The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A

Region 1

#21 Pampa 84, Fabens 31
Andrews 56, Perryton 45
-----------------------------
#7 Decatur 67, Greenwood 50
Hirschi 72, Brownwood 40
-----------------------------
Levelland 44, #5 Seminole 42
#9 Clint 76, Dalhart 61
-----------------------------
#11 Krum 68, Burkburnett 62
#8 Argyle 44, Snyder 28


Region 2

#2 Carter 81, #25 Kennedale 45
#17 Celina 65, Ranchview 58
-----------------------------
Henderson 49, Caddo Mills 37
#19 Paris 64, Van 52
-----------------------------
#3 Faith Family 62, Wilmer Hutchins 60
#12 Lincoln 59, #10 Dunbar 46
-----------------------------
Quinlan Ford 49, Kilgore 44
Chapel Hill 51, Mabank 46


Region 3

China Spring 70, Carthage 50
La Vega 59, #23 Mexia 57 OT
-----------------------------
#4 LaMarque 71, Lumberton 54
#1 Yates 102, Hardin Jefferson 54
-----------------------------
#13 Connally 58, Fairfield 38
#20 Waxahachie Life 52, Palestine 51
-----------------------------
Silsbee 103, Brazosport 87
Washington 86, Hamshire Fannett 78


Region 4

#16 Boerne 58, Fulshear 55
#6 Liberty Hill 55, Needville 35
-----------------------------
Hidalgo 50, Gonzales 47
La Vernia 74, Rockport Fulton 59
-----------------------------
Wharton 53, #24 Taylor 43
#18 Stafford 57, #14 Fredericksburg 49
-----------------------------
#15 Pleasanton 68, Sinton 57
Port Isabel 53, Devine 50 OT


3A

Region 1

Littlefield 74, Anthony 63
#10 Abernathy 62, Crane 40
-----------------------------
#17 Childress 50, Eastland 42
#5 Peaster 70, Early 41
-----------------------------
#9 Shallowater 82, Tornillo 49
Canadian 56, Ballinger 48
-----------------------------
#11 Brock 59, Cisco 33
City View 44, Jim Ned 33


Region 2

#23 Mineola 52, Ponder 42
#1 Madison 90, Gunter 49
-----------------------------
Arp 51, Hooks 45
#19 Jefferson 56, Mt Vernon 34
-----------------------------
#16 Van Alstyne 65, Life Oak Cliff 42
Whitesboro 76, A+ Academy 47
-----------------------------
#20 Tatum 60, #13 Atlanta 49
Troup 45, #21 Commerce 37


Region 3

#2 Crockett 63, Palmer 25
#8 Academy 61, Maypearl 36
-----------------------------
Central Heights 57, Anderson Shiro 53
#4 Coldspring 85, Kountze 66
-----------------------------
#15 Malakoff 61, #24 Franklin 46
#14 Grandview 79, Buffalo 36
-----------------------------
East Chambers 74, New Waverly 64
#22 Diboll 55, Hitchcock 44


Region 4

Comfort 57, Hallettsville 56
#6 Randolph 74, Schulenburg 47
-----------------------------
#18 Santa Rosa 87, Mathis 67
#7 London 78, Lytle 63
-----------------------------
#3 Cole 72, Poth 31
Blanco 56, Industrial 47
-----------------------------
#25 Jourdanton 94, Santa Gertrudis 78
#12 Aransas Pass 88, San Diego 54


2A

Region 1

#15 Floydada 64, Stratford 63
Vega 47, #23 Wheeler 40
-----------------------------
Sundown 73, #19 Stamford 70 2OT
Christoval 55, Plains 33
-----------------------------
#18 Clarendon 69, Farwell 48
#5 Gruver 99, #24 New Deal 52
-----------------------------
Wink 54, Haskell 51
Tahoka 46, Hawley 38


Region 2

Lindsay 56, Electra 49
#6 Muenster 84, DeLeon 27
-----------------------------
Big Sandy 43, Bland 29
#7 McLeod 73, Celeste 33
-----------------------------
Alvord 55, Goldthwaite 50
Poolville 67, Seymour 54
-----------------------------
#1 Martins Mill 63, #12 Clarksville 54
Rivercrest 60, Wolfe City 58


Region 3

#2 Grapeland 96, Chilton 63
Rosebud Lott 53, Groveton 36
-----------------------------
#9 San Augustine 52, West Hardin 44
#8 Tenaha 67, #13 Big Sandy 59
-----------------------------
Marlin 42, Lovelady 34
Crawford 42, #25 Slocum 36
-----------------------------
#4 Shelbyville 77, #20 Broaddus 46
#21 Gary 55, Zavalla 33


Region 4

#22 La Pryor 66, #14 Thorndale 54
San Saba 66, Mumford 43
-----------------------------
#10 San Perlita 83, Falls City 62
Weimar 79, Premont 66
-----------------------------
Normangee 49, Lee Academy 46 2OT
#3 Hearne 69, Stacey 38
-----------------------------
#17 Port Aransas 47, Ben Bolt 28
Santa Maria 65, #16 Flatonia 60


1A

Region 1

Valley 37, Groom 28
Texline 61, White Deer 50
-----------------------------
Borden County 55, Whitharral 33
New Home 61, Ropes 37
-----------------------------
Nazareth 58, Shamrock 31
Booker 43, Happy 39
-----------------------------
O'Donnell 49, Morton 42
Klondike 68, Springlake Earth 67


Region 2

Eden 58, Sierra Blanca 36
Sterling City 87, Rankin 79 OT
-----------------------------
Hermleigh 53, Munday 33
Paducah 72, Hamlin 52
-----------------------------
Irion County 51, Buena Vista 31
Balmorhea 54, Veribest 53 OT
-----------------------------
Jayton 43, Aspermont 29
Westbrook 59, Spur 58


Region 3

Eula 58, May 23
Richland Springs 89, Lingleville 87
-----------------------------
Saltillo 64, Midway 44
Slidell 49, Dodd City 28
-----------------------------
Lipan 87, Evant 37
Cherokee 58, Huckabay 48
-----------------------------
Ector 56, Saint Jo 39
Graford 103, Avery 52


Region 4

LaPoynor 102, Aquilla 18
Calvert 57, Neches 55
-----------------------------
McMullen County 39, Moulton 31
Waelder 53, Leakey 35
-----------------------------
Milford 40, Bartlett 27
Laneville 74, Morgan 40
-----------------------------
Dime Box 57, Rocksprings 55 OT
Leggett 67, Nordheim 48
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.