The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Childress



Thur
Tenaha 69, Memphis 55
Childress 87, Hamlin 28
Hereford 49, Memphis 48
Childress 56, Snyder 52
Borger 64, Hamlin 42
Hereford 61, Odessa 57
Snyder 60, Borger 25
Tenaha 71, Odessa 41

Fri
Odessa 68, Childress 53
Borger 36, Hereford 35
Snyder 57, Memphis 41
Tenaha 68, Hamlin 26

Childress 76, Hereford 59
Memphis 70, Hamlin 46
Odessa 50, Borger 49
Snyder 72, Tenaha 55

Sat
Hereford 68, Hamlin 31
Childress 67, Memphis 55 - Consolation
Tenaha 72, Borger 43- 3rd
Snyder 64, Odessa 45 - Championship

Greenwood

Thur
Cathedral 62, Glen Rose 49
Levelland 54, Monahans 26
Andrews 61, Greenwood 55
Fredericksburg 64, Dalhart 54
Bushland 43, Monahans 41
Glen Rose 70, Hondo 59
Levelland 72, Dalhart 38
Cathedral 52, Andrews 29
Greenwood 75, Hondo 55
Fredericksburg 57, Bushland 43

Fri
Andrews vs Hondo
Dalhart 56, Monahans 37
Greenwood 61, Glen Rose 47
Levelland 55, Bushland 38
Fredericksburg def Monahans
Cathedral 58, Hondo 41
Dalhart 77, Bushland 62
Andrews 58, Glen Rose 40
Cathedral 59, Greenwood 42
Levelland 71, Fredericksburg 57

Sat
9:00 3rd Pool 1 vs 3rd Pool 2
9:00 5th Pool 1 vs 5th Pool 2
10:30 2nd Pool 1 vs 2nd Pool 2
10:30 4th Pool 1 vs 4th Pool 2
Cathedral 59, Levelland 50 - Championship

Jayton


Pool A: Jayton, Rotan, Anson, Knox City, Crosbyton
Pool B: Poolville, Tahoka, Blackwell, Roby

Thur
Jayton 53, Rotan 23
Anson 51, Knox City 40
Crosbyton 43, Rotan 18
Jayton 49, Anson 23
Tahoka 58, Roby 25
Poolville vs Blackwell - cancelled

Fri
Jayton 42, Knox City 25
Rotan 34, Anson 29
Crosbyton 58, Knox City 38
Poolville 56, Tahoka 40
Jayton 52, Crosbyton 41
Tahoka 51, Blackwell 36
Poolville 55, Roby 21

Sat
9:00 Knox City vs Rotan
10:30 Blackwell vs Roby
12:00 Anson vs Crosbyton
1:30 Pool A vs Pool B 4th
3:00 Pool A vs Pool B 3rd
4:30 Pool A vs Pool B 2nd
Poolville 44, Jayton 37

Martins Mill




Thur
Clarksville 66, Kemp 43
Mabank 61, Franklin 40
Graford 66, Bland 47
Grapeland 60, MP Chapel Hill 36
Brook Hill 51, Hirschi 49
Canton 59, East Chambers 40
Lindsay 61, Lake Country 46
Martins Mill 72, Mt Vernon 31

Fri
Hirschi 52, Canton 42
East Chambers 57, Brook Hill 34
Mabank 49, Kemp 47
Clarksville 55, Franklin 46
Bland 76, MP Chapel Hill 46
Grapeland 59, Graford 49
Mt Vernon 49, Lindsay 37
Martins Mill 78, Lake Country 27
Brook Hill 43, Canton 32
East Chambers 55, Hirschi 35
Mabank 47, Clarksville 45
Franklin vs Kemp
Graford 71, MP Chapel Hill 60
Grapeland 65, Bland 34
Mt Vernon 56, Lake Country 54
Martins Mill def Lindsay

Sat

Black
Franklin vs Lake Country
Canton vs MP Chapel Hill

White
Kemp vs Lindsay
Hirschi vs Bland

Maroon
Clarksville def Mt Vernon
Brook Hill 40, Graford 37
Graford 67, Mt Vernon 47
Brook Hill def Clarksville

Championship
Martins Mill 47, Mabank 41
East Chambers 77, Grapeland 71 2OT
Grapeland 50, Mabank 35 - 3rd
East Chambers 56, Martins Mill 54 - Championship


Navarro

Thurs
London 61, Stacey 48
Marion 74, Wimberley 48
Lockhart 66, Blanco 57
Hallettsville 50, NBCA 44
Marion 62, Navarro 50
Stacey vs Luling
Wimberley 73, NBCA 36
London 56, Lockhart 51
Navarro vs Hallettsville
Blanco 60, Luling 51

Fri
Blanco 62, London 58
Wimberley 58, Hallettsville 33
Marion def NBCA
Stacey vs Lockhart
Wimberley 55, Navarro 44
London 70, Luling 53
Marion def Hallettsville
Stacey 73, Blanco 70
Navarro vs NBCA
Lockhart vs Luling

Sat
5th Pool A vs Pool B - 9
4th Pool A vs Pool B - 10:20
3rd Pool A vs Pool B - 11:40
2nd Pool A vs Pool B - 1:00
Marion 60, London 41 - Championship


Quitman


Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.