The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Send us your tournament brackets to hoopinsider@gmail.com

Academy



Thursday
Killeen JV 53, Academy 48
Killeen JV 70, Llano 49
Mumford 54, Shoemaker JV 38
Mumford 65, Texas Christian 52
Hyde Park 73, Academy 46
Hyde Park 79, Llano 37
Vanguard 71, Shoemaker 55
Vanguard 60, Texas Christian 48

Friday
Mumford 47, Vanguard 44
Texas Christian 78, Shoemaker JV 48
Hyde Park 54, Killeen JV 47
Academy 53, Llano 33
 
Championship Bracket Semifinals:
Mumford 54, Killeen JV 44
Vanguard 67, Hyde Park 65
 
Consolation Bracket Semifinals:
Texas Christian 75, Llano 35
Shoemaker JV 58, Academy 56

Saturday
Academy 52 Llano 30
Texas Christian 74 Shoemaker JV 25
 
3rd Place Game:
Hyde Park 57 Killeen 42
 
Championship:
Vanguard 67 Mumford 59 (OT)


Big Sandy



Thursday
Tarkington 73, Kountze 72
Huffman 49, Huntington 32
Big Sandy 75, Wells 37
Buna 46, Cleveland 41
Tarkington 42, Huntington 35
Huffman 78, Kountze 61
Cleveland 59, Wells 50
Big Sandy 55, Buna 48

Friday
Cleveland 66, Big Sandy 64
Buna 65, Wells 39
Kountze 52, Huntington 48
Huffman 78, Tarkington 45

Silver Bracket
Cleveland 51, Huntington 50
Kountze 92, Wells 46

Gold Bracket
Buna 70, Tarkington 68 OT
Huffman 76, Big Sandy 46

Saturday
Silver Bracket
Wells 48, Huntington 46
Cleveland 61, Kountze 53

Gold Bracket
Big Sandy 62, Tarkington 45 - 3rd
Huffman 67, Buna 61 - Championship

Blooming Grove


Thursday
Italy 77, Rio Vista 37
Robinson 55, Buffalo 46
Blooming Grove 62, Blum 41
Italy 66, Coolidge 56
Buffalo 57, Rio Vista 47
Blooming Grove 75, Waco Methodist 47
Palestine JV 53, Whitney 51
Blum 55, Texas Wind 41
Frost 68, Palmer 48
Kemp 56, Whitney 34
Waco Methodist 41, Nazarene 40
Palestine JV 53, Palmer 44
Kemp 60, Frost 50
Nazarene 68, Texas Wind 21
Robinson 50, Coolidge 43

Friday
Frost 44, Whitney 43
Robinson 57, Rio Vista 24
Nazarene 46, Blooming Grove 37
Italy 70, Buffalo 46
Kemp 72, Palestine 57
Methodist 58, Texas Wind 49
Coolidge 68, Rio Vista 45
Italy 67, Robinson 45
Blooming Grove 65, Texas Wind 25
Whitney 53, Palmer 35
Nazarene 66, Blum 36
Buffalo 67, Coolidge 34

Saturday
Kemp 51, Italy 44
Italy 52, Nazarene 46
Coolidge 62, Blum 28
Coolidge 51, Buffalo 48

Bowie


Thursday
Bridgeport 87, Callisburg 64
Trinity Christian 75, Petrolia 44
Bowie 48, Iowa Park 43
Azle 34, North Lamar 29
Trinity Christian 56, Krum 37
Mineral Wells 73, Bridgeport 66
Callisburg 87, Iowa Park 85
Krum 63, Azle 58
Petrolia 57, North Lamar 45
Mineral Wells 57, Bowie 51

Friday
Petrolia 50, Azle 44 OT
Bowie 97, Callisburg 53
Bridgeport 62, Iowa Park 55
Trinity Christian 52, North Lamar 39
Petrolia 71, Krum 68
Mineral Wells 97, Callisburg 55
Trinity Christian 54, Azle 50
North Lamar 55, Krum 44
Bowie 55, Bridgeport 51
Mineral Wells 73, Iowa Park 59

Saturday
Bridgeport 62, North Lamar 50
Krum 80, Iowa Park 56
Azle 64, Callisburg 36
Petrolia 58, Bowie 50 - 3rd
Mineral Wells 63, Trinity Christian 60 - Championship

Brock


Thursday
Brock 84, Country Day 33
LCC 71, Millsap 47
Midland Christian 64, Benbrook 47
Country Day 71, Stephenville 56
Benbrook 66, Millsap 47
Midland Christian 57, LCC 54
Joshua 52, Stephenville 32
Brock 62, Joshua 42

Friday
LCC 59, Benbrook 54
FW Country Day 41, Joshua 34
Brock 63, LCC 32
FW Country Day 54, Midland Christian 40

Saturday
Joshua 51, Stephenville 49 - Consolation
Brock 43, FW Country Day 41 - Championship

Claude


Thursday
Fort Elliott 32, Claude 31
Boys Ranch 53, Tulia 49
Spearman 51, White Deer 38
Sanford Fritch 62, Amarillo Flames 50

Friday
Tulia 61, Claude 34
Amarillo Flames 65, White Deer 39

Saturday


Denver City


Thursday
Levelland 34, Monahans 34
Muleshoe 63, Lubbock Trinity JV 47
Greenwood 38, Permian JV 27
Lovington 65, Pecos 16
Monahans 72, Midland Lee JV 40
Presidio 53, Lubbock Trinity JV 38
Littlefield 79, Permian JV 65
Lovington def Denver City
Levelland 67, Midland Lee JV 30
Presidio 79, Muleshoe 57
Littlefield 48, Greenwood 41
Denver City 59, Pecos 44

Friday
Levelland def Presidio
Littlefield 52, Lovington NM 43

Saturday
Denver City 58, Muleshoe 49 - 3rd
Littlefield 56, Levelland 53 - Championship

Dublin


Thursday
Yellow bracket
Dublin 73, Hico 52
Bangs 47, Tolar 45
Dublin 79, Bangs 66

Green bracket
Clifton 54, Comanche 49
Hamilton 56, Breckenridge 35

Black bracket
Clyde def Early
Eastland 54, Deleon 48

Friday
Deleon 60, Early 43
Clifton 44, Hamilton 41
Clyde 61, Eastland 54

Saturday
Dublin 69, Clifton 44
Dublin 83, Clyde 72 - Championship

Edgewood



Thursday
Canton 73, Quinlan Ford 55
Kaufman 74, Mineola 30
Commerce 57, Edgewood JV 43
Edgewood 77, Wolfe City 25
Quinlan Ford 62, Scurry Rosser 61
Sunnyvale 62, Mineola 61
Edgewood JV 59, Hooks 44
Edgewood 56, Wills Point 29

Friday
Scurry Rosser 56, Canton 55
Sunnyvale 58, Kaufman 55
Commerce 82, Hooks 34
Wolfe City 38, Wills Point 35
Kaufman 68, Scurry Rosser 49

Saturday
Mineola 48, Quinlan Ford 46 OT
Wills Point 63, Hooks 29
Kaufman 62, Wolfe City 34
Mineola 59, Hooks 35
Edgewood 64, Canton 49 - 3rd
Commerce 66, Sunnyvale 51 - Championship

Elkhart


Thursday
Cross Roads 80, Kennard 52
Neches 78, Trinidad 30
Elkhart 80, Cross Roads 77
Neches 81, Elkhart JV 14

Friday
Trinidad 51, Elkhart JV 20
Elkhart 62, Kennard 50
Cross Roads 71, Elkhart JV 28
Kennard 52, Trinidad 44

Saturday
Trinidad 43, Elkhart JV 26
Cross Roads 70, Elkhart 66
Neches 59, Kennard 32
Neches 90, Cross Roads 60

Evadale


Thursday
Orangefield 36, Liberty 33
Evadale 81, Chireno 73
Jasper 47, East Chambers 46
Evadale 65, Orangefield 44
Bridge City 49, Legacy 41
Legacy 52, East Chambers 51

Friday
Jasper 46, Bridge City 32
Evadale 72, Liberty 56
Chireno 57, Orangefield 33
East Chambers 47, Bridge City 46

Saturday
Chireno def Liberty
Jasper 55, Legacy 52
Liberty 66, Legacy 49 - Consolation
Orangefield 36, East Chambers 31 OT - 5th
Chireno 48, Bridge City 44 - 3rd
Evadale 89, Jasper 74 - Championship

Fairfield



Thursday
Corsicana 54, Fairfield JV 38
La Vega 65, Teague 48
Fairfield 84, Oakwood 49
Mexia 59, China Spring 53
Grapeland 53, La Vega 52
Argyle 39, Corsicana 25
Aggieland 61, China Spring 55
Fairfield 69, Melissa 39

Friday
Melissa 81, Oakwood 59
Argyle 53, Fairfield B 35
Grapeland 62, Teague 57
Aggieland 63, Mexia 51
La Vega 48, Melissa 42
China Spring 46, Fairfield B 36
Argyle 48, Aggieland 36
Grapeland 64, Fairfield 62

Saturday
China Spring 59, Teague 55
Aggieland 57, Fairfield 46
Mexia 68, Corsicana 49
Fairfield B 59, Oakwood 36
Melissa 65, Mexia 62
Argyle 54, Grapeland 29 - Championship

Grand Saline


Thursday
Grand Saline 63, Longview Christian Heritage 54
Harmony 51, Bishop Gorman 49
Rusk 82, Winnsboro 67
Westwood 66, LC Heritage 34
Big Sandy 52, Spring Hill 51
Pittsburg 74, Harmony 31
Lone Oak 55, Rusk 48
Spring Hill 75, Frankston 49
Grand Saline 60, Westwood 59
Pittsburg 62, Bishop Gorman 41
Lone Oak 74, Winnsboro 63
Big Sandy 65, Frankston 36

Friday
Winnsboro 59, Frankston 51
Bishop Gorman 58, Christian Heritage 31
Spring Hill 79, Rusk 66
Westwood 69, Harmony 31
Lone Oak 59, Big Sandy 53
Pittsburg 61, Grand Saline 54

Saturday
Frankston 55, Christian Heritage 21
Rusk 64, Harmony 49
Winnsboro 58, Bishop Gorman 46
Spring Hill 79, Westwood 66 - Consolation
Big Sandy 64, Grand Saline 60 OT - 3rd
Lone Oak 62, Pittsburg 48 - Championship

Heritage


Thursday
Heritage 85, Molina 44
Seagoville 52, Aussie 42
Forney 59, Centennial 50
Dallas Christian 64, Molina 59
Seagoville 39, College Station 38
Akins 53, FW Christian 51
Heritage 62, Forney 52
Centennial 73, Dallas Christian 66
College Station vs FW Christian
Aussie 67, Akins 33

Friday
Forney 58, Dallas Christian 43
Seagoville 50, Akins 43
Centennial 72, Molina 65
College Station 60, Aussie 43
Heritage 66, Dallas Christian 48
FW Christian 31, Seagoville 26
Forney 70, Molina 57
College Station 53, Akins 38
Heritage 95, Centennial 73
Aussie 33, FW Christian 30

Saturday
FW Christian 48, Molina 46
Akins 53, Dallas Christian 49
Centennial def Aussie - Consolation
College Station def Forney - 3rd
Heritage 50, Seagoville 48 - Championship

Holland


Thursday
Calvert 65, Holland 50
Florence 70, Holland 50

Friday
Holland 48, Rapaport 36
Florence 60, Rapoport 42

Hudson



Thursday
Hudson 75, Livingston 39
Marshall vs Coldspring
Humble 71, Whitehouse 38
Center 76, Woden 32
Hudson 62, Coldspring 42
Marshall vs Livingston
Humble 93, Woden 28
Whitehouse 54, Center 50 OT

Friday
Marshall 70, Hudson 51
Center 57, Humble 50
Whitehouse 63, Hudson 48
Whitehouse 57, Woden 38
Humble 86, Coldspring 32
Center 68, Livingston 46

Saturday

Hudson 66, Coldspring 42
Humble 69, Whitehouse 46
Center 50, Marshall 37
Center 57, Humble 43 - Championship

Jacksboro


Thursday
Jacksboro 62, Godley 44
Electra 59, Grandview 44
Muenster 59, Nocona 53
Electra 63, Godley 49
Nocona 36, Windthorst 28
Muenster 65, Windthorst 18
Grandview 61, Jacksboro 47

Friday
Grandview 69, Godley 66 OT
Electra 51, Jacksboro 31
Muenster 64, Seymour 29
Nocona 63, Windthorst 41
Jacksboro 62, Windthorst 38
Electra 55, Nocona 42
Muenster 82, Grandview 29
Godley 47, Seymour 46

Saturday
Nocona 58, Grandview 50
Muenster 40, Electra 36 - Championship

Lamesa


Thursday
Lubbock All Saints 79, Lubbock High 76
Lamesa 92, Fort Stockton 58
Amarillo Caprock 55, Lubbock All Saints 51
Lubbock 77, Andrews 50
New Deal 49, Caprock 47
Lamesa 70, Andrews 46

Friday
Andrews 66, Lubbock All Saints 57
Lamesa 77, Lubbock High 63 
New Deal 85, Fort Stockton 52
Lamesa 77, Big Spring 45
Amarillo Caprock 72, Fort Stockton 42
New Deal 38, Andrews 37
Lubbock High 44, Amarillo Caprock 52

Saturday
New Deal 54, All Saints 50
Lamesa 59, Caprock 53

Lexington



Thursday
Giddings 50, Schulenburg 48
Giddings 50, Iola 33
Dime Box 44, Rockdale 31

Friday
Schulenburg 52, Iola 27

Saturday
1st: Smithville
2nd: Dime Box
3rd: Snook
4th: Giddings
5th: Milano
Consolation: Iola

Lipan


Thursday
Keene def Santo
Lipan 59, NCTA 35
Holliday 50, Quitman 31
Jim Ned def Santo
North Crowley JV def Keene
North Crowley JV def Jim Ned
NCTA vs Quitman
Lipan 70, Holliday 49

Friday
Lipan 59, Quitman 41
N Crowley JV 56, NCTA 52
NCTA 42, Holliday 33
Lipan 81, Jim Ned 43

Saturday
Lipan 35, North Crowley JV 31 - Championship

Miami



Thursday
West Texas 73, San Jacinto 25
Bushland JV 46, Mclean 38
Wheeler 86, San Jacinto JV 31
Clarendon 71, Perryton JV 20
Clarendon 67, Miami 9

Friday
West Texas 73, San Jacinto 25
Bushland JV 46, Mclean 38
Wheeler 86, San Jacinto JV 31
Clarendon 67, Miami 9

Saturday
Clarendon 67, West Texas 65 - Championship

Miles


Thursday
Grady 63, Irion Co 46
SA Central 9th 59, Veribest 34
Goldthwaite 52, Garden City 38
Miles 60, Grape Creek 43

Friday
Irion County 45, Veribest 39
Garden City 42, Grape Creek 37
Grady 45, Central 9th 39
Goldthwaite 58, Miles 38

Saturday
Veribest 51, Grape Creek 39
Irion County 50, Garden City 43 - Cons
SA Central 9th 49, Miles 44 - 3rd
Grady 61, Goldthwaite 47 - Championship

Miller Grove


Thursday
White Oak 72, Miller Grove 30
White Oak 82, Cooper 29

Friday
White Oak 53, Yantis 31

Saturday
White Oak 66, Campbell 56

Nazareth


Thursday
Lubbock Christian 55, Memphis 29
Idalou 58, PCA 50
Shallowater 53, Hale Center 37
Highland Park 47, Friona 25
Bovina 83, PCA 50
Lubbock Christian 65, Lockney 51
Hale Center 45, Sundown 33
Nazareth 73, Friona 24

Friday
Bovina 73, Idalou 64
Lockney 64, Memphis 52
Shallowater def Sundown
Nazareth 44, Highland Park 22

3rd seed bracket
Memphis 51, PCA 48
Sundown 54, Friona 46 2OT

2nd seed bracket
Lockney 58, Idalou 47
Hale Center 50, Highland Park 23

1st seed bracket
Lubbock Christian 69, Bovina 41
Shallowater 46, Nazareth 43

Saturday
3rd seed bracket
PCA 57, Friona 52
Sundown 57, Memphis 33

2nd seed bracket
Idalou 48, Highland Park 30
Lockney 55, Hale Center 42

1st seed bracket
Nazareth 64, Bovina 50 - 3rd
Lubbock Christian 49, Shallowater 48

Needville


Thursday
Brazoswood 67, New Caney 39
FB Christian 76, St. John's 66
New Caney 58, St Johns 51
Brazoswood 65, FB Christian 33
Needville 38, Sweeny 31
FB Dulles 52, El Campo 34

El Campo 87, Sweeny 61
Dulles 49, Needville 25

Friday
Lamar Consol 68, Bay City 51
Wharton, Caney Creek 44
Bay City 56, Caney Creek 39
Lamar Consolidated 69, Wharton 63
Shadow Creek 51, Columbia 31
Shadow Creek 56, Magnolia West 30
Magnolia West 44, Victoria East 23
Columbia 51, Victoria East 43

Saturday

FB Christian 52, Magnolia West 40
Wharton 65, Needville 53
Victoria East 60, Caney Creek 49
Sweeny 55, Caney Creek 49
St Johns 68, Victoria East 52

El Campo 58, Bay City 44
New Caney 40, Columbia 36
Lamar Consol 56, Dulles 55
Shadow Creek 39, Brazoswood 35

New Caney 53, El Campo 42 - Consolation

Wharton 63, FB Christian 50 - 5th
Brazoswood 64, Dulles 63 - 3rd
Shadow Creek 61, Lamar Consol 56 - Championship


New Home


Thursday
Whitharral 64, Lazbuddie 27
Dawson 45, Petersburg 36
Spur 40, O'Donnell 31
New Home 61, Groom 25

Friday
New Home 47, Dawson 42
Groom 40, Petersburg 38
New Home 56, Petersburg 25
Whitharral 66, O'Donnell 40

Saturday
New Home 61, Spur 25
Dawson 55, Whitharral 22
New Home 61, Whitharral 41
Dawson 61, Spur 28

North Zulch


Thursday
Latexo 49, Buckholts 25
Alpha Omega 76, Onalaska 53
North Zulch 53, St Josephs 37

Friday

Riesel


Thursday
Kings Academy 49, Waco Reicher 48
Rogers 62, Valley Mills 32
Troy 38, Bosqueville 36
TCA 40, Chilton 28
Meridian 57, Kings Academy 48
Valley Mills 51, Itasca 40
Bosqueville def Hubbard
Riesel 73, Chilton 22

Friday

Saturday
Riesel 62, Troy 45
Reicher 48, Rogers 31
Itasca 43, Chilton 30
Hubbard 53, Meridian 48
Rogers 52, Troy 43 - 3rd

Robert Lee


Thursday
Bronte 65, Eden 35
Hawley 74, Winters 34
Hawley 57, Water Valley 48
Roby 47, Robert Lee 25

Friday
Hawley 44, Bronte 42

Salado


Thursday
Salado 46, Central Texas Christian 36
Bruceville Eddy 57, Lago Vista 38
McGregor 50, Paradise 43
Pilot Point 53, Austin Travis 44
Jarrell 53, Leander Glenn 14
Thorndale 54, Caldwell 52

Friday
Salado 53, Bruceville Eddy 34
Caldwell 62, Glenn 52
Pilot Point 67, McGregor 42
Jarrell 69, Thorndale 31
Travis 49, Lago Vista 38
Paradise 50, CTCS 35
Pilot Point 40, Salado 26
Bruceville Eddy 58, McGregor 49

Saturday
McGregor 51, Thorndale 50
Thorndale 68, Bruceville Eddy 37
Jarrell 54, Salado 41
Jarrell 58, Pilot Point 51

San Angelo


Thursday
Perryton 47, Christoval 33
Snyder 53, Jayton 37
Brownwood 46, Brady 42
Wall 50, Borger 39

Friday
Christoval 45, Jayton 41 OT
Borger 54, Brady 44
Christoval 43, Snyder 32
Perryton 45, Jayton 21
Wall 40, Brownwood 34
Wall 52, Brady 34
Brownwood 46, Borger 38

Saturday
Jayton 57, Brady 52
Wall 39, Perryton 36 - Championship

Tidehaven


Thursday
Waelder 49, Weimar 44
Waelder 47, Ganado 29

Friday
Waelder 34, Industrial JV 14
Waelder 42, Brazos 33

Van


Thursday
Athens 78, Princeton 58
Van vs Gladewater
Brownsboro 54, Palestine 44
Paris 90, Athens 75
Crandall def Van
Brownsboro 64, Whitewright 47

Friday
Palestine 71, Whitewright 43
Paris 79, Princeton 44
Crandall 43, Gladewater 40
Athens 72, Palestine 50
Paris 68, Brownsboro 52

Saturday
Athens 70, Gladewater 50
Brownsboro 30, Crandall 25
Paris 77, Crandall 43

Vega


Thursday
Panhandle 65, Dimmitt 45
Pampa 65, Panhandle 49
Stratford 52, River Road 49
Dalhart 54, San Jacinto 51
Vega 59, Texline 50

Friday
Dimmitt 51, River Road 43
San Jacinto 65, Texline 63
Panhandle 59, Dalhart 48
Vega 40, Dalhart 31
Stratford 46, Pampa 31

Saturday
Texline 63, River Road 52
Dimmitt vs San Jacinto - Consolation
Panhandle vs Pampa - Cancelled
Stratford 39, Vega 28 - Championship

West Sabine




Thursday
Kirbyville 70, Burkeville 21
Shelbyville 58, Kirbyville 32
Leggett 53, Shelbyville 46
Leggett 79, Burkeville 19
San Augustine 57, Timpson 42
San Augustine 68, Corrigan 28
Corrigan 52, West Sabine 48
West Sabine 65, Timpson 57

Friday
San Augustine 57, West Sabine 45
Leggett 50, West Sabine 40
Shelbyville 37, San Augustine 33
Shelbyville 97, Burkeville 11
Timpson 58, Corrigan Camden 55
Leggett 53, Kirbyville 42
Kirbyville def Timpson
Corrigan Camden def Burkeville

Saturday
Leggett 60, Shelbyville 50 - Championship
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.