The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 

17-4A

MVP - Trajan Snell, Sr - Connally
Off MVP - Jamal Long, Sr - Hillsboro
Def MVP - Bryan Ash, Jr - Lorena; Tyrick James, Sr - China Spring
Newcomer - Eli Stephens, Fr - China Spring
Coach - Quinton Snell, Connally

1st
Sidney Hadden, Sr - Connally
Korie Black, So - Connally
Zailin Cleveland, So - Connally
Antwan Stephens, Jr - China Spring
Landan Hensley, Jr - China Spring
Ben Craig, Jr - Lorena
Caidon Livingston, Jr - Lorena
D'Iverson Dowell, Sr - Hillsboro
Ralin Brown, Jr - La Vega
Kayne Follender, Jr - Robinson
Tyler Lewis, Jr - Gatesville

2nd
Jha'len Carter, Sr - Connally
Je'Juan Forward, So - Connally
KJ Peoples, So - China Spring
Calvin Small, Jr - Lorena
Courtney Hewitt, Sr - Hillsboro
Ja'Darius Baxter, Jr - Hillsboro
KeyShawn Coaster, Jr - La Vega
Marcus Willis, Fr - La Vega
Jordan Rogers, So - Robinson
Jett Truss, Sr – Gatesville


18-4A
MVP: Gary Lyons – SR, Athens
Off MVP: Miles Koehler – SR, Athens
Def MVP: Tommy Holliday – SR, Madisonville
Co-Newcomers: Rowdy Godwin – SOPH, Athens & Matt Wages – JR, Palestine
Coach: Cliff Thompson – Athens

1st Team
Chris Taylor – SR, Athens
Javiry Bowman – SR, Athens
Chris Matthews – JR, Mexia
Kolbe Branch – SR, Fairfield
Kam Hamilton – SR, Palestine
Sam Bennett – SR, Madisonville
Kasey Williamson – SR, Madisonville
Nick Porter – SR, Madisonville

2nd Team
Cam Ray – JR, Athens
Travion Carter – SR, Mexia
Gary McQuirter – JR, Mexia
TJ Dever – JR, Palestine
Enoch Fatade – SOPH, Palestine
Isreal Fatade – SR, Palestine
Jaise Oliver – JR, Fairfield
Tyrese Brown – SOPH, Madisonville

19-4A
MVP: Carson Perkins – SOPH, Liberty Hill
Co-Off MVP: Cole Younger – SR, Burnet & Kyle Sims – SR, Lampasas
Def MVP: Bryce Winter – SR, Lampasas
Newcomer: Luke Kiser – FR, Burnet

1st Team
Blaine Burkhalter – SOPH, Burnet
Noah Holmes – JR, Glenn
Sam Martin – JR, Glenn
Austin Martin – SR, Lampasas
Phillip Blackstock – SR, Lampasas
Xavier Nix – SR, Lampasas
Neil Stephens – SR, Liberty Hill
Parker McCurdy – JR, Liberty Hill
Anthony Young – SR, Salado

2nd Team
Jordan Godfrey – SR, Burnet
Jaylen Thompson – FR, Glenn
Bryce Truslow – SR, Liberty Hill
Tyler Wennes – SR, Llano
Michael Lockhart – SR, Llano
Jeremy Jarvis – JR, Salado
Josh Blue – SOPH, Taylor


20-4A
MVP: Domonique Chambers – SR, Caldwell
Off MVP: Jaylon Joiner – JR, Giddings
Def MVP: Wyatt Walther – SR, Giddings
Newcomer: Tavarus Baker – SOPH, Navasota

1st Team
Tyrin Preston – JR, Navasota
Willie Spriggs – SR, Navasota
Trent Stefka – JR, Caldwell
AJ Grant – JR, La Grange
Johnathon Henderson – SR, Giddings
Ti’trell Watson – SR, Smithville

2nd Team
Quantavius Moore – SR, Navasota
Ladadrien Walker – SR, Navasota
Connor Hathaway – SR, Caldwell
Kayton Powell – JR, La Grange
Hunter Kasper – La Grange
Mason Rogers – SR, Giddings


21-4A

MVP: Terrance Robinson – SR, Shepherd
Off MVP: Dominique Guy – SR, Diboll                               
Def MVP: Herb Gums – SOPH, Diboll
Newcomer: Terrien Collins – SOPH, Jasper
Coach: Jeremy Bennett, Shepherd

1st Team
Jermarcus White – SR, Diboll
Carson Hopper – JR, Huntington
Ryan Harrell – JR, Shepherd
R’Kel Collins – SR, Jasper
Teraven Rhodes – SOPH, Hudson

2nd Team
Nick Truelove – SR, Shepherd
Leontay Sells – SR, Jasper
Kade Johnson – SR, Hudson
Javaughn Luster – SOPH, Diboll
Cade Courtney – JR, Hudson

22-4A

Co-MVP’s: Jordyn Adams – JR, Silsbee & Devon McCain – JR, Silsbee
Off MVP: Braelon Bush – SOPH, Silsbee
Def MVP: Terron Barnes – JR, WO-S
Tri-Newcomer: Jervondric Simmons – SR, WO-S, Grant Boudreaux – FR, Bridge City & Reese King – FR, Hamshire
Fannett
Coach: Joe Sigler, Silsbee

1st Team
Katon Brown – SR, LC-M
Kalon Barnes – SR, Silsbee
Braden Bridges – JR, LC-M
Hunter Weigreffe – SR, Bridge City
Landyn Tyler – JR, Silsbee
Zach Dischler – SR, Orangefield

2nd Team
Chris Martin – SOPH, Silsbee
Aven Lathrop – SR, Orangefield
Cole Frost – SR, LC-M
Devontra Ranton – SR, WO-S
Caleb Honeycutt – SR, Bridge City
Jarron Morris – SR, WO-S

23-4A

MVP - Jalen Sneed, Sr - Hardin Jefferson; Jarius Hill, Sr - Liberty
Off MVP - Chance Brown, Jr - Cleveland; Will Johnson, Sr - Huffman
Def MVP - Luke Bailey, Sr - Huffman
Newcomer - Jaberrick Butler, Soph - Cleveland; Jacob Harvey, Fr - Huffman
Coach - Clay Davis, Hardin Jefferson

1st
Jason Persohn, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Darius Johnson, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Demetrius Johnson, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Bailey Brown, Sr - Liberty
Keegan Turner, Jr - Liberty
Gage Hulse, Sr - Huffman
Darius Dugas, Jr - Huffman
Hunter Trahan, Sr - Tarkington

2nd
Sarge Upchurch, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Bruce Green, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Kevin Williams, Sr - Liberty
JJ Slack, Jr - Liberty
Kyle Smitherman, Sr - Huffman
Kade Harvey, Jr - Huffman
Mario Grayson, Sr - Cleveland
TJ Waller, Jr - Cleveland
Marshall Willis, Sr - Tarkington


17-3A

MVP - Michael Masella, Jr - Grandview
Off MVP - Carson McManus, Jr - Maypearl; Tre Jessie, Sr - Rice  ‏
Def MVP - Devante Crownover, Sr - Grandview; Jake Wiggins, Sr - Maypearl
Newcomer - Dametrius Crownover, Fr - Grandview
6th man - Braeden Lawson, So - Grandview

1st
Travis Massey, So - Grandview
Gunner Petty, Sr - Maypearl
Garrett Evans, Sr - Maypearl  
Elizhah Nezar, So - Rice
Dylan Villasenor, Jr - Palmer
Wesley Greenlee, Jr - Palmer
Jake Harvell, Sr - Mildred
Andrew Roberts, So - Blooming Grove   ‏
Jarell Warrior, Sr - Keene
Franco Carbone, Sr - Rio Vista

2nd
Kamron English, Sr - Grandview
Tariq Massey, Sr - Maypearl
Conner Metcalfe, Sr - Rice
Dee Robinson, Jr - Rice
Peyton Sparkman, Sr - Palmer
Adrian Cisneros, So - Palmer
Bryce Samuels, Sr - Mildred
Stephen Carroll, Jr - Blooming Grove
Erickson Heine, Sr - Keene
Joe Jonaie, Sr - Keene
Christian Hodshire, Sr - Rio Vista


18-3A

MVP - Jaren Turner, Jr - Westwood
Off MVP - Keshawn Rice, Jr - Teague
Def MVP - Mychal Shed, Jr - Teague
Newcomer - Casey Wilson, Jr - Malakoff
6th man - Bronya Davis, Jr - Westwood; Kaigen Pillette, Sr - Teague
Coach - Jacob Russ, Westwood

1st
Kollin Simon, Sr - Westwood
Jailyn Tatum, Sr - Westwood
Javarus Simmons, Sr - Westwood
D'Michael Bellfield, Jr - Westwood
Tyrese Heard, Sr - Teague
Donovynn Smith, Sr - Teague
Tayvis Coleman, Sr - Teague
JaQualyn Hart, Sr - Malakoff
Jake Lee, Sr - Malakoff
Dylan Willis, Jr - Frankston
Ryan Rath, Sr - Buffalo
Jarrett Fishbeck, Jr - Buffalo

2nd
Devin Hickerson, Sr - Westwood
Rodney Kuykendall, Jr - Teague
Kaderrious Thomas, Jr - Malakoff
Andreas Garrett, So - Malakoff
Rodney Carr, So - Malakoff
Boogie Krajca, Jr - Frankston
Garrett Bean, Jr - Frankston
Caleb Ayres, Sr - Buffalo
Jamaul Randle, So - Buffalo
Landry Mays, Jr - Elkhart
Ky Thomas, So - Elkhart
Cade Starr, So - Elkhart
Keaton Caveness, Jr - Leon


19-3A

MVP - Michael Irons, Sr - McGregor
Off MVP - Dayton Bean, Sr - Whitney; Alik Brooks, Sr - Marlin
Def MVP - Christian Watson, Sr - Marlin
Newcomer - Cameron Hill, Jr - McGregor 
6th man - Tyrique Carter, So - Groesbeck
Coach - William Barstow, Groesbeck

1st
Nick Mosley, Sr - Groesbeck
Ameer Lee, Jr - Groesbeck
Dantay Owens, Sr - Whitney
Devin Wilson, So - Whitney
Kerry Collins, Sr - Marlin
LaZarion Coleman, So - Marlin
Fisher Pitts, Sr - Clifton
Kaden Solis, Sr - Troy
Tyler Jarolik, So - Troy
Blaine Browder, Sr - West
DJ Weaver, Sr - Bruceville Eddy

2nd
Brandyn Canady, Jr - Groesbeck
Keilen Hicks, Sr - McGregor
Wyatt Allison, Sr - McGregor
Ivan Solis, Sr - McGregor
Imani Jowers, Jr - McGregor
Justin Vicari, Sr - Whitney 
Dez Garner, So - Whitney
Jimmie Quinn, Sr - Marlin
Santos Murillo, Jr - Clifton
Trevor Scott, Sr - West 
Thomas Davis, Jr - West


20-3A

MVP - AJ Smith, Jr - Jarrell
Off MVP - Javeryon Bailey, Jr - Hearne
Def MVP - Datron Dixon, So - Franklin 
Newcomer - Kobe Young, So - Cameron; Tanner Rambeau, Fr - Academy
6th man - Ethan Spiller, Jr - Franklin 
Coach - Drew Sumner, Jarrell

1st
TJ Sykes, Sr - Jarrell
Qyrique Dabon, Sr - Jarrell
Jace Leamon, Jr - Franklin
Jared Pedraza, Jr - Franklin
Levi May, Sr - Cameron
Dre Booze, Jr - Cameron
Damion Dunn, So - Hearne
Garrett Worden, Jr - Academy
Dylan David, Sr - Rockdale
Brady Sisneros, So - Rogers

2nd
Tim Handlos, Sr - Jarrell
Cash Colbert, Jr - Jarrell
Zach Kissinger, Sr - Franklin
Rashawn Green, So - Franklin
Calvin Stewart, So - Cameron
Ed'draeshon Tindle, Sr - Hearne
Keandre Foley, Sr - Hearne
Philip Cagle, Jr - Academy
Chris Johnson, Sr - Rockdale 
KeShun Cooper, Sr - Lexington


21-3A

MVP - Jacoby Bishop, So - Coldspring
Off MVP - Alton Owens, Jr - Crockett; Keshawn Mitchell, Sr - Anderson Shiro
Def MVP - Ed Levi, Jr - Coldspring; Allen Horace, So - Crockett
Newcomer - Duke Lawniczak, Fr - Coldspring

1st
Josh Curry, Sr - Coldspring
Tadrean Shaw-Rucker, So - Coldspring
Derrick Sherman, Sr - Crockett
Marcus Shedd, Sr - Crockett
Drayln Bryant, Sr - Crockett
Jarric Smith, Sr - Hempstead
Troy Gails, Jr - Hempstead
Kendaylin Wilson, Fr - Hempstead
Jonathon Hester, Sr - Trinity
DeJuan Hall, Sr - Trinity
Raymond Franklin, Sr - Trinity
Cadarrius Williams, Fr - Anderson Shiro
Kenley Cook, Jr - New Waverly 
Christian McCray, So - New Waverly  

2nd
Trey Higgins, Sr - Coldspring
Dy'reil Lawniczak, So - Coldspring 
Toreyan Jones, So - Crockett
Christian Brice, So - Crockett
Trevon Carter, Jr - Hempstead
Kallup Rolling, Jr - Trinity
Justin Standley, So - Trinity
Chase Werner, Sr - Anderson Shiro
Tre Hightower, Jr - Anderson Shiro
JaQuez Williams, So - New Waverly
Gavin Chamberlain, Fr - New Waverly
Anthony Genzer, Jr - Onalaska
Brandon Lane Smith, So - Onalaska


22-3A

MVP - Riley Dewitz, Sr - Central; Jacob Street, Sr - Central Heights
Off MVP - Christian Williams, Sr - Woodville; Dre Blake, Sr - Hemphill
Def MVP - Ty Clifton, Sr Central; Matthew King, Sr - Central Heights  
Newcomer - Richard Thomas, So - Corrigan

1st team
Michael Badders, Sr - Central Heights
Andrew Chappell, Sr - Central Heights
Caydin Parker, Sr - Central  ‏
Zack Martin, Jr - Woodville
Corbin Foster, Sr - Newton
Tamauzia Brown, Jr - Newton
Josh Foster, Jr - Newton
Justin Garcia, Sr - Garrison
Ty Love, Sr - Corrigan

2nd team
Benjamin Perkins, Sr - Central Heights
Christian Adams, Jr - Central Heights
Joel Marroquin, Sr - Central  ‏
Jamal Mckelvey, Jr - Central
Da'michael Brooks, Jr - Woodville
Kobe Adams, Jr - Woodville
Noah Williams, Sr - Newton
Valdarion Fowler, Sr - Newton
Dion Nunnelly, Sr - Hemphill
Trey Proctor, Jr - Hemphill
Kasper Hodge, Sr - Garriso


23-3A

MVP - Alex Connell, Jr - Buna
Off MVP - Kordell David, Jr - East Chambers
Def MVP - Jaylon Wilson, Sr - Kountze
Newcomer - Ernest Caesar, Fr - East Chambers
Coach - Todd Sutherland, East Chambers

1st
Kaevon Harmon, Sr - East Chambers
Jayce Guillory, Jr - East Chambers
Jordan Boer, Sr - Kountze 
Jeremiah Barker, Sr - Kountze
Cade Flores, Jr - Buna
Rylan Ward, So - Kirbyville
Brice Moore, Sr - Warren
Jarvis Perry, Sr - Anahuac

2nd
Kameron Smith, So - East Chambers
Dallion Edwards, Sr - Kountze
Jordan Dixson, Sr - Buna
Milam McMillan, Sr - Kirbyville
Tadarius Jackson, Sr - Kirbyville
Dylon Smart, Sr - Hardin
Ryan Snell, Sr - Hardin
Chris May, Jr - Bob Hope


24-3A

MVP - John Scott, Sr - Hitchcock
Off MVP - Earnest Triplett, Sr - Hitchcock
Def MVP - Rha'Sean Booker, Jr - LaMarque
Newcomer - Jaylin Vela, So - Brazos

1st
Jeremy Arvie, So - LaMarque
Edward Robinson, So - LaMarque
Devonta Scott, Sr - Hitchcock
Treveonte Jones, Jr - Hitchcock
Jared Brantly, Sr - East Bernard
Taihron Nichols, Sr - East Bernard
Jaeden Ward, Jr - Brazos
Luke Demny, Jr - Brazos
Warren Scott, Jr - Rice 

2nd
Ray McChristan, Jr - LaMarque
Jordan Ivy-Curry, So - LaMarque
Willie Johns, So - LaMarque
Tyger Turner, Jr - Hitchcock
Layton Swoboda, Sr - East Bernard
Reagan Whitley, So - East Bernard
Flo Combie, Sr - Brazos
Joshua Grounds, Jr - Rice
Corbin Larson, Sr - Danbury


17-2A

MVP - Tyler Webb, Fr - Bosqueville 
Off MVP - Jaquorian Johnson, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Def MVP - Charlie Adamick, Sr - Crawford; Ja'vion Ward, Sr - Moody
Newcomer - Jaelen Stroud, Fr - Bosqueville; Jayson Ross, So - Rapoport
6th man - Keith Finan, So - Rosebud Lott; Pecos Baum, Sr - Valley Mills
Coach - Tyler Holcomb, Bosqueville   ‏

1st
Jacob Jean, Sr - Bosqueville
Dalton Zander, Sr - Bosqueville  
Tanner Sepulveda, So - Bosqueville
Garrett Dutschmann, Sr - Crawford 
Ian Leonberger, Sr - Crawford
Josh Criss, Jr - Crawford
Jeremy Truesdale, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Haven Mortimer, Jr - Rosebud Lott
Vintre Majors, Sr - Moody
Chris Kirven, So - Moody
Hunter Krumnow, Sr - Valley Mills
De'Auntry Davis, So - Chilton

2nd
Dylan Kenniger, Sr - Bosqueville
Hunter Stone, Sr - Bosqueville
Tate Abel, So - Crawford
Ty Stock, Jr - Rosebud Lott
Da'mon Allen, So - Moody
Evan Norward, So - Moody
Jayson Jones, Jr - Valley Mills
Terry King, Sr - Valley Mills
Karlton Johnson, Sr - Chilton
TJ Oliver, Jr - Chilton
Jairus Cloer, Sr - Rapoport
Colton Smith, Sr - Harmony


18-2A

MVP - Elijah Green, Jr - Mart
Off MVP - Koby Hollingsworth, Fr - Axtell
Def MVP - Montana Steele, Sr - Dawson
Newcomer - Bubba Jones, Jr - Hubbard
6th man - Luke Dotson, Sr - Dawson
Coach - Daniel Cope, Riesel; Marcus Thompson, Mart

1st
Jalon Kirven, Sr - Mart
Logan Wehmeyer, Jr - Mart
Tanner Smith, So - Riesel 
Will McClintock, Fr - Riesel
Carson Farley, Jr - Axtell
Hayden Sheffield, Jr - Axtell
Jakoby Moore, Sr - Dawson
Zane Morehouse, Sr - Dawson
KJ Jackson, Jr - Wortham
Demarcus Bullard, So - Wortham
Logan Morris, So - Hubbard

2nd
Jacob Ybarra, Jr - Mart
Roddrell Freeman, Fr - Mart  ‏  
Collin Dieterich, Jr - Riesel
Steven Searcy, Jr - Riesel   ‏
Brock Wilson, Sr - Axtell   ‏
Jeff Maler, Sr - Axtell
Robert Jones, Sr - Dawson
DJ Richardson, Jr - Dawson
Stephon Ester, Sr - Wortham
Braxton Whaley, Sr - Wortham
Sebastian Olvera, Fr - Hubbard
Ryshonderia Paul, Jr - Bremond


19-2A

MVP - Isaac Jackson, So - Lapoynor
Off MVP - Taymont Lindsey, Sr - Kerens
Def MVP - Bubba Faulk, Sr - Kerens
Newcomer - Kamron Eldridge, Fr - Lapoynor; Kort Holley, Fr - Italy
6th man - Dawson Turner, Jr - Lapoynor; Kamron Moore, Fr - Kerens
Coach - Dean Nuckolls, Lapoynor

1st
Brett Grahn, Sr - Lapoynor
Jared Sanchez, Jr - Lapoynor
Qua Lawrence, Sr - Kerens
Tyson Garrison, Sr - Kerens
Kendrick Norwood, Sr - Italy
Brock Elmore, Sr - Frost
Tito Savala, Sr - Itasca
Eli Lust, Jr - Cayuga

2nd
Austin Dunn, Jr - Lapoynor
Luke Mills, Jr - Lapoynor
Tyrone Bailey, Jr - Kerens
Brandon Wilson, Sr - Cross Roads
Hagen Dowell, Jr - Cross Roads
Garret Smith, Sr - Frost
Colton Ward, Jr - Frost 
Brendon Massey, So - Itasca


20-2A

MVP - BJ Howard, Fr - Grapeland
Off MVP - Jay Robinson, Jr - Lovelady
Def MVP - Tyrin Wiley, Jr - Grapeland
Newcomer - Seth Murray, So - Lovelady
Coach - Cannon Earp, Grapeland; Kevin Foster, Big Sandy

1st
Javion Joseph, Jr - Grapeland
Rick Fraunberger, Jr - Grapeland
Deco Bryant, So - Grapeland
Britton Dickens, Sr - Big Sandy
Cole Foster, So - Big Sandy
Michael Price, Jr - Lovelady
Dillon Denman, Fr - Centerville

2nd
Josh Ackley, Jr - Grapeland
Keizion Ashford, Fr - Grapeland
Samuel Richards, Sr - Big Sandy
Case Sutherland, So - Big Sandy
Colt Robinson, Sr - Lovelady
Davuarrio Horace, So - Groveton
Hunter Free, Sr - Centerville
Sonny Townsend, Jr - Latexo
Justin Bobbitt, So - Latexo


21-2A

MVP - Austin Davis, Sr - Cushing
Off MVP - Bryson Barrett, Jr - Neches
Def MVP - Cory Melton, Fr - Douglass
Newcomer - Deuce Garrett, Fr - Cushing
Coach - Marlon Garrett, Cushing

1st
Jeremiah Wilson, Jr - Cushing
Mason Brownlow, Sr - Neches
Jayren Whitaker, Sr - Alto
Jaquenton Moore, Sr - Alto
Collin Wilkerson, Jr - New Summerfield
Chad Watson, Fr - Douglass 
Jase Jones, Sr - Mt Enterprise

2nd
Diangelo Blakemore, Sr - Cushing
CJ Mays, So - Cushing
Carlos Quistian, So - Neches
Fred Thacker, Jr - Alto
Bryant Leon, Jr - New Summerfield
Avery Arnold, Sr - Douglass
Kendre Miller, So - Mt Enterprise


22-2A

MVP - Trai Gardner, Sr - Tenaha
Off MVP - Cedric Thomas, Sr - San Augustine
Def MVP - Cole Ferguson, Jr - Shelbyville
Newcomer - Gannen Braddock, Sr - Timpson

1st
Jay Lloyd, Jr - Tenaha
Hayden Jenkins, So - Tenaha
Jordan Boykins, So - Shelbyville
Jay Buckley, So - Shelbyville
Kris Wade, Sr - San Augustine
Ethan Jacobs, Sr - Woden
Luke Alvis, Jr - Woden   ‏
Reid Taylor, So - Woden
Dustin Pledger, Sr - Timpson
Hunter Metteauer, Jr - Chireno
Eli Huerta, Jr - Joaquin

2nd
Cody Foshee, Sr - Tenaha
Erik Smith, So - Tenaha
Ryan Bailey, Sr - Shelbyville
Tijay Thomas, So - San Augustine  ‏
JD Holman, Jr - San Augustine
Reece King, Jr - Woden
Brock Behrens, Sr - Timpson
Tray Wilkerson, Sr - Joaquin


23-2A

MVP - MaRozzney House, Sr - Pineywoods
Off MVP - Blaine Quinney, Sr - Broaddus
Def MVP - Michael Williams, Sr - Pineywoods
Newcomer - Bryson Sluga, So - Zavalla
9th - Gage Williams, Fr - Broaddus; Drew Fuller, Fr - West Sabine

1st
Zach Hamilton, Sr - Pineywoods
Jace Walker, Sr - Pineywoods
Alden Brittain, Sr - Broaddus
Mason Brittain, So - Broaddus
Dailon Smith, Sr - West Sabine
Gedy Olbyrch, Sr - Brookeland

2nd
Kellen Kruk, Jr - Pineywoods
Dalton Hall, Jr - Broaddus
Reese Rushing, So - Broaddus
Eli Little, Sr - West Sabine
Dre Butler, Sr - Zavalla
Isaac Dinger, Sr - Colmesneil
Mason Loving, So - Brookeland


24-2A

MVP - Jonathon Gravis, Sr - Evadale
Off MVP - Daniel Sam, Sr - Sabine Pass
Def MVP - Jacob Splawn, Jr - Evadale
Newcomer - Russell Payne, So - West Hardin
Coach - Laurence Williams, Evadale 

1st
Branden Totten, Sr - Evadale
Coy Williams, Sr - Evadale
Cody Brown, Sr - West Hardin
Jay Hughes, Sr - West Hardin 
Lance Mosley, So - West Hardin 
Bryce Fregia, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Hayden Whiddon, Jr - Hull Daisetta
Harold James, So - Sabine Pass
Darin LaVergne, Sr - Deweyville
Nate Buxton, So - Deweyville

2nd
Tyler Torres, Sr - Evadale
Branden Burford, Sr - Evadale 
Bryce Tousha, So - Evadale 
Justin Cook, So - West Hardin 
Jake Strahan, So - West Hardin
Shawn Taylor, Jr - Hull Daisetta
Randy Fregia, So - Hull Daisetta
Austin Smith, Jr - Sabine Pass
Landen Thompson, So - Deweyville
Ty Collier, So - Deweyville 


17-1A

MVP - Preston Tabor, Jr - Graford
Off MVP - Brayden Houser, Sr - Bryson; Gage Bozeman, Sr - Newcastle
Def MVP - Tanner Ford, So - Graford
Newcomer - Zander Tinney, Fr - Bryson
6th man - Micah Manley, So - Graford

1st
Jacob Moss, Sr - Graford
Remi Shields, Jr - Graford
Xavier Harrison, So - Graford
Paxton Whitaker, Sr - Bryson
Jon Alaniz, Sr - Bryson
Lane Brice, So - Newcastle
Aaron Hernandez, So - Throckmorton
Frankie Masias, Sr - Paint Creek

2nd
James Kincaid, Sr - Graford ‏
Tristan Stephens, Jr - Bryson
JT Spurlin, So - Newcastle
JD Brice, So - Newcastle
Aksel Karabagli, Jr - Throckmorton
Will Beene, Sr - Woodson
Hayden Atkinson, Jr - Woodson
Colton Wagley, So - Woodson


18-1A

MVP - Ty Bryant, Sr - Lipan
Off MVP - Layton Sharp, Jr - Lipan
Def MVP - Santana Martinez, Sr - Lipan
Newcomer - Miguel Garcia, Sr - Strawn

1st
Ty Phillips, Sr - Lipan
Bryce Shockley, Jr - Lipan
Sergio Rangel, Sr - Lingleville
Luke Whiteley, Jr - Lingleville
Ivan Rangel, Jr - Lingleville 
Zavion Winegeart, Sr - Strawn
Taylor Lopez, Sr - Huckabay
Trent Padron, Sr - Gorman 

2nd
Carter McFadden, Sr - Lipan
Brayden Jones, Sr - Lipan
Josh Boucher, Jr - Lipan 
Devon Corpus, Sr - Lingleville
Tom Vankranenburg, Sr - Lingleville
Julian Fraga, Jr - Strawn  
Junior Cervantes, Jr - Strawn
Kollin Dowell, Jr - Huckabay


19-1A

MVP - Chandler Hurst, Jr - Priddy
Off MVP - Cameron Spivey, So - Blanket
Def MVP - Devin Williams, Jr - Zephyr
Newcomer - Xander Ruedas, Fr - Gustine
Coach - Curtis Hurst, Priddy

1st
Jayden Schrank, Sr - Priddy
Aaron Ivy, Sr - Priddy
Guthrie Peters, Sr - Priddy
Carlos Andrade, Jr - Priddy
Nicholas Moody, Sr - Zephyr
Thomas Terpening, Jr - Zephyr
Michael Seider, Jr - Zephyr
Luke Kinkade, Sr - Blanket
Blake Hood, Sr - Blanket
Ricky Day, Sr - Mullin
Tristan Kelly, Jr - Sidney
Ryan Davidson, Sr - Lometa

2nd
Dominic Goehmann, Jr - Priddy
William Simpson, Sr - Zephyr
John John Alexander, Jr - Blanket
Chris Lawrence, Jr - Blanket
Trenton Varner, So - Blanket
Jyles Wooton, Jr - Mullin
Jackson Wooton, So - Mullin
Dennis Morales, Jr - Sidney
Esteban Escamilla, Fr - Gustine
Enrique Prado, Fr - Lometa


20-1A

MVP - Colton Fowler, Jr - Iredell
Off MVP - Garett Fletcher, Sr - Iredell
Def MVP - Ethan Scallion, Sr - Kopperl 
Newcomer - Derik Davenport, Fr - Morgan
Coach - Luis Guereca, Iredell

1st
Micah Wellborn, Sr - Iredell
Alex Argott, Sr - Iredell
Collin Bachhofer, Sr - Kopperl
Tony Lozano, Sr - Kopperl
Andrew Alonso, Sr - Morgan
Dalton Weatherford, Sr - Morgan
Jacob Jean, Sr - Blum
Chris Jenkins, Jr - Blum
Bennie Wright, So - Cranfills Gap

2nd
Adrian Benitez, Sr - Iredell
Landry Proffitt, Jr - Iredell
Marco Osorio, Sr - Kopperl
Sam Tilley, So - Morgan
Ashton Bratcher, Jr - Blum
Harley Martindale, So - Blum
Hunter Aleman, Jr - Walnut Springs
Cruz Chavez, Jr - Walnut Springs
Kameron Wiese, So - Cranfills Gap
KP Rodriguez, So - Covington
Gio Duron, So - Covington


21-1A

MVP - Layton Shelton, Sr - Slidell
Off MVP - Preston Lyons, Jr - Saint Jo
Def MVP - Gabriel Garza, Sr - Bellevue
Newcomer - Tanner Parrish, Goldburg
Coach - Casey Pierce, Slidell

1st
Shelby Johnson, Sr - Slidell
Slayton Pruett, So - Slidell
Blake Osterman, Sr - Midway  
Kyler Wyatt, Jr - Midway 
Bear Osteen, Sr - Forestburg
JD Moore, Sr - Forestburg
Lane Roof, Sr - Prairie Valley
Mark Gill, Jr - Bellevue
Tyler Allen, Bellevue
Coplin Miller, Sr - Goldburg

2nd
Jesse Tijerina, Jr - Slidell
Hunter Horner, Jr - Slidell
Harper Roberts, Sr - Saint Jo
Logan Morman, Fr - Saint Jo
Ryan Wolfe, Midway
Trevor Vann, Jr - Forestburg
William Winkler, Jr - Prairie Valley
Julian Rhode, Prairie Valley
Hunter Fuller, Bellevue
Blake Allen, Sr - Goldburg


22-1A

MVP - Deviaire Patterson, Sr - Ector 
Off MVP - Jamal Gaines, Sr - Irving Universal
Def MVP - Jaden Stevens, Jr - Dodd City
Newcomer - Marshall Lane, So - Tioga
Coach - Blake Turner, Ector

1st
Austin Earl, So - Ector
Garen Norwood, So - Ector
Tripp Holley, Jr - Dodd City
Javier Rivera, Sr - Tioga
Bobby Marshall, Jr - Savoy

2nd
Noel Cannaday, So - Ector
Jeremy Jefferson, Sr - Irving Universal
Jacob Slade, Jr - Irving Universal
Kaleb Scott, So - Tioga   ‏
Devin Smith, Jr - Savoy


23-1A

MVP - Andjelo Alcox, Sr - Miller Grove
Off MVP - Walker McGill, Sr - Saltillo  ‏
Def MVP - Albert Serrano, Sr - Miller Grove
Newcomer - Chris Boekhorst, Fr - Saltillo
Coach - Gary Billingsley, Miller Grove

1st
Luke Brignon, Sr - Miller Grove
Treyton Andree, Jr - Miller Grove
Trevor Moore, Sr - Saltillo
Lyle Bench, Sr - Saltillo
Shad McCalester, Sr - Roxton
Brennon Seymore, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Tyreke Cuba, Sr - Fannindel

2nd
Jack McCoy, Sr - Miller Grove  ‏
Kobe Robertson, Fr - Miller Grove  ‏
Branson McGill, Sr - Saltillo
Matt Gurley, Jr - Saltillo
Tamaze Dangerfield, Jr - Roxton
Hunter Carter, So - Roxton
Isaac Foley, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Dayday Johnson, Jr - Fannindel
 

24-1A

MVP - Bradley Potts, Sr - Yantis
Off MVP - Gavin Sulc, Jr - Fruitvale
Def MVP - Bryson Schubert, Jr - Avinger; Omar Aguillon, Jr - Union Hill
Newcomer - Dallas Scott, Jr - Yantis
Coach - Michael McMinn, Yantis

1st
Jayden Modrall, Sr - Yantis
Tucker Hathcoat, Sr - Yantis
JC Nolen, Jr - Yantis
Riley Griffith, Jr - Union Hill
River Scudday, Jr - Union Hill
Jaeron Survia, Jr - Avinger
Keldyn Schubert, Fr - Avinger
Payton Thompson, So - Fruitvale
Hunter Garrett, Sr - Bloomburg

2nd
Will Graham, Jr - Yantis
Keelon Caffey, Jr - Union Hill
Cristian Aguillon, Fr - Union Hill
Jacolby Chism, So - Avinger
Chris Carr, So - Avinger
Davin Brightman, Sr - Fruitvale
Conner Hooker, Jr - Bloomburg
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.