The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1-4A
Clint 63, Mountain View 36
Fabens 59, Harmony 23

2-4A
Monahans 68, Pecos 41
Seminole 67, Fort Stockton 28

3-4A
Canyon 55, Lamesa 36
Hereford 57, Estacado 45

4-4A
Dumas 59, Borger 43
Pampa 79, Perryton 40

5-4A
Lake View 50, Big Spring 42
Greenwood 90, Sweetwater 45

6-4A
Burkburnett 87, Iowa Park 60
Hirschi 88, Vernon 51

7-4A
Brownwood 73, Godley 52
Glen Rose 63, Stephenville 53

8-4A
Bridgeport 57, Springtown 46
Decatur 52, Krum 44

9-4A
Benbrook 66, Jarvis 32
Castleberry 64, Lake Worth 60
Kennedale 84, Dunbar 74 OT

10-4A
Faith Family 107, Summit 23

11-4A
Anna 65, Gainesville 56
Aubrey 62, Sanger 52
Celina 52, Melissa 39

12-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 64, Lincoln 63
Pinkston 63, Roosevelt 54
Hillcrest vs North Dallas

13-4A
Caddo Mills 52, Farmersville 26
Sunnyvale 80, Community 75
Crandall 42, Quinlan Ford 39

14-4A
Athens 56, Wills Point 36
Canton 46, Brownsboro 41
Van 51, Mabank 32

15-4A
Paris 61, North Lamar 28
Liberty Eylau 60, Pleasant Grove 58

16-4A
Cumberland 58, Bullard 52 2OT
Henderson 65, Gilmer 26
Kilgore 49, Spring Hill 45

17-4A
Alvarado 89, Venus 40
Midlothian Heritage 61, Ferris 36
Waxahachie Life 64, Hillsboro 45

18-4A
Lorena 41, China Spring 36
Connally 95, Robinson 47
La Vega 68, Gatesville 38

19-4A
Fairfield 55, Palestine 52 OT
Mexia 80, Rusk 33

20-4A
Carthage 52, Hudson 50
Huntington 50, Center 45

21-4A
Splendora 54, Livingston 34
Shepherd 80, Liberty 38
Huffman 50, Tarkington 37

22-4A
Hamshire Fannett 45, Bridge City 39
Hardin Jefferson 42, Lumberton 39
Silsbee 84, West Orange Stark 57

23-4A
Yates 102, Kashmere 19
North Forest 59, Washington 54
Furr 57, Scarborough 48
Wheatley @ Worthing (Butler)

24-4A
Brazosport 74, Sweeny 41
LaMarque 79, Columbia 61

25-4A
Royal 84, El Campo 51
Needville 46, Fulshear 35
Wharton 71, Sealy 40

26-4A
Caldwell 35, Giddings 32
LaGrange 52, Navasota 45
Bellville 70, Smithville 30

27-4A
Taylor 61, Burnet 60
Liberty Hill 62, Lampasas 50
Salado 75, Eastside Memorial 15

28-4A
Bandera 40, Llano 29
Fredericksburg 56, Boerne 53
Wimberley 54, Canyon Lake 46

29-4A
Devine 55, Carrizo Springs 30
Crystal City 56, Pearsall 51

30-4A
La Vernia 75, Cuero 38
Gonzales 64, Navarro 55
Brooks def Poteet

31-4A
Ingleside 62, Beeville 51
Rockport Fulton 58, West Oso 47
Sinton 67, Orange Grove 22
Kingsville 71, Robstown 55

32-4A
Raymondville 59, Grulla 51
Hidalgo 53, Progreso 43
Port Isabel 50, La Feria 45
Zapata 60, Rio Hondo 52


1-3A
Bushland 59, Dimmitt 45
River Road 53, Friona 47
Spearman 54, Muleshoe 36
Canadian 83, Tulia 58

2-3A
Abernathy 66, Denver City 47
Littlefield 50, Brownfield 48
Slaton 66, Idalou 54
Shallowater 80, Roosevelt 42

3-3A
Anthony @ Presidio
Crane 63, Kermit 53
Alpine 49, Tornillo 42

4-3A
Ballinger 43, Brady 30
Wall def Grape Creek
Sonora 45, Reagan County 40

5-3A
Clyde 41, Stanton 35
Jim Ned 80, Coahoma 27
Anson 37, Merkel 29

6-3A
Early 55, Bangs 38
Cisco 75, Hamilton 35
Eastland 54, Coleman 42
Comanche 62, Dublin 56

7-3A
Breckenridge 48, Boyd 38
Brock 75, Millsap 30
Peaster 82, Tolar 36
Paradise 51, Jacksboro 48

8-3A
Childress 58, Bowie 42
City View 41, Holliday 38
Henrietta 43, Nocona 42

9-3A
Callisburg 80, S & S 43
Whitesboro 72, Gunter 64
Pottsboro 61, Pilot Point 54

10-3A
Bells 49, Leonard 47
Blue Ridge 57, Bonham 41
Van Alstyne 61, Howe 31

11-3A
Madison 101, Gateway 68
Life Oak Cliff 69, A+ Academy 29

12-3A
Mineola 72, Alba Golden 64
Edgewood 59, Quitman 39
Rains 56, Lone Oak 33

13-3A
Commerce 75, Chisum 40
MP Chapel Hill 80, Cooper 45
Mt Vernon 45, Prairiland 42

14-3A
Atlanta 99, Hooks 54
Dekalb 72, Queen City 42
New Boston 71, Pewitt 35

15-3A
Jefferson 67, Tatum 58
Ore City 64, Elysian Fields 54
Hughes Springs 64, New Diana 48
Waskom 44, Daingerfield 34

16-3A
Arp 58, White Oak 39
West Rusk 75, Harmony 47
Troup 38, Sabine 31
Winona 72, Gladewater 44

17-3A
Grandview 103, Rio Vista 43
Maypearl 50, West 30
Whitney def Waco HSI
Keene 50, Clifton 40

18-3A
Blooming Grove 68, Kemp 39
Malakoff 63, Palmer 37
Mildred 52, Scurry Rosser 41
Rice 57, Eustace 38

19-3A
Franklin 71, Lexington 21
Rogers 46, McGregor 44
Academy 75, Rockdale 58
Troy 58, Cameron 57 OT

20-3A
Buffalo 43, Elkhart 41
Crockett 78, Groesbeck 29
Frankston 41, Westwood 40

21-3A
Central 51, Central Heights 47
Hemphill 63, Newton 56
Woodville 72, Pineywoods 62
Diboll 88, Corrigan 29

22-3A
Buna 54, Kirbyville 36
Kountze 57, Anahuac 47
Orangefield 68, Warren 31
East Chambers 82, Hardin 43

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 43, New Waverly 40
Coldspring 75, Trinity 60
Onalaska 68, Harmony 28

24-3A
Boling 57, Danbury 25
Van Vleck 105, Tidehaven 52
Hitchcock 72, Palacios 42

25-3A
Blanco 58, Lago Vista 53
Gateway 59, Florence 31
New Tech 87, IDEA Montopolis 59
Jarrell 65, Johnson City 44

26-3A
Cole 98, Comfort 20
Randolph 83, Ingram 28
Marion 68, Gervin 54

27-3A
Stockdale 34, Karnes City 31
Luling 49, Poth 47
Yoakum 50, Nixon Smiley 43

28-3A
Edna 51, Bloomington 44
Columbus 60, Schulenburg 36
Hallettsville 62, Ganado 36
Industrial 71, Rice 47

29-3A
Aransas Pass 83, George West 40
Taft 46, Goliad 42
Skidmore Tynan 39, Odem 30

30-3A
Cotulla 43, Dilley 34
Jourdanton 79, Lytle 77
Natalia 51, Harmony 35

31-3A
Bishop 60, Banquete 30
London 84, Hebbronville 13
San Diego 51, Santa Gertrudis 50

32-3A
Santa Rosa 80, Frontier 45

1-2A
Gruver 72, Boys Ranch 22
Stratford 61, Sanford Fritch 34
Sunray 47, West Texas 42

2-2A
Clarendon 58, Memphis 53
Panhandle 73, Highland Park 69
Wheeler 43, Wellington 39

3-2A
Farwell 61, Bovina 20
Vega 75, Olton 54

4-2A
Floydada 79, Hale Center 40
Lockney 64, Ralls 46
Post 50, New Deal 43

5-2A
Tahoka 52, Smyer 42
Sundown 46, Seagraves 31

6-2A
McCamey def Iraan
Fort Hancock vs Van Horn

7-2A
Eldorado 54, Forsan 39
Miles 50, Winters 40
Christoval 37, Ozona 28

8-2A
Stamford 39, Albany 36
Haskell 35, Cross Plains 31
Hawley 55, Roscoe 48

9-2A
Electra 67, Archer City 56
Quanah 51, Olney 48
Seymour 56, Petrolia 30

10-2A
Deleon 73, Hico 28
Santo 40, Meridian 20

11-2A
Poolville 62, Chico 26
Muenster 52, Era 42

12-2A
Collinsville 50, Valley View 47
Lindsay 49, Tioga 41
Tom Bean 71, Sam Rayburn 44

13-2A
Bland 66, Trenton 38
Wolfe City 84, Honey Grove 33

14-2A
Martins Mill 85, Boles 31
Como Pickton 75, Campbell 24
North Hopkins 65, Cumby 32

15-2A
Detroit 69, Simms Bowie 46
Rivercrest 49, Linden Kildare 38
McLeod 48, Maud 33

16-2A
Union Grove 54, Beckville 52
Carlisle 50, Overton 34
Big Sandy 82, Harleton 35

17-2A
Bosqueville 42, Rapoport 23
Valley Mills 56, Bruceville Eddy 51
Crawford 44, Rosebud Lott 29
Chilton 55, Moody 40

18-2A
Mart 53, Axtell 50
Dawson 60, Bremond 50
Hubbard 43, Wortham 40
Marlin 52, Riesel 47

19-2A
Itasca 50, Cayuga 46
Cross Roads def Kerens
Italy @ Frost

20-2A
Centerville 50, Groveton 39
Latexo 47, Leon 44
Slocum 67, Lovelady 55

21-2A
Alto 64, Cushing 52
Gary 66, Douglass 49
Mt Enterprise 72, New Summerfield 39

22-2A
Garrison 68, Martinsville 32
San Augustine 44, Joaquin 23
Tenaha 61, Timpson 40
Shelbyville 59, Woden 52

23-2A
Big Sandy 70, Colmesneil 24
Broaddus 81, West Sabine 29
Brookeland 62, Zavalla 46

24-2A
Sabine Pass 62, Deweyville 46
West Hardin 45, Hull Daisetta 44

25-2A
Hearne 77, Granger 33
Thorndale 44, Holland 30
Mumford 70, Milano 45

26-2A
Iola 59, Burton 38
Normangee 59, Somerville 42
Snook 63, North Zulch 36

27-2A
Harper 64, San Saba 57
Junction 52, Center Point 34

28-2A
Great Hearts def Brackett
Sabinal 69, Charlotte 52
La Pryor 58, Stacey 47

29-2A
Weimar 59, Brazos 55
Flatonia 53, Louise 22
Yorktown 66, Shiner 49

30-2A
Port Aransas 43, Kenedy 40
Falls City 66, Three Rivers 53
Woodsboro @ Refugio

31-2A
Agua Dulce @ Freer

32-2A
San Perlita 90, Lasara 33
Santa Maria 84, La Villa 48

1-1A
Booker 64, Darrouzett 40
Kelton 52, Higgins 29
Fort Elliott 72, Miami 48

2-1A
Shamrock 60, Claude 42
Groom 44, Hedley 26
McLean 72, Lefors 24

3-1A
Texline 78, Adrian 22
Happy 64, Wildorado 25
Nazareth 44, Hartley 30

4-1A
Hart 45, Cotton Center 33
Kress 44, Silverton 21
Valley 52, Anton 41

5-1A
Whitharral 62, Lazbuddie 27
Springlake Earth 77, Morton 54
Amherst 69, Whiteface 54

6-1A
New Home 68, Lorenzo 42
Petersburg 67, Wilson 19
Crosbyton @ Southland

7-1A
O'Donnell 54, Wellman 26
Loop 40, Dawson 37
Ropes 49, Meadow 38

8-1A
Borden County 79, TLCA 22
Klondike 39, Garden City 36
Sands 52, Grady 49

9-1A


10-1A
Buena Vista 79, Grandfalls 44
Rankin 2, Marathon 0

11-1A
Irion County 56, Blackwell 24
Water Valley 43, Robert Lee 36
Veribest 46, Bronte 30

12-1A
Menard 78, Rochelle 65
Panther Creek 58, Santa Anna 38
Eden @ Lohn

13-1A
Loraine 56, Hermleigh 55
Westbrook 58, Highland 41
Ira 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Aspermont 48, Rotan 28
Lueders Avoca 48, Roby 34
Rule 58, Paint Creek 35

15-1A
Spur 59, Guthrie 47
Jayton 57, Motley County 26
Paducah 54, Patton Springs 41

16-1A
Crowell 50, Knox City 48 OT
Munday 62, Northside 39

17-1A
Cherokee 64, Cranfills Gap 49
Priddy 54, Evant 53
Lometa 53, Gustine 46

18-1A
Mullin @ Brookesmith
May 65, Zephyr 50
Blanket 52, Sidney 28

19-1A
Lipan 62, Lingleville 39
Bluff Dale 37, Gorman 34
Rising Star @ Three Way - moved to 2/8

20-1A
Baird 79, Strawn 21
Eula 75, Gordon 43
Moran @ Ranger

21-1A
Graford 89, Bryson 27
Perrin 39, Throckmorton 21
Woodson @ Newcastle

22-1A
Forestburg 46, Goldburg 33
Prairie Valley 45, Midway 44
Slidell 97, Bellevue 32

23-1A
Ector 73, Fannindel 28
Dodd City 63, Fruitvale 27
Miller Grove 90, Pioneer Tech 3
Yantis 56, Savoy 36

24-1A
Saltillo 49, Avinger 34
Avery 80, Union Hill 36
Sulphur Bluff 70, Bloomburg 30

25-1A
Morgan 59, Iredell 51
Covington @ Kopperl
Walnut Springs @ Aquilla
Blum vs Gholson

26-1A
Calvert 56, Bartlett 37
Richards 2, Buckholts 0

27-1A
Bynum 43, Avalon 40
Trinidad 67, Abbott 33
Penelope 47, Mt Calm 38
Milford 65, Coolidge 50

28-1A
Neches 66, Apple Springs 34
LaPoynor 87, Wells 42
Oakwood 56, Kennard 50
Laneville 73, Chireno 42

29-1A
High Island 43, Chester 31
Goodrich 65, Burkeville 42
Leggett 90, Spurger 42

30-1A
Dime Box 75, Prairie Lea 53
Waelder 77, Round Top Carmine 56
Moulton vs McDade

31-1A
Leakey 103, Comstock 32
D'Hanis 71, Nueces Canyon 33
Rocksprings 53, Knippa 42
Medina 74, Utopia 67

32-1A
McMullen County 67, Bruni 39
Nordheim 64, Runge 32
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.