The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A, 3A, 2A & 1A Playoff previews
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568
hthttps://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568tps://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/109730666490084https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097306664900845568
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097296199374143489
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097286107706748928
https://twitter.com/hoopinsider/status/1097275720860979200


4A


Region 1

Pampa 76, Monahans 42
#11 Estacado 69, Andrews 40

#5 Decatur 43, Hirschi 26
#25 Burkburnett 87, Brownwood 68


Levelland 62, Seminole 51
#13 Clint 57, Canyon 51

Graham 62, Krum 45 OT
#8 Argyle 45, #17 Snyder 32


Region 2

#1 Wilmer Hutchins 94, #7 Dunbar 63
#10 Lincoln 70, Ranchview 58

#14 Spring Hill 65, Canton 36
#21 Paris 61, Van 40


#2 Faith Family 63, Melissa 47
#9 Carter 62, #6 Kennedale 54

Pleasant Grove 55, Mabank 51
Crandall 59, Kilgore 50


Region 3

Connally 59, Carthage 44
Lorena 68, #12 Palestine 56

Washington 81, Shepherd 71
#4 Yates 81, #15 Hardin Jefferson 69


#23 China Spring 60, Huntington 52
Waxahachie Life 62, Mexia 45

#3 Silsbee 117, Bay City 70
#24 Huffman 61, Furr 56


Region 4

Boerne 62, Fulshear 61
#22 Liberty Hill 63, Stafford 53

Kingsville 77, Devine 46
#19 West Oso 79, La Vernia 57


Navasota 51, Salado 32
Fredericksburg 42, #18 Needville 40

#16 Pleasanton 82, Rockport Fulton 63
Sinton 77, Hondo 55



3A

Region 1

Abernathy 49, #11 Wall 43
Brownfield 79, Crane 49

Holliday 52, Merkel 43
#1 Brock 60, Colorado City 46


#9 Shallowater 76, Alpine 35
#25 Spearman 62, TLCA 58

Childress 64, Cisco 50
Jim Ned 41, Bowie 39

Region 2

#19 Mineola 51, Leonard 36
#3 Madison 68, Bonham 58

Sabine 71, Mt Vernon 50
#23 Tatum 79, Hooks 51


Pilot Point 56, Life Oak Cliff 49
#18 Edgewood 64, #21 Whitesboro 47

#22 Atlanta 49, #24 Jefferson 44
#7 Commerce 53, Troup 48


Region 3

#14 Crockett 80, Maypearl 43
Academy 43, Kemp 40

Orangefield 59, Van Vleck 56
#10 Coldspring 80, Buna 58


Malakoff 49, Franklin 44
#8 Grandview 62, #15 Teague 61

#2 East Chambers 70, Hempstead 37
Central Heights 65, New Waverly 38


Region 4

#4 Marion 72, Columbus 44
#6 Cole 56, Luling 38

Santa Rosa 58, Jourdanton 52
Goliad 65, #13 London 59


#5 Randolph 61, Industrial 44
Hallettsville 75, Blanco 71

Bishop 80, #20 Lytle 69
#16 Odem 53, Santa Gertrudis 50


2A

Region 1

#8 New Deal 69, Clarendon 68
Wellington 52, Farwell 40

Tahoka 53, Stamford 51
Plains 57, Forsan 49


#19 Wheeler 63, Post 50
#9 Gruver 74, #24 Floydada 50

Haskell 57, Van Horn 52
#18 Sundown 52, Albany 41


Region 2

Lindsay 40, Seymour 38
#2 Muenster 39, Windthorst 28

#4 Big Sandy 69, Bland 47
#12 Clarksville 48, North Hopkins 46 OT


#20 Poolville 50, Olney 32
Archer City 75, Alvord 71

#3 Martins Mill 70, Linden Kildare 54
#16 Celeste 66, McLeod 53


Region 3

#5 Grapeland 71, Marlin 38
Kerens 56, Chilton 49

#14 Tenaha 89, Evadale 56
#13 Woden 52, #21 Broaddus 48


Slocum 63, Rosebud Lott 37
#15 Lovelady 62, Crawford 45

#1 Shelbyville 111, Hull Daisetta 66
#22 Cushing 54, Big Sandy 47


Region 4

#10 Hearne 73, Lee Academy 47
Snook 45, Mason 44

#7 San Perlita 99, Yorktown 58
Flatonia 67, Premont 54


Normangee 62, San Saba 42
#11 Thorndale 62, Stacey 49

#6 Port Aransas 78, Santa Maria 54
#25 Weimar 75, #17 San Isidro 69


1A

Region 1

White Deer 52, Valley 39
#12 McLean 68, #18 Happy 43

#16 Borden County 59, Whitharral 40
#8 New Home 49, Garden City 36


#2 Nazareth 63, Shamrock 29
#21 Texline 57, Booker 56

Petersburg 59, Ropes 50
Springlake Earth 55, #20 Grady 54


Region 2

Eden 68, Sierra Blanca 67
Robert Lee 56, Sanderson 48

Munday 40, Highland 38
#9 Jayton 71, Lueders Avoca 50


#25 Irion County 84, Rankin 62
Veribest 52, Fort Davis 41

#7 Paducah 83, Ira 65
Spur 59, Hermleigh 50


Region 3

#11 Eula 70, #23 Priddy 45
Huckabay 75, Richland Springs 68

Saltillo 45, Midway 44
#6 Slidell 67, Ector 47


#1 Lipan 79, May 46
Strawn 43, Evant 37

Saint Jo 50, Dodd City 43
#3 Graford 67, Avinger 38


Region 4

#4 LaPoynor 69, Walnut Springs 27
#10 Oakwood 58, Calvert 42

#17 Waelder 52, McMullen County 49
#13 Moulton 60, D'Hanis 36


#15 Coolidge 65, Gholson 29
#5 Neches 53, Iredell 34

#24 Rocksprings 68, #14 Dime Box 66
#22 Leggett 54, Nordheim 50
bleedgreen

Registered:
Posts: 1
Reply with quote  #2 
Class 4A District 12 is loaded with great teams and 2 are in the TABC top 10.
District 9 will face tough teams in the area round with #6 Kennedale facing # 9 Dallas Carter and #7 Fort Worth Dunbar facing #1 Wilmur-Hutchins. 
Having not seen WH yet, I can't predict how well Dunbar will match up. They sure gave Kennedale a run for the money. This game will be very entertaining.
I would love to see that game but I've got to support my Kennedale Wildcats. Good luck Dunbar. Make Region 9 proud.
It is interesting that  UTA recruit Tre Jones will be playing in the Mavericks gym. Hmmmmm.
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.