The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

1-4A

MVP: Griffin Brosowske – JR, Perryton
Off. MVP: Robby Devries – SOPH, Dalhart
Def MVP: Darrell Fields – SR, Pampa
Newcomer: Braxton Floyd – JR, Pampa

1st Team
Josh Johnson – SR, Borger
Marlon Jones – SR, Borger
Colton Moore – SR, Bushland
Callahan Jeffreys– SR, Bushland
Clayton Heetland – JR, Bushland
Zach Barsalou – SOPH, Dalhart
Hugo Davila – JR, Dalhart
Dyson Day – JR, Dalhart
Chase Landers – SOPH, Pampa
Derrius Williams – SOPH, Pampa
Maurice Limas – JR, Perryton
Ryan Davis – JR, Perryton

2-4A
Co-MVP: Aldon Johnson – JR, Estacado & Bryan Rector – SR, Estacado
Off MVP: Zach Muniz – JR, Brownfield
Co-Def MVP: Reese Moore – SR, Seminole & Jordan Sherman – SR, Estacado
Newcomer: Jalen Brattain – SOPH, Seminole
Coach: Tony Wagner - Estacado

1st Team
Donald Young – JR, Estacado
Buddy Williams – JR, Lamesa
Carter Laramore – SR, Seminole
Larry Morrison – SR, Seminole
Clayton Medlin – SR, Seminole
Matthew DelaRosa – SR, Denver City
Carter Johnson – SR, Seminole
Broderick Golightly – JR, Levelland
Estavan Mendoza – SR, Denver City
Nunie Ramirez – JR, Brownfield
Brock Sires – JR, Brownfield
Jakeevan Ford – JR, Levelland

3-4A
MVP: Jonathan Garcia – SOPH, Clint
Def MVP: Jacob Lopez – JR, San Elizario
Newcomer: Gahbriel Ortiz – SOPH, Clint

1st Team
Christian Pineda – JR, Clint
Marcus Suarez – SOPH, Clint
Angel Cano – SR, San Elizario
Julian Melendez – SOPH, Fabens
Carlos Acosta – SOPH, Mt View

2nd Team
Misael Rosales – FR, Clint
Raymond Sanchez – JR, Clint
Jay Hernandez – FR, San Elizario
Gabriel Najera – JR, San Elizario
Zach Melendez – SR, Fabens
Adrian Delgadillo – JR, Mt View

4-4A
Co-MVP: Andric Herrera – SR, Ft Stockton
Co-Off MVP: Seth Burgess – SR, Monahans & Brett Leach – SOPH, Andrews
Def MVP: Michael Smith – SR, Monahans
Newcomer: Brody Ray – SOPH, Greenwood

1st Team
David Birdwell – SR, Monahans
Casey Nolan – SR, Ft Stockton
Payton Lopez – SR, Andrews
Ryan Snodgrass – SOPH, Greenwood
Bubba Henson – SR, Pecos
Luis Guerra – SR, Ft Stockton
Logan Jarvis – JR, Greenwood

2nd Team
Jovani Wislar – SR, Ft Stockton
Omarion Jameson – SOPH, Greenwood
JT Pittman – JR, Monahans
Zachary Padilla – SR, Pecos
Markeese Lawrence – FR, Andrews
Corbie Navarrette – SR, Monahans
Matt O’Conor – SR, Andrews


5-4A
MVP: Dylan Isenhower – SR, Wylie
Co-Off MVP: Steven Lopez – SR, Wylie & Kyle Roberts – SR, Wylie
Def MVP: Sam King – SR, Wylie
Newcomer: Payton Brooks – SOPH, Wylie

1st Team
Thomas Lynch – SR, Wylie
Austin Brewer – SOPH, Wylie
Kobe Clark – SR, Sweetwater
JL Solis – SR, Sweetwater
Barron Wesley – SR, Snyder
Zach Strong – SOPH, Brownwood                          
Adonis McCarty – SOPH, Brownwood

2nd Team
Dimas Garcia –SR, Big Spring
John Ibanez – SR, Big Spring
Nathan Kendrick – JR, Snyder
Trey Samaniego – SR, Snyder
Kiante McCoy – SR, Sweetwater
Isyah Campos – SOPH, Brownwood


6-4A

MVP - Mark Harrell, Sr - Hirschi & Rashad Green, Sr - Hirschi
Off MVP - Jalen White, Sr - Burkburnett
Def MVP - Javen Banks, Sr - Hirschi
Newcomer - Kendarious Horton, Jr - Burkburnett

1st

Ezekiel Holmes, Sr - Hirschi
Jaylen Cox, Sr - Hirschi
Jacob Williams, Jr - Burkburnett
Cameron Mason, Jr - Graham
Marc Tate, Jr - Graham
Brayden Williams, Sr - Vernon
Billy Pearson, Sr - Iowa Park

2nd
Daimarqua Foster, Jr - Hirschi
A'Tavion Sheppard, Sr - Hirschi
Tre'von Dean, So - Burkburnett 
Wes Martin, Sr - Graham
Melvin Scott, Sr - Vernon
Noah Diaz, Sr - Iowa Park

7-4A
MVP: Luis Hernandez – JR, Castleberry
Off MVP: Edgar Espitia – JR, Castleberry
Def MVP: Uniikye Washington –SR, Kennedale
Newcomer: Devin Bennett – FR, Benbrook
6th Man: Jaden Smith – JR, Kennedale
Staff: Castleberry

1st Team
Carlos Gray – SR, Mineral Wells
Bryce Hackett –SR, Kennedale
Scott Whorley – SOPH, Kennedale
Felipe Ortega – JR, Lake Worth
Jeremiah Garcia – SR, Lake Worth
Riley Comiskey – JR, Springtown
Quintan Jackson – JR, Benbrook
Keevon Kennedy – SOPH, Benbrook
Alex Cumberledge – JR, Castleberry
Seth Oakes – JR, Castleberry

8-4A
Co-MVP: Vince Lee – SR, Midlothian Heritage & Justin Nimmer – SR, Waxahachie Life
Off MVP: Jason Faulkenberry – JR, Godley
Co-Def MVP: Kerrion Fields – SR, Heritage & Blake Aragon – SR, Stephenville
Newcomer: Skylar Stilwell – SOPH, Stephenville
Co-6th Man: Noah Parker – JR, Heritage & Josh Sanders – SR, Life
Staff: Venus

1st Team
Hayden Grimes – JR, Venus
Mason Holstein – JR, Stephenville
Cole Pettit – SR, Stephenville
Aaron Svetlecic – SR, Alvarado
Robin White – SR, Life
Mason Mathers – JR, Life
Bobby Goodloe – SR, Godley
Ray Alafa – SR, Godley
Collin Valenta – SR, Heritage
Reggie Adams – SOPH, Heritage
Tristan Paschall – JR, Heritage

1-3A

MVP - Matthew Lynch, Sr - Canadian
Off MVP - Abraham Bonilla, Jr - Spearman
Def MVP - Arturo Camacho, Jr - Spearman
Co-Newcomer - Jack Wilkerson, Fr - Spearman & Colin Huseman, Jr - Tulia

All District
Tyler Richardson, Sr - Canadian
Grant McCook, So - Canadian
Reece Shields, Jr - Spearman
Isaiah Darter, Jr - Childress
Luke Latimer, Jr - Childress 
Stephon Harris, Jr - Childress
Dre Yarborough, Jr - Tulia
Shaun Yarborough, Jr - Tulia
Jayreece Moore, Sr - Tulia
Hunter Nicholas, So - Highland Park


2-3A

MVP - Jett Johnston, Sr - Shallowater; J'Shun Davis, Sr - Littlefield
Off MVP - Josh Servantez, Jr - Shallowater; Joe Oltivero, Sr - Dimmitt
Def MVP - Jonah Nelson, Sr - Shallowater; Jonathon Davis, So - Littlefield
Newcomer - Luke Saenz, So - Dimmitt

All District
Collin Stephenson, Sr - Shallowater
Mitch Stutler, Sr - Shallowater
Jayden Longoria, So - Littlefield
Chris Douglas, Sr - Littlefield
Zach Navarro, Sr - Dimmitt
Jonathon Quiroz, Sr - Dimmitt
Mark Caballero, Jr - Idalou
McKade Merrell, Jr - Idalou
Ivan Gallardo, Sr - Friona
Johnny Ojeda, Sr - Friona
Jaquese Johns, Sr - Slaton
Jacob Torrez, Fr - Roosevelt


3-3A

MVP - Carlos Montes, Sr - Crane
Co-Off MVP - Dorian Cordero, Sr - Alpine & Derek Rojo, Jr - Alpine
Def MVP - Adolfo Sanchez, Sr - Tornillo
Newcomer - Jordan McNew, Fr - Kermit
Co-Coach - Chris Suttle, Crane & Hue Morrissey, Alpine

1st
Ivan Esparza, Sr - Crane
Carlos Carrasco, Sr - Crane
Brandon Cerna, So - Crane
Owen Thomas, Sr - Alpine
Alex Gonzales, Jr - Alpine
Andre Gonzales, Jr - Alpine
Cesar Quinones, Sr - Tornillo
Hector Martinez, Jr - Tornillo
Jaden Awbrey, Jr - Kermit
Arturo Gonzales, So - Kermit
Samuel Aranda, Sr - Presidio

2nd
Tye Heard, Sr - Crane
Kolton Sena, Sr - Crane 
Kobe Henderson, Jr - Crane
Ryan Hartman, So - Crane
Isaiah Miranda, Sr - Alpine
Aaron Fellows, So - Alpine
Angel Bosquez, Jr - Tornillo
Anthony Williams, Sr - Kermit
Anthony Muniz, Jr - Kermit 
Brady Johnson, So - Kermit
Fernando Guerrero, Sr - Presidio
Endrik Reynoso, Jr - Presidio



4-3A

MVP - Chance Parker, Jr - Ballinger
Off MVP - Sterlyn Hartman, Sr - Wall
Def MVP - Zack Dusek, Jr - Wall; Kaden Cordell, Sr - Sonora
Newcomer - Edgar Nunez, So - Ballinger
Coach - Brian Blackburn, Wall

1st
Colton Chitsey, Jr - Wall
Brandon Dusek, Sr - Wall
Xavier Nunez, Sr - Ballinger
Jalen Lopez, So - Sonora
Evan Shannon, Jr - Sonora
Kaleb Morris - Reagan County
Pablo Hernandez, Jr - Reagan County
Isaac Gonzales, Jr - TLCA
Jessie Jio, Sr - Grape Creek
Braden Preston, Sr - Grape Creek

2nd
Isaiah Guerra, Jr - Wall
Mason Kindle, Jr - Wall
Marcus Toliver, Jr - Ballinger
Abel Cruz, Sr - Sonora
Chance Darr, Sr - Reagan County
Justin Chavez, Jr - Reagan County 
Alex Chavez, Sr - Reagan County
Hunter Howell, Sr - TLCA
Harrison Reagan, Jr - TLCA
Chris Sikes, Sr - Grape Creek


5-3A

MVP - Jackson Hanna, Sr - Jim Ned
Off MVP - Omar Boone, Jr - Colorado City
Def MVP - Jonah White, Jr - Merkel
Newcomer - Zac Caffey, Jr - Clyde
Coach - Eric Phelps, Jim Ned

1st
Coalby Rives, Sr - Jim Ned
Cade Ford, So - Jim Ned
Mitchum Burleson, Sr - Clyde
Payton Burton, Jr - Clyde
Parker Doan, Sr - Merkel
Cody Davis, Sr - Merkel‏
Kwentin Malveaux, Sr - Colorado City
Markis Monroe, Jr - Colorado City
Mason Moore, Sr - Coahoma
Gage Clark, Jr - Coahoma
Blake Snellgrove, Sr - Stanton

2nd
Ethan Senne, Jr - Jim Ned
Jordan Torrez, Jr - Jim Ned
Caden Martin, Fr - Jim Ned
Caden Cannon, Sr - Clyde
Bradlee Leverich, Sr - Clyde
Zach Owens, Sr - Merkel
Gavino Silva, Sr - Colorado City
Bubba Williams, Jr - Colorado City
Bryson Cline, Jr - Coahoma
Reed Thomas, Sr - Stanton
Sebastian Escamilla, Jr - Stanton


6-3A

MVP - Rayce Jackson, Sr - Dublin
Off MVP - Will Hollis, Sr - Brady
Def MVP - Kade Mercer, Jr - Comanche
Newcomer - Angel Ramirez, So - Dublin

1st
Tim Teten, Sr - Dublin
Josh Hanes, Sr - Dublin
Tristan Wright, Sr - Brady
Gonzalo Morales, So - Brady
Caden Jones, Sr - Comanche  
Trevor Higginbotham, Sr - Comanche   ‏
Colton Roberts, Sr - Comanche
Seth Watson, Sr - Coleman  ‏  
Terren Holloway, Sr - Coleman  ‏
Rowdy Elkins, Sr - Early
Ty Schafer, Jr - Early
Colton Brewer, Sr - Bangs

2nd
Blake Porter, Jr - Dublin
Jakob Seals, Jr - Dublin
Kelton Bernard, Jr - Brady 
Cole Bryant, So - Brady
Bronte Hermesmeyer, Sr - Comanche
Jayton McGinnis, Sr - Comanche
Jett Allen, Sr - Coleman
Devyn Burns, Sr - Early
Taylor Hurt, Sr - Early
Timmy Smithson, So - Early
Dawson Light, Jr - Bangs
Justin Wilson, Jr - Bangs


7-3A

MVP - Amery Hughes, Sr - Brock; Deagan Gentry, Sr - Peaster
Off MVP - Dillion Bennett, Jr - Peaster
Def MVP - Scott Thomas, Jr - Brock
Newcomer - Braxton Bosher, Fr - Peaster
6th man - Cooper Allen, Jr - Brock

1st
Garrett Leek, Sr - Brock
Jacob Rousse, Sr - Brock
Bradon Smith, Jr - Peaster
Drew Smith, So - Peaster 
Jaxon Hearne, Sr - Cisco
Cooper Witt, Jr - Cisco
Sean King, Sr - Millsap
Hunter Maas, Sr - Millsap
Brodi Forrest, Sr - Eastland
Aaryn Medina, So - Breckenridge
Mason Behrens, So - Tolar

2nd
Wyatt Moore, Sr - Brock
Treston Hughes, Jr - Brock
Gibson Hearne, So - Cisco
Izzy Adame, Jr - Cisco 
Austin Younger, Sr - Millsap
Lane Rich, Sr - Millsap
Bo Browning, Sr - Eastland
Behren Morton, Fr - Eastland
Taylor Stanley, Sr - Breckenridge
Anthony Pichler, Jr - Breckenridge
Seth Carroll, So - Tolar


8-3A

MVP - Daniel Mosley, Jr - Bowie; Noah Parker, Sr - Holliday; Riley McCasland, Sr - Nocona
Off MVP - Austin Lucas, Sr - City View
Def MVP - Kason Spikes, Sr - Bowie; Justin Jones, Sr - Holliday; Jeremy James, Sr - Nocona
Newcomer - Tucker Strealy, So - Holliday; Mason Marchman, Jr - Henrietta 
6th man - Taylor Pigg, Jr - Bowie; Chase Borchardt, Jr - Holliday; Seth Sanderson, Sr - Henrietta

1st
Keck Jones, Sr - Bowie
Gary Mosley, Sr - Bowie
Justin Franklin, Jr - Bowie
Kade Patterson, Sr - Holliday
Matthew Griffin, Sr - Holliday
Brayden Wyatt, Jr - Holliday
Jose Ogeda, Sr - Nocona   ‏
Cade Breeze, Sr - Nocona
Charles Evans, Sr - Nocona
Jayln Marks, So - City View
Payton Laake, Sr - Jacksboro

2nd
Dillon Swaim, Sr - Bowie
Garron Anderson, Sr - Holliday
Jeremiah Lucas, Sr - City View
Kaleb Henry, Sr - City View
Jayson Nixon, Sr - Henrietta  ‏
Brady Harwell, So - Henrietta
Reuben Rodebaugh, Jr - Boyd
Connor Richardson, Jr - Boyd
Dalton Harp, Sr - Jacksboro


1-2A

MVP - Dalin Williams, Sr - West Texas
Off MVP - Jalin Conyers, So - West Texas
Def MVP - Jeffery Jefferson, Jr - West Texas; Kade McBryde, Sr - Stratford

All District
Jordan Seay, Sr - West Texas 
Gage Cassity, Jr - West Texas
Noah Harris, Sr - Stratford 
Shay Hess, Sr - Stratford
Brayden Fry, Sr - Fritch
Sam Plumley, Jr - Fritch
Tucker Mayberry, Jr - Fritch
Creed Spivey, Jr - Gruver
Jaedon Seagler, Jr - Gruver
AJ Henderson, Sr - Vega


2-2A

MVP - Clifford Byrd, Sr - Memphis
Off MVP - Colt Wood, Sr - Clarendon
Def MVP - Kaden Lynch, Sr - Panhandle
Newcomer - Tavion Yarbrough, So - Memphis

All District
Da'Ray Odhams, Sr - Memphis  
Randy Cox, Jr - Memphis
Dusty Hughey, Sr - Panhandle
Kaison Kirkland, Jr - Panhandle
Damarjae Cortez, Sr - Clarendon
Cameron Smith, Jr - Clarendon
JoJo McKnight, Jr - Wellington
John Holcomb, So - Wellington
Brady Bailey, So - Wheeler
Gustavo Andrade, So - Wheeler


3-2A

MVP - Chris Emert, Sr - Lockney
Co-Off MVP - Jaden Rosales, Sr - Lockney & Jace Cannon, Sr - Hale Center
Def MVP - Josh Castillo, Jr - Hale Center
Newcomer - Roberto Trevizo, Jr - Farwell
Co-Coach - Adrian Gutierrez, Lockney & Bobby Workman, Hale Center

All District
Israel Cuellar, Sr - Lockney
Bryson Walker, Jr - Lockney
Jet Cannon, Sr - Hale Center 
Brandon Castillo, Sr - Hale Center
LeeRoy Cervantes, Sr - Farwell 
Brandon Galvan, Sr - Farwell
Jackson Jarman, Jr - Farwell
Bryan DeLaTorre, Sr - Bovina
David Lara, Sr - Bovina
Jadon Quintana, Jr - Bovina
Zach Ramage, Sr - Olton 
Aaron Corpus, Sr - Olton


4-2A

MVP - Aric Garza, Sr - Post; DK Blaylock, Jr - New Deal
Off MVP - Bryson Daily, So - Abernathy
Def MVP - Chance Courtney, Sr - Post
Newcomer - Layton Reed, Jr - New Deal

All District
Fidel Trinidad, Sr - Post 
Taytem Thetford, So - Post
Kole Kurklin, Sr - Abernathy
Kole Carlisle, Jr - Abernathy 
Miles Keith, So - Abernathy 
Dylan Jerden, So - New Deal
Remington Ricketts, Sr - Floydada
Garrett Hobbs, So - Floydada
Marcus Perez, So - Floydada 
Quincy Gonzales, Fr - Floydada
Tim Childers, Sr - Crosbyton
Maurice Carr, So - Crosbyton


5-2A

MVP - Nash Willingham, Jr - Morton
Off MVP - Christian Huey, So - Sundown
Def MVP - Steven Quintanilla, Jr - Sundown
Newcomer - Andrew Saldana, So - Tahoka

All District
Brice Legan, So - Sundown 
Abraham Bocanegra, Jr - Sundown
Noah Rodriguez, Sr - Morton
Malachi Villareal, So - Morton
Kyler Kitten, Sr - Smyer
Kevin White, Sr - Tahoka
Tristen Stice, So - Tahoka
Austin Ward, Jr - Plains
Ethan Harris, Jr - Plains


6-2A

MVP - Fernandez Reyes, Sr - Anthony; Tra Johnson, Sr - McCamey 
Off MVP - Carson Fuentes, Jr - McCamey; Roger Estrada, Sr - Fort Hancock
Def MVP - David Corrales, Jr - Van Horn
Newcomer - Brandon Au - Anthony

1st
Devin Wolfe, Sr - McCamey
Adrian Gomez, Sr - Anthony
Jeremiah Ortega, Sr - Fort Hancock
Isaac Baeza, Sr - Van Horn
Clinton Flowers, Sr - Van Horn
Austin Onofre, Sr - Iraan

2nd
Nelson Bermudez, Sr - McCamey
Ivan Rubio, Fr - McCamey 
Matthew Prescher, Sr - Fort Hancock
Josh Hernandez, So - Fort Hancock
Derek Fostel, Sr - Wink
Wade Halterman, Jr - Wink


7-2A

MVP - Kobe Richardson, Jr - Forsan
Off MVP - Tyler West, Sr - Irion County
Def MVP - Garrett Evans, Sr - Forsan
Newcomer - Azul Salinas, So - Christoval
6th man - Tanner Gilbert, Jr - Miles
Coach - Cory Richardson, Forsan

1st
Bryce Hergert, Sr - Forsan
Ehren Hillger, Sr - Forsan
Zane Riffe, So - Forsan
Nathan Chacon, Jr - Irion County
Edgar Carbajal, Sr - Miles
Kuail Kraatz, Jr - Miles
Colten McAllister, Sr - Christoval
Jacob Schroeder, Sr - Ozona ‏
Alex Salas, Fr - Winters

2nd
Jordan Enriquez, Jr - Forsan
Jaeden Ceasar, So - Forsan
Valdomero Gomez, Sr - Irion County
Kaden Councilman, So - Irion County
Andrew Vega, Sr - Miles  ‏
Sterling Barker, Jr - Miles
Clayton Edmiston, So - Christoval
Riley Williams, Jr - Ozona 


8-2A

MVP - Noah Horn, Sr - Stamford
Off MVP - Ryan Hill, Jr - Albany
Def MVP - Lonnie Applin, Sr - Stamford
Newcomer - Jaron Reynolds, So - Hawley
Co-6th man - Dax Neece, Sr - Albany & Peyton Bevel, Jr - Stamford
Coach - Dean Edwards, Stamford

1st
Caden Mathis, Sr - Stamford
Zachary Duran, Jr - Stamford
Trace Edwards, Jr - Stamford
Brian Hamilton, Sr - Albany
Adam Faith, Sr - Albany
Josh Dyer, Jr - Albany
Dylan Frazier, Sr - Hawley
McKade Vinson, Sr - Hawley
Tanner Thomas, Sr - Haskell
Kyler Hoover, Sr - Haskell

2nd
Rudy Gutierrez, Sr - Stamford
Cutter Cowart, Jr - Albany
Caiden Croft, Sr - Hawley
Sylvester Gonzales, Sr - Hawley
RJ Chavez, Sr - Haskell
Rocky Haggard, Sr - Haskell
Caleb Wheat, Sr - Haskell
Jackson McCurdy, Sr - Anson
Austin Lozano, So - Hamlin
Jose Ortega, Jr - Roscoe


1-1A

MVP - Pedro Garcia, Sr - Booker; Brian Zacarias, Jr - Booker  ‏
Off MVP - Fabian Gordillo, Sr - Follett
Def MVP - Abraham Banuelos, So - Booker
Newcomer - Gavin Boydston, Fr - Fort Elliott

All District
Valentine Ramirez, Sr - Booker
Marco Munoz, Sr - Booker   ‏
Israel Banuelos, So - Booker
Justin Smith, Sr - Follett
Christian Barber, Jr - Follett
Marcos Reyes, Sr - Darrouzett
Landon Wheeler, Sr - Miami
Griffin Poage, Sr - Miami
Christian Camorlinga, Jr - Fort Elliott


2-1A

MVP - Cayden Mann, Jr - McLean
Off MVP - Payton Garza, Sr - Shamrock
Def MVP - Bradley Hannon, Jr - McLean   
Newcomer - Shea Jernigan, Fr - Shamrock

All District
Jaden Abshire, Sr - McLean
Eric Bartley, So - McLean
Ben Crockett, So - McLean
Kade Stambaugh, Sr - Shamrock
Dillon Wright, Jr - Shamrock‏
Payton Freeman, Sr - White Deer
Kason Vigil, Jr - White Deer
Chandler LaRoe, Sr - Groom   ‏
Gunner Lamb, Fr - Groom
Tristen Harper, Sr - Hedley


3-1A

MVP - Tristen Womble, Sr - Texline
Off MVP - Colton McCarley, Sr - Happy
Def MVP - Jackson Davis, Jr - Happy
Newcomer - Cy Middleton, So - Happy; Adolfo Espino, Jr - Texline

All District
Craig Odom, Sr - Happy
Dalton Gray, Sr - Happy
Justin Bressler, Jr - Happy
Alonzo Montes, Sr - Texline
Sean Grimes, Jr - Texline
Cash Poole, So - Texline
Alex Torres, Sr - Hartley
Coy Hammitt, Jr - Adrian
Sean McCoy, Sr - Channing


4-1A

MVP - Jake Gerber, Jr - Nazareth
Off MVP - Slade Gerber, Sr - Nazareth
Def MVP - Tristan McLain, Sr - Nazareth

All District
Tate Schulte, Sr - Nazareth
Nathaniel Van Dijk, So - Nazareth
Isaiah Solis, Sr - Springlake Earth
Diego Sanchez, So - Springlake Earth
Paul Rodriguez, Jr - Hart
Alejandro Guevara, Jr - Hart
CJ Carrasco, So -  Hart
Colton Cogdell, So - Silverton
Isaac Garcia, So - Kress
Gunner Russell, So - Lazbuddie


5-1A

MVP - Yovahn Marroquin, Sr - Petersburg
Off MVP - Jake Gossett, Sr - Anton
Def MVP - Chris Albus, So - Whitharral
Newcomer - Aaron Martinez, Fr - Lorenzo
Coach - Marcus Rendon, Petersburg

1st
Gabriel Hinojos, Sr - Petersburg
Ventura Lopez, Jr - Petersburg
Matthew Lopez, Sr - Whitharral
Carlos Rios, Sr - Anton
Caden Martinez, Sr - Anton
Vicente Salinas, Sr - Lorenzo
Carlos De Hoyos, Sr - Lorenzo
Max De Hoyos, Jr - Lorenzo
Ramon Cueva, Sr - Amherst
James Langston, So - Amherst

2nd
JP Nesler, Sr - Petersburg
Tristan Garza, Sr - Petersburg  ‏
Abraham Alvarado, Sr - Petersburg   ‏
Daniel Poage, Sr - Whitharral 
Weston Sasser, Sr - Whitharral 
Elijah Alafa, Sr - Anton
Estaban Quintana, Sr - Lorenzo
Victor Mendoza, Sr - Amherst
Seth Berry, So - Cotton Center


6-1A

MVP - Carter Abney, Jr - New Home
Off MVP - Blaine Kirkland, Sr - New Home
Def MVP - Robert Sanchez, Sr - Meadow
Newcomer - Bode Stewart, Fr - New Home

All District
Reed Bundy, Sr - New Home 
Kaleb LeClair, So - New Home 
Ruben Moya, Sr - Meadow
Deryk Tarin, Sr - Meadow
Jacob Flores, Jr - Meadow
Kaiston Terry, Sr - Ropes
Drew Anderson, Sr - Ropes
Jackson Hisel, Jr - Ropes
Isiah Hood, Sr - Wellman Union 
Hunter Neill, Sr - Wellman Union


7-1A

MVP - Dax Allen, Sr - Valley; Jake Merrell, Sr - Valley 
Off MVP - Tye Scogin, So - Jayton
Def MVP - Clay Griswold, Sr - Jayton
Newcomer - Isaac Garibaldi, Fr - Paducah
6th man - Nicholas Cole, So - Spur

1st
Tristan Schlueter, Sr - Valley
Juan Villarreal, Sr - Valley
Tyler Seaton, Sr - Jayton
Kaden Awe, Jr - Jayton
Jacolby Burns, Sr - Paducah
Desmond Flemons, Jr - Paducah
Blayne Brady, Sr - Motley County
Cade Drum, Sr - Motley County
Francisco Hernandez, So - Spur
Ethan Parsons, So - Spur

2nd
Pecos Smith, Fr - Jayton
Jordan Mackey, Sr - Paducah
Keyvondra Richardson, So - Paducah
Case Drum, Fr - Motley County
Jacob Cole, So - Spur
PL Gibson, Sr - Guthrie
Kolby Jones, Sr - Guthrie
David Reyna, Fr - Patton Springs


8-1A

MVP - Caleb Barrientez, Sr - Benjamin; Brady Hawkins, Sr - Knox City
Off MVP - JC Espinal, Jr - Benjamin; Buster Clouse, Sr - Harrold
Def MVP - Abraham Nevarez, So - Knox City 
Newcomer - Christian Espinoza, So - Northside
Coach - Craig Templeton, Harrold

1st
Dylan Kuehne, So - Benjamin
Jalen Barrientez, So - Benjamin
Jordan Ruiz, Sr - Knox City
Skyler Hayes, Jr - Crowell
Michael Reeves, Jr - Crowell
Mark White, Jr - Harrold
Devon Mathews, Jr - Northside
Dakota Haynes, Jr - Northside
Travis Simank, Sr - Chillicothe
Quade McFall, Sr - Chillicothe

2nd
Ricky Hilario, Sr - Benjamin
Daniel Jackson, Sr - Benjamin
Preston Lynn, Jr - Knox City  ‏
Dustin Ledesma, Jr - Knox City
Cheyenne Thomas, Sr - Harrold
Hunter Edwards, Sr - Harrold
Cristo Cruz, So - Harrold
Geranimo Casarez, Jr - Northside
Jayton Reeves, Sr - Chillicothe
Adrian Flores, So - Chillicothe

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.