The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Chad Cooper

Avatar / Picture

6A-5A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 906
Reply with quote  #1 

9-4A

MVP: Max Valentino – JR, Argyle
Off MVP: Remi May – JR, Krum
Def MVP: Blaze McMellian – SR, Argyle
6th Man: Wilson Peltier – SR, Argyle
Newcomer: Carter Marquis – JR, Krum
Staff: Argyle

1st Team
Andrew Horton – SR, Bridgeport
Brandon White – JR, Argyle
Luke Feely – SR, Argyle
Koy Randall – SR, Argyle
Bryson Laird – SR, Krum
Caleb Schertz – SR, Krum
Houston Porter –SR, Krum
Wilson Hicks – JR, Decatur
Ethan Southard – JR, Decatur
Hank Lemons – JR, Sanger
CJ Jackson – SR, Sanger
Josh Kemp – SR, Gainesville
Tyler Goldsworthy – SR, Gainesville

10-4A
MVP: Kennedy Milton – SR, Lincoln
Off MVP: Jakevan Leftridge – JR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Co-Def MVP: LaMarsay Austin – SR, Lincoln & DeMarcus Fisher – SR, Roosevelt
Soph MVP: Brandon Cotton, Lincoln
Newcomer: Zahad Munford – JR, Carter
Coach: Cedric Patterson, Lincoln

1st Team
Marquiss Childs – JR, Roosevelt
Davian Sanders – JR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Tivon Berry – JR, Ranchview
Kyle Hill – SR, Carter
Sama'Zha Hart – JR, Pinkston
Tahariah Glover – SR, Faith Family
John Aquilo – SR, North Hills
Anthony Nealon – JR, Lincoln
Dante Stearns – SR, Carter
Re'Shoid Lawton – JR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Quinntez Grimes – SOPH, Lincoln
Cole Cunanan – JR, Ranchview
Daylan Henderson – SR, Roosevelt


11-4A
Co-MVPs: Karson Stastny – SOPH, Celina & Wyatt Dolberry – SR, Bonham
Off MVP: Haven Ousley – SOPH, Princeton
Def MVP: Jalen Ogletree – JR, Princeton
Newcomer: Garrison Williams – SOPH, Celina
6th Man: Bryson Brown – SOPH, Celina
Staff: Celina

1st Team
Hayden Smith – JR, Aubrey
Adrian Porter – SR, Aubrey
Josh Ukpe – JR, Bonham
Kobe Ollison – SOPH, Celina
Brendon Lewis – SOPH, Melissa
Junior Castleberry – JR, Melissa
Matt Holloway – JR, Melissa
Elijah Gerber – SR, Princeton

12-4A

MVP: Virgil Myers – SR, Crandall
Off MVP: Trey Collier – JR, Kaufman
Def MVP: Doneric Rivers – JR, Crandall
Co-Coach: Stan Short, Crandall & Matt McLaughlin, Kaufman

1st Team
Andrew Rocha – SR, Kaufman
McKinley Sanders – SOPH, Kaufman
Preston House – SR, Quinlan Ford
Ryan Korinek – SR, Quinlan Ford
Kenneth Love – SR, Terrell
Jaqwondis Burns – SOPH, Terrell
Logan Baker – SR, Caddo Mills
Brock Price – SR, Community
Clay Patterson – SR, Crandall
Michael Miller – SR, Crandall
Demetrius Rankin – SR, Ferris


13-4A


MVP - Kenneth Woods, Sr - Brownsboro
Off MVP - Caleb Dally, Jr - Mabank
Def MVP - Kevon Thompson, Sr - Brownsboro
Newcomer - Cade Bell, So - Mabank
6th man - Austin Mitchell, So - Van
Coach - Brent Smith, Brownsboro

1st
Jared Gailey, Sr - Brownsboro
Holden Myers, Sr - Van 
Zanden Worley, Sr - Van
Carter Day, Sr - Canton
Dalton Williams, Sr - Canton
McGwire Martin, Jr - Canton
Bryan Campbell, Jr - Rains

2nd
Gage Wehrmann, So - Brownsboro
Jake Hutchins, Sr - Van
Brax Thompson, Sr - Van
Hunter Hutchins, So - Van
Justin Brock, So - Rains
Devyn Gibbs, So - Mabank
Tyler James, Sr - Wills Point

14-4A
Co-MVP: Xavier Benson – SR, Pleasant Grove & Decorian Phillips – SR, Liberty-Eylau
Off MVP: Jaylon Jimmerson – JR, Pittsburg
Co-Def MVP: Cameron Jones – JR, Paris & Kameron Woods – JR, Pleasant Grove
Newcomer: Daimion Collins – FR, Atlanta
Coach: Billy Brewer – Pleasant Grove

1st Team
Aaron Harmon – SR, Pleasant Grove
Jordan Mitchell – SR, Paris
Trae Johnson – SR, Paris
Jay Walters – JR, North Lamar
Keithlen Griffin – JR, Pittsburg
Charlie Powell – JR, Atlanta

2nd Team
Griffin Young – SR, Pleasant Grove
Trevon Dennis – SOPH, Paris
Alec Asay – JR, North Lamar
Dominique Williams – JR, Liberty-Eylau
Keontea Burns – JR, Pittsburg
Isaiah Cross – JR, Liberty-Eylau


15-4A

MVP: Tyler Caron – JR, Spring Hill
Off MVP: Tra Fluellen JR, Gilmer
Def MVP: Quinzarious Daniel – SR, Chapel Hill
Newcomer: Teon Erwin – FR, Chapel Hill
Co-Coach: Robert Sampson, Chapel Hill & Tim Ender, Spring Hill

1st Team
Will McCowin – SR, Bullard
Devin Taylor – SR, Chapel Hill
Red Jones – SR, Gilmer
Eddie Ray – SOPH, Gilmer
Seth Thomas – JR, Kilgore
Deiontrae Wheat – JR, Kilgore
Exavier Hinton – SR, Spring Hill
Kyren Miller – JR, Spring Hill

2nd Team
Jerrod Shrode – SR, Bullard
Chase Chewning – SR, Bullard
Parker Roe – SR, Chapel Hill
Cade Williams – SR, Chapel Hill
Keyjun Thomas – SOPH, Chapel Hill
Qua Heath – SR, Gilmer
Tecorian Minter – JR, Gladewater
Jeremiah Hoskins – SOPH, Kilgore
Nick Stewart – FR, Spring Hill
Kiante Stoker – SR, Spring Hill
Ryan Willis – SR, Spring Hill


16-4A

MVP - Jaterious Evans, Sr - Center
Co-Off MVP - Kaleb Parks, Sr - Center & Drake Smith, Sr - Tatum  ‏
Def MVP - Reggie Daniels, Sr - Center
Newcomer - Kai Horton, Fr - Carthage
Coach - Hiram Harrison, Center

1st
Jayden Hicks, So - Center
Kameron Elmer, Sr - Center
DeWaylon Ingram, Sr - Carthage
OB Jones, Jr - Tatum
JaKobe Mitchell, Jr - Tatum
CJ Vandre, Sr - Tatum
Darrian McDuff, Sr - Rusk
Anthony Hunter, Sr - Rusk
Joseph Francis, Jr - Rusk
Tyrek Blanton, Sr - Henderson
Caleb Medford, So - Henderson

2nd
Jamar'h Johnson, Sr - Center
Jeremiah Hightower, Sr - Center
Dee Bowens, Sr - Carthage
Mekhi Colbert, Sr - Carthage
De'Aundrey Bowman, So - Carthage
Quinton Owens, So - Carthage
Jamaurie Wilson, Sr - Tatum
Colby Peters, Sr - Rusk
Treylun Blanton, Sr - Henderson


9-3A

MVP - Tye Schluter, Sr - Ponder
Off MVP - Blake Gibson, Sr - Ponder; Cody Collinsworth, Jr - Pilot Point
Def MVP - Rylan Waldo, Sr - Ponder
6th man - Hunter Hines, Sr - Pottsboro
Newcomer - Tryston Gaines, So - Whitesboro
Coach - Jude Stanley, Ponder

1st
Quinton Fossett, Sr - Ponder
Dean Akins, Sr - Ponder
Ethyn Snider, Sr - Pottsboro
Kai Barr, Jr - Pottsboro
Jaxon Recer, So - Pottsboro
Noah Robinson, Sr - Whitesboro
Scout Sanders, Jr - Whitesboro
Cade Acker, So - Whitesboro
Jacob Pitts, So - Pilot Point
Tyler Scott, Sr - Gunter
Caleb Andrews, Jr - Callisburg
Jayce Howard, Jr - S & S

2nd
Trent Akins, Sr - Ponder
Noah Bean, Sr - Ponder
Ross Hendrix, Sr - Pottsboro
Daniel Arnold, Jr - Pottsboro
Weston Hickman, Sr - Whitesboro
Brenden Wilson, Sr - Whitesboro
Drake Wood, Sr - Pilot Point 
Logan Nelson, Sr - Gunter
Zander Turner, So - Gunter
Preston Duke, Sr - Callisburg
Cole Sloan, Jr - S & S 


10-3A

MVP - Dodge Brown, Jr - Commerce
Off MVP - Noah Boling, Sr - Van Alstyne
Def MVP - Casey Shields, Jr - Commerce
Newcomer - Samuel Tormos, So - Van Alstyne
6th man - Sammy Brown, So - Commerce; Cam Montgomery, So - Van Alstyne
Coaching Staff - Commerce

1st
KD Williams, Sr - Commerce
Ernie Balderrama, Sr - Commerce
Tyler Sperry, Jr - Van Alstyne
Jackson Rogers, Jr - Van Alstyne
Ty Harvey, Sr - Howe
Byron Bolin, Sr - Leonard
Dylan Pitt, Sr - Whitewright
Andy Lozoya, Sr - Lone Oak
Michael Bagwill, Jr - Farmersville

2nd
Jamion Shaw, Sr - Commerce
CJ Leutwyler, Sr - Van Alstyne
Winston Mosse, Sr - Howe
Elijah Campbell, Jr - Howe
Ronnie Hart, Sr - Leonard
Will Stephens, Sr - Whitewright
Jordan Meixelsperger, Jr - Whitewright
Seth Jackson, Jr - Whitewright

11-3A

MVP - Quintarius Johnson, Sr - Madison
Off MVP - Braylon Lacy, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Co-Def MVP - Travion Jackson, Sr - Madison; Patrick Jones, Sr - Sunnyvale 
Soph MVP - Isiah Alexander - Life Oak Cliff
Newcomer - Jerome Rogers, Fr - Madison
Coach - Antwon Lounds, Madison

1st
DJ Smith, Sr - Madison
Jody Legans, Jr - Madison
Christian Henry, Fr - Madison
Braison Bryant, Sr - Sunnyvale
Beshr Alkhatib, Sr - Sunnyvale
Brian Perry, Jr - Sunnyvale
Kameron Williams, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Chris Young, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Cornelious Finch, So - Life Oak Cliff
Ricky Palmer, Fr - Hampton
Zachary Haglar, Jr - Summit
Lamar Moore, So - Summit
Xavier Lloyd, Fr - Summit
Tomas Silvia, Sr - A+ Academy

12-3A

MVP - Trey Erwin, Sr - Edgewood
Off MVP - Kane Johnson, Sr - Kemp
Def MVP - Darel Booker, Jr - Kemp
Newcomer - Zane Smith, Jr - Alba Golden
Freshman - Jonah Fisher, Mineola
Coach - Jay Jameson, Edgewood

1st
Sean Joyce, Jr - Edgewood
Brayden Allen, Jr - Edgewood
Jaise Bowie, Jr - Kemp
Boomer Irvin, Jr - Kemp
Shawn Davis, Sr - Alba Golden
Mike Hartin, Sr - Alba Golden
Dylan Shuttlesworth, Sr - Alba Golden
Cameron Sorenson, Sr - Mineola
Shaw Franklin, Jr - Mineola
Clifton Johnson, Sr - Eustace
Ethan Austin, Jr - Eustace
Jade Whittington, Jr - Scurry Rosser

2nd
Nobel Smith, Sr - Edgewood
Jordan Davison, Jr - Edgewood
Austin Williams, Sr - Kemp
Dawson Kirk, Sr - Alba Golden
Sean Dennis, Sr - Mineola
Davion Sneed, Jr - Mineola
Hunter Word, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Austin Babovec, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Phillip LaPrade, Jr - Grand Saline
Judsen Truett, Jr - Grand Saline
Jace Reid, So - Quitman


13-3A

MVP - Tyler Cooper, Sr - Mount Vernon
Off MVP - Brandon Aguilar, Sr - Mount Vernon; Zachary Shipp, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Def MVP - Kason Pletcher, Jr - Mount Vernon
Newcomer - Connor Sessums, So - Prairiland; Carson Ruthart, Jr - Chisum
6th man - Carson Bridges, Jr - Prairiland; Garrett Gearner, Jr - Winnsboro 
Coach - Joe Thomas, Mount Vernon

1st
Tyrese Linwood, Sr - Mount Vernon
Bryant Roberts, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Baylee Bynum, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Cole Posey, Sr - MP Chapel Hill 
Mark Murdock, Sr - Prairiland
Jordan Bridges, Jr - Prairiland
Todd Marler, Sr - Winnsboro
Kolton Huie, So - Winnsboro 
Cam Branum, Sr - Chisum
Matthew Pegues, Sr - Como
Javard McGill, Jr - Como

2nd
Mason Lowery, Sr - Mount Vernon
Josh Walters, Jr - Mount Vernon
Austin Garrett, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Parker May, Jr - Prairiland
Seth Smith, Jr - Prairiland
Preston Byrnes, Jr - Winnsboro
Jason Dejong, So - Winnsboro
Tanner Flippen, Sr - Chisum  ‏
Kalen Reeves, Sr - Chisum
Lawyer Wright, Jr - Cooper


14-3A

MVP - Alex Carver, Sr - Queen City
Off MVP - Chandler King, Jr - Hughes Springs
Def MVP - Timmyon Broner, Sr - Daingerfield  
Newcomer - Med Kapasi, Sr - Redwater
Coach - Curtis Lewis, Daingerfield; Justin Burk, Queen City; Trey Hart, Redwater 

1st
Mikal Reeves, Sr - Daingerfield
Reggie Jeter, Sr - Daingerfield
Tradarian Craver, Sr - Hughes Springs
Brennan Dowell, Sr - Hughes Springs
Austin Lowe, Sr - Queen City
Tyler Nolen, Jr - Queen City
Sam Sanchez, Sr - New Boston
Deandre Robinson, Jr - New Boston
Mason Craig, Sr - Redwater
Connor Price, Jr - Hooks
Logan Corbett, Jr - Dekalb
Sam Smith, Sr - Pewitt

2nd
Travanta Royal, Jr - Daingerfield
Nathaniel Dancer, Jr - Daingerfield
Chris Black, Fr - Daingerfield
Ja'Kobie Craver, So - Hughes Springs
Easton Fincher, Jr - Queen City
Dylan Scott, So - Queen City
Kyler Murphy, Sr - New Boston
Kyle Atkinson, Fr - New Boston
Spencer Cowgill, Sr - Redwater
Parker Gravitt, Jr - Redwater
Riley Hamilton, Jr - Hooks
Marc Reiter, Jr - Hooks
Marquiz Estell, So - Hooks
Dolph Culwell, Fr - Hooks
Alex Clark, Jr - Dekalb 


15-3A

MVP - Jared Jackson, Sr - Troup
Off MVP - Will Shawn, Sr - Sabine
Def MVP - T Taylor, Sr - Sabine
Newcomer - Zachariah Mauldin, Fr - Arp
Coach - Darin Harley, Troup; Colby Carr, Sabine

1st
Shane Thomas, Sr - Troup
Jones Ard, Sr - Troup  
Weslee Ross, Jr - Troup
Eylan Goodwyn, Jr - Sabine
Travion Oliver, Jr - Sabine
Talon Winings, So - West Rusk 
Demarvion Overshown, Sr - Arp
Gregory Kennedy, Jr - Cumberland
Spencer Seahorn, Sr - Harmony
KJ Kincade, Jr - Winona

2nd
Grayson Driggs, So - Troup
Cobie Hamilton, Sr - Troup
Scottie Taylor, Jr - Sabine
Dylan Walker, Sr - West Rusk
Darrien Johnson, Sr - West Rusk
LJ Harper, Jr - West Rusk
Colton Birdsong, Fr - Arp
Sincere Norman, Jr - Cumberland
Trev Buckley, Sr - Harmony
Easton Blackstone, Jr - Harmony


16-3A

MVP - Dee Mitchell, Sr - Jefferson
Off MVP - Andrew Hood, Sr - White Oak
Def MVP - Kepha Luster, Sr - Jefferson; Stephen Darden, Jr - Beckville
Newcomer - Lyrik Rawls, Fr - Jefferson; Tyrese Hardeman, So - Elysian Fields
Coach - Treston Dowell, Jefferson

1st
Cameron Hicks, Sr - Jefferson 
Eric Gipson, Jr - Jefferson 
Kylan Thomas, So - Jefferson 
Cameron Bates, Sr - White Oak
Seth Garcie, Sr - White Oak 
Taylor Hightower, Jr - Beckville
Cole Myers, Sr - Elysian Fields
TJ Rogers, Sr - New Diana
Joe Campbell, Sr - Ore City
Keyshawn Kyle, Jr - Ore City
KT Ceasar, Sr - Waskom
LaMontre Stephens, Jr - Waskom

2nd
Taylor Smith, Sr - Jefferson
Curtis Henry, Sr - Jefferson
Stone Palmer, Sr - White Oak
Chandler Benson, Sr - White Oak   
Trey Lindsay, Sr - Beckville
CJ Robinson, Jr - Beckville
Michael Ramirez, Jr - Elysian Fields
Cody Peyton, Sr - New Diana
Aaron Nigreville, So - Ore City 
Ike Irving, Jr - Waskom
JT Goynes, Sr - Harleton


9-2A

MVP - Aaron Ermis, Sr - Seymour; Jonathon Barrera, Sr - Electra
Off MVP - Collin Gann, Sr - Seymour; DeDe Williams, Sr - Electra
Def MVP - David Watson, Sr - Seymour
Newcomer - Jed Castles, Fr - Archer City
6th man - Heath Martinez, Jr - Seymour 
Coach - Ryan Quillen, Electra; Rusty Gilbreath, Seymour

1st
Levi Fillmore, Sr - Electra
Jacob Wilhelm, Jr - Archer City
Coltin Knobloch, Jr - Archer City 
Conner Byrd, Jr - Archer City
Garret Hudspeth, Sr - Quanah
Brady Weaver, Sr - Munday
Coby Schroeder, Sr - Windthorst 
Awtry Blagg, So - Windthorst
Jalen Terry, Jr - Olney

2nd
Nick Slaggle, So - Seymour
Bradley Byrd, Jr - Electra
Morgan Wylie, Sr - Archer City
Kolbi Cox, Jr - Archer City
Stran Smith, Sr - Quanah
Dane Leija, Sr - Munday
Kade Sanders, Sr - Munday
Taylor Colley, Sr - Petrolia
Parker Mayers, Jr - Olney


10-2A

MVP - Christian Valencia, Sr - Goldthwaite
Off MVP - Jordan Hardin, Sr - Deleon
Def MVP - Orson Sylva, Sr - Deleon
Newcomer - Daniel Bottlinger, Jr - Hamilton
6th man - Kyle Schwartz, Sr - Goldthwaite

1st
Bryce Whiteley, Sr - Deleon
Kevin Yeager, Jr - Deleon
Trevor Horton, Sr - Goldthwaite 
Drew Hermesmeyer, Jr - Goldthwaite
Adrian Jimenez, Jr - Hico 
Brandon Luna, Jr - Hico
Grayson Moore, So - Hamilton

2nd
Calvin Martin, Sr - Deleon
Isaac Chavez, So - Goldthwaite
Darren Massey, Sr - Goldthwaite
Cooper Conlee, Sr - Hico
Austin Cantrell, Jr - Santo  ‏
Danny Cassidy, Jr - Meridian 
Mitch Needham, Sr - Ranger


11-2A

MVP - John Weger, Sr - Muenster
Off MVP - Kody Walterscheid, Jr - Muenster; Tyler Tunnell, Jr - Poolville 
Def MVP - Clay Stevens, Sr - Muenster; Chris Tunnell, Sr - Poolville
Newcomer - Trendan Parish, Fr - Poolville
6th man - Hunter Richey, Fr - Alvord
Coach - Aaron Tefertiller, Alvord

1st
Danny Luttmer, So - Muenster
Major Eldridge, So - Muenster
Cecil Rodriguez, Jr - Poolville
Jayton Malone, So - Alvord
Jerod Blanks, Sr - Chico

2nd
Stone Stegall, Jr - Poolville
Tanner Petree, Sr - Alvord
Willie Payne, Sr - Chico
Sammy Hernandez, So - Perrin
Josh Hickson, So - Era


12-2A

MVP - Coleman McCraw, Sr - Sam Rayburn; Brandon Craigie, Sr - Lindsay
Off MVP - Ryan Mussett, Sr - Sam Rayburn
Def MVP - Josh Wallace, Sr - Lindsay
Newcomer - Ryan Weems, Fr - Tom Bean; Gustavo Romo, Jr - Collinsville
6th man - Michael Cooper, Jr - Tom Bean
Coach - Jerod Bingham, Sam Rayburn

1st
Dax Stewart, Sr - Sam Rayburn
Riley Hall, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Jake Swarner, Sr - Lindsay 
Bryce Grier, Jr - Tom Bean
Cooper Smith, Jr - Collinsville
Cale Kassen, Jr - Valley View

2nd
Vaden Brownfield, Jr - Sam Rayburn
Merrick Parkhill, Sr - Lindsay
Ben Lind, Jr - Tom Bean
Hunter Hawthorne, Sr - Bells
Colby Meek, Sr - Bells
Wrangler Priest, So - Bells
Tripp Moss, Sr - Valley View


13-2A

MVP - Jalen Rector, Jr - Celeste
Off MVP - Justin Wells, Sr - Bland
Def MVP - Ben Lewis, Sr - Celeste
Newcomer - Mo Russell, So - Wolfe City 
Coach - Jeff Smith, Celeste; Brandon Delorge, Bland

1st
Isaiah Buckley, Jr - Celeste
Jace Givens, Jr - Celeste
Channing Godwin, Jr - Bland
Kyle Poe, Jr - Bland
Jed Cagle, Sr - Wolfe City
Devin Fulbright, Jr - Honey Grove
Joel Linn, Sr - Blue Ridge
Zack Taylor, Jr - Trenton

2nd
Chad Amico, Sr - Celeste
Tyler Moody, Jr - Bland
Dayton Smith, So - Wolfe City
Zeke Woods, Jr - Honey Grove
Jacob Duncan, Jr - Blue Ridge
Kaiden West, So - Trenton


14-2A

MVP - Garrett Celsur, So - Martins Mill
Off MVP - Tyrius Richardson, Sr - Dallas Gateway
Def MVP - Karson Godwin, So - Martins Mill
Newcomer - Dylan Morrow, Fr - Martins Mill

1st
Luke Morrow, Sr - Martins Mill
Bryson Waynick, Jr - Martins Mill
Michael Hawes, Jr - Martins Mill
Caleb Wyatt, Jr - North Hopkins
Blane Hocutt, Jr - North Hopkins
Jason Henderson, Sr - Boles
Evan Bain, Jr - Boles
Darrell Petty, Sr - Dallas Gateway
Matthew Morris, Sr - Campbell

2nd
Logan Clyburn, Sr - Martins Mill 
Logan Morrow, Fr - Martins Mill
Chase Williams, Sr - North Hopkins
Bryson Sims, Jr - North Hopkins
Josh Henderson, Jr - Boles  ‏
Kyle Green, Jr - Boles 
Obadiah Dockery, Sr - Dallas Gateway
Burnell Darensburg, Sr - Dallas Gateway
Aaron Ross, Jr - Campbell
Shawn Bomer, Sr - Cumby


15-2A

MVP - JaKevian Rose, Sr - Linden Kildare
Off MVP - Jack Cherry, Sr - Clarksville 
Def MVP - Deonte Tavie, Jr - Clarksville 
Newcomer - Bradyn English, Fr - Rivercrest
6th man - Neo Scales, Jr - Clarksville
Coach - Willie Coulter, Clarksville

1st
Markeath Taylor, Jr - Clarksville
Quay Scales, So - Clarksville
Jayden Townes, Sr - Rivercrest
Lucah Strickland, Sr - Rivercrest
Ty Patterson, Jr - Linden Kildare 
Zack Prince, Sr - McLeod
Trevor Deel, So - McLeod
Jamey Jackson, Sr - Avery
Noel Garcia, Sr - Avery
Miles Davis, Jr - Detroit
Hunter Crutchfield, So - Detroit

2nd
Kyrie King, Sr - Clarksville
LaVante Edwards, Sr - Clarksville
Daniel Dunham, Sr - Rivercrest
Devon Womack, So - Rivercrest
Shane Crabtree, So - Rivercrest
Jacob Owen, Jr - Linden Kildare
Marquise Jones, Jr - Linden Kildare
LaDavian Johnson, So - Linden Kildare
Dagan Keener, Sr - McLeod
Blake Williams, Jr - McLeod
Casey Smith, Fr - McLeod
Cole Pasley, Sr - Avery
Cole Hinson, Jr - Detroit
DJ Jones, Jr - Detroit
Gage Jones, Sr - Maud
Brooks Minter, Sr - Maud


16-2A

MVP - Joshua Shipman, So - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Gerald Turner, Jr - Carlisle
Def MVP - Akim Richmond, Jr - Hawkins
Newcomer - Elijah Beard, Fr - Big Sandy
Coach - Jimmy Wallace, Gary

1st
Jordan Oswalt, Sr - Big Sandy
Cason Daniels, Sr - Gary
Collin Coleman, Sr - Gary
Cole McDaniel, Jr - Gary
Everin Gipson, Sr - Hawkins
Tristian Garrett, Jr - Hawkins
Camron Taylor, Jr - Hawkins
Brayden Martin, Jr - Carlisle

2nd
Hakeem Menefee, Sr - Big Sandy
Caden Minter, So - Big Sandy
Kenneth Andrews, Sr - Gary
Cade Coligan, Jr - Gary
Collin Barber, Jr - Hawkins
Colby Cox, Sr - Union Grove
Cade Judd, Jr - Union Grove
Luke Osburn, Jr - Overton


9-1A

MVP - Jeremy Gomez, Sr - Sierra Blanca; Giovanni Canaba, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Off MVP - Josiah Garcia, Sr - Balmorhea
Def MVP - Connar Scarbrough, Sr - Dell City
Newcomer - Lane Carrasco, Fr - Balmorhea

1st
Lorenzo Ramirez, Sr - Sierra Blanca
Anthony Bustamante, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Miguel Pantoja, Fr - Sierra Blanca
Marcos Mendoza, Jr - Balmorhea
Caleb Bell, Jr - Dell City
Riley Czubinski, Jr - Dell City
Aaron Luna, Sr - Marfa
Marcelo Funke, Sr - Marfa
Penn Merril, Jr - Fort Davis
Damien Tercero, So - Fort Davis

2nd
Herberto Iglesias, Fr - Sierra Blanca
Kyle Garcia, Sr - Balmorhea ‏
Danny Vasquez, Sr - Balmorhea 
Matthew Carrasco, Sr - Balmorhea
Alex Corral, Sr - Dell City
Moises Espinoza, Sr - Dell City
Bryan Torres, So - Marfa
Jared Fuentez, So - Marfa
Troy Hernandez, Sr - Fort Davis
Brucks Farrer, Sr - Fort Davis


10-1A

MVP - Markus Black, Sr - Rankin
Off MVP - DJ Whaley, Sr - Buena Vista
Def MVP - Wyatt Mills, Jr - Sanderson
Newcomer - Titan Quigg, So - Rankin
Coach - Garret Avalos, Rankin

1st
Cody Wyatt, Sr - Rankin
Kamren Shelton, Sr - Rankin
Calen Fouts, Jr - Rankin
Dagoberto Rodriguez, Sr - Buena Vista  ‏
Genaro Martinez, Sr - Buena Vista
Joseph Sarabia, Sr - Buena Vista
Jesus Lopez, Sr - Sanderson
Hunter Truesdell, Sr - Sanderson
Jalen Helms, Sr - Grandfalls Royalty
Fabian Castillo, Sr - Comstock
Tyler Kennedy, Sr - Comstock

2nd
Dalon Owen, Sr - Rankin
Angel Martinez, Sr - Rankin  ‏
Justin Sarabia, Jr - Buena Vista  ‏
Josh Rodriguez, So - Buena Vista
Lalo Gardea, Fr - Buena Vista
Justin Alvarez, Jr - Sanderson
Ian Perez, Fr - Sanderson
Jerry Lee Cadena, Jr - Grandfalls Royalty
De'Shaun Rodgers, So - Grandfalls Royalty
Zane Roberts, Sr - Marathon


11-1A

MVP - Jayden Coleman, Sr - Klondike
Off MVP - Shay Coleman, Jr - Klondike
Def MVP - Landon Morrow, Jr - Sands
Newcomer - Riley Webb, Fr - Sands

1st
Landry Connell, Sr - Sands
Layne French, Sr - Sands
Price Cooper, Sr - Klondike ‏
Zerik Lee, Sr - Klondike
Marshall Cox, Jr - Grady
Jordan Rodriguez, Jr - Grady
Trevor Balague, Sr - O'Donnell
Donovan Thornton, Sr - Dawson

2nd
Nick Garcia, Sr - Sands 
Jayden Wigington, Jr - Sands
Will Thomas, Jr - Sands 
Robert Guerra, Jr - Klondike
Sergio Reyna, Jr - Grady
Dante Ruiz, Jr - Grady
Jaidan Dempsey, Sr - O'Donnell
Xavier Ortiz, Sr - O'Donnell
Murissa Horton, Sr - Dawson
Ashton Lanham, So - Dawson
Zeke Martinez, So - Loop
Will Nelson, So - Loop


12-1A

MVP - Trace Richey, Sr - Borden County
Off MVP- Morgan Wilson, Sr - Borden County; Braxton Barnes, Sr - Borden County
Def MVP - Nick Proulx, Sr - Borden County
Newcomer - Zane Allen, Jr - Borden County

1st
Easton Edwards, Sr - Borden County
Ben Justice, Jr - Borden County
Cam Edwards, So - Borden County
Hunter McCowen, Jr - Ira
Karson Valentine, So - Ira
Nathan Goodwin, So - Ira 
Matthew Brazil, So - Ira 
Eli Sauer, Jr - Highland
Jordan Johns, Jr - Highland
Elisha Stark, Fr - Westbrook

2nd
Ben Fonville, Jr - Ira
Anthony Coy, So - Ira 
Nolan Montgomery, Jr - Highland
Sam Spalding, So - Highland
Chris Chavez, Sr - Westbrook 
Jake Walters, Fr - Westbrook
Kenan Morris, Fr - Westbrook
Kelton Carroll, Jr - Hermleigh
Payton Rivera, Fr - Hermleigh
Devin Hildebrand, Fr - Hermleigh
Javon Walthall, Sr - Loraine
Dakota Smith, Sr - Loraine
Caden Walthall, So - Loraine


13-1A

MVP - Kyler Covington, Sr - Roby
Off MVP - Karter Morris, Jr - Aspermont
Def MVP - Logan Hearn, Jr - Lueders Avoca
Newcomer - Dai'Quan Brown, Fr - Lueders Avoca
6th man - Blake Riley, Sr - Aspermont
Coach - Jimmie Kay Peters, Rule

1st
Lane Byers, Sr - Roby
Anthony Castenada, Sr - Aspermont
Rowdy Bradley, So - Aspermont
Tobi Crane, Jr - Lueders Avoca
Mason Helms, Sr - Rule
Chase Thompson, Jr - Rule
Cameron Thornton, So - Rotan

2nd
Matthew Barrera, Sr - Roby
Holten Dickson, Jr - Roby
Clayton Martin, Jr - Aspermont
Jeremiah Jarvis, So - Lueders Avoca
Riley Moore, So - Lueders Avoca
Brandon Mitchell, Sr - Rule
Dale Fritzler, Jr - Rule
Koy Bell, Fr - Rotan


14-1A

MVP - Shawn Puentez, Sr - Bronte
Off MVP - Jaxon Chantrill, Sr - Bronte
Def MVP - Cesar Chavez, Jr - Garden City
Newcomer - Devan Clower, Fr - Blackwell
Coach - Rocky Rawls, Bronte

1st
Zach Jackson, Sr - Bronte
Tanner Bedford, Sr - Bronte
Scott Miller, Sr - Garden City
Hagan Halfmann, Jr - Garden City
Dalton Briley, Sr - Veribest
Jayton Warren, Jr - Veribest  
Michael Lowry, So - Blackwell
Chris Jones, Sr - Water Valley
Manny Gamboa, Jr - Water Valley
Wyatt Sisco, So - Sterling City

2nd
Aaron Cervenka, Sr - Bronte ‏
Parker Koenning, Jr - Garden City
Hunter McMillan, So - Garden City
Coy Schaefer, Sr - Veribest
Zach Bolin, Jr - Veribest
Dillon Solis, Sr - Blackwell
Grant Gott, So - Blackwell
Hunter Davis, Jr - Water Valley
Quinton McMullen, So - Sterling City
Cross Knittel, Fr - Sterling City
Nathan Scates, Jr - Robert Lee


15-1A

MVP - Colby Tucker, Sr - Eula; Cade Smith, Jr - Eula; Wyatt Mote, Sr - May 
Off MVP - Creed Goode, Sr - Cross Plains
Def MVP - Gage Keckler, Jr - May
Newcomer - Trace Price, So - Baird

1st
Matthew Booth, Jr - Eula
JJ Ramos, Sr - Eula
Tripp Thomas, Sr - Cross Plains
Joe Crockett, Sr - Cross Plains
Sean Hernandez, Fr - Cross Plains
Jacob Brown, Sr - May
Rylan Rogers, So - Baird

2nd
Dakota Carson, So - Eula
Larson Walker, Sr - Cross Plains
Dalton Self, Sr - May   ‏
Preston Johnston, Sr - May
Dominick Moncrief, Sr - Baird
Jathan Simmons, Sr - Baird
Matthew Morris, Sr - Panther Creek
Alex Teplicek, Sr - Rising Star


16-1A

MVP - Brian Wilson, Sr - Eden
Off MVP - Christian Salazar, Jr - Menard
Def MVP - Hutton Lusty, Sr - Richland Springs
Newcomer - Chase Gossett, Fr - Richland Springs   ‏

1st
Anthony Moya, Jr - Eden 
Donovan Gonzales, Jr - Eden
Garrett Hill, Sr - Menard
Noah Rosas, Jr - Menard 
Jordan Burkhart, Sr - Richland Springs
Linden Brown, Sr - Richland Springs
Kellen Everett, Sr - Cherokee 
Ryder Nelson, Sr - Brookesmith
Mason Brummett, Jr - Brookesmith
Denton Tinney, So - Rochelle

2nd
Joshua Meck, Jr - Eden
Austin Moya, Jr - Eden  
Hunner Rodgers, Fr - Eden
Tee Jay White, Sr - Menard
Mason Stanley, Jr - Menard
Josh Hernandez, So - Menard
Brandon Tharp, Sr - Richland Springs
Kohlton Harding, Sr - Cherokee
Kagen Hernandez, Jr - Cherokee
Daniel Ivey, So - Rochelle
Noah Flores, Fr - Rochelle

__________________
Follow on Twitter: @hoopinsider
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.