The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Allen


Thurs
Allen JV 64, Lakeland Christian 62
Melissa 58, Sunnyvale 50
Allen JV 66, Sunnyvale 47
Melissa 83, Lakeland Christian 76
Mabank 52, Van Alstyne 35
Nolan Catholic 66, Lorena 47
Van Alstyne 63, Lorena 54
Nolan Catholic 54, Mabank 42

John Paul II 77, Whitesboro 55
Crandall 46, Wills Point 34
Whitesboro 72, Wills Point 47
John Paul II 63, Crandall 46
Celina 68, Sweetwater 27
Legacy Christian 64, HSAA 58
HSAA 89, Sweetwater 35
Celina 58, Legacy Christian 57

Fri
Consolation
Lorena 58, Sunnyvale 51
Wills Point 46, Sweetwater 33
Allen JV 53, Van Alstyne 45
HSAA 83, Whitesboro 66

5th
Lakeland Christian 56, Mabank 47
Legacy Christian 59, Crandall 54

Championship
Nolan Catholic 67, Melissa 48
John Paul II 56, Celina 55

Sat
Crandall 41, Mabank 38
HSAA 67, Allen JV 54 - Consolation
Lakeland Christian 93, Legacy Christian 87 - 5th
Celina 76, Melissa 63 - 3rd
John Paul II vs Nolan Catholic - Championship

Boles

Pool A: Boles, Dodd City, Cooper, Colmesneil
Pool B: Big Sandy, Detroit, Quitman, Saltillo

Thurs
Saltillo 49, Big Sandy 46
Colmesneil vs Cooper 1:15
Detroit vs Saltillo 3:45
Big Sandy 72, Quitman 36
Boles vs Dodd City 8

Fri
Big Sandy 71, Detroit 61
Dodd City vs Cooper 10:45
Boles vs Colmesnil 1:15
Saltillo vs Quitman 3:45
Colmesneil vs Dodd City 6:45
Boles vs Cooper 8

Sat
Detroit vs Quitman 9:30
A4 vs B4 1:15
A3 vs B3 3:45
Big Sandy 68, Cooper 42 - 3rd
A1 vs BA 6:45

Brownwood

Thurs
Coleman 41, DeLeon 37
Dublin 68, Llano 50
Cisco 64, San Angelo 41
Brownwood 67, Rio Vista 32
Greenwood 78, Dublin 51
Goldthwaite vs Cisco
Lampasas 56, DeLeon 31
Brownwood 52, San Saba 36

Fri
San Angelo 55, Goldthwaite 47
Lampasas 55, Coleman 27
Greenwood vs Llano 11:10
San Saba 47, Rio Vista 38
Dublin 80, San Angelo Saints 57
San Saba 47, Coleman 38
Greenwood 59, Cisco 54
Brownwood 69, Lampasas 44

Sat
San Angelo Saints 52, Coleman 42
Dublin 70, San Saba 38
Goldthwaite 64, Llano 41
Cisco 55, Lampasas 40 - 3rd
Brownwood 95, Greenwood 92 2OT- Championship

Caprock



Thurs
Shallowater 68, Plains 47
Lockney 89, New Way 80
Shallowater 92, Lockney 37
Universal B 52, Lubbock Titans 46
Hale Center 58, Whitharral 28
Universal B 57, Hale Center 55
Slaton 49, Midland Classical 47
Paducah 56, All Saints 52
Slaton 61, Paducah 53
Borden County 65, Vega 61
Floydada 62, Ropes 33
Floydada 83, Borden County 49
LCHS 46, White Deer 44
Dimmitt 64, Bangs 34
Texline 61, Frankston Australia 35
Idalou 48, Beckville 39
Alpine 60, New Deal 58
Abilene Christian 59, Morton 33
Knox Raiders 63, Panhandle 54
Abernathy 55, Archer City 41

Fri
Winners bracket
Shallowater 62, Universal B 47
Floydada 65, Slaton 55
LCHS 54, Dimmitt 45
Texline 65, Idalou 47
LCHS 70, Texline 47
Alpine 63, Abilene Christian 56
Abernathy 45, Knox Raiders 42
Alpine 50, Abernathy 46

Losers bracket
Plains 69, New Way 43
Knox Raiders 56, Plains 35
Lubbock Titans 66, Whitharral 36
Lubbock Titans 71, Abilene Christian 61
All Saints 57, Midland Classical 53
Dimmitt 47, All Saints 46
Vega 80, Ropes 35
Idalou 52, Vega 46
White Deer 54, Bangs 37
Borden County 48, White Deer 38
Beckville 52, Frankston 46
Hale Center 60, Beckville 50
New Deal 71, Morton 43
New Deal 77, Paducah 57
Panhandle 71, Archer City 54
Panhandle vs Lockney

Sat
Morton 69, Bangs 36
Morton 56, Archer City 53
Abernathy 71, Texline 58
Paducah 67, Lockney 58
Borden County 59, Hale Center 39
New Deal 50, Panhandle 46
Floydada 66, Alpine 57 - 3rd
Shallowater 62, LCHS 61 - Championship

East Chambers

Pool A: East Chambers, West Orange Stark, Liberty, Livingston, Broaddus
Pool B: Hardin Jefferson, College Station, Jasper, LaMarque


Thurs
Liberty 87, Livingston 65
LaMarque 52, Jasper 49
WOS 44, Broaddus 40
College Station 54, Hardin Jefferson 50
East Chambers 107, Liberty 51
Livingston 64, Broaddus 58
College Station 81, Jasper 35
East Chambers 78, WOS 58

Fri
LaMarque 59, Hardin Jefferson 55 OT
WOS 77, Livingston 68
Hardin Jefferson 83, Jasper 30
Broaddus 63, Liberty 51
East Chambers 79, Livingston 49
College Station 52, LaMarque 38
Liberty 61, WOS 58
East Chambers 65, Broaddus 50

Sat
Gold
East Chambers 56, LaMarque 53
College Station 81, Liberty 30
Lamarque 62, Liberty 29
College Station 58, East Chambers 36 - Championship

Silver
Broaddus 53, WOS 50
Hardin Jefferson 102, Livingston 61
Livingston 77, WOS 61
Hardin Jefferson 68, Broaddus 56 - Championship

Ector


Thurs

Eula


Thurs
Eula 43, Eastland 30
Tolar 60, Clyde 36
Merkel 51, Priddy 47
Childress 89, Brady 37
Tolar 47 Eula 46

Jim Ned 76, Christoval 30
Holliday 90, Breckenridge 32
Colorado City 55, Stamford 43
Martins Mill 83, Early 36
Merkel 65, Childress 61 OT

Fri
Consolation
Eastland 38, Clyde 33
Priddy 65, Brady 60
Breckenridge 54, Christoval 51
Early 69, Stamford 50
Breckenridge 59, Early 49
Priddy 41, Eastland 23

Winners
Holliday 56, Jim Ned 43
Martins Mill 66, Colorado City 38
Tolar 41, Merkel 32
Colorado City 56, Jim Ned 50
Childress 51, Eula 50
Martins Mill 47, Holliday 30

Sat
Brady 60, Clyde 56 OT
Stamford 61, Christoval 36
Christoval 53, Clyde 52
Stamford 71, Brady 48
Eastland 35, Early 33
Breckenridge 53, Priddy 52 - Consolation
Eula 43, Jim Ned 40 - 7th
Childress 55, Colorado City 36 - 5th
Holliday 46, Merkel 35 - 3rd
Martins Mill 57, Tolar 32 - Championship

Graford


Thurs
Olney def Perrin
North Hopkins 58, Huckabay 49
Midway def Graford JV
Graford 96, Lingleville 34

Fri
North Hopkins 56, Olney 48 OT
Graford 75, Midway 35

Sat
Graford 62, North Hopkins 43 - Championship
Olney 42, Midway 39 - 3rd

Gruver


Thurs
Canadian 86, Highland Park 32
Canadian def Dalhart
Wheeler 65, River Road 44
Perryton 47, West Texas 37
West Texas 68, River Road 39
Perryton 56, Wheeler 45

Spearman 62, Borger 37
Sunray 62, McLean 45
Spearman 84, Sunray 37
McLean 48, Borger 46
Pampa 93, San Jacinto 23
Gruver 64, Amarillo Flames 25

Fri
Consolation
Sunray 67, Wheeler 46
McLean 47, West Texas 39
Dalhart 77, Amarillo Flames 37
Gruver 2, Highland Park 0

Winners
Pampa 42, Gruver 23
Spearman 58, Pampa 56
Perryton 53, Canadian 43

Sat
Gruver 64, McLean 30 - Cons semis
Dalhart 78, Sunray 68 - Cons semis
McLean 48, River Road 41
Dalhart 54, Gruver 45 - Consolation
Pampa 71, Canadian 47 - 3rd
Spearman 46, Perryton 37 - Championship


Houston County


Pool A: Grapeland, Krum, Onalaska, Van Vleck
Pool B: Fairfield, Edna, Central
Pool C: Baytown Lee, Elkhart, Lovelady, Trinity
Pool D: Crockett, Jefferson, Bosqueville

Thurs
@ Grapeland
Van Vleck 66, Onalaska 53
Fairfield 65, Edna 60
Grapeland 59, Krum 55 OT

@ Crockett
Baytown Lee 85, Elkhart 1
Lovelady 98, Trinity 79
Crockett 75, Jefferson 63

Fri
@ Grapeland
Edna 50, Central 47
Grapeland 81, Onalaska 32
Krum 64, Van Vleck 52
Fairfield 65, Central 34
Krum 79, Onalaska 48
Grapeland 70, Van Vleck 50

@ Crockett
Baytown Lee 95, Trinity 51
Lovelady 106, Elkhart 69
Jefferson 69, Bosqueville 48
Baytown Lee 106, Lovelady 79
Trinity 64, Elkhart 59
Crockett 83, Bosqueville 33

Sat

Bronze (@ Grapeland)
Van Vleck vs Central - 9
Elkhart 74, Onalaska 66
Trinity vs winner - 11:40

Silver (@ Crockett)
Lovelady 80, Jefferson 75
Krum 66, Edna 38
Jefferson vs Edna Consolation
Krum 117, Lovelady 94 - Championship

Gold (@ Crockett)
Crockett def Baytown Lee
Grapeland 66, Fairfield 47
Fairfield def Baytown Lee - Consolation
Crockett 58, Grapeland 47 - Championship - 6:20

Jayton

Thurs
Jayton 73, Rule 39
O'Donnell 48, Aspermont 46
Jayton 71, Gordon 21
New Home 64, Valley 40
Valley 51, Aspermont 40
Lorenzo 51, Gordon 39

Fri
Gordon vs Rule
New Home 63, Aspermont 49
Valley vs O'Donnell
Lorenzo vs Rule
Jayton 66, Lorenzo 47

Sat
New Home 63, O'Donnell 23
A4 vs B4 12:15
A3 vs B3 2:45
A2 vs B2 5:15
New Home 60, Jayton 53 - Championship

Kingsville


Fri
CC Moody 55, SGA 49
Rockport Fulton 70, San Perlita 60
Laredo Nixon 113, Annapolis 37
Tuloso Midway 55, Port Isabel 52
Sinton 80, CC Carroll 74
Los Fresnos 51, CC King 46
Gregory Portland 49, Rio Hondo 42
Kingsville 82, Zapata 57

Consolation
Rio Hondo 51, SGA 48
Port Isabel 68, CC King 52
CC Carroll 85, San Perlita 83
Zapata 65, Annapolis 45

Championship
CC Moody 51, Rockport Fulton 46
Laredo Nixon 91, Tuloso Midway 48
Los Fresnos 52, Sinton 49
Gregory Portland 75, Kingsville 65

Leonard


Thurs
Leonard def S&S
Tom Bean 63, Rains 53
Tom Bean 47, Leonard 38
Celeste 78, Texoma Christian 51
Whitewright def Farmersville

Caddo Mills 47, Honey Grove 34
Anna def Blue Ridge
Caddo Mills 56, Anna 55
Pottsboro def Savoy
Bonham def Lone Oak

Fri
Pottsboro 40, Caddo Mills 39
Celeste 64, Tom Bean 53

Sat
Tom Bean 65, Caddo Mills 57 - 3rd
Celeste 65, Pottsboro 53 - Championship

Littlefield


Thurs

Madisonville


Thurs
Cleveland vs Anderson Shiro
Franklin 54, Brenham 50
Caldwell 67, Madisonville 63
Navasota 55, Hempstead 46
Cleveland 63, Madisonville 30
Navasota 58, Brenham 53
Hempstead 36, Franklin 32
Caldwell 78, Anderson Shiro 65

Monahans


Thurs

Paris

Pool A: Hot Springs, AR, Kilgore, Greenville, Rivercrest
Pool B: Waxahachie Life, Pine Tree, Clarksville, Prairiland
Pool C: Commerce, Teague, North Lamar, Hope, AR
Pool D: Paris, Hudson, Willis, New Boston





Thurs
Clarksville 84, Prairiland 51
Greenville 71, Rivercrest 56
Commerce 60, North Lamar 47
Pine Tree 64, Waxahachie Life 58
Teague 43, Hope 34
Hot Springs 52, Kilgore 35
Paris 82, New Boston 33
Hudson 73, Willis 48
Waxahachie Life 68, Prairiland 45
Clarksville 64, Pine Tree 58
Hot Springs 73, Greenville 60
Commmerce 74, Hope 40
Kilgore 47, Rivercrest 39
North Lamar 53, Teague 45
Paris 73, Willis 43
Hudson 69, New Boston 50

Fri
Commerce 64, Teague 44
Pine Tree 72, Prairiland 39
Kilgore 66, Greenville 39
North Lamar 44, Hope 33
Hot Springs 60, Rivercrest 41
Clarksville 65, Waxahachie Life 63
Willis 62, New Boston 51
Paris 69, Hudson 46

Championship
Hot Springs 52, North Lamar 32
Clarksville 80, Hudson 67
Commerce 61, Kilgore 42
Paris 58, Pine Tree 46

Gold
Greenville 70, Teague 56
Waxahachie Life 82, Willis 59

Silver
Rivercrest 49, Hope 47
Prairiland 77, New Boston 49

Sat

Gold
Teague 56, Willis 55
Waxahachie Life 69, Greenville 48

Silver
Hope 38, New Boston 36
Prairiland 69, Rivercrest 49

Championship
North Lamar 59, Hudson 58
Pine Tree 47, Kilgore 42
Hot Springs 65, Clarksville 41 - semis
Commerce 55, Paris 50 - semis
Kilgore 47, Hudson 36 - 7th
Pine Tree 67, North Lamar 52 - Consolation
Paris 69, Clarksville 53 - 3rd
Hot Springs 52, Commerce 46 - Championship


Spring Hill



Thurs
LaPoynor 58, Daingerfield 42
Hooks 65, Gilmer 50
Atlanta 68, Tatum 45
Trinity School 49, Spring Hill JV 48
Spring Hill 78, Rusk 35
Marshall 69, Quinlan Ford 36
LaPoynor 62, Mount Vernon 47
Pittsburg 59, Daingerfield 53
Tatum 93, Trinity School 42
Mineola 73, Hooks 54
Carthage 66, Gilmer 41
Pittsburg 49, Mt Vernon 43
Quinlan Ford 52, Rusk 50
Atlanta 79, Spring Hill JV 38
Spring Hill 56, Marshall 51
Mineola 38, Carthage 35

Fri
LaPoynor 50, Gilmer 39
Tatum 54, Quinlan Ford 36
Gilmer 54, Quinlan Ford 40
Tatum 66, LaPoynor 58
Spring Hill 76, Daingerfield 37
Pittsburg 70, Hooks 61
Hooks 63, Daingerfield 56
Spring Hill 73, Pittsburg 65
Mineola 61, Spring Hill JV 41
Marshall 74, Trinity School 48
Spring Hill JV 71, Trinity 62
Mineola 69, Marshall 58
Atlanta 72, Rusk 58
Carthage 68, Mt Vernon 48
Mt Vernon 63, Rusk 32
Atlanta 58, Carthage 50

Sat
Spring Hill 74, Tatum 48 - semis
Mineola 52, Atlanta 49 - semis
Atlanta 59, Tatum 50 - 3rd
Spring Hill 60, Mineola 39 - Championship

Tenaha


Thurs
Carlisle 66, Kountze 51
Dime Box 65, Kerens 59
Elysian Fields 59, Kemp 54
Neches 58, Carlisle 49
Lipan 63, White Oak 33
Tenaha 81, Dime Box 47
Thorndale 73, Elysian Fields 35

Sabine 49, Joaquin 43
Alto 60, San Augustine 58
Central Heights 65, Garrsion 40
Shelbyville 62, Oakwood 48
Cushing 56, Sabine 52
Big Sandy 93, Alto 46
Central Heights 93, Laneville 81

Fri
Lipan 61, Neches 35
Tenaha 54, Thorndale 39
Big Sandy 78, Cushing 65
Shelbyville 59, Central Heights 27
Lipan 52, Tenaha 45
Shelbyville 69, Big Sandy 55

Consolation A
White Oak 53, Kountze 35
Kemp 55, San Augustine 45
Joaquin 55, Kerens 52
Garrison 56, Oakwood 52

Consolation B
Dime Box 52, Elysian Fields 48
Sabine 57, Alto 50
Dime Box def Carlisle
Laneville def Sabine

5th
Thorndale 62, Neches 59
Cushing 66, Central Heights 47

Sat
Kemp 59, Joaquin 33 - Cons A final
Laneville 67, Dime Box 62 - Cons B final
Cushing 51, Thorndale 46 - 5th
Big Sandy 79, Tenaha 52 - 3rd
Lipan 62, Shelbyville 55 - Championship

Whataburger


Thurs
Bowie 67, Center 43
Kennedale 70, Nazareth 43
Decatur 57, Liberty Hill 37
Seminole 64, Ponder 48
Grandview 49, Wall 48
Argyle 60, Peaster 45
Brock 65, Levelland 46
Liberty Christian 85, Burkburnett 82

Fri
Championship
Kennedale 81, Seminole 49
Decatur 48, Brock 42
Argyle 50, Grandview 27
Bowie 55, Liberty Christian 32
Brock 63, Seminole 54
Liberty Christian 48, Grandview 40
Decatur 60, Kennedale 55
Argyle 40, Bowie 29

Consolation
Ponder 41, Levelland 31
Peaster 65, Nazareth 53
Liberty Hill 79, Center 41
Burkburnett 76, Wall 58
Levelland 48, Nazareth 40
Wall 49, Center 42
Burkburnett 81, Liberty Hill 70
Peaster 82, Ponder 67

Sat
Championship
Decatur 50, Argyle 47 - Championship
Kennedale 94, Bowie 62 - 3rd
Liberty Christian 52, Brock 48 - Consolation
Grandview 57, Seminole 53 - 7th

Consolation
Peaster 90, Burkburnett 78 - Championship
Liberty Hill def Ponder - 3rd
Levelland 64, Wall 55 - Consolation
Center 40, Nazareth 38 - 7th
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.