The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 8

1-4A
Clint 73, San Elizario 46
Fabens 58, Mountain View 45

2-4A
Andrews 79, Pecos 54
Seminole 52, Monahans 31

3-4A
Estacado 64, Canyon 53
Levelland 72, Lamesa 42

4-4A
Dalhart 82, Borger 62
Perryton 54, Dumas 48

5-4A
Snyder 58, Big Spring 37
Lake View 45, Sweetwater 43

6-4A
Hirschi 62, Iowa Park 37
Graham 75, Burkburnett 70

7-4A
Brownwood 77, Glen Rose 57
Stephenville 73, Mineral Wells 44

8-4A
Argyle 58, Bridgeport 31
Decatur 77, Springtown 33

1-3A
Bushland 93, Friona 23
Canadian 75, Muleshoe 51
Dimmitt 64, River Road 30
Tulia 50, Spearman 35

2-3A
Abernathy 52, Littlefield 48
Slaton 68, Brownfield 65
Denver City 38, Roosevelt 36
Shallowater 82, Idalou 54

3-3A
Alpine 82, Anthony 43
Crane 78, Tornillo 61
Presidio 65, Kermit 62

4-3A
Brady 50, Sonora 35
Wall 61, Reagan Count 18
TLCA 62, Ballinger 58

5-3A
Jim Ned 53, Colorado City 44
Stanton 42, Anson 39
Merkel 46, Coahoma 43

6-3A
Dublin 79, Bangs 53
Cisco 86, Coleman 68
Eastland 45, Early 35
Hamilton 49, Comanche 46

7-3A
Breckenridge 67, Jacksboro 52
Brock 65, Peaster 61
Boyd 63, Millsap 32
Tolar 80, Paradise 49

8-3A
Bowie 51, Henrietta 35
Holliday 45, Childress 44
Nocona 78, City View 57

1-2A
Stratford 75, Boys Ranch 35
Gruver 62, Sunray 43
West Texas 60, Sanford Fritch 59

2-2A
Wellington 53, Clarendon 45
Wheeler 70, Highland Park 53
Memphis 55, Panhandle 51

3-2A
Bovina def Sudan
Farwell 47, Olton 35

4-2A
New Deal 86, Floydada 47
Hale Center 57, Ralls 29
Lockney 62, Post 57

5-2A
Plains 64, Smyer 44
Tahoka 49, Seagraves 40

6-2A
McCamey 66, Fort Hancock 61
Van Horn 37, Wink 35

7-2A
Christoval 60, Winters 44
Eldorado 52, Ozona 35
Forsan 46, Miles 33

8-2A
Albany 56, Cross Plains 28
Hawley 40, Haskell 31
Stamford 67, Roscoe 48

1-1A
Booker 61, Kelton 21
Fort Elliott 54, Darrouzett 16
Miami 54, Follett 42

2-1A
McLean 77, Claude 45
White Deer 74, Lefors 25
Shamrock 73, Hedley 38

4-1A
Anton 65, Cotton Center 50
Hart 61, Silverton 39
Valley 51, Kress 29

5-1A
Amherst 53, Lazbuddie 40
Springlake Earth 58, Whitharral 49
Morton 65, Whiteface 38

6-1A
New Home 52, Crosbyton 46
Wilson 69, Southland 31
Petersburg 70, Lorenzo 65

7-1A
Wellman 42, Meadow 35
O'Donnell 50, Loop 20
Ropes 2, Dawson 0

8-1A
Borden County 61, Garden City 25
Klondike 42, Sands 34


Region 2

9-4A
Benbrook 66, Western Hills 51
Kennedale 83, Castleberry 54
Jarvis 61, Lake Worth 53

10-4A
Faith Family 81, Ranchview 53

11-4A
Sanger 46, Anna 42
Celina 51, Aubrey 27
Melissa 93, Gainesville 53

12-4A
Carter 94, Pinkston 77
Wilmer Hutchins 104, North Dallas 30
Hillcrest vs Roosevelt (Loos)

13-4A
Sunnyvale 60, Caddo Mills 58
Crandall 70, Community 43
Quinlan Ford 45, Farmersville 42

14-4A
Mabank 43, Athens 40
Van 62, Brownsboro 56
Canton 62, Wills Point 46

15-4A
Pittsburg 84, Liberty Eylau 83 OT
Pleasant Grove 47, North Lamar 45

16-4A
Gilmer def Chapel Hill
Henderson 68, Bullard 57
Spring Hill 96, Cumberland 58

9-3A
Pilot Point 76, Callisburg 71 OT
Gunter 65, S & S 40
Pottsboro 50, Ponder 31

10-3A
Leonard 53, Bonham 48
Van Alstyne 67, Blue Ridge 43
Whitewright 60, Howe 56

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff 68, Gateway 39
Madison 81, Harmony 14

12-3A
Edgewood 68, Alba Golden 34
Mineola 69, Grand Saline 44
Quitman 50, Lone Oak 27

13-3A
Winnsboro 70, Chisum 60
Commerce 73, Mt Vernon 54
Prairiland 78, MP Chapel Hill 58

14-3A
Dekalb 57, New Boston 36
Redwater 81, Pewitt 34
Hooks 71, Queen City 42

15-3A
New Diana 77, Daingerfield 49
Hughes Springs 63, Elysian Fields 56
Tatum 55, Ore City 49
Jefferson 88, Waskom 34

16-3A
Gladewater 68, West Rusk 67 OT
Sabine 65, Harmony 37
Troup 52, Arp 42
White Oak 48, Winona 27

9-2A
Quanah 71, Archer City 66
Windthorst 53, Olney 43
Petrolia 47, Electra 37

10-2A
Goldthwaite 62, Deleon 61
Hico 56, Meridian 49

11-2A
Muenster 86, Alvord 54
Chico 50, Era 48

12-2A
Sam Rayburn @ Collinsville
Tom Bean 57, Lindsay 55 OT
Valley View 53, Tioga 43

13-2A
Celeste 78, Honey Grove 52
Wolfe City 77, Trenton 47

14-2A
Boles 60, Campbell 53
Martins Mill 41, North Hopkins 35
Como Pickton 48, Cumby 42

15-2A
Linden Kildare 60, McLeod 56
Clarksville 89, Maud 49
Rivercrest 63, Simms Bowie 27

16-2A
Beckville 75, Overton 35
Carlisle 73, Harleton 34
Hawkins 62, Union Grove 58

9-1A
Balmorhea 37, Marfa 35
Dell City 60, Fort Davis 50

10-1A
Buena Vista 81, Marathon 40
Sanderson 62, Rankin 59

11-1A
Irion County 55, Bronte 31
Blackwell 67, Water Valley 49
Sterling City 52, Veribest 41

12-1A
Eden 66, Menard 42
Panther Creek 55, Paint Rock 31
Lohn @ Santa Anna

13-1A
Hermleigh 51, Highland 45
Westbrook 54, Ira 45
Loraine 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Lueders Avoca 80, Hamlin 66
Rule def Roby
Rotan 2, Paint Creek 0

15-1A
Paducah 77, Guthrie 31
Jayton 64, Patton Springs 31
Spur 68, Motley County 53

16-1A
Crowell 88, Harrold 63
Northside 51, Knox City 49
Munday 68, Chillicothe 27


Region 3

17-4A
Alvarado 67, Ferris 61
Hillsboro 61, Venus 31
Waxahachie Life 51, Heritage 40

18-4A
China Spring 56, Connally 55 OT
Lorena 68, Gatesville 55
La Vega 40, Robinson 38

19-4A
Fairfield 77, Rusk 45
Madisonville @ Mexia

20-4A
Jasper 60, Center 58
Hudson 74, Huntington 63

21-4A
Huffman 76, Splendora 51
Liberty 55, Tarkington 39
Shepherd 56, Livingston 39

22-4A
Hardin Jefferson 77, Hamshire Fannett 34
Silsbee 83, LCM 52
Lumberton 38, West Orange Stark 35

23-4A
Furr 67, Worthing 50
Yates 97, Wheatley 66
Washington 89, Kashmere 42
North Forest 69, Scarborough 58

24-4A
LaMarque 67, Bay City 59
Brazosport 69, Columbia 51

17-3A
Grandview 2, HSI 0
Whitney 64
, Clifton 41
Keene 49, West 33
Maypearl 69, Rio Vista 47

18-3A
Blooming Grove 79, Scurry Rosser 63
Eustace 54, Mildred 33
Rice 51, Malakoff 48
Kemp 49, Palmer 36

19-3A
Academy 71, Lexington 32
Franklin 49, Rogers 25
Cameron 77, Rockdale 49
McGregor 82, Troy 68

20-3A
Buffalo 40, Frankston 35
Crockett 46, Elkhart 33
Teague 70, Westwood 45

21-3A
Central Heights 60, Newton 34
Diboll 63, Woodville 57
Central 58, Corrigan 42
Hemphill @ Pineywoods

22-3A
Kirbyville @ Anahauc
Buna 80, Warren 44
East Chambers 126, Kountze 53
Orangefield 86, Hardin 57

23-3A
Hempstead 51, Anderson Shiro 34
Trinity 69, Onalaska 57
Harmony @ New Waverly

24-3A
East Bernard 31, Boling 29
Van Vleck 87, Danbury 49
Palacios 84, Tidehaven 47

17-2A
Moody 50, Bruceville Eddy 25
Crawford 41, Chilton 34
Rosebud Lott 65, Rapoport 25
Bosqueville @ Valley Mills

18-2A
Axtell 45, Marlin 43
Mart 62, Dawson 32
Riesel 54, Hubbard 33
Wortham 43, Bremond 41

19-2A
Cayuga 64, Italy 61
Kerens 45, Frost 39
Cross Roads 76, Itasca 46

20-2A
Grapeland 65, Slocum 24
Lovelady 86, Leon 52
Groveton 55, Latexo 51

21-2A
New Summerfield 70, Alto 62
Cushing 54, Gary 39
Mt Enterprise 45, Douglass 26

22-2A
Tenaha 63, Timpson 44
Martinsville 47, Joaquin 44
Shelbyville 74, San Augustine 48
Woden 55, Timpson 29

23-2A
Big Sandy 64, Brookeland 43
Broaddus 98, Colmesneil 36
West Sabine 61, Zavalla 53

24-2A
West Hardin 50, Deweyville 43
Evadale 101, Hull Daisetta 68

17-1A
Evant 47, Cherokee 44
Cranfills Gap 42, Jonesboro 35
Priddy 85, Gustine 38

18-1A
Richland Springs 32, Blanket 24
Zephyr 2, Mullin 0
Brookesmith @ Sidney

19-1A
Lingleville 45, Huckabay 44
Lipan 104, Three Way 29
Rising Star @ Bluff Dale

20-1A
Eula 49, Baird 17
Gordon 46, Moran 25
Strawn 52, Ranger 44

21-1A
Graford 94, Newcastle 24
Bryson 52, Throckmorton 40
Perrin 62, Woodson 42

22-1A
Saint Jo 54, Bellevue 44
Slidell 67, Goldburg 29
Midway 57, Forestburg 41

23-1A
Dodd City 55, Ector 53 OT
Fannindel 57, Yantis 51
Savoy 72, Roxton 45
Miller Grove def Fruitvale

24-1A
Saltillo 57, Avery 41
Union Hill def Bloomburg
Avinger 69, Sulphur Bluff 40


Region 4

25-4A
Fulshear 62, El Campo 33
Needville 81, Sealy 76
Stafford 61, Wharton 35

26-4A
Giddings def Smithville
La Grange 48, Bellville 36
Navasota 65, Caldwell 53

27-4A
Liberty Hill 74, Burnet 45
Salado 49, Lampasas 31
Taylor 92, Eastside Memorial 59

28-4A
Fredericksburg 59, Bandera 35
Boerne 46, Canyon Lake 24
Wimberley 61, Llano 49

29-4A
Carrizo Springs 65, Pearsall 40
Devine 54, Hondo 52

30-4A
La Vernia 74, Brooks 47
Pleasanton 102, Cuero 52
Poteet @ Navarro

31-4A
Sinton 55, Beeville 54
Rockport Fulton 51, Kingsville 46
West Oso 110, Ingleside 42
Orange Grove vs Robstown

32-4A
Hidalgo 61, Raymondville 49
Zapata 47, Port Isabel 36
La Feria 59, Grulla 47
Rio Hondo 61, Progreso 51

25-3A
Blanco 78, Johnson City 65
Gateway 66, Manor New Tech 30
Lago Vista @ Jarrell

26-3A
Cole 82, Ingram 50
Marion 64, Randolph 54
Comfort 68, Gervin 64

27-3A
Luling 55, Yoakum 39
Karnes City 64, Nixon Smiley 59
Poth 74, Stockdale 56

28-3A
Columbus 81, Bloomington 58
Edna 51, Rice 45
Industrial 54, Ganado 24
Hallettsville 48, Schulenburg 45

29-3A
Aransas Pass 97, Skidmore Tynan 34
George West 64, Goliad 47
Odem 63, Mathis 52

30-3A
Jourdanton 79, Dilley 58
Cotulla 59, Natalia 32
Lytle 69, Harmony 50

31-3A
Falfurrias 57, Banquete 56
London 62, Bishop 48
San Diego 52, Hebbronville 49

32-3A
Santa Rosa 104, Riverview 4
IDEA Frontier 49, Lyford 42

25-2A
Mumford 73, Holland 50
Hearne 84, Thorndale 83 2OT
Milano 74, Thrall 69

26-2A
Normangee 38, Iola 36
Snook 77, Burton 42
North Zulch 41, Somerville 37

27-2A
Harper @ Center Point
Mason 44, San Saba 38

28-2A
Lee Academy 66, Charlotte 30
Stacey 50, Great Hearts 48
La Pryor 77, Sabinal 56

29-2A
Yorktown 55, Brazos 54
Weimar 57, Flatonia 53
Shiner @ Louise

30-2A
Port Aransas 70, Three Rivers 58
Kenedy 45, Refugio 41
Pettus 57, Woodsboro 49

31-2A
Ben Bolt @ Agua Dulce
Benavides 50, Riviera 36
Premont 65, Freer 55


32-2A
San Isidro 78, Lasara 53
San Perlita 69, Santa Maria 61


25-1A
Gholson 56, Aquilla 48
Iredell 75, Walnut Springs 52
Morgan 55, Kopperl 35
Covington 51, Blum 49

26-1A
Buckholts 57, Oglesby 47
Calvert def Richards

27-1A
Coolidge 68, Abbott 20
Milford 83, Mt Calm 25
Bynum 57, Penelope 43
Trinidad @ Avalon

28-1A
Kennard 72, Apple Springs 55
LaPoynor 61, Chireno 51
Oakwood 63, Laneville 51
Wells 66, Centerville 39

29-1A
Leggett 73, Goodrich 52
High Island 65, Burkeville 14
Spurger 66, Chester 34

30-1A
McDade @ Dime Box
Moulton 68, Round Top Carmine 48
Fayetteville 62, Prairie Lea 52

31-1A
D'Hanis 54, Leakey 39
Rocksprings 88, Medina 70
Knippa 58, Nueces Canyon 56
Utopia 61, Comstock 42

32-1A
Nordheim 66, Austwell Tivoli 50
Bruni 56, Runge 48
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.