The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-4A
Coach: Kyle Smith - Aubrey
MVP: Jonathan Davis - SR, Argyle
Off MVP: Joseph Clark - JR, Sanger
Def MVP: Logan Boyett - SR, Aubrey
Newcomer: David Davis - SOPH, Argyle

1st Team
Kade Barnett - SR, Argyle
Cole Cannon - SR, Aubrey
JC Chalk - JR, Argyle
Jared Cowan - JR, Krum
Drew Davis - JR, Aubrey
Will Green - JR, Aubrey
Hayden Higgs - JR, Sanger
Josh Hollin - JR, Celina
Riley Nebeker - JR, Celina
Nick Perches - JR, Krum
Nathan Priddy - SOPH, Argyle
Hunter Shoemake - SR, ARgyle
Nick Welch - JR, Gainesville

10-4A
Coach: Tim Singleton - Triple A
MVP: King McClure - SR, Triple A
Off MVP: Tyler Singleton - SR, Triple A
Def MVP: Dayln Mumphrey - SR, Triple A
Newcomer: Jase Townsend - FROSH, Dallas Hampton

1st Team
Raghib Ismail - SR, Ranchview
Mikhail Land - JR, Ranchview
Matthew Lewis - SR, Ranchview
Andrew McClendon - SR, Hampton
Sebastian Wagner - Irving North Hills
Isaiah Washington - JR, Triple A
DeAndrus Williams - SR, Triple A

2nd Team
Jamal Gaines - FROSH, Triple A
Josh Jackson - SOPH, Irving North Hills
Greg Smith - JR, Triple A
Ward Griffin - JR, Summit International Prep
Chantz Williams - SR, Triple A

11-4A
Coach: Damon Barnett - Dallas Madison
MVP: Admon Gilder - SR, Madison
Off MVP: David Gaut - SR, Pinkston
Co-Def MVP: Deiondrik Garrett - SR, Lincoln & Aaron Walton - JR, Carter
Newcomer: JeMichael Bowens - SOPH, Madison
Co-Sophomore MVP: Larry Rusk - Pinkston & Patrick Terry - Madison
Freshman MVP: Demarcus Fisher - Roosevelt

1st Team
Ke'Tarrious Bouchum - JR, Madison
Christopher Cheatham - SR, Roosevelt
Delton Diggles - JR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Trevon Donnell - SR, Lincoln
Jamarious Graves - SR, Pinkston
Melvin Joiner - JR, Carter
Lee Lincoln - SR, Carter
Wayne Perry - JR, Pinkston
Darrien Powell - SR, Roosevelt
Desmond Scott - SOPH, Madison
Quincey Washington - SR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Torry Williams - SR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Tafari Witter - SR, Lincoln

2nd Team
Lamarsay Austin - FROSH, Lincoln
JVidric Beaty - FROSH, Roosevelt
Tavon Griffin - JR, Carter
Nick Johnson - JR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Kelvin Luckey - SR, Madison
Kortrijk Miles - SOPH, Lincoln
Jaquan Roy - JR, Wilmer-Hutchins
Jamarcus Seals - SR, Pinkston
J'Mall Thompson - JR, Roosevelt
Nate White - JR, Carter
Caleb Young - JR, Lincoln

12-4A
Coach: Jeff Coburn - Princeton
Co-MVP: Nathan Cofield - SR, Princeton & Moni Mattocks - SOPH, Anna
Off MVP: Zeylon Sabes - SR, Melissa
Def MVP: Jacob Nocktonick - SR, Princeton
Newcomer: Brandon Cobb - SOPH, Nevada Community
6th Man: Derek Lockman - JR, Princeton

1st Team
James Briggs - JR, Princeton
Logan Lane - SR, Quinlan Ford
Jeff Muchai - SR, Anna
Gunnar Murphy - SOPH, Melissa
Leye Oyatayo - SR, PRinceton
Cory Regan - SR, Melissa
Caleb Upke - JR, Bonham

2nd Team
Brandon Hollien - SR, Nevada Community
Karson Munson - JR, Melissa
Shalon Scott - SR, Anna
Sean Stepan - SR, Princeton
Alex Whiteside - SR, Quinlan Ford

13-4A
Coach: Tracy Carter - Mabank
MVP: Dalton Burleson - SR, Mabank
Off MVP: Courtland Lyons - SR, Athens
Def MVP: Jadon Ingram-Bullard - SR, Crandall
Newcomer: Miles Koehler - FROSH, Athens

1st Team
Kynden Crist - SR, Athens
Malachi Jacobs - SR, Crandall
Will Kennemer - SR, Crandall
Peyton Lee - SR, Mabank
Chanse Richards - SR, Kaufman
Nikell Roberts - SR, Athens
Cole Smith - JR, Mabank
Daylon Taylor- SOPH, Ferris
Nate Wells- SR, Ferris
Myron Wrenn - SR, Kaufman

2nd Team
Josh Borders - JR, Kaufman
Brad Erskin - SR, Ferris
Garrett Hall - JR, Crandall
Elliot Jackson - SR, Mabank
Tim Tanner - SR, Athens
Jordan Thomas- SOPH, Mabank

14-4A

MVP - Will Bailey, Sr; Tamrick Pace, Jr - Brownsboro
Off MVP - Jah Golden, Sr - Wills Point
Def MVP - Chris Givens, Sr - Brownsboro
Newcomer - Kenneth Woods, Fr - Brownsboro
Coach - Brent Smith, Brownsboro

1st team
Logan Compton, Sr - Brownsboro
Hunter Sanford, Sr - Wills Point
Tre'Vaughn Williams, Sr - Wills Point
Markell Spigner, Sr - Rains
Dakota Miller, Sr - Rains
Layton Myers, Sr - Van
Logan Nace, Jr - Canton
Jake King, Sr - Canton

2nd team
Clay McCoy, Sr - Brownsboro
Xavier Richardson, Jr - Brownsboro
Tre' Fitzgerald, Jr - Canton
Jackson Malone, Jr - Canton
Nick Grell, Sr - Rains
Johnathon Thomas, Sr - Rains
Eric Johns, Sr - Wills Point
Ranger Wilcoxin, Sr - Wills Point
Drew Burroughs, Sr - Van

15-4A
Coach: Billy Mack Steed - Paris
MVP: Seljah Johnson - Paris
Off MVP: Jason Smith - SR, Pleasant Grove
Def MVP: Hunter Sartor - SR, North Lamar
Co-Newcomer: Jalon Pipkins - SOPH, Paris & Decorian Meadows - JR, Liberty-Eylau

1st Team
Jared Embry - JR, Paris
Jordan Embry - JR, Paris
Roy D Jones - SR, Paris
Ryan Martin - SR, Pleasant Grove
Levi Porter - JR, North Lamar

2nd Team
Tyler Anthony - SR, North Lamar
Versache Buchanan - JR, North Lamar
KT Hernandez - JR, Liberty-Eylau
Keiondre Johnson - SR, Liberty-Eylau
Todd Rigsby - JR, Pleasant Grove
Keondre Taylor - SR, Pittsburg
Samaki Walker - SR, North Lamar

16-4A

MVP - Trey Conrod, Sr - Kilgore
Off MVP - Caleb Williams, Jr - Gladewater
Def MVP - Xaviar Gaona, Sr - Kilgore
Newcomer - Caleb Hampton, So - Chapel Hill

1st team
Trey Conrod, Sr - Kilgore
Caleb Williams, Jr - Gladewater
Xaviar Gaona, Sr - Kilgore
Nick Orange, Sr - Kilgore
Andrew Thomas, Sr - Bullard
Nick Smith, Sr - Gilmer
Andrew Hollis, Jr - Gilmer
Major Tennison, So - Bullard
Andrew Anderson, Jr - Chapel Hill

2nd team
Victor Wallace, Sr - Kilgore
Lake Lloyd, Sr - Gilmer
Chris Davis, Sr - Chapel Hill
Sir Charles Suell, Jr - Chapel Hill
Jaz Tyiska, Sr - Gladewater
Parker White, Sr - Spring Hill
Luke Shepherd, Sr - Spring Hill
Jeffrey Minor, Sr - Chapel Hill


9-3A

MVP - Chase Hall, Jr - Bowie
Off MVP - Reed Cummings, Sr - Holliday; Kameron Hill, Jr - Nocona; Logan Carter, Jr - Henrietta
Def MVP - Cooper Cantwell, Sr - Bowie; Kaleb Carver, Sr - Holliday
Newcomer - Jeffrey Howard, Fr - Bowie
6th man - Gary Mosley, Fr - Bowie; John Bridgeman, Jr - Paradise
Coach - Doug Boxell, Bowie

1st team
Zeke Vaughan, Jr - Bowie
Carson Rogers, So - Holliday
Easton Stringer, Sr - Holliday
Noah Parker, Fr - Holliday
Jaxon Phipps, Sr - Nocona
Zach Trentham, Sr - Nocona
Brenton Vineyard, So - Nocona
Tanner Ramos, Sr - Henrietta
Landry Norwood, Sr - Paradise
Caleb Martin, Jr - Jacksboro
Trey Gordon, Sr - Boyd
Trace Moran, Jr - Boyd

2nd team
Trey Johnson, Sr - Bowie
Kamry Weber, Jr - Bowie
Kyle Sentell, Sr - Nocona
Jaylon Curtis, Jr - Henrietta
Cody Fletcher, Jr - Henrietta
Riley Watson, Jr - Henrietta
Caden Berry, Sr - Paradise
Payton Laake, Fr - Jacksboro
Tyler Pippen, Sr - Jacksboro
Reece Jordan, So - Boyd
Dondre Bobo, Jr - City View
DJ Coursey, Sr - City View


10-3A

MVP - Brady Anderson, Jr - Ponder, Ryan Schuessler, Sr - Whitesboro
Off MVP - Chase Harris, So - Ponder
Def MVP - Wiley Walsh, Sr - Whitesboro
Newcomer - Reese Richey, Jr - Callisburg

1st team
Craig Reames, Sr - Ponder
Cameron Sallee, Sr - Ponder
Hayden Nikirk, Sr - Whitesboro
Michael Kehrer, Jr - Howe
Levi Mrozinski, Jr - Howe
Griffin Underwood, Jr - Howe
Caleb Wideman, Sr - Pottsboro
Trey Johnson, Sr - Pilot Point
Jacob King, Sr - Callisburg
Anthony Knight, Sr - Gunter
Mason McClane, Sr - S & S

2nd team
Cole Hudson, Sr - Ponder
Kaden Anderson, Sr - Whitesboro
Kes Slinkard, Sr - Whitesboro
Hunter Mullennix, Sr - Pottsboro
Charlie Tevyaw, Sr - Pottsboro
Zane Pritchett, Jr - Pottsboro
DaCoven Bailey, Jr - Pilot Point
Travis Garrett, Sr - Pilot Point
Rylee Hellman, Jr - Pilot Point
Hunter Olson, Jr - Callisburg
Troy Watson, Jr - Gunter
Luke Umsted, Jr - S & S


11-3A

MVP - Lance Ewell, Sr - Brock; Bailey Cockburn, Sr - Brock
Off MVP - Parker Grudt, Jr - Peaster
Def MVP - Micah Thornton, Sr - Brock
Newcomer - Tate Phillips, So - Peaster
6th man - Nolan McCall, Jr - Brock
Coach - Zach Boxell, Brock

1st team
Hayden James, Sr - Brock
Jacob Ray, Sr - Brock
Draven Tell, Jr - Peaster
Connor Turan, Jr - Peaster
Tucker Garza, Jr - Glen Rose
Peyton Lytle, Sr - Glen Rose
Trevon Bell, Sr - Hillsboro
Debraylon Williams, Jr - Hillsboro
Tanyon Fulenwider, Jr - Millsap
Carl Letal, Jr - Keene

2nd team
Taylor Perry, So - Brock
Ty Bryant, Fr - Peaster
Books Pennington, So - Peaster
DD Crawford, Sr - Glen Rose
Jayden Reynolds, Sr - Glen Rose
Tre'voin Shaw, So - Hillsboro
Logan Breton, Jr - Grandview
Ruben Guajardo, Sr - Grandview
Aaron Peninger, Sr - Millsap
Dalyn Clanin, Sr - Millsap
Austin Hodshire, Jr - Rio Vista


12-3A

MVP - Tyler Watkins, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Off MVP - Tyler Carter, Sr - Faith Family
Def MVP - Nick Forde, Sr - Red Oak Life
Newcomer - Gunnar Barnes, So - Palmer
6th man - David Wilson, Sr - Faith Family
Coach - CJ Johnson, Faith Family

1st team
Bryce Galloway, Sr - Faith Family
Nick Morton, Sr - Faith Family
Ahmad Muhammad, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Jerrell Williams, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Gunter Bostwick, Sr - Red Oak Life
Avery Johnson, Sr - Red Oak Life
Lawson Ayo, Jr - Sunnyvale
Conner Mears, Sr - Sunnyvale
Talen Davis, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Brandon Shipp, Jr - Kemp
Brian Archibald, Sr - Palmer
Ricky Gibson, Jr - Maypearl

2nd team
Rashaan Johnston, Sr - Faith Family
Darrell Perkins, Sr - Faith Family
Jordan Burton, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Darius Peterson, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Zach Anderson, Sr - Red Oak Life
Jon Poston, Sr - Red Oak Life
Julius Kirven, Jr - Sunnyvale
Trey Sterling, So - Sunnyvale
Cade Torres, Sr - Sunnyvale
Paten Snell, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Ty Mitchell, Sr - Palmer
Gunner Petty, Fr - Maypearl
Miles Smith, Jr - Maypearl


13-3A

MVP - Mason Riggins, Sr - Whitewright
Off MVP - Isaiah Boling, Jr - Van Alstyne
Def MVP - Jared McMakin, Jr - Van Alstyne
Newcomer - Jerry Wyatt, Sr - Commerce
6th man - Seth Caraway, Jr - Van Alstyne

1st team
Jake Hillebrenner, Jr - Van Alstyne
Colin McCaskill, Sr - Van Alstyne
Desmond McNeil, So - Whitewright
Avery Dodson, Jr - Whitewright
D'Lance Sharp, Sr - Commerce
Gearion Walker, Sr - Commerce
Daniel Jackson, Jr - Tom Bean
Hunter Book, Sr - Tom Bean
Kevin Smith, Sr - Lone Oak

2nd team
Dane Robinson, Sr - Whitewright
Jaystin Wilson, Sr - Commerce
Tanner Ellis, Sr - Tom Bean
Jack Nichol, So - Lone Oak
Nathan Anderson, So - Leonard
Jason Luke, Jr - Farmersville
Cole Anderson, Jr - Farmersville
DK Ward, Jr - Caddo Mills


14-3A

MVP - Evan Henry, Sr - Quitman
Off MVP - Trent Phelps, Sr - Edgewood
Def MVP - Dylan Harle, Jr - Alba Golden
Newcomer - Travis Browning, Jr - Mineola
Freshman - Trajan Johnson, Winona
Coach - Jeff Mason, Quitman

1st team
Kobe Huett, Sr - Edgewood
Dalton Capps, Sr - Quitman
Matthew Mix, Sr - Quitman
Rapheal Ogueri, Jr - Mineola
Dalton Wright, Jr - Alba Golden
Trevonte Wade, Sr - Winona
Chase Wood, Jr - Winnsboro
Bentley Miner, Jr - Harmony
Christian Davison, Sr - Edgewood
Keaton Cameron, Sr - Quitman
Lincoln Fisher, Sr - Mineola
Kortland Sinches, So - Mineola
Kyle Morrow, Jr - Alba Golden
Quinton King, Sr - Winnsboro
Trent Easley, So - Grand Saline

2nd team
Josh Davis, Sr - Edgewood
Brad Hamrick, Sr - Quitman
Regan Fisher, Jr - Mineola
Josh Palaschak, Sr - Alba Golden
Braxton Kincade, So - Winona
Danny Boyd, Sr - Winnsboro
Josiah Benton, Jr - Winnsboro
Dalton Brenner, Jr - Harmony
Trey Erwin, Fr - Edgewood
Jhett Jackson, Jr - Quitman
Jeremiah Crawford, So - Mineola
Joe Marsh, Jr - Winona
DeUndre Wheeler, So - Winona
Dylan Ivey, Sr - Winnsboro
Jonathon LaPrade, Jr - Grand Saline


15-3A

MVP - Tanner Hamilton, Jr - Hooks
Off MVP - Gunter Baxley, Jr - Dekalb
Def MVP - Jamall Fort, Sr - Hooks
Newcomer - Deandre Dedmon, So - New Boston
Coach - Chris Pennington, Hooks

1st team
Colby McElwee, So - Hooks
Reshawn Parker, Jr - Hooks
Jovan Forte, Jr - Dekalb
Quinn Dedmon, Sr - New Boston
TQ Dedmon, Sr - New Boston
Levi Shetler, Sr - Chisum
Jordan Harrison, Jr - Prairiland
Ira Franklin, Sr - Cooper

2nd team
Brandon Barber, Jr - Hooks
Montrell Estell, So - Hooks
Nathan Shipley, Jr  - Dekalb
James Duffer, Sr - New Boston
Tyler Foiles, Sr - Chisum
Nick Tisdell, Sr - Chisum
Josh Harrison, Jr - Prairiland
Chase Reynolds, Sr - Prairiland
David Colvin, Sr - Cooper
Tyler Yelvington, Sr - Redwater


16-3A

MVP - Denzel Mims, Jr - Daingerfield
Off MVP - Brett Thomas, Jr - Mt Vernon
Def MVP - Damen Jones, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Newcomer - Mikal Reeves, Fr - Daingerfield
Coach - Curtis Lewis, Daingerfield

1st team
Keke Chism, Jr - Daingerfield
Malik Higgins, Sr - Daingerfield
Ricky Lee, Sr - Daingerfield
Tyler Cooper, Fr - Mt Vernon
Kellin Fletcher, Sr - Mt Vernon
Dakota Carver, Jr - Queen City
Jacobi Hamilton, Jr - Queen City
Jimmy Larry, Sr - Queen City
Ruston Jones, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Austin King, Jr - Hughes Springs
Hunter Smith, Sr - Hughes Springs
Jim Brown, Sr - Linden Kildare
JJ Darty, Sr - Linden Kildare

2nd team
Deonta Allen, Jr - Daingerfield
Jessie Biles, Sr - Daingerfield
Reggie Jeter, Fr - Daingerfield
Fetzen Talsma, Sr - Mt Vernon
Hylke Talsma, Jr - Mt Vernon
Ryan Hauley, Jr - Queen City
Keelan Hathaway, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Zach Shipp, Fr - MP Chapel Hill
Lucky Chism, Jr - Hughes Springs
Brandon Martin, Sr - Hughes Springs
Cortez Patterson, So - Linden Kildare
Patrick Bryant, Jr - Pewitt


9-2A

MVP - Tanner Thompson, Sr - Olney
Off MVP - Cooper Pulliam, Sr - Olney;  Dane Williams, So - Petrolia
Def MVP - Zack George, Sr - Windthorst
Newcomer - Blaine Long, So - Petrolia
6th man - Garrett Syrus, Jr - Windthorst
Coach - Carl Pennington, Olney

1st team
Robert Colgan, Sr - Olney
Ethen Guerra, Sr - Olney
Hayden Berend, Sr - Windthorst
Logan Veitenheimer, Jr - Windthorst
Jadon Lane, Sr - Petrolia
Case Caldwell, So - Archer City
Ty Tucker, Sr - Archer City
Drake Cooper, So - Electra
Adrian Castilleja, Jr - Seymour

2nd team
Tracey Jones, Sr - Olney
Avery Blagg, Sr - Windthorst
Chandler King, Sr - Windthorst
Josh Mathews, Sr - Petrolia
Reagan Bates, Sr - Archer City
Justin Jones, Fr - Archer City
Markeis Lee, Jr - Electra
Xavier Waggoner, So - Electra
Hunter Martinez, Jr - Seymour
Emlyn Snyder, Sr - Seymour


10-2A

MVP - Jansen Head, Jr - Goldthwaite
Off MVP - Adam Beckner, Sr - Hamilton
Def MVP - Joseph Paddock, Sr - Goldthwaite
Newcomer - Christian Valencia, Fr - Goldthwaite
6th man - Will Bonnell, So - Tolar

1st team
Zac Gaspar, So - Goldthwaite
Riley Reich, Sr - Hamilton
Stevie Morphew, Jr - Tolar
Hunter Ryan, Sr - Tolar
Keith Chalker, Sr - Santo
Kyle Mercer, Jr - Santo
Cole Dyson, Sr - Deleon
Hunter Wood, Sr - Hico

2nd team
Hunter Parrish, Jr - Goldthwaite
Garrett Moore, Sr - Hamilton
Bryce Farmer, So - Tolar
Jordan Edwards, Sr - Santo
Orson Sylva, Fr - Deleon
Blayton Carpenter, Sr - Hico
Conner Motley, Sr - Ranger


11-2A

MVP - Lyndon Cook, Sr - Muenster
Off MVP - Taylor King, Sr - Poolville
Def MVP - Trey Anderle, Sr - Muenster
Newcomer - Blayne Jones, So - Muenster
6th man - Roy McCleery, So - Poolville

1st team
Logan Cook, So - Muenster
Trevor Cheaney, Sr - Muenster
Coy O'Boyle, Jr - Poolville
Andy Dieter, Jr - Lindsay
Connor Pelzel, Sr - Lindsay
Jacob Metzler, Sr - Era
Joe Randall, Sr - Alvord
Jacob Claytor, Jr - Collinsville

2nd team
Blake Hoepfner, So - Muenster
Colby Bobbitt, Sr - Poolville
Justin Ott, Sr - Lindsay
Caleb Thompson, Sr - Era
Damon Ledet, Jr - Alvord
Hayden Smith, Sr - Collinsville
Jonathon Nabors, Sr - Chico
Hootie Pembroke, Jr - Valley View


12-2A

MVP - Kobe Hailey, So - Frost; Matrix Woods, So - Dallas Gateway
Off MVP - Brandon Farquhar, Sr - Itasca
Def MVP - Anthony Brown, Jr - Dallas Gateway
Newcomer - Henry Acwood, So - Garland Alpha
6th man - Darius Ingram, Sr - Dallas Gateway

1st team
JaQuavion Bluitt, Sr - Dallas Gateway
Damarcus Leffall, Sr - Dallas Gateway
Mercury Woods, So - Dallas Gateway
Isaiah Belcher, Sr - Frost
Sammi Manrriquez, So - Frost
Nick Jackson, Sr - Itasca
Kenneth Norwood, So - Italy
Brodrick Jackson, Sr - Garland Alpha

2nd team
Tyler Stevenson, Sr - Frost
Ryan Worley, Jr - Frost
Jesus Gutierrez, Jr - Itasca
DeMarcus Parkerson, So - Itasca
Lamine Zumba, Jr - Itasca
Ryan Connor, Jr - Italy
Kendrick Norwood, Fr - Italy
Kyle Tindol, Fr - Italy
Alfredo Totress, Jr - Garland Alpha


13-2A

MVP - Thomas Sourber, Sr - Bland
Off MVP - Colton Quirl, Sr - Wolfe City
Def MVP - Brevin Wiggins, Jr - Blue Ridge
Newcomer - Xavier Edwards, So - Celeste

1st team
Lane Henderson, Sr - Trenton
Laine Albert, Sr - Blue Ridge
Martin Harrison, So - Blue Ridge
Hunter Bostic, Sr - Wolfe City
Cameron Turner, Sr - Bland
Chris Brown, Sr - Bland
Traylon Phillips, Sr - Celeste

2nd team
Jerrie Giffiin, So - Bland
Cody Huff, Sr - Trenton
Mason Glover, Sr - Blue Ridge
Ty Agan, Jr - Blue Ridge
Camaron Dawson, Jr - Wolfe City
Tanner Brummett, Jr - Wolfe City
Baden Brownfield, Fr - Sam Rayburn


15-2A

MVP - Clashon Gaffney, So - Clarksville; TJ Tinnell, Sr - Clarksville
Off MVP - Anthony Pena, Sr - Rivercrest
Def MVP - Rayzon Allen, So - Clarksville
Newcomer - Ross Denman, Jr - Detroit
6th man - Damien Richardson, Jr - Clarksville
Sophomore - Kort Bowles, So - Avery
Coach - Willie Coulter, Clarksville

1st team
Quintin Wallace, So - Clarksville
Dalarin Washington, Sr - Clarksville
Alan Jackson, Jr - Avery
Charles Kelly, Jr - Avery
Devynn Sloan, Jr - Rivercrest
Trevor Barbo, Jr - Rivercrest
Jared Duren, Jr - Detroit

2nd team
Gage Berry, Jr - Avery
Hunter Binion, Sr - Rivercrest
Josh Eudy, Jr - Rivercrest
Waylan Crutchfield, So - Detroit
Dustin Ervin, So - Detroit
Kendall Mathis, Jr - Maud


16-2A

MVP - Tristan Thompson, Sr - Union Grove
Off MVP - Lavon Davis, Sr - Hawkins
Def MVP - Hunter Gray, Sr - Union Grove
Newcomer - Austin Owens, So - Union Grove
Coach - Dee Lewis, Union Grove

1st team
Hayden Gray, Jr - Union Grove
Ethan Tillery, Sr - Union Grove
Cole Wood, Sr - Union Grove
Derek Craft, Sr - Hawkins
Mason Maxwell, Sr - Big Sandy
Caleb Smith, Sr - Big Sandy
Jordan Womack, Jr - Big Sandy
Nick Hughes, So - Ore City
Josiah Campbell, Sr - Ore City
Bradley Lambeth, Jr - Mcleod

2nd team
Triston Adkins, Sr - Union Grove
Jason Ford, Jr - Hawkins
Demyrion Francis, Sr - Hawkins
Emery King, Sr - Hawkins
Jacob Shipman, So - Big Sandy
Darren Bowens, Jr - Ore City
Teno Coulter, Sr - Ore City
Colby Smith, So - Mcleod
JR Smith, So - Mcleod
Cody Fregia, Jr - Harleton


9-1A

MVP - Jacob Hickox, Jr - Dell City
Off MVP - Naasan Acuna, Jr - Dell City
Def MVP - Latham Garnsey, Sr - Valentine
Newcomer - Clinton Flowers, Fr - Dell City

1st team
Eduardo Amaro, Sr - Marfa
Joshua Guebara, Jr - Balmorhea
PJ Iniquez, Jr - Balmorhea
Alex Jaquez, Sr - Dell City
Enrique Navarrete, Sr - Valentine

2nd team
Julian Lara, Sr - Fort Davis
Gavin Livingston, Sr - Marfa
Horacio Ornelas, Jr - Marfa
Donte Sunn, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Marcello Vega, Sr - Sierra Blanca
Elvis Tarango, So - Valentine


11-1A

MVP - Beau Lucas, Sr - Grady; Braeden Jones, Jr - Grady
Off MVP - Dayton Eddleman, Jr - Sands
Def MVP - Joseph Briseno, Sr - Grady
Newcomer - Juan Diaz, So - Sands

1st team
Cole Avery, Jr - Grady
Kyle Garza, Jr - Grady
EJ Rodriguez, Sr - Grady
Dylan Segundo, Jr - Sands
Dyllan Tindol, Jr - Sands
AJ Rivas, Jr - O'Donnell
Sterling Wilke, Sr - O'Donnell
Mattheu De La Rosa, So - Dawson
Aaron Skiles, Jr - Klondike

2nd team
Alejandro Jimenez, Jr - Grady
Dillon Polson, Sr - Grady
Sergio Plata, Sr - Sands
Austin De La Rosa, So - Dawson
Jacob Smith, Sr - Dawson
James Valero, Sr - Dawson
Michael Rivas, Sr - O'Donnell
Freddy Rodriguez, Sr - O'Donnell
Caithen Bodey, So - Loop
Leo Ramirez, Sr - Loop
Jayden Coleman, Fr - Klondike


12-1A

MVP - Logan Morris - Ira
Off MVP - Chase Baker - Ira
Def MVP - Austin Cullifer - Ira
Newcomer - Trace Richey - Borden County

1st team
Hunter Key - Ira
Rowdy Moon - Ira
Hunter Jones - Borden County
Korbin Martinez - Borden County
Sean Tucker - Highland
Jacob Richburg - Highland
Kevin Box - Highland
DJ Botts - Hermleigh
Trevor Lamb - Westbrook

2nd team
Payson Brumbelow - Ira
Corbin Summers - Borden County
Zach Digby - Hermleigh
Kyler Roemisch - Hermleigh
Isaac Rios - Highland
Bryson Dominguez - Westbrook


13-1A

MVP - Sheldon Burchett, So - Jayton
Off MVP - Stephen Brazelton, Sr - Trent
Def MVP - Matt Williams, Sr - Rotan
Newcomer - Jacoby Douglass, Jr - Aspermont
6th man - Devyon Bradley, Jr - Leuders Avoca

1st team
Slade Coulter, Jr - Jayton
Luke Curren, Sr - Jayton
Dion Bailey, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Tim Campbell, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Cody Hubbard, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Trey Meador, Jr - Aspermont
Andrew Sanchez, Sr - Trent
Ridge Terry, Sr - Roby

2nd team
Travis Scogin, Sr - Jayton
Austin Canales, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Everett Priddy, Jr - Trent
Jose Quintero, Sr - Trent
Bryan Gibson, So - Aspermont
Colton Rogers, Sr - Rule
Taven Upshaw, Jr - Roby
Isaiah Wagner, Jr - Rotan


14-1A

MVP - Ty Harris, So - Water Valley
Off MVP - Josh Puentez, Sr - Bronte
Def MVP - Kade York, Sr - Water Valley
Newcomer - Ethan Goodwin, So - Garden City

1st team
Devan Glass, Sr - Water Valley
Tyler Hoover, So - Water Valley
Asher Rogers, Jr - Water Valley
Lance Burns, Sr - Bronte
Jared Scott, Sr - Bronte
Kaleb Davis, Sr - Sterling City
Tanner Davis, Jr - Garden City
James Roberts, Sr - Robert Lee
Devitt Smetana, Sr - Veribest
Jason Speck, Sr - Paint Rock

2nd team
Ean Ward, Jr - Bronte
Riley Eggemeyer, So - Garden City
Kadden Kothmann, Sr - Garden City
Timmy Collins, Jr - Sterling City
Michael Simpson, Jr - Sterling City
Hagan Beavers, So - Veribest
Alex Valenzuela, Sr - Veribest
Austin Fowler, Jr - Robert Lee
Mychael Tijerina, Sr - Robert Lee
Wade Allen, Sr - Blackwell


15-1A

MVP - Kelbi Valdez, Sr - Eula
Off MVP - Eli Williams, Jr - May
Def MVP - Brayden Grubbs, Sr - Eula
Newcomer - Cameron King, So - May

1st team
Lane Ancell, Sr - Eula
Caleb Wilde, Sr - Eula
AJ Martin, So - May
Isaac Williams, Sr - May
Garret Deel, Sr - Baird
Emory Geye, Sr - Rising Star

2nd team
Junior Escobedo, Sr - Eula
Rocky Gage, Jr - May
Tommy Gann, Jr - Rising Star
Matthew Lawrence, Jr - Rising Star
Korbin Mclean, Sr - Cross Plains
Holden Sinclair, So - Cross Plains


16-1A

MVP - Jaylen Short - Eden
Off MVP - Grant Emmons - Menard
Def MVP - Garret Emmons - Menard
Newcomer - Matthew Nuncio - Rochelle

1st team
Eddie Duque - Menard
Rhett Caffey - Eden
Christian Rodgers - Eden
Colton Enriquez - Santa Anna
Jed Herrod - Santa Anna
Marty Flores - Rochelle
Bryce Short - Lohn
Zane Jamison - Panther Creek

2nd team
Robert Marshall - Menard
Isaiah Ogden - Eden
Jacob Herrod - Santa Anna
JC McDonald - Panther Creek
Alan Pricer - Panther Creek
Jacob Cox - Rochelle
Dillon Roberts - Lohn
Jordan Burkhart - Richland Springs
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.