The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A

Region 1

Pampa 56, Hereford 42
Fabens 58, Monahans 43
Perryton 31, Canyon 28
Andrews 63, San Elizario 44
--------------------------------
Decatur 92, Godley 38
Greenwood 61, Graham 51
Brownwood 54, Bridgeport 52
Hirschi 57, Lake View 39
--------------------------------
Seminole 67, Mountain View 22
Levelland 40, Dumas 37
Clint 69, Fort Stockton 28
Dalhart 72, Estacado 69
--------------------------------
Burkburnett 82, Big Spring 54
Krum 66, Glen Rose 53
Snyder 55, Iowa Park 35
Argyle 74, Stephenville 43


Region 2

Carter 99, Aubrey 49
Kennedale 75, North Hills 35
Celina 60, Pinkston 39
Ranchview 52, Benbrook 37
--------------------------------
Henderson 60, North Lamar 45
Caddo Mills 48, Brownsboro 46
Paris 67, Cumberland 40
Van 64, Community 52
--------------------------------
Faith Family 105, Western Hills 43
Wilmer Hutchins 78, Melissa 35
Dunbar def Summit
Lincoln 62, Anna 36
--------------------------------
Quinlan Ford 43, Canton 38
Kilgore 42, Liberty Eylau 39
Mabank 61, Crandall 51
Chapel Hill 66, Pleasant Grove 63 OT


Region 3

Carthage 79, Madisonville 49
China Spring 63, Alvarado 47
Mexia 71, Center 51
La Vega 54, Midlothian Heritage 47
--------------------------------
LaMarque 90, Furr 62
Lumberton 50, Tarkington 26
Yates 134, Bay City 63
Hardin Jefferson 58, Shepherd 50
--------------------------------
Connally 51, Hillsboro 42
Fairfield 54, Jasper 49
Waxahachie Life 56, Lorena 24
Palestine 60, Hudson 54
--------------------------------
Silsbee 68, Livingston 54
Brazosport 74, North Forest 66
Hamshire Fannett 32, Huffman 30
Washington 82, Columbia 80


Region 4

Boerne 59, Salado 42
Fulshear 70, Bellville 41
Liberty Hill 101, Bandera 42
Needville 59, Caldwell 30
--------------------------------
Hidalgo 56, West Oso 55 OT
Gonzales 68, Hondo 63 OT
Rockport Fulton 70, Zapata 51
La Vernia 78, Crystal City 73
--------------------------------
Wharton 58, Navasota 55
Taylor 66, Wimberley 57
Stafford 48, La Grange 29
Fredericksburg 63, Burnet 37
--------------------------------
Pleasanton 102, Pearsall 55
Sinton 65, Rio Hondo 54
Devine 58, Navarro 28
Port Isabel 58, Kingsville 53


3A

Region 1

Anthony 60, Wall 54
Littleffield 50, Bushland 39
Crane 65, Brady 55
Abernathy 59, Dimmitt 35
--------------------------------
Childress 63, Tolar 49
Eastland 47, Anson 25
Peaster 65, Nocona 43
Early 58, Clyde 51
--------------------------------
Shallowater 69, Spearman 51
Tornillo 64, TLCA 53
Canadian 70, Brownfield 59
Ballinger 56, Alpine 49
--------------------------------
Cisco 53, Merkel 42
Brock 60, Holliday 54
Jim Ned 62, Dublin 56
City View 73, Breckenridge 64


Region 2

Mineola 80, Gateway 65
Ponder 62, Leonard 42
Madison 105, Alba Golden 65
Gunter 51, Bells 37
--------------------------------
Arp 74, Waskom 50
Hooks 59, Winnsboro 47
Jefferson 54, White Oak 33
Mt Vernon 38, Dekalb 32
--------------------------------
Van Alstyne 56, Pilot Point 51
Life Oak Cliff 58, Edgewood 51
Whitesboro 74, Whitewright 43
A+ Academy 49, Rains 44
--------------------------------
Atlanta 59, Chisum 34
Tatum 64, Sabine 49
Commerce 93, New Boston 56
Troup 39, Daingerfield 37


Region 3

Crockett 52, McGregor 41
Palmer 56, Keene 50
Academy 67, Frankston 31
Maypearl 44, Rice 38
--------------------------------
Anderson Shiro 52, Van Vleck 49
Central Heights 49, Buna 34
Coldspring 87, East Bernard 38
Kountze 76, Woodville 73 2OT
--------------------------------
Malakoff 81, Whitney 73
Franklin 66, Elkhart 34
Grandview 79, Eustace 49
Buffalo 38, Rogers 35
--------------------------------
East Chambers 66, Hemphill 55
New Waverly 68, Palacios 54
Diboll 69, Orangefield 51
Hitchcock 66, Trinity 62


Region 4

Hallettsville 57, Stockdale 43
Comfort 69, Lago Vista 66
Schulenburg 59, Luling 58
Randolph 72, Jarrell 42
--------------------------------
Santa Rosa 61, Falfurrias 49
Mathis 81, Cotulla 60
London 93, Lyford 22
Lytle 73, George West 70
--------------------------------
Cole 80, Gateway 34
Poth 65, Columbus 49
Blanco 83, Marion 71
Industrial 35, Karnes City 34
--------------------------------
Jourdanton 67, Odem 49
Santa Gertrudis 84, IDEA Frontier 62
Aransas Pass 77, Dilley 32
San Diego 53, Brownsville Jubliee 43


2A

Region 1

Floydada 75, Sudan 41
Stratford 58, Panhandle 56
Vega def Lockney
Wheeler 38, West Texas 28
--------------------------------
Stamford 50, Miles 34
Sundown 66, Fort Hancock 52
Christoval 43, Albany 39 OT
Plains 61, Van Horn 59
--------------------------------
Clarendon 74, Fritch 65
Farwell 39, Post 37
Gruver 74, Highland Park 52
New Deal 48, Olton 47 OT
--------------------------------
Wink 57, Smyer 52
Haskell 60, Forsan 43
Tahoka  56, McCamey 45
Hawley 61, Winters 48


Region 2

Lindsay 63, Era 40
Electra 47, Santo 39
Muenster 72, Valley View 14
DeLeon 65, Windthorst 60
--------------------------------
Big Sandy 56, Linden Kildare 48
Bland 61, Como Pickton 52
McLeod 85, Beckville 48
Celeste 43, North Hopkins 38
--------------------------------
Goldthwaite 54, Archer City 32
Alvord 69, Tom Bean 54
Seymour 54, Meridian 41
Poolville 58, Tioga 56
--------------------------------
Martins Mill 87, Trenton 8
Clarksville 83, Union Grove 51
Wolfe City 100, Boles 50
Rivercrest 64, Hawkins 42


Region 3

Grapeland 87, Kerens 71
Chilton 69, Mart 39
Groveton 56, Italy 53 OT
Rosebud Lott 48, Riesel 43
--------------------------------
West Hardin 61, West Sabine 40
San Augustine 58, Douglass 39
Big Sandy 55, Hull Daisetta 48
Tenaha 90, Mt Enterprise 40
--------------------------------
Marlin 65, Valley Mills 44
Lovelady 55, Cayuga 48
Crawford 49, Axtell 44
Slocum 90, Itasca 81
--------------------------------
Shelbyville 76, Alto 58
Broaddus 62, Evadale 41
Gary 61, Garrison 54
Zavalla 66, Sabine Pass 62


Region 4

La Pryor 67, Junction 22
Thorndale 46, Snook 42
San Saba 49, Great Hearts 44
Mumford 34, Iola 32
--------------------------------
San Perlita 82, Agua Dulce 44
Falls City 59, Yorktown 58
Premont 57, La Villa 51
Weimar 70, Refugio 67
--------------------------------
Normangee 62, Thrall 34
Lee Academy 53, Harper 43
Hearne 98, Somerville 41
Stacey 53, Mason 39
--------------------------------
Port Aransas 46, Louise 33
Ben Bolt 65, Lasara 58
Flatonia 81, Kenedy 41
Santa Maria 86, Freer 35


1A

Region 1

Groom 64, Ft Elliott 42 - winner plays Valley (W4)
Texline 86, Hart 35 -  winner plays White Deer (W2)
--------------------------------
Whitharral 49, Petersburg 37 - winner plays Borden County (W8)
Ropes 54, Grady 44 -  winner plays New Home (W6)
--------------------------------
Shamrock 84, Kelton 38 - winner plays Nazareth (W3)
Happy 45, Anton 35 - winner plays Booker (W1)
--------------------------------
Morton 58, Crosbyton 53 -  winner plays O'Donnell (W7)
Klondike 57, Wellman 52  -  winner plays Springlake Earth (W5)


Region 2

Sierra Blanca 65, Sanderson 59 - winner plays Eden (W12)
Sterling City 66, Paint Rock 34 -  winner plays Rankin (W10)
--------------------------------
Hermleigh 55, Lueders Avoca 43 OT -  winner plays Munday (W16)
Paducah 68, Crowell 42 - Tues 6p @ Crowell -  winner plays Hamlin (W14)
--------------------------------
Buena Vista 63, Fort Davis 41 -  winner plays Irion County (W11)
Veribest 47, Menard 42 - winner plays Balmorhea (W9)
--------------------------------
Aspermont 53, Ira 49 - winner plays Jayton (W15)
Spur 60, Knox City 32 -  winner plays Westbrook (W13)


Region 3

May 59, Lometa 47 -  winner plays Eula (W20)
Lingleville 67, Gordon 29 -  winner plays Richland Springs (W18)
--------------------------------
Midway 58, Bryson 44 - winner plays Saltillo (W24)
Dodd City 56, Sulphur Bluff 46 -   winner plays Slidell (W22)
--------------------------------
Evant 62, Blanket 50 -  winner plays Lipan (W19)
Huckabay 48, Baird 45 -  winner plays Cherokee (W17)
--------------------------------
Saint Jo 55, Perrin 33-  winner plays Ector (W23)
Avery 66, Miller Grove 62 OT - winner plays Graford (W21)


Region 4

Aquilla 64, Richards 60 -  winner plays LaPoynor (W28)
Neches 69, Trinidad 39 -  winner plays Calvert (W26)
--------------------------------
Moulton def Goodrich -  winner plays McMullen County (W32)
Leakey 87, Runge 38 -  winner plays Waelder (W30)
--------------------------------
Bartlett 44, Blum 35 - winner plays Milford (W27)
Laneville 58, Coolidge 48 - winner plays Morgan (W25)
--------------------------------
Dime Box 90, High Island 33 -  winner plays Rocksprings (W31)
Nordheim 50, Knippa 47 -  winner plays Leggett (W29)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.