The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A, 3A, 2A & 1A Playoff previews
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568
hthttps://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568tps://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/109730666490084https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097296199374143489
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097286107706748928
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097275720860979200

4A

Region 1


Pampa 62, Hereford 48
Monahans 49, San Elizario 40

Estacado 76, Dumas 43
Andrews 76, Fabens 46

Decatur 82, Godley 47
Hirschi 48, Greendwood 45

Brownwood 70, Springtown 52
Burkburnett 85, Big Spring 69


Seminole 81, Mountain View 36
Levelland 69, Dalhart 60

Clint 88, Pecos 45
Canyon 52, Perryton 45

Graham 77, Lake View 44
Krum 56, Glen Rose 46

Snyder 75, Vernon 43
Argyle 90, Stephenville 40


Region 2

Wilmer Hutchins 95, Sanger 35
Dunbar 83, North Hills 53

Lincoln 61, Celina 42
Ranchview 57, Western Hills 46

Spring Hill 76, Liberty Eylau 53
Canton 49, Sunnyvale 46

Paris 65, Gilmer 46
Van 69, Caddo Mills 42


Faith Family 82, Castleberry 50
Melissa 62, Pinkston 55

Kennedale 82, Summit 47
Carter 95, Aubrey 49

Mabank 56 Quinlan Ford 36
Pleasant Grove 69, Henderson 54

Crandall 77, Brownsboro 47
Kilgore 37, North Lamar 33


Region 3

Carthage 54, Madisonville 36
Connally 69, Heritage 43

Palestine 82, Jasper 59
Lorena 58, Alvarado 55

Washington 77, LaMarque 65
Shepherd 55, Lumberton 43

Yates 141, Columbia 34
Hardin Jefferson 93, Livingston 52


China Spring 69, Hillsboro 41
Huntington 47, Fairfield 36

Waxahachie Life 64, La Vega 52
Mexia 59, Hudson 47

Silsbee 118, Splendora 57
Bay City 75, Wheatley 64

Huffman 65, West Orange Stark 46
Furr 71, Brazosport 54


Region 4

Boerne 49, Burnet 41
Fulshear 91, Caldwell 44

Liberty Hill 85, Canyon Lake 42
Stafford 42, La Grange 39

Kingsville 59, Hidalgo 57
Devine 53, Brooks 44

West Oso 72, La Feria 56
La Vernia 80, Crystal City 44


Navasota 61, Wharton 21
Salado 66, Wimberley 55

Needville 51, Bellville 49
Fredericksburg 62, Taylor 56

Pleasanton 75, Carrizo Springs 56
Rockport Fulton 47, Zapata 38

Hondo 69, Cuero 60
Sinton 67, Port Isabel 54


3A

Region 1

Wall 72, Anthony 23
Abernathy 68, Tulia 64

Crane 72, Brady 45
Brownfield 67, Bushland 50

Holliday 63, Breckenridge 42
Merkel 41, Eastland 33

Brock 80, City View 56
Colorado City 74, Dublin 59


Shallowater 71, Canadian 45
Alpine 65, Ballinger 37

Spearman 58, Littlefield 34
TLCA 58, Kermit 48

Cisco 68, Coahoma 39
Childress 77, Peaster 71

Jim Ned 39, Early 35
Bowie 71, Tolar 39


Region 2

Mineola 67, Harmony 46
Leonard 54, Pottsboro 50

Madison 84, Rains 62
Bonham 66, Gunter 53

Sabine 79, Ore City 42
Mt Vernon 49, Dekalb 34

Tatum 68, Winona 40
Hooks 65, Prairiland 62


Pilot Point 61, Van Alstyne 54
Life Oak Cliff 58, Alba Golden 41

Whitesboro 73, Whitewright 60
Edgewood 73, Hampton Prep 36

Atlanta 74, Winnsboro 68
Jefferson 67, Arp 58

Commerce 79, Redwater 32
Troup 47, Hughes Springs 45


Region 3

Crockett 56, Rogers 31
Maypearl 64, Blooming Grove 60

Academy 46, Elkhart 31
Kemp 64, Keene 45

Van Vleck 75, Trinity 72
Orangefield 58, Diboll 51

Coldspring 93, East Bernard 48
Buna 73, Woodville 71


Malakoff 93, Whitney 52
Franklin 57, Buffalo 44

Grandview 75, Scurry Rosser 48
Teague 79, Cameron 64

East Chambers 96, Newton 49
Hempstead 45, Palacios 42

Central Heights 72, Hardin 38
New Waverly 57, Hitchcock 49


Region 4

Columbus 82, Stockdale 51
Marion 66, Gateway 43

Luling 79, Edna 46
Cole 67, Jarrell 45

Santa Rosa 72, Falfurrias 60
Jourdanton 70, Aransas Pass 65

London 110, Vanguard Pharr 49
Goliad 80, Cotulla 54


Randolph 71, Lago Vista 32
Industrial 71, Poth 66

Blanco 85, Comfort 65
Hallettsville 54, Karnes City 37

Lytle 93, George West 73
Bishop 71, Lyford 59

Odem 75, Dilley 45
Santa Gertrudis 53, Idea Frontier 46


2A

Region 1

New Deal 62, Sudan 44
Clarendon 49, West Texas 36

Farwell 54, Hale Center 36
Wellington 55, Fritch 36

Stamford 70, Winters 51
Tahoka 52, Wink 48

Forsan 46, Hawley 33
Plains 60, Fort Hancock 41


Wheeler 69, Sunray 64 OT
Post 59, Vega 44

Gruver 58, Panhandle 43
Floydada 66, Olton 49

Van Horn 47, Seagraves 40
Haskell 56, Eldorado 42

Sundown 77, McCamey 55
Albany 46, Christoval 43


Region 2

Lindsay 61, Era 50
Seymour 50, Deleon 48

Muenster 66, Tioga 25
Windthorst 50, Santo 33

Big Sandy 103, Rivercrest 60
Bland 67, Boles 51

Clarksville 93, Beckville 50
North Hopkins 55, Wolfe City 41


Olney 54, Goldthwaite 46
Poolville 33, Valley View 29

Archer City 45, Hico 41
Alvord 61, Tom Bean 56

Martins Mill 65, Honey Grove 34
Linden Kildare 47, Carlisle 36

Celeste 80, Como Pickton 46
McLeod 63, Hawkins 57


Region 3

Grapeland 78, Italy 32
Marlin 49, Bosqueville 47

Kerens 71, Groveton 50
Chilton 64, Axtell 58

Evadale 78, Zavalla 65
Tenaha 62, New Summerfield 40

Broaddus 72, Sabine Pass 36
Woden 68, Douglass 32


Rosebud Lott 45, Riesel 43
Slocum 62, Cross Roads 49

Crawford 52, Hubbard 27
Lovelady 105, Cayuga 77

Shelbyville 85, Gary 46
Hull Daisetta 60, West Sabine 53

Cushing 47, Martinsville 38
Big Sandy 60, West Hardin 32


Region 4

Lee Academy 52, Center Point 33
Hearne 51, Iola 44

Mason 64, Sabinal 44
Snook 70, Holland  62

San Perlita 100, Benavides 37
Yorktown 65, Pettus 55

Premont 87, Lasara 64
Flatonia 86, Kenedy 62


Normangee 37, Mumford 34
San Saba 68, La Pryor 57

Thorndale 80, Burton 40
Stacey 35, Junction 31

Port Aransas 56, Brazos 54
Santa Maria 61, Freer 58

Weimar 72, Refugio 53
San Isidro 52, Agua Dulce 41


1A

Region 1

White Deer 59, Fort Elliott 47 - Winner plays Valley (W4)
Happy 76, Hart 46 - Winner plays McLean (W2)

Whitharral 53, Lorenzo 43 - Winner plays Borden County (W8)
Garden City 44, O'Donnell 41 - Winner plays New Home (W6)


Shamrock 60, Follett 17- Winner plays Nazareth (W3)
Texline 75, Anton 41 - Winner plays Booker (W1)

Petersburg 59, Amherst 56 - Winner plays Ropes (W7)
Grady 50, Wellman Union 38 - Winner plays Springlake Earth (W5)


Region 2

Sierra Blanca 55, Buena Vista 50 - Winner plays Eden (W12)
Robert Lee 75, Panther Creek 41 - Winner plays Sanderson (W10)

Highland 57, Hamlin 34- Winner plays Munday (W16)
Jayton 72, Northside 23 - Winner plays Lueders Avoca (W14)


Rankin 73, Balmorhea 66 - Winner plays Irion County (W11)
Veribest 54, Menard 44 - Winner plays Fort Davis (W9)

Ira 54, Aspermont 39 - Winner plays Paducah (W15)
Spur 69, Knox City 45 - Winner plays Hermleigh (W13)


Region 3

Priddy 68, Zephyr 51 - Winner plays Eula (W20)
Huckabay 56, Baird 37 - Winner plays Richland Springs (W18)

Midway 48, Perrin 43 - Winner plays Saltillo (W24)
Ector 59, Avery 47 - Winner plays Slidell (W22)


May 61, Cherokee 59 2OT -  Winner plays Lipan (W19)
Strawn 61, Lingleville 48 -  Winner plays Evant (W17)

Saint Jo 85, Newcastle 24 - Winner plays Dodd City (W23)
Avinger 64, Savoy 36 - Winner plays Graford (W21)


Region 4

Walnut Springs 79, Buckholts 50 - Winner plays LaPoynor (W28)
Oakwood 81, Milford 57 -  Winner plays Calvert (W26)

Waelder 50, Goodrich 47 - Winner plays McMullen County (W32)
D'Hanis 66, Runge 37- Winner plays Moulton (W30)


Gholson 53, Bartlett 46 -  Winner plays Coolidge (W27)
Neches 86, Trinidad 42 - Winner plays Iredell (W25)

Dime Box 75, Spurger 37 - Winner plays Rocksprings (W31)
Nordheim 64, Medina 63 - Winner plays Leggett (W29)
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.