The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
25-4A
MVP: BJ Tealer - SR, Taylor
Off MVP: Preston Rosebrock - SR, Salado
Def MVP: Malik Jackson - JR, Taylor
Co-Newcomers: Julian Martinez - SOPH, Taylor & Bryce Truslow - SOPH, Liberty Hill
Coach: Justin Boswell - Taylor

1st Team
Greg Caldwell - SR, Taylor
Daniel Hurst - JR, Lampasas
Trey Jenkins - SR, Liberty Hill
Drew Kiser - JR, Burnet
Carson Lowe - SR, Liberty Hill
Jason Murphy - JR, Lampasas
Jesse Pollard - SR, Burnet
Justin Tatum - SR, Salado
Xavier Washington - SR, Taylor

2nd Team
Drew Baker - JR, Llano
Kyle Cavender - JR, Burnet
Damarcus Fields - SR, Taylor
Slater Foust - SR, Liberty Hill
Darius Johnson - SR, Burnet
Peyton Kyburz - SR, Salado
Tyler Shivers - JR, Lampasas
Josh Sudekum - JR, Liberty Hill

26-4A
Co-MVP: Jacob Cooper - SR, Navarro & Will Simpson - SR, Wimberley
Def MVP: Zach Jarzombek - SR, La Vernia
Newcomer: Derek Miller - SOPH, La Vernia

1st Team
Ryan Albert - SR, Wimberley
Peyton Anderson - JR, Wimberley
Isaiha Grant - JR, Navarro
Will Gray - SR, Canyon Lake
Mason McCaig - SOPH, Navarro
Josh Moore - SOPH, Yoakum
Rory Preiss - JR, Canyon Lake
Tanner Sims - SR, La Vernia
Connor Stratton - SR, Wimberley
Brandon Ward - SR, Canyon Lake
Garrett Weaver - JR, Navarro
Noah Wells - SR, La Vernia

2nd Team
Cody Bishop - SR, Cuero
Joe Bishop - SR, Wimberley
Will Eveld - SOPH, Navarro
Anthony Grant - SR, Navarro
Glenn Love - SR, Yoakum
Davin Masur - JR, Wimberley
Trevion McNeil - SOPH, Gonzales
Jordan Moore - SOPH, Yoakum
Major Muenster - JR, La Vernia
Jacob Ramirez - JR, Canyon Lake
Cade Stoever - SOPH, Wimberley
Gerrit Wilkins - JR, Canyon Lake

27-4A
MVP: Josh Young - SR, Wharton
Off MVP: Le'Trent Greely - SR, El Campo
Def MVP: Tim Young - JR, Wharton
Co-Newcomer: Reggie Ephran - SOPH, Wharton, Tyreke McNeese - SOPH, Sealy & Anthony Perry Jr - FROSH, Bay City

1st Team
Wesley Arrambide - JR, El Campo
Jessie Garza - SR, Wharton
Archeleous Gaskin - SR, Bay City
Tajh Green - SR, Sealy
John Owens - SR, Wharton
Cedric CJ Strauss - SR, Royal
Tae Thompson - SR, Wharton
Demarcus Williams - SR, El Campo

2nd Team
BJ Baylor - JR, Wharton
Jordon Davis - SOPH, Royal
Malik Lasker - SR, Royal
Taveon Roberson - SOPH, Bay City
Jordan Rollins - SR, Royal
Jaqai Shorter - SOPH, Columbus
Reed Spenrath - SOPH, El Campo
Maine Temple - JR, Wharton
Antoine Thompson - SR, Wharton
Laine Waddle - SR, Columbus

28-4A

Co MVPs: Tavier Blaine - SR, La Marque & Chris Rossow - JR, Brazosport
Off MVP: Lance Byron - SR, Stafford
Co Def MVP: Za'Quan Brooks - JR, Stafford & Jauron Freeman - JR, La Marque
Newcomer: Hunter Quick – SOPH, Brazosport
Co-Coach: David Montano - La Marque & Ondra Waddy - Brazosport

1st Team
Miles Brazle - JR, Stafford
Kyle Brennon - SR, West Columbia
Ja'Quavious Dean - SR, Brazosport
Wayne DiVinney - SR, Sweeny
Genesis Green - SR, Brazosport
Raymond Stubblefield - JR, La Marque

2nd Team
LaDerrious Arvie - JR, La Marque
Justin Dannhaus - SR, Needville
Desmond Mathis - JR, Stafford
Steve Perkins - SR, West Columbia
CJ Robinson - SR, Stafford
Stephon Simple - JR, Sweeny
Noah Taylor - SR, Brazosport
Tyrell Thompson - JR, West Columbia

29-4A
Co-MVP: James Hunter - SOPH, Boerne & Kyle Reeh - SR, Fredericksburg
Co-Def MVP: Cole Bourgeois - SR, Fredericksburg & Dakota Cravey - JR, Boerne
Co-Newcomer: Levi Esensee - JR, Fredericksburg & Nate Trevino - JR, Boerne

1st Team
Keaton Cox - SR, Boerne
Matt Davis - SR, Boerne
Ryan Frosch - SR, Hondo
Tyler Kaman - JR, Fredericksburg
Bo Moyer - SR, Boerne
Isaiah Perez - SOPH, Lytle
Luke Prado - SR, Fredericksburg
Isaiah Quintanilla - SOPH, Hondo
Nick Salas - SR, Bandera
TJ Wofford - SR, Devine

2nd Team
Reagan Anderson - SR, Devine
Alex Cardenas - SOPH, Bandera
Beau Cardenas - JR, Devine
Hunter Eitze - SR, Hondo
Ethan George - SR, Bandera
Elliot Hale - SR, Fredericksburg
Jacob Rangel - SR, Hondo
Doak Stangle - SO, Boerne
Blake Tatsch - SR, Fredericksburg
Noah Vasquez - SOPH, Lytle
Dalton Zoeller - SOPH, Boerne

30-4A
MVP: Jesse Martinez - SR, Crystal City
Off MVP: Carlos Flores - SR, Crystal City
Co-Def MVP: Shea County - SR, Carrizo Springs, Noah Fletcher - JR, Pearsall & Luis Garcia - JR, Pleasanton
Newcomer: Jesse Alvarez - SR, Pleasanton

1st Team
Eric Del Toro - SR, Pleasanton
Kade Karns - SR, Carrizo Springs
Brandon Lilly - SR, Jourdanton
Ronald Rubio - SR, Carrizo Springs
Alfred Ruiz - JR, Crystal City
Mark Sanchez - SR, Crystal City
Isaac Wollam - JR, Poteet

2nd Team
RJ Betancourt - SR, Carrizo Springs
Seth Burgess - SOPH, Jourdanton
Eric Cumpian - SR, Pearsall
Andy De La Garza - JR, Poteet
Michael Delgado - SR, Pearsall
Jarik Garcia - JR, Pleasanton
Pedro Gutierrez - SR, Crystal City
Jonah Herrera - SR, Poteet
Michael Klumb - SOPH, Jourdanton
Joseph Lopez - SR, Crystal City
Isaac Navarro - SOPH, Pearsall
DJ Ramirez - SOPH, Carrizo Springs
Ray Ruiz - JR, Jourdanton

31-4A

MVP - Creighton Avery, So - West Oso
Off MVP - Waydale Jones, Jr - Beeville
Def MVP - Adolfo Garcia, Jr -  Beeville
Newcomer - Ty'shun Franklin, Jr - West Oso
6th man - Andrew McGowan, So - Sinton
Coach - Karl Turk, West Oso; Michael Luce, Beeville

1st team
Jibril Sharil, Jr - West Oso
Larry Hamilton, Jr - West Oso
Jonathon Huser, Sr - Beeville
Demontario Anderson, Jr - Beeville
Fernando Ramirez, Sr - Sinton
Jose Molina, Jr - Robstown
Nick Avelar, Jr - Kingsville
Marshall Bell, Jr - Ingleside

2nd team
Kwamin Huff, Jr - West Oso
Clyde Coleman, So - West Oso
AJ Gomez, Jr - Beeville
David Gomez, Sr - Beeville
Manuel Solis, Sr - Rockport
Alex Parker, Jr - Rockport
Juanito Garcia, Jr - Rockport
Baron Hays, Jr - Rockport
Mark Villareal, Sr - Sinton
Ethan Owens, Jr - Sinton
Jesse Ray Garcia, Sr - Robstown
Johnny Gonzalez, Jr - Robstown
Ethan French, So - Orange Grove
Noah Villareal, So - Orange Grove
Isaiah Mariscal, So - Kingsville

32-4A
MVP: Isaiah Martinez - SR, La Feria
Off MVP: Jacob Anaya - SR, Hidalgo
Def MVP: Jalen Morrell - JR, La Feria
Newcomer: Ramiro Puentes - JR, Progreso
6th Man: Nick Uresti - JR, Rio Hondo
Coach: Dario Sanchez - La Feria

1st Team
Jose Atikinson - SR, Port Isabel
Cristian Chavez - SR, Progreso
Miguel Coronado - Hidalgo
Hector Garza - SR, Rio Hondo
Josh Gonzalez - SR, Rio Hondo
Sergio Gonzalez - Raymondville
Javier Lopez - Zapata

2nd Team
Jerome Aguirre - JR, La Feria
Fabian Anzaldua - Rio Grande City Grulla
Marco Bustamante - Zapata
Isaac Galpin - SR, La Feria
Fernando Lopez - SOPH, Port Isabel
Javier Silva - Zapata
Angel Levi Soria - Raymondville
Andrew Sosa - Hidalgo

25-3A

MVP - Tucker Sansom, Sr - Jarrell
Off MVP - TJ Sykes, So - Jarrell
Def MVP - Victor Lozano, Sr - Comfort
Newcomer - AJ Smith, Fr - Jarrell
6th man - Eddie Calzoncit, Fr - Blanco

1st team
Trevor Ledbetter, Jr - Jarrell
Tim Handlos, So - Jarrell
Trent Dechert, Sr - Blanco
Jacob McCaslin, Sr - Blanco
Tyler Schlinke, Sr - Blanco
CJ Giddens, So - Florence
Danny Carlos, So - Comfort
Azarias Tirado, Sr - Gateway
Joey Albor, Sr - Ingram

2nd team
Mark Nemec, Sr - Jarrell
Hugo Rodriguez, Sr - Blanco
Justin Williams, Sr - Blanco
Matt Edgar, So - Florence
Samuel Facio, Sr - Comfort
Daniel Jones, So - Comfort
Mason L'Esperance, Sr - Gateway
Bryce Hardaway - Lago Vista


26-3A

MVP - Jordan Williams, Sr - Randolph
Newcomer - Nick Tucker, So - Cole; Jackson Allen, Fr - Marion

1st team
JJ Gomez, Jr - Randolph
Nick Hardy, Sr - Randolph
Jaquez Harris, So - Cole
Phillip Neal, Sr - Cole
Darien Williams, Sr - Cole
Logan Pogue, Sr - Marion 
JD Raggio, Jr - Marion
Roger McCracken, Sr - Fox Tech

2nd team
Alex Chenaille, Jr - Randolph
Tyler Wayne, Sr - Randolph
Gabe Cook, So - Cole
Fabien Guerrero, So - Marion
Jacob Wallace, Fr - Marion
Angel Gonzales, So - Fox Tech
Javier Hernandez, Jr - Natalia
Tyler Doty, So - Brooks


27-3A

MVP - Sam Moore, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Off MVP - Tangle Johnson, Sr - Goliad
Def MVP - Luis Gonzales, Jr - Poth
Newcomer - DeMarcus Bryant, Jr - Bloomington

1st team
Treon Fatheree, Jr - Nixon Smiley
Jaylon Johnson, Sr - Goliad 
Howard Eli, Sr - Goliad
Heath Dunn, Jr - Poth
Cole Harris, Jr - Poth
Brock Nelson, Sr - Poth
Daryl Carter, Sr - Luling
Rene Casarez, Sr - Luling
Jake Gonzales, Jr - Karnes City
Colby Robinson, So - Karnes City
Joel Marquez, Jr - Stockdale
Raymond Martinez, Jr - Bloomington

2nd team
Luis Limon, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Jordan Van Auken, Jr - Nixon Smiley
Duncan Mackay, Sr - Goliad
Mac Wimberley, Sr - Goliad
RJ Cruz, So - Poth
Desmond Cubit, Sr - Luling
Devin Spurlock, Sr - Luling
Jarred Zumwalt, Sr - Luling 
Corbyn Wright, Jr - Karnes City
Collin Akin, So - Stockdale
Josh Rangel, Jr - Stockdale 
Douglas Scroggins, So - Stockdale
Miguel Cantu, Sr - Bloomington


28-3A

MVP - Brandon Alexander, Sr - Industrial
Off MVP - Kyle Alexander, Jr - Industrial
Def MVP - Ashton Adams, Jr - Hallettsville
Newcomer - Josh Wagner, So - Hallettsville
Coach - Rusty Roe, Industrial

1st team
Bubba Garcia, Sr - Industrial
Trevor Ressman, Sr - Industrial
Kraegen Matula, Jr - Hallettsville
Colton Starns, Jr - Hallettsville
Chase Ford, So - Palacios
Zach Seaman, So - Palacios
Sam Schulman, Sr - Palacios
Terek Dilworth, Sr - Edna 
Travis Farquhar, Sr - Edna
Bruno Castillo, Sr - Rice

2nd team
Logan Gabrysch, So - Industrial
Brandon Janis, Jr - Industrial
Will Dowell, Jr - Hallettsville
Logan Drozd, Sr - Hallettsville
Johnny Gattica, So - Palacios
Jackson Kelley, Sr - Palacios
Cade Orsak, Jr - Edna
Daniel Cantu, Jr - Rice
Bryce Galvan, So - Tidehaven
Isiah Morales, Sr - Tidehaven


29-3A

MVP - Colin Hale, Sr - Aransas Pass
Off MVP - DJ Roberson, So - Aransas Pass
Def MVP - Matt McElroy, Sr - Aransas Pass
Newcomer - Christian Martinez, Fr - Odem
6th man - Connor Sullivan, Sr - Aransas Pass
Coach - Glen Hayes, Aransas Pass

1st team
Gregory Giageos, Jr - Aransas Pass
Jalen Hill, Sr - Aransas Pass
TJ Vela, Sr - Odem
Michael Everett, Jr - Odem
John Michael Perez, Fr - Taft
Andrew Gonzales, Sr - Mathis
Joe Torres, Sr - Skidmore

2nd team
Juan Cruz, Jr - Aransas Pass
Matt Butler, So - Aransas Pass
Andrew Amaro, Jr - Odem
Dylan Ceballos, Sr - Odem
Isaiah Santellana, Sr - Taft
Zach Benivamonde, Sr - Taft
James Rodriguez, Jr - Mathis
Justin Hernandez, Jr - Skidmore
Peyton Cox, Jr - George West


30-3A

MVP - Tres Garcia, Jr - Cotulla
Newcomer - Julian Cantu, Fr - Dilley; Shaun Binaroa, Sr - Hebbronville
Coach - Sonny Garza, Cotulla

1st team
Edward Cruz, Sr - Cotulla
Edward Hernandez, Sr - Cotulla
Charles Salazar, Jr - Dilley
Dylan Stone, Sr - Dilley
Artie Huerta, Sr - Hebbronville
Israel Morales, Jr - Hebbronville
Rene Villarreal, Sr - Hebbronville
Mike Juarez, Sr - Freer
Jacob Perez, Sr - Freer

2nd team
Juan Carrizalez, Jr - Cotulla
Jaycob Ramon, Sr - Cotulla
Jordan Hernandez, Sr - Dilley
Erbei Juarez, Sr - Dilley
Joel Olivarez, Jr - Dilley
Javier Garza, Jr - Hebbronville
Jorge Marquez, Jr - Hebbronville
Roman Garcia, Jr - Freer


31-3A

MVP - Christian Perez, Sr - Falfurrias
Off MVP - Jake Reyes, Jr - Falfurrias
Def MVP - Noah Aleman, Jr - Falfurrias
Newcomer - Ralph Saenz, Jr - San Diego
6th man - Kaleb Womack, Sr - Kingsville Academy
Coach - Edmund Perez, Falfurrias

1st team
JaJuan Taylor, So - Falfurrias 
Brian Villarreal, So - Falfurrias
Mando Colunga, Sr - Kingsville Academy
Jesse Garcia, Jr - Kingsville Academy
Ryan Briones, So - San Diego
Brendan Uribe, Jr - San Diego
Bret Eisenbach, So - Banquete
Jaret Nava, Jr - Banquete
Aaron Cobos, Sr - Bishop

2nd team
Christian Perez, Jr - Falfurrias
Keno Soliz, Sr - Falfurrias
Steven Bijarro, So - Kingsville Academy
Miguel Garza, So - Kingsville Academy
Abel Casas, So - San Diego
Ryan Ocanas, Sr - Banquete
Johnny Reyes, Sr - Banquete
Bailey Gattis, Jr - Bishop
Brendan Guajardo, Sr - Bishop


32-3A

MVP - Leo Lara, Jr - Santa Rosa
Off MVP - Frank Rojas, Sr - Monte Alto
Def MVP - Matt Garcia, Jr - Santa Rosa
Newcomer - Rammy Ramirez, Jr - IDEA Frontier; Andy Rubio, Fr - IDEA Quest
Coach - Johnny Cipriano, Santa Rosa

1st team
AB Losoya, So - Santa Rosa
Jorge Gomez, Jr - Santa Rosa
Stephen Baxter, Jr - Monte Alto
Jaime Cortez, Jr - Lyford
Andre Ibarra, Jr - Lyford
Layne Klostermann, So - Lyford
Javier Morales, Jr - IDEA Quest

2nd team
Andrew Ramirez, Sr - Santa Rosa
Randy Reyna, Sr - Santa Rosa
Trey Trevino, Sr - Monte Alto
Chase Hinojosa, So - Lyford
Matt Ramirez, Jr - Lyford
Angel Alanis, Jr - IDEA Frontier
Marcus Arellano, Jr - IDEA Frontier
Brandon Coll, Jr - IDEA Quest

25-2A
Co-MVPs: Bradley Betak - SR, Thorndale & Americo Vasquez - SR, Thorndale
Off MVP: Kyle King - SOPH, Milano
Def MVP: Kaleb Dittrich - SR, Granger
Newcomer: Ty Prince - SOPH, Thorndale

1st Team
Jacob Cearley - SR, Holland
Drew Downing - SR, Holland
Daryn Gamez - SR, Thrall
Chris Granzin - SR, Thorndale
Chris Luna - JR, Bartlett
Denton Meiske - SR, Thrall
Wyatt Messex - JR, Granger

2nd Team
Jay Hartmann - SOPH, Granger
Markell Irvin - SR, Thrall
Deuce Krueger - SR, Granger
Joe Sandifer - SOPH, Thrall
Zach Smith - SR, Bartlett
Arthur Soto - FROSH, Milano
Christian Thurman - FROSH, Milano

26-2A

MVP - Nick Urquhart, Sr - Anderson Shiro
Off MVP - Austin Aguirre, Sr - Normangee; James Morris, Jr - Mumford
Def MVP - Ryan Renick, Sr - Iola
Newcomer - Keshawn Mitchell, Jr - Anderson; Xzavier Wilson, Jr - Mumford; Tra'Jon Young, Jr - Snook
Coach - Chase Seelke, Anderson Shiro

1st team
Rene Alvarado, Jr - Mumford
Aaron Zenn, Sr - Anderson
Bryson Cornish, Sr - Normangee
Darrion Swain, Sr - Snook
Michael Ramirez, Sr - Snook
Will Nevill, Sr - Iola

2nd team
Edward Scamardo, So - Mumford
Andrew Eckenrode, So - Mumford
Ray Smith, Sr - Anderson
Ty'Draious Jordan, Jr - Normangee
Michael Conerway, Jr - Snook
Tyler Dykes, So - Iola
Anthony Balboa, Jr - Somerville


27-2A

MVP - Josh Sagraves, Jr - Harper
Off MVP - Carson McKnight, Jr - Harper; Darius Carrington, Jr - Junction
Def MVP - Clay Dennis, Sr - Junction; Wade North, Sr - Johnson City
Newcomer - Tyson Keller, Fr - Mason
6th man - Waelan Lopez, Jr - Junction

1st team
Roger Perkins, Sr - Harper
Jayden Baumann, Sr - Harper
Mauricio Rosas, Sr - Junction
Gage Schnitz, Sr - Johnson City
Aiden Berry, Sr - Johnson City
Blake Caulkins, Sr - Johnson City
Garrett Bibb, Sr - Mason
Seth Hudson, Sr - Mason
John Faught, Sr - San Saba
John Welch, Sr - San Saba

2nd team
Gus Sagraves, Sr - Harper
Adam Carpenter, Jr - Junction
Asa Plumley, Sr - Junction
Garrison Wood, So - Johnson City
Holt Oliver, Sr - San Saba
Tye Carnes, So - Center Point

28-2A
MVP: Tyler Thompson - SR, Schulenburg
Off MVP: Caleb Tedford - SR, Ganado
Co-Def MVP: Javeon Lara - SR, Schulenburg & Casen Novak - SR, Flatonia
Tri-Newcomer: Colin Gonzales - FROSH, Louise; Sergio Martinez - SOPH, Ganado; Jacobi Rhodes - FROSH, Weimar

1st Team
Jase Bill - SR, Louise
Matt Bridges - JR, Ganado
Jerrette Brown - SOPH, Weimar
Josh Brown - JR, Schulenburg
Andrew Dvorak - SR, Flatonia
Matthew Kozelsky - SR, Flatonia
Chad Neubauer - SR, Shiner
Tanner Sembera - JR, Weimar
Justin Stovall - SR, Shiner
Myles Thomas - SOPH, Schulenburg

2nd Team
Jorge Campuzano - JR, Ganado
Ty Condel - SR, Shiner
Davonn Granger - JR, Schulenburg
Trevor Holland - JR, Weimar
Kam Johnson - JR, Louise
Jacob Michalke - SR, Schulenburg
Kaddin Mikulik - JR, Flatonia
Samuel Netro - Flatonia
Dadrian Taylor - JR, Shiner

29-2A
MVP: Henry Givens - SR, SA Lee Academy
Off MVP: Justin Richardson - JR, SA Lee Academy
Def MVP: Joe Adrian Martinez - SR, La Pryor
Newcomer: Julian Quiroz - SR, Brackett

1st Team
Luis Figuerroa - SR, Stacey
Jatavian Hutt - SR, Gervin
Moises Lira - SR, Brackett
Iman Matan - SOPH, Lee Academy
Juan Morales - SOPH, Brackett
Marco Perez - JR, La Pryor
Aaron Santleben - JR, Sabinal

2nd Team
Brandon Blevins - SR, Brackett
Jeremy Castillo - SR, La Pryor
DJ Davidson - SR, Stacey
Margarito Flores - SR, Lee Academy
Tyler Greene - SR, Stacey
Moses Hernandez - SR, Brackett
Kash Hutt - SOPH, Gervin

30-2A
MVP: Zach Jimerson - SR, Falls City
Tri-Off MVP: Eric Casares - JR, Charlotte; Conner Jendrusch - SR, Falls City; Wyatt Koricanek - JR, Yorktown
Tri-Def MVP: Kevin Colbert - SOPH, Charlotte; Mitch Lyssy - SR, Falls City; Damian Ramirez - JR, Yorktown
Co-Newcomer: Jamel Wade - SOPH, Yorktown & Dedrick Wilson - FROSH, Kenedy

1st Team
Trey Byers - SR, Three Rivers
Ramiro Gaitan - SR, Charlotte
Noah Garcia - JR, Kenedy
Joey Garza - SR, Charlotte
Darien Guerrero - JR, Charlotte
Dayton Jaskinia - SR, Falls City
Gabe Jimerson - Falls City
Tanner Koricanek - SOPH, Yorktown
Andre Martinez - SR, Kenedy
Jose Munoz - JR, Pettus
Chris Pena - JR, Kenedy

2nd Team
Diego Delgado - SR, Pettus
Colin Dziuk - JR, Falls City
Xavier Garza - JR, Three Rivers
Neal Huskey - SOPH, Pettus
Justin Mireles - JR, Kenedy
Mark Navarro - JR, Charlotte
Ethan Queen - SOPH, Yorktown
Chase Ramsey - SR, Falls City
Jonathan Solomon - SR, Pettus
Jaden Webb - SOPH, Yorktown

31-2A
Co-MVP: Zach Brown - SOPH, Port Aransas & Tony Gatica - SR, London
Co-Off MVP: Jarvis Chappell - JR, Woodsboro & Daidrin Dukes - SR, Refugio
Co-Def MVP: Joe Angel Gonzalez - SOPH, Ben Bolt & Trout Lorette - JR, Port Aransas
Newcomer: Grant Glasson - FROSH, London

1st Team
Mikel Escobar - JR, Ben Bolt
Adam Faith - SOPH, London
Tristan Gonzalez - SR, London
Logan Kreutziger - SOPH, Port Aransas
D'Mond Lafond - JR, Refugio
Trevor Niemann - SR, Refugio
Jon Owen - SR, Agua Dulce
Devin Pate - JR, Port Aransas
Aaron Peterson - SOPH, Port Aransas
Jaden Wren - JR, Woodsboro

2nd Team
Jordan Abila - JR, Woodsboro
Brian Abitua - SR, Benavides
Alex Corona -SR, Premont
Chase Denton - SR, Port Aransas
Tyler Foster - SOPH, Woodsboro
Clayton Gilbert - SR, Agua Dulce
Dillon Humpal - Jr, London
Kaleb Rivera - JR, Woodsboro
Wade Thomas - SR, Port Aransas
Cole Van Ness - SR, Refugio

32-2A
MVP: Daniel Suarez - SR, San Perlita
Co-Off MVP: Marco Carreon - SR, Santa Maria & Luis Garcia - SR, San Isidro
Def MVP: Jesus Gomez - SR, Santa Maria
Newcomer: Rey Felix - FROSH, La Villa
Coach: Albert Briones - Santa Maria

1st Team
Cristian Cantu - JR, Lasara
Robert Cavazos - SR, San Perlita
Pablo Chavez - Jr, Santa Maria
Angel Cuellar - SOPH, Riviera Kaufer
DeAndre Gomez - SR, San Perlita
Homer Maldonado - SR, Bruni
Shane Melton - SR, San Isidro
Isaac Ortiz - SR, Santa Maria

2nd Team
Albert Briones - SOPH, Santa Maria
Kyle Bunger - SOPH, Riviera Kaufer
Rolando Cantu - SR, Santa Maria
Victor Galvan - SOPH, San Perlita
Daniel Garza - JR, San Perlita
Raven Garza - SR, La Villa
Mark Montalvo - SR, San Isidro
Macario Perez - SR, La Villa
Nick Smith - SR, Bruni


25-1A

MVP - Ivan Jasso, Sr - Lometa
Off MVP - Adrian Rivera, Sr - Lometa
Def MVP - Wyatt Young, So - Jonesboro
Newcomer - Kagen Hernandez, Fr - Cherokee
Coach - Troy House, Cherokee

1st team
Kyle Molter, Sr - Lometa
Reid Moore, Sr - Lometa
Carlos Perez, Sr - Lometa
Cannon Dixon, Sr - Jonesboro
Derrick Miller, Sr - Jonesboro
Josh Smith, Sr - Jonesboro
Josh Barnes, Jr - Jonesboro
Jon Haley, Sr - Cranfills Gap

2nd team
Connell Barnett, Jr - Lometa
Robert Robuck, Sr - Jonesboro
Bryce Gartman, Jr - Cherokee
Dakota Hancock, Sr - Evant
Luke Parrish, Fr - Evant
Dylan Dillard, Jr - Oglesby
Charles Graves, Jr - Oglesby
Keaton Smith, Sr - Cranfills Gap


26-1A

MVP - Ro'derick Calhoun, Sr - Coolidge
Off MVP - Wanya' Jones, Sr - Coolidge
Def MVP - Delvin Smith, Sr - Coolidge
Newcomer - Anthony Gunn, Fr - Gholson
Coach - Bryan Jones, Coolidge

1st team
Darion McClendon, Sr - Coolidge
Manuel Santa Cruz, Jr - Coolidge
David Alonso, Sr - Mt Calm
Kyle Langford, Jr - Abbott
DJ Smith, Sr - Gholson
Draylon Simmons, Sr - Bynum

2nd team
Jordan Brown, Fr - Coolidge
Melvion Pimpton, Jr - Mt Calm
Austyn Roberts, Sr - Gholson
Hunter Ince, Sr - Aquilla
Devin Morrison, Jr - Penelope


27-1A

MVP - David Allen, Sr - Oakwood
Off MVP - JaDarrian Flentroy, Sr - Calvert
Def MVP - Keith Griffin, Sr - Kennard
Newcomer - Trisdon Bynum, Fr - Oakwood
Coach - Chris Kuykendall, Oakwood

1st team
Xavier Laury, Sr - Calvert
Christopher Luster, Sr - Calvert
Zaccheus Williams, Sr - Calvert
Frederich Darnell, Jr - Calvert
Davion Huffman, So - Calvert
Ethan Edgemon, So - Oakwood
Austin Shuptrine, Jr - Oakwood
Matthew Moore, Sr - Kennard
Chris Davis, Jr - Kennard
Shon Griffin, So - Kennard
Hans Osth, Sr - North Zulch
Gerhart Wiese, So - North Zulch
Matthew Hollis, Sr - Groveton Centerville
Beaux Eldred, Jr - Richards

2nd team
Carnell Thompson, Sr - Calvert
Tuddy Jones, Fr - Oakwood
Brandon Venable, Jr - Oakwood
Austin Griffin, So - Kennard
Tye Holder, So - North Zulch
Cole Weaver, So - North Zulch
Collin Evans, So - Groveton Centerville
Dominick Fiorella, Jr - Richards
Luke Trevino, So - Buckholts


28-1A

MVP - Jaylon Grant, So - Laneville; Christian Hammett, Sr - Mt Enterprise
Off MVP - Andrew Little, Sr - Chireno; Logan Ammons, Sr - Douglass
Def MVP - Jack Garner, Sr - Douglass
Newcomer - Datterious Hartt, So - Laneville
Freshman - Luke Alvis, Chireno
Coach - Mike Thomas, Laneville; Vance Dallas, Douglass

1st team
Tralon Alexander, Sr - Laneville
LaDarius Arnett, Jr - Laneville
Jeffrey Cleveland, Jr - Chireno
Hank Burks, Jr - Chireno
Mason Shaw, Jr - Chireno
JT Lowery, Sr - Douglass
Ty Grubbs, Sr - Mt Enterprise
Daniel Ruby, Sr - Wells
Landon Odom, So - Gary

2nd team
Christian Brantley, So - Laneville
Jayden Hollins, So - Laneville
Terrance Sowell, Sr - Chireno
Grant Holland, Sr - Douglass
Avery Arnold, So - Douglass
Blake Parham, Sr - Mt Enterprise
Lamberto Aguillon, So - Wells
Cason Daniels, So - Gary
Jax Kendrick, Sr - Apple Springs


29-1A

MVP - Ezavier Bacon, Sr - Leggett
Off MVP - Kevin Washington, Jr - Leggett
Def MVP - Sillah Koroma, Jr - Leggett
Newcomer - Ryan Harrell, Fr - Goodrich

1st team
Darius Cooper, So - Leggett
Javarius Nickelberry, So - Goodrich
Zach Bronkhorst, Jr - High Island
Derek Demoss, Fr - High Island
Corey Hyden, Jr - Spurger
Donovan Wysinger, Sr - Burkeville
Cord Neal, Jr - Chester

2nd team
Travous McQueen, Fr - Leggett
Christian Garzon, So - Goodrich
Ethan McAlpin, Sr - High Island
Chance Shook, So - Spurger
Tyler Dozier, Fr - Spurger
Jerry Hartsfield, Sr - Burkeville
Reggie Marsh, Sr - Burkeville
Dane Barnes, So - Chester


30-1A

MVP - Tracy Moore, Waelder
Off MVP - Aaron Wilson, Waelder; Jody Rothbauer, Moulton
Def MVP - Hever Sandoval, Dime Box; Jacoby Callier, Premier
Newcomer - DeMonderik Winters, Burton
Coach - Brandon Howard, Waelder

1st team
Steven Ewing - Waelder
Justin Schilhab - Waelder
Steven Deere - Dime Box
Chance Fritsche - Dime Box
Brandon Moore - Dime Box
Darian Phillips - Premier
Anthony Shelton - Premier
Cash Kunkel - Burton
Donnell Patterson - Burton
Derek Bertsch - Fayetteville
Leighton Abell - Round Top Carmine

2nd team
Carlos Reyes - Waelder
Shannon Cox - Dime Box
Robert San Juan - Dime Box
Colby Clayton - Premier
Daleon Irvin - Premier
Caleb Harmel - Burton
Connor Blahuta - Moulton
Caleb Nieto - Moulton
Damon Gerik - Fayetteville
Jagger Wessels - Fayetteville
Adair Augustin - Round Top Carmine
Sam Garcia - Prairie Lea


31-1A

MVP - Tony Sanchez, Sr - Nueces Canyon
Off MVP - Brian Salazar, Jr - Knippa
Def MVP - Colby Mays, Sr - Comstock
Newcomer - Hudson Springer, So - Leakey

1st team
Xavier Acosta, So - Nueces Canyon
Bradley Reed, So - Nueces Canyon
Ryan Cox, So - Knippa
Rylan Springer, Jr - Leakey
Christian Tapia, Sr - D'Hanis
Zack Valenzuela, Sr - D'Hanis
Fabian Castillo, So - Comstock
Nate Massa, Jr - Utopia
Alfonso Franco, So - Rocksprings

2nd team
Wesley Harmon, Jr - Nueces Canyon
Anthony Martinez, Jr - Nueces Canyon
Victor Ortiz, Sr - Knippa
Andrew Rowland, So - Knippa
Coleman Kerr, So - Leakey
Trent Higgins, Sr - D'Hanis
Aashay Patel, Sr - Comstock
Kevin Wisnieski, Sr - Utopia
Paul Escamilla, Sr - Rocksprings
JR Gonzales, So - Medina
Caleb McHaney, So - Medina


32-1A

MVP - Conner Dawson, Sr - McMullen County
Off MVP - Eli Julian, Sr - Nordheim
Def MVP - Gaige Kuehlem, Sr - McMullen County
Newcomer - Colton McCartney, Fr - McMullen County; Anthony Misener, Fr - Austwell Tivoli

1st team
Tucker Smith, Sr - McMullen County
DJ Anderson, Jr - Nordheim
Will Anderson, Sr - Nordheim
Josh Maddux, Sr - Austwell Tivoli
Ismael Perez, Sr - Austwell Tivoli
Eli Ramirez, Jr - Runge

2nd team
Mitchell Park, Sr - McMullen County
Jayson Smith, Sr - McMullen County
Trace Alvarez, Fr - Nordheim
Josh Arizmendi, So - Austwell Tivoli
Josiah De Los Santos, So - Runge
Mike Rios, Sr - Runge
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.