The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1A #1 Lipan 42, 4A #6 Hirschi 37

Region 1

1-4A
Borger 57, Pampa 45
Perryton 73, Dalhart 61

2-4A
Brownfield 58, Denver City 55
Estacado 80, Lamesa 59
Seminole 50, Levelland 45

3-4A
Clint 46, Mountain View 19

4-4A
Andrews 69, Greenwood 62
Fort Stockton 54, Pecos 36

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 76, Sweetwater 45
Brownwood 39, Snyder 37

6-4A
Hirschi 59, Burkburnett 48
Graham 73, Iowa Park 47

7-4A
Kennedale 77, Benbrook 59
Mineral Wells 67, Jarvis 45
Lake Worth 97, Springtown 56

8-4A
Heritage 75, Alvarado 47
Waxahachie Life 72, Glen Rose 21
Godley 81, Venus 78

1-3A
Tulia 52, Canadian 47
Spearman 54, Childress 32
Highland Park 59, River Road 53

2-3A
Shallowater 77, Friona 28
Idalou 71, Muleshoe 47
Littelfield 60, Dimmitt 48
Slaton 48, Roosevelt 47

3-3A
Crane 78, Presidio 57
Tornillo 51, Kermit 49

4-3A
Ballinger 87, Grape Creek 32
Sonora 41, Reagan County 39
Wall 78, TLCA 46

5-3A
Clyde 63, Merkel 48
Stanton 64, Coahoma 55
Jim Ned 54, Colorado City 48 OT

6-3A
Bangs 47, Coleman 42
Dublin 78, Brady 68
Comanche 52, Early 44

7-3A
Eastland 52, Breckenridge 44
Brock 69, Cisco 44
Millsap 48, Tolar 47

8-3A
Bowie 83, Paradise 44
Nocona 67, Boyd 35
City View 65, Jacksboro 63
Holliday 44, Henrietta 29

1-2A
Vega 76, Boys Ranch 48
Gruver 69, Sunray 56
West Texas 45, Stratford 36

2-2A
Clarendon 92, Claude 23
Memphis 63, Panhandle 40
Wellington 65, Wheeler 56

3-2A
Hale Center 66, Bovina 58
Farwell 46, Olton 35
Lockney 72, Sudan 48

4-2A
Post 43, Abernathy 40
New Deal 64, Crosbyton 40
Floydada 88, Ralls 37

5-2A
Plains 80, Morton 76
Sundown 60, Seagraves 35
Tahoka 57, Smyer 47 OT

6-2A
Anthony 70, Iraan 45
McCamey 55, Van Horn 46
Fort Hancock 70, Wink 56

7-2A
Irion County 62, Eldorado 44
Forsan 100, Winters 64
Christoval 43, Miles 31

8-2A
Hawley 46, Albany 41
Stamford 61, Hamlin 40
Anson 34, Roscoe 30

1-1A
Darrouzett 64, Follett 59
Booker 71, Higgins 31
Fort Elliott 53, Miami 31

2-1A
Shamrock 75, Hedley 15
McLean 66, Groom 21
White Deer 77, Lefors 24

3-1A
Happy 71, Adrian 27
Texline 84, Hartley 41

4-1A
Silverton 47, Kress 39
Springlake Earth 80, Lazbuddie 46
Nazareth 80, Hart 23

5-1A
Anton 50, Amherst 46
Lorenzo 51, Cotton Center 11
Petersburg 67, Whiteface 41

6-1A
New Home 60, Meadow 48
Wilson 58, Southland 55
Ropes 58, Wellman 40

7-1A
Motley County 53, Guthrie 37
Valley 66, Jayton 44
Spur 67, Patton Springs 45

8-1A
Harrold 47, Chillicothe 28
Knox City 47, Benjamin 34
Crowell 49, Northside 44


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 52, Sanger 31
Krum 54, Bridgeport 30
Decatur 42, Gainesville 20

10-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 85, North Hills 54
Lincoln 86, Pinkston 43
Ranchview 56, Faith Family 51
Carter 72, Roosevelt 50

11-4A
Melissa 62, Anna 36
Aubrey 91, Bonham 65
Celina 74, Princeton 67

12-4A
Caddo Mills 63, Ferris 46
Crandall 63, Kaufman 47
Terrell 39, Quinlan Ford 29

13-4A
Brownsboro 46, Mabank 36
Wills Point 57, Canton 51
Van 68, Rains 47

14-4A
Paris 59, Atlanta 41
Pleasant Grove 82, Liberty Eylau 62
North Lamar 39, Pittsburg 30

15-4A
Chapel Hill 73, Spring Hill 52
Gladewater 53, Bullard 52
Kilgore 61, Gilmer 58

16-4A
Center 72, Tatum 55
Carthage 58, Henderson 53

9-3A
Ponder 74, Gunter 54
Pottsboro def Callisburg
Whitesboro 56, Pilot Point 46

10-3A
Commerce 77, Howe 50
Whitewright 60, Farmersville 52
Van Alstyne 68, Lone Oak 23

11-3A
Madison 97, Summit 31
Sunnyvale 78, Life Oak Cliff 61
Hampton def A+ Academy

12-3A
Mineola 53, Alba Golden 34
Edgewood 77, Eustace 56
Kemp 55, Grand Saline 30
Scurry Rosser 54, Quitman 43

13-3A
Cooper 60, MP Chapel Hill 51
Mt Vernon 76, Como Pickton 28
Prairiland 64, Winnsboro 45

14-3A
New Boston 57, Pewitt 43
Hughes Springs 58, Hooks 42
Redwater 68, Dekalb 58
Queen City 31, Daingerfield 30

15-3A
Sabine 53, Harmony 27
Troup 64, Winona 36
West Rusk 72, Arp 66

16-3A
Jefferson 90, Beckville 50
White Oak 75, Harleton 18
Elysian Fields 77, New Diana 46
Ore City 77, Waskom 50

9-2A
Munday 40, Quanah 36
Windthorst 42, Olney 27
Seymour 44, Electra 40
Archer City 63, Petrolia 51

10-2A
Hico 51, Meridian 31
Goldthwaite 77, Hamilton 45
Deleon 46, Santo 33

11-2A
Alvord 55, Era 40
Muenster 40, Poolville 34
Chico 53, Perrin 49

12-2A
Lindsay 64, Tom Bean 34
Valley View 60, Collinsville 48
Sam Rayburn 62, Bells 54

13-2A
Bland 74, Trenton 39
Celeste 62, Wolfe City 36
Blue Ridge @ Honey Grove

14-2A
Campbell 58, Cumby 42
Martins Mill 75, Gateway 26
North Hopkins def Boles

15-2A
Clarksville 64, McLeod 37
Rivercrest 62, Maud 18
Avery 60, Simms Bowie 27
Linden Kildare 67, Detroit 59

16-2A
Big Sandy 97, Overton 33
Gary 62, Hawkins 42
Carlisle 60, Union Grove 45

9-1A
Balmorhea 51, Dell City 46
Sierra Blanca def Marfa

10-1A
Buena Vista 95, Sanderson 70
Rankin 65
, Marathon 22
Grandfalls 62, Comstock 55

11-1A
Sands 35, Grady 26
Klondike 74, O'Donnell 47
Dawson 51, Loop 21

12-1A
Borden County 80, Westbrook 23
Ira 34, Hermleigh 27
Highland 38, Loraine 35

13-1A
Roby 2, Trent 0
Lueders Avoca 70, Rule 62
Aspermont 55, Rotan 54

14-1A
Garden City 30, Veribest 25
Bronte 60, Robert Lee 27
Water Valley 37, Sterling City 34

15-1A
Cross Plains 76, Rising Star 16
Eula 83, Santa Anna 16
May 35, Baird 29

16-1A
Eden 89, Cherokee 68
Richland Springs 78, Paint Rock 29
Menard 54, Brookesmith 39
Rochelle def Lohn


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 71, Hillsboro 59
Robinson 71, Gatesville 50
Lorena 60, La Vega 42

18-4A
Palestine 72, Fairfield 56
Mexia 59, Madisonville 49

19-4A
Liberty Hill 55, Burnet 48
Lampasas 61, Salado 34
Taylor 57, Glenn 53

20-4A
Giddings 57, LaGrange 44
Caldwell 73, Smithville 43

21-4A
Huntington 71, Hudson 56
Jasper 51, Shepherd 48

22-4A
Silsbee 75, LCM 56
West Orange Stark 58, Orangefield 56
Bridge City 69, Hamshire Fannett 33

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 70, Tarkington 36
Cleveland def Liberty

24-4A
North Forest 66, Worthing 31
Scarborough 62, Wheatley 57
Washington 66, Kashmere 57

17-3A
Grandview 59, Mildred 30
Maypearl 53, Palmer 39
Rice 62, Blooming Grove 54
Keene vs Rio Vista

18-3A
Frankston 46, Elkhart 30
Westwood 63, Teague 55
Buffalo 67, Leon 29

19-3A
Whitney 83, Groesbeck 75
McGregor 59, Clifton 41
Troy 49, West 44
Marlin @ Bruceville Eddy

20-3A
Franklin 43, Rogers 36
Jarrell 57, Cameron 53
Hearne 78, Lexington 58
Rockdale 57, Academy 54

21-3A
Coldspring 74, New Waverly 39
Crockett 95, Onalaska 42
Hempstead 64, Anderson Shiro 35

22-3A
Central 59, Garrison 42
Central Heights 58, Newton 54
Woodville 54, Corrigan 47

23-3A
East Chambers 93, Hardin 36
Kountze 71, Buna 64
Kirbyville def Anahuac
Warren 55, Bob Hope 36

24-3A
Hitchcock 75, Rice 34
LaMarque 47, Brazos 30
East Bernard @ Danbury

17-2A
Crawford 60, Rapoport 31
Bosqueville 66, Chilton 52
Valley Mills 47, Moody 43
Rosebud Lott 91, Harmony 16

18-2A
Axtell 62, Dawson 46
Wortham 51, Mart 42
Riesel 60, Bremond 46

19-2A
Kerens 71, Cross Roads 53
LaPoynor 67, Frost 49
Itasca 67, Cayuga 63

20-2A
Big Sandy 78, Lovelady 61
Grapeland 63, Centerville 31
Groveton 58, Latexo 45

21-2A
Alto 57, Douglass 38
Neches 80, Mt Enterprise 43
Cushing 77, New Summerfield 46

22-2A
Chireno def Timpson
Tenaha 75, San Augustine 58
Shelbyville 75, Joaquin 48

23-2A
Broaddus 41, West Sabine 22
Pineywoods 104, Zavalla 53
Colmesneil def Brookeland

24-2A
Evadale 107, Sabine Pass 56
West Hardin 52, Hull Daisetta 51

17-1A
Graford 110, Woodson 13
Newcastle 51, Bryson 42
Throckmorton @ Paint Creek

18-1A
Lipan 95, Lingleville 35
Gorman 62, Gordon 30
Strawn @ Huckabay

19-1A
Zephyr 65, Lometa 32
Priddy 76, Mullin 50
Sidney @ Blanket

20-1A
Iredell 66, Kopperl 48
Blum def Covington
Cranfills Gap @ Morgan

21-1A
Slidell 65, Forestburg 40
Midway 54, bellevue 33
Saint Jo 61, Prairie Valley 39

22-1A
Ector 72, Dodd City 50
Irving Universal 64, Savoy 44

23-1A
Miller Grove 57, Sulphur Bluff 38
Saltillo 66, Roxton 43

24-1A
Yantis 70, Avinger 48
Union Hill 83, Fruitvale 39


Region 4

25-4A
Needville 59, Bellville 50
Stafford 68, Sealy 47
Royal 100, Columbus 83

26-4A
Brazosport 76, Sweeny 50
Columbia 58, Wharton 55
Bay City 51, El Campo 48

27-4A
Navarro 58, La Vernia 45
Wimberley 60, Eastside Memorial 57
Veterans Memorial 73, Gonzales 41

28-4A
Canyon Lake 46, Bandera 44
Boerne 54, Fredericksburg 39

29-4A
Carrizo Springs 77, Crystal City 58
Lytle 61, Pearsall 52

30-4A
Somerset 55, Poteet 47
Pleasanton 63, Cuero 61

31-4A
Aransas Pass 86, Ingleside 45
West Oso 90, Kingsville 53
Sinton 50, Rockport Fulton 45
Orange Grove 48, Robstown 42

32-4A
Grulla 72, Rio Hondo 62
Port Isabel 63, Raymondville 58
Hidalgo 61, Progreso 23
Zapata 38, La Feria 23

25-3A
Ingram 67, Comfort 59
Johnson City 53, Gateway 41
Blanco 84, Florence 59

26-3A
Cole 78, Natalia 27
Poth 83, Jourdanton 68
Brooks 63, Fox Tech 52

27-3A
Schulenburg 68, Hallettsville 64
Randolph 50, Nixon Smiley 39
Marion 53, Luling 35
Stockdale def Yoakum

28-3A
Palacios 35, Boling 25
Van Vleck 51, Industrial 38
Edna 50, Tidehaven 35

29-3A
Bloomington 46, Mathis 43
Odem 71, Taft 36
Goliad 66, Skidmore Tynan 36

30-3A
Dilley 48, Cotulla 42
San Diego 67, Hebbronville 44

31-3A
London 80, Banquete 52
Kingsville Academy 76, Bishop 50

32-3A
Santa Rosa 89, Monte Alto 44
Frontier 82, IDEA Quest 50

25-2A
Mumford 60, Granger 52
Thorndale 95, Milano 29
Holland 84, Thrall 35

26-2A
Iola 92, Somerville 35
Normangee 74, Burton 56
Snook 76, North Zulch 40

27-2A
San Saba 41, Mason 32
Junction 54, Center Point 46

28-2A
Yorktown 63, Flatonia 53
Shiner 47, Louise 22
Weimar 67, Ganado 54

29-2A
Lee Academy 75, Stacey 74 OT
Charlotte @ Sabinal
La Pryor @ Brackett

30-2A
Port Aransas 65, Refugio 32
Falls City 50, Kenedy 41
Woodsboro 60, Pettus 41

31-2A
Riviera 51, Agua Dulce 22
Premont 68, Benavides 51
Three Rivers 73, Ben Bolt 70

32-2A
San Perlita 65, San Isidro 57
Santa Maria 57, La Villa 41

25-1A
Buckholts @ Calvert
Bartlett 49, Evant 43
Jonesboro 70, Oglesby 43

26-1A
Coolidge 77, Gholson 46
Aquilla 77, Penelope 48
Abbott 56, Bynum 18

27-1A
Laneville 73, Oakwood 57
Milford 71, Slocum 69
Avalon 58, Trinidad 31

28-1A
Martinsville 56, Centerville 23
Wells 72, Kennard 39
Apple Springs 68, Chester 51

29-1A
Leggett 55, Goodrich 51
Spurger 83, Richards 54

30-1A
Moulton 90, Prairie Lea 50
Waelder 52
, Fayetteville 44
Dime Box def Round Top Carmine

31-1A
Nueces Canyon 73, Medina 64
Utopia 57, D'Hanis 37
Knippa @ Leakey

32-1A
McMullen County 44, Bruni 19
Nordheim 59, Austwell Tivoli 46
TRutledge

Registered:
Posts: 9
Reply with quote  #2 
Zephyr 65 Lometa 32
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.