The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Allen

Pool A: Canton, Legacy Christina, Allen JV
Pool B: Dalhart, Melissa, Crandall
Pool C: Celina, Mabank, Sunnyvale
Pool D: Van Alstyne, Whitesboro, Quinlan Ford

Thurs
Celina 67, Sunnyvale 45
Legacy 63, Allen JV 44
Crandall 44, Melissa 31
Quinlan Ford 67, Van Alstyne 57
Canton 61, Allen JV 48
Mabank 48, Sunnyvale 35
Melissa 59, Dalhart 44
Quinlan Ford 63, Whitesboro 58
Celina 37, Mabank 25
Legacy Christian 67, Canton 59
Crandall 56, Dalhart 51
Van Alstyne 76, Whitesboro 71

Bronze Bracket
Fri
Allen JV 70, Dalhart 68
Whitesboro 62, Sunnyvale 37

Sat
Dalhart 80, Sunnyvale 70 - Consolation
Whitesboro 67, Allen JV 53 - Championship

Silver Bracket
Fri
Melissa 50, Canton 44
Van Alstyne 55, Mabank 54

Sat
Canton 52, Mabank 47 - Consolation
Van Alstyne 56, Melissa 42 - Championship

Gold Bracket
Fri
Legacy Christian 55, Crandall 44
Celina 46, Quinlan Ford 34

Sat
Crandall 45, Quinlan Ford 44 - Consolation
Legacy Christian 56, Celina 44 - Championship


Caprock
[Caprock]
Thurs
Shallowater 77, Lubbock Titans 48
Lockney 54, Smyer 52
Vega 81, Kingdom Prep 39
New Deal 52, All Saints 30
Alpine 50, Texline 43
Borden County 42, Dimmitt 36
Sundown 77, Rankin 31
Lubbock Christian 80, Miami 35
Roosevelt 47, Spearman 35
Ropes 64, Lorenzo 24
Idalou 60, Archer City 52
Morton 48, White Deer 40
Panhandle 51, Stanton 45
Abernathy 58, City View 39
Shallowater 71, Lockney 37
Borden County 61, Ropes 24
Panhandle 63, Morton 45

Fri
Dimmitt 65, Rankin 57
Texline 61, Ropes 34

Shallowater 92, New Deal 56
Abernathy 56, Panhandle 38
Borden County 52, Idalou 41

Sat
Rankin 64, Lorenzo 29
Texline 68, Lubbock Titans 64
Slaton 62, Texline 60
Abernathy 47, Borden County 28
Shallowater 73, Lubbock Christian 59
Lubbock Christian 42, Borden County 41 - 3rd
Abernathy 52, Shallowater 47 - Championship


Eula
[Eula]
Fri
Breckenridge 63, Colorado City 34
Eula 58, Brady 45
Colorado City 52, Brady 44
Breckenridge 50, Eula 37
Jim Ned 61, Christoval 31
Holliday 47, Early 32
Early 50, Christoval 49
Jim Ned 31, Holliday 29

Martins Mill 64, Eastland 26
Childress 41, Merkel 30
Merkel 44, Eastland 36
Martins Mill 58, Childress 53
Stamford 43, Clyde 37
Tolar 66, Stamford 56
Tolar 63, Clyde 37

Sat
Early 41, Colorado City 31
Clyde 60, Brady 47
Christoval 49, Eastland 44
Childress 59, Eula 43
Stamford 56, Merkel 41
Tolar 39, Holliday 36
Childress 62, Jim Ned 44
Breckenridge 60, Jim Ned 47
Martins Mill 62, Tolar 41
Stamford 72, Early 49 - Consolation
Tolar vs Jim Ned - 3rd
Martins Mill 64, Breckenridge 42 - Championship

Houston County

Pool A: Grapeland, Navasota, Central Heights, Rusk
Pool B: Coldspring, Palestine, Diboll, Elkhart
Pool C: LaMarque, Franklin, Krum, Trinity
Pool D: Crockett, Center, Jefferson, Cumberland

Thurs
@ Grapeland
Palestine 69, Diboll 55
Coldspring 86, Elkhart 52
Navasota 60, Rusk 31
Grapeland 65, Central Heights 54

@ Crockett
La Marque 91, Trinity 68
Krum 56, Franklin 50
Jefferson 44, Center 34
Crockett 73, Cumberland 45

Fri
@ Grapeland
Palestine 64, Elkhart 41
Coldspring 78, Diboll 71
Grapeland 52, Navasota 50
Central Heights 63, Rusk 42
Diboll 66, Elkhart 53
Palestine 56, Coldspring 50
Navasota 52, Central Heights 39
Grapeland 94, Rusk 60

@ Crockett
La Marque 61, Franklin 35
Trinity 67, Krum 52
Crockett 53, Center 47
Jefferson 62, Cumberland 52
Franklin 53, Trinity 52
Krum 51, La Marque 42
Center 61, Cumberland 56
Crockett 61, Jefferson 36

Sat
Consolation bracket @ Grapeland
Elkhart 61, Rusk 53
Trinity def Cumberland
Consolation
Trinity 76, Elkhart 67 - Championship

Bronze bracket @ Grapeland
Center def Franklin
Diboll def Central Heights
Franklin 54, Central Heights 48 OT - Consolation
Diboll vs Center - Championship - DID NOT PLAY

Silver bracket @ Crockett
LaMarque def Jefferson
Coldspring 64, Navasota 53
Navasota vs Jefferson - Consolation
LaMarque 60, Coldspring 56 - Championship

Championship bracket @ Crockett
Crockett 63, Krum 49
Grapeland 60, Palestine 55
Palestine 54, Krum 48 - Consolation
Crockett 52, Grapeland 49 - Championship


LaPoynor

Pool A: Athens, Fairfield, Ferris, LaPoynor, Malakoff
Pool B: Big Sandy, Douglass, Edgewood, Overton, Shelton

Fri
LaPoynor 60, Athens 43
Edgewood 79, Overton 24
Douglass vs Big Sandy
Malakoff 65, Ferris 49
Athens vs Fairfield
Douglass vs Shelton
Ferris 83, LaPoynor 79
Big Sandy 90, Overton 34
Shelton vs Edgewood
Fairfield 44, Malakoff 43

Sat
Douglass vs Overton
LaPoynor 63, Fairfield 59
Big Sandy 44, Shelton 34
Edgewood 59, Douglass 42
Ferris 65, Fairfield 50
Malakoff 53, Athens 44
Shelton vs Overton
Big Sandy 55, Edgewood 48
Malakoff 77, Lapoynor 65


Littlefield
[Littlefield]
Thurs
Nazareth 54, Denver City 36
Tahoka 43, Sudan 32
Portales 69, New Home 50
Lamesa 83, Muleshoe 53
Tulia 50, Dumas 49
Springlake Earth 65, Olton 61
Littlefield 67, Ralls 44

Fri
Cons
Denver City 66, Sudan 30
New Home 56, Muleshoe 48
Dumas vs Olton

Championship
Portales 64, Tahoka 42
Nazareth 55, Portales 53 2OT
Lamesa 70, Tulia 59
Littlefield 56, Springlake Earth 44

Sat
Littlefield 39, Nazareth 33 - Championship

Mumford

Pool A: Calvert, Flatonia, Dodd City, College Station JV
Pool B: Mumford, Brazos, Big Sandy, A&M Consol JV

Fri
A&M Consol JV 81, Brazos 38
Big Sandy 42, Mumford 35
Flatonia 57, Dodd City 43
Calvert 42, College Station JV 39
A&M Consol JV 72, Big Sandy 61
Mumford 63, Brazos 34
College Station JV 61, Dodd City 55
Flatonia 86, Calvert 28

Sat
Big Sandy 72, Brazos 38
Mumford vs A&M Consol JV
Flatonia 46, College Station JV 36
Dodd City vs Calvert
12:00 -4th A v 4th B
1:30 - 3rd A vs 3rd B
Big Sandy 50, Calvert 47 - 3rd
A&M Consolidated JV 79, Flatonia 69 - Championship


Paris

Pool A: Hot Springs, AR, Pine Tree, Clarksville, New Boston
Pool B: Greenville, North Lamar, Willis, Detroit
Pool C: Waxahachie Life, Marshall, Commerce, Rivercrest
Pool D: Paris, North Forney, Hope, AR, Kilgore

Thurs
North Lamar 63, Detroit 51
Clarksville 76, New Boston 51
Commerce 53, Rivercrest 44
Paris 66, North Forney 52
Waxahachie Life 60, Marshall 51
Hot Springs 76, Pine Tree 44
Greenville 59, Willis 44
Kilgore 42, Hope, AR 29
Clarksville 70, Pine Tree 58
Hot Springs 95, New Boston 32
Marshall 70, Rivercrest 58
Waxahachie Life 58, Commerce 42
Willis 72, Detroit 34
Greenville 57, North Lamar 30
Paris 53, Hope 22
North Forney 57, Kilgore 38

Fri
Hot Springs 95, Clarksville 69
North Forney 56, Hope 32
Waxahachie Life 91, Rivercrest 52
Greenville 77, Detroit 39
Marshall 64, Commerce 56
Pine Tree 70, New Boston 51
Paris 49, Kilgore 33
Willis 51, North Lamar 37

Pine Tree 59, Commerce 54

Championship bracket
Hot Springs 59, Marshall 57
Greenville 74, North Forney 69 OT
Waxahachie Life 66, Clarksville 45
Paris 76, Willis 42

Sat
Commerce 60, North Lamar 46

Clarksville 62, Willis 57
Marshall 58, Clarksville 52 - Consolation
Hot Springs AR 57, Greenville 56 - semis
Paris 77, Wax Life 56 - semis
Greenville 50, Wax Life 48 - 3rd
Hot Springs 70, Paris 63 - Championship

[Paris]
[Paris2]

Tenaha
[Tenaha]
Thurs
Lipan 67, Mt Enterprise 42
Thorndale 61, Lipan 53 OT
Tenaha 79, White Oak 53
San Augustine 70, Elysian Fields 42
Atlanta 64, San Augustine 40
Tenaha JV 53, Laneville 51
Academy 64, Tenaha JV 37

Timpson 59, Dime Box 51
Garrison 77, Carlisle 18
Tatum 79, Timpson 74
Mineola 77, Garrison 71
Kountze def Lovelady
Shelbyville 71, Kountze 54
Oakwood 51, Joaquin 44
Sabine 56, Oakwood 44

Fri
Lipan 55, White Oak 50
San Augustine 62, Tenaha JV 35
Garrison 73, Oakwood 42
Garrison 66, Timpson 62 OT
San Augustine def Lipan

Laneville 75, Elysian Fields 55
Carlisle 41, Dime Box 38

Tenaha 58, Thorndale 51
Academy 61, Atlanta 46
Tatum 66, Mineola 36
Shelbyville 64, Sabine 36

Atlanta 66, Thorndale 52
Sabine 53, Mineola 50

Academy 70, Tenaha 59
Shelbyville 88, Tatum 81 OT

Sat
Laneville 65, Joaquin 49 - Consolation
Garrison 50, San Augustine 41
Mineola 57, Thorndale 55
Atlanta 52, Sabine 42 - 5th
Tenaha 77, Tatum 55 - 3rd
Academy 62, Shelbyville 60 - Championship


Whataburger

Fri
Peaster 69, Spring Hill 54
Decatur 69, Wall 39
Grandview 46, Liberty Christian 45
Liberty Hill 62, Kennedale 59
Burkburnett 88, Bowie 67
Seminole 42, Argyle 41
Connally 53, Ponder 52
Nolan 52, Brock 48

Consolation
Spring Hill 58, Wall 50
Kennedale 66, Liberty Christian 46
Argyle 84, Bowie 38
Brock def Ponder

Championship
Decatur 66, Peaster 62
Liberty Hill 60, Grandview 39
Seminole 75, Burkburnett 72
Connally 53, Nolan Catholic 44

Sat
Consolation
Liberty Christian 53, Wall 21
Bowie 47, Ponder 35
Spring Hill 60, Kennedale 55
Argyle 47. Brock 36

Ponder 45, Wall 33 - 7th
Liberty Christian vs Bowie - Consolation
Kennedale 66, Brock 64 - 3rd
Argyle 57, Spring Hill 49 - Championship

Championship
Peaster 56, Grandview 42
Burkburnett 61, Nolan Catholic 36
Decatur 58, Liberty Hill 38
Seminole 51, Connally 41

Nolan 58, Grandview 52 - 7th
Peaster 58, Burkburnett 45 - Consolation
Liberty Hill 75, Connally 60 - 3rd
Decatur 64, Seminole 52 - Championship

[Whataburger]
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.