The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Dec 20

4A #14 Decatur 88, 4A #21 Burkburnett 64
3A #2 East Chambers 63, 4A #19 LaMarque 55
Roosevelt 62, 3A #3 Madison 58
3A #4 Bowie 65, Wichita Falls 59
3A #24 Lytle 72, Charlotte 20
3A #24 Lytle 82, Brackett 48
Yates JV 79, 2A #15 Weimar 63
2A #24 San Isidro 57, Kaufer 16
1A #3 LaPoynor 46, New Summerfield 38

12-4A
Carter 102, North Dallas 38
Lincoln 79, Pinkston 67
Wilmer Hutchins 57, Hillcrest 33

Big Sandy 61, Normangee 45
Campbell 76, CHESS 31
Crandall 48, Fairfield 40
Gary 61, Rusk 55
Goldthwaite 87, Richland Springs 53
Hudson 62, Livingston 45
Jourdanton 64, Karnes City 50
Krum 69, Western Hills 41
Sweeny 55, KIPP Sunnyside 49
Wolfe City 62, Collinsville 37


Dec 21

Graham 60, 5A #18 Rider 47
4A #3 Yates 93, Texas Christian 66
4A #4 Faith Family 74, Pinkston 65
4A #6 Kennedale 81, Mineral Wells 39
4A #11 Palestine 68, Mabank 41
4A #21 Connally 94, Madisonville 42
4A #14 Decatur 63, 3A #1 Brock 47
3A #8 Cole 68, Yoakum 27
Mexia 66, 3A #13 Teague  59
Hirschi 46, 2A #2 Muenster 42
Weslaco IDEA 88, 2A #11 San Perlita 75
Pampa 69, 2A #13 Sanford Fritch 33
2A #18 Snook 49, 2A #5 Grapeland 41
2A #19 Celeste 76, Whitewright 56
1A #1 Lipan 84, Hico 42
1A #4 Graford 87, City View 70
1A #7 Jayton 51, Ozona 30

Bandera 61, Holy Cross 50
Big Spring 71, Fort Stockton 31
Bridgeport 56, Venus 38
Caddo Mills 55, Anna 54
Childress 75, Memphis 51
Crane 50, Forsan 38
Devine 49, Dilley 34
Grand Saline 61, Kerens 50
Hale Center 59, Plains 51
Iola 72, Thrall 40
LCM 68, Tarkington 40
Lovejoy 55, Paris 38
Mt Pleasant 50, North Lamar 48
Ropes 62, Lorenzo 32
Sherman 63, Tom Bean 58


1-3A
Muleshoe 57, Bushland 50
Spearman 57, Dimmitt 44
Tulia 71, River Road 39
Friona @ Canadian - rescheduled Jan 2

2-3A
Abernathy 51, Denver City 40
Brownfield 60, Littlefield 57
Shallowater 74, Roosevelt 40
Idalou 47, Slaton 45

4-3A
Ballinger 52, Brady 26
Wall 60, Grape Creek 17
Sonora 42, Reagan County 35

5-3A
Clyde 61, Stanton 36
Jim Ned 59, Coahoma 26
Merkel 38, Anson 21

6-3A
Bangs 68, Early 38
Eastland 40, Coleman 36
Dublin 66, Comanche 45
Cisco 68, Hamilton 31

7-3A
Breckenridge 69, Boyd 57
Paradise 39, Jacksboro 31
Peaster 73, Tolar 49

1-1A
Booker 62, Darrouzett 11
Kelton 40, Higgins 35
Fort Elliott def Miami

2-1A
Groom 87, Hedley 49
Shamrock @ Claude
Lefors @ McLean - rescheduled Jan 2

3-1A
Texline 74, Adrian 35
Happy 84, Wildorado 38
Nazareth 62, Hartley 26


Region 2

16-4A
Cumberland def Bullard
Henderson 65, Gilmer 47
Spring Hill 47, Kilgore 39

9-3A
Whitesboro 74, Gunter 58
Callisburg 64
, S & S 31
Pottsboro 46, Pilot Point 38

10-3A
Bonham 62, Blue Ridge 44
Van Alstyne 75, Howe 29
Leonard 59, Bells 44

12-3A
Mineola 51, Alba Golden 31
Edgewood 73, Quitman 35
Rains 65, Lone Oak 32

13-3A
Commerce 77, Chisum 38
Cooper 43, MP Chapel Hill 41
Prairiland 55, Mt Vernon 41

14-3A
Atlanta 86, Hooks 58
Dekalb 43, Queen City 42
New Boston 64, Pewitt 41

15-3A
Jefferson 61, Tatum 57
Ore City 54, Elysian Fields 42
Hughes Springs 52, New Diana 22
Daingerfield @ Waskom

16-3A
Gladewater 43, Winona 42
West Rusk 55, Harmony 40
Troup 44, Sabine 36
Arp 48, White Oak 41

9-2A
Archer City 69, Petrolia 32
Windthorst 41, Electra 30
Olney 50, Seymour 37

13-2A
Honey Grove 49, Trenton 48

15-2A
Linden Kildare 37, Simms Bowie 22
Detroit 69, Maud 46
Clarksville 87, Rivercrest 54

16-2A
Beckville 61, Union Grove 45
Big Sandy 113, Harleton 27
Carlisle 56, Overton 28

11-1A
Irion County 48, Blackwell 25
Robert Lee 54, Water Valley 44
Veribest 31, Bronte 30

12-1A
Menard 72, Rochelle 43
Panther Creek 45, Santa Anna 37
Eden 79, Lohn 42

14-1A
Aspermont 56, Rotan 32
Lueders Avoca 66, Roby 60
Rule 2, Paint Creek 0

16-1A
Knox City 58, Crowell 19
Munday 39, Northside 22
Benjamin def Harrold


Region 3

22-4A
Bridge City 60, Hamshire Fannett 40
Hardin Jefferson 66, Lumberton 45
Silsbee 107, West Orange Stark 80

17-3A
Keene 52, Clifton 40
Grandview 74, Rio Vista 37
Maypearl 60, West 50
Whitney 92, Waco HSI 43

18-3A
Blooming Grove 59, Rice 57
Kemp 64, Mildred 38
Palmer 53, Scurry Rosser 46
Eustace @ Malakoff - rescheduled Feb 15

19-3A
Academy 71, Rockdale 38
Cameron 63, Troy 58
Rogers 63, McGregor 53
Lexington 61, Franklin 56

20-3A
Buffalo 53, Elkhart 31
Crockett 98, Groesbeck 38
Westwood 44, Frankston 31

21-3A
Central 65, Central Heights 58
Diboll 83, Corrigan 52
Woodville 72, Pineywoods 40
Hemphill @ Newton - rescheduled ?

23-3A
New Waverly 42, Anderson Shiro 36
Coldspring 89, Trinity 83
Onalaska 121, Harmony 21

24-3A
Hitchcock 56, Palacios 51
Danbury 70
, Boling 67
Van Vleck 83, Tidehaven 45

17-2A
Rapoport 49, Moody 43
Bosqueville 61, Rosebud Lott 60
Crawford 37, Bruceville Eddy 32
Valley Mills vs Chilton

18-2A
Dawson 56, Bremond 42
Riesel 50, Marlin 47
Hubbard 44, Wortham 31
Mart @ Axtell - rescheduled

20-2A
Leon 59, Latexo 34
Lovelady 91, Slocum 67
Centerville 51, Groveton 38

22-2A
Martinsville 52, Garrison 40
Tenaha 61, Timpson 30
Shelbyville 65, Woden 35
Joaquin def San Augustine

17-1A
Evant 52, Priddy 46
Lometa 48, Gustine 42
Cherokee 53, Cranfills Gap 32

18-1A
Blanket 34, Sidney 30
Brookesmith 2, Mullin 0
May 46, Zephyr 37

19-1A
Lingleville 65, Gorman 35
Huckabay 57, Rising Star 34
Three Way @ Bluff Dale

22-1A
Slidell 70, Bellevue 36
Goldburg 59, Forestburg 41
Midway 61, Prairie Valley 59 OT

23-1A
Ector 52, Fannindel 40
Miller Grove 46, Roxton 44
Dodd City 72, Fruitvale 41
Savoy 59, Yantis 57


Region 4

25-4A
Needville 77, El Campo 46
Fulshear 50, Stafford 40
Wharton 49, Royal 47

30-4A
Brooks 65, Poteet 47
La Vernia 95, Cuero 42
Navarro 61, Gonzales 43

31-4A
Ingleside 50, Beeville 49
Kingsville 114, Robstown 59
West Oso 55, Rockport Fulton 47
Sinton 55, Orange Grove 49

32-4A
Raymondville 68, Grulla 50
Rio Hondo 59, Zapata 49
Hidalgo 81, Progreso 45
Port Isabel 51, La Feria 36

25-3A
Blanco 63, Jarrell 52
Gateway 61, Florence 37
Lago Vista 62, Manor New Tech 37

28-3A
Columbus 60, Schulenburg 30
Edna 53, Bloomington 38
Hallettsville 55, Ganado 29
Industrial 43, Rice 29

29-3A
Aransas Pass 79, George West 55
Odem 55, Skidmore Tynan 38
Goliad 43, Taft 35

31-3A
Bishop 54, Banquete 47
London 69, Hebbronville 32
Santa Gertrudis 55, San Diego 29

25-2A
Hearne 74, Granger 54
Thorndale 69, Holland 35
Mumford 63, Milano 48

30-2A
Falls City 51, Woodsboro 21
Port Aransas 63, Pettus 21
Three Rivers 77, Kenedy 65

25-1A
Aquilla 71, Walnut Springs 41
Blum 57, Gholson 50
Covington 31, Kopperl 25
Iredell 82, Morgan 48

27-1A
Abbott 48, Trinidad 46
Penelope 52, Mt Calm 17
Avalon 51, Bynum 26
Coolidge @ Milford - rescheduled

28-1A
Neches 67, Chireno 54
Laneville 76, Centerville 39
Kennard 46, Wells 38
Oakwood 57, Apple Springs 35

30-1A
Moulton def McDade
Waelder 56, Round Top Carmine 44
Dime Box 84, Prairie Lea 43

31-1A
D'Hanis 61, Nueces Canyon 58
Rocksprings 70, Knippa 53
Medina 78, Utopia 42
Leakey def Comstock
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.