The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Allen


Tues
Allen JV 81, Legacy Christian 70
Princeton 58, Gunter 35
HSAA 56, Sunnyvale 44
Van Alstyne 56, Wills Point 33
Crandall 45, Whitesboro 37
John Paul II 52, Mabank 41
Melissa 81, Krum 70
Tatum 91, Coram Deo 42
Legacy 61, Gunter 48
Sunnyvale 58, Wills Point 36
Mabank 76, Whitesboro 49
Krum def Coram Deo
Allen JV def Princeton
Van Alstyne 57, HSAA 56
John Paul II 42, Crandall 35
Melissa 72, Tatum 45

Wed
Gunter 67, Wills Point 53
Whitesboro 40, Coram Deo 23
HSAA 53, Princeton 35
Tatum 43, Crandall 35
Legacy 55, Sunnyvale 40
Krum 67, Mabank 61
Allen JV 65, Van Alstyne 58
John Paul II 46, Melissa 43

Thurs
Wills Point vs Coram Deo - 15th
Gunter vs Whitesboro - 13th
Sunnyvale 85, Mabank 80 - 11th
Legacy 86, Krum 67 - 9th
Princeton 53, Crandall 42 - 7th
HSAA def Tatum - 5th
Melissa 65, Van Alstyne 62 - 3rd
Allen JV 54, John Paul II 44 - 1st

Boerne


Tues
Lampasas 58, Wimberley 40
Boerne 71, Holy Cross 50
East Central 63, Lehman 53
Champion vs Southwest
Eagle Pass vs Central Catholic
Lakeview 69, Harlandale 64
Eagle Pass 90, Wimberley 70
Southwest 40, Boerne 38
Champion 68, Holy Cross 43
Lehman 67, Lake View 48
Central Catholic 66, East Central 53
Lampasas 62, Harlandale 59

Caprock


Thurs
Vega 51, Tulia 32
River Road 54, Olton 37
Shallowater 59, Post 48
Panhandle def St Stephens
Sunnybrook 53, Alpine 47
Abernathy 58, Dimmitt 55
Forsan 91, Abilene Christian 74
New Deal 74, Slaton 50
Lubbock Titans 72, Springlake Earth 42
All Saints 79, Idalou 42
LCHS 54, Floydada 35

Winners bracket
Christoval 43, Vega 37
New Deal 85, Lubbock Titans 72
All Saints vs LCHS

Fri
Winners bracket
Shallowater 73, River Road 43
Panhandle 63, Sunnybrook 40
Forsan 55, Abernathy 47
Lubbock Christian 54, New Deal 52
Panhandle 56, Forsan 42
Shallowater 41, Christoval 34

Losers bracket
Olton 55, Tulia 52
Dimmitt 48, Alpine 47
Slaton 97, Abilene Christian 63
Idalou 55, Springlake Earth 43
Post 41, Abernathy 28
Dimmitt 55, Lubbock Titans 52
Slaton 74, River Road 61
Floydada 55, Vega 47
Sunnybrook 69, Idalou 55

Sat
Lubbock Christian 59, Shallowater 39 - Championship
Shallowater 52, Panhandle 49
Alpine 65, Tulia 59 2OT
Lubbock Titans 68, Dimmitt 60
Abernathy 58, Lockney 54

East Chambers

Pool A: East Chambers, Sam Rayburn, Hitchcock, WOS, LCM
Pool B: La Marque, Corsicana, College Station, Jasper

Wednesday
WOS 54, LCM 53 
Sam Rayburn 53, East Chambers 43
College Station 45, La Marque 35
LCM 82, Hitchcock 81 OT
WOS 57, East Chambers 42
Jasper 62, Corsicana 55
College Station 58, Jasper 35
Sam Rayburn 71, Hitchcock 54

Thursday
La Marque 53, Corsicana 38
Sam Rayburn 48, LCM 42
East Chambers 59, Hitchcock 58
College Station 53, Corsicana 43
Sam Rayburn 55, WOS 50
La Marque 57, Jasper 54
LCM 57, East Chambers 49
WOS 63, Hitchcock 62

Friday
LCM 58, Corsicana 49
Jasper 57, East Chambers 50
Sam Rayburn 56, La Marque 50
College Station 46, WOS 27
East Chambers 47, Corsicana 40 - Silver 3rd
West Orange Stark 58, La Marque 57 - Gold 3rd
Jasper 44, LCM 42 - Silver Championship
College Station 55, Sam Rayburn 50 - Gold Championship

Eula


Wed
Holliday 79, Priddy 51
Lingleville 52, Merkel 50
Eula 38, Brady 35
Nazareth 47, Tolar 31
Childress 77, Roscoe 22
Jim Ned  61, Poolville 34
Eastland 65, Stamford 58
Martins Mill 58, Clyde 50
Holliday 44, Lingleville 37
Nazareth 60, Eula 53

Thurs
Winners bracket
Nazareth 60, Eula 53
Childress 76, Jim Ned 36
Martins Mill 48, Eastland 45
Lingleville 50, Eula 38
Eastland 51, Jim Ned 49
Holliday 48, Nazareth 40
Childress 59, Martins Mill 44

Losers bracket
Merkel 66, Priddy 54
Brady 55, Tolar 52
Poolville 60, Roscoe 38
Stamford 74, Clyde 50
Merkel 44, Brady 38
Stamford 80, Poolville 56

Friday
Priddy 63, Tolar 42
Clyde 80, Roscoe 20
Brady 49, Poolville 42 2OT
Merkel 63, Stamford 58 - Consolation
Jim Ned 57, Eula 38 - 7th
Lingleville 53, Eastland 50 - 5th
Martins Mill 47, Nazareth 26 - 3rd
Childress 61, Holliday 48 - 1st


Glen Rose

Thurs
Lorena 60, Glen Rose 48
Port Aransas 46, Avery 24
Robinson 46, Slocum 39
Lorena 67, Avery 33
WW Samuell 50, Slocum 32
Port Aransas 47, Glen Rose 41

Fri
Robinson vs WW Samuell
Port Aransas 48, Lorena 32
Glen Rose 56, Slocum 34
WW Samuell vs Lorena
Port Aransas 46, Robinson 39
Glen Rose vs Avery

Sat
Avery 40, Slocum 32
Port Aransas 61, Samuell 48
Lorena vs Robinson
Avery 44, Robinson 39
Glen Rose vs Samuell

Graford


Wed
Archer City 92, Saint Jo 53
Peaster JV 71, Huckabay 51
Olney 56, Midway 43
Graford 95, Perrin 34

Thurs
Graford 70, Olney 45
Peaster JV 63, Archer City 50
Huckabay 61, Saint Jo 27
Midway 58, Perrin 55

Fri
Graford def Peaster JV - Championship
Archer City 54, Olney 47 - 3rd
Huckabay 43, Midway 27 - Cons
Perrin 52, Saint Jo 47

Gruver



Wed
Canadian 66, Shattuck, OK 35
Texline 52, Amarillo Flames 51
Perryton 63, Sunray 59 OT
Highland Park 57, Booker 41
Gruver 50, Follett 44 OT
Spearman 64, Dalhart 54
Felt, OK 76, Wheeler 60
Stratford 63, San Jacinto 48

Thurs
Consolation bracket
Shattuck 65, Amarillo Flames 59
Sunray 64, Booker 38
Dalhart 63, Follett 57
San Jacinto 64, Wheeler 61

Winners bracket
Canadian 71, Texline 57
Perryton 47, Highland Park 29
Spearman 48, Gruver 42
Stratford 71, Felt, OK 32

Fri
Amarillo Flames 42, Booker 24
Wheeler 75, Follett 52
Shattuck 69, Sunray 55
San Jacinto 55, Dalhart 51
Texline 53, Highland Park 33
Felt, OK 49, Gruver 40
Shattuck 70, San Jacinto 52 - Consolation
Perryton 56, Spearman 34- 3rd
Canadian 58, Stratford 44 - 1st

Houston County


Wed
Pool A
Fairfield 52, Crockett 43
China Spring 53, Westwood 39
Fairfield 57, Central 54
Crockett 76, Westwood 38
China Spring 49, Central 48

Pool B
Trinity 47, Frankston 33
Diboll 49, Madisonville 48
Grapeland 70, Trinity 59
Madisonville def Frankston
Grapeland 68, Diboll 61

Thurs
Pool A
Fairfield 57, China Spring 54
Crockett 62, Central 42
Fairfield 67, Crockett 50
China Spring 66, Crockett 46
Westwood 59, Central 49

Pool B
Diboll 61, Frankston 29
Madisonville 48, Grapeland 47
Trinity 68, Diboll 58
Grapeland 50, Frankston 37
Madisonville 53, Trinity 45

Fri
Central 73, Frankston 55
Trinity 49, Westwood 39
Crockett 74, Diboll 67 OT
China Spring 56, Grapeland 49 - 3rd
Fairfield 58, Madisonville 51 - Championship

Jayton

Tues
Jayton 40, Hamlin 35
New Home 47, Haskell 43
Hamlin def Highland
Haskell 49, Lorenzo 38
Jayton 55, Highland 21

Wed
New Home 57, Lorenzo 37
New Home 57, Hamlin 31
Lorenzo def Highland
Haskell 43, Jayton 40


Kaufman


Tues
Forney 54, Scurry Rosser 42
Dallas Gateway 57, Lone Oak 53
Kemp 53, Dallas Christian 49
Kaufman 68, Winona 49
Lone Oak 58, Scurry Rosser 42
Forney 59, Dallas Gateway 41
Dallas Christian 65, Winona 43
Kemp 50, Kaufman 43

Wed
Scurry Rosser def Winona
Lone Oak 54, Dallas Christian 48 - Consolation
Kaufman 66, Dallas Gateway 65 - 3rd
Forney 56, Kemp 49 - Championship

Kiwanis


Thurs
Dawson 62, Mildred 58
Kerens 62, Hubbard 30
Frost 49, Blooming Grove 41
Rice def Avalon

Fri
Kerens 84, Dawson 51
Rice 69, Frost 58
Mildred 65, Hubbard 31
Blooming Grove 54, Avalon 43

Sat
Rice 61, Kerens 57 - Championship
Dawson 51, Frost 48 - 3rd
Blooming Grove 64, Mildred 62 - Consolation
Avalon 45, Hubbard 20 - 7th


Leonard


Wed
Leonard 47, Cooper 35
Celeste 70, Rains 42
Anna 57, S & S 25
Bonham 46, Caddo Mills 43
Commerce 71, Bells 46
Sanger 51, Pottsboro 39
Pittsburg 53, Whitewright 42
Tom Bean def Commerce JV
Anna 69, Bonham 44
Celeste 52, Leonard 46

Thurs
S & S 24, Caddo Mills 23
Rains 54, Cooper 42
Commerce 59, Sanger 39
Pittsburg 61, Tom Bean 48
Celeste 66, Anna 62 - semis
Commerce def Pittsburg - semis

Fri
Commerce 76, Celeste 44 - Championship
Anna 41, Pittsburg 33 - 3rd
Sanger 53, Leonard 40 - 5th
Sanger 64, Tom Bean 62 OT

Littlefield


Thurs
Littlefield 61, Bovina 27
Littlefield 65, Denver City 26
Happy 62, Andrews 47
Portales 80, Friona 36
Lamesa 68, Roosevelt 34

Fri
Littlefield 61, Happy 53
Lamesa 79, Portales 60
Andrews 75, Bovina 44
Denver City 56, Friona 36

Sat
Lamesa 63, Littlefield 52 - Championship
Happy 67, Portales 55 - 3rd

Mumford

Wed
College Station JV 52, Rockdale 43
Mumford 65, Normangee 42
A&M Consol JV 49, Waelder 48 OT
Calvert 79, Allen Academy 53
College Station JV 50, Normangee 42
Calvert 61, A&M Consol JV 55
Allen Academy 47, Waelder 40
Mumford 66, Rockdale 43

Thurs
Calvert 60, Waelder 48
Mumford 62, College Station JV 39
A&M Consol JV 52, Allen Academy 47
Rockdale 61, Normangee 43
Waelder 54, Normangee 38
A&M Consol JV 61, Rockdale 51
Mumford 65, Calvert 57 - Championship

Paris

Pool A: Paris, Teague, Gladewater
Pool B: Mt Pleasant, Waxahachie Life, Willis
Pool C: Hope AR, Hudson, North Lamar
Pool D: Clarksville, Hot Springs, New Boston




Wed
Hope 55, North Lamar 42
Clarksville 98, New Boston 42
Waxahachie Life 48, Mt Pleasant 46
Paris 41, Gladewater 15
Hope 54, Hudson 32
Hot Springs 55, New Boston 39
Waxahachie Life 57, Willis 48
Teague 100, Gladewater 33
North Lamar 64, Hudson 55
Clarksville 80, Hot Springs 55
Mt Pleasant 90, Willis 59
Paris 71, Teague 54

Thurs
Championship bracket
Hope 61, Teague 53
Mt Pleasant 52, Clarksville 51
Waxahachie Life 66, Hot Springs 49
Paris 66, North Lamar 42
Clarksville 71, Teague 65
Hot Springs 47, North Lamar 33
Mt Pleasant 47, Hope 43
Paris 58, Waxahachie Life 56

Gold bracket
Hudson 78, Gladewater 62
Willis 74, New Boston 56
Gladewater 51, New Boston 50
Hudson 81, Willis 77 OT

Fri
Championship bracket
Mt Pleasant 79, Paris 71 - Championship
Waxahachie Life 52, Hope 45 - 3rd
Hot Springs 60, Clarksville 59 - Cons
Teague 65, North Lamar 60 - 5th

Tenaha


Wed
Alto 70, Joaquin 61
Lipan 51, Alto 31
Laneville 63, Shelbyville 53
Kountze 61, Garrison 55
Lapoynor 65, Milano 31
Gary 70, Oakwood 42
Thorndale 49, Gary 35
San Augustine 52, White Oak 51
Sabine 52, Elysian Fields 35
Martinsville def Carlisle
Tenaha 88, Martinsville 48
White Oak def Joaquin
Lipan 73, Laneville
Kountze 66, Lapoynor 51
San Augustine 74, Thorndale 72
Tenaha 61, Sabine 43

Thursday
Lipan 63, Kountze 54 - semis
Tenaha 68, San Augustine 43- semis
Sabine 58, Thorndale 40
Laneville 68, Lapoynor 65
Alto 40, Gary 30
Elysian Fields 56, Carlisle 51 OT
Milano 56, Garrison 54 OT
Shelbyville 85, Oakwood 57
White Oak 61, Milano 27
Shelbyville 62, Elysian Fields 43

Fri
Lipan 78, Tenaha 55 - Championship
Kountze 57, San Augustine 50 - 3rd
Sabine 46, Laneville 44 - 5th
Shelbyville 65, White Oak 55 - Consolation
Lapoynor 62, Thorndale 56
Alto 62, Martinsville 35

Whataburger


Wed
Liberty Hill 60, Bowie 57
Ponder 66, Liberty Christian 59
Burkburnett 100, Central Heights 47
Abilene Wylie 70, Peaster 53
Muenster 68, Jarrell 60
Seminole 58, Brock 53
Argyle 44, Wall 37
Decatur 64, Kennedale 46

Thurs
Consolation bracket
Central Heights 51, Bowie 33
Peaster 61, Liberty Christian 41
Jarrell 58, Brock 53
Kennedale 58, Wall 48
Bowie 56, Liberty Christian 48
Brock 53, Wall 41
Central Heights 52, Peaster 38
Kennedale 67, Jarrell 60

Winners bracket
Burkburnett 93, Ponder 67
Decatur 63, Liberty Hill 52
Seminole 46, Argyle 38
Abilene Wylie 50, Muenster 36
Ponder 54, Liberty Hill 50
Argyle 54, Muenster 33
Decatur 67, Burkburnett 61
Abilene Wylie 78, Seminole 55

Fri
Winners bracket
Abilene Wylie 72, Decatur 53 - Championship
Burkburnett 88, Seminole 81 - 3rd
Argyle 48, Ponder 32 - Consolation
Muenster 52, Liberty Hill 43 - 7th

Consolation bracket
Central Heights 66, Kennedale 62 - Championship
Jarrell vs Peaster - 3rd (Didnt finish due to injured player late in game)
Bowie 58, Brock 54 - Consolation
Liberty Christian 57, Wall 54 - 7th
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.