The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Watch the 4A-1A Playoff preview - https://www.pscp.tv/w/bVo7_zFvUEVMTXZ2cHl3UWR8MU1ZR05wUlBub294d2PRvTJpGYVdcOjClDnnRFyTnU7_nICQT2mK37md686S

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district

Class 4A

Region I
Fort Stockton 69, Mountain View 42
Levelland 60, Pampa 53
Clint 76, Greenwood 55
Seminole 67, Perryton 35
--------------------------------
Heritage 81, Lake Worth 58
Graham 53, Sweetwater 43
Kennedale 66, Godley 43
Burkburnett 73, Brownwood 59
--------------------------------
Estacado 64, Bushland 34
Andrews 67, San Elizario 44
Brownfield 88, Dalhart 84
Monahans 86, Fabens 51
--------------------------------
Hirschi 45, Snyder 20
Stephenville 60, Castleberry 56 OT
Abilene Wylie 91, Vernon 43
Waxahachie Life 68, Benbrook 57

Region II
Crandall 58, Aubrey 51
Wilmer Hutchins 70, Krum 39
Caddo Mills 56, Celina 48
Carter 61, Decatur 42
--------------------------------
Center 78, Kilgore 57
Van 58, North Lamar 35
Spring Hill 78, Rusk 64
Mabank 46, Paris 43
--------------------------------
Lincoln 84, Sanger 40
Princeton 49, Terrell 40
Argyle 45, Faith Family 41
Melissa 51, Kaufman 48
--------------------------------
Canton 52, Pleasant Grove 51
Tatum 62, Chapel Hill 42
Brownsboro 72, Liberty Eylau 63
Carthage 53, Gilmer 48

Region III
Navasota 84, Glenn 72
Palestine 57, China Spring 47
Liberty Hill 92, LaGrange 44
Lorena 57, Madisonville 53
--------------------------------
Yates 111, Cleveland 78
West Orange Stark 74, Jasper 71
Hardin Jefferson 65, Wheatley 58
LCM 43, Diboll 42
--------------------------------
Hillsboro 92, Athens 85 OT
Caldwell 54, Burnet 46
Connally 70, Mexia 49
Lampasas 50, Giddings 48
--------------------------------
Silsbee 98, Huntington 63
North Forest 73, Liberty 58
Shepherd 51, Orangefield 36
Scarborough 67, Huffman 49

Region IV
Boerne 51, Navarro 43
Wharton 69, Royal 65
Wimberley 60, Canyon Lake 51
Stafford 35, Columbia 32
--------------------------------
Rockport Fulton 44, Hidalgo 41
Beeville 54, Devine 53
West Oso 103, Raymondville 48
Crystal City 58, Pleasanton 55
--------------------------------
Brazosport 90, Bellville 50
Hondo 77, Eastside Memorial 73
Bay City 66, Needville 52
Fredericksburg 67, La Vernia 56
--------------------------------
Somerset 68, Lytle 64
Aransas Pass 81, Zapata 54
Carrizo Springs 55, Poteet 49
Port Isabel 69, Orange Grove 58


Class 3A

Region I
Wall 75, Kermit 23
Spearman 66, Dimmitt 56
Crane 67, Reagan County 40
Littlefield 54, Childress 49
--------------------------------
Bowie 78, Millsap 41
Clyde 82, Comanche 47
Peaster 87, City View 61
Merkel 51, Brady 44
--------------------------------
Shallowater 56, Tulia 46
Alpine 52, Sonora 39
Canadian 75, Idalou 55
Ballinger 63, Tornillo 48
--------------------------------
Colorado City 78, Dublin 75
Brock 62, Nocona 53
Jim Ned 57, Coleman 36
Holliday 56, Cisco 54

Region II
Edgewood 117, Hampton 35
Pottsboro 70, Howe 53
Madison 59, Mineola 47
Van Alstyne 92, Whitesboro 58
--------------------------------
Jefferson 77, Arp 35
MP Chapel Hill 49, Queen City 37
Troup 52, Elysian Fields 38
Hughes Springs 54, Prairiland 42
--------------------------------
Commerce 62, Pilot Point 57
Alba Golden 65, Sunnyvale 47
Ponder 67, Leonard 33
Kemp 71, Life Oak Cliff 45
--------------------------------
Daingerfield 58, Winnsboro 42
Sabine 81, Beckville 62
Mt Vernon 88, New Boston 56
White Oak 60, West Rusk 45

Region III
Jarrell 60, Marlin 48
Malakoff 60, Maypearl 38
Hearne 68, Groesbeck 67
Teague 58, Rice 56
--------------------------------
LaMarque 70, Kirbyville 50
Crockett 64, Woodville 49
East Chambers 99, Brazos 44
Central 50, Hempstead 44
--------------------------------
Westwood 56 Palmer 49
McGregor 63, Cameron 55
Grandview 51, Frankston 26
Whitney 66, Franklin 58
--------------------------------
Central Heights 62, Trinity 48
Kountze 102, East Bernard 63
Coldspring 76, Newton 70
Hitchcock 69, Buna 56

Region IV
Schulenburg 59, Edna 50
Jourdanton 85, Johnson City 81
Marion 66, Industrial 46
Comfort 73, Poth 69
--------------------------------
Santa Rosa 75, Bishop 43
Goliad 56, George West 50
London 74, IDEA Quest 42
Bloomington 51, San Diego 44
--------------------------------
Cole 60, Gateway 47
Palacios 61, Randolph 59
Blanco 81, Brooks Academy 61
Van Vleck 75, Hallettsville 41
--------------------------------
Dilley 63, Mathis 59
Kingsville Academy 80, Lyford 58
Odem 84, Hebbronville 62
Brownsville Frontier 67, Falfurrias 62



Class 2A

Region I
Post 62, Bovina 46
Stratford 52, Clarendon 43
Lockney 78, Floydada 73
Fritch 57, Panhandle 43
--------------------------------
Stamford 73, Miles 53
Morton 64, Fort Hancock 61
Forsan 53, Haskell 36
Anthony 56, Smyer 44
--------------------------------
Memphis 46, Gruver 42
New Deal 66, Hale Center 57
West Texas 66, Wellington 47
Abernathy 50, Farwell 41
--------------------------------
McCamey 75, Tahoka 64
Hawley 60, Irion County 48
Sundown 61, Van Horn 35
Albany 54, Christoval 30

Region II
Sam Rayburn 58, Chico 40
Electra 55, Hico 43
Muenster 92, Bells 51
Goldthwaite 62, Archer City 42
--------------------------------
Big Sandy 69, McLeod 48
Bland 68, Boles 37
Clarksville 77, Carlisle 42
North Hopkins 50, Wolfe City 31
--------------------------------
Deleon 58, Quanah 40
Poolville 52, Tom Bean 42
Seymour 58, Hamilton 46
Lindsay 73, Alvord 56
--------------------------------
Martins Mill 82, Honey Grove 49
Rivercrest 76, Hawkins 59
Celeste 75, Dallas Gateway 51
Gary 59, Linden Kildare 40

Region III
Big Sandy 90, Cross Roads 45
Crawford 55, Axtell 53
LaPoynor 72, Groveton 38
Rosebud Lott 80, Riesel 65 OT
--------------------------------
Evadale 95, Zavalla 87
Neches 48, San Augustine 43
Pineywoods 102, Sabine Pass 69
Shelbyville 67, Alto 54
--------------------------------
Mart 67, Moody 65
Kerens 94, Lovelady 74
Bosqueville 62, Dawson 41
Grapeland 67, Italy 30
--------------------------------
Tenaha 80, New Summerfield 49
Broaddus 83, Hull Daisetta 48
Woden 65, Cushing 48
West Hardin 54, West Sabine 52

Region IV
Yorktown 70, Mason 52
Holland 40, North Zulch 35
Center Point 60, Ganado 47
Mumford 59, Iola 40
--------------------------------
San Perlita 108, Benavides 57
Falls City 48, Gervin 41
La Villa 73, Premont 56
Stacey 63, Woodsboro 34
--------------------------------
Snook 79, Granger 40
Weimar 66, Junction 62
Thorndale 69, Normangee 41
Flatonia 75, San Saba 49
--------------------------------
Port Aransas 90, Brackett 47
San Isidro 67, Kaufer 47
Lee Academy 72, Kenedy 47
Santa Maria 58, Three Rivers 37


Class 1A

Region I
White Deer 58Follett 41  (Winner plays Nazareth)
Texline 105, Hart 47  (Winner play McLean)
--------------------------------
Whitharral 50, Meadow 48 (Winner plays Knox City)
Jayton 53, Crowell 27 (Winner plays New Home)
--------------------------------
Shamrock 58, Darrouzett 47 (Winner plays Happy)
Hartley 73, Springlake Earth 66 (Winner plays Booker)
--------------------------------
Anton 58, Ropes 47 (Winner plays Valley)
Paducah 48Benjamin 42 (Winner plays Petersburg)

Region II
Balmorhea 54, Sanderson 47 (Winner plays Borden County)
Klondike 47, Highland 25 (Winner plays Rankin)
--------------------------------
Veribest 53Aspermont 51 (Winner plays Menard)
Cross Plains 56, Richland Springs 43 (Winner plays Bronte)
--------------------------------
Buena Vista 79, Dell City 35 (Winner plays Sands)
Grady 49, Ira 34 (Winner plays Sierra Blanca)
--------------------------------
Garden City 66, Lueders Avoca 45 (Winner plays Eula)
Eden 66, May 61 OT (Winner plays Roby)


Region III
Strawn 61Bryson 46 (Winner plays Iredell)
Zephyr 77, Morgan 69 (Winner plays Lipan)
--------------------------------
Dodd City 63Saint Jo 57 (Winner plays Yantis)
Saltillo 64, Avinger 36 (Winner plays Ector)
--------------------------------
Lingleville 89, Newcastle 49 (Winner plays Priddy)
Blanket 71Kopperl 57 (Winner plays Graford)
--------------------------------
Irving Universal 54, Midway 44 (Winner plays Miller Grove)
Roxton 52, Union Hill 41 (Winner plays Slidell)

Region IV
Jonesboro 47, Gholson 29  (Winner plays Martinsville)
Oakwood 62, Kennard 37  (Winner plays Coolidge)
--------------------------------
Dime Box 55Goodrich 52 (Winner plays McMullen County)
Leakey 54, Runge 28 (Winner faces Waelder)
--------------------------------
Bartlett 58Abbott 37 (Winner plays Laneville)
Milford 63, Wells 57 (Winner plays Calvert)
--------------------------------
Moulton 61, Spurger 45 (Winner plays Knippa)
Rocksprings 46Nordheim 38 (Winner plays Leggett)

flukeshot

Registered:
Posts: 193
Reply with quote  #2 
Daingerfield vs Winnsboro is Monday @ 7 in Gladewater.

I'm trying to figure out if there's a second game in Mt. Pleasant on Tuesday. With MV and NB starting at 6 you'd think there would be.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.