The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-4A
MVP: Nathan Priddy - Jr, Argyle
Off MVP: Drew Davis - SR, Aubrey
Def MVP: Alec Daniels - JR, Celina
Newcomer: Remi May - FROSH, Krum

1st Team
JC Chalk - SR, Argyle
David Davis - JR, Argyle
Erich Harrington - SR, Aubrey
Hayden Higgs - SR, Sanger
Josh Hollin - SR, Celina
Chase Housden - JR, Aubrey
Bubba Nebeker - SR, Celina
Nick Perches - SR, Krum
Kade Randall - SR, Argyle
Lucas Shigley - SR, Argyle
Braven Smith - Jr, Sanger
Hunter Sullivan - SR, Krum
Braydon Watson - SR, Celina
Nick Welch - SR, Gainesville

10-4A
MVP: Mason Jones - SR, Triple A
Off MVP: Jaylon Wilson - SOPH, Ranchview
Def MVP: Isaiah Washington - SR, Triple A
Newcomer: Mike Burks - SR, Triple A
Coach: Bobby Washington - Triple A

1st Team
Mustafa Ali - North Hills
Adrian Bowen - SOPH, Hampton Prep
Jamal Gaines - SOPH, Triple A
Dorian Griffin - SR, Ranchview
Ward Griffin - SR, Summit Prep
Mikhail Land - SR, Ranchview
Easter Opele - SR, Ranchview
Jamar Sandifer - SR, Triple A
Greg Smith - SR, Triple A
Sebastian Wagner - SR, North Hills
D'Quan Waheed - SR, Ranchview

11-4A
Co-MVP: Kotrijk Miles - JR, Lincoln & JeMichael Bowens - JR, Madison
Co-Off MVP: Wayne Perry - SR, Pinkston & Delton Diggles - SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Co-Def MVP: Doviyon Bradford - JR, Wilmer Hutchins & Melvin Joiner - SR, Carter
Co-SOPH MVP: Demarcus Fisher - SOPH, Roosevelt & Kennedy Milton - SOPH, Lincoln
Co-Newcomer: De'Tarius Brown - SR, Carter & Traivasia Walker - SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Coach: Thomas Billups - Wilmer Hutchins

1st Team
Ke'Tarrious Bouchum - SR, Madison
Lamarsay Austin - SOPH, Lincoln
Jaquan Roy - SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Reginald Tennyson - SR, Roosevelt
Patrick Terry - JR, Madison
Aaron Walton - SR, Carter
Kendrick Williams - JR, Pinkston
Richard Foster - SR, Carter
Keshawn Ward - SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Caleb Young - SR, Lincoln
Torrey Brown - FROSH, Roosevelt

2nd Team
Tavon Griffin - SR, Carter
Marquez Johnson - SR, Pinkston
Javaciea Moore - SR, Wilmer Hutchins
Adrian Baker - SR, Lincoln
Truvarion "TJ" Argusta - JR, Pinkston
Taylon Owens - JR, Wilmer Hutchins
Desmond Scott - JR, Madison
Jacolby Sims - JR, Madison
Nate White - SR, Carter
Demarcus Randle - SR, Lincoln

12-4A
MVP: Keamoni Mattocks - JR, Anna
Off MVP: Derek Lockman - SR, Princeton
Def MVP: Tela Short - SR, Anna
Newcomer: Stevan Molina - JR, Princeton
Co-6th Man: Lucas Aston - JR, Melissa & Connor McClendon - Jr, Nevada Community
Co-Coach: Eric Lockman - Princeton & Nick Sekeres - Anna

1st Team
Kai Brinkerhoff - JR, Princeton
Tommy Heard - SR, Nevada Community
Devon Matthews-Jordan - SR, Anna
Nathan Razo - SR, Melissa
Corey Smallwood- SR, Bonham

2nd Team
Brandon Cobb - Jr, Nevada Community
Logan Jordan - SR, Princeton
Karson Munson - SR, Melissa
Joe Ragon - JR, Melissa
Elijah Smith - JR, Anna
Brad Torres - JR, Princeton
Caleb Upke - SR, Bonham
ReMon Williams - SR, Anna


13-4A
MVP: Miles Koehler - SOPH, Athens
Off MVP: Evan Ghormley - JR, Crandall
Def MVP: Travon Fuller - SR, Athens
Newcomer: Trey Collier - FROSH, Kaufman
Coach: Cliff Thompson - Athens

1st Team
Katarius Arroyo - SR, Athens
Josh Borders - SR, Kaufman
Corey Flores - SR, Mabank
Garrett Hall - SR, Crandall
Gary Lyons - SOPH, Athens
Daylon Taylor - JR, Ferris
Jordan Thomas - JR, Mabank

2nd Team
Javiry Bowman - SOPH, Athens
Mark Driskell - SR, Mabank
Kyree Rogers - FROSH, Ferris
Blayne Rowe - SR, Mabank
Will Sisson - JR, Kaufman
Alan Steinbeck - SR, Ferris
Chris Taylor - SOPH, Athens

14-4A
MVP: Tamrick Pace - SR, Brownsboro
Off MVP: Doug Sheldon - JR, Wills Point
Def MVP: Tre' Fitzgerald - SR, Canton
Newcomer: Holden Myers - SOPH, Van
Coach: Brent Smith - Brownsboro

1st Team
Tanner Wallace - SR, Wills Point
Logan Lockwood - SR, Van
Logan Nace - SR, Canton
Jackson Malone - SR, Canton
Chance Cobb - SOPH, Rains
Kenneth Woods - SOPH, Brownsboro
Xavier Richardson - SR, Brownsboro
Kevon Thompson - SOPH, Brownsboro

2nd Team
Robert Smith - SR, Wills Point
Trevor Alman - SR, Rains
Isaiah Allred - JR, Van
Michael Stafford - SOPH, Rains
Brax Thompson - SOPH, Van
Jamal Bell - JR, Brownsboro
Jake Conner - JR, Brownsboro
Trenton Sissom - SR, Brownsboro

15-4A
Co-MVP: Jared Embry - SR, Paris & Jordan Embry - SR, Paris
Co-Off MVP: Jaylon Pipkins - JR, Paris & Levi Porter - SR, North Lamar
Tri-Def MVP: Cross Bright - SR, Pleasant Grove, Decorian Meadows - SR, Liberty-Eylau & Jalen Wallace - SR, Paris
Co-Newcomer: Trey Reynolds - SR, Pleasant Grove & Josh Robinson - SOPH, Paris
Coach: Billy Mack Steed - Paris

1st Team
Versache Buchanan - SR, North Lamar
Cameron Edwards - JR, Pleasant Grove
KT Hernandez - SR, Liberty-Eylau
Connor Ouellette - JR, Pleasant Grove
Decorian Phillips - SOPH, Liberty-Eylau

2nd Team
Brian Baca - SR, Pittsburg
Grant Erickson - SR, North Lamar
Menderiz Gray - JR, North Lamar
Desmond Robinson - JR, Atlanta
Deldric Shields - JR, Pittsburg

16-4A
MVP: Caleb Williams - SR, Gladewater
Off MVP: Dimitri Fort - JR, Gilmer
Def MVP: Sir Cedric Suell - SR, Chapel Hill
Newcomer: Kyren Miller - FROSH, Spring Hill

1st Team
Marquise Allen - SR, Bullard
Kevondra Butler - SR, Chapel Hill
Cameron Callaway Jr - JR, Gladewater
Trey Dunn - JR, Kilgore
Qua Heath - SOPH, Gilmer
Andrew Hollis - SR, Gilmer
Adrian Scott - SR, Chapel Hill
Kolby Tulpa - SR, Spring Hill

2nd Team
Trey Amirault - JR, Chapel Hill
Scott Deal - SR, Spring Hill
Jaryd Gipson - SR, Gladewater
Blake Guthrie - SR, Gladewater
Austin Hawley - JR, Gladewater
Red Jones - SOPH, Gilmer
Zac Spears - SR, Gilmer
Travion Taylor - SR, Chapel Hill
Blake Zellinger - JR, Spring Hill



9-3A

MVP - Jeffrey Howard, So - Bowie; Kameron Hill, Sr - Nocona
Off MVP - Logan Carter, Sr - Henrietta; Carson Rogers, Jr - Holliday
Def MVP - Chase Hall, Sr - Bowie; Riley Watson, Sr - Henrietta
Newcomer - Cade Breeze, So - Nocona; Clay Botello, So - Jacksboro
6th man - Nick Offield, Sr - Henrietta; Tray Henderson, Jr - Holliday

1st team
Trace Hardee, Sr - Bowie
Keck Jones, So - Bowie
Zeke Vaughan, Sr - Bowie
Cody Fletcher, Sr - Henrietta
Riley McCasland, So - Nocona
Brenton Vineyard, Jr - Nocona
John Dyes, Jr - Holliday
Noah Parker, So - Holliday
Brayden Ford, Sr - Paradise
Hayden Barkley, Sr - Paradise
Payton Laake, So - Jacksboro
Trace Moran, Sr - Boyd

2nd team
Kaden Ogle, Sr - Bowie
Jaylon Curtis, Sr - Henrietta
Skyler Valasquez, Sr - Henrietta
Ethan Scholl, Jr - Henrietta
Marcus Carter, Jr - Nocona
Trey Honea, Sr - Holliday
John Bridgeman, Sr - Paradise
Caleb Martin, Sr - Jacksboro
Reece Jordan, Jr - Boyd
Tamell Monroe, Jr - City View
Abbas Muhammed, Jr - City View


10-3A

MVP - Brady Anderson, Sr - Ponder
Off MVP - Chase Harris, Jr - Ponder
Def MVP - DaCoven Bailey, Sr - Pilot Point
Newcomer - Jaron Wilson, Jr - Pilot Point
6th man - Foster Ford, Jr - Ponder
Coach - Jude Stanley, Ponder

1st team
Tye Schluter, So - Ponder
Rylan Waldo, So - Ponder
RyLee Hellman, Sr - Pilot Point
Levi Mrozinski, Sr - Howe
Griffin Underwood, Sr - Howe
Nick Wilson, Sr - Howe
Tyler Scott, So - Gunter
Troy Watson, Sr - Gunter
Josh Fletcher, Jr - Whitesboro
Reese Richey, Sr - Callisburg
Ty Bates, Jr - Pottsboro
Luke Umsted, Sr - S & S

2nd team
Peyton Ford, Jr - Ponder
Tyler Gray, Sr - Pilot Point
Quincy Kemp, So - Pilot Point
Michael Kehrer, Sr - Howe
Sam Akins, Sr - Howe
Brandyn Brewer, Jr - Gunter
Jonathon Hamon, Jr - Whitesboro
Parker Huddleston, Jr - Callisburg
Hunter Olson, Sr - Callisburg
Kyler Kent, Sr - Pottsboro
Zane Pritchett, Sr - Pottsboro
Colby Howard, Jr - S & S
Devin Orr, Jr - S & S


11-3A

MVP - Parker Grudt, Sr - Peaster
Off MVP - Nolan McCall, Sr - Brock
Def MVP - Tre'voin Shaw, Jr - Hillsboro
Newcomer - Filiberto Sandoval, Jr - Keene
6th man - Courtney Hewitt, So - Hillsboro

1st team
Draven Tell, Sr - Peaster
Connor Turan, Sr - Peaster
Leddy French, Sr - Brock
Taylor Perry, Jr - Brock
Debraylon Williams, Sr - Hillsboro
Tucker Garza, Sr - Glen Rose
Wyatt Goebel, Sr - Glen Rose
PJ Webber, Sr - Keene
Tanyon Fulenwider, Sr - Millsap
Logan Breton, Sr - Grandview

2nd team
Books Pennington, Jr - Peaster
Garrett Leek, So - Brock
Matthew Thornton, Jr - Brock
Grayson Lee, Jr - Hillsboro
Bailey Holder, Sr - Glen Rose
Carl Letal, Sr - Keene
Sean King, So - Millsap
Beck Lee, Sr - Grandview
Hunter Foust, Sr - Rio Vista
Austin Hodshire, Sr - Rio Vista


12-3A


MVP - Josh Sanders, So - Waxahachie Life
Off MVP - Lawson Ayo, Sr - Sunnyvale
Def MVP - Trey Sterling, Jr - Sunnyvale
Newcomer - Tanir Horton, Jr - Maypearl
6th man - Justin Nimmer, So - Waxahachie Life
Coach - Eddie Beruman, Waxahachie Life

1st team
Kensen Vaughan, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Daniel Nguyen, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Cameron Jackson, Sr - Faith Family
Austin Lewis, Sr - Faith Family
Julius Kirven, Sr - Sunnyvale
Ben Philips, Sr - Sunnyvale
Talen Davis, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Josh Laney, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Brandon Wright, Jr - Maypearl
Ahmad Muhammad, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Brandon Shipp, Sr - Kemp

2nd team
Jonathon Hurst, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Robin White, So - Waxahachie Life
Dezmond Cooks, Sr - Faith Family
Jacorian Miller, Sr - Faith Family
Chibu Enyinna, Sr - Sunnyvale
Miles Smith, Sr - Maypearl
Jake Wiggins, So - Maypearl
Ricky Gibson, Sr - Maypearl
Pas Chaisattra, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Alfredo Hector, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Braylon Lacy, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Jordan Burton, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Kane Johnson, So - Kemp
Josiah Brewington, Jr - Kemp


13-3A

MVP - Isaiah Boling, Sr - Van Alstyne
Off MVP - Desmond McNeil, Jr - Whitewright
Def MVP - Drew Miller, Sr - Whitewright
Newcomer - Dodge Brown, Fr - Commerce
Coach - Russell Best, Van Alstyne

1st team
Harrison Awe, Sr - Van Alstyne
Michael Hensley, Jr - Van Alstyne
Malcolm Fragosa, Sr - Commerce
Noah Boyd, Jr - Tom Bean
Daniel Jackson, Sr - Tom Bean
Jack Nichol, Jr - Lone Oak
Nathan Anderson, Jr - Leonard
Caleb Twyford, Jr - Farmersville

2nd team
Jake Hillebrenner, Sr - Van Alstyne
Jared McMakin, Sr - Van Alstyne
Avery Dodson, Sr - Whitewright
Jesus Adan, Jr - Whitewright
Hunter Sadler, So - Whitewright
De Goodson, Sr - Commerce
Justin Hall, Jr - Commerce
Casey Shields, Fr - Commerce
Tyler Goff, Jr - Tom Bean
Justin Carson, Sr - Lone Oak
DK Ward, Sr - Caddo Mills


14-3A

MVP - Dylan Harle, Sr - Alba Golden
Off MVP - Trey Erwin, So - Edgewood
Def MVP - Kourtland Sinches, Jr - Mineola
Newcomer - Todd Marler, So - Winnsboro
Freshman - KJ Kincade - Winona
Coach - Jay Jameson, Edgewood

1st team
Canyon Jayroe, Sr - Edgewood
Garrett Baker, Sr - Edgewood
Dalton Dover, Jr - Edgewood
Freddy Reeves, Jr - Alba Golden
Dalton Wright, Sr - Alba Golden
Logan Miller, Jr - Alba Golden
Ralph Ogueri, Sr - Mineola
Travis Browning, Sr - Mineola
Braxton Kincade, Jr - Winona
Joe Marsh, Sr - Winona
Bentley Miner, Sr - Harmony
Jacob Kimmen, Jr - Harmony
Garrett Taylor, So - Quitman
River Asmussen, Sr - Quitman
Chase Wood, Sr - Winnsboro
Trent Easley, Jr - Grand Saline

2nd team
Cody Delarosa, Jr - Edgewood
James Woodrum, Sr - Alba Golden
Trajon Johnson, So - Mineola
Cameron Sorenson, So - Mineola
Jeremiah Bolton, Sr - Winona
Tee Simmons, Jr - Winona
Waymon Lay, Jr - Harmony
Dalton Brenner, Sr - Harmony
Jacob Rowland, Jr - Quitman
Marcus Tucker, Jr - Winnsboro
Isaiah Benton, So - Winnsboro
Jared Graves, Sr - Grand Saline
Jordan Smith, So - Grand Saline


15-3A

MVP - Jovan Forte, Sr - Dekalb
Off MVP - Gunter Baxley, Sr - Dekalb; Jordan Harrison, Sr - Prairiland
Def MVP - Jordan Johnson, Jr - Hooks; Peyton Flippen, Sr - Chisum
Newcomer - Keldrin Gooden, So - Cooper

1st team
Vaz Jones, Sr - Dekalb
Nathan Shipley, Sr - Dekalb
Brandon Barber, Sr - Hooks
Reshawn Parker, Sr - Hooks
Malik Estell, Jr - Hooks
Josh Harrison, Sr - Prairiland
Andre Zermeno, Sr - Chisum
Deandre Dedmon, Jr - New Boston
Todd Rigsby, Sr - New Boston
Emilio Zapata, Sr - Cooper

2nd team
Tate Breshears, Sr - Dekalb
Tristen Jamison, Fr - Dekalb
Lane Bricker, Sr - Hooks
Johnathon Folse, Jr - Prairiland
Mason Rickman, Jr - Prairiland
Justin Porter, Jr - Chisum
Dylan Puckett, Sr - Chisum
Shanoaha Bridges, Sr - New Boston
Rhyland McQuatters, So - Cooper
Brandon Brooks, Sr - Redwater


16-3A

MVP - Keke Chism, Sr - Daingerfield
Off MVP - Dakota Carver, Sr - Queen City
Def MVP - Deonte Allen, Sr - Daingerfield
Newcomer - Kevi Evans, So - Mount Vernon
Coach - Curtis Lewis, Bruce Harris - Daingerfield

1st team
Ricky Lee, Sr - Daingerfield
Denzel Mims, Sr - Daingerfield
Mikal Reeves, So - Daingerfield
Tyler Cooper, So - Mount Vernon
Brett Thomas, Jr - Mount Vernon
Damen Jones, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Ruston Jones, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Alex Carver, So - Queen City
Austin King, Sr - Hughes Springs
Ty'Shun Mitchell, Jr - Pewitt

2nd team
Reggie Jeter, So - Daingerfield
Darrian Terry, Sr - Daingerfield
Keylan Fomby, Sr - Daingerfield
Kason Pletcher, Fr - Mount Vernon
Bailey Floyd, Jr - Mount Vernon
Hylke Talsma, Jr - Mount Vernon
Brenan Dobbs, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Kyle Grubaugh-Tosh, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Austin Padron, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Zach Shipp, So - MP Chapel Hill
Tyler Nolen, Fr - Queen City
Lucky Chism, Sr - Hughes Springs
Malik Chism, Sr - Hughes Springs
Tyran Betts, Sr - Pewitt
Patrick Bryant, Sr - Pewitt
Marcus Jones, Jr - Linden Kildare


9-2A

MVP - Drake Cooper, Jr - Electra; Dane Williams, Sr - Petrolia
Off MVP - Garrett Syrus, Sr - Windthorst
Def MVP - Xavier Waggoner, Jr - Electra
Newcomer - Clayton Holmes, Jr - Electra; Taylor Colley, So - Petrolia
6th man - Justin Perez, Jr - Electra
Coach - Ryan Quillen, Electra; Gordon Williams, Petrolia

1st team
Markeis Lee, Sr - Electra
Jake Edgeman, So - Petrolia
Logan Veitenheimer, Sr - Windthorst
Hunter Martinez, Sr - Seymour
Brent McCorkle, Jr - Olney

2nd team
Andrew Marsh, Jr - Electra
Blaine Long, Jr - Petrolia
Bandy Mataska, Sr - Petrolia
Peyton Hoffman, Sr - Windthorst
Corben Reynolds, So - Windthorst
Cesar Martinez, Sr - Seymour
Darek Simmons, Jr - Archer City


10-2A

MVP - Jansen Head, Sr - Goldthwaite
Off MVP - Kyle Mercer, Sr - Santo
Def MVP - Cooper Dyson, Jr - Deleon
Newcomer - Devin Hodges, Jr - Tolar; Kevin Yeager, Fr - Deleon
6th man - Kolton Erwin, Jr - Santo

1st team
Christian Valencia, So - Goldthwaite
Will Bonnell, Jr - Tolar
Stevie Morphew, Sr - Tolar
Jordan Hardin, So - Deleon
Blake Long, Sr - Santo
Garrett Moore, Sr - Hamilton
Cooper Conlee, So - Hico

2nd team
Dylan Sanders, Sr - Goldthwaite
Bryce Farmer, Jr - Tolar
Anthony Lopez, So - Deleon
Orson Sylva, So - Deleon
Sonny Chalker, Sr - Santo
Dane Edwards, Sr - Santo
Weston Nolen, Jr - Hamilton
Logan Fincannon, Jr - Hico
Bennett Motley, Fr - Ranger


11-2A

MVP - Logan Cook, Jr - Muenster
Off MVP - Coy O'Boyle, Sr - Poolville; Andy Dieter, Sr - Lindsay
Def MVP - Jesus Hernandez, Jr - Collinsville
Newcomer - Josh Wallace, So - Lindsay; John Weger, So - Muenster
6th man - Clay Stevens, So - Muenster
Coach - Lynn Cook, Muenster

1st team
Blayne Jones, Jr - Muenster
Blake Hoepfner, Jr - Muenster
John Rohmer, Jr - Lindsay
Roy McCleery, Jr - Poolville
Jacob Claytor, Sr - Collinsville
Rusty Shell, Sr - Valley View
Hootie Pembroke, Sr - Valley View
Tannice Fuller, Jr - Era
Damon Ledet, Sr - Alvord

2nd team
Cal York, So - Muenster
Luke Metzler, Jr - Lindsay
Roshan Patel, Jr - Lindsay
Landon Smith, Jr - Poolville
Cooper Smith, So - Collinsville
Noah Thompson, Sr - Era
Jerod Blanks, So - Chico
Cameron Weatherly, Jr - Chico

12-2A
MVP: Kobe Hailey - JR, Frost
Off MVP: Keith Davis II - JR, Italy
Co-Def MVP: Anthony Brown - SR, Dallas Gateway & Kendrick Norwood - SOPH, Italy
Newcomer: Christian Lightfoot - JR, Italy
6th Man: Brendon Ward - JR, Frost
Coach: David Ervin - Italy

1st Team
Henry Actwood - JR, Garland Alpha
Taylor Drain - SOPH, Frost
Brock Elmore - SOPH, Frost
Kevin Johnson - JR, Italy
Joe Savala - SOPH, Itasca
Matrix Woods - JR, Dallas Gateway
Mercury Woods - JR, Dallas Gateway

2nd Team
Ryan Connor - SR, Italy
Devine Langley - SOPH, Garland Alpha
DeMarcus Parkerson - JR, Itasca
Lincoln Rival - SOPH, Frost
Greg Taylor - JR, Garland Alpha
Jeremiah Thompson - JR, Italy
Cameron Wallace - Jr, Dallas Gateway
Ryan Worley - SR, Frost
Lamine Zimba - SR, Itasca

13-2A
MVP: Brevin Wiggins - SR, Blue Ridge
Off MVP: Ty Agan - SR, Blue Ridge
Def MVP: Garrett Jones - JR, Blue Ridge
Newcomer: Jalen Rector - FROSH, Celeste
6th Man: Ryan Mussett - SR, Rayburn
Coach: Daniel England - Blue Ridge

1st Team
Vaden Brownfield - SOPH, Rayburn
Tanner Brummett - SR, Wolfe City
Xavier Edwards - JR, Celeste
Izaiah Epps - SOPH, Honey Grove
Jerrie Giffin - JR, Bland
Hunter Hawthorne - SOPH, Bells
Harrison Martin - JR, Blue Ridge

2nd Team
Jed Cagle - SOPH, Wolfe City
Dayton Daniel - SR, Bells
Jace Dockery - JR, Trenton
Coleman McGrace - Rayburn
Dax Stewart - Rayburn
Nic Threndyle - JR, Wolfe City
Kever Wylie - SR, Trenton

14-2A
Co-MVP: Logan Jenkins - SR, Martins Mill & Davis Moore - SR, Martins Mill
Co-Off MVP: Chaz Grimes - SR, Fruitvale & Alfredo Orozco - SR, North Hopkins
Def MVP: Gavino Rongel - SR, Fruitvale
Newcomer: Michael Hawes - FROSH, Martins Mill

1st Team
Michael Condo - SR, North Hopkins
Robert Cruthird - JR, Quinlan Boles
Carlos Delgado - SR, North Hopkins
Jacob Greenlee - SR, Martins Mill
Geramey Mayne - SR, Fruitvale
Javard McGill - FROSH, Como-Pickton
Luke Morrow - SOPH, Martins Mill
Austin Oldham - SR, North Hopkins
Gage Sulc - FROSH, Fruitvale
Travis Taylor - SR, Cumby

2nd Team
Evan Bain - FROSH, Quinlan Boles
CJ Coe - JR, Quinlan Boles
Noah Ingram - JR, Martins Mill
Matthew Pegues - SOPH, Como-Pickton
Javy Rojo - JR, North Hopkins
Jonathan Sheppard - JR, Fruitvale
Breylan Tarrant - SOPH, Fruitvale
Bryson Waynick - FROSH, Martins Mill
Chase Williams - SOPH, North Hopkins
Josiah Wilson - SOPH, Quinlan Boles

15-2A
MVP: Clashon Gaffney - JR, Clarksville
Off MVP: Devynn Sloan - SR, Rivercrest
Def MVP: Alan Jackson - SR, Avery
Newcomer: Detaveon Lewis - JR, Clarksville
Coach: Willie Coulter - Clarksville

1st Team
Rayzon Allen - JR, Clarksville
Gage Berry - SR, Avery
Kort Bowles - JR, Avery
Ross Denman - SR, Detroit
Jared Duren - SR, Detroit
Charles Kelly - SR, Avery
Kendall Mathis - SR, Maud
Lucah Strickland - SOPH, Rivercrest
Quintin Wallace - JR, Clarksville

2nd Team
Waylon Crutchfield - JR, Detroit
Dustin Ervin - JR, Detroit
Josh Eudy - SR, Rivercrest
Keyshon Moore - SR, Clarksville
Cade Prince - SOPH, Maud
Damian Richardson - SR, Clarksville
Cody Roberson - JR, Simms Bowie
Morgan Storey - SR, Avery

16-2A
Co-MVPs: Josiah Johnson - FROSH, Big Sandy & JR Smith - JR, McLeod
Off MVP: Jordan Womack - SR, Big Sandy
Def MVP: Nick Hughes - JR, Ore City
Co-Newcomers: Tristan Garrett - FROSH, Hawkins & Parker Thornton - SOPH, Union Grove

1st Team
Joe Campbell - SOPH, Ore City
Chase Day - SR, Union Grove
Cartea Douglas - JR, Ore City
Jason Ford - SR, Hawkins
Cody Fregia - SR, Harleton
Josh Gilmore - SR, McLeod
Hayden Gray - SR, Union Grove
Bradley Lambeth - SR, McLeod
Jacob Shipman - JR, Big Sandy
Colby Smith - JR, McLeod

2nd Team
Jeffrey Casey - SR, Ore City
Brennon Daughtry - JR, Union Grove
Will Ditto - SR, Big Sandy
Trevor Griffin - SR, McLeod
Cade Judd - FROSH, Union Grove
Coleson Klein - SR, Union Grove
Mason Maxwell - SR, Big Sandy
Jeffery Perkins - JR, Hawkins
James Uehling - JR, Ore City
Andy Ward - JR, Harleton

9-1A

MVP - PJ Iniguez, Sr - Balmorhea
Off MVP - Jacob Hickox, Sr - Dell City
Def MVP - Joshua Guevara, Sr - Balmorhea
Newcomer - Maverick McIvor, Fr - Fort Davis

1st team
Isaiah Mendoza, Sr - Balmorhea
Donte Sunn, Sr - Sierra Blanca
Erick Morales, Jr - Fort Davis
Naasan Acuna, Sr - Dell City
Horacio Ornelas, Sr - Marfa

2nd team
Laine Garcia, Sr - Balmorhea
Giovanni Canaba, Fr - Sierra Blanca
Cody Granado, Sr - Fort Davis
Alexis Corral, So - Dell City
Reilley Czubinski, Fr - Dell City
Aaron Luna, So - Marfa
Sahir Sanchez, Fr - Marfa


10-1A

MVP - Dekota Bustamante, Sr - Buena Vista
Off MVP - Eli Augusta, Sr - Wink
Def MVP - Ethan Evans, Jr - Buena Vista
Newcomer - DJ Whaley, So - Buena Vista

1st team
Dagoberto Rodriguez, So - Buena Vista
Joseph Sarabia, So - Buena Vista
Donovan Garcia, Sr - Wink
Kenny Hrncir, Fr - Wink
Jaren Brooks, Jr - Grandfalls Royalty
Jalen Helms, So - Grandfalls Royalty
Jesse Roberts, Sr - Sanderson

2nd team
Justin Sarabia, Fr - Buena Vista
Christian Ortega, Sr - Wink
Derek Fostel, So - Wink
Kendrick Guthrie, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty
Hunter Truesdell, So - Sanderson
Michael Rodriguez, Sr - Rankin
Jonathon Storie, Jr - Rankin


11-1A

MVP - Kyle Garza, Sr - Grady; Braeden Jones, Sr - Grady
Off MVP - Dayton Eddleman, Sr - Sands
Def MVP - Aaron Skiles, Sr - Klondike
Newcomer - Shay Coleman, Fr - Klondike; Jackson Napper, Fr - Dawson

1st team
Cole Avery, Sr - Grady
Jaylen Short, Jr - Grady
Dyllan Tindol, Sr - Sands 
Dylan Segundo, Sr - Sands
Chris Arismendez, Sr - Klondike
Jayden Coleman, So - Klondike
Trevor Balague, So - O'Donnell
AJ Rivas, Sr - O'Donnell
Austin De La Rosa, Jr - Dawson
Mattheu De La Rosa, Jr - Dawson

2nd team
Alejandro Jimenez, Sr - Grady
Devynn Smith, Jr - Grady
Juan Diaz, Jr - Sands
Eric Garcia, Jr - Sands
Isaac Robles, Sr - Klondike
Brandon Rosales, Sr - O'Donnell
Jaidan Dempsey, So - O'Donnell
Justin Contreras, Sr - Dawson
Lee Scott, Jr - Loop
Caithen Bodey, Jr - Loop


12-1A

MVP - Trace Richey, So - Borden County
Off MVP - Hunter Jones, Jr - Borden County
Def MVP - Korbin Martinez, Sr - Borden County
Newcomer - Ben Justice, Fr - Borden County

1st team
Diego Bernal, Jr - Borden County
Corbin Sumners, Jr - Borden County
Braxton Barnes, So - Borden County
Easton Edwards, So - Borden County
Nick Proulx, So - Borden County
Morgan Wilson, So - Borden County
Dylan Randolph, Sr - Hermleigh
Kyler Roemisch, Sr - Hermleigh
Bryson Dominguez, Sr - Westbrook
Gabe Salazar, So - Westbrook
Jacob Richburg, Sr - Highland

2nd team
Eli Garza, Sr - Hermleigh
Coletyn King, Sr - Hermleigh
Dylan Sorrells, Sr - Hermleigh
Austin Buckalew, Jr - Westbrook
Jon Basye, Jr - Highland
Emrick Wilson, Sr - Highland
Seth Wood, Sr - Highland
Anthony Sosa, Jr - Ira
Patrick Tillis, Sr - Loraine


13-1A

MVP - Sheldon Burchett, Jr - Jayton; Slade Coulter, Sr - Jayton
Off MVP - Trey Meador, Sr  - Aspermont
Def MVP - Devyon Bradley, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Newcomer - Carter Morris, Fr - Aspermont
6th man - Tristan Benavides, Jr - Jayton

1st team
Clay Griswold, So - Jayton
Jacoby Douglass, Sr - Aspermont
Bryan Gibson, Jr - Aspermont
Taven Upshaw, Sr - Roby
Everett Priddy, Sr - Paint Creek

2nd team
Kobe Lisenbee, Jr - Jayton
Kaden Awe, Fr - Jayton
Josahia Salinas, Jr - Roby
Chase Thompson, Fr - Rule
Nick Ramirez, Sr - Rotan


14-1A

MVP - Tyler Hoover, Jr - Water Valley
Off MVP - Tanner Davis, Sr - Garden City
Def MVP - Asher Rogers, Sr - Water Valley; Austin Fowler, Sr - Robert Lee
Newcomer - Kolt Halstead, So - Veribest

1st team
Tony Reed, Sr - Water Valley
Jared Urbantke, Sr - Water Valley
Ryan Jones, Jr - Bronte
Shawn Puentez, So - Bronte
Ean Ward, Sr - Bronte
Ethan Goodwin, Jr - Garden City
Jake Jackson, Sr - Robert Lee
Daniel Mendoza, Fr - Robert Lee
Lathan Horwood, Jr - Sterling City
Hagen Beavers, Jr - Veribest

2nd team
Pierce Marschall, Sr - Water Valley
Tyler Simmons, Jr - Water Valley
Tanner Bedford, So - Bronte
Riley Eggemeyer, Jr - Garden City
Bailey Matschek, Sr - Garden City
Bruce Buddin, Sr - Robert Lee
Gabriel Abalos, Jr - Robert Lee
Colin Flavel, Sr - Veribest
Timmy Collins, Sr - Sterling City
Cole Alley, Sr - Blackwell


15-1A

MVP - Eli Williams, Sr - May
Off MVP - Matthew Wagner, Sr - Eula
Def MVP - Cameron King, Jr - May
Newcomer - Matthew Booth, Fr - Eula

1st team
Zach Davis, Sr - May
AJ Martin, Jr - May
Cole Watkins, Sr - Eula
Dakota Fannin, Sr - Baird
Seth Porter, Sr - Baird
Holden Senclair, Jr - Cross Plains

2nd team
Rocky Gage, Sr - May
Wyatt Mote, So - May
Ashton Beauchamp, Sr - Baird
Isaiah Cruz, Sr - Baird
Tommy Gann, Sr - Rising Star
Matt Lawrence, Sr - Rising Star


16-1A

MVP - Garrett Emmons, Sr - Menard; Grant Emmons, Sr - Menard
Off MVP - Colt Palmer, Sr - Menard
Def MVP - Marty Flores, Sr - Rochelle

1st team
Kolby Hernandez, Jr - Menard
Jordan Burkhart, So - Richland Springs
Walker Tippie, So - Richland Springs
Jacob Cox, Sr - Rochelle
Jacob Sanchez, So - Rochelle
Colton Enriquez, Sr - Santa Anna
Jacob Gibson, Sr - Santa Anna
Isaiah Ogden, Jr - Eden

2nd team
TJ White, So - Menard
Christian Salazar, Fr - Menard
Hutton Lusty, So - Richland Springs
Bryan Salinas, Sr - Richland Springs
David Cook, Sr - Rochelle
Jacob Herrod, Jr - Santa Anna
Ryan Holden, Sr - Eden
Dillon Roberts, Jr - Lohn
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.