The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Region 1

1-4A
Bushland 59, Borger 57
Dalhart 75, Pampa 64

2-4A
Estacado 72, Brownfield 65
Seminole 65, Denver City 31
Levelland 65, Lamesa 42

4-4A
Monahans 75, Andrews 54
Greenwood 68, Fort Stockton 46

5-4A
Abilene Wylie 76, Snyder 31
Sweetwater 81, Big Spring 66

6-4A
Burkburnett 91, Vernon 56
Hirschi 74, Graham 34

7-4A
Benbrook 65, Castleberrry 63
Springtown 64, Jarvis 40
Kennedale 63, Lake Worth 54

8-4A
Glen Rose 42, Alvarado 39
Stephenville 55, Godley 31
Heritage 98, Venus 59

1-3A
Canadian 47, Spearman 38
Childress 55, Highland Park 38
Tulia 70, River Road 37

2-3A
Friona 43, Slaton 36
Littlefield 62, Idalou 59 OT
Muleshoe 48, Roosevelt 47
Shallowater 74, Dimmitt 47

3-3A
Crane 59, Alpine 47
Kermit @ Presidio

4-3A
Wall 57, Ballinger 55
Reagan County 48, Grape Creek 22
Sonora 50, TLCA 48

5-3A
Clyde 35, Stanton 26
Jim Ned 72, Coahoma 43
Merkel 55, Colorado City 48

6-3A
Dublin 85, Bangs 34
Brady 57, Comanche 53
Early 64, Coleman 50

7-3A
Peaster 77, Breckenridge 43
Brock 92, Millsap 38
Cisco 48, Eastland 45

8-3A
Bowie 77, City View 39
Holliday 40, Boyd 22
Nocona 71, Henrietta 61
Paradise 48, Jacksboro 44

1-2A
Stratford 56, Boys Ranch 31
Sanford Fritch 64, West Texas 58
Vega 65, Sunray 56

2-2A
Wellington 43, Clarendon 40
Panhandle 55, Claude 31
Memphis 48, Wheeler 43

3-2A
Bovina 50, Olton 45
Farwell 78, Sudan 51
Lockney 53, Hale Center 48

4-2A
Abernathy 41, New Deal 30
Floydada 92, Crosbyton 52
Post 79, Ralls 25

5-2A
Smyer 50, Morton 45
Seagraves 54, Plains 50
Sundown 40, Tahoka 38

6-2A
Anthony 70, Fort Hancock 66
Van Horn 44, Iraan 31
McCamey 59, Wink 43

7-2A
Christoval 64, Eldorado 58
Irion County 84, Winters 54
Miles 69, Ozona 30

8-2A
Albany 48, Haskell 32
Stamford 86, Roscoe 33
Anson def Hawley

1-1A
Darrouzett 48, Fort Elliott 47
Booker 50, Miami 22
Higgins @ Follett

2-1A
Groom 51, Hedley 35
McLean 49, White Deer 38
Shamrock 90, Lefors 38

3-1A
Texline 76, Channing 49
Happy 59, Hartley 21

4-1A
Nazareth 85, Kress 8
Lazbuddie 41, Silverton 37
Springlake Earth 68, Hart 63

5-1A
Whiteface 50, Cotton Center 29
Anton 64, Lorenzo 62
Petersburg 47, Whitharral 37

6-1A
Meadow 88, Southland 25
New Home 49, Wellman 43
Ropes 85, Wilson 18

7-1A
Jayton 50, Paducah 46
Valley 79, Patton Springs 30
Spur 68, Guthrie 26

8-1A
Knox City 67, Harrold 41
Benjamin 55, Crowell 39
Northside 43, Chillicothe 38


Region 2

9-4A
Argyle 35, Decatur 33
Sanger 49, Bridgeport 41
Krum 59, Gainesville 48

10-4A
Carter 62, Wilmer Hutchins 58
Lincoln 72, Faith Family 42
Roosevelt 95, Ranchview 49
Pinkston 60, North Hills 47

11-4A
Aubrey 72, Anna 47
Celina 50, Bonham 45
Princeton 55, Melissa 38

12-4A
Quinlan Ford 68, Caddo Mills 55
Kaufman 42, Terrell 33
Crandall 55, Community 28

13-4A
Brownsboro 60, Wills Point 33
Van 68, Canton 59
Mabank 43, Rains 37

14-4A
Pleasant Grove 60, Pittsburg 53
Paris 52, North Lamar 38
Liberty Eylau 83, Atlanta 50

15-4A
Spring Hill 75, Bullard 51
Kilgore 71, Chapel Hill 69
Gilmer def Gladewater

16-4A
Center 72, Henderson 67
Tatum 75, Rusk 67

9-3A
Ponder 83, Pilot Point 53
Pottsboro 82, S & S 27
Whitesboro 68, Callisburg 27

10-3A
Commerce 70, Farmersville 26
Whitewright 65, Lone Oak 59
Van Alstyne 94, Leonard 38

11-3A
Madison 72, A+ Academy 29
Sunnyvale 112, Hampton 55
Life Oak Cliff 62, Summit 42

12-3A
Alba Golden 48, Grand Saline 45
Edgewood 61, Scurry Rosser 41
Eustace 61, Kemp 59 OT
Mineola 49, Quitman 21

13-3A
MP Chapel Hill 56, Chisum 31
Cooper 47, Prairiland 46
Como Pickton 53, Winnsboro 44

14-3A
Daingerfield def Pewitt
Hughes Springs 50, New Boston 45
Queen City def Dekalb
Redwater 42, Hooks 35

15-3A
Sabine 51, Arp 46
Troup 80, West Rusk 41
Cumberland 62, Winona 40

16-3A
Beckville 80, Harleton 58
White Oak 59, Ore City 38
Jefferson 64, Elysian Fields 37
New Diana 49, Waskom 46

9-2A
Munday 36, Petrolia 20
Electra 54, Olney 37
Seymour 48, Windthorst 33
Archer City 60, Quanah 53

10-2A
Hico 48, Santo 40
Deleon 56, Hamilton 40
Meridian 51, Ranger 36

11-2A
Alvord 39, Chico 38
Muenster 74, Era 16
Poolville 77, Perrin 43

12-2A
Lindsay 76, Collinsville 41
Tom Bean 65, Bells 54
Sam Rayburn 56, Valley View 28

13-2A
Bland 60, Blue Ridge 36
Celeste 92, Trenton 45
Honey Grove 45, Wolfe City 40

14-2A
Boles 67, Campbell 56
Martins Mill 53, North Hopkins 23
Gateway 52, Cumby 25

15-2A
Clarksville 67, Rivercrest 57
McLeod 53, Simms Bowie 24
Linden Kildare 45, Avery 44
Maud 73, Detroit 58

16-2A
Big Sandy 83, Carlisle 48
Gary 66, Union Grove 39
Hawkins 79, Overton 30

9-1A
Dell City 61, Marfa 37
Sierra Blanca def Fort Davis

10-1A
Buena Vista 103, Marathon 55
Rankin 68, Comstock 34
Sanderson 60, Grandfalls 50

11-1A
Grady 67, Dawson 30
Sands 50, Klondike 40
O'Donnell 52, Loop 21

12-1A
Borden County 71, Highland 27
Westbrook 40, Hermleigh 37
Ira 53, Loraine 48

13-1A
Roby 48, Rotan 45
Aspermont 67, Lueders Avoca 39
Rule 65, Trent 22

14-1A
Garden City 43, Blackwell 29
Bronte 79, Water Valley 37
Veribest 58, Robert Lee 41

15-1A
Cross Plains 68, Santa Anna 25
Eula 81, Panther Creek 33
May 78, Rising Star 21

16-1A
Eden 2, Lohn 0
Richland Springs 72, Rochelle 37
Menard 54, Cherokee 47
Paint Rock @ Brookesmith


Region 3

17-4A
Connally 59, La Vega 30
Lorena 52, China Spring 45
Hillsboro def Robinson

18-4A
Athens 89, Palestine 74
Fairfield 61, Mexia 59

19-4A
Liberty Hill 67, Lampasas 49
Burnet 60, Glenn 47
Llano 63, Taylor 61

20-4A
Navasota 68, Giddings 56
Caldwell 68, LaGrange 44

21-4A
Shepherd 69, Hudson 63
Diboll 87, Jasper 62

22-4A
LCM 65, Bridge City 58
Silsbee 89, Orangefield 41
West Orange Stark 81, Hamshire Fannett 31

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 66, Huffman 63
Cleveland 60, Tarkington 34

24-4A
Yates 100, Scarborough 85
North Forest 75, Kashmere 43
Wheatley 61, Worthing 57

17-3A
Grandview 57, Maypearl 53
Palmer 58, Blooming Grove 41
Rice 79, Rio Vista 49
Mildred 48, Keene 32

18-3A
Frankston 43, Leon 11
Teague 50, Malakoff 49 OT
Westwood 70, Elkhart 30

19-3A
Clifton 57, Groesbeck 54
Marlin 53, McGregor 43
West 52, Whitney 46
Troy 68, Bruceville Eddy 40

20-3A
Jarrell 79, Franklin 35
Academy 62, Lexington 32
Cameron 62, Rockdale 57
Hearne 54, Rogers 40

21-3A
Coldspring 71, Hempstead 54
Trinity 58, Onalaska 40
Anderson Shiro 56, Crockett 55 OT

22-3A
Central 46, Central Heights 41
Newton 105, Corrigan 45
Garrison 47, Hemphill 41

23-3A
East Chambers 80, Kountze 63
Buna 58, Hardin 41
Anahuac 70, Bob Hope 40
Kirbyville 61, Warren 45

24-3A
Hitchcock 98, Harmony 33
LaMarque 50, Rice 32
Brazos @ East Bernard

17-2A
Moody 57, Crawford 43
Bosqueville 73, Harmony 12
Rosebud Lott 62, Valley Mills 41
Chilton 51, Rapoport 44

18-2A
Axtell 67, Hubbard 44
Wortham 58, Bremond 27
Riesel 58, Dawson 41

19-2A
Kerens 63, Itasca 32
Frost 51, Cross Roads 40
Italy 55, Cayuga 46

20-2A
Big Sandy 55, Latexo 30
Grapeland 78, Lovelady 56
Groveton 47, Centerville 43

21-2A
Alto def Mt Enterprise
Neches 58, New Summerfield 45
Cushing 62, Douglass 36

22-2A
San Augustine 88, Chireno 40
Tenaha 57, Woden 49
Timpson 59, Joaquin 56

23-2A
Broaddus 88, Brookeland 38
Pineywoods 84, West Sabine 28
Zavalla def Colmesneil

24-2A
Evadale 104, Deweyville 49
Sabine Pass 61, Hull Daisetta 48

17-1A
Graford 67, Bryson 31
Throckmorton 57, Woodson 42
Newcastle 69, Paint Creek 26

18-1A
Lingleville 65, Huckabay 43
Lipan 98, Gordan 20
Gorman 2, Moran 0

19-1A
Priddy 95, Sidney 39
Zephyr 67,
Blanket 56
Gustine @ Mullin

20-1A
Cranfills Gap 62, Walnut Springs 60
Kopperl 59, Morgan 53
Iredell 86, Covington 24

21-1A
Slidell 60, Goldburg 25
Bellevue 54, Saint Jo 51
Forestburg 58, Midway 47

22-1A
Ector 65, Tioga 36
Irving Universal def Dodd City

23-1A
Miller Grove 60, Roxton 47
Saltillo 83, Fannindel 40

24-1A
Yantis 60, Bloomburg 26
Avinger 72, Union Hill 47


Region 4

25-4A
Bellville 62, Sealy 48
Needville 87, Columbus 54
Royal 40, Stafford 36

26-4A
Brazosport 69, Columbia 38
Bay City 74, Sweeny 58
Wharton 60, El Campo 39

27-4A
La Vernia 88, Gonzales 64
Wimberley 78, Veterans Memorial 56
Eastside Memorial 82, Navarro 77

28-4A
Fredericksburg 58, Bandera 39
Hondo 63, Canyon Lake 47

29-4A
Devine 57, Crystal City 52
Carrizo Springs 54, Lytle 50

30-4A
Somerset 62, Beeville 46
Pleasanton 63, Poteet 55

31-4A
West Oso 80, Aransas Pass 73
Ingleside 65, Rockport Fulton 55
Robstown 55, Kingsville 48
Orange Grove 56, Sinton 51

32-4A
La Feria 57, Grulla 54
Port Isabel 70, Rio Hondo 48
Raymondville 65, Progreso 59
Hidalgo 44, Zapata 23

25-3A
Comfort 68, Lago Vista 55
Blanco 66, Gateway 55
Ingram 65, Florence 45

26-3A
Cole 75, Karnes City 25
Poth 83, Natalia 53
Jourdanton 62, Brooks 45

27-3A
Marion 49, Schulenburg 46
Hallettsville 52, Nixon Smiley 36
Randolph 46, Yoakum 29
Stockdale 50, Luling 48

28-3A
Palacios 61, Tidehaven 37
Van Vleck 69, Edna 39
Industrial 48, Boling 38

29-3A
Bloomington 65, Goliad 58
Odem 69, Mathis 37
Taft 54, Skidmore Tynan 40

30-3A
Dilley 54, Hebbronville 52
San Diego 50, George West 37

31-3A
Kingsville Academy 66, Banquete 44
London 63, Falfurrias 32

32-3A
Santa Rosa 70, Frontier 57
Lyford 75, Monte Alto 27

25-2A
Holland 39, Mumford 37
Thorndale 83, Thrall 41
Granger 62, Milano 56

26-2A
Snook 67, Iola 62 OT
Normangee 76, Somerville 37
North Zulch def Burton

27-2A
Center Point 46, San Saba 43
Mason 50, Harper 30

28-2A
Flatonia 87, Ganado 44
Yorktown 70, Shiner 28
Weimar 55, Louise 45

29-2A
Lee Academy 81, Brackett 59
Stacey 53, Sabinal 24
La Pryor @ Gervin

30-2A
Port Aransas 49, Kenedy 24
Woodsboro def Refugio
Falls City 60, Pettus 42

31-2A
Riviera 62, Three Rivers 50
Agua Dulce 46, Freer 38
Ben Bolt 37, Benavides 35 OT

32-2A
San Perlita 72, Lasara 51
San Isidro 71, La Villa 62

25-1A
Calvert 64, Bartlett 42
Buckholts 52, Oglesby 46
Jonesboro 69, Evant 29

26-1A
Abbott 52, Mt Calm 9
Gholson 53, Aquilla 24
Bynum @ Penelope

27-1A
Laneville 79, Milford 53
Avalon 61, Slocum 45
Oakwood 86, Trinidad 42

28-1A
Martinsville 65, Apple Springs 39
Wells 69, Centerville 32
Kennard 67, Burkeville 16

29-1A
Goodrich 58, Spurger 42
Leggett 79, High Island 35

30-1A
Waelder 43, Moulton 40
Fayetteville 55, Dime Box 49
Round Top Carmine vs Prairie Lea

31-1A
Leakey 60, Nueces Canyon 59
Rocksprings 43, Medina 39
Utopia @ Knippa

32-1A
McMullen County 46, Runge 24
Austwell Tivoli 49, Bruni 34
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.