The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Lubbock Titans 54, Happy 43

1-4A
Clint 78, San Elizario 62
Fabens 63, Mountain View 46

2-4A
Andrews 74, Pecos 20
Seminole 73, Monahans 30

3-4A
Estacado 57, Canyon 56
Levelland 70, Lamesa 51

4-4A
Dalhart 67, Borger 49
Perryton 32, Dumas 17

5-4A
Snyder 62, Big Spring 32
Lake View 50, Sweetwater 48

6-4A
Burkburnett 65, Graham 58
Hirschi 55, Iowa Park 42

7-4A
Brownwood 71, Glen Rose 67
Stephenville 54, Mineral Wells 32

8-4A
Argyle 51, Bridgeport 39
Decatur 74, Springtown 32

9-4A
Benbrook 63, Western Hills 61
Kennedale 72, Castleberry 58
Jarvis 62, Lake Worth 54

10-4A
Faith Family 104, Ranchview 49

11-4A
Anna 54, Sanger 52
Celina 75, Aubrey 58
Melissa 66, Gainesville 54

12-4A
Wilmer Hutchins 68, North Dallas 58
Hillcrest 64, Roosevelt 57
Carter 68, Pinkston 54

13-4A
Sunnyvale 51, Caddo Mills 49 OT
Crandall 55, Community 38
Quinlan Ford 43, Farmersville 41

14-4A
Mabank 59, Athens 39
Van 48, Brownsboro 38
Canton 41, Wills Point 23

15-4A
Pleasant Grove 50, North Lamar 36
Liberty Eylau 54, Pittsburg 44

16-4A
Henderson 65, Bullard 48
Chapel Hill 73, Gilmer 36
Cumberland 44, Spring Hill 43 OT

17-4A
Alvarado 70, Ferris 53
Waxahachie Life 61, Heritage 40
Hillsboro 76, Venus 43

18-4A
Connally 72, China Spring 63
Lorena 57, Gatesville 30
La Vega 74, Robinson 43

19-4A
Fairfield 80, Rusk 36
Mexia 77, Madisonville 58

20-4A
Center 80, Jasper 71
Hudson 42, Huntington 37

21-4A
Livingston 63, Shepherd 61 OT
Huffman 59, Splendora 46
Tarkington 46, Liberty 35

22-4A
Hamshire Fannett 40, Hardin Jefferson 39
Silsbee 75, LCM 60
Lumberton 53, West Orange Stark 35

23-4A
Yates 100, Worthing 53
Washington vs Wheatley (Barnett) - Sat
Furr vs North Forest (Pavilion) - Sat

24-4A
LaMarque 81, Bay City 59
Columbia 88, Brazosport 70

25-4A
Fulshear 60, El Campo 40
Needville 51, Sealy 42
Stafford 63, Wharton 59

26-4A
Navasota 53, Caldwell 41
Bellville 47, LaGrange 33
Giddings 44, Smithville 35

27-4A
Liberty Hill 54, Burnet 50
Lampasas 53, Salado 42
Taylor 60, Eastside Memorial 20

28-4A
Boerne 74, Bandera 29
Fredericksburg 54, Canyon Lake 38
Wimberley def Llano

29-4A
Devine 55, Hondo 41
Pearsall 59, Carrizo Springs 50

30-4A
Pleasanton 86, Cuero 61
La Vernia 85, Brooks 50
Navarro 59, Poteet 36

31-4A
Sinton 74, Beeville 50
West Oso 53, Ingleside 44
Rockport Fulton 79, Kingsville 66
Orange Grove 47, Robstown 36

32-4A
Hidalgo 55, Raymondville 49
Port Isabel 70, Zapata 65
Progreso 65, Rio Hondo 62
Grulla 61, La Feria 59


1-3A
Bushland 82, Friona 21
Dimmitt 63, River Road 60
Spearman 59, Tulia 48
Canadian 96, Muleshoe 61

2-3A
Abernathy 57, Littlefield 50
Slaton 50, Brownfield 46
Shallowater 75, Idalou 36
Roosevelt def Denver City

3-3A
Alpine 75, Anthony 70
Kermit 81, Presidio 60
Tornillo 44, Crane 43

4-3A
Ballinger 51, TLCA 41
Wall 53, Reagan County 20
Brady 48, Sonora 34

5-3A
Merkel 65, Coahoma 34
Jim Ned 58, Colorado City 31
Stanton 47, Anson 33

6-3A
Dublin 78, Bangs 32
Cisco 80, Coleman 36
Eastland 43, Early 38
Hamilton 69, Comanche 40

7-3A
Brock 50, Peaster 49 OT
Boyd def Millsap
Breckenridge 71, Jacksboro 44
Tolar 59, Paradise 53

8-3A
Childress 44, Holliday 38
City View 44, Nocona 43
Henrietta 59, Bowie 39

9-3A
Callisburg 60, Pilot Point 59
Gunter 55, S & S 36
Ponder 66, Pottsboro 52

10-3A
Van Alstyne 81, Blue Ridge 54
Leonard 47, Bonham 36
Whitewright 60, Howe 51

11-3A
Madison 98, Harmony 39
Life Oak Cliff 68, Gateway 51

12-3A
Edgewood 78, Alba Golden 45
Quitman 58, Lone Oak 52
Mineola 61, Grand Saline 27

13-3A
Commerce 32, Mt Vernon 29
Winnsboro 72, Chisum 48
MP Chapel Hill 61, Prairiland 53

14-3A
Dekalb 47, New Boston 43
Pewitt def Redwater
Hooks def Queen City

15-3A
Daingerfield 65, New Diana 51
Hughes Springs 53, Elysian Fields 48
Tatum 82, Ore City 37
Jefferson 53, Waskom 15

16-3A
Troup 40, Arp 35
Sabine 60, Harmony 37
West Rusk 62, Gladewater 56
Winona 44, White Oak 40

17-3A
Grandview 70, Harmony 22
Whitney 60, Clifton 58
Keene def West
Maypearl 55, Rio Vista 31

18-3A
Scurry Rosser 65, Blooming Grove 61 2OT
Palmer 53, Kemp 28
Malakoff 72, Rice 43
Eustace 65, Mildred 37

19-3A
Franklin 52, Rogers 41
Troy 74, McGregor 64
Academy 65, Lexington 42
Cameron 73, Rockdale 59

20-3A
Buffalo 35, Frankston 26
Crockett 66, Elkhart 38
Teague 70, Westwood 47

21-3A
Corrigan 65, Central 50
Central Heights 62, Newton 36
Hemphill 77, Pineywoods 53
Diboll 89, Woodville 47

22-3A
Buna 75, Warren 55
East Chambers 74, Kountze 66
Orangefield 38, Hardin 27
Kirbyville 50, Anahuac 49

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 53, Hempstead 49
Trinity 70, Onalaska 43
New Waverly @ Harmony

24-3A
Palacios 82, Tidehaven 59
Van Vleck 90, Danbury 34
East Bernard 60, Boling 48

25-3A
Blanco 82, Manor New Tech 58
Austin Achieve 60, Johnson City 45
Gateway 47, Jarrell 34
IDEA Montopolis @ Florence

26-3A
Cole 89, Ingram 26
Comfort 82, Gervin 80
Randolph 66, Marion 37

27-3A
Luling 56, Yoakum 30
Nixon Smiley @ Karnes City
Poth @ Stockdale

28-3A
Columbus 56, Bloomington 41
Edna 47, Rice 45
Industrial 52, Ganado 42
Schulenburg 57, Hallettsville 45

29-3A
Aransas Pass 59, Skidmore Tynan 45
Mathis 63, Odem 58 2OT
George West 69, Goliad 38

30-3A
Jourdanton 90, Dilley 59
Cotulla 56, Natalia 34
Lytle vs Harmony

31-3A
London 76, Bishop 49
San Diego 62, Hebbronville 20
Falfurrias 53, Banquete 45

32-3A
Santa Rosa 115, Monte Alto 42

1-2A
Stratford 85, Boys Ranch 45
Gruver 55, Sunray 28
West Texas 51, Sanford Fritch 45

2-2A
Clarendon 60, Wellington 26
Highland Park 52, Wheeler 49
Panhandle 53, Memphis 45

3-2A
Farwell 38, Olton 36
Sudan 67, Bovina 49

4-2A
Floydada 60, New Deal 46
Ralls 46, Hale Center 41
Lockney 69, Post 53

5-2A
Plains 46, Smyer 41
Tahoka 42, Seagraves 39

6-2A
Fort Hancock @ McCamey
Van Horn @ Wink

7-2A
Ozona 53, Eldorado 44
Miles 53, Forsan 43
Winters 39, Christoval 25

8-2A
Albany 64, Cross Plains 49
Stamford def Roscoe
Haskell 61, Hawley 58 OT

9-2A
Archer City 48, Quanah 47
Olney 46, Windthorst 43
Petrolia @ Electra

10-2A
Goldthwaite 50, Deleon 33
Hico 50, Meridian 46

11-2A
Muenster 60, Alvord 37
Chico @ Era

12-2A
Lindsay 54, Tom Bean 40
Tioga 65, Valley View 24
Collinsville 59, Sam Rayburn 54

13-2A


14-2A
Boles @ Campbell
Cumby @ Como Pickton
Martins Mill 66, North Hopkins 27

15-2A
Maud @ Clarksville
McLeod 49, Linden Kildare 43
Rivercrest 90, Simms Bowie 28

16-2A
Beckville @ Overton
Carlisle 52, Harleton 48
Hawkins 70, Union Grove 66 OT

17-2A
Bosqueville 49, Bosqueville 46
Moody 56, Bruceville Eddy 38
Crawford 44, Chilton 34
Rosebud Lott 59, Rapoport 45

18-2A
Marlin 65, Axtell 47
Wortham 66, Bremond 49
Mart 57, Dawson 44
Riesel 59, Hubbard 54

19-2A
Cayuga 48, Italy 43
Kerens def Frost
Itasca def Cross Roads

20-2A
Grapeland 69, Slocum 62
Groveton def Latexo
Lovelady 42, Leon 38

21-2A
Gary 47, Cushing 38
Douglass 53, Mt Enterprise 46
Alto 79, New Summerfield 35

22-2A
Shelbyville 71, San Augustine 53
Garrison 81, Tenaha 49
Woden 67, Timpson 37
Martinsville @ Joaquin

23-2A
Big Sandy 80, Brookeland 44
Broaddus 82, Colmesneil 33
West Sabine 55, Zavalla 52

24-2A
Evadale 75, Hull Daisetta 60
West Hardin 81, Deweyville 36

25-2A
Hearne 43, Thorndale 39
Mumford 50, Holland 35
Thrall 65, Milano 49

26-2A
Normangee 54, Iola 38
Snook 68, Burton 50
Somerville 61, North Zulch 45

27-2A
Harper 48, Center Point 35
San Saba @ Mason

28-2A
La Pryor 70, Sabinal 48
Charlotte @ Lee Academy

29-2A
Yorktown 102, Brazos 55
Flatonia 73, Weimar 70
Louise 48, Shiner 39

30-2A
Woodsboro @ Pettus
Port Aransas 97, Three Rivers 60
Refugio 58, Kenedy 51

31-2A
Agua Dulce @ Ben Bolt
Premont @ Freer
Riviera 52, Benavides 45

32-2A
San Perlita 57, Santa Maria 50

1-1A
Booker 57, Kelton 27
Fort Elliott @ Darrouzett
Miami 57, Follett 25

2-1A
Claude 64, McLean 56
Shamrock 69, Hedley 47
White Deer 64, Lefors 24

3-1A
Hartley 63, Adrian 37
Texline 101, Channing 41
Nazareth 73, Wildorado 20

4-1A
Anton 81, Cotton Center 37
Silverton 44, Hart 41
Valley 57, Kress 38

5-1A
Lazbuddie @ Amherst
Morton 63, Whiteface 45
Springlake Earth 60, Whitharral 40

6-1A
New Home 64, Crosbyton 48
Lorenzo 61, Petersburg 51
Wilson @ Southland

7-1A
O'Donnell 61, Loop29
Ropes 55, Dawson 36
Meadow @ Wellman

8-1A
Borden County 44, Garden City 38
Klondike 51, Sands 49
Grady vs TLCA

9-1A


10-1A
Rankin 59, Sanderson 54
Buena Vista 2, Marathon 0

11-1A
Blackwell 32, Water Valley 28
Irion County 72, Bronte 28
Sterling City 42, Veribest 28

12-1A
Eden 70, Menard 37
Paint Rock 77, Panther Creek 41
Santa Anna @ Lohn

13-1A
Highland 39, Hermleigh 33
Westbrook 61, Ira 46
Loraine 2, Trent 0

14-1A
Lueders Avoca @ Hamlin
Roby @ Rule
Rotan @ Paint Creek

15-1A
Paducah 60, Guthrie 46
Spur 64, Motley County 34
Jayton 76, Patton Springs 34

16-1A
Knox City 47, Northside 26
Munday 56, Chillicothe 41

17-1A
Cherokee 46, Evant 36
Cranfills Gap @ Jonesboro
Gustine 61, Priddy 59

18-1A
Sidney @ Brookesmith
Zephyr @ Mullin
Richland Springs 105, Blanket 64

19-1A
Huckabay 71, Lingleville 65
Lipan def Three Way
Bluff Dale 78, Rising Star 29

20-1A
Eula 58, Baird 47
Gordon 38, Moran 36
Ranger 51, Strawn 45

21-1A
Graford 101, Newcastle 28
Perrin 49, Woodson 30
Bryson @ Throckmorton

22-1A
Midway @ Forestburg
Saint Jo 64, Bellevue 51
Slidell 79, Goldburg 20

23-1A
Ector 50, Dodd City 34
Miller Grove def Fruitvale
Pioneer Tech 70, Savoy 49
Fannindel def Yantis

24-1A


25-1A
Covington 55, Blum 53 OT
Morgan 2, Kopperl 0
Aquilla 2, Gholson 0
Iredell @ Walnut Springs

26-1A
Calvert 97, Richards 39
Buckholts @ Oglesby

27-1A
Coolidge @ Abbott
Penelope 53, Bynum 49
Mt Calm @ Milford
Avalon @ Trinidad

28-1A
Kennard 59, Apple Springs 25
Centerville 53, Wells 43
LaPoynor 73, Chireno 30
Laneville 78, Oakwood 59

29-1A
Spurger 56, Chester 31
Leggett 108, Goodrich 52
High Island 53, Burkeville 36

30-1A
Dime Box 64, McDade 16
Fayetteville 41, Prairie Lea 27
Moulton 49, Round Top Carmine 33

31-1A
Utopia @ Comstock
Leakey 52, D'Hanis 42
Knippa 78, Nueces Canyon 61
Rocksprings 48, Medina 31

32-1A
McMullen County 77, Runge 32
Bruni 2, Austwell Tivoli 0
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.