The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A #12 Clint 61, Immanuel Christian 31
Burkburnett 82, 2A #6 Muenster 77
1A #21 Calvert 77, Aggieland 42
Midland Trinity 80, 1A #25 Rankin 52


1-4A
Fabens 70, San Elizario 68
Mountain View 58, Harmony 26

2-4A
Seminole 63, Andrews 39
Fort Stockton 40, Monahans 36

3-4A
Canyon 46, Hereford 44
Estacado 56, Levelland 45

4-4A
Pampa 70, Dumas 45
Dalhart 68, Perryton 64

5-4A
Greenwood 64, Big Spring 49
Snyder 49, Lake View 33

6-4A
Hirschi 68, Graham 45
Iowa Park 49, Vernon 28

7-4A
Brownwood 84, Mineral Wells 56
Godley 56, Glen Rose 54

8-4A
Argyle 36, Decatur 33
Krum 61, Springtown 40

9-4A
Benbrook 60, Lake Worth 58
Kennedale 62, Western Hills 54
Dunbar 96, Jarvis 40

10-4A
Faith Family 118, North Hills 41

11-4A
Celina 59, Anna 48
Melissa 45, Aubrey 41
Sanger 76, Gainesville 67

12-4A
Carter 76, Wilmer Hutchins 67
Lincoln 79, Roosevelt 60
Pinkston 50, Hillcrest 48

13-4A
Caddo Mills 54, Quinlan Ford 41
Crandall 75, Sunnyvale 37
Community 63, Farmersville 29

14-4A
Canton 55, Athens 36
Brownsboro 40, Mabank 38
Van 72, Wills Point 44

15-4A
North Lamar 60, Pittsburg 50
Paris 81, Pleasant Grove 58

16-4A
Gilmer 55, Bullard 51
Chapel Hill 67, Spring Hill 57
Henderson 52, Kilgore 45

17-4A
Alvarado 50, Midlothian Heritage 48
Ferris 60, Hillsboro 59 2OT
Waxahachie Life 87, Venus 45

18-4A
La Vega 44, China Spring 43
Connally 55, Lorena 34
Robinson 53, Gatesville 49

19-4A
Fairfield 70, Madisonville 55
Palestine 95, Rusk 40

20-4A
Carthage 67, Huntington 41
Hudson 78, Jasper 55

21-4A
Huffman 57, Livingston 48
Liberty 43, Splendora 42
Tarkington 42, Shepherd 37

22-4A
Bridge City 54, West Orange Stark 53 OT
LCM 38, Hamshire Fannett 34
Silsbee 81, Lumberton 74

23-4A
Yates 114, North Forest 72
Washington 73, Scarborough 68
Wheatley 61, Furr 60
Worthing 63, Kashmere 50

24-4A
Bay City 95, Brazosport 92 OT
Columbia 61, Sweeny 44

25-4A
Stafford 82, El Campo 28
Needville 42, Wharton 37 OT
Royal 84, Sealy 60

26-4A
Bellville 53, Caldwell 51
LaGrange 50, Smithvile 47
Navasota 55, Giddings 48

27-4A
Burnet 64, Salado 57
Liberty Hill 56, Taylor 49
Lampasas 96, Eastside Memorial 17

28-4A
Fredericksburg 77, Bandera 29
Boerne 67, Wimberley 44
Canyon Lake 45, Llano 29

29-4A
Hondo 64, Pearsall 43
Crystal City 70, Carrizo Springs 55

30-4A
Brooks 65, Cuero 56
Gonzales 54, La Vernia 47
Pleasanton 85, Navarro 52

31-4A
Kingsville 68, Beeville 62
Ingleside 66, Orange Grove 47
Rockport Fulton 63, Robstown 28
Sinton 58, West Oso 49

32-4A
Zapata 59, Raymondville 47
Hidalgo 44, Grulla 24
Port Isabel 63, Progreso 41
Rio Hondo 69, La Feria 50


1-3A
Bushland 69, Muleshoe 40
Dimmitt 40, Spearman 38
Canadian 90, Friona 23
River Road 56, Tulia 53

2-3A
Abernathy 70, Idalou 29
Brownfield 54, Denver City 43
Littlefield 40, Roosevelt 29
Shallowater 45, Slaton 44

3-3A
Kermit 58, Anthony 54
Tornillo 65, Presidio 52
Crane 69, Alpine 45

4-3A
Ballinger 53, Sonora 25
Brady 64, Grape Creek 49
TLCA 45, Wall 43

5-3A
Clyde 41, Coahoma 32
Jim Ned 44, Merkel 34
Colorado City 48, Stanton 41

6-3A
Coleman 60, Bangs 32
Cisco 60, Comanche 32
Eastland 48, Dublin 44
Early 55, Hamilton 41

7-3A
Paradise 50, Boyd 39
Peaster 82, Breckenridge 60
Tolar 41, Brock 39
Jacksboro 52, Millsap 43

8-3A
Childress 72, City View 66
Henrietta 45, Holliday 41
Nocona 45, Bowie 25

9-3A
Callisburg 62, Pottsboro 45
Ponder 49, Gunter 25
Whitesboro 73, Pilot Point 69

10-3A
Van Alstyne 65, Bells 47
Blue Ridge 63, Howe 33
Leonard 35, Whitewright 28

11-3A
Madison 101, A+ Academy 34
Life Oak Cliff 71, Hampton 58

12-3A
Rains 56, Alba Golden 35
Mineola 79, Edgewood 71 OT
Lone Oak 43, Grand Saline 42

13-3A
Commerce 88, Cooper 22
MP Chapel Hill 75, Winnsboro 62
Mt Vernon 45, Chisum 41

14-3A
Atlanta 68, New Boston 68
Hooks 61, Redwater 43
Dekalb 69, Pewitt 27

15-3A
Tatum 86, Daingerfield 33
Elysian Fields 64, Waskom 51
Ore City 54, Hughes Springs 52 2OT
Jefferson 66, New Diana 30

16-3A
Arp 70, Gladewater 69
White Oak 78, Harmony 32
Troup 50, Winona 47
Sabine 56, West Rusk 48

17-3A
Grandview 104, West 33
Clifton 70, Waco HSI 13
Maypearl 54, Whitney 48
Rio Vista @ Keene

18-3A
Malakoff 68, Blooming Grove 53
Palmer 69, Mildred 52
Eustace 59, Scurry Rosser 38
Rice 50, Kemp 37

19-3A
Franklin 52, Troy 45
Academy 63, McGregor 54
Rogers 49, Cameron 42
Rockdale @ Lexington

20-3A
Crockett 79, Teague 51
Westwood 58, Buffalo 55
Groesbeck 43, Frankston 39

21-3A
Hemphill 64, Central 59
Woodville 71, Central Heights 66 OT
Newton 59, Corrigan 49
Diboll 75, Pineywoods 48

22-3A
Buna 60, Hardin 44
Kountze 64, Warren 60
Orangefield 51, Kirbyville 40
East Chambers 73, Anahuac 36

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 62, Harmony 35
Coldspring 80, New Waverly 75
Trinity 64, Hempstead 61

24-3A
Van Vleck 83, Boling 38
East Bernard 64, Palacios 40
Danbury @ Hitchcock

25-3A
Blanco 65, Austin Achieve 44
Manor New Tech 61, Florence 42
IDEA Montopolis 60, Johnson City 44
Lago Vista 61, Jarrell 54

26-3A
Cole 62, Marion 48
Comfort 94, Ingram 44
Randolph 75, Gervin 52

27-3A
Poth 72, Karnes City 51
Luling 66, Nixon Smiley 32
Stockdale 59, Yoakum 56

28-3A
Ganado 55, Bloomington 54
Columbus 70, Edna 65
Hallettsville 67, Rice 29
Industrial 46, Schulenburg 45

29-3A
Aransas Pass 80, Odem 49
Mathis 70, Goliad 66
Skidmore Tynan 56, Taft 37

30-3A
Lytle 82, Dilley 67
Jourdanton 60, Natalia 34
Cotulla vs Harmony

31-3A
Santa Gertrudis 67, Bishop 59
London 57, Banquete 31
San Diego 45, Falfurrias 32

32-3A
Santa Rosa 95, Vanquard Pharr 44

1-2A
Gruver 67, Fritch 39
Boys Ranch 61, Sunray 53
Stratford 50, West Texas 27

2-2A
Clarendon 79, Highland Park 64
Wellington 39, Memphis 31
Wheeler 45, Panhandle 44 OT

3-2A
Vega 48, Farwell 30
Olton 63, Sudan 51

4-2A
Floydada 80, Ralls 39
Post 60, Hale Center 35
New Deal 58, Lockney 46

5-2A
Plains 36, Seagraves 33
Sundown 55, Tahoka 52 2OT

6-2A
Wink 64, Iraan 38
McCamey @ Van Horn

7-2A
Christoval 58, Eldorado 32
Forsan 47, Winters 40
Miles 59, Ozona 26

8-2A
Haskell 55, Albany 53
Stamford 68, Hawley 53
Cross Plains @ Roscoe

9-2A
Archer City 46, Olney 40
Windthorst 50, Petrolia 38
Seymour 55, Quanah 37

10-2A
Goldthwaite 68, Meridian 28
Santo 48, Hico 25

11-2A
Alvord 71, Chico 23
Poolville def Era

12-2A
Lindsay 55, Collinsville 25
Valley View 41, Sam Rayburn 33
Tom Bean 44, Tioga 35

13-2A
Bland 44, Wolfe City 35
Celeste 89, Trenton 49

14-2A
Martins Mill 2, Cumby 0
North Hopkins 53, Campbell 35
Como Pickton 60, Boles 46

15-2A
Clarksville 95, Simms Bowie 41
McLeod 58, Detroit 23
Linden Kildare 59, Maud 50

16-2A
Big Sandy 80, Beckville 56
Union Grove 50, Overton 33
Hawkins 80, Harleton 36

17-2A
Bosqueville def Bruceville Eddy
Crawford 42, Valley Mills 30
Moody 42, Rosebud Lott 40 OT
Chilton 52, Rapoport 36

18-2A
Hubbard 46, Axtell 44
Marlin 77, Bremond 44
Riesel 38, Mart 34
Dawson @ Wortham

19-2A
Cayuga 56, Cross Roads 52
Itasca 57, Frost 42
Italy def Kerens

20-2A
Lovelady 70, Centerville 68
Grapeland 90, Groveton 47
Slocum 60, Leon 26

21-2A
Cushing 63, New Summerfield 49
Alto 65, Douglass 59
Gary 55, Mt Enterprise 46

22-2A
Garrison 64, San Augustine 61
Timpson 59, Joaquin 36
Tenaha 39, Woden 36
Shelbyville 77, Martinsville 32

23-2A
Big Sandy 58, Broaddus 32
Zavalla 81, Colmesneil 67
West Sabine 45, Brookeland 39

24-2A
Deweyville 76, Evadale 75 OT
West Hardin 62, Sabine Pass 43

25-2A
Granger 46, Mumford 39
Hearne 77, Thrall 33
Holland def Milano

26-2A
Iola 48, North Zulch 34
Normangee 90, Burton 25
Snook 50, Somerville 49 OT

27-2A
Harper 56, Junction 26
Mason 46, Center Point 35

28-2A
Brackett @ Sabinal
La Pryor 100, Charlotte 42
Great Hearts @ Lee Academy

29-2A
Louise 57, Brazos 37
Flatonia 55, Shiner 42
Yorktown 67, Weimar 53

30-2A
Three Rivers @ Pettus
Refugio 61, Falls City 55
Kenedy 46, Woodsboro 38

31-2A
Ben Bolt @ Premont
Freer vs Benavides
Riviera @ Agua Dulce

32-2A
San Perlita 98, La Villa 58
Santa Maria 83, San Isidro 42

1-1A
Miami 52, Darrouzett 47
Fort Elliott 71, Higgins 33
Kelton 53, Follett 32

2-1A
Claude 61, Lefors 27
White Deer 66, Hedley 47
Groom 45, McLean 27

3-1A
Nazareth 91, Channing 35
Texline 63, Happy 26
Hartley 63, Wildorado 45

4-1A
Kress 50, Cotton Center 23
Valley 72, Silverton 22
Anton 92, Hart 57

5-1A
Whiteface 65, Lazbuddie 27
Whitharral 50, Morton 41
Springlake Earth 95, Amherst 37

6-1A
Crosbyton 60, Lorenzo 32
New Home 81, Wilson 22
Petersburg 62, Southland 13

7-1A
O'Donnell 79, Dawson 40
Ropes 57, Wellman 31
Meadow 63, Loop 28

8-1A
Borden County 63, Sands 44
Garden City 56, TLCA 23
Klondike 59, Grady 42

9-1A


10-1A
Grandfalls 61, Marathon 48
Buena Vista 64, Sanderson 38

11-1A
Bronte 32, Robert Lee 27
Irion County 51, Veribest 34
Sterling City 48, Water Valley 27

12-1A
Panther Creek vs Lohn
Menard 60, Paint Rock 39
Rochelle 65, Santa Anna 41

13-1A
Hermleigh 42, Ira 40
Highland 45, Loraine 39
Westbrook 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Roby @ Aspermont
Rotan @ Hamlin
Lueders Avoca @ Rule

15-1A
Jayton 46, Paducah 37
Spur 54, Patton Springs 21
Guthrie @ Motley County

16-1A
Knox City @ Harrold - Mon
Benjamin 57, Knox City 52
Munday 57, Crowell 54
Chillicothe @ Northside

17-1A
Cherokee 51, Lometa 36
Evant 59, Cranfills Gap 46
Gustine 74, Jonesboro 50

18-1A
Blanket 55, Brookesmith 41
Richland Springs 86, Zephyr 34
Sidney @ May

19-1A
Huckabay 64, Bluff Dale 34
Lingleville 69, Three Way 21
Lipan @ Gorman

20-1A
Baird 55, Gordon 34
Eula 79, Ranger 34
Moran @ Strawn

21-1A
Graford 76, Throckmorton 22
Perrin @ Newcastle
Bryson @ Woodson

22-1A
Saint Jo 58, Midway 47
Slidell 71, Prairie Valley 35
Goldburg 73, Bellevue 36

23-1A
Ector 91, Savoy 24
Fruitvale 62, Pioneer Tech 32
Dodd City 88, Yantis 22
Miller Grove def Fannindel

24-1A
Sulphur Bluff 43, Avinger 39
Saltillo 56, Avery 40
Union Hill 80, Bloomburg 51

25-1A
Covington 56, Iredell 48
Morgan 51, Gholson 31
Kopperl @ Walnut Springs
Blum vs Aquilla

26-1A
Bartlett 56, Oglesby 35
Calvert 2, Buckholts 0

27-1A
Mt Calm @ Abbott
Trinidad 82, Bynum 41
Coolidge 60, Penelope 51
Avalon @ Milford

28-1A
LaPoynor 58, Neches 47
Oakwood 53, Wells 36
Laneville 65, Kennard 44
Centerville 61, Apple Springs 44

29-1A
Goodrich @ Chester
Spurger 50, High Island 44
Leggett 118, Burkeville 23

30-1A
Waelder 72, Dime Box 57
Round Top Carmine def Fayetteville
Prairie Lea 72, McDade 22

31-1A
Rocksprings 94, Comstock 47
D'Hanis 47, Medina 38
Leakey 84, Nueces Canyon 40
Knippa 71, Utopia 49

32-1A
McMullen County 39, Nordheim 36
Runge @ Austwell Tivoli
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.