The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

25-4A

MVP: Chris Grace – JR, Needville
Co-Off MVP: Tyree Simcik – SOPH, Columbus & Andrell Jones – SR, Stafford
Def MVP: Isaiah Lewis-Marable – SR, Stafford
Newcomer: Austin Leuschner – SOPH, Bellville
Coach: Patrick Oliver – Needville

1st Team
Matthews Zeleke – JR, Stafford
Kevin Taylor-Jarrell – SR, Stafford
Lyndon Atkinson – SR, Needville
Kenny Hrncir – JR, Needville
Trey Jones – SR, Royal
Jordon Davis – SR, Royal
Marcus Ward – SR, Bellville
Avant Woods – JR, Columbus

2nd Team
Falik Butler – SR, Stafford
Hogan June – JR, Bellville
Dequoriyahn Hawkins – SR, Stafford
Dakarai Evans – SR, Columbus
Keelann Davis – SR, Royal
Micah Glover – SOPH, Royal
AJ McGee – JR, Sealy
Bilal Kharti – SR, Needville
Talton Reese – SR, Royal
Clay Roberts – JR, Sealy


26-4A

MVP: Hunter Quick – SR, Brazosport
Off MVP: Reggie Ephran – SR, Wharton
Def MVP: Sheldon Burton – SR, Brazosport
Newcomer: Charles Shorter – FR, El Campo
Coach: Ondra Waddy – Brazosport

1st Team
Remiel Jones – SR, Sweeny
Kamen Dickerson – JR, Wharton
J’lynn Davis – SR, Wharton
Marquis Edwards – SOPH, Bay City
Taveon Roberson – SR, Bay City
Jalen Johnson – SR, Brazosport
Jayson Cooper – SR, Brazosport
Keithan Taylor – SR, Columbia
Cameron Ward – SOPH, Columbia
Reed Spenrath – SR, El Campo

2nd Team
DaBraelyn Finex – JR, Wharton
Clarence Branch – JR, Wharton
RJ Mitchell – SOPH, Bay City
Marcus Edwards – SOPH, Bay City
Jarvis Davis – SR, Brazosport
Jarrett Brown – SR, Columbia
Chase Laday – SR, Columbia
Jalen Robinson – SR, El Campo
Ricky Jones – SR, Sweeny
Cameron Adams – JR, Sweeny

27-4A
Tri-MVP: Eddy Ordones – SR, Eastside Memorial, Corey Rackler – SR, LaVernia & Cade Stoever – SR, Wimberely
Co-Def MVP: Chris Johnson – JR, La Vernia & Gavin Martinez – SR, Wimberley
Co-Newcomers: Jalon Jeffries – SR, Eastside & Eric McKethan – SOPH, Veterans Mem

1st Team
Cory Canada – SOPH, Eastside
James Nkurunziza – SR, Eastside
Jordan Sepeda – SR, Eastside
Trevion McNeil – SR, Gonzales
Aiden Mulroney – SR, LaVernia
Nathan Viatrek – JR, LaVernia
Will Eveld – SR, Navarro
Mason McCaig – SR, Navarro
Aries Frederick – JR, Veterans Mem
Landon Kirchner – JR, Wimberley
Noah Woods – SR, Wimberley

2nd Team
Ace Dixon – SR, Eastside
Contrell Smith – JR, Gonzales
Nolan Henkes – SOPH, LaVernia
Nick Schrader – JR, LaVernia
Tyler Law – SR, Navarro
Danny Pina – SR, Navarro
Joseph Richardson – JR, Veterans Mem
Simeon Woodard – FR, Veterans Mem
Pearson Dabney – SR, Wimberley
Brenden Shott – JR, Wimberley


28-4A

MVP: Doak Stangle – SR, Boerne
Off MVP: Sean Majors – SR, Fredericksburg
Def MVP: Dalon Nebgen – SR, Fredericksburg
Newcomer: Ben Mackay – JR, Boerne

1st Team
Connor Fisher – SR, Boerne
Dalton Zoeller – SR, Boerne
Ethan Williams – JR, Fredericksburg
Isaiah Quintanilla – SR, Hondo
Cade Weynand – SR, Hondo
Gage Crisp – JR, Hondo
Caimen McDonough – SR, Canyon Lake
Josh Ripple – SR, Bandera

2nd Team
Hunter Isenhart – JR, Boerne
Hayden Ahrens – JR, Fredericksburg
JT Watson – JR, Fredericksburg
Ryan Davis – SOPH, Fredericksburg
Aaron San Miguel – SOPH, Hondo
Phillip Trevino – JR, Hondo
Parker Mott – JR, Canyon Lake
Ben Shackelford – SR, Bandera


30-4A

MVP: Isaiah Rivera – SR, Somerset
Newcomer: Trelin Harper – SOPH, Cuero

1st Team
Joesea De La Cruz – SR, Beeville
Donyvan Givens – JR, Beeville
Santiago Arguijo – SOPH, Pleasanton
Dalton Hobbs – SOPH, Pleasanton
Carlos Reyes – JR, Poteet
Jacob Harvey – SR, Somerset
Zadock Dinkelmann – SR, Somerset

2nd Team
Thomas Dang – SR, Beeville
Patrick Langley – JR, Beeville
Payton Walk – SR, Cuero
Daemien Robles – SOPH, Cuero
Carlos Cervantes – SR, Pleasanton
Shaun Gilliam – JR, Poteet
Moses Guerra – SR, Poteet


31-4A

MVP - Creighton Avery, Sr - West Oso
Def MVP - Jorge Guajardo, Sr - Aransas Pass
Off MVP - Daniel Roberson, Sr - West Oso; Noah Villarreal, Sr - Orange Grove
Newcomer - James Crawford, Fr - Aransas Pass
6th man - Rey Munoz, Jr - Kingsville
Coach - Damien Bates, Rockport Fulton

1st
Ransom Johnson, Sr - West Oso
Matt Butler, Sr - Aransas Pass
Wesley Baldeschwiler, Sr - Orange Grove
Zac Presley, Sr - Rockport
Will Brantley, Jr - Rockport
Kameron Castillo, Sr - Sinton
Jacob Villarreal, Jr - Kingsville
Jaime Lauriano, Sr - Robstown
Mychal Smith, Sr - Ingleside

2nd
Brian Luis, So - West Oso
Jalen Tate, So - West Oso
Jared Gentry, Jr - Aransas Pass
Marcus Villarreal, So - Sinton
Tyler Hesseltine, So - Sinton
Quincy Arkadie, Sr - Kingsville
Carlos Salazar, Sr - Robstown
Dustin Wiltshire, Sr - Ingleside

32-4A

MVP: Gustavo Sanchez – SOPH, Hidalgo
Off MVP: Manny Elizondo – SR, Zapata
Def MVP: Frankie Sanchez – SR, Hidalgo
Newcomer: Daniel Rinza – SOPH, Port Isabel
Co-6th Man: Alexis Gonzalez – JR, Hidalgo & Jaden Tagle – JR, Raymondville
Coach: Gustavo Sanchez – Hidalgo

1st Team
Aaron Anaya – SR, Hidalgo
Tommy Zurita – JR, Port Isabel
Fernando Lopez – SR, Port Isabel
Jay Solis – SR, Grulla
Alan Munoz – SR, Progreso
Jabez Villareal – SOPH, Rio Hondo
Oscar Cabello – SR, Rio Hondo
Trey Villareal – SR, Zapata

2nd Team
Noah Conde – JR, La Feria
Michael Maldonado – SR, La Feria
Jacob Posas – JR, Raymondville
Xavier Ledesma – JR, Raymondville
Eliseo Cerda – SR, Raymondville
Saul Ariona – JR, Hidalgo
Tony Frias – SR, Hidalgo


25-3A

MVP - Nick Sampeck, Sr - Blanco
Off MVP - Brett Harris, Sr - Johnson City
Def MVP - Garrison Wood, Sr - Johnson City
Newcomer - Dustin Goodman, Jr - Ingram
6th man - Elijah Dubois, So - Ingram

1st
Eddie Calzoncit, Jr - Blanco
Tyler Larue, Jr - Blanco
Wells Deleon, Sr - Johnson City
Lance Hobbs, Jr - Johnson City
Danny Carlos, Sr - Comfort
RJ Rodriguez, Sr - Comfort 
CJ Giddens, Sr - Florence
Matt Edgar, Sr - Florence
Ethan Miller, Jr - Gateway
Riley McGee, Sr - Ingram
Riley Regan, Sr - Lago Vista

2nd
Kaleb Hunter, Sr - Blanco
Jaymee Conklin, Sr - Blanco
Quinlan Myers, Sr - Johnson City
Kipp Solomon, Jr - Johnson City
Gabe Martinez, Sr - Comfort
Josh Barraza, Sr - Comfort
Harrison Thayn, Sr - Comfort
Jacob Cox, Sr - Florence
Landon Byrne, Sr - Florence
Basleale Solomon, Jr - Gateway
Austin Fairchild, Jr - Ingram
Aaron Eldred, Jr - Ingram
Justin Thompson, Sr - Lago Vista


26-3A

MVP - Jaelen Arnette, Sr - Cole
Off MVP - Juan Nerio, Jr - Brooks
Def MVP - Jacquez Harris, Sr - Cole
Newcomer - Jordyn Arnette, So - Cole; Jarel Lilly, Fr - Jourdanton

1st
Josh Butler, Sr - Cole
Tevin Roberson, Sr - Cole
Ya'Monie Crawford, Jr - Cole
Cole Harris, Sr - Poth
Jake Lamberth, Sr - Poth
Kolton James, So - Poth
Payton Kaiser, Sr - Jourdanton
Jacob Reyna, Sr - Jourdanton
Angel Gonzalez, Sr - Fox Tech
Colby Robinson, Sr - Karnes City
Sergio Garcia, Sr - Karnes City

2nd
Gabe Cook, Sr - Cole
Tye Wilson, Sr - Cole
Heath Dunn, Sr - Poth
RJ Cruz, Sr - Poth
Freddy Amaro, Fr - Poth
Michael Klumb, Sr - Jourdanton
Colton Schuchart, Fr - Jourdanton
Payton Gonzales, Fr - Jourdanton
Favian Ramos, Sr - Brooks
Carlos Munoz, Jr - Brooks
Isaiah Lopez, Jr - Brooks
Ali Williams, Jr - Fox Tech
Dustin Richardson, Sr - Natalia


27-3A

MVP - Jacob Wallace, Jr - Marion; Jackson Allen, Jr - Marion
Off MVP - Myles Thomas, Sr - Schulenburg
Def MVP - Aaron Heyward, Sr - Randolph
Newcomer - AJ Haines, Fr - Randolph

1st
Creet Rabenaldt, Sr - Marion
Tyler Bridges, Jr - Marion  ‏
Andrew Estrada, Sr - Randolph
Logan Bracamonte, So - Randolph
Josh Wagner, Sr - Hallettsville
Sedric York, Sr - Hallettsville
Leo Veloz, Sr - Schulenburg
Jack Seyl, Sr - Schulenburg
Collin Akin, Sr - Stockdale
Bryce Scroggins, Sr - Stockdale
Jacquai Gray, Sr - Luling
Stanzart Jackson, Fr - Luling
Josh Moore, Sr - Yoakum
Travis Barnett, Sr - Yoakum

2nd
Jacob Berry, Sr - Marion
Brevin Wilson, Jr - Marion
Thyrell McCline, So - Randolph
DJ Taylor, Sr - Hallettsville   ‏
Case Thigpen, So - Hallettsville
Jase Hollas, Sr - Schulenburg
Jaxon Fietsam, Sr - Schulenburg
Miles Marburger, Sr - Schulenburg
Thomas Burrier, Sr - Stockdale
Matt Dunn, Sr - Stockdale
Skylar Thompson, Sr - Stockdale
Kaleb Warren, Jr  - Luling
Rashawn Macias, So - Luling 
Isaac Pope, Sr - Yoakum   ‏
Colby Newman, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Jason Yell, Sr - Nixon Smiley


28-3A

MVP - Kenny Haynes, Jr - Edna
Off MVP - Malik Mitchell, Sr - Van Vleck
Def MVP - Johnny Gatica, Sr - Palacios
Newcomer - Nathan Hammock, So - Industrial
Coach - Chad Hartley, Edna 

1st
Reese Orsak, Jr - Edna
Khaliyl Barnes, Jr - Edna 
Zeyvaunte Easton, Sr - Van Vleck
AJ Stredic, Jr - Van Vleck
Zach Seaman, Sr - Palacios
Chase Ford, Sr - Palacios
Camron Polk, So - Palacios
Collin Long, Sr - Industrial
Dylan Guzman, Jr - Industrial
Bryce Galvan, Sr - Tidehaven
2nd
Thomas Long, Sr - Edna
Kaleb Burrell, Jr - Van Vleck
Christian Ellis, So - Van Vleck
Javier Molina, Jr - Palacios 
Logan Gabrysch, Sr - Industrial
Jacob Galvan, Sr - Tidehaven
Jesse Rodriguez, Jr - Tidehaven 
Deleon Robinson, Jr - Boling


29-3A

MVP - Matthew Ramirez, Jr - Odem
Off MVP - Raymond Martinez, Sr - Bloomington
Def MVP - Spencer Bigner, Jr - Odem
Newcomer - Matt Hernandez, So - Odem
6th man - Dontavian Clay, Jr - Goliad
Coach - Tony Ramirez, Odem

1st
Christian Martinez, Jr - Odem 
Javi Espinoza, Jr - Odem
Rocky Morris, Jr - Goliad
Clayton Janis, So - Bloomington
Atanaislao Acosta, Jr - Mathis
Jonathon Villarreal, So - Mathis
Tres Ortiz, So - Skidmore 
Joseph Hernandez, Sr - Taft 

2nd
Cade Castaneda, Jr - Odem 
Weston Wimberley, Sr - Goliad
Andrew Martinez, Jr - Bloomington
Marcos Gonzalez, Jr - Bloomington
Jaime Farias, Sr - Mathis
Joseph Medrano, Sr - Skidmore 
AJ Arredondo, Jr - Skidmore
Zach Martinez, Jr - Taft


31-3A

MVP - Grant Glasson, Jr - London
Off MVP - JaJuan Taylor, Sr - Falfurrias; Jason Colunga, Sr - Bishop
Def MVP - Anthony Seals, Jr - Santa Gertrudis Academy; Jason Perez, Sr - Falfurrias
Newcomer - Joshua Chesney, Fr - London 
6th man - Brahm Jones, Sr - London; Rick Platas, Jr - Santa Gertrudis Academy
Coach - Ron Lawver, London

1st
Kade Jones, Jr - London
RJ Moreno, So - London
Miguel Garza, Sr - Santa Gertrudis Academy
Trent Wheeler, So - Santa Gertudis Academy
Brian Villareal, Sr - Falfurrias
Armando Ramos, Sr - Falfurrias
Mike Garcia, Jr - Bishop
Rudy Leal, So - Bishop
Isaac Almaguer, Sr - Banquete
Ryan Arce, Jr - Banquete

2nd
Brett Larza, Sr - London
Courtland Campbell, Sr - London
Adam Faith, Sr - London
Steven Bijarro, Sr - Santa Gertrudis Academy
Matt Gonzalez, Jr - Santa Gertrudis Academy
Mateo Requenez, Sr - Falfurrias
Brad Aynsley, So - Falfurrias
Jacob Trujillo, Jr - Bishop
Dylan Trevino, Jr - Bishop
Santos Limon, Sr - Banquete
Patrick Alvarez, Sr - Banquete


25-2A

MVP - Ty Prince, Sr - Thorndale
Off MVP - Sam Reaves, Jr - Thorndale
Def MVP - Luke Frei, Jr - Holland
Newcomer - RaeVon Moore, So - Mumford
6th man - Ashton Schaeffer, Sr - Thorndale; Lane Niemtschk, Sr - Thorndale

1st
Ashton Albert, Sr - Thorndale
Logan Fisher, Sr - Thorndale
Justin Clakley, Sr - Holland
Andrew Eckenrode, Sr - Mumford
Edward Scamardo, Sr - Mumford
Matt Cruz, Sr - Granger 
Christian Thurmond, Jr - Milano

2nd
Mason Fisher, Sr - Thorndale
Adrian Montelongo, Sr - Holland
Izaiah Baggerly, Sr - Holland
Jacob Peoples, Sr - Granger 
Cameron Clouse, Jr - Granger
Kyle King, Sr - Milano 
Joe Sandifer, Sr - Thrall


26-2A

MVP - Michael Ramirez, Sr - Snook
Off MVP - Gerhart Wiese, Sr - North Zulch; Cameron Ranton, Sr - Normangee
Def MVP - Tyler Dykes, Sr - Iola
Newcomer - Adam Crenshaw, So - Iola
6th man - Antonio Davis, Jr - Snook
Coach - Chase Seelke, Snook

1st
Charles Ramirez, Sr - Snook
Damonta Allen, Jr - Snook 
KJ Macik, Jr - Snook
Colton Renick, Sr - Iola
Andrew Crenshaw, Jr - Iola
Michael Harris, Sr - North Zulch
Tristan Young, Sr - Normangee
Sam Merkel, Sr - Normangee

2nd
Damon Allen, Jr - Snook 
Lance Vajdak, Jr - Snook
Zach Hollingsworth, So - Iola
Cole Weaver, Sr - North Zulch ‏
Cobey Powell, Jr - Normangee
Luke Yellott, So - Normangee
GJ Roberts, Sr - Somerville
Zach Johnson, Sr - Burton


27-2A

MVP - Tye Carnes, Sr - Center Point
Off MVP - Collin Wallace, So - Junction; Cade Robertson, Sr - Center Point
Def MVP - Kyle Lumpkins, Jr - Junction
Newcomer - Logan Glover, Fr - San Saba
6th man - Whitt Bierschwale, So - Mason

1st
Tyler Bryant, Sr - Center Point
AJ Esquivel, Sr - Junction 
Issac Rosas, So - Junction 
Ruben Parra, Jr - San Saba
Sean O'Keefe, So - San Saba
Tyson Keller, Jr - Mason
Ethan Powell, Jr - Mason
Brett Dunning, Sr - Harper

2nd
Bryson Aguirre, Jr - Center Point
Damion Whitehead, Jr - Center Point
Brian Black, Sr - Junction
Trevor Humiston, Sr - Junction
Risien Shahan, Fr - San Saba
Kyle Montoya, So - Mason
Layne Holmes, Sr - Harper


28-2A

MVP - Jamel Wade, Sr - Yorktown
Off MVP - Kannin Mikulik, So - Flatonia
Def MVP - Corey Pargmann, So - Yorktown
Newcomer - Ricardo Olivares, Fr - Flatonia 
Coach - Jeremy Bailey, Yorktown

1st
Dylan Sinast, Jr - Yorktown
Austin Rios, Sr - Flatonia
Jonathon Netro, Fr - Flatonia
DaVondre Almeida, Jr - Weimar
Clay Barton, Jr - Weimar 
Sergio Martinez, Sr - Ganado
Larson Workman, Fr - Ganado
Tyler Mikes, Jr - Shiner
Colin Gonzales, Jr - Louise

2nd
Tanner Koricanek, Sr - Yorktown
Juan Netro, So - Flatonia
Colton Christian, Sr - Weimar
Jacobi Rhodes, Jr - Weimar
Vicente Cabrera, So - Weimar
Logan Hurt, Jr - Ganado
Lane Nevlud, Jr - Shiner
Kyler Marek, Jr - Louise


29-2A

MVP – Dejuan Maxwell, Sr - Lee Academy
Off MVP – Iman Matan, Sr - Lee Academy; Kash Hutt, Sr - Gervin
Def MVP – D’Anthony Jones, So - Gervin; Edgar Rivas, Sr - Brackett
Newcomer - Juan Valdez, La Pryor

1st
Daniel Valdez, Sr - Lee Academy
Mohammad Abdi, Sr - Lee Academy
Dejon Johnson, Jr - Stacey
Miles Slater, Sr - Stacey
Juan Morales, Sr - Brackett
Erin Patino, So - La Pryor
Kevin Colbert, Sr - Charlotte

2nd
Isaiah Kamara, Sr - Lee Academy
Dantre Johnson, Sr - Lee Academy
Anthony Hastings, Sr - Gervin
Elijah Scott, Sr - Gervin
Alex Diaz, Sr - Stacey
Moses Hernandez, Sr - Brackett
Ayme Bruce, Sr - Brackett


30-2A

MVP - Zach Brown, Sr - Port Aransas; Logan Kreutziger, Sr - Port Aransas
Off MVP - Jace Maxham, Sr - Port Aransas; Zach Vasquez, Sr - Woodsboro
Def MVP - Ryan Brown, Jr - Port Aransas
Newcomer - Tristan Vasquez, Jr - Pettus

1st
Noah Swindle, Sr - Port Aransas
Conner Kreutziger, Fr - Port Aransas
Tyler Foster, Sr - Woodsboro
Corey Dziuk, Jr - Falls City
Brady Lyssy, So - Falls City
Patrick Lopez, Sr - Kenedy
Dedrick Wilson, Jr - Kenedy
Armonie Brown, Jr - Refugio

2nd
Dylan Denton, Sr - Port Aransas
Tyler Strickland, Sr - Port Aransas 
Tristan Briseno, Jr - Woodsboro
Dillon Dziuk, Sr - Falls City
Garrett Lyssy, Jr - Falls City
Neil Huskey, Sr - Pettus
Ajay Clark, Sr - Pettus
DJ Campbell, Jr - Refugio


31-2A

MVP - Trey Davila, So - Premont; Alec Mertens, Jr - Riviera
Off MVP - Hector Mata, Jr - Premont
Def MVP - John Beadle, Sr - Riviera
Newcomer - Jordan Gonzalez, Fr - Premont
6th man - Joseph Saenz, Jr - Benavides; Carlos Flores, So - Ben Bolt
Coach - Ruben Cantu, Premont; Mike Suarez, Riviera

1st
Austin Silguero, So - Premont
Kyle Bunger, Sr - Riviera
Dennis Guajardo, Sr - Benavides
Trino Sanchez, Jr - Benavides
Joe Gonzalez, Sr - Ben Bolt
Daniel Gonzalez, Jr - Agua Dulce
Cruz Garza, So - Agua Dulce
Joshua Stonebraker, Jr - Freer

2nd
Mark Quintanilla, Sr - Premont
Joey Naranjo, Fr - Premont
Anthony Deleon, Sr - Riviera
Seth Cook, Sr - Riviera 
Jacob Castillo, Jr - Three Rivers
Abraham Hiraldo, So - Three Rivers
Matt Davis, Sr - Benavides
Juan Bazan, Jr - Benavides
Adrian Estrada, Sr - Ben Bolt
Adrian Garcia, Sr - Ben Bolt
John Rodriguez, Jr - Agua Dulce
Randal Garza, Jr - Agua Dulce
Marc Buhidar, Jr - Freer
Joel Guerra, Fr - Freer


25-1A

MVP - Davion Huffman, Sr - Calvert
Off MVP - Wyatt Young, Sr - Jonesboro
Def MVP - Jeremiah Marwitz, Jr - Evant
Newcomer - Kofi Stoglin, Fr - Bartlett
Coach - Brandon Howard, Bartlett

1st
James Green, Jr - Calvert
Ethan Lilljedahl, Jr - Jonesboro
John Vickers, Sr - Bartlett
Blake Bell, Sr - Bartlett
Eric Salomon, Jr - Buckholts
Luke Parrish, Jr - Evant
Nate Reed, Jr - Evant
Nick Norell, Jr - Oglesby

2nd
Matt Steamer, Jr - Calvert
Alex Sarmiento, Sr - Jonesboro
Trevor Sellers, Jr - Jonesboro
Chris Hall, Sr - Bartlett
Christian Davis, Sr - Bartlett
Mason Wall, Jr - Evant
Ethan Hightower, Fr - Evant
Davin Barrow, Fr - Oglesby


26-1A

MVP - Hunter Pope, Sr - Abbott
Off MVP - TJ Hoover, So - Coolidge
Def MVP - Jordan Brown, Jr - Coolidge
Newcomer - Connor McCurdy, So - Aquilla
Coach - Kevin Scheler, Coolidge
 
1st
Manny Rivera, Sr - Coolidge
Roman Benjamin, Jr - Coolidge
Matt Urbanovsky, Sr - Abbott
Anthony Gunn, Jr - Gholson
Zach Winder, Jr - Aquilla
Conner Garcia, Sr - Bynum

2nd
Juan Acevedo, Jr - Coolidge
Cutter Gray, Sr - Abbott
Daniel Roush, Jr - Gholson
Jacob Barnes, So - Gholson
Caleb Rogers, Jr - Penelope
DJ Hightower, Jr - Bynum


27-1A

MVP - Jaylon Grant, Sr - Laneville; Ta'Ron Smith, Jr - Milford
Off MVP - Key'undre Davis, So - Oakwood; Taylor Hunt, Sr - Slocum
Def MVP - Ethan Edgemon, Sr - Oakwood; Carl Anthony, Sr - Avalon
Newcomer - Carter Jones, Fr - Laneville; Jalon Williams, Sr - Oakwood

1st
Christian Brantley, Sr - Laneville
Jaden Johnson, Sr - Laneville
Trisdon Bynum, Jr - Oakwood
Jerimiah Sargent, So - Oakwood
MarKavion Thompson, Sr - Milford
Michael Wilson, Sr - Milford
Alex Hernandez, Sr - Avalon 
Makavin Bodie, Sr - Avalon
Jacob Lane, Sr - Slocum

2nd
Keon Davis, Jr - Laneville
Rico Pereles, So - Laneville
Damien Brantley, So - Laneville
Chris Newsom, Sr - Oakwood
Tuddy Jones, Jr - Oakwood
James McIntyre, Sr - Milford
Ricky Pendleton, So - Milford
Ryan Ozymy, Sr - Avalon
Terry Shears, Sr - Avalon
Travis Neal, So - Slocum
Colby Thornton, So - Slocum
Zack Stanfield, Sr - Trinidad
Colby Snider, Sr - Trinidad


28-1A

MVP - Blake Enloe, Sr - Martinsville; Lanberto Aguillon, Sr - Wells
Off MVP - Lane Manchack, Jr - Martinsville
Def MVP - Gerardo Aguillon, Jr - Wells
Newcomer - Josh James, So - Martinsville
9th - Cameron Dusek, Fr - Wells
Coach - Danny Enloe, Martinsville

1st
Aurelio Arroyo, Sr - Martinsville
Tyran Morgan, Sr - Wells
Jace Watson, Sr - Wells
Jermaine Leonard, So - Kennard
Tristen Davis, Jr - Apple Springs
Sam Syzdek, Jr - Apple Springs
Seth Read, Sr - Chester
Cade Parrish, Sr - Chester
Colton Day, Jr - Burkeville

2nd
Logan Halls, So - Martinsville
Landon Smith, Sr - Wells
Myrick Pope, Sr - Kennard
Cody Baird, So - Apple Springs
Ethan Hollis, So - Apple Springs
Dane Barnes, Sr - Chester
JD Clarke, So - Chester
Tailer Dias, Jr - Centerville
Logan Bentley, Jr - Centerville


30-1A

MVP - Caleb Nieto, Jr - Moulton
Off MVP - Elijah Gamble, Jr - Dime Box
Def MVP - Conner Blahuta, Sr - Moulton
Newcomer - Damien Chapa, Fr - Prairie Lea

1st
Isaiah Ewing, Sr - Waelder
Carlos Reyes, Jr - Waelder
Colby Thorne, So - Waelder
Devin McCloud, Sr - Moulton
Braden Kram, Jr - Moulton
Cody Broussard, So - Moulton
Shaver Cotton, Jr - Dime Box
Kaleb Toney, So - Dime Box
Damon Gerik, Sr - Fayetteville
Jerrette Brown, Sr - Fayetteville
Ryker Goehring, Fr - Round Top Carmine
Koby Warren, Sr - Prairie Lea

2nd
Joshua Jones, Jr - Waelder
Isaiah Jones, Fr - Waelder
Slaid Darilek, Jr - Moulton
Atley Pilat, So - Moulton
Kendrick Gilbert, Sr - Dime Box
Jimmy Anderson, Sr - Dime Box
Dakari Saldana, Jr - Dime Box
Jagger Wessels, Jr - Fayetteville
Stuart Castro, Jr - Fayetteville 
Marc Crosby, Sr - Round Top Carmine


32-1A

MVP - Colton McCartney, Jr - McMullen
Off MVP - Dustin Allen, Jr - McMullen
Def MVP - Trace Alvarez, Jr - Nordheim
Newcomer - Deric Torres, Fr - Nordheim 

1st
David Torres, So - Nordheim
Josiah De Los Santos, Sr - Runge
Christian Pina, Jr - Runge
Tony Misener, Jr - Austwell
Logan Castro, Jr - Austwell
Jose Cantu, Sr - Bruni

2nd
Tyler Allen, Sr - McMullen
Cayden Turner, So - McMullen
Jakob Denton, So - Nordheim
Adam Lewis, Sr - Austwell
Jason Wollam, So - Austwell
Jose Lopez, Jr - Bruni


__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.