The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
St Louis Prep 88, 4A #1 Yates 82
4A #1 Yates 103, Dekaney 71
4A #2 Faith Family 72, Trinity Christian 56
4A #3 Liberty Hill 74, Marble Falls 67
4A #4 Argyle 55, Princeton 36
4A #5 Lincoln 75, 3A #1 Madison 65
5A #17 South Oak Cliff 79, 4A #6 Carter 70
4A #7 Decatur 52, 3A #12 Peaster 48
5A #6 PA Memorial 81, 4A #8 Silsbee 48
Brownsville Veterans Memorial 61, 4A #9 West Oso 56
4A #11 Estacado 65, Midland Lee 48
4A #12 Fulshear 64, Awty International 14
4A #14 Clint 62, 6A #19 Permian 39
4A #17 Paris 69, 3A #24 Van Alstyne 49
Keller Timber Creek 43, 4A #18 Waxahachie Life 38
4A #19 Burkburnett 59, Abilene Wylie 47
4A #21 Pinkston vs Conrad
4A #23 Wilmer Hutchins 60, Sam Houston 38
4A #24 China Spring 54, College Station 38
4A #25 Hirschi 50, Douglas, OK 46
3A #2 Brock 74, Glen Rose 61
3A #16 Hallettsville vs Poth
Canton 53, 3A #19 Commerce 47
Snyder 60, 3A #21 Wall 28
3A #23 Marion @ Gonzales
2A #1 Shelbyville 72, 3A #11 Tatum 64 OT
2A #3 Martins Mill 70, Sanger 22
2A #4 Hearne @ New Waverly
2A #10 Thorndale 49, Central Texas Christian 28
2A #11 Floydada 74, Petersburg 25
2A #16 Flatonia 90, College Station KOR 32
Nordheim 40, 2A #18 Yorktown 37
2A #23 Big Sandy 71, Onalaska 44
1A #4 Nazareth 57, 3A #18 Childress 54
1A #9 Neches 58, Westwood 46
1A #12 Paducah @ Munday
1A #13 Texline 94, Miami 41
1A #14 Shamrock @ Higgins
1A #16 Leggett 53, West Hardin 37
1A #17 Rocksprings 49, Miles 35
1A #18 Irion County 49, Ballinger 44
Cuero 36, 1A #19 Moulton 32
1A #23 Springlake Earth @ Lockney
1A #24 Ector 63, Texoma Christian 44
Aspermont 49, 1A #25 Hermleigh 45

Abbott 50, Iredell 25
Blooming Grove 63, Bruceville Eddy 42
Brownsboro 55, White Oak 45
Callisburg 78, Boyd 25
Chapel Hill 50, Corsicana 37
Coolidge 73, Covington 43
Dimmitt 87, Hart 21
Ferris 84, Carter Riverside 46
Edgewood 78, Mildred 50
Fairfield 68, Leon 36
Forsan 47, Olney 42
Garrison 74, Chireno 23
Gatesville 53, Cameron 39
Hale Center 40, Seagraves 16
Happy 44, Valley 36
Highland Park 64, Boys Ranch 48
Hitchcock 49, Columbia 47
Huffman 53, Cleveland 50
Huntington 49, Central Heights 46
Kelly 74, LCM 62
LaMarque vs Sharpstown
Life Oak Cliff 78, S & S 32
Linden Kildare 50, Waskom 48
Lorena 53, Salado 41
Lubbock Roosevelt 81, Smyer 43
Luling 49, Waelder 48
Meridian 65, Gustine 51
Moody 44, Hubbard 30
Mumford 64, Fayetteville 40
Olton 68, San Jacinto 36
Panhandle 38, Booker 32
Petrolia 39, Chico 25
West Brook 51, Hardin Jefferson 33


Port Aransas Tournament

Thurs
Sinton 63, IWA 43
Poolville 43, Lipan 42 OT
Port Aransas 39, Lipan 36

Fri
Port Aransas 42, IWA 40
Poolville 55, Sinton 54
Lipan 48, IWA 44
Port Aransas 57, Sinton 48

Sat
Lipan 54, Sinton 41
IWA 51, Poolville 32
Poolville 47, Port Aransas 39


New Summerfield Tournament

Thurs
Laneville 68, Grace 61
Zavalla 60, Slocum 58
LaPoynor 73, Latexo 25
Longview HEAT def New Summerfield

Fri
Losers Bracket
Slocum 59, Grace 48
Latexo vs New Summerfield

Winners Bracket
Laneville 73, Zavalla 44
LaPoynor 81, Longview HEAT 34

Sat
Laneville 78, Longview HEAT 38
LaPoynor 60, Slocum 42
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.