The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
25-4A

MVP - Demari Williams, Jr - Fulshear
Off MVP - Micah Glover, Sr - Royal
Def MVP - Fred Jones, Jr - Wharton
Newcomer - Trey McGill, So - Royal
Coach - David Montano, Stafford

1st
Cameron Peters, Sr - Stafford
Daylen Presley, Jr - Stafford
Z'Corrian Haynes, So - Stafford
Othneil Lewis, Sr - Fulshear
Cauzzi Grace, Sr - Needville
Xavier Lott, Sr - Needville
James Roberts, Sr - Needville
James Jones, Jr - Wharton
Reece Novicke, Sr - Sealy
Reagan Spenrath, Jr - El Campo

2nd
Maize Hightower, Sr - Stafford
Cameron Salawu, Sr - Stafford
Xavier Iyalla, Jr - Stafford
Sam Akinrelere, So - Fulshear
Isaiah Barganier, So - Fulshear
BJ Glover, Jr - Needville
Joerell Davis, Sr - Wharton
Roy Gentry, Sr - Wharton
Alvin Kay, Sr - Royal
DeShard Owens, Sr - El Campo


26-4A

MVP - Tavarus Baker, Sr - Navasota
Off MVP - Bobby Lerouax, Sr - Caldwell
Def MVP - Brandon Williams, Sr - Caldwell
Newcomer - Camron Rimes, So - Giddings
Coach - Neal Majewski, Giddings

1st
Keith Steptoe, Sr - Navasota
Ja'mar Jessie, So - Navasota
Junior Mathis, Sr - Caldwell
Blake Bills, Sr - Bellville
Conner Poppe, Sr - Bellville
Caden Cooper, Jr - La Grange

2nd
La'Darrin Thomas, Sr - Navasota
DG Henderson, Sr - Navasota
Larry Davis, Jr - Caldwell
Austin Leuschner, Sr - Bellville
Daven Birnbaum, Sr - Giddings
Charles Hodge, So - Smithville


27-4A

MVP - Carson Perkins, Sr - Liberty Hill
Off MVP - Devin Garcia, Sr - Taylor
Def MVP - Blaine Burkhalter, Sr - Burnet
Newcomer - Jett Bramon, So - Lampasas

1st
Walker Baty, Sr - Liberty Hill
Kaleb Bannon, Sr - Liberty Hill
Kadin Knight, Jr - Liberty Hill
Ja'Von Carver, Sr - Taylor
Ja'Ron Carver, Sr - Taylor
Kam Ollison, Jr - Burnet
Luke Kiser, Jr - Burnet
Josh Goings, So - Salado
Mike Murray, Jr - Lampasas
Nate Borchardt, So - Lampasas

2nd
Walker Weems, So - Liberty Hill
Josh Blue, Sr - Taylor
Eric Derry, Sr - Taylor
Connor Lyle, Sr - Burnet
Shane Roche, Sr - Salado
Eli Pittman, Sr - Salado
Cade Scallin, Sr - Salado
Reece Brown, Sr - Salado
Colton Linville, Sr - Lampasas
Nate Escalante, Jr - Eastside Memorial


28-4A

MVP - Ryan Davis, Sr - Fredericksburg
Off MVP - Luke Whidbee, Jr - Boerne
Def MVP - Jayden Sanchez, Jr - Fredericksburg; Colby Brasher, Jr - Fredericksburg
Newcomer - Joaquin Gonzales, Jr - Boerne

1st
Matthew Kory, Sr - Boerne
Ben Phillip, Jr - Boerne
Rashawn Galloway, So - Boerne
Tucker Elliot, Sr - Fredericksburg
Dillen Rabon, Jr - Fredericksburg
Houston Murphy, Jr - Wimberley
Ethan Schleder, Jr - Wimberley
Trace Decker, Jr - Bandera
Rico Griffin, Sr - Canyon Lake
Patrick Mcauliffe, Sr - Canyon Lake

2nd
Carson Day, Sr - Boerne
Houston Hendrix, Fr - Boerne
Jack Gallagher, Sr - Fredericksburg
Gus Martin, Sr - Fredericksburg
Tommy Garner, Jr - Wimberley
Jaxon Watts, Jr - Wimberley
Liam Demachi, So - Bandera
Tyler Moore, So - Bandera
Tyler Pauly, Jr - Canyon Lake
Braxton Vickers, Sr - Llano


29-4A

MVP - Justin Contreras, Jr - Devine
Off MVP - Cesar Reyes, Jr - Hondo
Def MVP - Kame'ren Adams, Sr - Devine
Newcomer - Brandon Perez, So - Crystal City

1st
Dalton Kramer, Sr - Devine
Mason Burford, Jr - Devine
Aaron San Miguel, Sr - Hondo
Ryan Schulte, Sr - Hondo
Bryan Mena, Sr - Crystal City
Jesse Ruiz, Jr - Crystal City
Kristian Vasquez, Sr - Pearsall
Braeden Cardenas, Sr - Carrizo Springs

2nd
Sergio Martinez, Sr - Devine
Avin Ibarra, Sr - Hondo
Sean Constante, Sr - Hondo
Christian Gaucin, Jr - Hondo
Carlos Martinez, Sr - Crystal City
Frank Arenas, Jr - Crystal City
Joey Amaya, Sr - Pearsall
Mark Ovalle, Jr - Pearsall
Jasiah Vaquera, Jr - Pearsall
John Hernandez, Sr - Carrizo Springs
Jesus Zavala, Sr - Carrizo Springs


30-4A

MVP - Santiago Arguijo, Sr - Pleasanton
Off MVP - Dalton Hobbs, Sr - Pleasanton
Def MVP - Jayden Lookabill, Jr - Gonzales
Newcomer - RJ Marquez, Fr - Pleasanton

1st
Kameron Parks, Sr - Pleasanton
Tristen Osuna, Jr - La Vernia
Braeden Denson, Jr - La Vernia
Will Knox, Sr - Gonzales
Xavier Aguayo, Sr - Gonzales
Ian Osborne, So - Navarro
Kade Pakebusch, Sr - Cuero
Ernest Davila, So - Poteet

2nd
Kade Loeffler, Sr - Pleasanton
Juan Lopez, So - Pleasanton
Dylan Bennett, Sr - La Vernia
Kolban Mills, Jr - La Vernia
Diego Diaz De Leon, Sr - Gonzales
Cooper Guetzke, Sr - Navarro
Preston Grobe, Jr - Navarro
Tycen Williams, Fr - Cuero


31-4A

MVP - Marcus Villarreal, Sr - Sinton
Off MVP - Tyson Cox, Sr - Rockport Fulton
Def MVP - Konnor McMahon, Sr - Rockport Fulton
Newcomer - Seddiq Sharif, So - West Oso
6th man - Chris Arriaga, Jr - Sinton
Coach - Damien Bates, Rockport Fulton

1st
Cole Armstrong, Sr - Rockport Fulton
Jackson Allen, Sr - Sinton
Donavin Jimenez, Jr - Sinton
Nate Garcia, So - Kingsville
Anthony Mendoza, Sr - West Oso
Hayden Canales, Sr - Ingleside
Seth Gomez, Sr - Beeville
Caden Archer, Jr - Orange Grove

2nd
Kaden Harder, Jr - Rockport Fulton
Tyler Hesseltine, Sr - Sinton
Daelyn Davis, Jr - Sinton
Tarance Carter, Sr - Kingsville
Zephaniah Rankin, So - West Oso
Izaiah Ramos, Sr - Ingleside
James Smith, So - Ingleside
Elias Borjas, Jr - Robstown


32-4A

MVP - Gus Sanchez, Sr - Hidalgo; Kyle Perales, Jr - Hidalgo
Off MVP - Jabez Villarreal, Sr - Rio Hondo
Def MVP - Cole Pinkerton, Jr - Port Isabel
Newcomer - Kaiden Martinez, So - Port Isabel
6th man - Esteban Casas, Jr - Hidalgo

1st
Daniel Rinza, Sr - Port Isabel
Dennis Lozano, Sr - Port Isabel
CJ Leal, Sr - Rio Hondo
David Chapa, Sr - Zapata
Josh Garza, Sr - Progreso
Chris Salinas, Sr - Grulla
Isaiah Vento, Sr - La Feria

2nd
Julio Zamorano, Sr - Hidalgo
Angel Lopez, Sr - Hidalgo
Robert Toledano, Jr - Hidalgo
Jason Lowe, Sr - Port Isabel
Daniel Garcia, Sr - Rio Hondo
Zachariah Rios, So - Rio Hondo
JJ Villarreal, So - Zapata
Eddie Rodriguez, Sr - Progreso
Jayson Cantu, So - Raymondville
Ethan Tagle, So - Raymondville
Dario Sanchez, So - La Feria


25-3A

MVP - Tristan Schlinke, Jr - Blanco
Off MVP - Marquise Pierce, Jr - Lago Vista
Def MVP - Abdou Ndiaye, Sr - New Tech
Newcomer - Anthony Stephens, So - IDEA Montopolis
6th man - Quinton Johnson, Jr - Jarrell
Coach - Juston Weldon, Blanco

1st
Kade Kneese, Sr - Blanco
Baylor Smith, Jr - Blanco
Gavin Young, Jr - Blanco
Caleb Meyer, So - Blanco
Zack Wisdom, So - Blanco
Dillon McKee, Sr - Lago Vista
Lucas Lawless, Jr - Lago Vista
Colten Cottle, Sr - Jarrell
Brennam Wilson, Jr - Jarrell
Tyson Cox, Sr - Gateway
Bradyn Cox, Jr - Gateway
DJ McDermott, Sr - Achieve
Kahmrin Traylor, Sr - New Tech
Dominique Tasby, Sr - New Tech
Samuel Burleson, Jr - IDEA Montopolis

2nd
Andrew Sanchez, Sr - Blanco
Mitchell Hebert, Jr - Blanco
Andrew Alger, Sr - Lago Vista
Preston Coffey, Sr - Lago Vista
Mikey D'ambrose, So - Lago Vista
Cody Calhoun, Sr - Jarrell
Heron Rodriguez, Sr - Jarrell
Joseph Shamburger, Jr - Jarrell
Joseph Crathers, Jr - Jarrell
Josh Webb, Sr - Gateway
Braeden Batton, So - Gateway
James Rivera, Jr - Achieve
Justus Edwards, So - New Tech
Mason Roberts, Jr - Johnson City
Dylan Tamplen, Sr - Florence


26-3A

MVP - Jordyn Arnette, Sr - Cole; Vincent Iwuchukwu, So  Cole
Off MVP - Logan Brocamonte, Sr - Randolph
Def MVP - Andrew Reed, Sr - Cole
Newcomer - Freddy Lozano, So - Comfort

1st
Trey Blackmore, So - Cole
Silas Livingston, So - Cole
Thyrell McCline, Sr - Randolph
AJ Haines, Jr - Randolph
Alan Hernandez, Sr - Comfort
Coltyn Barraza, Sr - Comfort
Oscar Falcon, Jr - Comfort
Jackson Allen, Jr - Marion
Ryken Autry, So - Marion
D'Anthony Jones, Sr - Gervin

2nd
Adraell Ray, So - Cole
John Gierat, Sr - Randolph
Christian Patterson, Sr - Randolph
Ethan Lempar, Sr - Comfort
Cooper New, Sr - Comfort
Kyndal Tedder, So - Comfort
Samuel Montoya, Jr - Marion
Jalen Weathers, Sr - Gervin
Adrian Buenrostro, Sr - Ingram


27-3A  

MVP - Kolton James, Sr - Poth
Off MVP - Trent Scott, Sr - Luling
Def MVP - Stanzant Jackson, Jr - Luling
Newcomer - Brayden Martinez, Fr - Nixon Smiley

1st
Josiah Hernandez, Sr - Luling
Rashawn Macias, Sr - Luling
Dane Dylla, Sr - Poth
Matt Respondek, Sr - Poth
Aaron Smith, Jr - Karnes City
Ryland Wielding, Jr - Karnes City
Trey Fitzsimon, Sr - Stockdale
Jeremy Irwin, So - Stockdale
Paul Johnson, Sr - Yoakum
Ty Love, Sr - Yoakum
Zacary Perez, Jr - Nixon Smiley
Jesse Riojas, Jr - Nixon Smiley

2nd
Mark Montavio, Jr - Luling
Christian Jimenez, Jr - Karnes City
CJ Currie, Jr - Karnes City
Jerrick Beavers, Fr - Karnes City
David Martinez, Sr - Stockdale
Jaren Cano, So - Stockdale
Luke Adamek, Jr - Yoakum
Jace Knocke, Jr - Yoakum
AJ Arroyo, So - Yoakum
Edgar Ochoa, Sr - Nixon Smiley


28-3A

MVP - Case Thigpen, Sr - Hallettsville; Mason Roe, So - Industrial
Off MVP - Tyree Simcik, Sr - Columbus; Logan Carroll, Sr - Edna
Def MVP - Ryan Targac, Sr - Hallettsville; Connor Barnhardt, Sr - Industrial; Kaycon Willson, Jr - Columbus; Kenny King, So - Schulenburg
Newcomer - Kyle Bures-Guerrero, Fr - Ganado
6th man - Lawson Davis, Sr - Industrial

1st
Jonathon Brooks, Jr - Hallettsville
Kyler Chovanetz, Jr - Hallettsville
Rylan Schindler, Jr - Hallettsville
Nathan Hammack, Sr - Industrial
Noah Perry, Sr - Industrial
Kion Hurd, Jr - Columbus
Jessie Upson, Jr - Columbus
Bobby Smith, Sr - Schulenburg
Liam Bennett, Sr - Schulenburg
Javonte Seymore, Sr - Edna
Riley Hart, So - Ganado
Matt Carey, Sr - Rice
Clayton Janis, Sr - Bloomington
LaJames Norman, Jr - Bloomington

2nd
Luke Bludau, Jr - Hallettsville
Hunter LaQua, Jr - Hallettsville
Karston Wimberley, Sr - Industrial
Devin Barr, Jr - Industrial
Kael Estes, Jr - Industrial
Cole Edmen, Jr - Columbus
George Martinez, Sr - Schulenburg
Brett Janecek, Jr - Schulenburg
Alex Lozano, Jr - Schulenburg
Jace Moncrief, Sr - Edna
Josh Moncrief, Sr - Edna
Cameron Thornton, So - Edna
Colton Teague, Sr - Ganado
Larson Workman, Jr - Ganado
Warren Scott, Sr - Rice
JJ Hurd, Fr - Rice
Tanner Priour, So - Bloomington


29-3A

MVP - James Crawford, Jr - Aransas Pass
Off MVP - Jonathan Villarreal, Sr - Mathis
Def MVP - Christian Leal, Jr - Aransas Pass
Newcomer - Marcus Alvarado, So - Mathis
6th - Alex Aguilar, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Coach - Glen Hayes, Aransas Pass

1st
Shimon Crothers, Jr - Aransas Pass
Christian Adame, Jr - Aransas Pass
Isaac Gutierrez, Sr - Mathis
Joseph Tidwell, Sr - George West
Josh Rodriguez, Sr - Odem
Matthew Hernandez, Sr - Odem
Tres Ortiz, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Jeremiah Aguero, Jr - Taft

2nd
Jonathon Trevino, Jr - Aranasas Pass
Carlos Acosta, So - Mathis
Darrion Rodriguez, Jr - Mathis
Manuel Trevino, Jr - Odem
Jeremiah Fuentes, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Kade Florence, Jr - Skidmore Tynan
Troy Luera, Sr - Taft
Alan Mendez, Sr - Goliad


30-3A

MVP - Jacob Reyna, Sr - Jourdanton
Off MVP - John Martinez, Sr - Lytle
Def MVP - Payton Gonzales, Jr - Jourdanton
Newcomer - Clyde Schuchart, Fr - Jourdanton; Jordan Balderas, Fr - Lytle
6th man - Josh Isaac, Jr - Jourdanton; Matt Sanchez, So - Lytle

1st
Jarel Lilly, Jr - Jourdanton
Colton Schuchart, Jr - Jourdanton
Robert Ibarrra, Sr - Lytle
Logan Wilson, Jr - Lytle
Andres Cruz, Jr - Cotulla
Eliahs Jones, Jr - Cotulla
Cristian Aranda, Jr - Dilley
Juelian Armendariz, Sr - Natalia

2nd
Jacob Mendoza, Sr - Jourdanton
Ty Smook, Jr - Jourdanton
Mark Cantu, Jr - Lytle
Brandon Jordan, Sr - Cotulla
Jonathan Flores, Sr - Dilley
Demitri Torres, Sr - Dilley
Garrett Castor, Jr - Dilley
Fabian Ruiz, Jr - Natalia
Austin Guzman, Jr - Natalia
Adrian Ramirez, Sr - Harmony


31-3A

MVP - Joshua Chesney, Jr - London
Off MVP - Mando Ramos, Sr - Falfurrias
Def MVP - Jayden Uribe, So - San Diego
Newcomer - Kayden McClure, Fr - Santa Gertrudis
6th man - Preston Cazales, Fr - London; Rene Barrera, Jr - San Diego
Coach - Ron Lawver, London

1st
RJ Moreno, Sr - London
Luke Cazalas, Sr - London
Trent Wheeler, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Kenny Wheeler, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Vince Luevano, Sr - San Diego
Cortez Gonzalez, Jr - San Diego
Brad Aynsley, Sr - Falfurrias
Zeke Juarez, Jr - Falfurrias
Rudy Leal, Sr - Bishop
Adam Gonzalez, Jr - Bishop
Ceadric Alvarez, Sr - Banquete
Quentin Hinojoas, Sr - Banquete
Michael Rodriguez, Sr - Hebbronville

2nd
Ty Leonard, Sr - London
Andre Gonzales, Sr - London
Ilan Escobedo, Jr - Santa Gertrudis
Kirby Owen, Jr - Santa Gertrudis
RJ Valerio, Fr - San Diego
Robert Garcia, Jr - Falfurrias
Regino Benavides, So - Falfurrias
Ray DeLaGarza, So - Bishop
Noah Pool, Fr - Bishop
Ralph Banquete, Fr - Banquete
Bobby Joe Ramirez, Sr - Hebbronville


32-3A  

MVP - Tyrese Arrellano, Sr - IDEA Frontier
Off MVP - Justin Vela, So - Lyford
Def MVP - Christian Vela, Jr - Santa Rosa
Newcomer - Jeffery Nguyen - Edinburg Quest

1st
David Balzadua, So - Santa Rosa
CJ Olivarez, So - Santa Rosa
Fabian Noble, Jr - Jubilee
Cameron Davila, Jr - Jubilee
Arturo Mendez, So - IDEA Frontier
Diego Garza, Jr - Lyford

2nd
Mike Bermea, Sr - Santa Rosa
Osiel Escamilla, Sr - Jubilee
Jose Garcia, Sr - Lyford
Adrian Sierra, Sr - Lyford
Raul Macias - Monte Alto
Andres Solis, Sr - Pharr


25-2A

MVP - Damion Dunn, Sr - Hearne
Off MVP - Micah Smith, Jr - Hearne; Kolby Neumeyer, Sr - Thorndale
Def MVP - Staqualan Lewis, Jr - Hearne; Garrett Bernstein, Sr - Thorndale
Newcomer - LeAnthony Dykes, Fr - Mumford
6th man - Tyquez Tindle, Sr - Hearne

1st
Jalen Gonzales, Sr - Hearne
Jabari Dunn, So - Hearne
Jagger Rubio, Sr - Thorndale
Logan Davis, So - Thorndale
RaeVon Moore, Sr - Mumford
Brant Scarbrough, Sr - Mumford
Stephen Graham, Sr - Thrall
Jake Vizena, Sr - Thrall
Johnny Ryder, So - Granger

2nd
Anthony Jackson, So - Hearne
Ty Kovar, Sr - Thorndale
Charles Lockett, Sr - Mumford
Alec Ochoa, Sr - Thrall
Garrett Crabb, Jr - Thrall
Carlos Reyna, Sr - Granger
Kyle Frei, Jr - Holland
Layne Teig, So - Milano
Jayce Todd, Fr - Milano


26-2A

MVP - Luke Yellott, Sr - Normangee
Off MVP - Adam Crenshaw, Sr - Iola
Def MVP - Izaha Jones, So - Normangee
Newcomer - Nick Childress, Jr - Normangee; Dominic Tucker, Fr - Somerville
6th man - Ricky Flores, Sr - Iola
Coach - Clay Todd, Normangee

1st
Brady Harris, Sr - Normangee
Zach Hollingsworth, Sr - Iola
Qwan Young, Sr - Snook
James Young, Sr - Snook
Dreraud Rogers, Sr - Snook
Arvis Burns, So - Somerville
Mason Simank, Sr - Burton
Tyler Kirschner, Jr - North Zulch

2nd
Ryan Young, Sr - Normangee
Brandon Brooks, Sr - Normangee
Denton Young, Jr - Normangee
Case Creamer, Jr - Iola
Cale Gould, Jr - Iola
Garrison Ballard, Sr - Somerville
Johnny Legg, So - Somerville
Cash Callahan, Sr - Burton
Emory Broussard, So - North Zulch


27-2A

MVP - Logan Glover, Jr - San Saba
Off MVP - Kyle Montoya, Sr - Mason; Whitt Bierschwale, Sr - Mason
Def MVP - Sean O'Keefe, Sr - San Saba
Newcomer - Cade Crawley, Jr - Center Point
6th man - Eli Salinas, Sr - San Saba

1st
Cole Bryant, Sr - San Saba
Abel Martinez, Sr - San Saba
Riesen Shahan, Jr - San Saba
Evan Hill, Sr - Harper
Dalton Brown, Jr - Harper
Derek Perkins, Jr - Harper
Thomas Gleinser, Sr - Junction
Colin Wallace, Sr - Junction
Joseph Carmouche, Sr - Center Point

2nd
Jett Hibler, Sr - San Saba
Christopher Peralt, Sr - Harper
Braden Strickland, So - Harper
Elijah Pinter, Sr - Mason
Jax Tedder, Sr - Mason
Isaac Rosas, Sr - Junction
Seve Suaceda, Jr - Junction
Kolten Kitchens, Jr - Center Point


28-2A

MVP - Erin Patino, Sr - La Pryor
Off MVP - Juan Valdez, Jr - La Pryor; Gabe Hillman, Jr - Stacey; Adrian Gutierrez, Sr - Lee Academy
Def MVP - Adrian Walker, Jr - Lee Academy
Newcomer - Jaiden Culberson, Jr - Stacey

1st
Ruben Amaya, Sr - La Pryor
Marco Castillon, Sr - La Pryor
DJ Ferguson, Sr - Stacey
Cody Weaver, Sr - Stacey
Marquez Dawson, Sr - Lee Academy
Matthew Glowe, So - Great Hearts
Diego Cardenas, Jr - Sabinal
Abraham Morales, So - Brackett
Anthony Romo, Sr - Charlotte

2nd
Alex Garza, Jr - La Pryor
Isaiah Brown, Sr - Stacey
Elijah Farmer, Jr - Stacey
Germaine Jackson, Jr - Lee Academy
Dionte Edwards, So - Lee Academy
Noah Collins, Sr - Great Hearts
Daniel Clack, Sr - Great Hearts
Dustin Davis, Jr - Sabinal
Cole Paxton, Jr - Brackett


29-2A

MVP - Kannin Mikulik, Sr - Flatonia
Off MVP - Drew Alexander, So - Yorktown; Joey Ramirez, So - Weimar
Def MVP - Dakory Willis, Sr - Flatonia; Dane Webb, Jr - Yorktown
Newcomer - Lane Remschel, Jr - Shiner

1st
Johnny Netro, Jr - Flatonia
Collin Bosl, Jr - Flatonia
Josh Garcia, Sr - Yorktown
Corey Pargmann, Sr - Yorktown
Dylerick Ellison, Sr - Weimar
Jose Ramirez, So - Weimar
Duran Vasquez, Sr - Louise
Rogeric Schooler, Jr - Louise

2nd
Fidel Venegas, Fr - Flatonia
Chris Johnson, Jr - Yorktown
Felix Sanchez, Jr - Weimar
Matthew Marek, Jr - Louise
Tyler Palmer, Jr - Shiner
Jared Shimek, Jr - Shiner
Kolton Marek, Sr - Brazos
Jared Demny, Jr - Brazos


30-2A

MVP - Conner Kreutziger, Jr - Port Aransas
Off MVP - Colten Hesseltine, Sr - Refugio
Def MVP - Israel Reyes, Jr - Kennedy
Newcomer - Kristopher Jones, Fr - Port Aransas; Cody Arrisola, So - Falls City
Coach - Eli Boxell - Refugio

1st
Will Garner, Sr - Port Aransas
Jordan Kelley, So - Refugio
Antwaan Gross, So - Refugio
Brady Lyssy, Sr - Falls City
Kevin Jendrusch, Sr - Falls City
Najel Felix-Gely, Jr - Kenedy
Jaydin Chapa, So - Kenedy
Ezra Asevedo, So - Three Rivers
Roger Gonzalez, So - Woodsboro
Skylar Colvin, Sr - Pettus

2nd
Josh Scott, Sr - Port Aransas
Aidan Schmidt, Jr - Port Aransas
Thomas Keyes, Sr - Refugio
Hayden LaFrance, So - Refugio
Demitrisse Ellis, Sr - Falls City
Jaxson Pipes, So - Falls City
J'Rein Salais, Jr - Kenedy
Abraham Hiraldo, Sr - Three Rivers
Lee Garza, Sr - Pettus


31-2A

MVP - Jordan Gonzalez, Jr - Premont; Elliot Ramirez, So - Freer
Off MVP - Joey Naranjo, Jr - Premont; Cristian Garcia, Jr - Ben Bolt; Erin Medina, Sr - Agua Dulce
Def MVP - Austin Silguero, Sr - Premont; Damian Viera, Jr - Benavides
Newcomer - Lukas Rogers, Jr - Premont
6th man - Nathan Arizpe, Sr - Ben Bolt
Coach - Martin Gonzalez, Premont

1st
Trey Davila, Sr - Premont
Mark Gonzalez, Jr - Premont
Carlos Navarro, Sr - Ben Bolt
Jaime Gonzalez, Jr - Ben Bolt
Adam Torres, Sr - Freer
Hondo Bierstedt, Jr - Freer
Cruz Garza, Sr - Agua Dulce
Nathan Leija, So - Agua Dulce
Nathan Saenz, So - Riviera
Joel Alaniz, Sr - Benavides

2nd
Tres Garza, Sr - Premont
Oscar Munoz, Sr - Premont
CJ Flores, Sr - Ben Bolt
Arnold Navarro, So - Ben Bolt
Mark Adami, Sr - Freer
Lonnie Adams, Sr - Freer
Angel Vera, Jr - Agua Dulce
Donald Mann, So - Agua Dulce
Westin Chambliss, Jr - Riviera
Andres Hinojosa, Jr - Benavides


32-2A

MVP - Tige Johnson, Sr - San Perlita
Off MVP - Bernie Castellanos, Jr - Santa Maria
Def MVP - Gabriel Lopez, Sr - San Perlita
Newcomer - Marcos Barrera, So - San Isidro
6th man - Christian Ortiz, So - La Villa

1st
Enrique Nieto, Sr - San Perlita
James Herrera, Jr - San Perlita
Ely Terry, So - San Perlita
Andrew Morales, Sr - Santa Maria
Geovanni Diaz, Sr - Santa Maria
Jesse Ortiz, Sr - Santa Maria
Jay Sanchez, Jr - Lasara
Sebastian Lopez, Jr - La Villa

2nd
Benito Gutierrez, Jr - San Perlita
Matthew Cantu, Jr - Santa Maria
Adrian Beas, Sr - Lasara
Leo Alvarado, Sr - Lasara
Francisco Garcia, So - Lasara
Josiah Solis, So - La Villa
Ruben Gamez, Sr - San Isidro
Jaime Mendoza, So - San Isidro


25-1A

MVP - Derik Davenport, Jr - Morgan
Off MVP - Ethan Laramore, Jr - Aquilla
Def MVP - Coltin Gonzales, Sr - Blum
Newcomer - Koby Clinkscales, Jr - Blum
Coach - Jeff Harrison, Blum

1st
Manuel Muniz, So - Morgan
Emilio Villalovos, So - Morgan
Connor McCurdy, Sr - Aquilla
Caleb Wilson, Jr - Aquilla
Reese Phillips, Jr - Aquilla
Trey Bullard, Jr - Blum
Hunter Rodriguez, Jr - Blum
Makiah Cserfoi, Sr - Covington
Gio Mendez, Sr - Covington
Hunter Sheffield, Jr - Iredell

2nd
Gerardo Monroy, So - Morgan
Hasiel Munoz, So - Morgan
Jake Soules, Sr - Aquilla
Harley Martindale, Sr - Blum
KP Rodriguez, Sr - Covington
Kollin Howard, Jr - Covington
Kaden Delgado, Sr - Iredell
Bryton Torres, Sr - Iredell
Brandon Munoz, Fr - Iredell
Corey Townley, Sr - Walnut Springs


26-1A

MVP - Tre'Quinton Green, Jr - Calvert; MJ Thomas, Fr - Calvert
Off MVP - Kevin Wooten, Sr - Calvert; JaQuarious Ford, So - Calvert
Def MVP - Corderrius Gilmer, Sr - Calvert; Davian Flintroy, Jr - Calvert
Newcomer - Noah Bay, Richards

1st
Raylin Demerrit, Sr - Calvert
Danielshijon Hurst, Sr - Calvert
Erwin Jones, Jr - Calvert
Billy Thompson, Jr - Calvert
Antonio Porter, Fr - Calvert
Daniel Juarez, Sr - Bartlett
Daniel Medina, Jr - Bartlett
Javiere Polynice, Jr - Bartlett
Josh Barrett, Sr - Richards
Darrell Lovings, Sr - Richards
Fanin Fuller, Jr - Richards
Davin Barrow, Jr - Oglesby
Gunner Schultz, Jr - Oglesby
Blake Thompson, So - Oglesby


27-1A

MVP - TJ Hoover, Sr - Coolidge
Off MVP - Damyan Woodward, Sr - Milford
Def MVP - Demajeigh Hampton, Jr - Trinidad
Newcomer - Christian Williams, Fr - Bynum
Coach - Arthur Ivy, Milford

1st
JeSean Brooks, Sr - Milford
Tyvon Gates, Sr - Milford
Romal Womack, Sr - Trinidad
Rodrick Busbee, Jr - Coolidge
Brenner Martin, Sr - Penelope
Matthew Pevehouse, Sr - Abbott

2nd
Robert Orendorff, Sr - Milford
Julius Stephenson, So - Trinidad
Davion Mack, Sr - Coolidge
Isaiah Garcia, Jr - Penelope
Michael Henry, Sr - Bynum
Jessy Morones, So - Avalon


28-1A

MVP - Isaac Jackson, Sr - LaPoynor
Off MVP - Rico Pereles, Sr - Laneville; Aaron Deckard, Sr - Neches
Def MVP - John Snider, Jr - Neches
Newcomer - Garrett Nuckolls, Fr - LaPoynor
9th MVP - Dendre Thomas - Laneville
Coach - Dean Nuckolls, LaPoynor

1st
Kase Johnston, So - LaPoynor
Kameron Eldridge, So - LaPoynor
Dameon Brantley, Sr - Laneville
Carlos Quistian, Sr - Neches
JT Rives, Jr - Neches
Key Davis, Sr - Oakwood
Jeremiah Sargent, Sr - Oakwood

2nd
Dijuan Whitehead, Fr - LaPoynor
DJ Jackson, Sr - Laneville
Jase Kincade, Jr - Neches
Cameron Dusek, Jr - Wells
Jermaine Leonard, Sr - Kennard
Okoye Smotherman, Jr - Kennard
Logan Whittlesey, So - Centerville


29-1A

MVP - Davaun Perkins, Sr - Leggett
Off MVP - Joacxi Garzon, Jr - Goodrich
Def MVP - Javorius Garrett, Sr - Goodrich
Newcomer - Latayvion Mays, So - Burkeville
Coach - Sean Edwards, Leggett; Lester King, Goodrich

1st
Chase Parrish, Jr - Leggett
Michael Diosdado, Jr - Leggett
Varian Flournoy, Jr - Leggett
Jacolby Sells, So - Leggett
Colton Jenkins, So - Spurger

2nd
Milo Milanchulk, Sr - High Island
Ty Munsch, Jr - High Island
Kyle Hall, Jr - High Island
Jordan Grubbs, Fr - High Island
Joshua Clarke, Sr - Chester


30-1A  

MVP - Isaiah Jones Miller, Jr - Waelder
Off MVP - Colby Thorne, Sr - Waelder
Def MVP - Masyn Spacek, So - Dime Box
Newcomer - Alonso Chapa, Fr - Prairie Lea

1st
JR Satterwhite, Sr - Waelder
Jacovan Fields, Sr - Waelder
Ray Gilbert, Sr - Dime Box
Kalep Toney, Sr - Dime Box
Blake Scott, So - Dime Box
Cody Broussard, Sr - Moulton
Jesus Pineda, Sr - Moulton
Ryker Goehring, Jr - Round Top Carmine
Miles Gillett, Sr - Fayetteville
Klayten Schmitt, Sr - Fayetteville

2nd
Orlando Ford, Sr - Waelder
Alex Ford, Fr - Waelder
Nick Gilbert, Sr - Dime Box
Dilyn Kieschnick, So - Dime Box
John Wenske, Sr - Moulton
Ryan DeHoyos, Sr - Moulton
Torin De Board, Sr - Round Top Carmine
Kevin Plosek - Round Top Carmine
Dejon Lee, Sr - Prairie Lea
Damian Chapa, Jr - Prairie Lea


31-1A

MVP - Chris Flores, Jr - Rocksprings
Off MVP - Cody Wooten, Sr - Leakey
Def MVP - Christian Montoya, Jr - Rocksprings
Newcomer - Corniceon Walker, Sr - Leakey

1st
Paco Ramirez, Sr - Rocksprings
Jace Hendley, Jr - Rocksprings
Hunter Williams, Jr - Leakey
Abel Montoya, So - Leakey
Christian Rattler, Jr - Knippa
Jaden Rattler, So - Knippa
Modesto Rodriguez, Sr - D'Hanis
Jacob Hinds, Sr - Medina

2nd
Sabastian Viera, Fr - Rocksprings
Luis Hernandez, Sr - Knippa
Gabriel Reyes, Fr - Knippa
Jonah Perez, Jr - D'Hanis
Matt Young - D'Hanis
Carter Lichtenberg, Jr - Medina
Kyler Keeney, Jr - Utopia
Riley Smothers, Jr - Utopia
Fabian Hernandez, Jr - Nueces Canyon


32-1A

MVP - Cayden Turner, Sr - McMullen County
Off MVP - Deric Torres, Jr - Nordheim
Def MVP - Garrett Blaha, Sr - McMullen County; David Torres, Sr - Nordheim
Newcomer - Shawn Heritage, Fr - McMullen County

1st
Blake Jenkins, Jr - McMullen County
Troy Allen, So - McMullen County
Jakob Denton, Sr - Nordheim
Brandon Williams, So - Nordheim
Daniel Mendoza, Jr - Runge
Joe Fraga, Sr - Runge
David Perez, Sr - Bruni

2nd
James Miller, Jr - McMullen County
Brayden Serrata, Fr - McMullen County
Marcus Farmer, Jr - Nordheim
Jesse Smith, Jr - Nordheim
Matt Rios, Sr - Runge
Joseph Pere, Jr - Bruni
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.