The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
25-4A
MVP: Callen Mikulencak – SR, Liberty Hill
Off MVP: BJ Tealer – JR, Taylor
Def MVP: Slater Foust – JR, Liberty Hill
Newcomer: Malik Jackson – SOPH, Taylor

1st Team
James Franklin – SR, Lampasas
Darius Johnson – JR, Burnet
Zach Lord – SOPH, Liberty Hill
Conner Lowe – JR, Liberty Hill
Cordez Maddox – SR, Taylor
Preston Rosebrock – JR, Salado
Chance Tatrow – SR, Taylor
Justin Tatum – SR, Salado

2nd Team
Joey Albor – JR, Llano
Chris Deal – SR, Salado
Trey Jenkins – JR, Liberty Hill
Nick Miget – SR, Taylor
Jason Murphy – SOPH, Lampasas
Jesse Pollard – JR, Burnet
Tyler Shivers – SOPH, Lampasas
Aedan Welch – JR, Liberty Hill

26-4A
MVP: Colby Ebrom – SR, Cuero
Def MVP: Brock McDorman – SR, Wimberley
Newcomer: Noah Wells – JR, La Vernia

1st Team
Sean Nolan – SR, Canyon Lake
Grant Diebel – SR, Cuero
D’Andre Gallagher – SR, Cureo
Tanner Sims – JR, La Vernia
Jonathon Garcia – SR, La Vernia
Dalton Rockowitz – SR, La Vernia
Jacob Cooper – JR, Navarro
Will Simpson – JR, Wimberley
Carter Garrison – SR, Wimberley
Hunter Johnson – SR, Wimberley
TreVontae Hights – SR, Yoakum
Josh Moore – FROSH, Yoakum

2nd Team
Brandon Ward – JR, Canyon Lake
Rory Preiss – SOPH, Canyon Lake
D’Mond Lafonde – SOPH, Cuero
Zech Hopkins – JR, Cuero
Zach Jarzombek – JR, La Vernia
Justus Parker – SR, La Vernia
Will Eveld – FROSH, Navarro
Ryan Albert – JR, Wimberley
Conor Stratton – JR, Wimberley
Hudson Doty – SR, Wimberley
Davin Masur – SOPH, Wimberley
Jordan Moore – FROSH, Yoakum
Jared Garza – JR, Yoakum

27-4A
Coach: Matt Brown – Wharton
Co-MVP: Keyshawn Johnson – SR, Wharton & J’Qualyn Thomas – SR, Bay City
Off MVP: Jessie Garza – JR, Wharton
Def MVP: Chris Green – SR, Wharton
Newcomer: Reed Spenrath – FROSH, El Campo

1st Team
Treyson Wilson – SR, Bay City
Cedric “CJ” Strauss – JR, Brookshire-Royal
Ashton Branch – SR, Wharton
Josh Young – JR, Wharton
Jaqai Shorter – FROSH, Columbus
LeTrent Greely – JR, El Campo
Ge’Rod Allen – SR, Bay City
Shamar Robinson – SR, Bay City
Torre Robinson – SR, El Campo
Demetrius Williams – SR, Wharton

2nd Team
Archeoulous “Kieko” Gaskin – JR, Bay City
Zavien Gartica – SR, Bay City
Laine Runk – JR, Columbus
Adrian Alameda – SR, El Campo
Wesley Arrambide – SOPH, El Campo
Jordan Rollins – JR, Brookshire-Royal
Terrence Thomas – JR, Brookshire-Royal
Charles Lewis-Brooks – SR, Sealy
John Owens – JR, Wharton
Dontay Bell – SR, Wharton

28-4A
Coach: Bobby Cash – West Columbia
Co-MVP: Jarius Kesee – SR, West Columbia & Chris Rossow – SOPH, Brazosport
Off MVP: Tyler Matlock – SR, Needville
Def MVP: Jauron Freeman – SOPH, La Marque
Newcomer: La Darrious Arvie – SOPH, La Marque

1st Team
Lance Byron – JR, Stafford
Jayson Faith – SR, West Columbia
Raymond Stubblefield – SOPH, La Marque
Angel Trevino – JR, Brazosport
Mason Wheeler – SR, Needville
Kalen Williams – JR, West Columbia

2nd Team
Tavier Blaine – JR, La Marque
Kevin Davis – SOPH, Brazosport
Eric Hundl – JR, Needville
A’Darius Martin – JR, Sweeny
Isaiah Nelson – SR, Stafford
Steve Perkins – JR, West Columbia
Lane Vogt – SR, Sweeny

29-4A
Co-MVP: Ty Neff – SR, Bandera & Kyle Reeh – JR, Fredericksburg
Def MVP: Noah Nelson – SR, Bandera
Newcomer: James Hunter – FROSH, Boerne

1st Team
Averie Mansfield – SR, Bandera
Lee Deckard – SR, Boerne
Landry Harris – SR, Boerne
Trevor Cook – SR, Devine
Seth Levy – SR, Devine
Cole Bourgeois – JR, Fredericksburg
Mark Rodriguez – SR, Fredericksburg
Brian Watson – SR, Fredericksburg
Derrick Alarcon – SR, Hondo

2nd Team
Brady Keane – SR, Bandera
Nick Salas – JR, Bandera
Bo Moyer – JR, Boerne
Reagan Anderson – JR, Devine
Austin Richardson – SR, Devine
Mason Maxcey – SR, Fredericksburg
Hunter Eitze – JR, Hondo
Ryan Frosch – JR, Hondo
Isaiah Quintanilla – FROSH, Hondo
Raul Vasquez – SR, Lytle

30-4A
MVP: Jesse Martinez – JR, Crystal City
Off MVP: Joseph Lopez – JR, Crystal City
Def MVP: Shea County – JR, Carrizo Springs
Newcomer: Alfred Ruiz - Crystal City

1st Team
Jesse Rodriguez – SR, Carrizo Springs
Carlos Flores – JR, Crystal City
Brandon Lilly – JR, Jourdanton
Wyatt Martin – SR, Jourdanton
TJ Navarro – SR, Pearsall
Eric Del Toro – JR, Pleasanton
James Sanchez – SR, Poteet

2nd Team
Catarino Aranda – SR, Carrizo Springs
Steven Galan – SR, Carrizo Springs
Ray Salazar – SR, Carrizo Springs
Pedro Gutierrez – Crystal City
Sebastian Mendoza – SOPH, Crystal City
Mark Sanchez – JR, Crystal City
Ruben Gonzales – SR, Pearsall
Ricky Medrano – SR, Pearsall
Zach Smith – JR, Pleasanton
Jordan Carrasco – JR, Poteet
Jonah Herrera – JR, Poteet

31-4A
Coach: Karl Turk – West Oso
Co-MVP: Josh Olivarez – SR, Rockport-Fulton & Jasiah Patterson – SR, West Oso
Off MVP: Curtis Huff – SR, West Oso
Def MVP: Larry Hamilton – SOPH, West Oso
Newcomer: Creighton Avery – FROSH, West Oso
Co-Sixth Man: Darius Sullivan – SR, West Oso & Marshall Bell – SOPH, Ingleside

1st Team
Robert Burleson – SR, Ingleside
JJ Castillo – SR, Robstown
Shurkur Favors – SR, West Oso
Tyler Handson – SR, Sinton
Jonathan Huser – JR, Beeville Jones
Fernando Ramirez – JR, Sinton
Manuel Solis – JR, Rockport-Fulton
Christian Webb – SR, Orange Grove
Isaac Wollam – SOPH, Kingsville King

2nd Team
Augie Canas – SOPH, Beeville Jones
Jesse Garcia – JR, Robstown
Logan Gawlik – SR, Orange Grove
Brian Gonzalez – SR, Robstown
Elias Guzman – SR, Beeville Jones
Baron Hays – SOPH, Rockport-Fulton
Tanner Nguyen – JR, Rockport-Fulton
Matt Tumlinson – SR, Rockport-Fulton
Mark Villarreal – JR, Sinton

32-4A
Coach: Gustavo Sanchez – Hidalgo
MVP: Frankie Sanchez – Hidalgo
Off MVP: Javier Lopez – Zapata
Co-Def MVP: Michael Espinoza – Hidalgo & Isaiah Martinez – La Feria
Co-Newcomer: Reece Ortega – Rio Hondo & Andrew Soso – Hidalgo
Co-Sixth Man: Hector Garza – Rio Hondo & Jacob Perez – Raymondville

1st Team
Ozzy Cisnero – La Feria
Juan Gil – Zapata
Josh Gonzalez – Rio Hondo
Aaron Gutierrez – Rio Grande City Grulla
Danny Hinojosa – Progeso
Mike Ramirez – Rayomondville
Carmelo Reyes – Hidalgo

2nd Team
Rey Alaniz – Hidalgo
Angel Carrera – La Feria
Christian Chavez – Progreso
Sergio Gonzales – Raymondville
Clyde Guerra III – Zapata
Fernando Lopez – Port Isabel
Jalen Morrell – La Feria
Henry Rangel – Rio Hondo
Emmanuel Reyes - Hidalgo

25-3A

MVP - Trevor Ledbetter, Jr - Jarrell; Tucker Sansom, Jr - Jarrell
Off MVP - Collin Kurio, Sr - Lago Vista; Keaun Valverde, Sr - Ingram
Def MVP - Victor Lozano, Jr - Comfort
Newcomer - TJ Sykes, Fr - Jarrell
6th man -  Cody Mann, Sr - Ingram; Daniel Jones, Fr - Comfort

1st team
Emilio Villafranco, Sr - Jarrell
Tristan Martinez, Sr - Lago Vista
Derek Brown, Sr - Ingram
Braden Fairchild, Sr - Ingram
Victor Falcon, Sr - Comfort
Colton Blair, Sr - Gateway
Tyler Schlinke, Jr - Blanco
Mason Lansford, Sr - Florence

2nd team
David Klepac, Sr - Jarrell
Terry Gearing, Sr - Lago Vista
Jacob Standiford, Sr - Lago Vista
Colton Finke, Sr - Comfort
Drew Killingsworth, Sr - Gateway
Azarias Tirado, Jr - Gateway
Jacob McCaslin, Jr - Blanco
Alfredo Pena, Sr - Florence


26-3A

MVP - Bryan London, Sr - Randolph
Newcomer - Jacquez Harris, Fr - SA Cole

1st team
Shaun Jackson, Sr - Randolph
Jordan Williams, Jr - Randolph
James Norwood, Sr - Marion
Camden Wilson, Sr - Marion
Dakota Creason, Jr - SA Cole
Justice Pierce, Sr - SA Cole
John Luevano, Sr - Natalia
Ruben Chapa, Sr - Fox Tech

2nd team
Braelin Barnes, Sr - Randolph
JJ Gomez, So - Randolph
Casey Blakely, Sr - Marion
Logan Pogue, Jr - Marion
Joe Watson, Sr - SA Cole
Raul Ocampo, Jr - Natalia
Nick Buys, Sr - Fox Tech
Roger McCracken, Jr - Fox Tech
Darrell Hamilton, Sr - Brooks
Dennis Perales, Sr - Brooks


25-2A

MVP - Jordan Hafley, Sr - Thorndale
Off MVP - Kyle King, Fr - Milano
Def MVP - Bradley Betak, Jr - Thorndale
Newcomer - Kaleb Dittrich, Jr - Granger
6th man - Travis Gage, Sr - Milano

1st team
Eric Hinistoza, Sr - Thorndale
Americo Vazquez, Jr - Thorndale
Treyton Steinbecker, Sr - Milano
Deuce Kreuger, Jr - Granger
Quentin Doss, Sr - Granger
Dawson Solis, Jr - Thrall
Amado Minor, Sr - Holland

2nd team
Dalton Robertson, Sr - Thorndale
Christian Grimes, Jr - Milano
Derek Watson, Sr - Milano
Garrett Drake, Sr - Granger
Markell Irvin, Jr - Thrall
Daryn Gamez, Jr - Thrall
Joel Ramirez, Sr - Bartlett


26-2A

MVP - LaKendrick Hyson, Sr - Mumford; Exavier Brooks, Sr - Normangee
Off MVP - James Morris, So - Mumford
Def MVP - Harlan Plumber, Sr - Snook
Newcomer - Tyler Dykes, Fr - Iola

1st team
Nick Urquhart, Jr - Anderson
Corey Powell, Sr - Mumford
Colton Jones, Sr - Normangee
Deonte Spark Moore, Sr - Somerville
Darrion Swain, Jr - Snook
Austin Aguirre, Jr - Normangee

2nd team
Edward Scamardo, Fr - Mumford
Daylon Williams, Jr - Anderson
James Benton, Sr - Somerville
Ryan Renick, Jr - Iola
Will Nevill, Jr - Iola
Bryson Cornish, Jr - Normangee
Ty Jordan, So - Normangee


27-2A

MVP - Guy Stevenson, Sr - Harper
Off MVP - Garrett Welch, Sr - San Saba; Will Rutherford, Sr - Johnson City
Def MVP - John Welch, Jr - San Saba; Wade North, Jr - Johnson City
Newcomer - Josh Sagraves, So - Harper
6th man - Josh Cazares, Sr - San Saba

1st team
Carson McKnight, So - Harper
Roger Perkins, Jr - Harper
Holt Oliver, Jr - San Saba
Gage Schnitz, Jr - Johnson City
Darrius Carrington, So - Junction
Clay Dennis, Jr - Junction
Miguel Castillo, Sr - Mason

2nd team
Gus Sagraves, Jr - Harper
John Faught, Jr - San Saba
Caelob Hardman, Sr - San Saba
Blake Caulkins, Jr - Johnson City
Mauricio Rosas, Jr - Junction
Garrett Bibb, Jr - Mason
Seth Hudson, Jr - Mason


28-2A

MVP - Tyler Thompson, Jr - Schulenburg
Off MVP - Cullen Machac, Sr - Schulenburg; Tanner Sembera, So - Weimar
Def MVP - Damien Houston, Jr - Schulenburg; Casen Novak, Jr - Flatonia; Kameron Smith, Sr - Ganado
Newcomer - Joshua Brown, So - Schulenburg; Andrew Dvorak, Jr - Flatonia

1st team
Javeon Lara, Jr - Schulenburg
Kaddin Mikulik, So - Flatonia
Chad Neubauer, Jr - Shiner
Justin Stovall, Jr - Shiner
Matt Bridges, So - Ganado
Caleb Thedford, Jr - Ganado
Drew Adamick, Sr - Weimar
Jase Bill, Jr - Louise
Hunter Koudela, Sr - Louise

2nd team
Davonn Granger, So - Schulenburg
Easton Migl, So - Flatonia
Gus Venegas, Sr - Flatonia
Ty Condel, Jr - Shiner
Kris Hauptman, Sr - Shiner
Austin Alford, Sr - Ganado
Jonathon Martinez, Sr - Ganado
Cody Morales, Sr - Ganado
Trevor Holland, So - Weimar
Dayton Milner, Jr - Weimar
Tariq Barron, So - Louise
Chris Kutac, Sr - Louise


29-2A

MVP - Sherman Paul, Sr - Stacey; Justice Gonzales, Sr - Sabinal
Off MVP - Isaiah Banda, Sr - Sabinal; Henry Givens, Jr - Hawkins
Def MVP - Brandon Thompson, Sr - Stacey; Matt Gutierrez, Sr - Brackett
Newcomer - Aaron Santleben, So - Sabinal; Juan Morales, Fr - Brackett

1st team
Michael Johnson, Sr - Stacey
Tyler Greene, Jr - Stacey
Johnathon Silva, Sr - Sabinal
Andrew Guevara, Sr - Sabinal
Moises Lira, Jr - Brackett
Margarito Flores, Jr - Hawkins
Justin Richards, So - Hawkins
Dionte Wilson, So - La Pryor
Joe Adrian Martinez, Jr - La Pryor

2nd team
Jaylon Dukes, Sr - Stacey
Luis Figueroa, Jr - Stacey
Zach Raduege, So - Stacey
Shane Medina, So - Sabinal
Preston Nevarez, So - Sabinal
Andrew Garza, So - Brackett
Jairo Pinales, So - Brackett
Iman Matan, Fr - Hawkins
Jacob Castillo, Jr - La Pryor
Christian Moreno, Jr - La Pryor
Carlos Perez, Jr - La Pryor


30-2A

MVP - Dominic Cruz, Sr - Kenedy
Off MVP - Andre Martinez, Jr - Kenedy; David Munoz, So - Charlotte
Def MVP - Zach Jimerson, Jr - Falls City
Newcomer - Kyle Bronder, Jr - Falls City; Derrick Wilson, So - Kenedy

1st team
Jacob Asebedo, Sr - Kenedy
Jordan Valdez, Sr - Kenedy
Conner Jendrusch, Jr - Falls City
Chase Ramsey, Jr - Falls City
Eric Casarez, So - Charlotte
Adan Tijerina, Sr - Charlotte
Marcos Cruz, Sr - Three Rivers
Matt Gonzales, Sr - Pettus
Wyatt Koricanek, So - Yorktown

2nd team
Noah Garcia, So - Kenedy
Joe Kiesling, Sr - Kenedy
Dayton Jaskinia, Jr - Falls City
Mitch Lyssy, Jr - Falls City
Joey Garza, Jr - Charlotte
James Deleon, Sr - Charlotte
Paul Almendarez, Jr - Three Rivers
Dustin Terry, Sr - Three Rivers
Diego Delgado, Jr - Pettus
Jonathon Salomon, Jr - Pettus
Ethan Queen, Fr - Yorktown
Damian Ramirez, So - Yorktown


31-2A

MVP - Jackson Willoughby, Sr - Port Aransas
Off MVP - Anfernee Friar, Sr - Refugio; Tony Gattica, Jr - London
Def MVP - Blake Roberson, Jr - Port Aransas; Tyler Castellano, Sr - Refugio
Newcomer - Daeton Garcia, So - London

1st team
Austin Scott, Sr - Port Aransas
Markus Marion, Sr - Port Aransas
Ryan Lovie, So - Ben Bolt
Jaden Wren, So - Woodsboro
Tristan Gonzalez, Jr - London
Shaun Binarao, Jr - Premont
James Durst, Sr - Refugio
Jaylon Mascorro, So - Refugio

2nd team
Devin Pate, So - Port Aransas
Trout Lorette, So - Port Aransas
Mikael Escobar, So - Ben Bolt
Jonathon Dabelgott, Jr - Woodsboro
Jesse Garza, Jr - Premont
Tim Richter, Sr - London
Cole Van Ness, Jr - Refugio
Robert Frazier, Sr - Refugio
Clayton Gilbert, Jr - Agua Dulce
Jeremy Garcia, So - Benavides


32-2A

MVP - Sammy Sanchez, Sr - San Isidro
Off MVP - Daniel Suarez, Jr - San Perlita
Def MVP - Luis Garcia, Jr - San Isidro
Newcomer - Refugio Montelongo, Fr - La Villa

1st team
Marcos Garcia, Sr - San Isidro
Shane Melton, Jr - San Isidro
Mike Johnson, Sr - San Perlita
Marcelino Rodriguez, Sr - San Perlita
Felix Cantu, Sr - Santa Maria
Wendell Hamilton, Sr - Kaufer
Macario Perez, Jr - La Villa
Homer Maldonado, Jr - Bruni

2nd team
Martin Tovar, Jr - San Isidro
Marco Carreon, Jr - Santa Maria
Orly Gonzalez, Sr - Santa Maria
Martin Sanchez, Sr - Santa Maria
Josue Cabrera, Sr - Lasara
Chris Villareal, Sr - Lasara
Jimmy Garcia, Sr - Kaufer
Gabe Rivera, Sr - Kaufer


25-1A

MVP - Cannon Dixon, Jr - Jonesboro
Off MVP - Tommy Isom, Sr - Jonesboro
Def MVP - Kyle Molter, Jr - Lometa, Reid Moore, Jr - Lometa
Newcomer - Wyatt Young, Fr - Jonesboro
Coach - Aaron Nuckles - Lometa

1st team
Ryan McClinton, Sr - Oglesby
Adrian Rivera, So - Lometa
Ivan Jasso, Jr - Lometa
Connell Barnett, So - Lometa
Thai Roebuck, Sr - Jonesboro
Sergio Lopez, Jr - Evant
Jon Haley, Jr - Cranfills Gap
Tre Williams, Sr - Cherokee
Robert Brewer, Sr - Cherokee

2nd team
Nikki Roedler, Sr - Oglesby
Tristan Perez, Sr - Oglesby
Carlos Perez, So - Lometa
Dereck Miller, Jr - Jonesboro
Jimmy Apodoca, So - Jonesboro
Keaton Smith, Jr - Cranfills Gap
Kellen Everett, Fr - Cherokee


26-1A

MVP - Ro'derick Calhoun, Jr - Coolidge
Off MVP - Kyle Langford, So - Abbott
Def MVP - Delvin Smith, Jr - Coolidge
Newcomer - Lou Mueller, Sr - Gholson
Coach - Jeff Shavers, Gholson

1st team
Wanya Jones, Jr - Coolidge
Darian McClendon, Jr - Coolidge
Payton Casarez, Sr - Aquilla
Austin Zamzow, Sr - Abbott
Draylon Simmons, Jr - Bynum
Roman Hernandez, Jr - Gholson

2nd team
Deandre Kirven, Sr - Coolidge
Jacob Ott, Jr - Abbott
DJ Smith, Jr - Gholson
Seth Wilson, Sr - Mt Calm
BJ McMullin, Sr - Penelope


27-1A

MVP - David Allen, Jr - Oakwood
Off MVP - Corey Chopp, Sr - Calvert
Def MVP - William Golden, Sr - Calvert
Newcomer - Davion Huffman, Fr - Calvert; Ethan Edgemon, Fr - Oakwood; Tye Holder, Fr - North Zulch
Coach - Chris McClain, Kennard

1st team
Quan Thompson, So - Calvert
Austin Gladden, Sr - Kennard
Keith Griffin, Jr - Kennard
O'Keefe Peterson, Sr - Kennard
Jesse Lazenby, Sr - North Zulch
Hans Osth, Jr - North Zulch
Austin Shuptrine, So - Oakwood
Austin Montalbo, Sr - Buckholts
Travelle Lewis, Sr - Richards
Matthew Hollis, Jr - Groveton Centerville

2nd team
JaDarian Flentroy, Jr - Calvert
Zaccheus Williams, Jr - Calvert
Shaun Griffin, Fr - Kennard
Chris Hamlin, Sr - Kennard
Trey Crocker, So - North Zulch
Gerhart Wiese, Fr - North Zulch
Tony Maldonado, So - Oakwood
Chris Newsome, Fr - Oakwood
Chad Allman, Sr - Richards
Dalton Scardino, Sr - Richards
Evgeniy Ford, Sr - Groveton Centerville
Austin Pagach, Sr - Buckholts


28-1A

MVP - Kendrick Anderson, Sr - Laneville
Off MVP - Andrew Little, Jr - Chireno
Def MVP - Ty Johnson, Sr - Laneville
Newcomer - Landon Odom, Fr - Gary
Freshman MVP - Jaylon Grant, Fr - Laneville
Coach - Hosea Lee, Laneville

1st team
Tralon Alexander, Jr - Laneville
Christian Hammett, Jr - Mount Enterprise
Dhailon Phillips, So - Mount Enterprise
Trenton Carrigan, Sr - Douglass
Jack Garner, Jr - Douglass
Hunter Lee, Sr - Douglass
Austin Little, Sr - Chireno
Daniel Ruby, Jr - Wells

2nd team
Tiarel Franklin, Sr - Laneville
Ty Grubbs, Jr - Mount Enterprise
Ty Hamm, Sr - Mount Enterprise
Cade James, Sr - Douglass
Hank Burks, So - Chireno
Jeffrey Cleveland, So - Chireno
Dustin Dyson, Sr - Wells
Austin Morton, So - Gary
Trevor Williams, Sr - Apple Springs


29-1A

MVP - Robert Hunt, Sr - Burkeville
Off MVP - Nathan Sheffield, Sr - Spurger; Xavier Baker, Jr - Leggett
Def MVP - Les Koroma, Sr - Leggett
Newcomer - Jamarcus Fisher, Fr - Goodrich
Coach - Terry Young, Burkeville

1st team
JD Spikes, So - Burkeville
Donovan Wysinger, Jr - Burkeville
Corey Hyden, So - Spurger
Sillah Koroma, So - Leggett
Javarius Nickelberry, Fr - Goodrich
Brian Leblanc, Jr - High Island
Cord Neal, So - Chester

2nd team
Robbie Clark, Jr - Spurger
Chance Shook, Fr - Spurger
Coltyn Simon, So - Spurger
Kevin Washington, So - Leggett
Zyan Henderson, Fr - Goodrich
Jordan Landers, Jr - Goodrich
Nick Loftin, Jr - High Island
Billy Thompson, Jr - Chester


30-1A

MVP - Caleb Ibarra, Waelder
Off MVP - Matt Orsak, Moulton
Def MVP - Tracy Moore, Waelder; Jacoby Callier, Premier
Newcomer - Jeffrey Tovar, Waelder; Damon Gerik, Fayetteville

1st team
Keyshann Fields - Waelder
Jeremy Gonzales - Waelder
Roy Callier - Premier
Kaylan Lewis - Premier
Keith Stewart - Premier
Dennis Lopez - Moulton
Mario Pinedo - Moulton
Chance Fritsche - Dime Box
Brandon Moore - Dime Box
Adair Agustin - Round Top Carmine
Donnell Patterson - Burton

2nd team
Steven Ewing - Waelder
Darian Phillips - Premier
Tanner Nichlos-Ranton - Moulton
Jody Rothbauer - Moulton
Caesar Ceniceros - Dime Box
William Crenshaw - Dime Box
Steven Deere - Dime Box
Jared Quimby - Round Top Carmine
Clay Radavaugh - Round Top Carmine
Jesse Evans - Fayetteville


31-1A

MVP - David Piles, Sr - Knippa
Off MVP - Alex Del Hierro, Sr - D'Hanis; Tony Sanchez, Jr - Rocksprings
Def MVP - Tristan Troch, Sr - Leakey
Newcomer - Jeremiah Reyna, Fr - Rocksprings

1st team
Dmitri Perez, Sr - Leakey
Lorenzo Rodriguez, Sr - Leakey
Rylan Springer, Sr - Leakey
Brian Salazar, So - Knippa
Tim Swimmer, Sr - Knippa
Ben Enriquez, Sr - Rocksprings
Christian Tapia, Jr - D'Hanis
Ben Dabney, Sr - Medina
Logan LeStourgeon, Sr - Medina
Colby Mays, Jr - Comstock
Bailey Gober, Sr - Nueces Canyon

2nd team
Quinten Pigg, So - Leakey
Tyler Cook, Sr - Knippa
Dallin Williams, Sr - Knippa
Razi Galindo, So - Rocksprings
Trent Higgins, Jr - D'Hanis
Zack Valenzuela, Jr - D'Hanis
Jacob Lindstrom, Sr - Medina
Jason Ross, Jr - Medina
Will Shumpes, Sr - Medina
Brandon Paglione, Sr - Comstock
Wesley Harmon, So - Nueces Canyon
Nate Massa, So - Utopia


32-1A

MVP - Conner Dawson, Jr - McMullen County
Off MVP - Eli Julian, Jr - Nordheim; Jarrett Rees, Sr - Austwell Tivoli
Def MVP - Gaige Kuehlem, Jr - McMullen County
Newcomer - DJ Anderson, So - Nordheim

1st team
Austin Serrata, Sr - McMullen County
Tucker Smith, Jr - McMullen County
William Anderson, Jr - Nordheim
Josh Arizmendi, Fr - Austwell Tivoli
Jeric Esparza, Sr - Runge

2nd team
Trey Kuenstler, Sr - McMullen County
Jayson Smith, Jr - McMullen County
Kameron Hubbell, Sr - Nordheim
Britten Battles, Fr - Austwell Tivoli
Josh Maddux, Jr - Austwell Tivoli
Josiah De la Santos, Fr - Runge
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.