The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
2A #21 Stratford 80, Amarillo Flames 46

1-4A
Dalhart 85, Borger 83
Perryton 44, Bushland 40

2-4A
Brownfield 72, Levelland 52
Estacado 89, Denver City 45
Seminole 66, Lamesa 54

3-4A
Clint 67, Mountain View 39
San Elizario 51, Fabens 50

4-4A
Fort Stockton 58, Andrews 43
Monahans 79, Pecos 49

5-4A
Brownwood 55, Big Spring 50
Sweetwater 37, Snyder 31

6-4A
Burkburnett 82, Graham 69
Vernon 79, Iowa Park 61

7-4A
Benbrook 84, Mineral Wells 70
Castleberry 73, Springtown 58
Lake Worth 92, Jarvis 32

8-4A
Stephenville 38, Alvarado 30
Heritage 84, Glen Rose 32
Waxahachie Life 83, Godley 48

1-3A
Canadian 45, Childress 39
Spearman 54, River Road 26
Tulia 56, Highland Park 45

2-3A
Dimmitt 69, Friona 56
Idalou 61, Slaton 49
Littlefield 60, Roosevelt 48
Shallowater 68, Muleshoe 40

3-3A
Alpine 49, Tornillo 45
Crane 65, Kermit 50

4-3A
Ballinger 71, TLCA 49
Sonora 47, Grape Creek 36
Wall 48, Reagan County 34

5-3A
Clyde 59, Colorado City 45
Merkel 76, Coahoma 39
Jim Ned 52, Stanton 20

6-3A
Brady 51, Bangs 32
Comanche 48, Coleman 47
Dublin 90, Early 44

7-3A
Brock 71, Peaster 45
Breckenridge 43
, Tolar 39
Cisco 60, Millsap 44

8-3A
Bowie 63, Henrietta 32
Jacksboro 44, Boyd 39
Nocona 61, City View 50
Holliday 73, Paradise 33

1-2A
Sunray 50, Boys Ranch 46
West Texas 55, Gruver 44
Sanford Fritch 59, Vega 50

2-2A
Clarendon 51, Panhandle 49
Wheeler 56, Claude 39
Memphis 55, Wellington 44

3-2A
Bovina 72, Sudan 53
Lockney 56, Farwell 53
Hale Center 72, Olton 70 2OT

4-2A
Abernathy 75, Ralls 39
Post 57, Crosbyton 25
New Deal 75, Floydada 56

5-2A
Sundown 66, Morton 54
Smyer 58, Plains 48
Tahoka 66, Seagraves 49

6-2A
Anthony 73, Wink 37
McCamey 62, Iraan 54
Van Horn 66, Fort Hancock 56

7-2A
Forsan 83, Eldorado 25
Miles 54, Winters 45
Christoval 55, Ozona 49

8-2A
Albany def Hamlin
Haskell 40, Roscoe 33
Stamford 53, Anson 30

1-1A
Miami @ Darrouzett
Booker 69, Follett 65
Fort Elliott 63, Higgins 24

2-1A
Hedley @ Lefors
Shamrock 64, McLean 55
White Deer 59, Groom 37

3-1A
Texline 49, Channing 30
Happy 61, Hartley 43

4-1A
Hart 69, Kress 39
Nazareth 87, Lazbuddie 12
Springlake Earth 57, Silverton 40

5-1A
Petersburg 65, Amherst 57
Anton 74, Cotton Center 27
Whitharral 43, Lorenzo 42

6-1A
Meadow 51, Wellman 50
New Home 78, Wilson 15
Ropes 68, Southland 27

7-1A
Patton Springs 53, Guthrie 44
Jayton 61, Motley County 33
Paducah 61, Spur 53

8-1A
Harrold 55, Northside 51
Knox City 44, Crowell 26
Benjamin 77, Chillicothe 35

9-4A
Argyle 77, Gainesville 40
Decatur 49, Bridgeport 27
Krum 67, Sanger 53

10-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 76, Faith Family 59
Lincoln 72, Ranchview 39
Roosevelt 79, North Hills 48
Carter 74, Pinkston 49

11-4A
Bonham 73, Anna 42
Princeton 48, Aubrey 40
Melissa 59, Celina 57

12-4A
Terrell 55, Caddo Mills 53
Quinlan Ford 73, Community 51
Crandall 64, Ferris 29

13-4A
Brownsboro 78, Canton 52
Van 56, Mabank 55
Rains 53, Wills Point 35

14-4A
Pleasant Grove 56, Paris 48
North Lamar 43, Atlanta 29
Liberty Eylau 76, Pittsburg 56

15-4A
Chapel Hill 68, Gilmer 66
Spring Hill 56, Gladewater 21
Kilgore 76, Bullard 62

16-4A
Carthage 63, Rusk 57
Tatum 48, Henderson 38

9-3A
Ponder 69, Whitesboro 45
Pilot Point 58, S & S 35
Pottsboro 60, Gunter 45

10-3A
Commerce 63, Whitewright 49
Van Alstyne 94, Howe 48
Leonard 41, Farmersville 32

11-3A
Madison 89, Hampton Prep 56
Sunnyvale 95, Summit 69
Life Oak Cliff def A+ Academy

12-3A
Alba Golden 51, Scurry Rosser 46
Edgewood 62, Kemp 51
Grand Saline 68, Quitman 65
Eustace 64, Mineola 57

13-3A
Mt Vernon 65, MP Chapel Hill 52
Prairiland 61, Como Pickton 23
Winnsboro 71, Chisum 57

14-3A
Hughes Springs 73, Pewitt 32
New Boston 66, Dekalb 64
Hooks 42, Queen City 41
Daingerfield @ Redwater

15-3A
Harmony 52, Winona 44
Sabine 73, West Rusk 46
Arp 60, Cumberland 59

16-3A
Beckville 66, New Diana 61
White Oak 57, Elysian Fields 38
Jefferson 75, Waskom 25

9-2A
Electra 45, Munday 32
Olney 54, Petrolia 42
Windthorst 65, Archer City 55
Seymour 46, Quanah 36

10-2A
Santo 52, Hamilton 46
Deleon 84, Ranger 23
Goldthwaite 85, Meridian 63

11-2A
Muenster 71, Alvord 39
Chico 51, Poolville 35
Perrin 57, Era 45

12-2A
Lindsay 51, Bells 46
Tom Bean 56, Valley View 51 2OT
Sam Rayburn 79, Collinsville 45

13-2A
Bland 57, Honey Grove 42
Celeste 62, Blue Ridge 42
Trenton 57, Wolfe City 49

14-2A
Gateway def Campbell
Martins Mill 95, Boles 50
North Hopkins 43, Cumby 30

15-2A
Clarksville 80, Detroit 44
Rivercrest 47, Avery 44
Linden Kildare 51, Simms Bowie 29
McLeod 59, Maud 36

16-2A
Big Sandy 76, Union Grove 31
Gary 63, Overton 27
Hawkins 51, Carlisle 49

9-1A
Sierra Blanca 69, Balmorhea 48
Fort Davis def Marfa

10-1A
Rankin 59, Marathon 36
Buena Vista 63, Sanderson 55
Grandfalls 59, Comstock 53

11-1A
Klondike 57, Grady 52
Sands 51, Loop 10
O'Donnell 50, Dawson 35

12-1A
Borden County 71, Hermleigh 6
Ira 47, Highland 30
Westbrook 70, Loraine 43

13-1A
Aspermont 60, Roby 50
Lueders Avoca 2, Trent 0
Rotan @ Rule

14-1A
Bronte 55, Blackwell 34
Garden City 53
, Sterling City 31
Robert Lee 47, Water Valley 42

15-1A
Cross Plains 80, May 64
Eula 47, Baird 34
Panther Creek 30, Rising Star 29

16-1A
Eden 105, Paint Rock 48
Menard 62, Richland Springs 58
Cherokee 2, Lohn 0
Rochelle @ Brookesmith

17-4A
Connally 85, Robinson 42
Lorena 49, Gatesville 41
China Spring 69, Hillsboro 56

18-4A
Madisonville 75, Athens 58
Palestine 69, Mexia 59

19-4A
Lampasas 54, Burnet 41
Liberty Hill 83, Llano 31
Salado 56, Taylor 53

20-4A
Navasota 70, Smithville 44
Giddings 59, Caldwell 47

21-4A
Jasper 53, Hudson 47
Huntington 42, Diboll 35

22-4A
LCM 50, Orangefield 44
Silsbee 107, Hamshire Fannett 13
West Orange Stark 54, Bridge City 42

23-4A
Hardin Jefferson 59, Cleveland 53
Huffman 70, Liberty 65

24-4A
Yates 82, North Forest 66
Scarborough 49, Washington 37
Kashmere vs Worthing (Butler)

17-3A
Grandview 63, Palmer 59 OT
Maypearl 90, Rio Vista 22
Rice 62, Mildred 47
Blooming Grove 69, Keene 55

18-3A
Malakoff 50, Frankston 44
Teague 68, Buffalo 57
Elkhart def Leon

19-3A
Groesbeck 56, Troy 43
McGregor 66, Bruceville Eddy 49
Whitney 56, Marlin 51
Clifton @ West

20-3A
Franklin 61, Academy 46
Jarrell 80, Hearne 51
Rockdale 60, Lexington 48
Cameron 81, Rogers 50

21-3A
Coldspring 83, Anderson Shiro 39
Hempstead 78, Trinity 69
New Waverly 60, Onalaska 40

22-3A
Central Heights 71, Corrigan 32
Newton 93, Hemphill 66
Woodville 66, Garrison 43

23-3A
East Chambers 103, Warren 51
Hardin 72, Bob Hope 34
Kountze 60, Kirbyville 44
Buna 72, Anahuac 27

24-3A
Hitchcock 100, Danbury 40
LaMarque 44, East Bernard 42
Brazos @ Harmony

17-2A
Moody 82, Rapoport 43
Rosebud Lott 85, Chilton 45
Bosqueville 50, Valley Mills 42
Crawford 59, Harmony 31

18-2A
Mart 58, Axtell 42
Riesel 54, Wortham 44
Hubbard 50, Bremond 34

19-2A
Kerens 91, Frost 55
LaPoynor 51, Cayuga 22
Italy 53, Cross Roads 38

20-2A
Big Sandy 68, Groveton 23
Grapeland 69, Latexo 29
Lovelady 69, Centerville 59

21-2A
Cushing 44, Alto 41
Neches 68, Douglass 26
New Summerfield 57, Mt Enterprise 39

22-2A
Joaquin 71, Chireno 47
Tenaha 79, Shelbyville 49
Timpson 62, Woden 60

23-2A
Pineywoods 62, Broaddus 48
West Sabine 95, Colmesneil 54
Zavalla def Brookeland

24-2A
Evadale 87, Hull Daisetta 48
West Hardin 49, Deweyville 34

17-1A
Graford 90, Newcastle 30
Bryson 55, Throckmorton 38
Woodson @ Paint Creek

18-1A
Lipan 84, Huckabay 13
Lingleville 2, Moran 0
Strawn 53, Gorman 42

19-1A
Blanket def Mullin
Sidney 61, Lometa 54
Priddy 96, Gustine 27

20-1A
Iredell 78, Walnut Springs 30
Kopperl 57, Covington 31
Blum def Cranfills Gap

21-1A
Slidell 51, Prairie Valley 43
Goldburg 85, Bellevue 74
Saint Jo 56, Midway 48

22-1A
Dodd City def Savoy
Irving Universal 73, Tioga 32

23-1A
Miller Grove 45, Saltillo 43
Sulphur Bluff 50, Fannindel 42

24-1A
Yantis 58, Union Hill 24
Bloomburg @ Fruitvale

25-4A
Stafford 62, Bellville 38
Needville 52, Royal 38
Columbus 87, Sealy 68

26-4A
Brazosport 54, Wharton 47
Columbia 66, Bay City 48
Sweeny 62, El Campo 50

27-4A
Eastside Memorial 81, La Vernia 71
Wimberley 66, Gonzales 48
Veterans Memorial 62, Navarro 52

28-4A
Boerne 78, Hondo 55
Fredericksburg 59, Canyon Lake 35

29-4A
Crystal City 59, Lytle 39
Devine 61, Pearsall 40

30-4A
Beeville 72, Cuero 68 2OT
Somerset 55, Pleasanton 38

31-4A
Aransas Pass 94, Robstown 50
Sinton 53, Ingleside 50
Rockport Fulton 45, Kingsville 41
West Oso 62, Orange Grove 46

32-4A
Zapata 39, Grulla 37
Hidalgo 65, Port Isabel 49
Raymondville def La Feria
Rio Hondo 42, Progreso 39

25-3A
Comfort 74, Johnson City 58
Blanco 72, Lago Vista 55
Gateway 51, Florence 26

26-3A
Jourdanton def Karnes City
Brooks 82, Poth 76
Cole 68, Fox Tech 26

27-3A
Schulenburg 52, Yoakum 37
Luling 63, Hallettsville 58
Marion 67, Nixon Smiley 38
Randolph 46, Stockdale 31

28-3A
Van Vleck 77, Tidehaven 58
Palacios 47,
Industrial 31
Edna 35, Boling 34

29-3A
Bloomington 72, Skidmore Tynan 53
Odem 54, Goliad 48
Mathis 59, Taft 54

30-3A
Dilley 51, San Diego 45
Cotulla 45, George West 44

31-3A
Bishop 56, Falfurrias 52
London 58, Kingsville Academy 52

32-3A
Lyford 84, IDEA Quest 42
Frontier 70, Monte Alto 36

25-2A
Mumford 76, Thrall 40
Thorndale 86, Granger 40
Holland 53, Milano 38

26-2A
Iola 64, Normangee 45
Snook 63, Burton 28
North Zulch 59, Somerville 36

27-2A
Junction 50, Harper 34
Center Point 65, Mason 48

28-2A
Weimar 63, Flatonia 51
Ganado 37, Shiner 30
Yorktown 58, Louise 31

29-2A
Lee Academy 105, Sabinal 41
La Pryor 72, Charlotte 35
Stacey 48, Gervin 47 OT

30-2A
Port Aransas 78, Woodsboro 58
Kenedy 52, Pettus 33
Falls City 61, Refugio 57 OT

31-2A
Freer @ Ben Bolt
Premont 61, Agua Dulce 56
Three Rivers 67, Benavides 46

32-2A
San Perlita 67, La Villa 59
Santa Maria def Lasara

25-1A
Calvert 106, Jonesboro 38
Bartlett 63, Buckholts 38
Evant @ Oglesby

26-1A
Coolidge 81, Abbott 61
Gholson 54, Penelope 49
Aquilla 50, Mt Calm 22

27-1A
Laneville 97, Milford 61
Slocum 63, Avalon 57
Oakwood 72, Trinidad 37

28-1A
Martinsville 86, Burkeville 5
Centerville 53, Apple Springs 50
Kennard @ Chester

29-1A
Goodrich def Richards
Spurger 53, High Island 45

30-1A
Waelder 70, Round Top Carmine 45
Moulton 44, Fayetteville 40
Dime Box def Prairie Lea

31-1A
Leakey 60, Utopia 25
Knippa def Rocksprings
Medina 43, D'Hanis 18

32-1A
McMullen County 53, Austwell Tivoli 23
Nordheim 58, Runge 38
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.