The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
17-4A
Coach: David Drafahl - Waco La Vega
MVP: Brandon Benson - JR, La Vega
Off MVP: Josh Lockhart - SR, Robinson
Co-Def MVP: Parrish Cobb - JR, La Vega & Griffin Peevey - JR, Lorena
Newcomer: Trajan Snell - FROSH, Waco Connally

1st Team
Amariye Blunson - JR, La Vega
Kristian Brown - SR, Connally
Jack Donahue - JR, Lorena
Jacob Fuentes - SR, Robinson
Amani Gibson - SOPH, La Vega
Kedrick James - SOPH, La Vega
Jacob Massey - SR, Gatesville
Ben May - SR, China Spring
Daylan McWhorter - SR, Robinson
Brandon Mize - SR, China Spring
Israel Williams - SR, Connally

2nd Team
Devin Brooks - SR, China Spring
Jacob Garza - SR, Connally
Josh Gonzales - SR, Gatesville
Garrett Goolsby - SOPH, Lorena
Clayton Heitmiller - SR, Connally
Tiyun Kendricks - SR, La Vega
Josh Kirk - SR, Robinson
Ramses Lee - SR, Connally
Robert Martinez - SR, China Spring
Waahid Muhammed - JR, La Vega
Ricky Riley - SR, Robinson
Ryan Siler - SOPH, Lorena
Christian Walker - SR, Robinson

18-4A
Co-MVP: Curk Harris - SR, Mexia & Kevin Parish - SR, Palestine
Off MVP: Tyrik Ray - JR, Mexia
Co-Def MVP: Dedrick Garner - SR, Fairfield & Tyji Whaley - SR, Madisonville
Newcomer: Sam Bennett - FROSH, Madisonville

1st Team
Cam Adams - SR, Fairfield
Dominic Brackens - JR, Fairfield
Gee Clark - SR, Palestine
Keishaun Cunningham - SR, Fairfield
Vay Davis - SR, Palestine
Matron Gerald - JR, Mexia
Jawan Lewis - JR, Madisonville
Dakedrick McMorris - SR, Palestine
Charles Oliver - JR, Fairfield
Davodrick Ross - SR, Madisonville

2nd Team
Kobe Brown - SR, Palestine
Jarrett Carpenter - JR, Fairfield
Cameron Hicks - JR, Fairfield
Shemar High - SOPH, Mexia
Jayland Jackson - SR, Groesbeck
Deontae McAdams - SOPH, Madisonville
Andrew McDougald - JR, Madisonville
John O'Kelley - JR, Groesbeck
Forrester Polk - SOPH, Palestine
Keelan Yarbrough - JR, Palestine

19-4A
Co-Coach: Layne Boxell - Tatum & Hiram Harrison - Center
Co-MVP: Octavius "Tay" Evans - SOPH, Center & Martin Williams - SR, Tatum
Off MVP: Jarrod McLin - JR, Carthage
Def MVP: Chaston Brooks - SR, Tatum

1st Team
Sayoddrick Barnes - JR, Center
Trevin Bishop - SR, Carthage
Zane Boles - SR, Henderson
Jalan Horne - JR, Tatum
Jakoby Lee - SR, Tatum
Kyle Parks - SOPH, Center
Tyrone Roland - JR, Center
Jordan Romero - JR, Carthage
PJ Tilley - JR, Rusk

2nd Team
Devonte Alexander - SR, Tatum
Tre Boone - JR, Henderson
Dee Bowens - FROSH, Carthage
Roderic Calloway - SOPH, Carthage
Jacquez Cook - JR, Rusk
Trestan Ebner - SOPH, Henderson
Isaiah Francis - SR, Rusk
CJ Garner - SR, Center
Lamarcus Goodwin - JR, Center
Da'Calen Hicks - JR, Tatum
Kyshaun Smith - SR, Tatum

20-4A
Coach: Rob Peterson - Lufkin Hudson
MVP: Josiah Garges - JR, Hudson
Off MVP: Jamarcus Polk - JR, Diboll
Def MVP: Jeremiah Robertson - JR, Huntington
Newcomer: JaTavium Simmons - JR, Jasper

1st Team
Javarius Cooper - JR, Hudson
Collin Craft - SR, Hudson
Ethan Dhone - JR, Huntington
Reed Glass - SR, Hudson
Patrick (PJ) Johnson - SR, Diboll
Chas Walls - JR, Diboll

2nd Team
Bryndan Nerren - JR, Huntington
Chris Spikes - SR, Jasper
Keelan Traylor - SR, Jasper
Jesse Villanueva - JR, Diboll
Dakota West - SR, Hudson
Logan Wilde - SR, Huntington

21-4A
Coach: Patrick Goodman - Navasota
MVP: Tren'Davian Dickson - JR, Navasota
Off MVP: Kae'Ron Baker - JR, Navasota
Def MVP: Dylan Adkins - SR, LaGrange
Co-Newcomer: Mac Briscoe - SOPH, Bellville & Domonique Chambers - FROSH, Caldwell

1st Team
Zach Albers - JR, Giddings
Jabril Hunter - SOPH, Navasota
Dillon Lee - SR, LaGrange
Jerbrell Lipscomb - SR, Navasota
Markest Rogers - JR, Caldwell
Michael Scyrus - JR, Bellville

2nd Team
Alan Aikey - SR, Bellville
Corey Golan - JR, LaGrange
Bryce Pauler - JR, Navasota
Koby Teague - SR, Caldwell
BJ Washington - SR, Giddings
JaTorre White - SOPH, Smithville
Curtis Williams - JR, Caldwell

22-4A
MVP: Curtlon Wesley - SR, Houston Sterling
Off MVP: Hunter Janacek – JR, Houston Scarborough
Def MVP: Avery Ragland - SR, Houston Sterling
Freshman MVP: Quinton Hudson – FROSH, Houston Scarborough

1st team
Nygil Carr – JR, Wheatley
A’Darrion Christie – SR, Kashmere
Ellison Colley – SR, Worthing
Jonathan Garcia-Loza – SR, Scarborough
Xavier McGee – SR, Washington
Trevor Moore – SOPH, Wheatley
James Pierce – SR, Washington
Gerald Thomas – SR, Wheatley
Modest Welch – SR, Furr
Joshua Young - SR, STerling


2nd Team
Jacob Briner – SR, Washington
Jonathan Crew – SR, Scarborough
I’tavius Davis – SR, Worthing
Kendrix Dillard – SR, Washington
Joseph Gay – JR, Kashmere
Arrick Hillard – SR, Worthing
Jorge Martinez – SR, Scarborough
Justin Randolph – JR, Worthing
Edward Rayford – JR, Kashmere

23-4A

MVP - Marcus Keyser, Jr - Cleveland
Off MVP - Darien Mallett, Sr - Liberty
Def MVP - Deionta Harrison, Sr - Coldspring
Newcomer - Jaylon Williams, Fr - Cleveland
Coach - Roderick Broussard, Cleveland

1st team
Brett Coogler, Sr - Huffman
Hudson Standish, Sr - Liberty
Trey Cole, Jr - Coldspring
Donielle Jackson, Jr - Cleveland
Eric Shedd, Sr - Cleveland
Leroy Scott, Jr - Cleveland

2nd team
Aveon Gilbert, Jr - Coldspring
Malik Brown, Sr - Liberty
Jahrod Richardson, Sr - Coldspring
Tommy Collins, Sr - Splendora
Jonathon Marshall, Jr - Shepherd
Zach Truelove, Jr - Shepherd
Phillip Vendramin, Sr - Huffman
Rashad Carter, So - Cleveland


24-4A

MVP - Matt Kress, Sr - Orangefield; Chase Rutledge, Sr - West Orange Stark
Off MVP - Michael Saladin, Jr - Hardin Jefferson
Def MVP - Travious Grubbs, Jr - Silsbee
Newcomer - Elijah Parquet, Fr - Hardin Jefferson
Coach - Darin Harley, LCM

1st team
Trey Baldwin, Jr - West Orange Stark
Andrew Daspit, Jr - LCM
Dylan Mays, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Michael McCain, So - Silsbee
Jonathon Moore, Sr - Bridge City
Dagan Smith, Sr - Bridge City
Trey Spencer, Sr - West Orange Stark
Dontre Thomas, Jr - Silsbee

2nd team
James Armstrong, Sr - LCM
Trajan Harris, So - Silsbee
Jordan Johnson, Jr - Hamshire Fannett
Kendrick King, Jr - Hamshire Fannett
Caleb Kress, So - Orangefield
Kolten Mackey, So - Silsbee
Cameron Parker, Jr - LCM
Jamerson Roberts, Jr - Hardin Jefferson


17-3A

MVP - Kevin Johnson, Sr - Waskom
Off MVP - Eric Stephens, Jr - Waskom
Def MVP - Jake Pullen, Sr - White Oak
Newcomer - Sharray Ratliffe, So - Elysian Fields
Coach - Jeff Lyles, Waskom

1st team
Kaleb Haynes, Jr - Waskom
Chan Amie, Jr - Waskom
Nike Simmons, Jr - White Oak
Dax Davis, Jr - White Oak
Landry Sheridan, Jr - White Oak
Devorian Smith, Sr - Jefferson
Stephen Luster, Sr - Jefferson
Letarus Gaderson, Sr - Jefferson
Jamarcus Williams, Sr - Elysian Fields
Tanner Sharp, Sr - Sabine

2nd team
Justin Benson, So - White Oak
Ty Lafayette, Sr - Jefferson
Tyrone Luster, Jr - Jefferson
Dee Mitchell, Fr - Jefferson
Jake Coulter, Sr - New Diana
Dylan Parker, So - Elysian Fields
O'Shean Jagot, Sr - Sabine
Will Shawn, Fr - Sabine
Junebug Johnson, Sr - Waskom
Mike Reason, Jr - Waskom


18-3A

MVP - Sim Nezar, So - Rice
Off MVP - Jared Givens, Sr - Malakoff; Kendrick Rogers, Jr - Frankston
Def MVP - QT Barker, So - Malakoff
Newcomer - Wesley Huitt, Fr - Mildred
Coach - Robert Loper, Frankston; DeArtis Nickerson, Malakoff

1st team
Marcus Dowell, Sr - Malakoff
Kendrick Hornbuckle, Sr - Malakoff
Tyler Russell, So - Malakoff
Justice Bean, Jr - Frankston
Ozzie Buckner, Sr - Frankston
Jordan Harvell, Jr - Mildred
Russell Holden, Sr - Mildred
Dee Starling, Jr - West Rusk
Breyon Thurman, Jr - West Rusk
Hudson Mchaffey, Sr - Eustace

2nd team
Braylon Cable, Sr - Malakoff
Dylan Hokit, Jr - Frankston
Rusty Knight, Sr - Mildred
Raven Huffman, Sr - Rice
Jamie Metcalfe, Sr - Rice
Austin Peppers, Sr - Rice
Easton Ferguson, Sr - Arp
Marcalas Johnson, Sr - Arp
Chad Tindel, Sr - Eustace
Callen Eastman, Jr - Troup


19-3A

MVP - Xavier Dixon, Teague
Off MVP - Tristan Sadoski, Whitney; Paul Humphrey, Marlin
Def MVP - Dillon Elder, Whitney; Devlon Noble Jr, Marlin
Newcomer - Tyrese Heard, Teague
6th man - Andre Ribiero, Whitney; Mylan Shed, Teague

1st team
Corban Lee - Whitney
Ashton Leech - Whitney
OJ Mclenon - Teague
Mikkail Shepherd - Teague
Griffin Paxton - West
Mason Tobola - West
Juanya Pyburn - Blooming Grove
Tyler Lewis - Blooming Grove
Nathan Martinez - Bruceville Eddy
Sedgerick Merchant - Bruceville Eddy

2nd team
Dillon Dyer - Whitney
Kendell Wimberly - Whitney
BJ Huitt - Marlin
Tavist Massington - Marlin
Moses Scott - Marlin
John Rozyskie - West
Tyler Ellis - Blooming Grove
Darin Allen - Bruceville Eddy
Colby Hill - McGregor
Ethan Sedberry - Clifton
Gunner Wells - Clifton


20-3A

MVP - Wendell Mitchell, Sr - Rockdale
Off MVP - Grant Hughes, Sr - Franklin
Def MVP - Tro'maine Miles, Sr - Rockdale; Phillip Redwine, Sr - Academy
Newcomer - Casey Phillips, Fr - Franklin
6th man - Dylan Smitherman, Sr - Franklin
Coach - Sergio Garcia, Rockdale

1st team
Darius Ford, Sr - Rockdale
Pearce Loth, Sr - Rockdale
Ian Knight, Jr - Franklin
Brandon Warbrick, Jr - Academy
Mason Marinik, Sr - Rogers
Juwan Workman, Sr - Hearne
Aaron Sims, Sr - Cameron
Grant Pelmann, Jr - Lexington

2nd team
Ed Dansby, Sr - Rockdale
Jacob Dorsett, Jr - Franklin
Thomas Box, So - Franklin
Tyler Scherer, Sr - Academy
Brandon Fisher, Sr - Rogers
Alvin Carr, Sr - Hearne
Jay'Lon Bryant, Jr - Cameron
Gavin Thomas, Fr - Lexington
Travis Tomlin, Jr - Troy


21-3A

MVP - Tony Robinson, Sr - Crockett
Off MVP - Tray Hicks, Jr - Westwood
Def MVP - Voshon Elem, Sr - Crockett
Newcomer - Jonathon Simmons, Fr - Elkhart
6th man - Troy Roberts, Sr - New Waverly
Coach - Andre Emmons, Crockett

1st team
Ja'Vonte Mask, Sr - Crockett
JaMarcus Moten, Sr - Crockett
Keaston Foley, Jr - Trinity
Damontrey House, Sr - Trinity
Michael Lewis, Sr - Trinity
Karsten Mack, Jr - Trinity
Sam Carlisle, Sr - Westwood
Dejuan Hickerson, Jr - Westwood
DJ Hicks, Jr - Westwood
Joseph Crayton, Sr - New Waverly
Mason Markham, Sr - New Waverly
Deon Scott, Jr - New Waverly
Rhett Kilgore, So - Buffalo
Caleb Wilson, Sr - Leon
Dalton Birdsong, Sr - Onalaska
Chad Taylor, Jr - Elkhart

2nd team
DeAndre Anderson, Jr - Crockett
Xavian Dixon, So - Crockett
Don Gilbert, Sr - Crockett
Tyreke Carroll, Sr - Trinity
Emmanuel Larios, Jr - Trinity
DeMarcus Taylor, Sr - Westwood
Cameron Fisher, Sr - New Waverly
Chandler Goodwin, Sr - New Waverly
Michael Reyes, Jr - New Waverly
Otillio Garcia, Sr - Buffalo
Kyrell, Miller, Sr - Buffalo
Bryce Ryder, So - Buffalo
Hunter Vestal, Sr - Leon
Morgan Vestal, Sr - Leon
Corbin Watson - Leon
Nick Gonzales, Jr - Elkhart


22-3A

MVP - Calum Foster, Sr - Newton
Off MVP - Blake Rawlinson, Jr - Woden
Def MVP - Roney Elam, Sr - Newton
Newcomer - Kirkland Foster, So - Newton; Christian Williams, Fr - Woodville
Coach - Jeff Parks, Newton

1st team
Gabe Foster, Jr - Newton
Chris Castle, So - Woodville
Jamal Horn, Sr - Woodville
Marqui Jackson, Sr - Woodville
Duke Ellis, Jr - Central Heights
Harrison Perkins, Sr - Central Heights
Zach Street, Sr - Central Heights
Ethan Jacobs, Fr - Woden
Hunter Whitehead, Sr - Woden
Arturo Marroquinn, Jr - Central

2nd team
Raylin Davis, Sr - Newton
Ashton Lockhart, Sr - Woodville
Julius Midkiff, So - Woodville
Joel Badders, Sr - Central Heights
Blake Robertson, So - Central Heights
Madison Jacobs, Sr - Woden
Jared Davis, Jr - Central
Riley Dewitz, Fr - Central
Keegan Mitchell, Sr - Corrigan Camden
Tommy Williams, So - Hemphill


23-3A

MVP - Grayland Arnold, Jr - Kountze
Off MVP - Kreston Richardson, Sr - Buna
Def MVP - Tyler Edwards, Sr - Buna; Dylan Silcox, Jr - East Chambers
Newcomer - Vincent Perry, So - Anahuac
Coach - Bryan Whitmire, Buna

1st team
Justin Harper, Sr - Kountze
TJ Sanford, So - Kountze
Jaydon Cunigan, Jr - Kountze
Kobe Elder, Jr - Buna
Jonah Jackson, Sr - Buna
Darius Guillory, Jr - East Chambers
Ethan Kahla, Jr - East Chambers

2nd team
Dallion Edwards, Fr - Kountze
Lucas Sammons, Sr - Buna
Tyler Crone, Sr - East Chambers
Corey Cauley, Sr - Kirbyville
Logan Stapert, Jr - Kirbyville
Kameron Wright, So - Hardin


24-3A

MVP - Fred Tompkins, Sr - Hempstead
Off MVP - JJ Talas, So - East Bernard
Def MVP - Montrell Brown, Sr - Van Vleck
Newcomer - John Scott, Fr - Hitchcock

1st team
Adam Banks, Sr - Hempstead
Allen Anderson, Jr - East Bernard
Jared Rejsek, Jr - East Bernard
Marcel Holden, Sr - Van Vleck
Kenneth Taylor, So - Hitchcock
Carmelo Herrera, Sr - Hitchcock
Josh Janicek, Jr - Brazos
Keshawn Jones, Sr - Danbury

2nd team
Ko'Dirrus Boulds, So - Hempstead
Lane Kolafa, Jr - East Bernard
Darius Williams - Van Vleck
Chris Demny, Jr - Brazos
Dillon Gonzales, Sr - Brazos
Hagan Vrazel, Jr - Danbury
Roston Lott, Sr - Boling


17-2A

MVP - Blaine Listach, Rapoport
Off MVP - Josh Carter, Bosqueville
Def MVP - Drew Hayes, Bosqueville
Newcomer - Kenny Wilson, Rapoport
Coach - Gil Beckham, Rapoport

1st team
Berkley Baker - Rapoport
Kemoney Spratt - Rapoport
Tanner Moncus - Bosqueville
Wyatt Griffith - Crawford
Peyton Rathke - Crawford
Max Viladevall - Crawford
Dallas Anderson - Meridian
Tyler Wright - Meridian
Colton Fields - Axtell

2nd team
Julius Vickerie - Rapoport
Chris Dodd - Bosqueville
Adrian Mathis - Bosqueville
James Edwards - Crawford
Westin Gorneau - Meridian
Clayton Pinkerton - Meridian
Travis Altschul - Valley Mills
Matt Hodges - Valley Mills
Kolten Hurst - Axtell


18-2A

MVP - Trevian Medlock, Sr - Mart
Off MVP - Roshauud Paul, So - Bremond
Def MVP - DeNerian Thomas, Sr - Mart
Newcomer - Ja'Quorian Johnson, Fr - Rosebud Lott
Coach - Barry Bennett - Mart

1st team
Rayandre Browning, Jr - Bremond
Deandre Hampton, Jr - Bremond
Chris Holder, Sr - Chilton
LaQuinton Milton, Sr - Chilton
Zaire Zazueta, Sr - Chilton
Bryan Scott, Sr - Mart
Meyer Riedell, Sr - Moody
Herndon Arroyo, So - Moody
Jaylon McKinney, So - Rosebud Lott
Tyler Willburg, Jr - Rosebud Lott

2nd team
Hunter Stuard, Sr - Bremond
Jace Fowler, So - Bremond
Jake Giles, Jr - Chilton
Jase Little, So - Chilton
Demarcus Simpson, Sr - Chilton
Zamar Kirven, Fr - Mart
Tyree Williams, So - Mart
Trey Spencer, Sr - Moody
Javion Ward, Fr - Moody
Mikey Ruiz, So - Riesel
Sabion Kubitza, So - Riesel
Jason Mallory, Jr - Rosebud Lott
Romero Castilla, Jr - Rosebud Lott


19-2A

MVP - Nate Betts, Sr - Kerens
Off MVP - James Jackson, Jr - Lapoynor
Def MVP - Keandre' Eldridge, So - Lapoynor; Randy Flowers, Sr - Cross Roads
Newcomer - Kiandre Faulk, Fr - Kerens
6th man - Zach Solis, So - Lapoynor
Coach - Don Enis, Kerens;  Dean Nuckolls, Lapoynor

1st team
Jacorey Williams, Sr - Lapoynor
Lane McClelland, So - Lapoynor
Xavier Oliver, So - Lapoynor
Dequaylon Bivins, Sr - Kerens
Dontarious Bryant, Jr - Kerens
Daedrion Tolliver, Sr - Kerens
Aaron Arden, Jr - Cross Roads
Hunter Davis, Jr - Cross Roads
Braydyn Gillham, Jr - Hubbard
Tyree Freeman, Jr - Wortham
Josh Summers, So - Dawson

2nd team
Colton Clair, Sr - Lapoynor
Hunter Green, Jr - Kerens
Jake Moss, Sr - Kerens
Nick Alvarado, Sr - Cross Roads
Trey Hazelip, Sr - Cross Roads
Tanner Simmons, Jr - Cross Roads
Jacob Grasch, Sr - Cayuga
Colton Hearrell, Sr - Cayuga
Tre' Knight, Sr - Hubbard
Rudy Miller, Jr - Wortham
Daniel Tranthem, Sr - Wortham
Jaleo Gray, Sr - Dawson
Seth Lachney, Jr - Dawson
Michael Femster, So - Dawson


20-2A

MVP - Jacques Faulk, Jr - Grapeland
Off MVP - Alfred Simmmons, Sr - Lovelady
Def MVP - Ricktavius Lomax, Sr - Grapeland; Haden Nash, Sr - Centerville; Ethan Becton, Sr - Slocum
Newcomer - CJ Enman, Jr - Centerville; Taylor Hunt, Fr - Slocum
Coach - Owen Clifton, Grapeland;  Rick Dickson, Centerville

1st team
Riley Chapman, So - Grapeland
Rodney Davis, So - Grapeland
Cade Harris, Sr - Centerville
Tulley Pickens, Sr - Centerville
Chance Carrigan, Sr - Centerville
Connor Dickson, Sr - Slocum
Parker Wilson, So - Slocum
Hunter Murray, So - Lovelady

2nd team
Tink McQuartir, So - Grapeland
Jason Walker, Jr - Grapeland
Trevor Goolsby, Jr - Centerville
Jeremy Hopkins, Sr - Centerville
Keet Cockerham, So - Slocum
Jace Rains-Love, Jr - Slocum
Emanual Williams, Jr - Lovelady
Austin Catoe, Jr - Latexo
Brentley Conner, Sr - Groveton


21-2A

MVP - Ricardo Pereles, So - Carlisle
Off MVP - DeRodney Thomas, Sr - Cushing
Def MVP - Angel Marroquin, Sr - New Summerfield
Newcomer - Juan Mendoza, So - New Summerfield
Coach - Sunny Hardy, New Summerfield

1st team
Wendl Thomas, Sr - New Summerfield
Case Wilkerson, Jr - New Summerfield
Bryce McGowan, Sr - Carlisle
Blake Ham, Sr - Cushing
Keenen Johnson, Jr - Alto
Julian Herndon, Jr - Overton
Grant Dickson, Jr - Neches

2nd team
Francisco Parra, Sr - New Summerfield
Ben Goss, Sr - Carlisle
Dalton Sanders, Jr - Carlisle
Mikkah Hackett, So - Alto
Tyarius Hackett, Sr - Alto
Jamal Luster, Jr - Overton
Serge Kantezsky, Sr - Neches


22-2A

MVP - JJ Boykins, Jr - Shelbyville
Off MVP - Colton Goeke, Jr - Tenaha
Def MVP - Marcus Edwards, Jr - Shelbyville
Newcomer - Jeremy Boykins, Jr - Shelbyville; Trae Gardner, Fr - Tenaha
Coach - Jerod Roland, Shelbyville

1st team
Ta'Vion Barnes, So - Shelbyville
Tyler Davison, Sr - Tenaha
DeAndre Thomas, Sr - Tenaha
Shakur Johnson, Sr - Timpson
Noah Berney, Sr - Martinsville
Levi Enloe, Sr - Martinsville

2nd team
Qay Mallard, Sr - Shelbyville
CJ Watson, Sr - Shelbyville
Gavin Pierce, Sr - Timpson
Justin Hooper, So - Joaquin
Garrett Hope, Jr - Beckville
Jake Tondreau, Sr - Beckville


23-2A

MVP - Jamikel Roberts, Sr - San Augustine
Off MVP - Zaryon Price, Sr - Broaddus
Def MVP - Zavonte Garrett, Jr - San Augustine
Newcomer - Brody Warner, Jr - Brookeland
9th MVP - Blaine Quinney, Fr - Broaddus

1st team
JD Brown, Sr - San Augustine
Cedric Thomas, Fr - San Augustine
ReShod Williams, Sr - West Sabine
Tyshun Bennett, Jr - Brookeland
Luke Collins, Sr - Pineywoods

2nd team
Tyrae Johnson, Sr - San Augustine
Ja'Darian Taylor, Sr - San Augustine
Trent Watts, Sr - Brookeland
Jacob Wilson, Sr - Brookeland
Garrett Lee, Jr - Zavalla


24-2A

MVP - Angel Bullock, Jr - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Dominic DeCello, Jr - West Hardin
Def MVP - Trent Williams, Sr - Big Sandy
Newcomer - Tyler Torres, So - Evadale

1st team
Benson Williams, Jr - Big Sandy
Brady Griffin, So - Evadale
Logan Hare, Sr - Evadale
Coy Williams, Fr - Evadale
Leyson Cassidy, Sr - West Hardin
Shedric DeBlanc, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Cade Huckabay, Sr - Hull Daisetta

2nd team
Zach Dickens, Jr - Big Sandy
Joseph Williams, Jr - Big Sandy
Daniel Bean, So - Evadale
Layne Peach, Sr - Evadale
Garrett Creel, Jr - West Hardin
Kyle Hopkins, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Sam Matterson, Sr - Colmesneil


17-1A

MVP - Hayden Farquhar, Sr - Throckmorton
Off MVP - Quinten Tabor, Sr - Graford
Def MVP - Adam Hernandez, Sr - Throckmorton
Newcomer - Paul Davidson, Fr - Bryson
6th man - Borja Astray, Jr - Graford

All district
Leo Balvantin, So - Graford
Tanner Hargrove, Sr - Graford
Hunter Lewis, Jr - Graford
Lucas Simmons, Sr - Graford
Lanham Brown, Sr - Throckmorton
Coletyn King, Jr - Throckmorton
Jacob Jonas, So - Bryson
Tyler Tuel, Jr - Bryson
Gage Bozeman, Fr - Newcastle
Chris Jordan, Jr - Newcastle


18-1A

MVP - Gavin Fuentes, Sr - Huckabay; Harrison Nowak, Sr - Strawn
Off MVP - JW Weiss, Jr - Huckabay
Def MVP - Tim Griffin, Jr - Lingleville
Newcomer - Jarod Hagood, So - Lingleville

1st team
Derrick Cook, So - Lipan
Santana Martinez, Fr - Lipan
Cade Little, Sr - Huckabay
Colbe Stoker, Jr - Lingleville
Yovani Palacios, Sr - Gorman

2nd team
Lance Ferguson, Jr - Lipan
Eric Miller, So - Lipan
Ky Bray, Sr - Huckabay
Brady Sult, Jr - Lingleville
Ross Allison, Jr - Strawn
Flavio Herrera, Jr - Gorman


19-1A

MVP - Kohl Wiedl, Jr - Zephyr
Off MVP - Matthew Weaver, Jr - Mullin
Def MVP - Mason Weaver, Sr - Mullin
Newcomer - Walker Tippie, Fr - Mullin

1st team
Jacob Allgood, Sr - Zephyr
Jayden Choat, Sr - Zephyr
Seth Zesko, Sr - Zephyr
Bishop Norman, So - Zephyr
Jared Correll, Sr - Mullin
Jordan Chasteen, Jr - Blanket
Blake Hood, Fr - Blanket
Aaron Martinez, Sr - Blanket
Adam Hurst, So - Priddy
Blake Crawford, Sr - Sidney

2nd team
Trent Hallum, So - Zephyr
Gage Taylor, Jr - Zephyr
Tyler Burrus, Sr - Mullin
Toby Florence, Jr - Blanket
Rodolfo Valle, Sr - Blanket
Tylor Raines, Jr - Priddy
Jayden Schrank, Fr - Priddy
Zach Timmerman, Sr - Priddy
Beau Cheatham, Jr - Sidney
Garrett Drummond, Jr - Sidney
Armando Buitron, Jr - Gustine


20-1A

MVP - Jarred Shaffer, Sr - Blum; Jacob Fletcher, Sr - Iredell
Off MVP - Brady Chamberlain, Sr- Blum; Shane Gallagher, Sr - Blum
Def MVP - Tanner McDonald, Sr - Iredell
Newcomer - Dalton Weatherford, Fr - Morgan
Coach - Jason Riley, Covington

1st team
Blake Gant, So - Blum
Garett Fletcher, Fr - Iredell
Trevin Green, Sr - Covington
Diego Duran, Jr - Walnut Springs
Trenton Trotter, Sr - Walnut Springs
Armando Lozano, Jr - Kopperl
Colin Bochhofer, Fr - Kopperl
Garrett Rohrer, Sr - Morgan

2nd team
Levi Lay, Jr - Blum
Marcus Washington, Jr - Blum
Laramie Phillips, Sr - Iredell
Mark Navarro, Sr - Covington
Bobby Robertson, Sr - Covington
Carlos Ramirez, Jr - Walnut Springs
Dustin Jordan, Jr - Kopperl
Seth Lampman, So - Kopperl
Andrew Alonzo, Fr - Morgan
Jose Escamilla, So - Morgan


21-1A

MVP - Broc Terry, Sr - Bellevue
Off MVP - Tyler Maynard, Sr - Slidell
Def MVP - Jakob Watkins, Jr - Bellevue
Newcomer - Colton Crane, So - Slidell
Coach - Colby Broussard, Bellevue

1st team
Layne Morris, So - Bellevue
Khristian Talamantes, Sr - Slidell
JD Moore, Fr - Forestburg
Skyler Sandusky, So - Forestburg
Austin Thorne, Sr - Midway
Wyatt West, So - Saint Jo

2nd team
Jeremiah Cobbs, Sr - Bellevue
Emilio Mendoza, Sr - Bellevue
Mason Maynard, Jr - Slidell
Taten Vann, Jr - Forestburg
Garrett Parker, Sr - Saint Jo
Travis Lewis, Jr - Tioga


22-1A

MVP - Christian Gatlin, Jr - Avalon
Off MVP - TJ McVey, Sr - Trinidad
Def MVP - Chris Perry, Jr - Avalon
Newcomer - Alex Hernandez, Fr - Avalon
Coach - Khris Marshall, Avalon; Tom McVey, Trinidad

1st team
Jared Gatlin, So - Avalon
Cody McBridge, Sr - Avalon
Matt Snider, Sr - Trinidad
Javonte Hornbuckle, Jr - Trinidad
Nehemiah Sanders, Sr - Faith Family
Elijah Vincent, Jr - Faith Family

2nd team
Makavin Bodie, Fr - Avalon
Terry Shears, Fr - Avalon
Jerry Bannister, So - Trinidad
John McLaughlin, Sr - Faith Family
Dornell Butler, Jr - Irving Universal


23-1A

MVP - Logan Miller, Sr - Miller Grove; Aaron Smith, Sr - Miller Grove
Off MVP - Bailey Ferguson, Sr - Campbell
Def MVP - Dillon Knight, So - Dodd City
Newcomer - Dylan Austin, Fr - Campbell

1st team
Trey Lester, Jr - Miller Grove
Diego Romero, So - Campbell
Dane Reed, Jr - Roxton
Trent Jones, Sr - Ector
Tyler Dotson, Sr - Dodd City
Akeyl Caesar, Jr - Fannindel

2nd team
Brennan Green, Jr - Miller Grove
Keegan Malone, So - Campbell
Kevin Mickens, Jr - Roxton
Nick Harger, Jr - Ector
Ian Ryon, Sr - Savoy
Zack Kennon, So - Dodd City
Jarvis Wilburn - Fannindel


24-1A

MVP - Grayson Early, Fr - Avinger
Off MVP - Kendall Glenn, Sr - Yantis
Def MVP - Eddie Jaime, Sr - Saltillo
Newcomer - Lane Bench, Jr - Saltillo

1st team
Desmond Chisum, Jr - Avinger
Chiam Loyd, Sr - Avinger
Dakota Carroll, Sr - Saltillo
Braden Ivy, Sr - Saltillo
Carlos Marquez, Sr - Saltillo
Logan Glenn, Jr - Yantis
Justin Goldsmith, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Carrington Love, Fr - Karnack
Nathan McGill, Jr - Bloomburg

2nd team
Erik Green, Sr - Avinger
Antonio Neal, Sr - Avinger
Marc Boekhorst, Sr - Saltillo
Cade Daniels, Sr - Saltillo
Demetrius Brown, Sr - Yantis
Dakota Emerson, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Hunter Powers, Sr - Sulphur Bluff
Jordan Clayton, So - Bloomburg
Wendell Stafford, Sr - Karnack
Trey Duffey, Sr - Union Hill
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.