The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Non Tourney games

Dec 28

3A #4 Cole 69, Austin Travis 39
1A #17 Shamrock vs Fort Elliott

Avinger 48, New Diana 43


Dec 29

3A #4 Cole 78, Pearsall 42
3A #11 Edgewood 77, New Diana 34
3A #21 Central 97, Northland Christian 42
1A #15 Valley @ Lorenzo

10-2A
Ranger @ Hamilton

15-2A
McLeod @ Rivercrest

27-3A
Hallettsville 76, Yoakum 46
Luling 37, Nixon Smiley 27

29-2A
La Pryor @ Lee Academy
Gervin @ Sabinal
Charlotte @ Brackett

26-1A
Coolidge 79, Bynum 34
Abbott @ Penelope
Mt Calm @ Gholson


Dec 30

4A #2 Yates 111, KIPP 80
3A #11 Edgewood 48, Quinlan Ford 38

12-3A
Eustace @ Alba Golden
Scurry Rosser 59, Grand Saline 56
Kemp 57, Mineola 48

22-2A
Tenaha 80, Chireno 49
Shelbyville 62, San Augustine 56



Allen
Allen.png 
Thursday
Allen JV 75, Gunter 50
Lorena 65, Grandview 54
Allen JV 53, Lorena 50
Grandview 70, Gunter 48
Krum 58, Sunnyvale 45
Melissa 59, Mabank 57
Krum 59, Melissa 53
Sunnyvale 53, Mabank 45

Van Alstyne 75, Whitesboro 63
Crandall 50, Franklin 40
Crandall 65, Van Alstyne 61
Whitesboro 50, Franklin 49
Legacy Christian 53, Madisonville 42
Princeton 48, Wills Point 25
Legacy Christian 59, Princeton 51
Madisonville 64, Wills Point 59

Friday
Winners bracket
Krum 56, Allen JV 45
Crandall 54, Legacy Christian 48

Consolation
Grandview 56, Sunnyvale 54
Madisonville 51, Whitesboro 48

5th/7th
Melissa 57, Lorena 47
Princeton 70, Van Alstyne 57

13th/15th
Mabank 64, Gunter 62
Franklin 59, Wills Point 55

Saturday
Wills Point 67, Gunter 56 - 15th
Mabank 69, Franklin 39 - 13th
Whitesboro 54, Sunnyvale 40 - 11th
Madisonville 65, Grandview 50 - Consolation
Lorena 66, Princeton 50 - 7th
Van Alstyne 76, Melissa 67 - 5th
Allen JV 63, Legacy 54 - 3rd
Krum 66, Crandall 48 - Championship

Bay City
Bay City.png 
Friday
Bay City 59, Boling 38
Hitchcock 89, Sweeny 56
Needville 57, Calhoun 37
Caney Creek 48, East Bernard 43
Sweeny 79, Northbrook 40
Chavez 59, Boling 53
Caney Creek 60, Gonzales 27
Calhoun 60, Palacios 41
Chavez 74, Bay City 68
Hitchcock 70, Northbrook 48
Needville 67, Palacios 59
Gonzales 58, East Bernard 55

Saturday
Needville 55, Hitchcock 47
Chavez 57, Needville 41 - Championship

Brownwood
Brownwood.png 
Thursday
Brownwood 72, Bangs 37
Llano 69, Coleman 30
Brownwood 45, Llano 36
Denver City 61, Comanche 46
Cisco 55, Goldthwaite 52 OT
Denver City 71, Cisco 53
Stephenville 60, Early 45
Colorado City 65, Brady 42
Greenwood 79, Dublin 77
Lampasas 63, Deleon 55

Friday
Consolation
Coleman 54, Bangs 49
Goldthwaite 62, Comanche 51
Brady 56, Early 22
Dublin 81, Deleon 77

5th
Llano 67, Cisco 57
Greenwood 74, Colorado City 66

Winners bracket
Stephenville 61, Colorado City 53
Lampasas 65, Greenwood 64
Denver City 54, Brownwood 42
Lampasas 55, Stephenville 42

Saturday
Early 50, Deleon 40
Comanche 54, Bangs 33
Deleon 61, Bangs 37
Comanche 49, Early 47
Coleman 52, Brady 48
Goldthwaite 59, Coleman 28
Dublin 74, Brady 63
Dublin 76, Goldthwaite 57 - Consolation
Brownwood 50, Stephenville 48 - 3rd
Lampasas def Denver City (forfeit) - Championship

Buffalo
Buffalo.png 
Buffalo2.png 


Thursday
Anderson Shiro 45, Alvarado 43
Moulton 67, Leon 28
North Zulch 53, Gateway 46
Lovelady 89, Buffalo 82
Iola 58, Cumberland 48
Newton 104, Anderson Shiro 56
Mexia 59, Splendora 47
CHSM 81, Gateway 41
Caldwell 57, Cumberland 36
Lovelady 80, New Waverly 63
Leon 43, Centerville 26
Cleveland 57, Splendora 50
Newton 47, Alvarado 42
Iola 57, Caldwell 52
CHSM 67, North Zulch 49
Buffalo 57, New Waverly 46
Moulton 67, Centerville 19

Caprock

Caprock.png  Caprock2.png 
Thursday
Post 59, Plains 27
Lubbock Titans 55, Post 51
Idalou 67, Morton 63
Olton 64, Borden County 63
Olton 59, Idalou 44
Dimmitt 52, Panhandle 37
Forsan 59, Seagraves 51
Hawley 63, River Road 58
Alpine 68, Lubbock Christian 61
Abernathy 65, Abilene Christian 45
Vega 48, Slaton 42
Shallowater 67, S Adelaide 35
Floydada 62, Muleshoe 48
Shallowater 66, Floydada 56
New Deal 69, Ropes 44
All Saints 65, Geelong Australia 43

Friday
Winner
Olton 59, Lubbock Titans 51
Forsan 54, Dimmitt 48
Alpine 67, Hawley 40
Alpine 69, Forsan 57
Abernathy 54, Vega 29
Shallowater 55, Abernathy 33
All Saints 70, New Deal 56

Consolation
Morton 59, Plains 46
Panhandle 43, Borden County 40
Borden County 53, Plains 37
River Road 64, Seagraves 55
Vega 57, River Road 49
Lubbock Christian 68, Abilene Christian 62
Slaton 49, S Adelaide 40
Ropes 49, Muleshoe 37
Post 60, Geelong 58
Morton 77, Floydada 76

Saturday
S Adelaide 54, Muleshoe 40
Abilene Christian 54, Seagraves 48
Lubbock Christian 63, Dimmitt 52
Abilene Christian 53, Plains 32
Borden County 71, Seagraves 26
Geelong 60, Dimmitt 38
Post 41, Hawley 39
Dimmitt 53, S Adelaide 45
Panhandle 57, Morton 30
Panhandle 49, Vega 44
Ropes 41, Slaton 40
Hawley 59, Ropes 52
Floydada 71, River Road 32
New Deal 59, Forsan 38
Lubbock Christian 50, Idalou 39
Idalou 45, Slaton 44
Alpine 62, Olton 52
Shallowater 49, All Saints 47
Shallowater 70, Alpine 48 - Championship

East Chambers

Pool A: East Chambers, Pasadena Rayburn, Liberty, Corsicana, Hamshire Fannett
Pool B: Hardin Jefferson, College Station, Jasper, LaMarque, West Orange Stark
East Chambers.png 
Wednesday
Liberty 94, East Chambers JV 50
Jasper 2, LaMarque 0
Hardin Jefferson 56, West Orange Stark 39
Corsicana 83, East Chambers JV 29
Jasper 63, College Station 39
West Orange Stark 62, LaMarque 60
College Station 49, Hardin Jefferson 43
East Chambers 57, Corsicana 48

Thursday
Corsicana 63, Liberty 39
Jasper 66, West Orange Stark 45
College Station vs LaMarque
Pasadena Rayburn 70, Corsicana 55
East Chambers 83, Liberty 75
College Station 61, West Orange Stark 34
Hardin Jefferson 67, Jasper 48
East Chambers 63, Pasadena Rayburn 54
Hardin Jefferson 56, LaMarque 49

Friday
Silver
College Station 75, Liberty 69
Sam Rayburn vs West Orange Stark

Gold
East Chambers 54, Jasper 44
Hardin Jefferson 63, Corsicana 59
Corsicana 63, Jasper 59 - 3rd
East Chambers 59, Hardin Jefferson 53 - Championship

Eula
Eula.png 
Thursday
Wall 68, Breckenridge 52
Stamford 64, Clyde 47
Wall 76, Stamford 41
Merkel 59, Priddy 46
Holliday 68, Eastland 32
Holliday 73, Merkel 36
Jim Ned 54, Tolar 27
Childress 67, Christoval 30
Eula 69, Lingleville 46
Martins Mill 65, Cooper JV 39

Friday
Winners bracket
Wall 51, Holliday 50
Childress 63, Jim Ned 48
Martins Mill 70, Eula 39
Martins Mill 57, Childress 39

5th
Merkel 50, Stamford 31
Jim Ned 53, Eula 44

Consolation
Breckenridge 65, Clyde 62
Priddy 57, Eastland 55
Tolar 52, Christoval 24
Lingleville 61, Cooper JV 60
Breckenridge 60, Priddy 57
Lingleville 49, Tolar 46

Saturday
Cooper JV 55, Christoval 31
Clyde 51, Eastland 44
Lingleville 63, Breckenridge 57 - Consolation

Fredericksburg
Fredericksburg.png 
Wednesday
Burnet 51, Canyon Lake 42
Wimberley 52, Burnet 41
Granbury 67, Fredericksburg 53
Graham 70, Hidalgo 57
Huffman 57, Burnet 53
LCM 60, Wimberley 38
Granbury 78, Savio 63
Fredericksburg 59, Graham 56
Cleburne 66, Bandera 38
LCM 72, Savio 67 OT
Canyon Lake 62, Hidalgo 46
Huffman vs Cleburne

Thursday
Granbury 63, LCM 60
LCM def Elgin
Huffman 68, Wimberley 56
Granbury 46, Huffman 45

Gruver
Gruver.png 
Thursday
Pampa 72, Highland Park 26
West Texas 64, Pampa 57
Canadian 66, Darrouzett 33
Dalhart 100, Sunray 48
Dalhart 74, Canadian 51
Sunray 65, Darrouzett 49

Spearman 64, Shattuck 42
Perryton 60, Texline 48
Perryton 57, Spearman 48
Texline 66, Shattuck 56
San Jacinto 69, Wheeler 37
Gruver 59, Amarillo Flames 20

Friday
Winners bracket
Gruver 41, San Jacinto 40 2OT
West Texas 85, Dalhart 66
Perryton 60, Gruver 22

Consolation bracket
San Jacinto 68, Highland Park 53
Spearman 66, Sunray 27
Canadian 74, Texline 33
Wheeler 65, Amarillo Flames 34
Pampa 76, Wheeler 43

Saturday
Texline 69, Wheeler 66
Darrouzett 45, Highland Park 39
Canadian 62, Pampa 61
San Jacinto 51, Spearman 49
Canadian 74, San Jacinto 46 - Consolation
Gruver 71, Dalhart 68 OT - 3rd
West Texas 71, Perryton 59 - Championship

Houston County
Pool A: Grapeland, Malakoff, Slocum
Pool B: China Spring, Fairfield, Elkhart
Pool C: Westwood, Crockett, Diboll
Pool D: Wharton, Palestine, Trinity
Houston County.png  Houston County2.png 
Thursday
Grapeland 64, Malakoff 52
Westwood 67, Crockett 60
China Spring 49, Fairfield 41
Wharton 54, Trinity 51
Malakoff 71, Slocum 62
Diboll 54, Westwood 53
China Spring 86, Elkhart 38
Palestine 73, Trinity 42

Friday
Grapeland 54, Slocum 51
Crockett 47, Diboll 40
Fairfield def Elkhart
Palestine 63, Wharton 58

Bronze
Slocum 43, Elkhart 35
Diboll 66, Trinity 53

Silver
Fairfield 56, Malakoff 39
Wharton 55, Crockett 53

Gold
China Spring 53, Grapeland 48
Westwood 49, Palestine 41

Saturday
Bronze
Dilboll 61, Slocum 55
Trintiy vs Elkhart

Silver
Fairfield 56, Wharton 52
Crockett 52, Malakoff 35

Gold
Palestine 64, Grapeland 62 - 3rd
Westwood 58, China Spring 46 - Championship

Huntington
Pool A: Huntington, Gary, Australia, Buna
Pool B: Aldine, Bullard, Pineywoods, Woden
Huntington.png 
Thursday
Aldine 62, Bullard 36
Pineywoods 79, Woden 76 OT
Huntington 69, Gary 38
Buna 57, Australia 39

Friday
Pineywoods 80, Aldine 77
Woden vs Bullard
Huntington 70, Australia 35
Gary def Buna
Woden 74, Aldine 62
Pineywoods 73, Bullard 55
Huntington 65, Buna 49

Saturday
Woden 51, Huntington 43
Pineywoods 59, Gary 44
Huntington 51, Gary 43 - 3rd
Pineywoods 43, Woden 41 - Championship

Jayton
Jayton.png 
Thursday
Jayton 39, Sands 30
Jayton 49, Knox City 40
Hamlin 52, Rule 50
Haskell 69, Sands 27
New Home 90, Aspermont 44

Friday
Sands 41, Aspermont 38
Rule 38, Knox City 34
New Home 53, Haskell 50
Jayton 41, Hamlin 32

Kaufman
Kaufman.png  Kaufman2.png 
Thursday
Kaufman 57, North Garland 52
Kaufman 70, Dallas Gateway 44
North Garland 63, Dallas Gateway 31
Canton 49, Maypearl 47
Parish 47, Maypearl 37
Parish 55, Canton 39
Dallas Christian 55, Dunne 43
Dallas Christian 70, Rusk 66
Rusk 59, Dunne 56
Forney 53, Kemp 52 OT
Forney 52, Celina 49
Kemp 47, Celina 40

Friday
Maypearl 61, Gateway 41
Bishop Dunne 64, Celina 54
North Garland 59, Canton 46
Rusk 51, Kemp 45
Forney 59, Dallas Christian 44
Parish Episcopal 57, Kaufman 55 OT
North Garland 65, Rusk 56 - Consolation
Kaufman 66, Dallas Christian 58 - 3rd
Forney 59, Parish Episcopal 53 - Championship

Leonard
Leonard.png 
Wednesday
Leonard 42, S & S 30
Rains 61, Tom Bean 55
Rains 48, Leonard 37
Celeste 81, Bells 43
Whitewright 62, Winnsboro 52
Anna 67, Honey Grove 27
Pottsboro 77, Farmersville 29
Pottsboro 71, Anna 43
Caddo Mills 52, Sam Rayburn 40
Bonham 80, Cooper 66

Thursday
Winners bracket
Celeste 83, Whitewright 51
Celeste 72, Rains 44
Caddo Mills 62, Bonham 35
Caddo Mills 59, Pottsboro 55

Losers bracket
Tom Bean 57, S&S 40
Tom Bean 63, Winnsboro 58

Sam Rayburn 53, Cooper 45
Farmersville 56, Honey Grove 54
Sam Rayburn 76, Farmersville 31

Friday
Celeste 66, Caddo Mills 51 - Championship
Pottsboro 62, Rains 36 - 3rd
Sam Rayburn 49, Tom Bean 42 - Consolation

Littlefield
Littlefield.png 
Thursday
Portales 64, Sundown 49
Levelland 62, Dumas 39
Friona 45, Happy 40
Happy 50, Dumas 38

May
May.png 
Wednesday
May 58, Zephyr 35
San Saba 75, Zephyr 45
May 59, Santo 44

Thursday
San Saba 57, Santo 39
Zephyr 55, Robert Lee 50
May 61, Robert Lee 35

Friday
San Saba 54, Robert Lee 26
Zephyr 61, Santo 60
May 48, San Saba 44

Mumford
Pool A: Calvert, Big Sandy, A&M Consol JV, Waco Live Oak
Pool B: College Station JV, Academy, Grace Baptist, Mumford
Mumford.png 
Thursday
Big Sandy 83, Calvert 58
Big Sandy 66, Live Oak 33
Mumford 51, Grace Baptist 49
Mumford 42, Academy 40
Academy 43, College Station JV 31
A&M Consolidated JV 79, Calvert 62


Friday
Calvert 64, Live Oak 60
Mumford 57, College Station JV 37
A&M Consolidated JV 51, Big Sandy 44
Grace Baptist 60, Academy 54
4th - Live Oak 56, College Station JV 51
3rd - Calvert 75, Academy 73
2nd - Grace Baptist 54, Big Sandy 52
1st - Mumford 46, A&M Consolidated JV 37

Paris
Pool A: Waxahachie Life, Hot Springs AR, North Lamar, New Boston
Pool B: Mt Pleasant, Hudson, Commerce, Hope AR
Pool C: Greenville, Willis, Pleasant Grove, Teague
Pool D: Paris, Jefferson, Clarksville
Paris.png  Paris2.png  Paris3.png 
Thursday
A
Waxahachie Life 65, Hot Springs 59
Waxahachie Life 82, New Boston 53
North Lamar 54, New Boston 25
Hot Springs 49, North Lamar 45

B
Mt Pleasant 55, Commerce 53
Mt Pleasant 107, Hudson 66
Commerce 56, Hope 31
Hudson 62, Hope 19

C
Pleasant Grove 70, Greenville 61
Pleasant Grove 64, Teague 61
Teague 76, Willis 50
Willis 82, Greenville 68

D
Paris 60, Jefferson 47
Paris 57, Clarksville 33
Clarksville 51, Jefferson 48

Friday
A
Waxahachie Life 58, North Lamar 35
Hot Springs 86, New Boston 51

B
Mt Pleasant 80, Hope 41
Commerce 60, Hudson 58 OT

C
Greenville 71, Teague 55
Pleasant Grove 99, Willis 69

Gold bracket
Greenville bye
Hudson 71, New Boston 58
North Lamar 31, Hope 14
Jefferson 72, Willis 52

Championship bracket
Waxahachie Life 63, Commerce 35
Pleasant Grove 55, Clarksville 52
Mt Pleasant 71, Hot Springs 56
Paris 60, Teague 50

Saturday
Gold bracket
Jefferson 50, North Lamar 41
Hudson 62, Greenville 52
Hope 58, Willis 56

Hope 51, New Boston 27
North Lamar 64, Greenville 54 OT - Consolation
Hudson 70, Jefferson 64 - Championship

Championship bracket
Waxahachie Life 81, Pleasant Grove 48
Mt Pleasant 66, Paris 53
Commerce 61, Clarksville 52
Hot Springs 54, Teague 38

Clarksville 67, Teague 62- 7th
Commerce 51, Hot Springs 49 - Consolation
Paris 60, Pleasant Grove 49 - 3rd
Waxahachie Life 89, Mt Pleasant 87 OT - Championship

Spring Hill
Spring Hill.png  Spring Hill2.png
Wednesday 
Marshall 76, Daingerfield 47
Atlanta 57, West Rusk 50
Spring Hill 71, Winona 37
Pittsburg 65, Mt Vernon 55
Carthage vs Gilmer
Spring Hill 71, West Rusk 37
Mt Vernon 86, Tatum 67
Gilmer 54, Mineola 50
Pittsburg vs Hooks
Daingerfield vs Woodlands Christian
Tatum 68, Hooks 56
Atlanta vs Winona
Marshall 70, Woodlands Christian 67
Carthage 62, Mineola 61

Sterling City
Sterling City.png 

Thursday
Grady 57, Odessa Latter Rain 55
Irion County def Water Valley
Grady 40, Irion County 33
Buena Vista def Klondike
Sterling City def West Texas Home School
Sterling City def Buena Vista

Friday
Grady 54, Sterling City 37 - Championship

Tenaha
Tenaha.png 
Wednesday
White Oak 44, Joaquin 42
White Oak 75, Big Sandy 62
Laneville 77, Cushing 71
Tenaha 53, Port Aransas 42
LaPoynor 41, Alto 39
Kountze 90, LaPoynor 56
Queen City 50, Oakwood 47
Neches def Queen City
Thorndale 67, Shelbyville 57
Sabine 64, San Augustine 51
Timpson def Elysian Fields
Lipan 63, Timpson 43

Thursday
Winners bracket
Laneville 73, White Oak 58
Kountze 76, Tenaha 71
Kountze 67, Laneville 59
Thorndale 67, Neches 39
Lipan 63, Sabine 50
Lipan vs Thorndale

5th
Tenaha 69, White Oak 31
Neches 55, Sabine 48

Cons A
Cushing def Joaquin
Port Aransas 62, Alto 40
Shelbyville def Oakwood
San Augustine def Elysian Fields
Shelbyville 71, Cushing 61
San Augustine 44, Port Aransas 41

Cons B
Queen City 69, Timpson 50
Big Sandy 85, LaPoynor 76

Friday
Queen City 40, Big Sandy 39
Shelbyville 54, Big Sandy 49
Tenaha 75, Neches 63 - 5th
Thorndale 75, Laneville 31 - 3rd
Lipan 54, Kountze 38 - Championship

Troy
Troy.png 

Wagstaff
Wagstaff.png 
Thursday
All Saints 60, Arp 40
Brownsboro 56, Kilgore 46
Athens 71, Brook Hill 55
Chapel Hill 87, Van 78
Burleson 95, Lindale 44
Brewer 53, Grand Prairie 52 OT
Whitehouse 72, N Forney 50
Lee 60, Jacksonville 56

Friday
Kilgore 53, Arp 41
Van 68, Brook Hill 30
Brownsboro 57, All Saints 41
Athens 81, Chapel Hill 63
Grand Prairie 49, Lindale 48 OT
North Forney 70, Jacksonville 56
Brewer 56, Burleson 55
Whitehouse 62, Lee 41

Saturday
Brook Hill 61, Arp 40
Van 61, Kilgore 43
Lindale 66, North Forney 51
Grand Prairie 58, Jacksonville 39
All Saints 56, Chapel Hill 49
Burleson 98, Lee 65
Athens 79, Brownsboro 60
Brewer 51, Whitehouse 50 OT

Whataburger
Whataburger.png

Thursday
Central Heights 38, Bowie 33
Center 58, Liberty Christian 46
Burkburnett 75, Kennedale 65
Seminole 57, Decatur 40
Ponder 65, Nazareth 61
Brock 69, Muenster 41
Peaster 48, Argyle 41
Abilene Wylie 67, Liberty Hill 52

Friday
Consolation bracket
Liberty Christian 57, Bowie 50
Argyle 55, Kennedale 41
Nazareth 44, Muenster 33
Liberty Hill 60, Decatur 52
Muenster 51, Decatur 50 OT
Bowie 64, Kennedale 51
Argyle 46, Liberty Christian 38
Liberty Hill 56, Nazareth 45


Championship bracket
Center 46, Central Heights 44 OT
Ponder 57, Peaster 39
Abilene Wylie 56, Brock 44
Seminole 81, Burkburnett 75
Central Heights 65, Peaster 57
Brock 82, Burkburnett 68
Center 61, Ponder 44
Abilene Wylie 53, Seminole 42

Saturday
Consolation
Argyle 45, Liberty Hill 38 - Championship
Liberty Christian 61, Nazareth 38 - 3rd
Bowie 62, Muenster 43 - Consolation
Kennedale def Decatur

Championship
Center 52, Abilene Wylie 46 - Championship
Ponder 59, Seminole 45 - 3rd
Brock 69, Central Heights 59 - Consolation
Burkburnett 81, Peaster 65

Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.