The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 17

4A #4 Decatur 52, Hirschi 35
4A #8 Seminole 50, Lubbock Christian 46
1A #10 Texline 81, Amarillo Flames 60

Lubbock Titans 54, Olton 50

1-4A
Clint 49, Harmony 7
San Elizario 59, Mountain View 45

2-4A
Andrews 53, Monahans 23
Fort Stockton 47, Pecos 31

3-4A
Canyon 55, Levelland 53 OT
Hereford 79, Lamesa 53

4-4A
Pampa 86, Borger 48
Dalhart 60, Dumas 58 2OT

5-4A
Greenwood 75, Lake View 55
Snyder 72, Sweetwater 32

6-4A
Burkburnett 104, Vernon 57
Iowa Park 50, Graham 45

7-4A
Stephenville 53, Godley 49
Glen Rose 83, Mineral Wells 34

8-4A
Argyle 55, Springtown 29
Krum 51, Bridgeport 36

9-4A
Benbrook 57, Castleberry 50
Dunbar 101, Lake Worth 47
Western Hills @ Jarvis

10-4A
Faith Family 128, Williams Prep 9

11-4A
Melissa 44, Anna 43 OT
Aubrey 94, Gainesville 68
Celina 54, Sanger 32

12-4A
Carter 75, Roosevelt 33
Lincoln 70, Hillcrest 40
Pinkston 79, North Dallas 43

13-4A
Caddo Mills 42, Crandall 39
Community 44, Quinlan Ford 41
Sunnyvale 62, Farmersville 53

14-4A
Van 63, Athens 41
Canton 48, Mabank 27
Brownsboro 51, Wills Point 38

15-4A
Paris 61, Liberty Eylau 51
Pleasant Grove 70, Pittsburg 57

16-4A
Kilgore 53, Bullard 37
Henderson 69, Chapel Hill 63
Cumberland 59, Gilmer 47

17-4A
Alvarado 61, Hillsboro 53
Waxahachie Life 52, Ferris 28
Heritage 83, Venus 36

18-4A
China Spring 60, Gatesville 26
Connally 55, La Vega 38
Lorena 58, Robinson 37

19-4A
Madisonville 84, Rusk 73
Mexia 50, Palestine 42

20-4A
Carthage 73, Center 58
Huntington 79, Jasper 63

21-4A
Livingston 60, Liberty 48
Huffman 49, Shepherd 29
Tarkington 41, Splendora 35

22-4A
Lumberton 52, Bridge City 46
Silsbee 68, Hardin Jefferson 65
LCM 45, West Orange Stark 44

23-4A
Wheatley vs Kashmere
Yates 118,  Scarborough 46
Washington 78, Furr 71
North Forest 59, Worthing 58

24-4A
Columbia 73, Bay City 65
LaMarque 109, Sweeny 50

25-4A
Needville 59, Royal 47
Stafford 75, Sealy 44
Fulshear 77, Wharton 49

26-4A
Caldwell 60, Smithville 38
LaGrange 42, Giddings 29
Navasota 61, Bellville 47

27-4A
Burnet 85, Eastside Memorial 31
Taylor 52, Lampasas 40
Salado 70, Liberty Hill 62

28-4A
Canyon Lake 64, Bandera 37
Boerne 95, Llano 21
Fredericksburg 50, Wimberley 30

29-4A
Hondo 82, Carrizo Springs 51
Devine 55, Crystal City 37

30-4A
Pleasanton 71, La Vernia 56
Cuero 72, Poteet 57
Gonzales 54, Brooks 47

31-4A
Rockport Fulton 55, Beeville 26
Sinton 70, Ingleside 32
West Oso 60, Robstown 30
Kingsville 84, Orange Grove 48

32-4A
Raymondville 51, La Feria 47
Hidalgo 60, Zapata 33
Rio Hondo 62, Port Isabel 58
Grulla 46, Progreso 40


1-3A
Bushland 82, Friona 16
Dimmitt 55, River Road 36
Tulia 55, Spearman 52
Canadian 81, Muleshoe 29

2-3A
Shallowater 48, Abernathy 33
Brownfield 57, Idalou 36
Littlefield 61, Denver Cith 47
Roosevelt 55, Slaton 53

3-3A
Tornillo 60, Anthony 57
Kermit 62, Alpine 60
Crane 57, Presidio 48

4-3A
Ballinger 72, Reagan County 19
Brady 60, TLCA 58
Sonora 43, Grape Creek 24

5-3A
Clyde 53, Merkel 51
Jim Ned 66, Anson 44
Coahoma 46, Colorado City 43

6-3A
Eastland 68, Bangs 25
Cisco 77, Dublin 68
Hamilton 48, Coleman 45
Early 51, Comanche 35

7-3A
Brock 65, Breckenridge 47
Jacksboro 62, Boyd 40
Tolar 75, Millsap 30
Peaster 96, Paradise 46

8-3A
Childress 61, Henrietta 45
Bowie 73, City View 62
Nocona 35, Holliday 35

9-3A
Whitesboro 81, Callisburg 38
Ponder 49, Pilot Point 40
Pottsboro 76, S & S 38

10-3A
Bells 52, Blue Ridge 45
Howe 45, Bonham 43
Van Alstyne 67, Whitewright 33

11-3A
Madison 114, Hampton 46
Life Oak Cliff 55, Harmony 28

12-3A
Alba Golden 43, Grand Saline 38
Rains 51, Edgewood 47
Mineola 67, Quitman 46

13-3A
Commerce 74, Winnsboro 50
Chisum 56, Prairiland 50 2OT
Mt Vernon 43, Cooper 33

14-3A
Atlanta 75, Dekalb 49
New Boston 78, Redwater 47
Pewitt def Queen City

15-3A
Jefferson 51, Daingerfield 38
Tatum 117, Elysian Fields 44
Ore City 62, New Diana 39
Hughes Springs @ Waskom

16-3A
Arp 68, Winona 54
Gladewater 72, Harmony 51
Troup 43, West Rusk 39
White Oak 58, Sabine 43

17-3A
Grandview 74, Whitney 36
Maypearl 61, Clifton 51
West 57, Rio Vista 54
Keene @ Waco HSI

18-3A
Blooming Grove 53, Mildred 40
Malakoff 78, Kemp 31
Palmer 38, Eustace 37
Rice 66, Scurry Rosser 40

19-3A
Franklin 65, Rockdale 48
Academy 76, Cameron 59
Troy 59, Rogers 55
McGregor 71, Lexington 41

20-3A
Buffalo 69, Groesbeck 61
Frankston 47, Teague 42 OT
Elkhart 42, Westwood 35

21-3A
Diboll 69, Central Heights 53
Woodville 81, Hemphill 50
Newton 61, Central 49
Pineywoods 65, Corrigan 48

22-3A
Orangefield 63, Buna 58
Kountze 68, Kirbyville 53
East Chambers 74, Warren 41
Anahuac 43, Hardin 27

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 59, Onalaska 39
Coldspring 126, Harmony 32
New Waverly 54, Hempstead 51

24-3A
Tidehaven 59, Boling 52
Van Vleck 56, Hitchcock 54
East Bernard 53, Danbury 26

25-3A
Florence @ Johnson City
Lago Vista @ IDEA Montopolis
Jarrell 51, Austin Achieve 43
New Tech 49, Gateway 46

26-3A
Cole 76, Randolph 45
Comfort 71, Marion 59
Gervin 78, Ingram 59

27-3A
Luling 56, Karnes City 43
Poth 64, Yoakum 47
Stockdale 50, Nixon Smiley 45

28-3A
Rice 61, Bloomington 57
Columbus 44, Ganado 34
Schulenburg 55, Edna 50
Hallettsville 51, Industrial 44

29-3A
Aransas Pass 74, Taft 20
Mathis 56, Skidmore Tynan 53
Odem 66, George West 57

30-3A
Dilley 46, Natalia 44
Jourdanton 90, Harmony 32
Lytle 76, Cotulla 50

31-3A
Falfurrias 77, Bishop 73
London 66, Santa Gertrudis 42
Banquete 62, Hebbronville 47

32-3A
Santa Rosa 77, Jubilee 59


1-2A
Boys Ranch 68, Sanford Fritch 64
Gruver 79, West Texas 21
Stratford 49, Sunray 36

2-2A
Clarendon 50, Wheeler 44
Highland Park 80, Memphis 78 2OT
Panhandle 54, Wellington 46

3-2A
Farwell 47, Sudan 33
Vega 79, Bovina 29

4-2A
Floydada 64, Post 46
Lockney 53, Hale Center 39
New Deal 60, Ralls 33

5-2A
Tahoka 58, Plains 43
Sundown 54, Smyer 39

6-2A
Van Horn 62, Iraan 14
Wink 70, Fort Hancock 44

7-2A
Winters 61, Eldorado 52
Forsan 62, Ozona 52
Christoval 59, Miles 19

8-2A
Roscoe 47, Albany 42
Hawley 79, Cross Plains 57
Stamford 72, Haskell 37

9-2A
Seymour 56, Archer City 51
Electra 56, Olney 50
Quanah 52, Windthorst 40

10-2A
Deleon 46, Santo 28
Goldthwaite 75, Hico 20

11-2A
Alvord 59, Era 40
Muenster 63, Poolville 37

12-2A
Tom Bean 68, Collinsville 52
Lindsay 71, Valley View 28
Tioga 68, Sam Rayburn 29

13-2A
Bland 70, Honey Grove 34
Wolfe City 58, Celeste 50

14-2A
Martins Mill 70, Como Pickton 29
North Hopkins 68, Boles 49
Campbell 51, Cumby 48

15-2A
McLeod 68, Clarksville 64
Linden Kildare 67, Detroit 54
Rivercrest 50, Maud 46

16-2A
Hawkins 61, Beckville 46
Big Sandy 68, Overton 14
Union Grove 65, Carlisle 43

17-2A
Crawford 47, Bosqueville 36
Valley Mills 51, Moody 34
Chilton 61, Rosebud Lott 56
Rapoport @ Bruceville Eddy

18-2A
Riesel 64, Axtell 44
Bremond 43, Mart 39
Hubbard 42, Dawson 37
Marlin 58, Wortham 22

19-2A
Cayuga 46, Kerens 42 OT
Cross Roads def Frost
Itasca def Italy

20-2A
Centerville 60, Leon 51
Grapeland 87, Lovelady 69
Slocum 61, Latexo 32

21-2A
Cushing 67, Mt Enterprise 42
Douglass 83, New Summerfield 33
Gary 67, Alto 38

22-2A
Woden 59, Joaquin 30
Garrison 59, Timpson 42
San Augustine 44, Martinsville 42
Shelbyville 78, Tenaha 75

23-2A
Big Sandy 82, Zavalla 42
Broaddus 69, Brookeland 43
West Sabine 41, Colmesneil 31

24-2A
West Hardin 64, Evadale 62 OT
Sabine Pass 63, Hull Daisetta 54

25-2A
Granger 40, Holland 37
Thorndale 54, Milano 30
Mumford 44, Thrall 42

26-2A
Iola 54, Snook 46
Normangee 80, North Zulch 58
Somerville 59, Burton 36

27-2A
Harper 53, Mason 48
San Saba 48, Junction 36

28-2A
La Pryor 70, Brackett 47
Stacey 78, Charlotte 33
Lee Academy @ Sabinal

29-2A
Flatonia 74, Brazos 42
Yorktown 56, Louise 42
Weimar 41, Shiner 35

30-2A
Port Aransas 63, Woodsboro 34
Kenedy 50, Falls City 47
Refugio 65, Pettus 47

31-2A
Riviera @ Ben Bolt

32-2A
San Perlita 94, San Isidro 41
La Villa @ Lasara


1-1A
Booker 62, Miami 41
Darrouzett 46, Higgins 39
Fort Elliott 59, Follett 30

2-1A
Groom 46, Claude 43
Kelton 72, Hedley 70 OT
Shamrock 70, Lefors 60

3-1A
Wildorado 42, Adrian 40
Hartley 65, Channing 61
Nazareth 45, Happy 34

4-1A
Valley 67, Cotton Center 23
Anton 71, Silverton 33
Hart 61, Kress 56

5-1A
Lazbuddie @ Springlake Earth
Amherst 76, Morton 53
Whitharral 51, Whiteface 33

6-1A
Crosbyton 82, Wilson 15
Lorenzo 84, Southland 31
New Home 71, Petersburg 34

7-1A
O'Donnell 46, Meadow 20
Ropes 70, Loop 23
Dawson @ Wellman

8-1A
Borden County 70, Grady 57
Garden City 31, Sands 11
Klondike 82, TLCA 34
 
9-1A


10-1A
Sanderson 72, Grandfalls 47
Rankin 76, Buena Vista 55

11-1A
Veribest 61, Blackwell 30
Sterling City 56, Bronte 21
Irion County 66, Robert Lee 16

12-1A
Eden 94, Panther Creek 19
Paint Rock 60, Santa Anna 19
Rochelle 67, Lohn 24

13-1A
Westbrook 59, Hermleigh 50
Ira 63, Loraine 52
Highland 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Rule @ Aspermont
Hamlin @ Roby
Lueders Avoca vs Paint Creek

15-1A
Patton Springs 59, Guthrie 51
Paducah 72, Motley County 47
Jayton 48, Spur 37

16-1A
Knox City 51, Munday 33
Benjamin @ Northside

17-1A
Cherokee 79, Jonesboro 38
Cranfills Gap 57, Priddy 52
Lometa 57, Evant 51

18-1A
Brookesmith @ May
Blanket 71, Mullin 26
Sidney @ Richland Springs

19-1A
Lipan 58, Huckabay 30
Lingleville 90, Rising Star 40
Three Way @ Gorman

20-1A
Baird 55, Moran 22
Eula 90, Strawn 19
Gordon 42, Ranger 33

21-1A
Graford 104, Woodson 17
Throckmorton 48, Newcastle 44
Bryson 53, Perrin 41

22-1A
Forestburg @ Bellevue
Prairie Valley 87, Goldburg 18
Slidell 59, Saint Jo 34

23-1A
Ector 91, Yantis 26
Fruitvale 42, Fannindel 36
Dodd City 100, Pioneer Tech 29
Miller Grove def Savoy

24-1A
Avery 65, Avinger 58
Sulphur Bluff 69, Union Hill 47
Saltillo 75, Bloomburg 34

25-1A
Covington @ Gholson
Iredell @ Kopperl
Blum 73, Walnut Springs 12
Morgan 57, Aquilla 56

26-1A
Bartlett 45, Richards 41
Calvert 79, Oglesby 32

27-1A
Abbott 43, Bynum 37
Coolidge 73, Mt Calm 41
Penelope @ Avalon
Trinidad @ Milford

28-1A
LaPoynor 91, Centerville 46
Neches 73, Oakwood 41
Laneville 77, Wells 46
Kennard 63, Chireno 48

29-1A
Leggett 67, Chester 6
Goodrich 48, High Island 24
Spurger 53, Burkeville 23

30-1A
Dime Box 43, Fayetteville 31
Moulton 45, Prairie Lea 36 OT
Waelder 81, McDade 31

31-1A
Comstock 85, Nueces Canyon 63
Knippa 52, D'Hanis 43
Leakey 62, Medina 42
Rocksprings 81, Utopia 51

32-1A
McMullen County 2, Austwell Tivoli 0
Nordheim 44, Bruni 22
grdusek

Registered:
Posts: 3
Reply with quote  #2 
30-A..DIME BOX 43  FAYETTEVILLE 31
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.