The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-4A

MVP - Chris George, Sr - Dunbar
Off MVP - Scott Whorley, Sr - Kennedale
Def MVP - Jacob Keys, Jr - Dunbar; Davion Haynes, Sr - Lake Worth
Newcomer - Wayne Landry, Sr - Kennedale
6th man - Jordan Butler, Jr - Benbrook
Coaching Staff - Dunbar, Kennedale, Jarvis

1st
Tim Hartman, Sr - Dunbar
Tymarion Thurman, Sr - Dunbar
Blake Taylor, Sr - Kennedale
Versie Hodges, Sr - Kennedale
Devin Bennett, Jr - Benbrook
James Earnest, Jr - Benbrook
Alexis Sandoval, Sr - Western Hills
Cristian Limon, Sr - Castleberry
Mark Fulkerson, So - Lake Worth
Cesar Montejano, Jr - Jarvis

2nd
James Cain, Sr - Kennedale
Keith Lane, Sr - Benbrook
Tre James, Jr - Benbrook
Roderick Hodge, So - Benbrook
Anthony Everett, Sr - Western Hills
Johnavon Polk, So - Western Hills
Gaston Ortega, So - Castleberry
Damarion Polty, So - Lake Worth
Angelo Montes, Sr - Jarvis


10-4A

MVP - Trae Clayton, So - Faith Family
Off MVP - Isaiah LeBlanc, Sr - Faith Family
Def MVP - Jordan Walsh, So - Faith Family
Newcomer - TJ Caldwell, So - Faith Family
Soph MVP - Alex Morgan, North Hills; Andrew Kunz, Summit
Coach - Brandon Thomas, Faith Family

1st
Jacquez Ramey, Sr - Faith Family
Cameron Johnson, Sr - Faith Family
Darrius Miles, Sr - Faith Family
Robert Haynes, Jr - Faith Family
Dallas Hobbs, So - Faith Family
Caleb Arnold, Sr - Ranchview
JoCorian Freeman, Jr - Ranchview
Nolan Sims, Jr - Ranchview
Braxton Brooks, Sr - North Hills
Lamar Moore, Sr - Summit

2nd
JayVeon Coleman, Sr - Faith Family
Mekhi Collins, Jr - Faith Family
Chris Cotton, Sr - Ranchview
Darren Mageto, Sr - Ranchview
Noel Berhe, So - North Hills


11-4A

MVP - Karson Stastny, Sr - Celina
Off MVP - Ezra Monroe, Sr - Melissa
Def MVP - Bryson Brown, Sr - Celina
Newcomer - Hunter Watson, Sr - Celina; Josiah Mackey, Jr - Anna; Carter May, Fr - Aubrey
6th man - Hudson Czarnecki, So - Melissa
Coach - Bobby Stastny, Celina

1st
Kade Terry, Sr - Celina
Tavenor Watts, So - Melissa
Jaiden Campbell, Jr - Anna
Carter May, Fr - Aubrey
Tayt Chupp, So - Sanger
Caleb McKinney - Gainesville

2nd
Phoenix Bramhall, So - Melissa
Justin Maina, So - Melissa
Jaden Adams, Jr - Anna
Zacherous Gentry, Jr - Anna
Jacob Crow, Sr - Aubrey
Antonio James, Sr - Aubrey
Hollis Gleason, Sr - Sanger
Aidan Kearney, Jr - Sanger
Robyn Hardin, Sr - Gainesville
Traylen Shiault, Sr - Gainesville


12-4A

MVP - Jalen Williams, Sr - Carter
Off MVP - Erin Wright, Jr - Carter; Daveontae Lias, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins; Nigerrell Tubbs, Sr - Pinkston
Def MVP - Addarin Scott, Jr - Carter
Soph MVP - Dorien Goodman, So - Lincoln; Quincy Goldsmith, So - North Dallas
Newcomer - Dallas Craven, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins
Coach - Lyndon Love, Carter

1st
Sidney Hudson, Sr - Carter
Hamilton Hamm, Jr - Carter
Quinntez Grimes, Sr - Lincoln
Brandon Cotton, Sr - Lincoln
Jordan Pipkins, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins
Daunte Williams, So - Wilmer Hutchins
Ken Stafford, Jr - Pinkston
Kayjohn Hillman, Jr - Pinkston
Sylvio Mamadu, Sr - Hillcrest
Jakobi Hardy, So - Hillcrest
Brian Patterson, Sr - Roosevelt
Lorenzo Pipkins, So - Roosevelt
Chandler Deveaux, Sr - North Dallas
Trevion Smith, So - North Dallas

2nd
Ja'kyrie Robinson, Sr - Carter
Waltor Taylor, Jr - Carter
Ronte Jackson, Jr - Lincoln
Micah Clark, So - Lincoln
Jabari Chatman, Sr - Wilmer Hutchins
Gene Marshall, So - Wilmer Hutchins
Bobby Bailey, Sr - Pinkston
Keldrick Bradford, Sr - Pinkston
Jackson Heller, Jr - Hillcrest
Bryce Gipson, So - Hillcrest
Arshad Washington, Sr - Roosevelt
Tori Preston, Sr - Roosevelt
Larry Dom, Sr - North Dallas
Joseph Oluwayemi, Fr - North Dallas


13-4A

MVP - Beau Bragg, Jr - Crandall
Off MVP - Eli Chambers, Jr - Quinlan Ford; Cailean Ables, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Def MVP - Kobe Jennings, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Newcomer - Billy Swanson, So - Crandall
Coach - Stan Short, Crandall

1st
Steven Dearman, Sr - Crandall
Tyler Townley, Jr - Caddo Mills
Savion Neal, Jr - Caddo Mills
Paul Testa, Jr - Community
Noah McDill, Jr - Sunnyvale

2nd
John Harrison, Sr - Crandall
Jake Tumey, Jr - Caddo Mills
Parker Simpson, Sr - Community
Brenden Cook, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Blake Davis, Sr - Sunnyvale
Josh Hoar, Jr - Farmersville


14-4A

MVP - Hunter Hutchins, Sr - Van; Cooper Smith, Sr - Canton
Off MVP - Gage Wehrmann, Sr - Brownsboro
Def MVP - Justice Collier, Sr - Canton
Newcomer - J'Braylon Pickens, So - Canton
Coach - Justin Burk, Canton; Dean McMullen, Van

1st
Austin Mitchell, Sr - Van
PJ Brooks, Sr - Van
Javonta Thomas, Jr - Van
Leyton Tidwell, Sr - Canton
Tyler Johnson, Sr - Brownsboro
Cade Bell, Sr - Mabank
Conner Smith, Sr - Mabank
Rowdy Godwin, Sr - Athens
Savion Kellum, Sr - Wills Point

2nd
Jordan Jacobs, Sr - Van
Reeve Hughes, Sr - Van
Braden Hawkins, Jr - Canton
Jarrod Hastings, Jr - Brownsboro
Devyn Gibbs, Sr - Mabank
Landry Johnson, Jr - Mabank
Conner Woodward, Jr - Athens
Derek Killingworth, Jr - Athens
Jaquez Thompson, Sr - Wills Point


15-4A

MVP - Trevon Dennis, Sr - Paris
Off MVP - T'Vondrick Henry, Jr - Pleasant Grove
Def MVP - Trae Jonson, Sr - Paris
Newcomer - Braylon Mickens, So - Paris
Coach - Billy Steed, Paris

1st
Jameon Mitchell, Sr - Paris
Jaelyn Lee, So - Paris
Javon Hunter, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Kentraile Atkins, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Christian Scott, Sr - North Lamar
Cameron Layton, Sr - Pittsburg

2nd
Gavyn Hollje, Sr - Paris
Beandre Wafer, Sr - Liberty Eylau
R'Aiken Harris, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Brett Carmony, Jr - Pleasant Grove
Marcus Burris, Jr - Pleasant Grove
Lamar Hughes, Sr - Pittsburg
Promous Morrison, Sr - Pittsburg


16-4A

MVP - Markell Washington, Sr - Henderson
Off MVP - Ethan Montgomery, Jr - Cumberland
Def MVP - Keyjun Thomas, Sr - Chapel Hill
Newcomer - Tyson Berry, Fr - Chapel Hill
Coach - Josh Francis, Henderson

1st
Caleb Medford, Sr - Henderson
Bryson Collins, Jr - Henderson
Chance King, Sr - Chapel Hill
Jeremiah Hoskins, Sr - Kilgore
CJ Ingram, So - Kilgore
Chad Daniel, Sr - Cumberland
Chris Hill, Jr - Cumberland
Casey Mudoh, Sr - Spring Hill
Tyrese Jones, So - Spring Hill
Eddie Ray, Sr - Gilmer
Carter Brooks, Fr - Bullard

2nd
Jy Fuller, Sr - Henderson
Kevin Fields, Sr - Henderson
KJ Ford, Sr - Chapel Hill
Jarod Jones, Jr - Chapel Hill
Jarrell Hunter, Jr - Chapel Hill
Rowdy Rieke, Sr - Kilgore
Jake Thompson, So - Kilgore
Thomas Hattaway, So - Kilgore
Monkavion Williams, Sr - Spring Hill
Hunter Hollan, Sr - Spring Hill
Curtis Crowe, Jr - Spring Hill
Luke Watson, Jr - Gilmer
Harrison Meador, Sr - Bullard
Derek Garces, Jr - Bullard


9-3A

MVP - Tryston Gaines, Sr - Whitesboro
Off MVP - Landon Condiff, Jr - Callisburg
Def MVP - Cade Acker, Sr - Whitesboro
Newcomer - Aidan Cannon, Jr - Pottsboro
6th man - Will Blansett, Sr - Gunter
Staff - Whitesboro

1st
Montana Morgan, Sr - Whitesboro
Andrew Fletcher, Sr - Whitesboro
Oscar Martinez, Sr - Ponder
Hayden Simmons, Sr - Ponder
Jase Hutcherson, Sr - Ponder
Zander Turner, Sr - Gunter
Kyle Watson, Sr - Gunter
Jabari Anderson, Sr - Pilot Point
Jaron Bruce, Sr - Pilot Point
Javin Bruce, Sr - Pilot Point
Jake Williams, Sr - Pottsboro
Zach Wideman, Sr - Pottsboro
Jaxon Recer, Sr - Pottsboro

2nd
Carson Hickman, Sr - Whitesboro
Major Ledbetter, Jr - Whitesboro
Layton Hobbs, Sr - Ponder
Trevor McBee, Sr - Ponder
Josh Rogers, Sr - Gunter
Trey Phillips, Sr - Gunter
Aydon Cox, So - Pilot Point
John Klein, Sr - Callisburg
Grayson Watson, Sr - Pottsboro
Jake Reynolds, Jr - S & S


10-3A  

MVP - Samuel Tormos, Sr - Van Alstyne
Off MVP - JJ Boling, So - Van Alstyne
Def MVP - Cam Montgomery, Sr - Van Alstyne; DJ Brown, So - Leonard
Newcomer - Tanner Carter, Jr - Bells
6th man - Jake Claborn, Sr - Whitewright
Coach - Russell Best, Van Alstyne

1st
Jayson Beckett, Sr - Van Alstyne
Cade Doggett, Sr - Bells
Bo Baker, So - Bells
Jaylen Duncan, Sr - Leonard
Dylan Cordell, Sr - Whitewright
Aaron Pitt, Jr - Whitewright
Jonathan Garza, So - Blue Ridge
Tanner Reaves, Jr - Bonham

2nd
Drelin Davis, Sr - Van Alstyne
Keaton High, Jr - Bells
Blake Rolen, So - Bells
Jace LaCook, Sr - Leonard
Reilly Evans, Jr - Whitewright
Kayden Carraway, So - Whitewright
Kaden Walker, Sr - Blue Ridge
Utah Porath, Jr - Blue Ridge
Caden Harmon, Sr - Howe
Michael Crosby, So - Bonham


12-3A

MVP - Jonah Fischer, Jr - Mineola
Off MVP - Jace Reid, Sr - Quitman
Def MVP - Brye Kelley, Sr - Rains
Newcomer - TJ Moreland, Fr - Mineola
9th MVP - Dawson Pindergrass - Mineola; Heath Parker - Edgewood
6th man - Colby Laster, Jr - Edgewood; Jacob Stallcup, Jr - Grand Saline
Coach - Ryan Steadman, Mineola

1st
Kelby Brunerk Sr - Mineola
Wiley Franks, Sr - Mineola
Trey McPherson, Sr - Edgewood
Hudson Tyner, Jr - Edgewood
Drake Hurley, Sr - Rains
Jon Chadwick, Sr - Alba Golden
Boedy Baker, Jr - Alba Golden
Mason Perritt, Sr - Grand Saline

2nd
Kaleb Griffin, Sr - Mineola
Jaden Elie, Jr - Edgewood
Riley Pierce - Edgewood
Bobby Dell, So - Rains
Audie McAree, So - Rains
Hayden Weissert, Sr -  Alba Golden
Jacob Daley - Alba Golden
Trey Berry, Sr - Quitman
Jack Kizer, Sr - Lone Oak
JT Rucker, So - Grand Saline


13-3A

MVP - Sammy Brown, Sr - Commerce
Off MVP - Brad Caldwell, Sr - Commerce; Jason DeJong, Sr - Winnsboro
Def MVP - Jack Floyd, Sr - Mt Vernon
Newcomer - Myles Boyd, So - Commerce
6th man - Jacorey Foster, Jr - Commerce
Coach - Roger Brown, Commerce

1st
Kendal Carter, Sr - Commerce
J'Den Wilson, Jr - Commerce
Cody Wagner, Jr - Mt Vernon
Morgan Lowery, Jr - Mt Vernon
Dominique Allen, Jr - Winnsboro
Keaston Lawrence, So - Chisum
Evan Wood, So - Chisum
John French, Sr - MP Chapel Hill
Connor Sessums, Sr - Prairiland

2nd
Charlie Walker, Sr - Commerce
Nick Lacy, So - Mt Vernon
Austin Reed, So - Mt Vernon
Landry Deaton, Sr - Winnsboro
Hunter Carter, Sr - Chisum
Trey Washington, Jr - MP Chapel Hill
Vincent Rodriguez, So - MP Chapel Hill
Ryan Butler, Jr - Prairiland
Jayden Limbaugh, Jr - Cooper


14-3A

MVP - Daimion Collins, Jr - Atlanta
Off MVP - Benji Johnson, Jr - Hooks
Def MVP - Keyshawn Easter, Jr - Atlanta; Timon Proby, Sr - Dekalb
Newcomer - Alex Boston, So - Atlanta; Kielon Estell, So - Hooks; A'myree Johnson, Fr - Pewitt

1st
JJ Fields, Sr - Atlanta
Hunter Allen, Sr - Atlanta
Ramaj Vaughn, Jr - Dekalb
AJ Burgin, Jr - Dekalb
Marquiz Estell, Sr - Hooks
Jamin Powell, Jr - New Boston
Kyle Atkinson, Jr - New Boston
Kadrien Johnson, Jr - Pewitt

2nd
Caleb Hamilton, Jr - Atlanta
Jamar Vaughn, Jr - Dekalb
Tommy "TJ" Rigsby, Jr - Hooks
Ja'Veon Brown, Sr - New Boston
Tre Lewis, Jr - New Boston
Malachi Dorsy, So - New Boston
Deiontray Hill, So - Pewitt
Dalton Robertson, Jr - Redwater
Dylan Scott, Sr - Queen City


15-3A

MVP - Chrishon Hicks, Sr - Jefferson
Off MVP - Jayden Boyd, So - Tatum
Def MVP - Decartiyay Allison, Jr - Tatum
Newcomer - Ty Bridges, So - Tatum; Campbell White, So - Elysian Fields
Coach - Brett Carr, Tatum; Treston Dowell, Jefferson

1st
Kylan Thomas, Sr - Jefferson
Christian Shepard, Jr - Jefferson
Josh Thomas, So - Jefferson
Haden Crowley, Jr - Tatum
Kendric Malone, So - Tatum
Dalone Fuller, Jr - Tatum
Chris Thompson, Jr - Daingerfield
Zay Thomas, So - Waskom
Ryan Shastid, Jr - Ore City
Chris Smith, Sr - Elysian Fields
Trayvon Kennedy, Jr - Hughes Springs
Tevin Lloyd, Sr - New Diana

2nd
Carlos Jackson, Jr - Jefferson
Jakardan Davidson, So - Jefferson
Trey Fite, So - Tatum
Kendall Williams, So - Tatum
Chad Reeves, Sr - Daingerfield
Dekevion Montgomery, Jr - Daingerfield
Dillon Jacobs, Jr - Daingerfield
Rodney Jackson, Sr - Waskom
Paxton Keeling, Jr - Waskom
Aaron Nigreville, Sr - Ore City
Jose Lopez, Sr - Ore City
Tyrese Hardeman, Sr - Elysian Fields
Cameron Johns, Sr - Hughes Springs
Colton Hightower, Jr - New Diana


16-3A

MVP - Tren Jones, Sr - Arp
Off MVP - Talon Winings, Sr - West Rusk
Def MVP - Cameron Smalls, Jr - Winona
Newcomer - Bracey Cover, So - Troup; Adrian Mumphrey, Fr - White Oak
Coach - Joe Crawford, Arp

1st
Jonathan Blackwell, Jr - Arp
Zach Mauldin, Jr - Arp
Grayson Driggs, Sr - Troup
Kedrick Frazier, Sr - Troup
Savoy Goodwyn, Sr - Sabine
Carson Bower, Jr - White Oak
Brian Williams, So - White Oak
Myles Foster, Sr - West Rusk
Ashton Smith, Sr - Winona
Logan Baker, So - Harmony

2nd
Colton Birdsong, Jr - Arp
Matthew Castillo, Jr - Troup
Bre'den Ford, Sr - Sabine
AJ Gresham, Sr - Sabine
David Robinson, Jr - Sabine
Dustin Covington, Sr - White Oak
Gunner Solis, So - White Oak
Jimmie Harper, Fr - West Rusk
Nic Garrett, Sr - Winona
DJ Allen, So - Gladewater
Eli Kates, So - Gladewater


9-2A

MVP - Awtry Blagg, Sr - Windthorst
Off MVP - Grant Wright, Jr - Seymour
Def MVP - Nick Slaggle, Sr - Seymour
Newcomer - Jackson Hollis, Fr - Electra; Walker Kulhanek, Jr - Archer City
6th man - Oscar Flores, Jr - Olney
Coach - Rusty Gilbreath, Seymour

1st
Cardson Hardin, Sr - Seymour
Jailen Dixon, Jr - Electra
Noah Caldwell, Jr - Electra
Max Owen, Jr - Windthorst
Kade Dagley, Sr - Archer City
Bradin Thomas, Jr - Quanah
Hunter Coley, Jr - Quanah
Carter Hinson, Jr - Olney

2nd
Cody Fite, Sr - Seymour
Caden Gilbreath, Jr - Seymour
Andruw Jones, Sr - Electra
Gavin Steinberger, Sr - Windthorst
Cooper Wolf, So - Windthorst
Keegan Beaver, Sr - Archer City
Cade Strickland, Jr - Archer City
Jesse Scofield, Sr - Quanah
Landon Leija, Jr - Quanah
Jake Tucker, Jr - Petrolia


11-2A

MVP - Danny Luttmer, Sr - Muenster
Off MVP - Jayton Malone, Sr - Alvord
Def MVP - Major Eldridge, Sr - Muenster
Newcomer - Anthony Pesqueda, Jr - Poolville
6th man - Karson Parker, Sr - Alvord
Coach - Lynn Cook, Muenster

1st
Bryson Cullwell, Sr - Muenster
Garrett Hess, Sr - Muenster
Kade Stevens, Sr - Muenster
Treyson Chambers, Sr - Alvord
Hunter Richey, Jr - Alvord
Zaine Mansell, Sr - Poolville
Trendan Parish, Jr - Poolville
Josh Hickson, Sr - Era

2nd
Grant Hess, So - Muenster
Eli Tefertiller, Sr - Alvord
Will Martin, Sr - Alvord
Nathan Gammill, Sr - Poolville
Christopher Pesqueda, Jr - Poolville
Lex Knabe, Sr - Era
Cooper Martin, Jr - Chico
Glaston Williams, So - Chico


12-2A

MVP - Seth Foster, Sr - Lindsay
Off MVP - Tyler Yancey, Jr - Lindsay
Def MVP - Marshall Lease, Sr - Tioga
Newcomer - Bryce Clark, Jr - Tom Bean
6th man - Mark Mayes, Sr - Tioga
Coach - Chris Cornelison, Lindsay

1st
Clinton Wallace, Sr - Lindsay
Jack Popp, Jr - Lindsay
Landon Thompson, Sr - Tioga
Zach Lusk, Sr - Tom Bean
Ryan Weems, Jr - Tom Bean
Bryan Avalos, Sr - Valley View
Luis Hernandez, Jr - Collinsville

2nd
Zane Hughes, Sr - Lindsay
Clay Mott, Sr - Tioga
Reagan Mejia, So - Tioga
Lance Pauler, Jr - Tom Bean
Grayson Ward, So - Collinsville
Andrew Brandonburg - Sam Rayburn


13-2A

MVP - Mo Russell, Sr - Wolfe City
Off MVP - Damon Crook, Jr - Celeste
Def MVP -  Dayton Smith, Sr - Wolfe City
Newcomer - Jawonte Stephens, So - Celeste
Coaching staff - Wolfe City/Bland

1st
Amrien Jones, Jr - Wolfe City
Jaren Brummett, Jr - Wolfe City
Gabe Butler, Jr - Bland
Wyatt Wigington, So - Bland
Thomas Powell, Jr - Celeste
Kaiden West, Sr - Trenton

2nd
Dylan Wilson, Sr - Wolfe City
Cole Salisbury, Jr - Wolfe City
Lane Riley, Jr - Bland
Manny Diaz, Jr - Bland
Drew Compton, Sr - Celeste
Braden Burks, Jr - Trenton
Hayden Stroud, Sr - Honey Grove
Brock Braley, Sr - Honey Grove


14-2A

MVP - Dylan Morrow, Jr - Martins Mill; Logan Morrow, Jr - Martins Mill
Off MVP - Garrett Celsur, Sr - Martins Mill; Carter Jones, Jr - Martins Mill
Def MVP - Karson Godwin, Sr - Martins Mill
Newcomer - Aaron Nguyen, So - North Hopkins
Coach - Jake Bell, Martins Mill

1st
Colton Powers, So - Martins Mill
Brycen Gillespie, Sr - North Hopkins
Dylan Nguyen, Sr - North Hopkins
Kaden Ferrell, So - North Hopkins
David Palacios, Sr - Como
Jhonathon Mejia, Jr - Como
Braden Miller, Jr - Como
Josh Henderson, Jr - Boles
Jon Adams, Jr - Campbell
Colby Lindsey, Sr - Cumby

2nd
Jose Valenzuela, Jr - Martins Mill
Tanner Waynick, Jr - Martins Mill
Allan Alvarez, Jr - North Hopkins
Ruben Preciado, Sr - Como
Cameron Ray, Jr - Como
Jonathan Lafavers, Sr - Boles
Jochua Gonzalez, Jr - Boles
Koen Goggans, Jr - Boles
Quinn Looney, Sr - Campbell
Cameron Scott, Jr - Cumby


15-2A

MVP - Trevor Deel, Sr - McLeod; Keldyn Schubert, Jr - McLeod
Off MVP - Jalen Scott, Sr - Clarksville
Def MVP - Devon Womack - Rivercrest
Newcomer - Kamryn English - Rivercrest
6th man - Daqueveon Griffin, Sr - Clarksville; Vincent Peters, Jr - Linden Kildare
Soph MVP - Darrion Ricks - Rivercrest; Claude Scales - Detroit
Coach - Steven Lambeth, McLeod

1st
Kobe Bonner, Sr - McLeod
Casey Smith, Jr - McLeod
Quay Scales, Sr - Clarksville
Trae Rose, Sr - Clarksville
Raymond Owens, Jr - Clarksville
Shane Crabtree, Sr - Rivercrest
Bradyn English, Jr - Rivercrest
Zack Lane, Jr - Rivercrest
La'Davian Johnson, Sr - Linden Kildare
Davion Tyson, Sr - Linden Kildare
Kody Golightly, Sr - Detroit
Kasen Minter, Sr  - Maud

2nd
Austin Gilmore, Jr - McLeod
Nos Gryder, Jr - McLeod
Michael Moore, Sr - Clarksville
Olajuwon Woodberry, Jr - Clarksville
Damian Davidson, Jr - Rivercrest
Chase Bynum, Jr - Linden Kildare
Jordan Swanson, Jr - Linden Kildare
Kagen Carson, Jr - Detroit
DeShawn Alexander, Sr - Maud


16-2A

MVP - Josh Shipman, Sr - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Carson Daniels, Sr - Union Grove
Def MVP - Caden Minter, Sr - Big Sandy; Zach Conde, Jr - Hawkins
Newcomer - Cooper Vestal, Fr - Union Grove
Coach - Kerry Strong, Big Sandy

1st
Carter Oswalt, Sr - Big Sandy
Dakarai Menefee, Sr - Big Sandy
Jayden Dacus, Sr - Hawkins
Paeton Smith, Jr - Hawkins
Matthew Bower, Jr - Union Grove
Kole Burns, Jr - Union Grove
Abram Hargrove, Sr - Beckville
Ryan Harris, So - Beckville
Jonathan Fraser, Sr - Carlisle

2nd
Brian Pullum, Sr - Big Sandy
David Mullins, Sr - Hawkins
Jeremy Torres, So - Hawkins
Elijah Baker, Sr - Union Grove
Jaden Mojica, Fr - Beckville
Alex Garza, Sr - Carlisle
Brett Roland, Jr - Carlisle
Cole Ring, Jr - Harleton
Taber Childs, So - Harleton


9-1A   

MVP - Lane Carrasco, Jr - Balmorhea
Off MVP - Damien Tercero, Sr - Fort Davis
Def MVP - Miguel Pantoja, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Newcomer - Tomas Contreras, Fr - Balmorhea

1st
Angel Iniguez, Jr - Balmorhea
Andrew Laramore, So - Balmorhea
Brayden Gray - Sierra Blanca
Travis Powell, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Ruben Gallegos, Sr - Fort Davis
Blake Rubio, So - Fort Davis
Ethan Sainz, So - Marfa

2nd
Kade Weatherman, Sr - Balmorhea
Max Canaba - Sierra Blanca
Ivan Manriquez, Jr - Sierra Blanca
Oscar Morales, So - Fort Davis
Jared Fuentez, Sr - Marfa
Dedrick Campos, Jr - Marfa
Christian Mendoza, Sr - Dell City


10-1A

MVP - Titan Quigg, Sr - Rankin
Off MVP - Javon Thammalong, Sr - Sanderson
Def MVP - Lalo Gardea, Jr - Buena Vista
Newcomer - Dylan Rodriguez, Fr - Buena Vista

1st
Benjamin Rios, Jr - Rankin
Justin Rodriguez, Jr - Rankin
De'shon Goodley, Jr - Rankin
Braxxton Kirkland, So - Rankin
Josh Rodriguez, Jr - Buena Vista
Matthew Pena, So - Buena Vista
Jacobi Campos, Sr - Sanderson
Alonzo Lopez, Jr - Sanderson
Oscar Huertas-Olivas, Sr - Grandfalls
Isaac Briones, Sr - Marathon

2nd
TJ Templeton, Jr - Rankin
Hayden Loftin, Jr - Rankin
Kalob Aguero, So - Rankin
Israel Sanchez, Sr - Buena Vista
Manny Padillo, Jr - Buena Vista
Ian Perez, Sr - Sanderson
Cisco Fuentes, Jr - Sanderson
De'Shaun Rodgers, Sr - Grandfalls
Abel Rodriguez, So - Grandfalls
Isaiah Briones, Fr - Marathon


11-1A

MVP - Kaden Councilman, Sr - Irion County; Dawson Sparks, Sr - Irion County
Off MVP - Isaiah Arellano, Sr - Sterling City; Michael Lowry, Sr - Blackwell
Def MVP - Wyatt Sisco, Sr - Sterling City; Quinton McMullen, Sr - Sterling City
Newcomer - Tevin Coffell, Fr - Irion County
Coach - John Morrow, Irion County

1st
Avery Theeck, Sr - Irion County
Sawyer Paxton, Sr - Irion County
Bo Morrow, Fr - Irion County
Hudson Cox, Jr - Sterling City
Chance Ferguson, Jr - Sterling City
Cross Knittel, Jr - Sterling City
Josh Bolin, Sr - Veribest
Bo Dunn, Jr - Veribest
Devin Clower, Jr - Blackwell
Nathan Treadaway, So - Water Valley

2nd
Milot Morina, Sr - Irion County
Michael McGuire, Sr - Sterling City
Damian Calderon, So - Sterling City
Konner Barnes, So - Veribest
Grant Gott, Sr - Blackwell
Cameron Coldiron, Jr - Blackwell
Josiah Padilla, So - Water Valley
Gabriel Smith, So - Water Valley
Conner Glass, So - Water Valley
Hunter Hortenstine, Sr - Bronte
Jadan Morgan, Jr - Bronte
Lane Fowler, Sr - Robert Lee


12-1A

MVP - Hunner Rodgers, Jr - Eden; Julian Gamboa, So - Eden
Off MVP - Kallin Kothmann, Jr - Menard
Def MVP - Josh Hernandez, Sr - Menard
Newcomer - Joel Guerrero, Fr - Menard; Thad Hinds, Fr - Panther Creek

1st
Devonte Browne, Sr - Eden
Jeremey Burney, Sr - Eden
Kaleb Tinney, So - Eden
Jordan McSherry, So - Menard
Pato Ponce, Jr - Paint Rock
Brandon Belk, So - Paint Rock
Denton Tinney, Sr - Rochelle
Levi Skees, So - Rochelle
Jayton Perry, Sr - Santa Anna
Austin Sternandel, Sr - Panther Creek


13-1A

MVP - Kenan Morris, Jr - Westbrook
Off MVP - Kobe Roenisch, Sr - Hermleigh; Nathan Goodwin, Sr - Ira
Def MVP - Karson Valentine, Sr - Ira
Newcomer - Hunter Rich, Jr - Westbrook

1st
Landon Strain, Sr - Westbrook
Elisha Stark, Jr - Westbrook
Jacob Walters, Jr - Westbrook
Shammah Stark, So - Westbrook
Payton Rivera, Sr - Hermleigh
Devin Hildebrand, Jr - Hermleigh
Braydon White, Sr - Ira
Sam Spaulding, Sr - Highland
Jacob Hamilton, Jr - Highland
Cadon Walthal, Sr - Loraine
Damian Walthal, Fr - Loraine

2nd
Blake Hancock, Sr - Hermleigh
Mateo Clement, So - Hermleigh
Matthew Brazil, Sr - Ira
Anthony Coy, Sr - Ira
Holden Rios, So - Ira
Konner Turney, Sr - Highland
Ethan Peacock, Sr - Highland
Dylan Jeffrey, Jr - Highland
Tony Williams, Sr - Loraine


14-1A

MVP - Cutter Martin, Jr - Hamlin
Off MVP - Braydin Warner, Jr - Hamlin
Def MVP - Jaime Fernandez de Heredia, Sr - Aspermont
Newcomer - Chris Pannell, Fr - Rule
6th man - Angel Cavasos, Fr - Rule

1st
Austin Lozano, Sr - Hamlin
Jevon Williams, Sr - Hamlin
Rowdy Bradley, Sr - Aspermont
DaiQuan Brown, Jr - Lueders Avoca
Brady Faucett, Sr - Roby
Koy Bell, Jr - Rotan

2nd
Miguel Rojas, Sr - Aspermont
Kobe Hodges, So - Aspermont
Jeremiah Jarvis, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Riley Moore, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Braxton Coker, Jr - Roby


15-1A

MVP - Tye Scogin, Sr - Jayton
Off MVP - Cooper McCleskey, So - Guthrie
Def MVP - Mark Flemons, Jr - Paducah
Newcomer - Deftlon Flemons, So - Paducah

All District
Aaron Hernandez, Sr - Jayton
Tripp Scott, Jr - Jayton
Pecos Smith, Jr - Jayton
Keyvondre Richardson, Sr - Paducah
Desmond Flemons, Jr - Paducah
Joseph Garibaldi, Jr - Paducah
Ethan Parsons, Sr - Spur
Francisco Hernandez, Sr - Spur
Nicholas Cole, Sr - Spur
Jacob Cole, Sr - Spur


16-1A

MVP - Cameron Thornton, Sr - Munday
Off MVP - Jalen Barrientez, Sr - Benjamin
Def MVP - Kameron Redder, Sr - Munday
Newcomer - Brody White, Fr - Benjamin
6th man - Jaxon Bowman, Fr - Munday
Coach - Adrian Daniel, Munday

1st
Kelton Carver, Jr - Munday
Austin Hacker, Jr - Knox City
Anthony Hernandez, Jr - Knox City
Gilbert Trevino, Jr - Knox City
Colt Gerhardt, Sr - Crowell
Seth Bearden, Jr - Crowell
Jamal Lane, Jr - Crowell
Tylan Hildenbrand, Jr - Northside

2nd
JoJo Hernandez, So - Munday
Abraham Nevarez, Sr - Knox City
Sam Barnard, Jr - Knox City
Colby Carroll, Jr - Crowell
Harold Chapman, So - Crowell
Braden Garza, Sr - Benjamin
Dal Everson, So - Benjamin
Mario Silva, Fr - Benjamin
Cody Spangler, Jr - Northside
Will Thomas, Jr - Northside
Jaren Marsh, Sr - Chillicothe
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.