The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1-4A

MVP - Tate Smalligan, Jr - Bushland
Def MVP - Micah Wilson, Sr - Borger
Newcomer - Shanoaha Bridges, Jr - Pampa

All district
Caleb Dickson, Sr - Borger
Austin Embers, Sr - Borger
Judd Lopez, Sr - Borger
Baylor Boydston, Sr - Bushland
Noah Moore, Jr - Bushland
Teagan Shelton, Sr - Bushland
Cade Engle, Jr - Pampa
Jett Gibson, Sr - Pampa
Johnathon Stevens, Sr - Pampa
Ivan Tevis, Sr - Perryton
Ragan Watson, Sr - Perryton

2-4A
Coach: Tony Wagner - Lubbock Estacado
MVP: Jesse Johns - SR, Estacado
Off MVP: Kentton Williams - JR, Levelland
Def MVP: D'anta Thomas - SOPH, Estacado
Newcomer: Jeffrey Elliott - SOPH, Levelland

1st Team
Christian Bennings - JR, Estacado
Lukas Bontrager - JR, Levelland
Tyler Bryan - SR, Big Spring
Jaleel Edwards - SOPH, Lamesa
Nick Gerber - SOPH, Levelland
Dralon Jackson - JR, Snyder
Ty Maxwell - SOPH, Lamesa
Robert McKinney - SR, Estacado
Jalen McQueen - SR, Estacado
Tyran Sealy - SR, Big Spring
Dre Smiley - SOPH, Lamesa
Tobyn Tannehill - SR, Big SPring
Rhett Torres - SR, Sweetwater

3-4A
MVP: Alan Rodriguez - SR, Mountain View
Def MVP: Jevon Caster- JR, San Elizario
Newcomer: Daniel Cordoba - JR, Clint

1st Team
Angel Gandara - SR, Mountain View
Michael Hernandez - JR, Fabens
Joe Pargas - JR, San Elizario
Luis Pargas - JR, Clint
Alexis Vega - JR, San Elizario

2nd Team
Orlando Flores - SR, Fabens
Hector Herrera - SR, Clint
Hector Pena - SR, Mountain View
Jose Perez - SOPH, San Elizario
Oscar Ruiz - SR, Fabens

4-4A
MVP: Lucas Rodriguez - JR, Monahans
Off MVP: Chris Delay - SR, Seminole
Def MVP: Jacob Chavez - SR, Pecos
Newcomer: Sammy Megallan - SOPH, Greenwood

1st Team
Isaac Acosta - SR, Fort Stockton
Sabraun Adams - SR, Seminole
Isaiah Carrasco - SR, Pecos
Corey Duran - SR, Andrews
Jacob Lair - SR, Monahans
Rocky Loewen - SR, Seminole
Alex Montes - SR, Greenwood
Marcus Montez - JR, Monahans
Caleb O'Connor - SR, Andrews
Kason Teal - JR, Andrews

2nd Team
Andrew Ascosta - JR, Fort Stockton
David Birdwell - FROSH, Monahans
Brennen Dominguez - SR, Seminole
Blake Elliott - SOPH, Greenwood
Michael Garrison - SR, Fort Stockton
Anthony Legarda - SR, Pecos
Kevin Marler - SR, Fort Stockton
Samuel Robertson - JR, Andrews
David Sandoval - SR, Pecos
Eddye Tarango - JR, Monahans

5-4A
MVP: Sayon Rhodes - SR, Wichita Falls Hirschi
Off MVP: Bailey Hale - SR, Iowa Park
Def MVP: Cedric Battle - SR, WF Hirschi
Newcomer: Darion Chafin - SOPH, Burkburnett

1st Team
Ezekiel Holmes - FROSH, WF Hirschi
Corrie Luster - SR, Vernon
Jalen McClain - SR, Burkburnett
Michael Norris - JR, WF Hirschi
Cole Oxford - JR - Iowa Park
Bryce Skinner - SR - Iowa Park

6-4A
MVP: Dion Novil - SOPH, Abilene Wylie
Off MVP: Biren Clardy - SR, Mineral Wells
Def MVP: Jeremy Ayers - JR, Abilene Wylie
Newcomer: Steven Kimberling - SOPH, Graham

1st Team
Chris Henderson - JR, Abilene Wylie
Broderick Johnson - JR, Mineral Wells
Derek Sides - SR, Graham
Nick Wendt - SR, Mineral Wells
Kaegun Williams - SOPH, Stephenville

2nd Team
Darian Brown - JR, Stephenville
Blayne Deen - SR, Abilene Wylie
Zach Erickson - SR, Abilene Wylie
Zoe Kendall - JR, Stephenville
Ethan Nickel - SR, Graham
Josh Nowell - JR, Stephenville
Cory Richardson - JR, Brownwood
Juvaree Sutton - SR, Mineral Wells
Rascellis Williams - SR, Mineral Wells

7-4A
MVP: VJ Hughes - SR, Kennedale
Off MVP: Devin Bolden - SR, Godley
Def MVP: Tray Nixon - SR, Alvarado
Newcomer: Bobbie Goodloe - FROSH, Godley
6th Man: Dominique Doss - SR, Kennedale

1st Team
Tim Chatham - SR, Alvarado
Rhett Davis - JR, Godley
Joey Gibson - SR, Alvarado
Samuel Gonzalez - SR, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Darius Hammond - JR, Kennedale
Colton Otts - JR, Kennedale
Mark Smith - SR, Godley
Kelby Storm - SOPH, Venus

2nd Team
Brandon Boulton - SOPH, Alvarado
Brandon Conwright - JR, Kennedale
TJ Davis - JR, Kennedale
Daniel Gray - JR, Venus
Turner Hobby - SR, Godley
Kole Hohenberger - SR, Kennedale
Tyler McCarty - SOPH, Venus
Devan Pollard - SOPH, Venus
Jose Reyes - JR, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Mason Robles - SR, Alvarado

"Bobby Miller Character Award"
Nick Autrey - SR, Kennedale
Nick Beck - SR, Alvarado
Turner Hobby - SR, Godley
Alberto Luna - SR, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Kelby Storm - SOPH, Venus

8-4A

MVP - Caleb Smith, Jr - Bridgeport
Off MVP - Cade Lamirand, Jr - Decatur
Def MVP - Keenan Holdman, Jr - Bridgeport
Newcomer - Parker Hicks, So - Decatur
Coach - Alan Green, Bridgeport

1st team
Ethan Chapman, Jr - Bridgeport
Jacob Delangel, Jr - Bridgeport
Holt Garner, Sr - Decatur
Aaron Shetter, Sr - Decatur
Mason Hix, Fr - Decatur
Dawson Meek, Jr - Springtown
Kruz Dominguez, Sr - Springtown


1-3A

MVP - Bryce Bowman, Jr - Childress
Off MVP - Malik Jackson, Jr - Highland Park
Def MVP - Tanner Baird, Sr - Spearman
Newcomer - Cade Garnett, So - Spearman

All District
Chazten Brown, Sr - Childress
Kaden Keys, Sr - Childress
Luke Darter, So - Childress
Peyton Garnett, Jr - Spearman
Cameron Wolf, Sr - Spearman
Griffin George, Sr - Spearman
Weston McNatt, Jr - River Road
Seth Barbarino, So - River Road
Timothy Thornton, Jr - Highland Park
Brigan Wheat, Sr - Sanford Fritch
Zach Jewett, So - Sanford Fritch


2-3A

MVP - Preston Scaff, Sr - Shallowater
Off MVP - Cole Stowers, Sr - Friona
Def MVP - Jake McMillin, Sr - Shallowater
Newcomer - Jeremy Williams, Jr - Littlefield

1st team
Chris Contreras, Jr - Shallowater
Westin Elliott, Jr - Shallowater
Ran Johnston, Jr - Shallowater
Emilio Arce, Sr - Dimmitt
DeSabian Bossett, Sr - Dimmitt
Jakob Smith, Sr - Dimmitt
Dagen Dunham, So - Muleshoe
Jason Florez, So - Muleshoe
Bryson Calaway, Jr - Littlefield
Dakota Gage, Sr - Littlefield
Abrahm Lucero, Sr - Littlefield
Mason Loflin, Sr - Friona
Dallin Woods, Jr - Friona


3-3A

MVP - Jordan Demps, Sr - Brownfield
Off MVP - Hunter Hemmeline, Sr - Denver City
Def MVP - Daniel Garcia, Sr - Denver City
Newcomer - Jaelyn Nolan, Fr - Brownfield
Coach - Dustin Faught, Brownfield

1st team
Sha'colby Hill, Sr - Brownfield
Jezreel Griffin, So - Brownfield
Alex McCary, Jr - Brownfield
Coby Serbantez, Jr - Brownfield
Omar Aguirre, Sr - Denver City
Saul Gutierrez, Sr - Denver City
Callan Johnson, Sr - Idalou
Caleb Stricklin, Jr - Idalou
Jameson Jackson, Jr - Slaton
Desreal Williams, So - Slaton
Austin Garza, Sr - Post
Jaybren Rodriguez, Jr - Post
Colt Garrett, Jr - Roosevelt


4-3A

MVP - David Dingle, Sr - Kermit; Jay Workman, Sr - Kermit
Off MVP - Irvin Bosquez, Sr - Tornillo
Def MVP - Noel Porras, Jr - Kermit
Newcomer - Carlos Montes, Fr - Crane
Coach - Steve Flores, Kermit

1st team
Duke Abalos, Jr - Kermit
Jordan Melendez, Jr - Kermit
Jantzen Michel, Sr - Kermit
Alvin Delgado, So - Tornillo
Damien Gonzales, Sr - Alpine
Ricardo Ontiveros, Jr - Alpine
Alex Montes, Sr - Crane
Oscar Nuno, Sr - Crane
Kevin Hernandez, Sr - Presidio
Isaac Machuca, Sr - Presidio

2nd team
Adam Hernandez, So - Kermit
Jordy Elias, Jr - Tornillo
Omar Lara, Jr - Tornillo
Albert Nunez, So - Tornillo
Matthew Chavez, Sr - Alpine
Jordan Frost, Jr - Alpine
Aaron Ontiveroz, Sr - Alpine
Jake Morgan, Jr - Crane
Franz Biantan, Sr - Presidio
Eddie Hernandez, Sr - Presidio


5-3A

MVP - KJ Glaspie, Sr - Stanton
Off MVP - Braxton Iden, Sr - Coahoma
Def MVP - Estevan Chavez, Jr - Stanton
Newcomer - Tristan Graves, So - Stanton; Luke James, So - Sonora
Coach - Doug Gordon, Stanton

1st team
David Ramsey, Sr - Stanton
Leeander Miller, Sr - Reagan County
Noah Olvera, Jr - Reagan County
Zach Ramirez, Sr - Reagan County
Mark Cansler, Jr - Colorado City
Shadda Cansler, Jr - Colorado City
KeAndre Malveaux, Sr - Colorado City
Gabe Rollert, Sr - Sonora
Kyler Franks, Jr - Coahoma

2nd team
Austin Fryar, So - Stanton
Justin Riffe, So - Stanton
Mason Baggett, Sr - Reagan County
Andrew Burrola, Jr - Colorado City
John Arredondo, Jr - Sonora
Tanner Esparza, Sr - Sonora
Kody Barber, So - Coahoma
Cade Ramsey, So - Coahoma


6-3A

MVP - Tanner Locklear, Sr - Jim Ned
Off MVP - Valentin Hajovsky, Sr - Wall
Def MVP - Jonathon Arthur, Sr - Wall;  Davis Matschek, Jr - Ballinger
Newcomer - Ryan Walling, So - Wall; Lorenzo Gonzales, So - TLCA

1st team
Reese Cook, Jr - Jim Ned
Shea Easterling, Jr - Jim Ned
Austin McDonald, Sr - Jim Ned
Bryce Dierschke, Jr - Wall
Luke Carter, Sr - Ballinger
Lance Sauceda, Sr - Ballinger
Justin Hedman, So - TLCA
Gatlin Ash, Sr - Merkel
Jack Moore, Jr - Merkel

2nd team
Andrew Peter, Jr - Jim Ned
Joseph Wicker, Jr - Jim Ned
Andrew Rowan, Sr - Wall
Clayton Willman, Sr - Wall
Damian Michalewicz, So - Ballinger
Jayden Everitt, So - TLCA
Cameron Bishop, Jr - Grape Creek
Ryon Baeza, Sr - Merkel


7-3A

MVP - Dalton Johnson, Sr - Bangs
Off MVP - Corder Norris, Jr - Coleman
Def MVP - BJ Hollis, Jr - Brady
Newcomer - Abel Hernandez, Jr - Early

1st team
Mason Burkey, Jr - Coleman
Bryson Hammonds, So - Coleman
Jaquan Hemphill, Sr - Coleman
Tyler Smith, Sr - Brady
Raleigh Kubacak, Jr - Brady
Keegan Hall, Sr - Bangs
Brayden James, Sr - Bangs
Hunter Thedford, Sr - Comanche
Daniel Volleman, Sr - Comanche
Chris Johnston, Sr - Early
Riley Mitchell, Jr - Early
Colt Palmer, Jr - Early

2nd team
Skyler Builta, Sr - Coleman
Royce Harris, Sr - Coleman
Trey Sartain, So - Coleman
Keyshawn Eagle, Jr - Brady
Cash Jacoby, Jr - Brady
Tim Jones, Jr - Brady
Zack Vaughn, So - Brady
Cameron Castillo, Sr - Bangs
Darrius Gant, Jr - Bangs
Colt McBee, Sr - Bangs
Josh San Juan, Jr - Bangs
Zane Ellis, Sr - Comanche
Nick Alcorta, Sr - Early
Drew Sessler, So - Early


8-3A

MVP - Matt Majors, Sr - Eastland
Off MVP - Kotie Hoover, Sr - Cisco
Def MVP - Anthony Ramirez, Sr - Breckenridge
Newcomer - Brant Bailey, Jr - Eastland
Coach - Ryan Marwitz, Eastland

1st team
Braden Blackwell, Sr - Eastland
McKennon Cecil, Sr - Eastland
Alain Franco, Sr - Breckenridge
Mateo Ramirez, Jr - Breckenridge
Tyler Callahan, Sr - Cisco
Landen Lewis, Sr - Cisco
Luis Aguilar, Sr - Dublin
Travis Blazi, Sr - Dublin
Chase Hicks, Jr - Clyde
Tanner Riley, So - Clyde

2nd team
Easton Sanderson, Sr - Eastland
Josh Gosnell, Jr - Eastland
Alfredo Alvarado, Sr - Breckenridge
Cam Toombs, Sr - Breckenridge
Kase Gayle, So - Cisco
Taylor Massey, Jr - Cisco
Cade Hill, Jr - Dublin
Jeremy Yarbrough, Jr - Dublin
Tanner Broadfoot, So - Clyde
Brandon Hobbs, Sr - Clyde


1-2A

MVP - Braiden Galla, Sr - Canadian
Off MVP - Cameron Copley, So - Canadian
Def MVP - Trevor Melton, Sr - Stratford

1st team
Ethan Lusk, Sr - Canadian
Tanner Schafer, Jr - Canadian
Parker Hanna, So - Stratford
Ty Hess, Jr - Stratford
Jack McBryde, Jr - Statford
Aaron Felderhoff, Jr - Gruver
Carson Williams, Sr - Gruver
Hunter Lile, Sr - Booker
Jared Reagan, Sr - Booker
Trevor Millard, Jr - West Texas
Juan Castellanos, Jr - Sunray


2-2A

MVP - Jonathon Townsend, Sr - Wellington
Off MVP - Darryl Calloway, Jr - Shamrock
Def MVP - Charles Mason, Sr - Clarendon
Newcomer - Clifford Byrd, Fr - Memphis

1st team
Jastan Cantu, Sr - Wellington
Antonio Garcia, Sr - Wellington
DJ McKnight, Jr - Wellington
Bryce Grahn, So - Clarendon
Chance Lockhart, So - Clarendon
Trent Angton, Sr - Shamrock
Zack Fisher, Sr - Memphis
Xavier Garza, Jr - Memphis
Clay Robertson, Sr - Quanah
Traylen Drake, So - Wheeler


3-2A

MVP - Josh Oliver, Jr - Panhandle
Off MVP - Dane Brorman, Jr - Vega
Def MVP - Angel Graxiola, Jr - Farwell
Newcomer - Lilo Cigarroa, Sr - Bovina
Coach - Cory Lynch, Panhandle

All District
Red Hughey, Jr - Panhandle
Bryce Cathy, Sr - Panhandle
Clayton Wood, Jr - Panhandle
Jace Perkins, So - Farwell
Chase Mitchell, Sr - Farwell
Colton Luster, Jr - Vega
Justin Joyce, Jr - Vega
Logan Johnson, Sr - Claude
Christian Morgan, Sr - Boys Ranch
Jamarkus Middleton, Sr - Boys Ranch


4-2A

MVP - Garrett Royal, Sr - Abernathy
Off MVP - Jayden Rosales, Fr - Lockney
Def MVP - Jordan White, So - Olton
Newcomer - Avian Luna, Jr - Lockney

Unanimous
Baylor Bean, Sr - New Deal
Trae Bender, Jr - Abernathy
Daylon Gatica, Jr - Lockney
Tucker Lowrance, Sr - Floydada
Ryan Soliz, Sr - Abernathy

All district
Johnny Berry, Sr - Hale Center
Trey Buxton, Jr - Hale Center
Kyle Peggram, Sr - Olton
Cody Thomas, Jr - New Deal
Isaiah White, Sr - Olton
Samuel Wing, Sr - Ralls


5-2A

MVP - Brennen Fowler, Sr - Smyer; Nicholas Lucero, Sr - Smyer
Off MVP - Tanner Rodriguez, Sr - Seagraves
Def MVP - Zack Childers, Sr - Smyer
Newcomer - Lane Logan, So - Sudan

1st team
James Albus, Sr - Smyer
Alex Escobedo, Sr - Smyer
Kole Vedder, Jr - Smyer
Colton Taylor, Sr - Tahoka
Carlos Morales, Sr - Tahoka
Grant Tekell, Sr - Tahoka
Barry Johnson, Sr - Sudan
Stephen Schovajsa, Sr - Sudan
Case Vanderlei, Sr - Sudan
Jessie Garcia, Sr - Plains
Pepe Lozano, Sr - Plains
Drew Barry, Jr - Sundown
Kaeden Taylor, Sr - Morton


6-2A

MVP - Beta Alaniz, Anthony
Newcomer - Sahil Damniwalla, Van Horn

1st team
Jessie Alaniz - Anthony
Fabian Baeza - Van Horn
Jeremy Virdell - Van Horn
Jason Hinojosa - Fort Hancock
Ernie Sanchez - Fort Hancock
Jonathon Heckel - Da Vinci

2nd team
Abel Hinojos - Anthony
Luis Escajeda - Van Horn
Rafael Rodriguez - Van Horn
Roger Estrada - Fort Hancock
Fabian Nava - Fort Hancock


7-2A

MVP - Dylan Aynes, Sr - Hawley
Off MVP - Ligon West, Jr - Stamford
Def MVP - Chase Scott, Sr - Hawley;  Dylan Hanson, Jr - Haskell
Newcomer - Brian Hamilton, Fr - Albany
6th man - Matt Medford, So - Stamford
Coach - Ryder Peacock, Albany

1st team
Tyler Morgan, Sr - Albany
Hunter Owen, So - Albany
Dylan Petree, Sr - Albany
Colton Stoker, Jr - Hawley
Kade Colley, Sr - Haskell
Sean Weiser, Jr - Haskell
John Louis Dyer, Jr - Stamford
Isreal Aguirre, Jr - Anson
Zack Cedillo, Jr - Anson
Daryl Hagle, Sr - Winters

2nd team
Michael Cotter, Jr - Albany
Drew Neece, Jr - Albany
Rex Wyatt, Sr - Hawley
Kellen Parks, So - Haskell
Henry Smith, Sr - Haskell
Zai Zai Smith, Jr - Stamford
Jacob Nava, Sr - Anson
Andrew Norwood, Sr - Anson
Lukas Kraatz, Sr - Winters
Caymon Georges, Sr - Hamlin


8-2A

MVP - Devan Griffin, Iraan; Cody Krueger, Miles
Off MVP - Jarret Doege, Iraan
Def MVP - Hayden Hargraves, Christoval
Newcomer - Ian Park, Forsan
6th man - Seth Parker, Christoval

1st team
Colten Buie, Christoval
Tyler Doering, Christoval
Jacob Callahan, Iraan
Brandon Hooker, Iraan
Tanner Myers, Iraan
Kaleb Carroll, Miles
Shelton Hohensee, Miles
Dalton Vaughn, Forsan
Walleer Harril, Irion County

2nd team
Jakob Whitworth, Christoval
Robert Reyes, Iraan
Brett Hedden, Miles
Jesse Cervantes, Forsan
Justin Whitten, Eldorado
Hugo Garcia, McCamey
Gaston Zuniga, McCamey
Ryan Porras, Ozona


1-1A

MVP - Draylen Duke, Sr; Austyn Wiggins, Sr - Darrouzett
Newcomer - Dakota Guinn, Fr - Higgins; Trip Sorrell, So - Fort Elliott
Coach of the Year - Troy Humphrey, Darrouzett

All District
Patrick Smith, Jr - Darrouzett
Brady Miller, Sr - Darrouzett
Stetson Chadwick, Jr - Follett
Charles Al-Ag, Sr - Follett
Caleb McDowell, Jr - Fort Elliott
Dalton McDowell, Jr - Fort Elliott
Devon McDowell, Jr - Fort Elliott
Colten Protz, Sr - Higgins
Brayden Roberson, Sr - Miami
Hayden Wheeler, Jr - Miami


2-1A

MVP - Barrett Bland, Sr - Valley
Off MVP - BJ Ketcherside, Jr - McLean
Def MVP - Hayden Ritter, Sr - Groom
Newcomer - Jake Merrell, Fr - Valley; Josh Watson, So - McLean
Coach - Shawn Harrison, Valley

All District
Dax Allen, Fr - Valley
James Castillo, Sr - Valley
Ashton Barclay, Jr - Valley
Kendon Lott, So - Lefors
Riley Cogdell, Sr - Silverton
Kaleb Naceanceno, Fr - Silverton
Wyatt Wheatley - Hedley
Nick Bohr, Sr - Groom
Nate Roskens, Jr - Groom
Morgan Reynolds, So - McLean


3-1A

MVP - Aaron Gutierrez, Sr - Texline
Off MVP - Carlos Espino, Sr - Texline
Def MVP - Sam Middleton, Jr - Happy
Newcomer - Carter Laramore, Fr - Texline

All district
Gannen Braddock, Fr - Texline
Anthony Grimes, Jr - Texline
Tristen Womble, Fr - Texline
Cooper Gray, Jr - Happy
Cameron McCarley, Sr - Happy
Sterling White, So - Happy
Macario Chavez, So - Happy
Elijah Drew, Jr - Hartley
Nick Rhoades, So - Channing
Cuyler McAnally, Sr - White Deer


4-1A

MVP - Troy Gerber, Jr - Nazareth
Off MVP - Cole Kleman, Sr - Nazareth
Def MVP - Mark Galvan, Sr - Hart
Newcomer - Santana Soliz, Fr - Kress
Coach - Nathan Branum, Nazareth

All district
Kade Kleman, Sr - Nazareth
Tyler Ramsey, Jr - Nazareth
Julian Rojas, Jr - Hart
Raul Gonzalez, Jr - Hart
David Cedillo, Jr - Hart
Zach Rowan, Sr - Springlake Earth
Michael Deleon, So - Springlake Earth
Andrew Reyes, Jr - Kress
Haldon Ivy, Sr - Lazbuddie
Adam Gonzalez, So - Amherst


5-1A

MVP - Bobby Childers, Sr - Crosbyton
Off MVP - Matt Pinkert, Jr - Whitharral
Def MVP - Garrett Baker, Sr - Whiteface
Newcomer - Zane Zundt, Jr - Crosbyton

All District
Nathan Childers, Sr - Crosbyton
Noah Rubalcado, Jr - Crosbyton
Brett LaBadie, Sr - Petersburg
Luis Lopez, Sr - Petersburg
Nathaniel Acfalle, Sr - Whiteface
John Rivas, So - Whiteface
Austin Price, Jr - Whitharral
William Cole, Sr - Anton
Jordan Haston, Jr - Anton
Javier Savedra, Jr - Anton
Marcos DeLeon, Sr - Lorenzo
Casin Hodges, Sr - Cotton Center


6-1A

MVP - Jovan Molina, Sr - Ropes
Off MVP - Billy Castro, So - New Home
Def MVP - Zack Mendez, Sr - Ropes
Newcomer - Christian Sanchez, Fr - Southland
Coach - Lane Jackson, Ropes

All District
Justin Luna, Sr - Ropes
TJ Medrano, Sr - Ropes
Mason Davila, Sr - Meadow
Adrian Flores, Jr - Meadow
Trey Herrera, Jr - Meadow
Jackson Abney, So - New Home
Tucker Lee, So - Southland
Bryan Pena, Jr - Wilson
Vincent Tedford, Sr - Wellman Union


7-1A

MVP - Collin Flemons, Sr - Paducah
Off MVP - Christian Rocha, Sr - Guthrie
Def MVP - Oscar Mathis, Sr - Paducah
Newcomer - Bronc Horn, Jr - Guthrie;  Anthony Estrada, So - Knox City

All District
Cole Parton, Jr - Paducah
Graden Garrison, Sr - Guthrie
Gustavo Sandoval, Sr - Guthrie
Krys Campos, Sr - Knox City
Ryan Heard, Jr - Knox City
Skyler Neill, Jr - Knox City
Seth Baxter, Sr - Motley County
Caleb Clary, Sr - Motley County
Ryan Wall, Sr - Spur
Tanner Jennings, Sr - Patton Springs


8-1A

MVP - Mitchell Parsley, Sr - Crowell
Off MVP - Temerick Reagins, Jr - Munday
Def MVP - Tristen Hayes, So - Crowell
Newcomer - Justin Rainwater, So - Benjamin
Coach - Reece Walker, Crowell

1st team
Jared Brown, Sr - Crowell
Nathan Moya, Sr - Crowell
Day'veon Dockins, So - Munday
Alfonso Nunez, Sr - Munday
Blade Montgomery, Sr - Harrold
Jake Welch, Sr - Harrold
Justin Faulkner, Sr - Northside
Creed Harris, Sr - Chillicothe

2nd team
Heath Bivens, So - Munday
Holt Bivens, So - Munday
Chandler McCombs, Sr - Munday
Taylor Burkett, Sr - Crowell
Conner Pautsky, Jr - Chillicothe
Dimonik Ross, Sr - Chillicothe
Colton Hibbitts, Sr - Harrold
Justin Perez, So - Harrold
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.