The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Jan 10

Rider 58, 4A #4 Decatur 47
4A #8 Seminole 74, Odessa 58
4A #9 Argyle 58, Bowie 31
4A #11 Connally 58, Australia 42
4A #12 Clint 46, Socorro 28
4A #13 Estacado 71, 2A #10 Floydada 48
N Central Tx Academy 55, 4A #21 China Spring 44
3A #3 Cole 64, 6A #18 Los Fresnos 52
3A #4 Randolph 58, 2A #20 Yorktown 38
3A #18 Childress 64, Wichita Falls 31
2A #7 Gruver 55, 2A #18 Wheeler 43
Harlingen South 69, 2A #11 San Perlita 54
2A #12 Post 52, Tahoka 28
2A #15 Big Sandy 73, Evadale 43
Springtown 51, 2A #16 Poolville 43
2A #22 Stamford 69, Hermleigh 34
Dalhart 73, 2A #23 Clarendon 71
1A #3 Graford 72, Albany 33
1A #4 Borden County 63, Ira 53
1A #8 Jayton 43, Hawley 31
1A #9 Eula 84, Cross Plains 53
North Hopkins def 1A #18 Saltillo
1A #22 Springlake Earth 51, Smyer 43
1A #23 Westbrook 62, O'Donnell 40
1A #24 Rankin 86, Compass Academy 32

All Saints 50, New Home 43
Baird 58, Winters 55
Bridgeport 54, Henrietta 43
Brownwood 61, Lorena 40
Burkburnett 55, Holliday 48
City View 77, Vernon 60
DeLeon 47, Haskell 35
Dumas 56, Fritch 39
Forsan 51, Garden City 33
Hondo 75, Bandera 45
Iola 58, Bellville 53
Jasper 61, Livingston 55
Jourdanton 75, Karnes City 53
Levelland 52, Snyder 38
Lindale 48, Canton 36
Marion 62, Poth 42
Navasota 54, Madisonville 50
New Deal 59, Seagraves 45
Nordheim 50, Charlotte 20
Olton 59, Meadow 24
Pampa 46, Iowa Park 22
Perryton 57, Highland Park 40
Plains 61, Whiteface 30
Santo 40, Chico 36
Spur 58, Crosbyton 49


Region 1

1-3A
Bushland 48, Tulia 40
Canadian 61, Dimmitt 46
River Road 60, Muleshoe 45
Spearman 58, Friona 27


2-3A
Abernathy 70, Roosevelt 57
Shallowater 81, Brownfield 42
Idalou 61, Denver City 57 2OT
Littlefield 54, Slaton 35

4-3A
Wall 45, Brady 32
TLCA 54, Sonora 40
Reagan County 44, Grape Creek 38

5-3A
Anson 36, Clyde 29
Coahoma 45, Stanton 43
Merkel 42, Colorado City 38

6-3A
Hamilton 68, Bangs 34
Cisco 53, Eastland 37
Comanche 69, Coleman 56
Early 81, Dublin 79 OT

7-3A
Peaster 77, Boyd 27
Breckenridge 72, Millsap 56
Brock 88, Paradise 35
Jacksboro 74, Tolar 58

1-1A
Booker 81, Higgins 19
Fort Elliott 54, Kelton 48
Follett @ Darrouzett

2-1A
White Deer 53, Claude 50
McLean 51, Hedley 44
Groom 50, Shamrock 44

3-1A
Channing 56, Adrian 36
Happy 38, Hartley 34
Nazareth 56, Texline 44


Region 2

9-4A
Kennedale 69, Jarvis 32
Castleberry @ Dunbar
Western Hills @ Lake Worth

12-4A
Carter 59, Hillcrest 24
Lincoln 93, North Dallas 51
Wilmer Hutchins 82, Roosevelt 32


16-4A
Chapel Hill 64, Bullard 60
Henderson 67, Spring Hill 59
Kilgore 51, Cumberland 41

9-3A
Whitesboro 80, S & S 44
Ponder 38, Callisburg 35
Pilot Point 57, Gunter 38

10-3A
Bells 54, Bonham 29
Blue Ridge 58, Whitewright 54
Van Alstyne 77, Leonard 57

11-3A
Madison 78, Life Oak Cliff 69

12-3A
Alba Golden 65, Lone Oak 41
Edgewood 62, Grand Saline 40
Rains 61, Quitman 39

13-3A
Commerce 65, Chisum 18
Winnsboro 60, Mt Vernon 53
Prairiland 59, Cooper 36

14-3A
Atlanta 85, Queen City 27
Dekalb 68, Redwater 45
New Boston 62, Hooks 61

15-3A
Elysian Fields 59, Daingerfield 47
Tatum 89, Hughes Springs 54
Waskom 56, New Diana 45
Jefferson 61, Ore City 31

16-3A
Arp 78, Harmony 31
White Oak 46, Troup 34
West Rusk 77, Winona 70 OT
Sabine 63, Gladewater 37

9-2A
Windthorst 67, Archer City 62 2OT
Seymour 45, Electra 27
Quanah 61, Petrolia 48

13-2A
Celeste 72, Honey Grove 29
Wolfe City 71, Trenton 43

15-2A
Clarksville 79, Linden Kildare 55
Rivercrest 82, Detroit 62
McLeod 73, Simms Bowie 31

16-2A
Big Sandy 64, Carlisle 42
Beckville def Harleton
Hawkins 61, Overton 22

11-1A
Blackwell @ Robert Lee
Water Valley @ Bronte
Irion County 51, Sterling City 42

12-1A
Eden 68, Rochelle 39
Paint Rock 2, Lohn 0
Menard 83, Santa Anna 31

14-1A
Paint Creek @ Aspermont
Hamline @ Rule
Rotan @ Roby

16-1A
Knox City 61, Chillicothe 22
Crowell @ Benjamin
Harrold @ Northside


Region 3

22-4A
Hardin Jefferson 70, Bridge City 47
LCM 50, Lumberton 45
West Orange Stark 47, Hamshire Fannett 42 4OT

23-4A
Yates 100, Washington 66
Furr 75, Kashmere 49
Wheatley 76, North Forest 57
Scarborough 57, Worthing 49

17-3A
Grandview 59, Clifton 15
Maypearl 51, Keene 42
Whitney 52, West 41
Rio Vista 79, Waco HSI 15

18-3A
Malakoff 77, Mildred 60
Eustace 69, Blooming Grove 51
Scurry Rosser 53, Kemp 26
Rice 63, Palmer 51

19-3A
McGregor 68, Franklin 54
Troy 62, Rockdale 52
Academy 59, Rogers 24
Cameron 56, Lexington 24

20-3A
Buffalo 51, Teague 49
Crockett 52, Frankston 32
Elkhart 54, Groesbeck 33

21-3A
Hemphill @ Diboll
Woodville 70, Central 67
Central Heights 55, Corrigan 43
Newton 45, Pineywoods 44

22-3A
Buna 53, Anahuac 29
Kountze 69, Orangefield 66
Warren 45, Hardin 36
East Chambers 93, Kirbyville 26

23-3A
Coldspring 89, Onalaska 38
Trinity 60, New Waverly 57
Hempstead 83, Harmony 31

24-3A
Hitchcock 90, Tidehaven 31
Van Vleck 87, East Bernard 46
Palacios 66, Danbury 37

17-2A
Bosqueville 38, Moody 31
Chilton 42, Bruceville Eddy 30
Crawford 49, Rapoport 28
Valley Mills 48, Rosebud Lott 42

18-2A
Riesel 58, Bremond 22
Marlin 56, Hubbard 30
Mart 56, Wortham 52
Axtell 63, Dawson 54

20-2A
Centerville 70, Latexo 46
Grapeland 73, Leon 39
Groveton 64, Lovelady 56

22-2A
Garrison 64, Woden 59
Shelbyville 80, Joaquin 44
Tenaha 68, Martinsville 54
San Augustine 38, Timpson 25

17-1A
Cherokee 60, Gustine 58
Evant 52, Jonesboro 26
Priddy 49, Lometa 36

18-1A
Richland Springs @ Brookesmith
Mullin @ May
Zephyr @ Sidney

19-1A
Lipan def Bluff Dale
Huckabay 68, Three Way 18
Rising Star @ Gorman

22-1A
Prairie Valley 71, Forestburg 46
Goldburg 70, Saint Jo 18
Slidell 66, Midway 28

23-1A
Miller Grove 51, Ector 47
Fruitvale 51, Savoy 24
Yantis def Pioneer Tech
Dodd City def Fannindel


Region 4

25-4A
Sealy 88, El Campo 57
Stafford 41, Needville 32
Fulshear 68, Royal 57

30-4A
Gonzales 69, Poteet 59
La Vernia 55, Navarro 45
Pleasanton 50, Brooks 29

31-4A
West Oso 41, Beeville 38
Kingsville 69, Ingleside 54
Rockport Fulton 60, Orange Grove 38
Sinton 65, Robstown 38

32-4A
Rio Hondo 63, Raymondville 39
Hidalgo 53, La Feria 39
Port Isabel 80, Grulla 39
Zapata 55, Progreso 49

25-3A
Blanco 72, Jarrell 55
Gateway 60, Johnson City 29
Lago Vista @ Florence
Austin Achieve @ IDEA Montopolis

28-3A
Hallettsville 75, Bloomington 52
Columbus 57, Rice 47
Industrial 53, Edna 41
Schulenburg 65, Ganado 32

29-3A
Aransas Pass 92, Mathis 75
George West 48, Taft 42
Skidmore Tynan 74, Goliad 50

31-3A
London 66, Falfurrias 43
Bishop 47, San Diego 24
Santa Gertrudis def Hebbronville

32-3A
Santa Rosa 58, Harmony 12

25-2A
Thorndale 49, Granger 32
Hearne 68, Mumford 45
Thrall 44, Holland 30

28-2A
Stacey 52, Brackett 33
La Pryor 57, Lee Academy 48
Great Hearts @ Sabinal

30-2A
Kenedy 69, Pettus 31
Port Aransas 44, Falls City 33
Refugio 66, Three Rivers 37

25-1A
Covington @ Aquilla
Iredell @ Gholson
Blum @ Kopperl
Morgan 82, Walnut Springs 39

27-1A
Abbott @ Milford
Bynum @ Mt Calm
Coolidge @ Avalon
Penelope @ Trinidad

28-1A
LaPoynor 73, Apple Springs 28
Oakwood 47, Centerville 34
Laneville 54, Neches 52
Wells 60, Chireno 37

30-1A
Dime Box 47, Round Top Carmine 45
Fayetteville 62, McDade 38
Waelder 53, Moulton 38

31-1A
D'Hanis 61, Utopia 36
Leakey 52, Knippa 50
Medina @ Comstock
Rocksprings @ Nueces Canyon
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.