The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Calvert 65, West 48
McMullen County 62, Kenedy 49
Wolfe City 64, Blue Ridge 44

1-4A
Clint 70, Fabens 32
San Elizario 63, Harmony 55

2-4A
Andrews 74, Fort Stockton 45
Seminole 81, Pecos 18

3-4A
Estacado 103, Lamesa 63
Levelland 49, Hereford 45

4-4A
Perryton 52, Borger 43
Pampa 66, Dalhart 63

5-4A
Big Spring 76, Sweetwater 61
Snyder 53, Greenwood 44

6-4A
Hirschi 73, Burkburnett 63
Graham 43, Vernon 41

7-4A
Brownwood 86, Stephenville 60
Godley 46, Mineral Wells 34

8-4A
Argyle 55, Krum 29
Decatur 85, Bridgeport 46

9-4A
Kennedale 68, Benbrook 53
Dunbar 94, Western Hills 67
Castleberry @ Jarvis

10-4A
Faith Family 2, Williams Prep 0

11-4A
Anna 65, Aubrey 58
Celina 63, Gainesville 40
Melissa 53, Sanger 47

12-4A
Carter 73, Lincoln 50
Wilmer Hutchins 53, Pinkston 42
Roosevelt vs North Dallas

13-4A
Community 61, Caddo Mills 57 OT
Crandall 73, Farmersville 39
Quinlan Ford 52, Sunnvale 34

14-4A
Brownsboro 64, Athens 41
Van 54, Canton 53
Mabank 52, Wills Point 38

15-4A
Liberty Eylau 53, North Lamar 38
Paris 82, Pittsburg 50

16-4A
Chapel Hill 37, Kilgore 34
Henderson 67, Cumberland 47
Gilmer 52, Spring Hill 47

17-4A
Alvarado 60, Waxahachie Life 55
Ferris 74, Venus 35
Hillsboro 66, Heritage 51

18-4A
China Spring 76, Robinson 46
Connally 92, Gatesville 36
La Vega 37, Lorena 33

19-4A
Mexia 68, Fairfield 46
Palestine 85, Madisonville 49

20-4A
Carthage 73, Jasper 65
Hudson 74, Center 57

21-4A
Tarkington 37, Livingston 29
Shepherd 59, Splendora 48
Huffman 70, Liberty 47

22-4A
Bridge City 55, LCM 42
Hardin Jefferson 87, West Orange Stark 68
Hamshire Fannett 72, Silsbee 65

23-4A
Yates 125, Wheatley 70
Washington 69, Kashmere 59
Furr 47, Worthing 41
North Forest 80, Scarborough 53

24-4A
Bay City 91, Sweeny 57
LaMarque 80, Brazosport 52

25-4A
Wharton 64, El Campo 36
Fulshear 71, Sealy 56
Stafford 68, Royal 49

26-4A
Caldwell 41, LaGrange 39
Navasota 72, Smithville 33
Bellville 30, Giddings 27

27-4A
Lampasas 69, Burnet 56
Liberty Hill 85, Eastside Memorial 19
Taylor 53, Salado 43

28-4A
Boerne 64, Canyon Lake 39
Wimberley 59, Bandera 42
Fredericksburg 79, Llano 38

29-4A
Devine 69, Pearsall 49
Crystal City 63, Hondo 56

30-4A
Cuero 42, Navarro 35
Pleasanton 84, Gonzales 48
La Vernia 83, Poteet45

31-4A
Beeville 53, Orange Grove 45
Ingleside 51, Robstown 30
Sinton 84, Rockport Fulton 62
Kingsville 75, West Oso 55

32-4A
Raymondville 62, Progreso 48
Port Isabel 63, Hidalgo 34
Rio Hondo 77, Grulla 64
Zapata 68, La Feria 50


1-3A
Bushland 64, Tulia 42
Muleshoe 55, River Road 49
Spearman 56, Friona 32
Canadian 61, Dimmitt 54

2-3A
Abernathy 51, Brownfield 38
Roosevelt 55, Idalou 42
Shallowater 75, Littlefield 51
Denver City @ Slaton

3-3A
Crane 86, Anthony 57
Tornillo 71, Kermit 61 OT
Alpine 67, Presidio 51

4-3A
Wall 52, Ballinger 45
Brady 60, Reagan County 29
TLCA @ Grape Creek

5-3A
Clyde 47, Colorado City 17
Anson 47, Coahoma 43
Jim Ned 66, Stanton 36

6-3A
Cisco 80, Bangs 33
Early 59, Coleman 45
Eastland 51, Comanche 23
Dublin 67, Hamilton 47

7-3A
Tolar 63, Boyd 40
Breckenridge 88, Paradise 51
Brock 66, Jacksboro 40
Peaster 88, Millsap 50

8-3A
Childress 65, Nocona 51
City View 59, Henrietta 34
Holliday 48, Bowie 45

9-3A
Gunter 68, Pottsboro 58
Whitesboro 55, Ponder 53
Pilot Point 62, S & S 32

10-3A
Bells 35, Whitewright 34
Van Alstyne 80, Bonham 40
Leonard 49, Howe 40

11-3A

12-3A
Alba Golden 68, Quitman 55
Mineola 66, Lone Oak 26
Rains 51, Grand Saline 31

13-3A
Commerce 78, Prairiland 29
Chisum 60, MP Chapel Hill 58
Winnsboro @ Cooper

14-3A
Atlanta 87, Redwater 25
New Boston 70, Queen City 38
Hooks 70, Pewitt 38

15-3A
Daingerfield 56, Ore City 45
Elysian Fields 74, New Diana 54
Jefferson 83, Hughes Springs 36
Tatum 87, Waskom 50

16-3A
Arp 55, West Rusk 38
Troup 52, Harmony 32
White Oak 59, Gladewater 37
Sabine 40, Winona 37

17-3A
Rio Vista 43, Clifton 39
Grandview 45, Maypearl 24
Whitney 70, Keene 54
West 2, Waco HSI 0

18-3A
Palmer 64, Blooming Grove 24
Eustace 56, Kemp 36
Malakoff 73, Scurry Rosser 46
Rice 72, Mildred 47

19-3A
Academy 49, Franklin 38
McGregor 73, Cameron 64
Rogers 61, Rockdale 42
Troy 58, Lexington 49

20-3A
Teague 70, Groesbeck 36
Crockett 73, Westwood 55
Elkhart 57, Frankston 41

21-3A
Central 65, Pineywoods 45
Central Heights 55, Hemphill 52
Diboll 81, Newton 35
Woodville 78, Corrigan 66

22-3A
East Chambers 71, Buna 49
Kountze 65, Hardin 50
Anahuac 61, Orangefield 43
Warren 53, Kirbyville 40

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 45, Trinity 42
Coldspring 75, Hempstead 48
New Waverly 83, Onalaska 47

24-3A
Hitchcock 80, East Bernard 40
Palacios @ Boling
Tidehaven @ Danbury

25-3A
Blanco 96, Johnson City 41
Lago Vista 61, Austin Achieve 52
Jarrell 74, New Tech 64
Gateway 50, IDEA Montopolis 39

26-3A
Cole 83, Gervin 50
Randolph 65, Comfort 63
Marion 74, Ingram 39

27-3A
Luling 82, Stockdale 45
Karnes City @ Yoakum
Nixon Smiley @ Poth

28-3A
Schulenburg 60, Bloomington 49
Columbus 53, Industrial 47
Edna 51, Hallettsville 45
Rice 45, Ganado 43

29-3A
Skidmore Tynan 46, George West 35
Odem 69, Goliad 40
Mathis 70, Taft 45

30-3A
Dilley 69, Harmony 46
Jourdanton 70, Cotulla 36
Lytle 72, Natalia 47

31-3A
Bishop 91, Hebbronville 38
San Diego 72, Banquete 45
Santa Gertrudis 63, Falfurrias 60

32-3A
Santa Rosa 122, Riverview 7

1-2A
West Texas 84, Boys Ranch 42
Gruver 76, Stratford 52
Sunray 49, Fritch 44

2-2A
Clarendon 81, Panhandle 49
Highland Park 47, Wellington 35
Wheeler 59, Memphis 40

3-2A
Olton 80, Bovina 48
Vega 58, Sudan 44

4-2A
Floydada 90, Lockney 52
New Deal 59, Hale Center 55
Post 67, Ralls 37

5-2A
Sundown 44, Plains 31
Seagraves 43, Smyer 32

6-2A
Fort Hancock 75, Iraan 20
Wink 75, McCamey 59

7-2A
Eldorado 56, Miles 42
Christoval 51, Forsan 33
Winters 40, Ozona 37

8-2A
Hawley 55, Albany 48
Stamford 75, Cross Plains 24
Haskell 44, Roscoe 43

9-2A
Electra 70, Quanah 54
Olney 50, Petrolia 32
Seymour 59, Windthorst 42

10-2A
Deleon 69, Meridian 48
Goldthwaite 44, Santo 31

11-2A
Alvord 53, Poolville 50
Muenster 50, Chico 11

12-2A
Tioga 62, Collinsville 44
Lindsay 69, Sam Rayburn 35
Tom Bean 64, Valley View 34

13-2A
Bland 52, Celeste 49
Trenton 54, Honey Grove 50

14-2A
Boles 100, Cumby 55
North Hopkins 51, Como Pickton 26
Martins Mill 93, Campbell 17

15-2A
Clarksville 82, Detroit 30
Maud 71, Simms Bowie 32
McLeod 55, Rivercrest 30

16-2A
Beckville 67, Carlisle 62
Hawkins 58, Big Sandy 51
Union Grove 58, Harleton 37

17-2A
Chilton 55, Bosqueville 28
Rosebud Lott 48, Bruceville Eddy 35
Crawford 33, Moody 31
Rapoport 52, Valley Mills 47

18-2A
Axtell 56, Wortham 49
Bremond 52, Hubbard 43
Riesel 54, Dawson 41
Marlin 81, Mart 34

19-2A
Cayuga 56, Frost 49
Kerens def Itasca
Italy def Cross Roads

20-2A
Grapeland 84, Centerville 65
Lovelady 73, Latexo 51
Slocum 54, Groveton 37

21-2A
Douglass 65, Cushing 42
Gary 86, New Summerfield 36
Mt Enterprise 56, Alto 54

22-2A
Garrison 67, Joaquin 29
Woden 50, Martinsville 32
Shelbyville 68, Timpson 49
San Augustine 62, Tenaha 61

23-2A
Big Sandy 69, West Sabine 40
Colmesneil 55, Brookeland 48
Broaddus 74, Zavalla 44

24-2A
Sabine Pass 67, Evadale 58
Hull Daisetta 53, Deweyville 50

25-2A
Thrall 54, Granger 44
Hearne 91, Milano 36
Mumford 43, Thorndale 41

26-2A
Iola 40, Somerville 34
Normangee 55, Snook 44
Burton @ North Zulch

27-2A
Mason @ Junction
San Saba 65, Center Point 41

28-2A
Lee Academy @ Brackett
Stacey @ Sabinal

29-2A
Shiner 70, Brazos 47
Flatonia 71, Yorktown 55
Weimar 67, Louise 48

30-2A
Port Aransas 50, Refugio 39
Falls City 55, Pettus 32
Three Rivers 79, Woodsboro 55

31-2A
Freer 71, Ben Bolt 52
Riviera @ Premont

32-2A
San Isidro @ La Villa

1-1A
Booker 49, Fort Elliott 32
Higgins 37, Follett 31
Kelton 46, Miami 34

2-1A
Hedley 81, Lefors 38
Shamrock 63, McLean 36
White Deer 52, Groom 42

3-1A
Channing 59, Adrian 55
Happy 41, Hartley 24
Nazareth 46, Texline 42

4-1A
Silverton 44, Cotton Center 43 OT
Valley 66, Hart 37
Anton 74, Kress 47

5-1A
Morton vs Lazbuddie
Springlake Earth 49, Whiteface 35
Whitharral 69, Amherst 53

6-1A
Crosbyton 47, Petersburg 29
Lorenzo 71, Wilson 23
New Home 92, Southland 23

7-1A
O'Donnell 55, Ropes 53
Wellman 66, Loop 30
Meadow 57, Dawson 39

8-1A
Borden County 67, Klondike 46
Garden City 53, Grady 48 OT
Sands 68, TLCA 22

9-1A
Balmorhea 69, Marfa 44

10-1A
Rankin 76, Grandfalls 54
Marathon vs Sanderson

11-1A
Blackwell 39, Bronte 36
Sterling City 69, Robert Lee 30
Veribest 53, Water Valley 43

12-1A
Eden @ Santa Anna
Rochelle 51, Paint Creek 46
Menard 87, Panther Creek 53

13-1A
Hermleigh 2, Trent 0
Ira 53, Highland 35
Westbrook 94, Loraine 45

14-1A
Hamlin @ Aspermont
Paint Creek @ Roby
Rotan @ Lueders Avoca

15-1A
Jayton 77, Guthrie 32
Motley County 45, Patton Springs 43
Paducah 47, Spur 42

16-1A
Harrold @ Munday
Chillicothe @ Benjamin
Crowell @ Northside

17-1A
Cherokee 68, Priddy 39
Cranfills Gap 60, Gustine 42
Jonesboro @ Lometa

18-1A
Richland Springs 82, May 32
Blanket 79, Zephyr 35
Mullin @ Sidney

19-1A
Huckabay 45, Gorman 32
Lingleville def Bluff Dale
Lipan def Rising Star

20-1A
Baird 71, Ranger 21
Eula 75, Moran 20
Gordon 39, Strawn 36

21-1A
Graford 95, Perrin 37
Bryson 60, Newcastle 44
Woodson @ Throckmorton

22-1A
Slidell 84, Forestburg 29
Midway 55, Bellevue 50
Prairie Valley 56, Saint Jo 53

23-1A
Ector 94, Pioneer Tech 25
Yantis 61, Fruitvale 59
Dodd City 48, Miller Grove 32
Fannindel 69, Savoy 27

24-1A
Union Hill @ Avinger
Avery 73, Bloomburg 48
Saltillo 66, Sulphur Bluff 51

25-1A
Morgan 76, Covington 59
Blum 40, Iredell 32
Aquilla @ Kopperl
Walnut Springs @ Gholson

26-1A
Bartlett 2, Buckholts 0
Richards 77, Oglesby 72

27-1A
Avalon 41, Abbott 29
Coolidge 66, Bynum 46
Milford 66, Penelope 49
Trinidad vs Mt Calm

28-1A
Wells 78, Apple Springs 28
Neches 71, Centerville 31
LaPoynor 79, Kennard 38
Oakwood 48, Chireno 34

29-1A
Chester 53, Burkeville 47
Goodrich 30, Spurger 27
Leggett 95, High Island 18

30-1A
Dime Box 48, Moulton 45
Waelder 68, Fayetteville 41
Prairie Lea 66, Round Top Carmine 62

31-1A
D'Hanis 71, Comstock 14
Rocksprings 51, Leakey 40
Utopia 68, Nueces Canyon 59
Knippa @ Medina

32-1A
Nordheim 2, Austwell Tivoli 0
Runge @ Bruni
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.