The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
Watch the 4A-1A Playoff preview - https://www.pscp.tv/w/bVo7_zFvUEVMTXZ2cHl3UWR8MU1ZR05wUlBub294d2PRvTJpGYVdcOjClDnnRFyTnU7_nICQT2mK37md686S

*W-winner of district
*R-runner up of district
*T-third place of district
*F-fourth place of district


Class 4A


Region I
Levelland 56, Fort Stockton 54
Seminole 51, Clint 48
--------------------------------
Heritage 82, Graham 42
Burkburnett 71, Kennedale 60
--------------------------------
Estacado 82, Andrews 46
Monahans 58, Brownfield 53
--------------------------------
Hirschi 85, Stephenville 46
Abilene Wylie 73, Waxahachie Life 52


Region II
Wilmer Hutchins 74, Crandall 48
Carter 87, Caddo Mills 43
--------------------------------
Center 52, Van 36
Spring Hill 49, Mabank 31
--------------------------------
Lincoln 54, Princeton 46
Argyle 52, Melissa 31
--------------------------------
Canton 62, Tatum 60
Carthage 56, Brownsboro 50


Region III
Navasota 71, Palestine 62
Liberty Hill 59, Lorena 50
--------------------------------
Yates 110, West Orange Stark 49
Hardin Jefferson 50, LCM 42
--------------------------------
Hillsboro 75, Caldwell 59
Connally 64, Lampasas 59
--------------------------------
Silsbee 84, North Forest 54
Scarborough 50, Shepherd 32


Region IV
Boerne 52, Wharton 42
Wimberley 51, Stafford 50
--------------------------------
Beeville 77, Rockport Fulton 76 OT
West Oso 99, Crystal City 55
--------------------------------
Brazosport 90, Hondo 39
Fredericksburg 82, Bay City 51
--------------------------------
Somerset 56, Aransas Pass 45
Port Isabel 71, Carrizo Springs 62


Class 3A

Region I
Wall 60, Spearman 46
Crane 61, Littlefield 44
--------------------------------
Bowie 93, Clyde 57
Peaster 63, Merkel 44
--------------------------------
Shallowater 72, Alpine 38
Canadian 46, Ballinger 43
--------------------------------
Brock 76, Colorado City 52
Jim Ned 47, Holliday 39


Region II
Edgewood 50, Pottsboro 47
Van Alstyne 74, Madison 73
--------------------------------
MP Chapel Hill 64, Jefferson 61 OT
Troup 43, Hughes Springs 36
--------------------------------
Commerce 73, Alba Golden 43
Kemp 53, Ponder 44
--------------------------------
Sabine 57, Daingerfield 54
Mt Vernon 51, White Oak 43


Region III
Jarrell 62, Malakoff 54
Teague 74, Hearne 68
--------------------------------
LaMarque 58, Crockett 38
East Chambers 76, Central 43
--------------------------------
Westwood 61, McGregor 24
Grandview 65, Whitney 48
--------------------------------
Kountze 47, Central Heights 34
Hitchcock 84, Coldspring 73


Region IV
Schulenburg 87, Jourdanton 86 2OT
Marion 64, Comfort 45
--------------------------------
Santa Rosa 90, Goliad 61
London 69, Bloomington 42
--------------------------------
Cole 78, Palacios 71
Van Vleck 92, Blanco 73
--------------------------------
Kingsville Academy 64, Dilley 47
Odem 57, Brownsville Frontier 41


Class 2A

Region I
Stratford 59, Post 35
Fritch 80, Lockney 76
--------------------------------
Morton 93, Stamford 69
Forsan 59, Anthony 49
--------------------------------
Memphis 69, New Deal 55
West Texas 55, Abernathy 52
--------------------------------
McCamey 62, Hawley 54
Albany 76, Sundown 53


Region II
Sam Rayburn 56, Electra 45
Muenster 60, Goldthwaite 51
--------------------------------
Big Sandy 61, Bland 48
Clarksville 46, North Hopkins 41
--------------------------------
Deleon 52, Poolville 43
Lindsay 52, Seymour 49
--------------------------------
Martins Mill 65, Rivercrest 34
Celeste 59, Gary 51


Region III
Crawford 36, Big Sandy 34
LaPoynor 60, Rosebud Lott 45
--------------------------------
Evadale 63, Neches 52
Shelbyville 76, Pineywoods 68
--------------------------------
Kerens 71, Mart 59
Grapeland 83, Bosqueville 59
--------------------------------
Tenaha 66, Broaddus 44
Woden 62, West Hardin 32


Region IV
Yorktown 65, Holland 53
Mumford 64, Center Point 29
--------------------------------
San Perlita 76, Falls City 65
Stacey 65, La Villa 47
--------------------------------
Snook 80, Weimar 39
Thorndale 64, Flatonia 39
--------------------------------
Port Aransas 72, San Isidro 58
Lee Academy 72, Santa Maria 47


Class 1A

Region I
Nazareth 58, White Deer 36
McLean 45, Texline 41
--------------------------------
Whitharral 51, Knox City 36
New Home 54, Jayton 39
--------------------------------
Happy 58, Shamrock 30
Booker 59, Hartley 43
--------------------------------
Valley 83, Anton 59
Paducah 59, Petersburg 55


Region II
Borden County 80, Balmorhea 22
Rankin 65, Klondike 59
--------------------------------
Menard 50, Veribest 48
Bronte 62, Cross Plains 46
--------------------------------
Buena Vista 65, Sands 48
Grady 70, Sierra Blanca 56
--------------------------------
Eula 46, Garden City 28
Eden 93, Roby 55


Region III
Iredell 62, Strawn 40
Lipan 95, Zephyr 41
--------------------------------
Yantis 63, Dodd City 59 OT
Saltillo 57, Ector 50
--------------------------------
Priddy 87, Lingleville 83 OT
Graford 77, Blanket 47
--------------------------------
Irving Universal 77, Miller Grove 60
Slidell 63, Roxton 23


Region IV
Martinsville 54, Jonesboro 47 OT
Oakwood 74, Coolidge 54
--------------------------------
Dime Box 55, McMullen County 44
Waelder 45, Leakey 43
--------------------------------
Laneville 82, Bartlett 27
Milford 74, Calvert 69
--------------------------------
Moulton 61, Knippa 38
Leggett 55, Rocksprings 31
THSPARKMAN

Avatar / Picture

Registered:
Posts: 6
Reply with quote  #2 
Oh man it's getting good.
BIG BIG Games to watch in 4A - 
WILMER-HUTCHENS VS CARTER - PLAYED EM VERY CLOSE DURING THE SEASON
ARGLYE VS LINCOLN - TWO BIG DAWGS / ARGYLE 1/2 COURT GAME
HERITAGE VS BURKBURNETT - PLAYED EM VERY CLOSE DURING THE SEASON
HIRSCHI VS ABILENE WYLIE - BEAT EM ONCE BUT VERY CLOSE
SILSBEE VS SCARBOROUGH - SCAR HUNG WITH YATES IN BOTH MATCH UPS
[thumb]

THSPARKMAN

Avatar / Picture

Registered:
Posts: 6
Reply with quote  #3 
4,100+ Views.  What do yall think ?  How do you all think the regional quarter final games will play out on Friday?
Boerne Vs West OSO
Brazosport Vs Somerset
Yates Vs Liberty Hill
Silsbee Vs Connally
Carter Vs Center
Lincoln Vs Carthage
Seminole Vs Heritage
Estacado Vs Abilene Wylie
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.