The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A #1 Center 58, Chapel Hill 54
4A #5 Brazosport 88, College Park 85
4A #8 Abilene Wylie 60, Frenship 41 - Thurs
4A #8 Abilene Wylie 74, Abilene Cooper 36
4A #11 Seminole 66, Greenwood 48
4A #14 Argyle 45, Graham 35
4A #16 Boerne 60, Wimberley 51
4A #20 Hardin Jefferson 71, Shepherd 58
St Marks 81, 4A #21 Athens 76
4A #23 Krum 68, Melissa 54
4A #24 Huffman 56, 2A #12 Big Sandy 41
4A #25 Somerset 71, La Vernia 58
Crandall 503A #11 Madison 43 - Thurs
3A #13 Wall 49, Colorado City 39
3A #18 Van Alstyne 62, North Lamar 43
3A #22 Teague 66, 2A #13 Neches 50
3A #25 Santa Rosa 64, Bishop 41
2A #1 Thorndale 76, Weimar 27
2A #4 Big Sandy 63, Spring Hill 61
2A #8 Muenster 75, Decatur JV 43
Rusk 67, 2A #10 Cushing 59 - Thurs
2A #11 Grapeland 69, Fairfield 68
2A #14 Port Aransas 48, George West 31
2A #16 Snook 46, 1A #14 Dime Box 29
2A #18 Albany 62, Mason 44
2A #19 Broaddus 63, Gary 39
2A #21 Celeste 73, Ector 47
2A #23 Memphis 64, Borger 52
1A #2 Nazareth 62, Smyer 26
1A #3 Laneville 82, 2A #6 Pineywoods 68
1A #4 Borden County 79, Aspermont 33
Abernathy 46, 1A #7 New Home 34
1A #8 Slidell 81, Era 32
1A #9 Graford 73, Poolville 67
1A #10 Slocum 48, New Summerfield 32
1A #17 Shamrock 61, Wheeler 51
1A #18 Grady 68, Midland JV 49
1A #19 Yantis 53, Saltillo 43
Presidio 66, 1A #20 Buena Vista 58
1A #25 Ropes 50, Crosbyton 41

Alto 60, Kennard 20
Andrews 60, Midland Lee 59
Aubrey 62, Sanger 45
Brownsboro 59, Corsicana 55 OT
Canyon Lake 59, Navarro 36
Carlisle 63, Douglass 61
Cayuga 50, Latexo 35
Clarendon 56, Bushland 42
Columbia 66, Needville 58
Comfort 54, Bandera 43
Crane 64, Reagan County 39
Deweyville 59, Hamshire Fannett 54 2OT
Diboll 63, Jacksonville 44
Dublin 72, Brownwood 65
Early 66, Ira 44
El Campo 56, Columbia 30
Farwell 78, Hart 30
Flatonia 62, Round Top Carmine 27
Flatonia 79, Somerville 51
Hale Center 44, Sundown 39
Hawkins 71, Tyler Heat 69
Hermleigh 71, Trent 22
Huntington 57, Rusk 52
Iola 64, Oakwood 47
Jayton 74, Rotan 43
Levelland 50, Snyder 40
Liberty 69, Orangefield 66
Lindale 48, Henderson 46
London 67, San Perlita 65
Louise 37, Ganado 24
Mabank 60, Bullard 50
Madisonville 64, Caldwell 43
McCamey 65, Sonora 49
Midland 74, Lamesa 61
Midland Classical 48, Garden City 32
Miller Grove vs Romeo
New Deal 66, Plains 33
Normangee 61, Centerville 35
Odem 51, San Diego 36
O'Donnell 41, Westbrook 38
Paris 68, Life Oak Cliff 33
Princeton 65, Wills Point 27
Sweeny 63, Boling 48
Tahoka 70, Ralls 44
Tatum 61, Palestine 54
Union Grove 51, Avinger 46
Vernon 67, Childress 39
Waelder 60, Yorktown 59
The Woodlands 79, Navasota 53


Region 1

7-4A
Castleberry 55, Lake Worth 49
Kennedale 96, Jarvis 44
Mineral Wells 66, Springtown 61

8-4A
Waxahachie Life 61, Alvarado 38
Venus 60, Glen Rose 54
Heritage 74, Stephenville 41

2-3A
Friona 53, Muleshoe 49
Idalou 63, Roosevelt 42
Shallowater 45, Littlefield 33
Dimmitt 66, Slaton 55

7-3A
Brock 78, Tolar 25
Peaster 64, Cisco 52
Eastland 43, Millsap 38

8-3A
Holliday 46, Bowie 43
City View 52, Boyd 45
Henrietta 48, Paradise 40
Nocona 67, Jacksboro 58

1-2A
Sanford Fritch 83, Boys Ranch 50
Gruver 38, Vega 30
Stratford 72, Sunray 43

7-2A
Ozona 63, Eldorado 43
Forsan 76, Irion County 62
Christoval 66, Winters 34

8-2A
Roscoe def Hamlin
Haskell 51, Anson 32
Stamford 71, Hawley 49

1-1A
Booker 61, Darrouzett 41
Follett 66, Fort Elliott 40
Miami 38, Higgins 28

3-1A
Adrian 53, Channing 50
Happy 61, Texline 48

5-1A
Lorenzo 70, Amherst 45
Anton 102, Whiteface 50
Whitharral def Cotton Center

7-1A
Valley 68, Guthrie 19
Spur 72, Motley County 49
Paducah 63, Patton Springs 30

8-1A
Benjamin 92, Harrold 60
Knox City 52, Northside 24
Chillicothe 44, Crowell 42


Region 2

10-4A
Carter 75, North Hills 24
Wilmer Hutchins 72, Ranchview 61
Faith Family def Pinkston
Lincoln 61, Roosevelt 54

12-4A
Kaufman 86, Caddo Mills 68
Quinlan Ford 63, Ferris 40
Terrell 68, Community 44

9-3A
Ponder 62, Callisburg 32
Whitesboro 63, S & S 32
Gunter 74, Pilot Point 45

10-3A
Commerce 59, Lone Oak 41
Howe 58, Farmersville 55 OT
Leonard 43, Whitewright 37

12-3A
Alba Golden 38, Quitman 31
Edgewood 56, Mineola 42
Grand Saline 55, Eustace 45
Kemp 66, Scurry Rosser 58

13-3A
Mt Vernon 60, Winnsboro 37
Cooper 42, Como Pickton 29
Prairiland 58, Chisum 55 OT

14-3A
Dekalb 65, Pewitt 42
Hooks 71, New Boston 65
Daingerfield 68, Hughes Springs 50
Redwater 58, Queen City 53

15-3A
Arp 56, Harmony 43
Troup 62, Sabine 52
West Rusk 77, Cumberland 60

16-3A
Beckville 78, Ore City 50
White Oak 53, Waskom 52
Jefferson 61, New Diana 41
Elysian Fields @ Harleton

9-2A
Archer City 68, Munday 39
Seymour 51, Olney 30
Electra @ Windthorst - postponed
Quanah 52, Petrolia 42

10-2A
Hico 49, Hamilton 24
Deleon 41, Goldthwaite 38
Santo 35, Ranger 32

15-2A
Clarksville 59, Maud 28
Linden Kildare 76, McLeod 65
Rivercrest 71, Simms Bowie 56
Detroit 45, Avery 33

14-1A
Bronte 70, Sterling City 33
Water Valley 46, Veribest 43
Blackwell def Robert Lee

15-1A
Cross Plains 74, Panther Creek 53
May 67, Santa Anna 20
Baird 55, Rising Star 27

16-1A
Eden 95, Rochelle 48
Menard 71, Lohn 13
Cherokee 70, Paint Rock 31
Brookesmith @ Richland Springs


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 68, China Spring 54
Hillsboro 59, Gatesville 40
La Vega 52, Robinson 51 2OT

19-4A
Burnet 61, Llano 53
Glenn 52, Lampasas 50
Liberty Hill 83, Salado 55

17-3A
Grandview 89, Blooming Grove 60
Maypearl 67, Mildred 40
Palmer 61, Rio Vista 40
Rice 52, Keene 44

18-3A
Frankston 63, Buffalo 45
Malakoff 73, Elkhart 48
Westwood 82, Leon 35

19-3A
Groesbeck 55, West 52
Whitney 66, Bruceville Eddy 48
McGregor 61, Troy 47
Clifton @ Marlin

20-3A
Rockdale 93, Franklin 65
Jarrell 62, Rogers 29
Hearne 57, Academy 53
Cameron 76, Lexington 30

21-3A
Coldspring 63, Crockett 55
Anderson Shiro 49, Trinity 42
Hempstead 63, New Waverly 34

22-3A
Central 60, Corrigan 47
Central Heights 72, Hemphill 40
Newton 70, Woodville 49

23-3A
East Chambers 86, Kirbyville 48
Hardin 57, Anahuac 37
Kountze 79, Warren 36
Buna 75, Bob Hope 45

24-3A
LaMarque 84, Harmony 30
Brazos 33, Danbury 24
Rice @ East Bernard

17-2A
Moody 62, Chilton 48
Crawford 51, Valley Mills 39
Bosqueville 63, Rosebud Lott 59
Rapoport 59, Harmony 31

18-2A
Dawson 49, Wortham 40
Bremond 57, Mart 44
Riesel 63, Hubbard 34

19-2A
Kerens 59, Italy 41
LaPoynor 67, Cross Roads 38
Itasca 63, Frost 45

20-2A
Woden 64, Chireno 55
San Augustine 73, Joaquin 41
Shelbyville 84, Timpson 65

18-1A
Lingleville 74, Strawn 50
Lipan 106, Moran 32
Huckabay 56, Gordon 36

19-1A
Zephyr 80, Gustine 31
Priddy 87, Lometa 22
Mullin 58, Sidney 37

20-1A
Kopperl 65, Walnut Springs 31
Iredell 58, Blum 32
Covington @ Morgan

21-1A
Midway 53, Goldburg 43
Forestburg 47, Saint Jo 44
Bellevue 68, Prairie Valley 52


Region 4

31-4A
Aransas Pass 51, Rockport Fulton 41
Orange Grove 59, Ingleside 47
Kingsville 56, Sinton 51
West Oso 90, Robstown 35

32-4A
Hidalgo 58, Grulla 54
Port Isabel 65, Progreso 52
Zapata 54, Raymondville 36
La Feria 64, Rio Hondo 57

25-3A
Blanco 90, Johnson City 81
Florence 41, Lago Vista 39
Gateway 52, Ingram 34

26-3A
Poth 68, Karnes City 50
Jourdanton 67, Fox Tech 43
Brooks 61, Natalia 52

27-3A
Stockdale 52, Schulenburg 46
Marion 58, Hallettsville 46
Nixon Smiley 38, Yoakum 35
Randolph 47, Luling 27

29-2A
Lee Academy 76, Gervin 44
Brackett 75, Sabinal 42
Stacey 77, Charlotte 43

31-2A
Riviera 52, Benavides 41
Three Rivers 72, Freer 29
Premont @ Ben Bolt

26-1A
Coolidge 67, Aquilla 37
Gholson 67, Bynum 40
Mt Calm @ Penelope

28-1A
Martinsville 72, Chester 37
Wells 79, Apple Springs 20
Centerville 77, Burkeville 16

31-1A
Nueces Canyon 59, Utopia 50
Leakey 55, Rocksprings 44
Knippa 53, D'Hanis 52
TRutledge

Registered:
Posts: 9
Reply with quote  #2 
1A-19
Zephyr 80 Gustine 31
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.