The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 2

3A #22 East Chambers 70, Liberty 51
Holliday 45, 2A #22 Stamford 41
2A #25 Yorktown 48, Karnes City 35
1A #24 Westbrook 63, Garden City 34

New Deal 51, Forsan 32

1-3A
Bushland 85, Muleshoe 46
Tulia 51, River Road 43
Dimmitt 35, Spearman 28
Canadian 75, Friona 26


Jan 3

4A #1 Yates 109, Legacy 69
4A #4 Decatur 59, Melissa 34
4A #5 Liberty Hill 54, St Michaels 50
4A #6 Faith Family 59, 5A #17 South Oak Cliff 58
4A #8 Seminole 59, Hereford 50
4A #9 Argyle 59, Graham 48
4A #10 LaMarque 62, Houston Episcopal 50
4A #11 Connally 63, Adamson 38
4A #12 Clint 43, Americas 39
4A #13 Estacado 88, SA Lake View 52
Lovejoy 58, 4A #15 Paris 52
Van 58, 4A #16 Palestine 40
Ranchview 70, 4A #17 Pinkston 60
Aledo 58, 4A #20 China Spring 47
4A #25 Krum 78, Godley 42
3A #1 Madison 82, Crandall 40
3A #3 Cole 84, Kipp University Prep 52
3A #4 Randolph 68, Boerne 63
3A #18 Childress 45, Canyon 44
3A #20 Van Alstyne 81, Caddo Mills 73
3A #24 Commerce 58, Sunnyvale 53
2A #1 Martins Mill 65, Mabank 40
2A #6 Muenster 57, Tom Bean 32
Vega 49, 2A #7 Gruver 48
2A #10 Floydada 68, Bovina 22
Harlingen 78, 2A #11 San Perlita 71
2A #12 Post 69, Petersburg 15
Huffman 49, 2A #15 Big Sandy 34
2A #17 Poolville 70, City View 61
2A #18 Wheeler vs McLean
2A #19 Clarendon 55, Farwell 48
Jasper 71, 2A #21 Gary 68
2A #25 Yorktown 71, Yoakum 46
1A #4 Borden County 70, Meadow 19
1A #5 Paducah 62, Quanah 36
1A #13 Lipan 87, Cross Plains 36
1A #15 Waelder 77, Weimar 45
1A #18 Saltillo 49, Wolfe City 43
1A #21 Rankin 61, Eldorado 58
Olton 68, 1A #22 Springlake Earth 52

Big Spring 67, Fort Stockton 46
Brownwood 63, DeLeon 48
Burkburnett 85, Abilene Cooper 82
Canton 67, Life Oak Cliff 60
Carthage 53, Brownsboro 46
Dumas 60, Highland Park 50
Fairfield 66, Alto 52
Ferris 71, Jarvis 44
Hermleigh 60, Grady 33
Hudson 66, Rusk 23
Knox City 55, Roby 33
Lindale 61, Pittsburg 39
Nordheim 65, Fayetteville 32
Pebble Hills 84, San Elizario 36
Prairie Lea 49, Bastrop Tribe 24
Ropes 56, Klondike 32
Rosehill Christian 45, Iola 37
Snyder 47, Forsan 32
Tascosa 49, Hirschi 39
Tom Bean 53, Honey Grove 47
West Hardin 85, High Island 18


Region 1

2-3A
Abernathy 66, Slaton 42
Brownfield 65, Roosevelt 60
Littlefield 58, Idalou 35
Shallowater 67, Denver City 42

4-3A
Ballinger 56, Grape Creek 31
TLCA 58, Reagan County 47
Wall 47, Sonora 31

5-3A
Jim Ned 43, Clyde 39
Merkel 52, Stanton 39
Anson 36, Colorado City 23

6-3A
Comanche 56, Bangs 36
Cisco 55, Early 39
Dublin 81, Coleman 65
Eastland 48, Hamilton 32

7-3A
Brock 86, Boyd 35
Breckenridge 66, Tolar 52
Peaster 62, Jacksboro 35
Paradise 64, Millsap 44

1-1A
Booker @ Follett
Kelton @ Darrouzett
Miami @ Higgins

2-1A
Claude 47, Hedley 44
Groom 70, Lefors 21
White Deer 42, Shamrock 35

3-1A
Texline 106, Adrian 26
Happy 50, Wildorado 18
Nazareth 67, Hartley 39


Region 2

9-4A
Dunbar 84, Benbrook 69
Kennedale 55, Lake Worth 49
Castleberry @ Western Hills

16-4A
Spring Hill 71, Bullard 46
Cumberland 59, Chapel Hill 56
Kilgore 47, Gilmer 29

9-3A
Gunter 75, Callisburg 69
Ponder 65, S & S 32
Whitesboro 58, Pottsboro 44

10-3A
Bells 38, Howe 35
Blue Ridge 50, Leonard 38
Whitewright 51, Bonham 34

12-3A
Edgewood 72, Lone Oak 39
Quitman 78, Grand Saline 61
Mineola 73, Rains 57

13-3A
Chisum 79, Cooper 47
Winnsboro 71, Prairiland 53
Mt Vernon 47, MP Chapel Hill 41

14-3A
Atlanta 81, Pewitt 38
Hooks 54, Dekalb 52
Redwater 56, Queen City 50

15-3A
Hughes Springs 51, Daingerfield 50 OT
Jefferson 75, Elysian Fields 51
Tatum 111, New Diana 37
Waskom 53, Ore City 48

16-3A
Arp 55, Sabine 37
Winona 55, Harmony 47
Troup 52, Gladewater 46
White Oak 60 West Rusk 50

9-2A
Archer City 68, Petrolia 24
Windthorst 52, Electra 44
Seymour 44, Olney 28

15-2A
Clarksville 90, Rivercrest 58
Detroit 63, Maud 44
Linden Kildare 62, Simms Bowie 39

16-2A
Big Sandy 61, Union Grove 36
Hawkins 54, Carlisle 47
Harleton 39, Overton 25

11-1A
Sterling City 62, Blackwell 34
Irion County 58, Water Valley 37
Veribest 52, Robert Lee 29

12-1A
Eden 62, Paint Rock 24
Rochelle 64, Panther Creek 33
Menard 64, Lohn 50

14-1A
Lueders Avoca @ Aspermont
Paint Creek @ Hamlin
Rotan 42, Rule 24

16-1A
Crowell @ Chillicothe
Munday 49, Benjamin 32


Region 3

22-4A
Silsbee 80, Bridge City 71
Hardin Jefferson 79, LCM 50
Lumberton 53, Hamshire Fannett 46

17-3A
Clifton 49, West 45
Grandview 76, Keene 49
Maypearl 69, Waco HSI 10
Whitney 57, Rio Vista 39

18-3A
Rice 64, Blooming Grove 55
Mildred 58, Kemp 45
Malakoff 46, Eustace 44 OT
Palmer 54, Scurry Rosser 45

19-3A
Franklin 52, Cameron 41
McGregor 100, Rockdale 68
Rogers 58, Lexington 46
Academy 55, Troy 44

20-3A
Crockett 84, Buffalo 51
Groesbeck 63, Westwood 60
Elkhart 48, Teague 27

21-3A
Diboll 63, Central 33
Central Heights 62, Pineywoods 47
Hemphill 80, Corrigan 59
Woodville 49, Newton 44

23-3A
Coldspring 65, Anderson Shiro 38
Hempstead 52, Onalaska 46
Trinity 89, Harmony 29

24-3A
Hitchcock 87, Boling 22
East Bernard 67, Tidehaven 39
Van Vleck 55, Palacios 50

17-2A
Rosebud Lott 46, Bosqueville 23
Crawford 33, Bruceville Eddy 31
Moody 47, Rapoport 25
Valley Mills 45, Chilton 40

18-2A
Axtell 49, Bremond 24
Marlin 71, Dawson 41
Hubbard 44, Mart 33
Riesel 47, Wortham 32

20-2A
Slocum 83, Centerville 70
Grapeland 67, Latexo 38
Groveton def Leon

22-2A
Shelbyville 54, Garrison 37
Tenaha 84, Joaquin 28
Woden 40, San Augustine 38
Timpson 65, Martinsville 31

17-1A
Evant 66, Gustine 43
Cranfills Gap @ Lometa
Priddy 60, Jonesboro 45

18-1A
Blanket 59, May 48
Zephyr @ Brookesmith
Mullin @ Richland Springs

19-1A
Huckabay 89, Rising Star 37
Lingleville 69, Gorman 16
Bluff Dale 43, Three Way 28

22-1A
Saint Jo 55, Forestburg 39
Midway 77, Goldburg 34
Bellevue 51, Prairie Valley 47

23-1A
Ector 88, Fruitvale 35
Miller Grove def Yantis
Dodd City 69, Savoy 23
Pioneer Tech 52, Fannindel 51


Region 4

25-4A
Needville 43, El Campo 29
Stafford 78, Fulshear 76 OT
Royal 65, Wharton 64

30-4A
Cuero 53, Gonzales 43
Navarro 53, Brooks 50
Pleasanton 77, Poteet 45

31-4A
Beeville 49, Robstown 47
Rockport Fulton 56, Ingleside 36
Sinton 62, Kingsville 50
West Oso 60, Orange Grove 37

32-4A
Port Isabel 85, Raymondville 70
Hidalgo 40, Rio Hondo 35
Grulla 76, Zapata 68
Progreso @ La Feria

25-3A
Blanco 73, Austin IDEA Montopolis 38
Austin Achieve 61, Florence 39
Lago Vista 51, Gateway 50
Manor New Tech 54, Johnson City 36

28-3A
Industrial 66, Bloomington 41
Hallettsvile 69, Columbus 42
Edna 47, Ganado 38
Schulenburg 60, Rice 38

29-3A
Aransas Pass 89, Goliad 49
Odem 60, Taft 39
Mathis 80, George West 58

31-3A
London 81, San Diego 39
Falfurrias 60, Hebbronville 20
Santa Gertrudis 45, Banquete 38

32-3A
Santa Rosa 90, Pike 34

25-2A
Granger 64, Milano 56
Hearne 70, Holland 38
Thorndale 52, Thrall 38

28-2A
Brackett 66, Charlotte 31
La Pryor 69, Great Hearts 46
Stacey 37, Lee Academy 35 2OT

30-2A
Port Aransas 72, Pettus 38
Kenedy 47, Three Rivers 34
Falls City 59, Woodsboro 22

25-1A
Covington 72, Walnut Springs 24
Blum 67, Morgan 64
Iredell @ Aquilla

27-1A
Penelope 51, Abbott 31
Milford 71, Bynum 35
Coolidge @ Trinidad
Avalon vs Mt Calm

28-1A
Oakwood 52, Apple Springs 30
Laneville 78, Centerville 45
Neches 51, Chireno 31
Kennard 65, Wells 62

31-1A
Rocksprings 57, D'Hanis 42
Knippa 68, Comstock 44
Leakey 67, Utopia 36
Nueces Canyon 58, Medina 51


Jan 4

2-3A
Bushland 44, Dimmitt 43
River Road 54, Friona 40
Spearman 70, Muleshoe 51
Canadian 74, Tulia 41
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.