The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Nov 25

4A #3 Liberty Hill 62, Dominic Savio 45
4A #4 Argyle 79, Kaufman 44
4A #5 Lincoln 52, Richardson Berkner 50
Mesquite 56, 4A #5 Lincoln 51
4A #6 Carter 52, Bishop Lynch 48
4A #7 Decatur 55
, Denton Ryan 53 OT
The Woodlands 62, 4A #9 Fulshear 44
4A # 9 Fulshear 62, Leland 44
Seminole 68
, 4A #11 Estacado 49
4A #14 Sinton 52, Taft 37
Lufkin 79, 4A #15 Palestine 46
4A #16 Pleasanton @ Stockdale
4A #18 Waxahachie Life 55, Conrad 43
4A #21 Pinkston 56, Seagoville 46
3A #2 Brock 61, 3A #10 Grandview 47
3A #5 Randolph 52, Wimberley 30
Trinity Christian 72, 3A #7 Shallowater 68
3A #8 Coldspring 98, Madisonville 56
3A #11 Tatum 54, Huntington 53
3A #12 Peaster vs All Saints Episcopal
3A #19 Commerce 65, Athens 35
3A #22 Franklin 54, Teague 49
Trinity Christian 56, 3A #24 Van Alstyne 52 OT
2A #3 Martins Mill 85, Wolfe City 31
2A #9 Thorndale 58, 3A #25 Academy 57
2A #10 Floydada 75, Muleshoe 56
2A #11 San Perlita def IDEA Frontier
2A #15 Flatonia 69, Thrall 65 OT
Roosevelt 55, 2A #16 Tahoka 40
2A #20 Stamford 48, Coleman 42
2A #22 McLeod 66, Hughes Springs 31
2A #23 Big Sandy 51, Tarkington 33
Luling 58, 2A #25 Yorktown 54
1A #4 Nazareth 47, Farwell 44
1A #8 Laneville 68, Timpson 57
1A #10 Eula 55, Huckabay 34
1A #15 Leggett 74, Hull Daisetta 60
1A #16 Rocksprings @ Junction
1A #21 Saltillo 78, Boles 53
1A #23 Ector 80, Sam Rayburn 47
1A #24 Nordheim 49, Louise 28

Anderson Shiro 50, Centerville 30
Banquete 52, Orange Grove 48
Belton 84, Burnet 49
Brownsboro 53, TK Gorman 48 OT
Callisburg 80, Trenton 47
Denison 71, Anna 52
Eustace 56, Frankston 37
Fairfield 52, Elkhart 50
Ferris 69, Palmer 49
Forsan 56, Grady 36
Gainesville 70, S & S 49
Glen Rose 68, Lampasas 40
Happy 40, O'Donnell 35
Hardin Jefferson 67, Vidor 34
Hemphill 71, Waskom 61
Hermleigh 69, Roby 37
Highland Park 52, Sunray 32
Hudson 68, Central Heights 50
Iola 60, Leon 44
Jim Ned 88, Haskell 25
Knox City 83, Rule 28
LCM 61, Buna 54
Lee Academy 73, Pearsall 38
Life Oak Cliff 65, Dallas Roosevelt 40
Lorena 68, Rosebud Lott 37
Midlothian Heritage 79, Glen Rose 49
Moody 58, Holland 36
Onalaska 64, Chireno 57
Ponder 61, Sanger 32
Rains 67, Winnsboro 38
Southland 44, Trent 35
Stacey 63, Blanco 42
Tulia 44, Amarillo Flames 43
Waelder 84, Pettus 25


Nov 26

Hardin Jefferson 62, 5A #22 Nederland 61
4A #4 Argyle 57, Kennedale 36
Sachse 82, 4A #5 Lincoln 65
Prosper 77, 4A #5 Lincoln 66
4A #6 Carter 74
, 6A #6 Waxahachie 58
Prestonwood Christian 73, 4A #6 Carter 66
4A #7 Decatur 74
, Liberty Christian 40
Bridgeland 67, 4A #9 Fulshear 52
Elsik 59, 4A #9 Fulshear 57
4A #12 Clint 37, Eastwood 27
CC Veterans Memorial 102, 4A #13 West Oso 59
Falfurrias 50, 4A #14 Sinton 48
4A #16 Pleasanton 106, Fox Tech 43
4A #17 Paris 71, New Boston 43
4A #18 Waxahachie Life 76, Molina 37
4A #19 Burkburnett 88, Denton 79
4A #20 Taylor 73, Georgetown East View 41
Skyline 69, 4A #23 Wilmer Hutchins 64
4A #24 China Spring 54, 4A #3 Liberty Hill 48
3A #2 Brock 44, 4A #15 Palestine 43
3A #3 Cole 78, Veterans Memorial 39
3A #5 Randolph 51, SA Stacey 17
3A #6 Crockett 72, Pollok Central 41
3A #8 Coldspring 63, Van Vleck 56
Pittsburg 82, 3A #9 Atlanta 66
3A #17 Childress 57, 3A #14 Abernathy 23
3A #20 London 66, Taft 33
3A #21 Wall 50, Sweetwater 43
3A #22 Franklin 72, Snook 28
3A #23 Marion 56, Canyon Lake 52
2A #10 Floydada 76, Olton 51
2A #13 Broaddus 71, Woden 43
Littlefield 51, 2A #16 Tahoka 29
2A #17 Poolville 74, Millsap 31
2A #19 Big Sandy 49, TK Gorman 46
Clyde 50, 2A #20 Stamford 44
2A #22 McLeod 74, Avinger 31
2A #23 Big Sandy 66, Deweyville 40
2A #25 Yorktown 59, Waelder 56
1A #1 Slidell 65, 1A #2 Graford 63 OT
1A #4 Nazareth 54, Dimmitt 40
1A #7 LaPoynor 64, Cushing 44
1A #9 Texline 64, Boise City 60
1A #10 Eula 59, TLCA 53
1A #11 New Home 64, Smyer 56
1A #13 Neches 59, Slocum 47
Tolar 70, 1A #14 Lipan 60
1A #20 Spur 70, Meadow 25
1A #21 Saltillo 65, Alba Golden 49
1A #22 Springlake Earth vs Cotton Center
Hooker 59, 1A #25 Booker 41

Anderson Shiro 54, Caldwell 37
Anna 49, Bland 39
Beckville 66, Chireno 56
Brownsville Veterans 41, Rio Hondo 40
City View 67, Paradise 52
Community 86, Edgewood 80 OT
Crandall 57, Life Oak Cliff 55
Dawson 61, Southland 43
Detroit 61, Boles 54
Dublin 67, DeLeon 49
Elkhart 43, Kemp 27
Farwell 47, Hale Center
Ferris 79, Ennis 43
Forsan 49, Grape Creek 23
Frankston 44, Kerens 40
Gatesville 37, Venus 32
Gustine 67, Mullin 40
Henderson 72, West Rusk 53
Hermleigh 49, Veribest 46
Highland Park 65, Sanford Fritch 41
Huffman 62, LCM 51
Hudson 70, Nacogdoches 69
Jourdanton 59, Luling 58
Kaufman 85, Athens 56
Knox City 39, Aspermont 36
Krum 48, Bowie 36
LaMarque 64, Elkins 41
Leonard 60, Pottsboro 56
Liberty Eylau 66, Rains 42
Lorena 74, Jarrell 26
Mabank 42, Corsicana 37
Moody 56, Hamilton 39
Ponder 59, Aubrey 52
Sabine 51, Brownsboro 49
Snyder 42, Brownfield 38
Spearman 52, Sunray 19
Spring Hill 69, White Oak 51
Sterling City 50, Highland 47
Tom Bean 52, Trenton 30
Waskom 53, Maud 50


Nov 27

SA Cornerstone 99, 4A #1 Yates 77
St Thomas 80, 4A #8 Silsbee 61
LaMarque 58, Crosby 47


Nov 29

Sunrise Academy 84, 4A #1 Yates 47
Marian, AR 48, 4A #2 Faith Family 43
Tuloso Midway 67, 4A #13 West Oso 45
Skyline 36, 4A #21 Pinkston 34
Grand Prairie 91, 4A #23 Wilmer Hutchins 41
Stranahan, FL 68, 3A #1 Madison 57
2A #1 Shelbyville 79, Mt Enterprise 44
2A #5 Tenaha 85,
All Saints 40
2A #11 San Perlita 88
, 3A #17 Santa Rosa 76
1A #7 LaPoynor 81, Beckville 40

Chapel Hill 64, Pittsburg 59


Nov 30
Montverde Academy, FL 98, 4A #1 Yates 46
Stranahan, FL 55, 4A #2 Faith Family 32
Dunbar 111, 4A #5 Lincoln 94
Houston Sam Houston 74, 4A #8 Silsbee 69
4A #17 Paris 59, 3A #19 Commerce 41
Houston Episcopal 59, 3A #1 Madison 50
3A #7 Shallowater 70, 4A #11 Estacado 69
3A #20 London 80, Skidmore Tynan 33
Lindale 59
, 2A #5 Tenaha 49

Greenville 64, Caddo Mills 39
Huffman 64, New Caney 63
Tulia 54, Panhandle 49
Whitehouse 44, Mabank 41


Fantasy of Lights Tournament

Friday

Pool A
Graford 55, Tolar 51
Tolar 82, Petrolia 31
Graford 68, Petrolia 16

Pool B
Van Alstyne 67, Quanah 25
Van Alstyne 76, Lubbock Roosevelt 49
Lubbock Roosevelt 62, Quanah 30

Pool C
Slaton 88, Troy 9
Casady 80, Slaton 48
Casady def Troy

Pool D
Burkburnett JV 77, Christ Academy 46
Floydada 86, Christ Academy 38
Floydada 83, Burkburnett JV 53


Saturday

Gold bracket
Graford 74, Van Alstyne 70
Casady 69, Floydada 65
Van Alstyne 82, Floydada 75 - Consolation
Casady 63, Graford 52 - Championship

Silver bracket
Tolar 43, Roosevelt 29
Slaton 60, Burkburnett JV 51
Roosevelt vs Burkburnett JV - Consolation
Tolar 52, Slaton 40 - Championship

Bronze bracket
Quanah 62, Christ Academy 49
Petrolia 43, Troy 34
Christ Academy 63, Troy 54 - Consolation
Quanah 48, Petrolia 35 - Championship
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.