The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
1A-2A Playoff preview: https://twitter.com/HoopInsider/status/833496503473754112
3A-4A Playoff preview: https://twitter.com/HoopInsider/status/833511478988722176


4A


Region 1

Monahans 73, Mountain View 38
Perryton 57, Levelland 56

Clint 63, Greenwood 48
Estacado 79, Borger 59

Heritage 71, Lake Worth 39
Graham 62, Brownwood 49

Kennedale 54, Glen Rose 42
Burkburnett 88, Big Spring 32


Seminole 58, Pampa 30
Fort Stockton 73, Fabens 48

Lamesa 62, Bushland 55
Andrews 82, San Elizario 39

Hirschi 57, Sweetwater 25
Mineral Wells 72, Stephenville 58

Abilene Wylie 78, Iowa Park 43
Waxahachie Life 84, Castleberry 47


Region 2

Terrell 67, Celina 53
Argyle 50, Wilmer Hutchins 47

Anna 44, Quinlan Ford 31
Carter 70, Bridgeport 48

Center 86, Gladewater 31
Mabank 51, Pittsburg 45

Tatum 75, Gilmer 45
Pleasant Grove 58, Wills Point 49


Lincoln 77, Krum 33
Ferris 97, Melissa 90 3OT

Decatur 66, Pinkston 62 OT
Kaufman 71, Princeton 67 2OT

Paris 63, Van 42
Chapel Hill 52, Henderson 50

Brownsboro 61, North Lamar 48
Carthage 67, Spring Hill 53


Region 3

Navasota 72, Taylor 61
Connally 69, Mexia 57

Lampasas 63, Caldwell 37
Athens 76, China Spring 68

Yates 109, Tarkington 50
Diboll 61, West Orange Stark 56

Huffman 65, Worthing 49
LCM 73, Hudson 61


Lorena 64, Fairfield 58
Burnet 74, Giddings 58

La Vega 71, Madisonville 59
Liberty Hill 70, Smithville 33

Silsbee 105, Huntington 55
Hardin Jefferson 58, Washington 56

Shepherd 49, Bridge City 44
North Forest 67, Cleveland 41


Region 4

Fredericksburg 68, Eastside Memorial 51
West Columbia 69, Royal 67

Wimberley 74, Bandera 60
Wharton 82, Bellville 38

Sinton 58, La Feria 56 OT
Pleasanton 41, Devine 40

West Oso 66, Zapata 46
Beeville 77, Pearsall 40


Brazosport 96, Columbus 37
Navarro 46, Canyon Lake 43

Stafford 49, Bay City 25
Boerne 65, La Vernia 61 OT

Somerset 63, Carrizo Springs 45
Aransas Pass 89, Grulla 55

Crystal City 79, Poteet 48
Orange Grove 56, Hidalgo 51



3A

Region 1

Wall 72, Kermit 27
Childress 68, Dimmitt 46

Crane 57, Reagan County 52
Shallowater 60, River Road 37

Bowie 63, Tolar 51
Brady 46, Stanton 33

Brock 73, City View 56
Colorado City 78, Coleman 65


Littlefield 59, Tulia 39
Ballinger 53, Tornillo 48

Canadian 68, Muleshoe 40
Presidio 66, TLCA 54

Dublin 73, Merkel 70
Peaster 61, Holliday 46

Jim Ned 45, Comanche 34
Nocona 57, Cisco 43


Region 2

Edgewood 54, Life Oak Cliff 46
Pilot Point 45, Leonard 35

Madison 92, Scurry Rosser 57
Van Alstyne 73, Whitesboro 42

Jefferson 73, Winona 48
Mt Vernon 91, New Boston 50

Elysian Fields 60, Troup 46
Prairiland 53, Queen City 42


Gunter 54, Commerce 40
Triple A 53, Mineola 34

Ponder 66 Whitewright 55
Kemp 74, Sunnyvale 62

Daingerfield 56, Chisum 42
Arp 83, Ore City 54

MP Chapel Hill 59, Pewitt 49
White Oak 57, Sabine 45


Region 3

Jarrell 67, West 47
Maypearl 87, Westwood 72

Marlin 51, Cameron 48
Malakoff 68, Grandview 62

La Marque 91, Kirbyville 35
Crockett 49, Central Heights 43

Buna 68, Brazos 54
Trinity 66, Central 49


Teague 70, Keene 49
McGregor 81, Lexington 74

Leon 72, Rice 66
Franklin 71, Whitney 41

Newton 79, New Waverly 53
Kountze 79, Hitchcock 70

Hempstead 65, Woodville 48
East Bernard 61, East Chambers 49


Region 4

Van Vleck 59, Nixon Smiley 46
Poth 69, Blanco 58

Randolph 48, Edna 41
Karnes City 76, Comfort 51

Santa Rosa 95, Bishop 58
Dilley 58, Goliad 50

London 56, IDEA Quest 33
Cotulla 56, Skidmore Tynan 46


Cole 74, Florence 37
Schulenburg 54, Palacios 41

Fox Tech 64, Johnson City 49
Marion 45, Industrial 35

San Diego 79, Bloomington 70 OT
Falfurrias 64, IDEA Frontier 48

Odem 71, George West 41
Santa Gertrudis 50, Lyford 36



2A

Region 1

New Deal 65, Bovina 59
Stratford 50, Memphis 42

Lockney 57, Floydada 36
Wheeler 68, Fritch 61

Albany 75, Miles 35
Smyer 73, Wink 60

Haskell 50, Forsan 47
Seagraves 55, Van Horn 48


Clarendon 56, Vega 48
Farwell 72, Post 49

Panhandle 66, West Texas 60
Abernathy 45, Olton 31

Anthony 93, Morton 57
Christoval 50, Hawley 38

Sundown 52, McCamey 36
Stamford 61, Irion County 58


Region 2

Lindsay 64, Alvord 38
Petrolia 87, Hamilton 51

Muenster 70, Bells 33
Olney 58, Goldthwaite 50

Big Sandy 83, Linden Kildare 73
Campbell 59, Blue Ridge 55 OT

Clarksville 66, Gary 23
Martins Mill 59, Bland 51


Seymour 53, Deleon 47
Poolville 43, Sam Rayburn 40

Electra 60, Meridian 24
Tom Bean 49, Chico 31

Dallas Gateway 75, Wolfe City 40
Mcleod 63, Overton 53

Celeste 97, Boles 95
Rivercrest 74, Union Grove 57


Region 3

Grapeland 80, Cross Roads 29
Rosebud Lott 54, Axtell 52

Lapoynor 75, Centerville 42
Dawson 50, Valley Mills 38

Evadale 106 Colmesneil 50
Alto 56, Chireno 53

Pineywoods 100, Sabine Pass 93
Shelbyville 43, Cushing 42


Mart 49, Bosqueville 36
Italy 65, Lovelady 60

Riesel 49, Crawford 43
Big Sandy 67, Kerens 57

Tenaha 69, New Summerfield 57
Broaddus 47, West Hardin 44

San Augustine 67, Neches 63
Deweyville 83, West Sabine 64


Region 4

Flatonia 73, San Saba 36
Thorndale 90, North Zulch 41

Harper 46, Ganado 45
Milano 48, Iola 41

Santa Maria 64, Benavides 24
Lee Academy 84, Kenedy 56

Three Rivers 64, Lasara 57
Woodsboro 60, Charlotte 50


Snook 51, Holland 41
Junction 66, Yorktown 62

Mumford 78, Normangee 48
Weimar 64, Mason 51

Port Aransas 83, Brackett 38
La Villa 66, Ben Bolt 64

Gervin 58, Falls City 29
San Perlita 78, Freer 46



1A

Region 1

White Deer 45, Booker 39
Texline 84, Silverton 46

Meadow 74, Lorenzo 39
Valley 78, Benjamin 62


Mclean 66, Fort Elliott 39
Springlake Earth 69, Channing 45

Ropes 74, Whiteface 59
Paducah 65, Knox City 52


Region 2

Grandfalls Royalty 42, Balmorhea 35
Dawson 64, Ira 62 OT

Water Valley 56, Rule 38
May 83, Cherokee 28


Rankin 64, Dell City 47
Sands 37, Hermleigh 34

Bronte 63, Lueders Avoca 40
Cross Plains 40, Menard 32


Region 3

Gorman 57, Throckmorton 46
Zephyr 61, Morgan 55

Bellevue 62, Tioga 44
Miler Grove 51, Union Hill 48


Lingleville 66, Bryson 48
Priddy 94, Kopperl 59

Dodd City 67, Forestburg 40
Sulphur Bluff 53, Fruitvale 40


Region 4

Jonesboro 49, Gholson 34
Slocum 71, Chester 44

Moulton 61, Spurger 39
Knippa 58, Nordheim 54 OT


Abbott 62, Bartlett 43
Milford 75, Martinsville 62

Waelder 67, High Island 60 OT
Rocksprings 78, Runge 70

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.