The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Region 1

1-4A
Perryton 40, Borger 31
Pampa 53, Bushland 52

2-4A
Seminole 60, Brownfield 41
Lamesa 54, Denver City 46
Estacado 72, Levelland 50

3-4A
San Elizario 61, Fabens 54

4-4A
Andrews 92, Pecos 56
Monahans 50, Greenwood 41

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 80, Big Spring 45
Sweetwater 41, Brownwood 35

6-4A
Burkburnett 66, Iowa Park 41
Hirschi 90, Vernon 35

7-4A
Benbrook 104, Springtown 73
Castleberry 80, Kennedale 72
Lake Worth 67, Mineral Wells 48

8-4A
Godley 45, Alvarado 43
Heritage 75, Waxahachie Life 57
Stephenville 55, Venus 33

1-3A
Canadian 76, River Road 38
Tulia 48, Childress 45
Spearman 69, Highland Park 36

2-3A
Littlefield 67, Friona 50
Idalou 53, Dimmitt 43
Shallowater 87, Roosevelt 25
Slaton 43, Muleshoe 38

3-3A
Alpine 60, Presidio 30
Crane 69, Tornillo 61

4-3A
Ballinger 65, Reagan County 50
TLCA 51, Grape Creek 42
Wall 37, Sonora 29

5-3A
Jim Ned 43, Clyde 40
Colorado City 87, Coahoma 43
Merkel 44, Stanton 40

6-3A
Comanche 56, Bangs 48
Brady 55, Early 39
Dublin 85, Coleman 36

7-3A
Brock 80, Breckenridge 37
Cisco 71, Tolar 65
Peaster 69, Eastland 27

8-3A
Bowie 72, Jacksboro 38
Boyd 43, Henrietta 36 OT
City View 66, Paradise 37
Holliday 64, Nocona 56

1-2A
Gruver 57, Boys Ranch 37
Stratford 60, Fritch 39
West Texas 64, Vega 14

2-2A
Clarendon 55, Wheeler 52
Memphis 77, Claude 42
Wellington 43, Pandhandle 26

3-2A
Lockney 70, Bovina 66
Hale Center 38, Farwell 37
Olton 62, Sudan 34

4-2A
Abernathy 50, Crosbyton 29
Post 59, Floydada 55
New Deal 85, Ralls 47

5-2A
Morton 65, Tahoka 50
Sundown 71, Plains 67 3OT
Smyer 34, Seagraves 19

6-2A
Anthony 69, Van Horn 36
Wink 53, Iraan 37
McCamey 90, Fort Hancock 60

7-2A
Eldorado 53, Winters 52
Forsan 70, Ozona 40
Irion County 71, Miles 51

8-2A
Albany 47, Roscoe 23
Hamlin def Anson
Hawley 59, Hawley 46

1-1A
Darrouzett 67, Higgins 34
Follett 83, Miami 45
Booker 74, Fort Elliott 25

2-1A
White Deer 74, Hedley 21
McLean 80, Lefors 29
Shamrock 70, Groom 42

3-1A
Adrian 71, Channing 65
Happy 46, Texline 37

4-1A
Springlake Earth 76, Kress 63
Hart 74, Lazbuddie 44
Nazareth 87, Silverton 19

5-1A
Petersburg 68, Lorenzo 58
Amherst 54, Cotton Center 30
Whitharral @ Whiteface

6-1A
Meadow 57, Ropes 47
New Home 96, Southland 23
Wellman 73, Wilson 30

7-1A
Jayton 54, Spur 34
Motley County 74, Patton Springs 30
Valley 51, Paducah 43

8-1A
Crowell 2, Harrold 0
Knox City 39, Chillicothe 31
Benjamin 53, Northside 40


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 54, Krum 50 4OT
Gainesville 42, Bridgeport 40
Decatur 55, Sanger 46

10-4A
Carter 61, Faith Family 49
Wilmer Hutchins 72, Roosevelt 54
Lincoln 79, North Hills 36
Ranchview @ Pinkston

11-4A
Celina 73, Anna 41
Bonham 56, Princeton 52
Melissa 62, Aubrey 49

12-4A
Terrell 80, Ferris 46
Kaufman 62, Community 40
Crandall 41, Quinlan Ford 38

13-4A
Brownsboro 58, Rains 45
Mabank 67, Canton 54
Van 55, Wills Point 33

14-4A
Paris 53, Pittsburg 46
North Lamar 49, Liberty Eylau 43
Pleasant Grove 62, Atlanta 44

15-4A
Chapel Hill 59, Bullard 46
Spring Hill 65, Gilmer 50
Kilgore 65, Gladewater 45

16-4A
Center 74, Rusk 54
Tatum 55, Carthage 48

9-3A
Pottsboro 74, Pilot Point 40
Whitesboro 46, Gunter 44
Callisburg 43, S&S 40

10-3A
Van Alstyne 117, Farmersville 35
Howe 61, Whitewright 55
Leonard 48, Lone Oak 45

11-3A
Madison 92, Sunnyvale 78
Summit def A+ Academy
Life Oak Cliff def Hampton Prep

12-3A
Kemp 45, Alba Golden 36
Edgewood 74, Grand Saline 41
Mineola 51, Scurry Rosser 48
Eustace 83, Quitman 45

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 73, Winnsboro 56
Mt Vernon 79, Prairiland 46
Chisum 57, Cooper 45

14-3A
Hughes Springs 49, Redwater 41
New Boston 54, Queen City 53
Hooks 73, Pewitt 28
Daingerfield 55, Dekalb 50

15-3A
West Rusk 70, Harmony 55
Troup 59, Cumberland 44
Arp 54, Winona 43

16-3A
Beckville 78, Elysian Fields 77
Jefferson 53, White Oak 47
Waskom @ Harleton

9-2A
Seymour 41, Munday 24
Archer City 36, Olney 21
Windthorst 50, Petrolia 34
Electra 40, Quanah 22

10-2A
Hico 61, Ranger 30
Deleon 64, Meridian 37
Goldthwaite 45, Santo 29

11-2A
Poolville 49, Alvord 26
Muenster 81, Perrin 19
Chico 49, Era 33

12-2A
Sam Rayburn 49, Lindsay 44
Tom Bean 72, Collinsville 50
Bells 40, Valley View 35

13-2A
Bland 48, Wolfe City 42
Celeste 72, Honey Grove 27
Blue Ridge 58, Trenton 38

14-2A
Martins Mill 88, Campbell 25
North Hopkins 50, Gateway 48 2OT
Boles 63, Cumby 45

15-2A
Clarksville 61, Avery 37
McLeod 56, Rivercrest 54
Linden Kildare 61, Maud 51
Detroit 54, Simms Bowie 18

16-2A
Big Sandy 51, Gary 50
Hawkins 52, Union Grove 45
Carlisle 69, Overton 32

9-1A
Balmorhea 57, Fort Davis 54
Sierra Blanca def Dell City

10-1A
Buena Vista 83, Comstock 51
Rankin 85, Grandfalls 55
Sanderson 70, Marathon 31

11-1A
Grady 55, O'Donnell 33
Sands 51, Dawson 23
Klondike 81, Loop 26

12-1A
Borden County 85, Ira 30
Hermleigh 65, Loraine 63
Highland 48, Westbrook 38

13-1A
Roby 69, Lueders Avoca 54
Rule 66, Aspermont 54
Rotan 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Bronte 57, Garden City 31
Blackwell 38, Veribest 35
Robert Lee 37, Sterling City 31

15-1A
Cross Plains 58, Baird 38
Eula 68, Rising Star 7
Panther Creek 2, Santa Anna 0

16-1A
Eden 86, Brookesmith 53
Richland Springs 2, Lohn 0
Menard 75, Paint Rock 9
Rochelle @ Cherokee


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 67, Gatesville 35
China Spring 54, La Vega 50
Lorena 47, Hillsboro 44

18-4A
Athens 65, Fairfield 55
Madisonville 57, Palestine 55 OT

19-4A
Burnet 54, Salado 42
Liberty Hill 85, Taylor 63
Glenn 53, Llano 40

20-4A
Navasota 78, LaGrange 62
Smithville @ Giddings

21-4A
Jasper 73, Huntington 70
Shepherd 76, Diboll 61

22-4A
LCM 62, West Orange Stark 54
Orangefield 53, Hamshire Fannett 21
Silsbee 95, Bridge City 52

23-4A
Liberty 78, Hardin Jefferson 71
Huffman 85, Tarkington 43

24-4A
Yates 100, Wheatley 56
Scarborough 64, North Forest 44
Washington 50, Worthing 42

17-3A
Grandview 68, Keene 23
Maypearl 84, Rice 62
Palmer 50, Mildred 47
Blooming Grove 85, Rio Vista 48

18-3A
Teague 43, Frankston 40
Westwood 69, Malakoff 50
Buffalo 66, Elkhart 55

19-3A
Groesbeck 51, McGregor 43
Whitney 47, Troy 39
Clifton 51, Bruceville Eddy 43
West @ Marlin

20-3A
Franklin 53, Cameron 36
Jarrell 63, Academy 53
Rogers 63, Lexington 38
Hearne 63, Rockdale 38

21-3A
Crockett 62, Trinity 55
Hempstead 68, Onalaska 25
Anderson Shiro 58, New Waverly 34

22-3A
Central 62, Hemphill 59
Central Heights 64, Woodville 34
Newton 80, Garrison 46

23-3A
East Chambers 60, Buna 52
Hardin 80, Kountze 75 OT
Warren 41, Anahuac 37
Kirbyville 71, Bob Hope 38

24-3A
Hitchcock 75, Brazos 57
LaMarque 62, Danbury 28
Rice @ Harmony

17-2A
Moody 70, Rosebud Lott 44
Bosqueville 50, Crawford 42
Valley Mills 34, Rapoport 21
Chilton 74, Harmony 31

18-2A
Axtell 49, Bremond 40
Mart 47, Riesel 33
Dawson 68, Hubbard 43

19-2A
LaPoynor 70, Kerens 66
Cross Roads 51, Cayuga 38
Itasca 55, Italy 45

20-2A
Big Sandy 73, Centerville 31
Grapeland 79, Groveton 23
Lovelady 79, Latexo 28

21-2A
New Summerfield 36, Alto 34
Cushing 67, Neches 64
Mt Enterprise 68, Douglass 56

22-2A
Shelbyville 85, Chireno 69
San Augustine 64, Woden 58
Tenaha 72, Timpson 66

23-2A
Broaddus 106, Colmesneil 44
Pineywoods 81, Brookeland 32
West Sabine 82, Zavalla 54

24-2A
Evadale 97, West Hardin 64
Deweyville 43, Sabine Pass 41

17-1A
Graford 80, Throckmorton 33
Bryson 57, Paint Creek 24
Newcastle 54, Woodson 46

18-1A
Lingleville 57, Gorman 38
Lipan 76, Strawn 30
Moran @ Gordon

19-1A
Blanket 94, Gustine 52
Zephyr 66, Sidney 29
Mullin @ Lometa

20-1A
Morgan 84, Walnut Springs 40
Kopperl 41, Blum 38
Iredell 82, Cranfills Gap 28

21-1A
Slidell 70, Bellevue 54
Goldburg 58, Forestburg 54
Midway 58, Prairie Valley 53

22-1A
Ector 66, Savoy 58
Dodd City 40, Tioga 32

23-1A
Roxton def Fannindel
Saltillo def Sulphur Bluff

24-1A
Yantis 76, Fruitvale 56
Avinger 45, Bloomburg 26


Region 4

25-4A
Royal 80, Bellville 51
Needville 94, Sealy 41
Stafford 85, Columbus 27

26-4A
Brazosport 84, El Campo 36
Wharton 65, Bay City 64
Columbia 54, Sweeny 41

27-4A
Wimberley 59, La Vernia 42
Navarro 66, Gonzales 60
Eastside Memorial 66, Veterans Memorial 55

28-4A
Hondo 73, Bandera 68
Boerne 47, Canyon Lake 29

29-4A
Crystal City 75, Pearsall 52
Carrizo Springs 52, Devine 44

30-4A
Beeville 54, Poteet 50
Somerset 65, Cuero 51

31-4A
Aransas Pass 67, Sinton 63
West Oso 93, Ingleside 37
Orange Grove 57, Kingsville 54
Rockport Fulton 40, Robstown 36

32-4A
Port Isabel 60, Grulla 56
Hidalgo 63, Raymondville 24
Progreso 45, La Feria 40
Rio Hondo 46, Zapata 43

25-3A
Blanco 82, Comfort 71
Johnson City 63, Florence 40
Ingram 60, Lago Vista 36

26-3A
Cole 65, Jourdanton 50
Karnes City 63, Natalia 30
Poth 79, Fox Tech 48

27-3A
Luling 63, Schulenburg 58
Randolph 47, Hallettsville 42
Stockdale 51, Nixon Smiley 40
Marion 47, Yoakum 29

28-3A
Edna 49, Palacios 45
Van Vleck 74, Boling 34
Industrial 59, Tidehaven 50

29-3A
Bloomington 63, Taft 55
Odem 80, Skidmore Tynan 28
Goliad 62, Mathis 48

30-3A
George West 57, Hebbronville 51
San Diego 42, Cotulla 32

31-3A
Falfurrias 61, Banquete 52
London 70, Bishop 35

32-3A
Santa Rosa 74, Lyford 60
IDEA Quest @ Monte Alto

25-2A
Mumford 70, Milano 40
Thorndale 69, Holland 38
Granger 76, Thrall 43

26-2A
Iola 83, North Zulch 45
Snook 71, Normangee 43
Somerville 61, Burton 50

27-2A
San Saba 66, Harper 37
Mason def Junction

28-2A
Flatonia 45, Louise 36
Weimar 52, Shiner 37
Yorktown 67, Ganado 39

29-2A
Lee Academy 100, Charlotte 22
Gervin 67, Brackett 57
Stacey 55, La Pryor 36

30-2A
Port Aransas 84, Pettus 28
Woodsboro 58, Falls City 49
Kenedy 41, Refugio 32

31-2A
Riviera 60, Freer 38
Agua Dulce 61, Ben Bolt 54
Premont @ Three Rivers

32-2A
San Perlita 93, Lasara 60
San Isidro 80, La Villa 50

25-1A
Calvert 86, Oglesby 29
Bartlett 45, Jonesboro 30
Evant 62, Buckholts 31

26-1A
Coolidge 90, Penelope 41
Abbott 56. Aquilla 38
Mt Calm @ Bynum

27-1A
Laneville 62, Avalon 47
Milford 60, Oakwood 59
Slocum 57, Trinidad 17

28-1A
Martinsville 53, Kennard 39
Wells 81, Burkeville 13
Chester 52, Centerville 49

29-1A
Goodrich 54, High Island 45 
Leggett 117, Richards 65

30-1A
Waelder 90, Prairie Lea 47
Moulton 49, Dime Box 35
Fayetteville 45, Round Top Carmine 23

31-1A
Nueces Canyon 58, Rocksprings 52
Leakey 58, D'Hanis 31
Medina 45, Knippa 35

32-1A
Nordheim 52, McMullen County 49
Runge def Bruni
TRutledge

Registered:
Posts: 9
Reply with quote  #2 
1A-19
Zephyr 66
Sidney 29
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.