The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Feb 1

1-4A
Clint 73, Fabens 31
San Elizario 58, Mountain View 49

2-4A
Andrews 87, Fort Stockton 40
Seminole 87, Pecos 33

3-4A
Estacado 86, Lamesa 30
Levelland 70, Hereford 46

4-4A
Perryton 68, Borger 44
Pampa 69, Dalhart 50

5-4A
Big Spring 86, Sweetwater 30
Snyder 65, Greenwood 40

6-4A
Burkburnett 61, Hirschi 49
Graham 99, Vernon 42

7-4A
Godley 52, Mineral Wells 35
Brownwood 71, Stephenville 66

8-4A
Argyle 53, Krum 33
Decatur 70, Bridgeport 14

1-3A
Tulia 49, Bushland 46
Canadian 46, Dimmitt 43
Spearman 60, Friona 16
Muleshoe @ River Road

2-3A
Brownfield 71, Abernathy 60
Roosevelt 61, Idalou 55
Shallowater 101, Littlefield 57
Denver City 50, Slaton 23

3-3A
Alpine 52, Presidio 34
Crane 79, Anthony 58
Tornillo 64, Kermit 50

4-3A
Brady 47, Reagan County 33
TLCA 75, Grape Creek 34
Wall 63, Ballinger 28

5-3A
Jim Ned 36, Stanton 27
Coahoma 56, Anson 44
Colorado City 53, Clyde 30

6-3A
Cisco 63, Bangs 33
Early 66, Coleman 51
Dublin 79, Hamilton 52
Eastland 38, Comanche 33

7-3A
Breckenridge 52, Paradise 45
Brock 69, Jacksboro 33
Peaster 92, Millsap 39
Boyd 46, Tolar 25

8-3A
Holliday 45, Bowie 42
Childress 53, Nocona 34
City View 79, Henrietta 52

1-2A
West Texas 53, Boys Ranch 50
Gruver 63, Stratford 45
Sanford Fritch 71, Sunray 62

2-2A
Clarendon 46, Panhandle 41
Wellington 52, Highland Park 29
Wheeler 48, Memphis 46

3-2A
Olton 68, Bovina 43
Vega 49, Sudan 29

4-2A
Floydada 78, Lockney 43
New Deal 89, Hale Center 63
Post 58, Ralls 47

5-2A
Sundown 46, Plains 40
Seagraves 43, Smyer 42

6-2A
Fort Hancock 62, Iraan 32
McCamey 88, Wink 68

7-2A
Forsan 42, Christoval 34
Miles 48, Eldorado 40
Winters 59, Ozona 36

8-2A
Hawley 44, Albany 39
Stamford 79, Cross Plains 35
Roscoe 60, Haskell 33

1-1A
Booker 63, Fort Elliott 48
Higgins 40, Follett 31
Miami vs Kelton

2-1A
White Deer 51, Groom 34
Hedley 68, Lefors 48
McLean 78, Shamrock 51

3-1A
Adrian @ Channing
Happy 73, Hartley 36
Nazareth 62, Texline 55

4-1A
Cotton Center 48, Silverton 34
Valley 44, Hart 34
Anton 71, Kress 51

5-1A
Whitharral 70, Amherst 63
Morton 70, Lazbuddie 14
Springlake Earth 79, Whiteface 44

6-1A
Petersburg 62, Crosbyton 58
New Home 104, Southland 18
Lorenzo 74, Wilson 25

7-1A
Meadow 2, Dawson 0
Ropes 54, O'Donnell 37
Wellman 52, Loop 16

8-1A
Borden County 74, Klondike 35
Garden City 35, Grady 32


Region 2

9-4A
Kennedale 64, Benbrook 43
Castleberry 54, Jarvis 36
Dunbar 108, Western Hills 71

10-4A

11-4A
Aubrey 70, Anna 45
Celina 64, Gainesville 34
Melissa 55, Sanger 43

12-4A
Carter 82, Lincoln 77
Roosevelt 63, North Dallas 49
Wilmer Hutchins 68, Pinkston 58

13-4A
Caddo Mills 55, Community 49
Crandall 75, Farmersville 26
Sunnyvale 60, Quinlan Ford 47

14-4A
Brownsboro 68, Athens 54
Van 43, Canton 39
Mabank 48, Wills Point 39

15-4A
North Lamar 59, Liberty Eylau 42
Paris 71, Pittsburg 42

16-4A
Kilgore 48, Chapel Hill 34
Spring Hill 69, Gilmer 49
Henderson 74, Cumberland 62

9-3A
Pottsboro 81, Gunter 50
Whitesboro 67, Ponder 48
Pilot Point 81, S & S 29

10-3A
Van Alstyne 63, Bonham 56 OT
Whitewright 64, Bells 42
Leonard 55, Howe 53

11-3A
Life Oak Cliff def A+ Academy
Madison 91, Dallas Gateway 11
Hampton 77, Harmony 44

12-3A
Quitman 63, Alba Golden 57
Rains 55, Grand Saline 45
Mineola 95, Lone Oak 28

13-3A
Commerce 72, Prairiland 52
Chisum 64, MP Chapel Hill 51
Winnsboro 93, Cooper 51

14-3A
Atlanta 67, Redwater 42
Hooks 70, Pewitt 33
Queen City 53, New Boston 52

15-3A
Ore City 54, Daingerfield 22
Elysian Fields 72, New Diana 32
Jefferson 67, Hughes Springs 36
Tatum 76, Waskom 26

16-3A
Gladewater 44, White Oak 39
Troup 50, Harmony 38
Sabine 65, Winona 54
Arp 57, West Rusk 52

9-2A
Olney 56, Petrolia 21
Quanah 72, Electra 50
Windthorst 34, Seymour 31

10-2A
Goldthwaite 68, Santo 35
Deleon 67, Meridian 54

11-2A
Poolville 52, Alvord 44
Muenster 61, Chico 33

12-2A
Tioga 27, Collinsville 25
Lindsay 71, Sam Rayburn 35
Valley View 63, Tom Bean 55

13-2A
Celeste 50, Bland 45

14-2A
Martins Mill 60, Campbell 20
North Hopkins 51, Como Pickton 37
Boles 75, Cumby 42

15-2A
Maud 58, Simms Bowie 44
Clarksville 71, Detroit 33
McLeod 53, Rivercrest 50 OT

16-2A
Beckville 60, Carlisle 58
Big Sandy 84, Hawkins 72
Union Grove 55, Harleton 35

9-1A
Dell City 59, Balmorhea 56
Sierra Blanca 62, Marfa 42

10-1A
Rankin 82, Grandfalls 40
Sanderson 76, Marathon 26

11-1A
Blackwell 57, Bronte 38
Robert Lee 55, Sterling City 47
Veribest 54, Water Valley 44

12-1A
Menard 76, Panther Creek 27
Paint Rock 52, Rochelle 39
Eden 86, Santa Anna 25

13-1A
Hermleigh 2, Trent 0
Highland 37, Ira 23
Westbrook 80, Loraine 58

14-1A
Hamlin 56, Aspermont 47
Roby 2, Paint Creek 0
Lueders Avoca @ Rotan

15-1A
Jayton 81, Guthrie 24
Motley County 45, Patton Springs 44
Paducah 81, Spur 66

16-1A
Northside 53, Crowell 52
Munday 76, Harrold 46
Benjamin 42, Chillicothe 38


Region 3

17-4A
Waxahachie Life 73, Alvarado 48
Heritage 72, Hillsboro 47
Ferris 65, Venus 37

18-4A
China Spring 55, Robinson 42
Connally 65, Gatesville 49
Lorena 61, La Vega 52

19-4A
Mexia 50, Fairfield 49
Palestine 74, Madisonville 45

20-4A
Carthage 72, Jasper 66
Hudson 45, Center 39

21-4A
Huffman 57, Liberty 49
Livingston 52, Tarkington 38
Shepherd 70, Splendora 59

22-4A
LCM 44, Bridge City 35
Hardin Jefferson 69, West Orange Stark 44
Silsbee 124, Hamshire Fannett 57

23-4A
Yates 105, Kashmere 72
Furr 62, Scarborough 53
Washington 73, North Forest 65
Wheatley vs Worthing (Barnett)

24-4A
Bay City 72, Sweeny 63
LaMarque 57, Brazosport 47

17-3A
Grandview 85, Maypearl 33
Keene 59, Whitney 38
Clifton 51, Rio Vista 30
Waco HSI @ West

18-3A
Blooming Grove 64, Palmer 37
Kemp 53, Eustace 52
Malakoff 70, Scurry Rosser 56
Rice 62, Mildred 41

19-3A
Franklin 37, Academy 30
Cameron 74, McGregor 58
Rogers 51, Rockdale 42
Troy @ Lexington

20-3A
Crockett 81, Westwood 37
Elkhart 41, Frankston 29
Teague 72, Groesbeck 43

21-3A
Central 66, Pineywoods 58
Woodville 55, Corrigan 49
Hemphill 55, Central Heights 43
Newton 74, Diboll 71 OT

22-3A
Orangefield 90, Anahuac 28
East Chambers 109, Buna 74
Hardin 71, Kountze 58
Kirbyville 67, Warren 41

23-3A
Anderson Shiro 62, Trinity 48
Coldspring 71, Hempstead 69
New Waverly 57, Onalaska 42

24-3A
Palacios 54, Boling 42
Tidehaven 59, Danbury 56
Hitchcock 46, East Bernard 40

17-2A
Crawford 55, Moody 46 OT
Bosqueville 49, Chilton 42
Rosebud Lott 54, Bruceville Eddy 19
Valley Mills @ Rapoport

18-2A
Axtell 52, Wortham 37
Riesel 58, Dawson 37
Hubbard 53, Bremond 40
Mart 56, Marlin 51

19-2A
Cayuga 45, Frost 39
Italy 74, Cross Roads 51
Kerens 64, Itasca 34

20-2A
Grapeland 89, Centerville 35
Lovelady 88, Latexo 46
Groveton 49, Slocum 44

21-2A
Alto 52, Mt Enterprise 50
Douglass 51, Cushing 40
New Summerfield 44, Gary 35

22-2A
Joaquin 45, Garrison 42
Tenaha 75, San Augustine 43
Martinsville 40, Woden 39
Shelbyville 95, Timpson 42

23-2A
West Sabine 72, Big Sandy 61
Broaddus 73, Zavalla 51
Brookeland 91, Colmesneil 61

24-2A
Evadale 78, Sabine Pass 52
Hull Daisetta 90, Deweyville 54

17-1A
Gustine 62, Cranfills Gap 44
Jonesboro 56, Lometa 39
Priddy 87, Cherokee 42

18-1A
Zephyr 56, Blanket 27
Richland Springs 61, May 46
Sidney 2, Mullin 0

19-1A
Lingleville 76, Bluff Dale 40
Huckabay 47, Gorman 33
Lipan 91, Rising Star 22

20-1A
Eula 67, Moran 20
Strawn 52, Gordon 39
Baird 56, Ranger 47 OT

21-1A
Graford 70, Perrin 19
Newcastle 50, Bryson 48
Throckmorton 56, Woodson 36

22-1A
Saint Jo 57, Prairie Valley 50
Slidell 85, Forestburg 28
Midway 43, Bellevue 33

23-1A
Dodd City 55, Miller Grove 36
Ector 64, Roxton 25
Savoy 58, Fannindel 47
Yantis 49, Fruitvale 42


Region 4

25-4A
Wharton 56, El Campo 54
Fulshear 68, Sealy 50
Stafford 72, Royal 49

26-4A
Bellville 65, Giddings 56
La Grange 54, Caldwell 53
Navasota 67, Smithville 43

27-4A
Liberty Hill 111, Eastside Memorial 73
Burnet 45, Lampasas 20
Taylor 77, Salado 72

28-4A
Wimberley 48, Bandera 44
Boerne 77, Llano 39
Fredericksburg 60, Canyon Lake 48

29-4A
Hondo 72, Crystal City 52
Devine 66, Pearsall 46

30-4A
Cuero 37, Navarro 34
Pleasanton 86, Gonzales 47
La Vernia 69, Poteet 39

31-4A
Orange Grove @ Beeville
Ingleside 76, Robstown 30
West Oso 81, Kingsville 64
Rockport Fulton 45, Sinton 42

32-4A
Rio Hondo 65, Grulla 64
Hidalgo 60, Port Isabel 46
Progreso 61, Raymondville 57
La Feria 54, Zapata 43

25-3A
Gateway 80, Blanco 66
Jarrell 70, Manor New Tech 52
Florence @ Johnson City

26-3A
Cole 77, Gervin 54
Marion 85, Ingram 40
Randolph 73, Comfort 55

27-3A
Yoakum @ Karnes City
Luling @ Stockdale
Poth 36, Nixon Smiley 35

28-3A
Industrial 42, Columbus 38
Hallettsville 51, Edna 46
Rice 52, Ganado 41
Bloomington 31, Schulenburg 28

29-3A
George West 47, Skidmore Tynan 33
Odem 46, Goliad 41
Mathis 46, Taft 27

30-3A
Dilley 85, Harmony 53
Cotulla 76, Jourdanton 66
Lytle 102, Natalia 53

31-3A
San Diego 68, Banquete 49
Bishop 64, Hebbronville 38
Santa Gertrudis 62, Falfurrias 37

32-3A
Santa Rosa 122, Lyford 91
IDEA Frontier 75, IDEA Quest 58

25-2A
Granger 55, Thrall 36
Hearne 91, Milano 36
Thorndale 58, Mumford 42

26-2A
North Zulch @ Burton
Iola 59, Somerville 43
Normangee 62, Snook 42

27-2A
Mason 48, Junction 29
San Saba 55, Center Point 33

28-2A
Brackett @ Lee Academy
Sabinal @ Stacey
Charlotte vs Great Hearts

29-2A
Brazos 64, Shiner 21
Yorktown 60, Flatonia 59
Weimar 83, Louise 53
 
30-2A
Pettus 70, Falls City 58
Port Aransas 47, Refugio 37
Three Rivers 70, Woodsboro 45

31-2A
Agua Dulce 40, Benavides 36
Premont 78, Riviera 29
Freer @ Ben Bolt

32-2A
La Villa @ San Isidro
Santa Maria @ Lasara


25-1A
Aquilla 74, Copperl 36
Iredell 69, Blum 39
Walnut Spring 58, Gholson 40
Morgan 66, Covington 51

26-1A
Bartlett @ Buckholts
Richards @ Oglesby

27-1A
Milford def Penelope
Abbott 36, Avalon 32
Coolidge 62, Bynum 24
Trinidad 82, Mt Calm 31

28-1A
Wells 62, Apple Springs 56
Oakwood 62, Chireno 55
LaPoynor 75, Kennard 45
Neches 75, Centerville 33

29-1A
Leggett 74, High Island 40
Goodrich 34, Spurger 30
Chester def Burkeville

30-1A
Dime Box 39, Moulton 32
Waelder 59, Fayetteville 51
Round Top Carmine 62, Prairie Lea 42

31-1A
D'Hanis 60, Comstock 21
Rocksprings 82, Leakey 42
Medina 63, Knippa 50
Nueces Canyon 79, Utopia 53

32-1A
McMullen County 75, Bruni 25
Nordheim 71, Runge 45
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.