The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
4A

Region 1

Levelland 75, Seminole 57
Lamesa 75, Andrews 64

Bridgeport 70, Iowa Park 40
Kennedale 79, Mineral Wells 59


Estacado 53, San Elizario 43
Big Spring 62, Clint 43

Wylie 55, Godley 23
Hirschi 51, Decatur 48


Region 2

Lincoln 76, Aubrey 34
Madison 77, Ranchview 65

Kilgore 70, Athens 53
Paris 109, Ferris 42


Triple A 77, Dallas Carter 67
Argyle 59, Wilmer Hutchins 58

Brownsboro 59, North Lamar 49
Pleasant Grove 56, Mabank 52


Region 3

Palestine 62, Henderson 53
Mexia 77, Center 73 2OT

Silsbee 94, Scarborough 56
Wheatley 99, Cleveland 66


Tatum 61, Fairfield 60
La Vega 42, Diboll 36

Sterling 46, LCM 27
Hardin Jefferson 68, Navasota 64


Region 4

West Columbia 63, Taylor 62
Wharton 55, Wimberley 47

Hidalgo 58, Pearsall 50
West Oso 73, Devine 53


La Marque 55, La Vernia 31
Brazosport 62, Liberty Hill 56

Sinton 56, Boerne 54
Fredericksburg 47, La Feria 30


3A

Region 1

Kermit 81, Muleshoe 51
Brownfield 69, Dimmitt 35

Reagan County 64, Eastland 58 OT
Wall 44, Coleman 36


Shallowater 61, Denver City 59
Childress 69, Idalou 39

Brady 52, Jim Ned 47
Breckenridge 48, Stanton 44


Region 2

Faith Family 44, Holliday 29
Brock 80, Whitesboro 55

Whitewright 70, Daingerfield 55
Hooks 59, Commerce 42


Ponder 69, Peaster 49
Bowie 55, Life Oak Cliff 44

Tom Bean 56, Dekalb 53
Van Alstyne 65, Mt Vernon 37


Region 3

Rockdale 100, White Oak 67
Frankston 37, Whitney 34

Hempstead 81, Trinity 78
Kountze 82, Westwood 75


Teague 75, Malakoff 64
Franklin 56, Waskom 53

Newton 75, Buna 69 OT
Crockett 66, East Chambers 59


Region 4

Hallettsville 60, Lago Vista 52
Marion 69, Nixon Smiley 62

Santa Rosa 84, Mathis 69
Falfurrias 35, Odem 31


Randolph 51, Goliad 24
Jarrell 69, Poth 44

Santa Gertrudis Academy 76, Taft 66
Aransas Pass 78, Banquete 45


2A

Region 1

Stratford 81, Abernathy 55
Farwell 60, Wellington 59 OT

Christoval 49, Tahoka 44
Hawley 66, Anthony 44


Panhandle 56, Gruver 54
Canadian 46, Claude 25

Albany 57, Seagraves 41
Smyer 79, Iraan 34


Region 2

Gateway 50, Windthorst 37
Poolville 59, Goldthwaite 47

Wolfe City 62, Union Grove 44
Martins Mill 74, Big Sandy 33


Muenster 58, Petrolia 34
Olney 69, Lindsay 53

Clarksville 72, Blue Ridge 54
Bland 46, Rivercrest 35


Region 3

Grapeland 48, Bosqueville 39
Kerens 60, Mart 31

Big Sandy 97, Carlisle 40
West Sabine 68, Shelbyville 58


Lapoynor 53, Chilton 41
Cross Roads 70, Rapoport 66 OT

Tenaha 63, San Augustine 49
New Summerfield 57, Evadale 49


Region 4

Schulenburg 67, Anderson Shiro 42
Normangee 78, Shiner 49

San Isidro 59, Sabinal 47
Refugio 67, Kenedy 56


Harper 55, Mumford 52
Thorndale 51, Flatonia 37

Port Aransas 64, Falls City 38
Stacey 68, London 58


1A

Region 1

Nazareth 39, Groom 29
Valley 52, Happy 51

Crowell 51, New Home 43
Ropes 66, Knox City 49


Texline 90, Mclean 26
Darrouzett 62, Hart 55

Paducah 61, Whitharral 52
Crosbyton 48, Guthrie 42


Region 2

Ira 61, Buena Vista 47
Sands 67, Rankin 56

Menard 63, Lueders Avoca 50
Water Valley 54, May 41


Grady 89, Wink 65
Borden County 76, Marfa 36

Eula 65, Trent 48
Jayton 61, Baird 34


Region 3

Throckmorton 64, Blum 48
Huckabay 52, Mullin 40

Avinger 79, Slidell 67
Campbell 50, Avalon 42


Lingleville 45, Zephyr 34
Graford 74, Iredell 60

Miller Grove 65, Forestburg 35
Bellevue 45, Saltillo 43


Region 4

Laneville 105, Gholson 37
Coolidge 102, Kennard 75

Moulton 55, McMullen County 40
Waelder 105, Knippa 53


Calvert 56, Abbott 35
Mt Enterprise 55, Lometa 45

Premier 77, Leakey 33
Burkeville 67, Rocksprings 49
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.