The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 
17-4A
MVP: Amarlye Blunson - SR, La Vega
Off MVP: Trajan Snell - SOPH, Waco Connally
Def MVP: Ryan Siler - JR, Lorena
Soph Newcomer: Tyrick James - China Spring
Freshman newcomer: Antwan Stephens - China Spring
Coach: David Drafahl - La Vega

1st Team
Keith Black - JR, Connally
Brett Cain - JR, China Spring
Preston Damuth - SR, Lorena
Jack Donahue - SR, Lorena
Amani Gibson - JR, La Vega
Garrett Goolsby - JR, Lorena
Sidney Hadden - SOPH, Connally
Kemoche Hobbs - SOPH, La Vega
Kendrick James - JR, La Vega
Kennon Moore - JR, Gatesville

2nd Team
Wacey Bowland - JR, Gatesville
Kameron Brown - JR, Connally
Josh Carroll - JR, Gatesville
Moses Chase - SR, La Vega
Alvin Cleveland - JR, Connally
JT Cochran - SR, Lorena
Landon Graham - JR, Robinson
Cutter Haigood - JR, China Spring
Payton Howard - SR, Lorena
Ben Johnston - SOPH, Lorena
Grant Knight - SR, Connally
De'Andre Reese - JR, La Vega
Jake Young - SR, Gatesville

18-4A
MVP: Jawan Lewis - SR, Madisonville
Off MVP: Devonte Mims - SR, Palestine
Def MVP: Jarrius Washington - SR, Groesbeck
Newcomer: Israel Fatade - SOPH, Palestine
Co-Coach: Billy Ramey - Mexia & Brian Thurmond - Madisonville

1st Team
Dominic Brackens - SR, Fairfield
Makevian Calhoun - JR, Palestine
Josh Forge - SR, Groesbeck
Shemar High - JR, Mexia
Sabrien Jones - JR, Groesbeck
John O'Kelley - SR, Groesbeck
Tyrik Ray - SR, Mexia
Tarrance Rischer - JR, Fairfield
R'Kelian Wiley - SR, Madisonville
Keelan Yarbrough - SR, Palestine

2nd Team
Sam Bennett - SOPH, Madisonville
Darrious Eggins - SR, Mexia
Shamyree Gamble - SR, Mexia
Matron Gerald - SR, Mexia
Tommy Holiday - SOPH, Madisonville
Mikey Hudson - Fairfield
Malik Keener - SR, Mexia
Deontae McAdams - JR, Madisonville
Claude Rogers - JR, Palestine
Patrick Walker - SR, Groesbeck
Kasey Williamson - SOPH, Madisonville

19-4A

MVP - Octavius Evans, Jr - Center
Off MVP - DaCalen Hicks, Sr - Tatum; Lakendrick VanZandt, Jr - Henderson
Def MVP - KJ Boyd, Sr - Tatum
Newcomer - OB Jones, Fr - Tatum
Coach - Layne Boxell, Tatum

1st team
Jalan Horne, Sr - Tatum
Shay Rodgers, Jr - Tatum
Jaterius Evans, So - Center
Kyle Parks, Jr - Center
Tyrone Roland, Sr - Center
Tre Boone, Sr - Henderson
Trae Hall, So - Henderson
Kevie Rose, Fr - Henderson
Antonio Tilley, Sr - Rusk
Isaiah Francis, Sr - Rusk
Jarrod McLin, Sr - Carthage

2nd team
Corey Lee, Sr - Tatum
Stephen Marshall, Sr - Tatum
Dacorey McGee, Sr - Center
Jadus Johnson, So - Center
Tyrek Blanton, So - Henderson
Tariq Gray, Jr - Henderson
Jacquez Cook, Sr - Rusk
Daron Neal, Sr - Rusk
Dee Bowens, So - Carthage
Jakevion McDaniel, Sr-  Carthage
Jordan Romero, Sr - Carthage

20-4A
MVP: Josiah Garges - SR, Hudson
Off MVP: Jamarcus Polk - SR, Diboll
Def MVP: Javarius Cooper - SR, Hudson
Newcomer: Leontay Sells - SOPH, Jasper
Coach: Rob Peterson - Hudson

1st Team
Ethan Dhone - SR, Huntington
Jake Germany - SR, Hudson
Kevin Hurley Jr - SR, Diboll
Jacob Pierce - SR, Hudson
LaJavion Randle - SR, Hudson
Ashton Thomas - JR, Jasper
Jesse Villanueva - SR, Diboll
Chas Walls - SR, Diboll

2nd Team
Jeremy Batten - SR, Huntington
Khalil Covingston - SR, Diboll
Nichollis Hafford - SR, Jasper
Voshon Hennington - SOPH, Jasper
Bryndan Nerren - SR, Huntington
Pryde Nerren - SR, Huntington
Chauncey Scott - SR, Jasper
JaTavium Simmons - SR, Jasper
Blane Wilson - JR, Huntington

21-4A
MVP: Kae'Ron Baker - SR, Navasota
Off MVP: Jabril Hunter - JR, Navasota
Def MVP: Joseph Crnkovic - SR, Caldwell
Newcomer: Kayton Powell - FROSH, La Grange
Coach: Patrick Goodman - Navasota

1st Team
Zach Albers - SR, Giddings
Mac Briscoe - JR, Bellville
Domonique Chambers - SOPH, Caldwell
Dajon DJ Collins - SR, Navasota
Ryan Jones - SOPH, Caldwell
Tanner Riden - SR, Bellville

2nd Team
Tremayne Creeks - JR, Navasota
Corey Golan - SR, La Grange
Brooks Kasper - JR, Giddings
Eric Lattimore - JR, Navasota
Tanner Stefka - SR, Caldwell
JaTorre White - JR, Smithville

23-4A

MVP - Dillon Todd, Jr - Huffman; Trey Cole, Sr - Coldspring
Off MVP - Kendall Lemelle, Sr - Liberty
Def MVP - Red Gilbert, Sr - Coldspring; Royce See, Sr - Shepherd
Newcomer - Antoine Frazier, Sr - Huffman; Chance Brown, Fr - Cleveland; Trey Wooldridge, So - Splendora
Coach - Scott Barrett, Huffman

1st team
Noah Pendergrass, Jr - Huffman
Dylan Hairston, Sr - Huffman
Jake Monroe, Sr - Coldspring
Anthony Richard, Sr - Coldspring
Jonathon Marshall, Sr - Shepherd
JJ Arrington, Sr - Liberty
Ricky Martin, Jr - Tarkington

2nd team
Luke Bailey, So - Huffman
Terrance Robinson, So - Shepherd
Kameron Wright, Jr - Shepherd
Trevor Pierce, Sr - Liberty
Rashad Carter, Jr - Cleveland
Kedarrin Washington, Jr - Cleveland
CJ Emmert, Sr - Tarkington
John Willis, Jr - Tarkington
Beau Vela, So - Splendora

24-4A
MVP: Michael Saladin - SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Off MVP: Tre Grubbs - SR, Silsbee
Def MVP: Jamerson Roberts - SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Newcomer: Devon McCain - FROSH, Silsbee
Co-Coach: Larry Sterling - Bridge City & Joe Sigler - Silsbee

1st Team
Jordyn Adams - FROSH, Silsbee
Katon Brown - SOPH, LC-M
Graydon Glover - Bridge City
Trajan Harris - JR, Silsbee
Ricky Maze - SR, Silsbee
KJ Miller - JR, WO-S
Ryan Mirabella - SR, Bridge City
Elijah Parquet - SOPH, Hardin-Jefferson
Leland Rogers - SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Thomas Wallace - SR, WO-S

2nd Team
Kalon Barnes - SOPH, Silsbee
Travis Boudreaux - SR, Hardin-Jefferson
Andrew Daspit - SR, LC-M
Jordan Johnson - SR, Hamshire-Fannett
Payton Lathrop - JR, Orangefield
Bruce Newton - JR, Silsbee
Cameron Parker - SR, LC-M
Dane Piper - JR, Bridge City
Dontre Thomas - SR, Silsbee
Hunter Wiegreffe - SOPH, Bridge City
Brettin Wiley - FROSH, WO-S




17-3A


MVP - Kaleb Haynes, Sr - Waskom
Off MVP - Michael Gore, Sr - Jefferson
Def MVP - Landry Sheridan, Sr - White Oak
Newcomer - Anthony Hoyt, Jr - White Oak; KT Ceasar, So - Waskom; Tristan Swain, Jr - New Diana
Coach - Jeff Lyles, Waskom

1st team
Eric Stephens, Sr - Waskom
Keileon Johnson, Sr - Waskom
Mike Reason, Sr - Waskom
Nike Simmons, Sr - White Oak
Justin Benson, Jr - White Oak
Tyrone Luster, Sr - Jefferson
Jordan Gipson, Sr - Jefferson
Will Shawn, So - Sabine
Luke Somers, Sr - Sabine
Sharay Ratliffe, Jr - Elysian Fields

2nd team
Conner Weeks, Jr - White Oak
Dax Davis, Sr - White Oak
Taylor Smith, So - Jefferson
Felix Love, Sr - Jefferson
Tobias Nolen, Sr - Sabine
River Bennett, Jr - Sabine
Dylan Parker, Jr - Elysian Fields
Terence Lloyd, Jr - New Diana
TJ Rogers, So - New Diana


18-3A

MVP - Kendrick Rogers, Sr - Frankston; Sim Nezar, Jr - Rice
Off MVP - Tyler Russell, Jr - Malakoff
Def MVP - Dylan Hokit, Sr - Frankston; QT Barker, Jr - Malakoff
Newcomer - Tre Jessie, So - Rice; Darmarvion Overshown, So - Arp
Coach - Robert Loper, Frankston

1st team
Justice Bean, Sr - Frankston
LA Bradford, Jr - Frankston
AJ Cook, Jr - Malakoff
Daniel Littleton, Jr - Malakoff
Thomas Reese, Sr - Arp
Kayce Medlock, Jr - Arp
Breyon Thurman, Sr - West Rusk
Dee Starling, Sr - West Rusk
Jordan Harvell, Sr - Mildred
Hayden Plunk, Sr - Eustace
Jared Jackson, So - Troup
Kameron Elmer, So - Troup

2nd team
Zane Porter, Jr - Frankston
Michael Bradford, So - Frankston
Jake Wolverton, Sr - Malakoff
Reece Barlow, Jr - Rice
Tyler Stewart, Jr - Arp
Julian Herndon, Sr - Arp
Kevin Jones, Jr - West Rusk
Jacob Waller, Jr - West Rusk
Russell Holden, Sr - Mildred
Wesley Huitt, So - Mildred
Jayden Vance, Sr - Eustace
Weslee Ross, Fr - Troup


22-3A

MVP - Duke Ellis, Sr - Central Heights
Off MVP - Riley Dewitz, So - Central; Blake Rawlinson, Sr - Woden
Def MVP - PR Johnson, Sr - Central Heights; Bubba Moore, Jr - Central Heights
Newcomer - Jacob Davis, Fr - Central

1st team
Blake Robertson, Jr - Central Heights
Andrew Chappell, So - Central Heights
Tucker Reid, Sr - Central Heights
Ty Clifton, So - Central
Jared Davis, Sr - Central
Julius Midkiff, Sr - Woodville
Dalton Rhame, Sr - Woodville
Christian Williams, So - Woodville
Ethan Jacobs, So - Woden
Kirkland Foster, Jr - Newton

2nd team
Trenton Shinn, Sr - Central Heights
Jacobie Jones, Sr - Central Heights
Jake Sandel, Sr - Central Heights
Arturo Marroquin, Sr - Central
Lane Ponson, So - Central
Stephen Thomas, Sr - Woodville
Garrett Sims, Jr - Woden
Tanner Holmes, Sr - Newton
Josh Foster, Fr - Newton
Turner Edwards, Sr - Garrison
Carl Schulker, Sr - Garrison
Dre Blake, So - Hemphill


23-3A

MVP: Grayland Arnold - SR, Kountze
Off MVP: Darius Guillory - SR, East Chambers
Def MVP: Ethan Kahla - SR, East Chambers
Newcomer: Alex Connell - FR, Buna
Coach of the Year: Duane Joubert, Kountze

1st Team
TJ Stanford - JR, Kountze
Kobe Elder - SR, Buna
Vincent Perry - JR, Anahuac
Dylan Silcox - SR, East Chambers
Dallion Edwards - SOPH, Kountze
Antwann Anderson - SR, East Chambers
Hunter Stelly - SR, Hardin

2nd Team
Henry Barnes - SR, Kountze
Remington Connell - JR, Buna
Tanner Maass - SR, Warren
Savio Fontenot - SR, Anahuac
Brett Cooley - SR, Anahuac
Kordell David - FR, East Chambers
ShaVonte Younge - SR, Kirbyville


17-2A

MVP - Wyatt Griffith, Sr - Crawford; Max Viladevall, Sr - Crawford
Off MVP - Julius Vickerie, Sr - Rapoport; Garin Durham, Sr - Bosqueville
Def MVP - Cade Johnston, Jr - Crawford
Newcomer - Jason Shanafelt, So - Valley Mills
6th man - Kolby Clark, So - Bosqueville; Terrance Barnes, Sr - Valley Mills

1st team
Peyton Rathke, Sr - Crawford
Justin Gill, Sr - Rapoport
Kenny Wilson, Sr - Rapoport
Tanner Moncus, Sr - Bosqueville
Tanyon Tims, Sr - Valley Mills
Garrett Cox, Jr - Valley Mills
Tyler Wright, Jr - Meridian
Tyler Pavelka, Jr - Axtell

2nd team
Jeff Ward, Jr - Crawford
Garrett Dutschmann, So - Crawford
David Perez, Jr - Rapoport
Paul Schattschneider, Sr - Rapoport
Chris Dodd, Jr - Bosqueville
Treston Frazier, Jr - Bosqueville
Miguel Callejas, Sr - Valley Mills
Logan Klaus, Jr - Valley Mills
Clayton Pinkerton, Jr - Meridian
Colton Fields, Jr - Axtell


18-2A

MVP - Jeffrey Oliver, Sr - Mart
Off MVP - Landon Dieterich, Sr - Riesel
Def MVP - Juwon Roberson, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Newcomer - Zastan Madkins, Fr - Mart
Coach - Barry Bennett, Mart

1st team
Shorald Graham - Mart
Elijah Green - Mart
Zamar Kirven - Mart
Jeremy Truesdale - Rosebud Lott
Tyler Willberg - Rosebud Lott
Jase Embry - Riesel
Sabion Kubitza - Riesel
Mikey Ruiz - Riesel
Deandre Hampton - Bremond
Roshauud Paul - Bremond
Jase Little - Chilton
Ja'vion Ward - Moody

2nd team
Tyrek Horne - Mart
Jack Johnson - Mart
Nathan Skinner - Mart
Brooks Embry - Riesel
Justin Kirby - Riesel
JaBrelon Garner - Bremond
Robert Housewright - Bremond
Kaidyn Peralez - Bremond
Tanner Redus - Bremond
Toby Smith - Moody


19-2A

MVP - James Jackson, Sr - Lapoynor
Off MVP - Taymont Lindsey, So - Kerens
Def MVP - Keandre Eldridge, Jr - Lapoynor; Qua Lawrence, So - Kerens
Newcomer - Eli Lust, Fr - Cayuga
6th man - Brett Grahn, So - Lapoynor
Coach - Dean Nuckolls, Lapoynor; Brock Ramsey, Kerens

1st team
Xavier Oliver, Jr - Lapoynor
Zach Solis, Jr - Lapoynor
Tristan Evans, Sr - Kerens
Buddy Sayles, So - Kerens
James Kappus, Sr - Cayuga
Michael Femster, Jr - Dawson
Josh Summers, Jr - Dawson
Caydyn Gillham, Jr - Hubbard
Jordan Lansford, Sr - Wortham

2nd team
Lane McClelland, Jr - Lapoynor
Bubba Faulk, So - Kerens
Sean Foreman, Jr - Kerens
Aaron Arden, Sr - Cross Roads
Hunter Davis, Jr - Cross Roads
Seth Bowman, Sr - Cayuga
Justin Gray, Jr - Dawson
Ryan McDaniel, Jr - Wortham


20-2A

MVP - Jaques Faulk, Sr - Grapeland
Off MVP - Hunter Murray, Jr - Lovelady
Def MVP - Keet Cockerham, Jr - Slocum
Newcomer - Hunter Free, So - Centerville; Evan Ivy, Fr - Latexo

1st team
Riley Chapman, Jr - Grapeland
Rodney Davis, Jr - Grapeland
Tink McQuirter, Jr - Grapeland
Jason Walker, Sr - Grapeland
Parker Wilson, Jr - Grapeland
Courtell McQuirter, Sr - Lovelady
Taylor Hunt, So - Slocum
Jace Rains-Love, Sr - Slocum
Alex Fletcher, Jr - Centerville
Keshaun Smotherman, Jr - Latexo

2nd team
Mason Lowery, Sr - Lovelady
Jacob Lane, So - Slocum
Alex Maldonado, Sr - Slocum
Trevor Stutzman, Sr - Centerville
Wyatt Stutzman, Sr - Centerville
Sonny Townsend, Fr - Latexo
Dawson Chumley, Jr - Groveton


21-2A

MVP - Keenen Johnson, Sr - Alto
Off MVP - Case Wilkerson, Sr - New Summerfield
Def MVP - Grant Dickson, Sr - Neches
Newcomer - Bryson Barrett, Fr - Neches; Levi McCasland, Fr - Overton
Coach - Augustus Moore, Alto

1st team
Mikkah Hackett, Jr - Alto
Jayren Whitaker, So - Alto
Collin Gray, Sr - Carlisle
Rico Pereles, Sr - Carlisle
Matt Wages, Fr - Neches
Juan Mendoza, Jr - New Summerfield
Jamal Luster, Sr - Overton

2nd team
JaQuenton Moore, So - Alto
Dalton Sanders, Sr - Carlisle
Jose Carrizales, Jr - Neches
Collin Wilkerson, Fr - New Summerfield
Tanner Lee, Jr - Overton
Braden Austin, Jr - Cushing
Brandon Matlock, Sr - Cushing


22-2A

MVP - Colton Goeke, Sr - Tenaha
Off MVP - JJ Boykins, Sr - Shelbyville
Def MVP - Trai Gardner, So - Tenaha
Newcomer - Ja'Qualin Franks, Fr - Tenaha
Coach - Greg Jenkins, Tenaha

1st team
Trez Barnes, Jr - Shelbyville
Jeremy Boykins, Sr - Shelbyville
Noah Berney, Sr - Martinsville
Jaren James, Fr - Martinsville
Justin Hooper, Jr - Joaquin
Jakendric Smith, Jr - Joaquin

2nd team
Cody Foshee, So - Tenaha
Cole Ferguson, Fr - Shelbyville
Trae Polley, Jr - Shelbyville
Dulan Grant, Sr - Martinsville
Tray Wilkerson, Jr - Joaquin
Chris Piro, Sr - Timpson
Trey Lindsay, So - Beckville


23-2A

MVP - Ced Thomas, So - San Augustine
Off MVP - Demarie' Smith, Jr - West Sabine; Cade Birchfield, Sr - Zavalla
Def MVP - Chris Rodgers, Jr - San Augustine
Newcomer - Quentyvian Borders, So - San Augustine
Coach - Tory Barnes, San Augustine

1st team
Zavonte Garrett, Sr - San Augustine
Jaylon Taylor, Sr - San Augustine
Tyshun Bennett, Sr - West Sabine
Thomas Boulware, Sr - Zavalla
Tyler Jones, Sr - Broaddus
Jace Walker, So - Pineywoods

2nd team
Mark Nash, Jr - San Augustine
Josiah Standley, Sr - San Augustine
Dillon Sepulvado, Sr - West Sabine
Doug Bryan, Sr - Zavalla
MaRozzney House, So - Pineywoods
Scott Reaves, Sr - Brookeland
Brodey Warner, Sr - Brookeland


24-2A

MVP - Angel Bullock, Sr - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Benson Williams, Sr - Big Sandy
Def MVP - Zach Dickens, Sr - Big Sandy
Newcomer - Jamyus Jones, So - Sabine Pass
Coach - Kevin Foster, Big Sandy

1st team
Joseph Williams, Sr - Big Sandy
Samuel Richard, So - Big Sandy
Brady Griffin, Jr - Evadale
Tyler Torres, So - Evadale
Coy Williams, So - Evadale
Kaleb Andrus, Jr - West Hardin
Daniel Sam, So - Sabine Pass

2nd team
Daniel Bean, Jr - Evadale
Zack Stark, Jr - Evadale
Jamal Dorsey, So - Sabine Pass
Cody Brown, So - West Hardin
Cody Fraunberger, So - Hull Daisetta
Kyle Rayon, Jr - Hull Daisetta
Kamron Lindsey, So - Colmesneil
Jy'Keal Shields, Sr - PA Hope


17-1A

MVP - Kacey Christopher, Jr - Graford; Tyler Tuel, Sr - Bryson
Off MVP - Preston Tabor, Fr - Graford
Def MVP - Jacob Jonas, Sr - Bryson
Newcomer - Brayden Houser, So - Bryson
6th man - Jacob Moss, So - Graford

1st team
Leo Balvantin, Jr - Graford
Trey Foyt, Sr - Bryson
Adam Dennis, Jr - Throckmorton
Chase Akin, Sr - Perrin
Gage Bozeman, So - Newcastle

2nd team
Paul Davidson, So - Bryson
Keith Balthrop, Sr - Throckmorton
Luke Hale, Sr - Throckmorton
Garrett Galliher, Sr - Perrin
Chris Jordan, Sr - Newcastle


18-1A

MVP - Tate Phillips, Jr - Lipan; Ty Bryant, So - Lipan
Off MVP - Tim Griffin, Sr - Lingleville; JW Weiss, Sr - Huckabay
Def MVP - Santana Martinez, So - Lipan
Newcomer - Ty Phillips, So - Lipan

1st team
Derrick Cook, Jr - Lipan
Lance Ferguson, Sr - Lipan
Jarod Hagood, Jr - Lingleville
Colbe Stoker, Sr - Lingleville
Twister Brown, Sr - Gordon

2nd team
Tom Vankranenburg, So - Lingleville
Gage Dowell, Jr - Huckabay
Taylor Lopez, So - Huckabay
Flavio Herrera, Sr - Gorman
Gavin Duncan, So - Strawn


19-1A

MVP - Adam Hurst, Jr - Priddy
Off MVP - Blake Hood, So - Blanket
Def MVP - Jordan Chasteen, Sr - Blanket
Newcomer - Chandler Hurst, Fr - Priddy

1st team
Jayden Schrank, So - Priddy
Toby Florence, Sr - Blanket
Luke Kinkade, So - Blanket
Kason King, So - Zephyr
Bishop Norman, So - Zephyr
Devin Williams, Fr - Zephyr
Ricky De La Rosa, So - Mullin
Matthew Weaver, Sr - Mullin
Beau Don Cheatham, Sr - Sidney
Armando Buitron, Sr - Gustine

2nd team
Zach House, So - Priddy
Aaron Ivy, So - Priddy
Croston Barron, Sr - Blanket
Eddie Hernandez, Jr - Blanket
Trent Hallum, So - Zephyr
Jacob King, Sr - Zephyr
William Hines, Jr - Mullin
Garrett Drummond, Jr - Sidney
Dennis Morales, Fr - Sidney
Jonathon Escamilla, Sr - Gustine


20-1A

MVP - Garett Fletcher - Iredell; Hunter Jennings - Covington
Off MVP - Bobby Robertson - Covington; Diego Duran - Walnut Springs
Def MVP - Carlos Ramirez - Walnut Springs
Newcomer - Colt Fowler - Iredell
Coach - Luis Guereca - Iredell

1st team
Micah Wellborn - Iredell
Jonathon Curlee - Covington
Noel Chavez - Walnut Springs
Seth Lampman - Kopperl
Armando Lozano - Kopperl
Jose Escamilla - Morgan
Blake Gant - Blum 

2nd team
Adrian Benitez - Iredell
Chris Granados - Walnut Springs
Colby Townley - Walnut Springs
Collin Bachhofer - Kopperl
Dalton Weatherford - Morgan
Andrew Alonzo - Morgan
Marcus Washington - Blum


21-1A

MVP - Jakob Watkins, Sr - Bellevue
Off MVP - Colton Crane, Jr - Slidell
Def MVP - Skyler Sandusky, Jr - Forestburg
Newcomer - Javier Rivera, So - Tioga; Kyler Wyatt, Fr - Midway
Coach - Shane Coker, Midway

1st team
Gabriel Garza, So - Bellevue
Layne Morris, Jr - Bellevue
Malaci Moore, Sr - Forestburg
Bear Osteen, So - Forestburg
Austin Sprabary, Sr - Tioga
Justin Rodriguez, So - Tioga
Gilbert Olivarez, Sr - Midway

2nd team
Dalton DeBose, Fr - Bellevue
Taten Vann, Sr - Forestburg
Cade Gibson, Sr - Tioga
Mason Maynard, Sr - Slidell
Layton Shelton, So - Slidell
Marc Schafer, Jr - Midway


22-1A

MVP - Christian Gatlin, Sr - Avalon
Off MVP - Javonte Hornbuckle, Sr - Trinidad
Def MVP - Chris Perry, Sr - Avalon; Antoine Shofner, So - Trinidad
Newcomer - Jacob Slade, Fr - Irving Universal
Coach - Khris Marshall, Avalon

1st team
Jared Gatlin, Jr - Avalon
Makavin Bodie, So - Avalon
Alex Hernandez, So - Avalon
Jerry Bannister, Jr - Trinidad
De'Vonteh Williams, Jr - Milford
Benjamin Fombon, Sr - Irving Universal

2nd team
Garrett Davidson, Sr - Avalon
Terry Shears, So - Avalon
Jared Garcia, Jr - Trinidad
Nate Williams, Jr - Trinidad
Colby Snider, So - Trinidad
Jarvis Harris, Jr - Milford
Jalen Hopkins, Fr - Irving Universal


23-1A

MVP - Dylan Austin, So - Campbell
Off MVP - Nick Harger, Sr - Ector
Def MVP - Tevin Truesdale, Jr - Campbell
Newcomer - Gage Jackson, So - Dodd City
Coach - Joe Garcia, Campbell

1st team
Diego Romero, Jr - Campbell
Kegan Malone, Jr - Campbell
Dane Reed, Sr - Roxton
Kevin Mickens, Sr - Roxton
Jarvis Wilbur, Sr - Fannindel
Akeyl Caesar, Sr - Fannindel

2nd team
Yovani Banales, Sr - Campbell
Ryan Wilder, Jr - Ector
Ethan Norwood, Jr - Ector
Rick Moody, Sr - Fannindel
Brennan Green, Sr - Miller Grove
Alex Caldwell, Sr - Savoy


24-1A

MVP - Grayson Early, So - Avinger; Desmond Chism, Sr - Avinger
Off MVP - Lane Bench, Sr - Saltillo
Def MVP - Alex Perry, Jr - Avinger; Logan Glenn, Sr - Yantis
Newcomer - Dee Mitchell, So - Avinger
Coach - Treston Dowell, Avinger

1st team
Brennan Dowell, So - Avinger
Jonathon Van Holten, Sr - Saltillo
Jayden Modrall, So - Yantis
Bradley Potts, So - Yantis
Noah Batts, Sr - Union Hill
Colten Wade, Jr - Union Hill
Nathan McGill, Jr - Bloomburg
Brennon Seymore, So - Sulphur Bluff

2nd team
Curtis Henry, So - Avinger
Lucas Cerretani, Jr - Yantis
Devontay Hunter, Sr - Union Hill
Colby Wade, Jr - Union Hill
Jaden Goldsmith, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Joe Forshee, So - Sulphur Bluff

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.