The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1-4A

MVP - Jonathon Garcia, Sr - Clint; Marcus Juarez, Sr - Clint
Off MVP - Jay Hernandez, Jr - San Elizario
Def MVP - Gael Hernandez, Sr - Fabens
Newcomer - Daniel Perez, Fr - San Elizario

1st
Gahbriel Ortiz, Sr - Clint
Brandon Cottrell, Sr - Clint
Elijah Sigala, Sr - Fabens
Abraham Avalos, Sr - Fabens
Alejandro Palacios, So - San Elizario
Carlos Acosta, Sr - Mountain View
Michael Asiedu, Sr - Harmony

2nd
Christian Pineda, Sr - Clint
Misael Rosales, Jr - Clint
Jacob Gutierrez, Jr - Fabens
Isaiah Maciel, Jr - Mountain View
Diego Balderrama, Fr - Harmony


2-4A

MVP - Elijah Beard, Jr - Seminole; Brett Leach, Sr - Andrews
Off MVP - Blake Hamblin, Jr - Seminole
Def MVP - Parker Freeman, Jr - Seminole
Newcomer - Paetyn Walker, So - Andrews

1st
Brecken Swimmer, Sr - Seminole
Caden Cottrell, Jr - Seminole
Kross Carter, Jr - Seminole
River Powers, Jr - Seminole
Bryce Mayfield, Sr - Andrews
Brock Tijerina, So - Andrews
Adrian Fletchers, Sr - Monahans
Jamarcus Pickins, So - Monahans
Erik Bislar, Sr - Fort Stockton
Colby Garrison, Sr - Fort Stockton

2nd
Kaedyn Wade, Sr - Seminole
Bryan Adams, Sr - Andrews
Bud Navarrette, Jr - Andrews
Andre Villegas, Jr - Andrews
Adyn Stewart, So - Andrews
Jalen Chatman, Sr - Monahans
Brandon Sanchez, Sr - Monahans
Trieton Davis, Sr - Monahans
Derek Hernandez, Sr - Fort Stockton
Damien Busby, Sr - Fort Stockton
Nathan Baca, Sr - Pecos


3-4A

MVP - Stephen Ferguson, Sr - Canyon
Off MVP - Blake Walker, Jr - Hereford
Def MVP - Keke Murray, Sr - Estacado
Newcomer - Kemper Jones, Fr - Canyon

All District
Miles Huffhines, Sr - Canyon
Brock Corman, Jr - Canyon
Jacob Ramirez, Sr - Levelland
Kaleb Reyna, Sr - Levelland
Zaiden Lecroy, Jr - Levelland
Isaiah Salazar, Jr - Levelland
Matthew Simpson, Sr - Estacado
Isaiah Diaz, Sr - Estacado
Kiante Williams, So - Estacado
Kaleb Larra, Jr - Hereford
Derek Guajardo, Sr - Lamesa
Ryan Aguilar, Sr - Lamesa


4-4A

MVP - Chase Landers, Sr - Pampa
Off MVP - Zach Barsalou, Sr - Dalhart
Def MVP - Andrew Steven, Sr - Pampa
Newcomer - Gabriel Campolla, So - Borger

All District
Jaydon Burnley, Sr - Pampa
Cason Floyd, So - Pampa
Ladaryl Smith, Sr - Dalhart
Brandon Samaniego, Sr - Dalhart
Xavier Hammett, Jr - Dalhart
Aiden Venzor - Sr - Dumas
Kyle Stroebel, Sr - Dumas
Ryan Davis, Sr - Perryton
Will Moore, Jr - Perryton
Brayden Klafka, So - Perryton
Gage Martinez, So - Borger
Wyatt Gillman, So - Borger


5-4A

MVP - Teafale Lenard, Sr - Snyder
Off MVP - Kyler Seymore, Jr - Big Spring
Def MVP - Cameron Jones, Sr - Greenwood
Newcomer - Eber Murillo, So - Snyder

1st
Jayden Samaniego, Sr - Snyder
Zach Miller, Jr - Snyder
Max Montes, Sr - Greenwood
Omarion Jameson, Sr - Greenwood
Jesse Greer, Sr - SA Lake View
Abel Clark, Sr - Big Spring

2nd
Corey Landin, Sr - Snyder
Brody Ray, Sr - Greenwood
Ryan Snodgrass, Sr - Greenwood
Ben Yeates, Jr - Greenwood
Ryan Avalas, Sr - SA Lake View
Johnny Espinosa, Sr - SA Lake View
Gabriel Gomez, Sr - Big Spring
Darien Carr, Jr - Sweetwater
Harrison Foster, So - Sweetwater


6-4A

MVP - Ernest Young, So - Hirschi
Off MVP - Doriean Smith, Sr - Burkburnett
Def MVP - Trevon Dean, Sr - Burkburnett
Newcomer - TJ Newton, So - Burkburnett

1st
Kiove Nelson, Jr - Hirschi
Chris Whitten, So - Hirschi
Jaeden Whitten, So - Hirschi
Jaevion Moreland, Sr - Burkburnett
Evan Ranger, Sr - Graham
Bryce Bozeman, Sr - Graham
Kaden Ashlock, Sr - Iowa Park
Cirby Coheley, Jr - Iowa Park

2nd
Nasir Watson, Sr - Hirschi
Gabriel Cobert, Sr - Hirschi
Jahiem Quarles, Jr - Hirschi
Jaden Arnold, Sr - Burkburnett
Daniel Gilbertson, Jr - Graham
Kade Thomas, Jr - Iowa Park
Wade Whatley, Sr - Vernon
Ismael Ortega, Sr - Vernon


7-4A

MVP - Zach Strong, Sr - Brownwood
Off MVP - AJ McCarty, Sr - Brownwood; Skylar Stilwell, Sr - Brownwood
Def MVP - Isyah Campos, Sr - Brownwood; Caden Schinagel, Jr - Glen Rose
Newcomer - Lorenzo Greghi, Jr - Glen Rose; Alex Schmidt, So - Godley
6th man - Brandon Haamrick, Sr - Brownwood; Kelvin Ong, Jr - Stephenville

1st
Beau Bronniman, Sr - Brownwood
John Wilhelm, Sr - Brownwood
Kasen Keese, Sr - Glen Rose
Matthew Hammonds, Jr - Glen Rose
Austin Worthen, Jr - Glen Rose
Kyle Styron, Jr - Stephenville
Grayson Traweek, Jr - Stephenville
Drayton Nechero, Jr - Godley
Landry McKittrick, So - Godley

2nd
Josh Baucom, Sr - Brownwood
Andrew Huff, Sr - Brownwood
Cooper Swanzy, Sr - Brownwood
Kanyon Keese, Jr - Glen Rose
Kolton Mooney, Jr - Glen Rose
Kendal Storrs, Jr - Stephenville
Trace Morrison, Jr - Stephenville
Landon Stevenson, Sr - Godley
Zach Delgado, Sr - Mineral Wells
Triston Gray, So - Mineral Wells


8-4A

MVP - Calaway Dykes, Jr - Decatur
Off MVP - Nate Atwood, Jr - Argyle
Def MVP - Grayson Harris, Sr - Decatur
Newcomer - Josh Boone, Jr - Krum
6th man - Layton Harris, Sr - Decatur
Coaching Staff - Decatur

1st
Gage Rieger, Sr - Decatur
Izek Chavana, Sr - Decatur
Carson Tibbels, Sr - Decatur
Grey Goodson, Jr - Argyle
Skylar McCurry, Jr - Argyle
CJ Rogers, Jr - Argyle
Eli Valentino, So - Argyle
Trey Smith, Sr - Krum
Brent Boone, Sr - Krum
Abe Dillon, Jr - Krum
Drew Carstens, Sr - Bridgeport
Nolan Hernandez, Sr - Bridgeport

2nd
Noah Young, Sr - Decatur
Sam Wren, Jr - Decatur
Jacob Dye, Jr - Argyle
Eli Randall, Jr - Argyle
Slate McMellian, Jr - Argyle
Conor Farrington, Sr - Krum
Camden Hand, Jr - Bridgeport
Blake Horton, So - Bridgeport
Marcus Delgado, So - Bridgeport
Canyon Parker, Sr - Springtown


1-3A

MVP - Grant McCook, Sr - Canadian
Off MVP - Nathan Welch, Jr - Bushland
Def MVP - Acqtavian Baty, Jr - Dimmitt
Newcomer - Malikih Gillum, Sr - River Road

All District
Saul Escamilla, Sr - Canadian
Bill Koetting, Sr - Canadian
Josh Culwell, Jr - Canadian
Jaylin Marshall, Jr - Bushland
Brody Sutterfield, Jr - Bushland
Luke Saenz, Sr - Dimmitt
Peyton Black, Sr - Spearman
Levi Garnett, Sr - Spearman
Jack Wilkerson, Jr - Spearman
Traven McCaslin, Fr - Tulia


2-3A

MVP - Jalen Brattain, Sr - Shallowater
Off MVP - Bryson Daily, Sr - Abernathy
Def MVP - Miles Keith, Sr - Abernathy
Newcomer - Kieran Elliott, So - Shallowater

All District
Hunter Gossett, Sr - Shallowater
Tyler McCall, Sr - Shallowater
Caden Gillespie, Jr - Shallowater
Sagen Gonzales, Sr - Abernathy
Jaden Longoria, Sr - Littlefield
Tyree Jones, Jr - Littlefield
Malachi Garza, Sr - Brownfield
Jaden Martinez, Jr - Brownfield
Quevon McDaniel, Sr - Slaton
Hudson Sackett, Jr - Slaton
Jacob Torrez, Jr - Roosevelt
Kenyon Taylor, Jr - Roosevelt


3-3A

MVP - Ryan Hartman, Sr - Crane
Off MVP - Donny Bishop, So - Crane; Brandon Au, Sr - Anthony
Def MVP - Brandon Cerna, Sr - Crane; Aaron Fellows, Sr - Alpine
Newcomer - Jesus Delgado, Fr - Tornillo

1st
Caleb Keppard, Sr - Crane
Jorhan Velasco, Sr - Crane
Nate Suttle, So - Crane
Owen Duarte, Sr - Tornillo
Victor Valenzuela, Fr - Tornillo
Isaiah Nunez, Jr - Alpine
Aiden Morrisey, So - Alpine
Jaden Canaba, So - Alpine
Joshua Sanchez, Sr - Anthony
Jermaine Urbina, Jr - Anthony
Jordan McNew, Jr - Kermit
Darryan Alvarado, So - Kermit
Aaron Rohana, Jr - Presidio
Alfonso Ramos, So - Presidio

2nd
Izak Aranda, Sr - Crane
Jaxon Willis, So - Crane
Rigo Reyes, Sr - Tornillo
Bucky Hicks, Jr - Tornillo
Tony Marrufo, Sr - Alpine
Jeremiah Muse, Sr - Alpine
Cody Barragan, Jr - Alpine
Brady Crump, Jr - Alpine
Martin Lerma, Jr - Anthony
Brady Johnson, Sr - Kermit
Arturo Gonzales, Sr - Kermit
Erick Pando, So - Presidio


4-3A

MVP - Jevon Everitt, Jr - TLCA
Off MVP - John Delgado, Jr - Ballinger
Def MVP - Lex Dusek, Sr - Wall
Newcomer - Everson Armstrong, Fr - Wall
Coach - Ken Campbell, Reagan County

1st
Austin Williams, Jr - Wall
Jacob Richardson, So - Wall
DJ Cavazos, Sr - Ballinger
Adrian Anene, Sr - Ballinger
Kenjrik Manley, Jr - Ballinger
Seth Levesque, Jr - TLCA
Ty Walker, Sr - Brady
Gonzalo Morales, Sr - Brady
Jalen Lopez, Sr - Sonora
Blayze Sykes, Sr - Sonora
Jacob Gallegos, Jr - Reagan County
Dalton Peanluna, Sr - Reagan County

2nd
Miles Duncan, Jr - Wall
Tate Williams, Jr - Wall
Ryan Elliott, Jr - Ballinger
Garrett Dixon, Jr - Ballinger
Carson Clark, Jr - TLCA
Bryson Huffman, So - TLCA
Colby Roberts, Sr - Brady
Parker Linnard, Jr - Brady
Bryce Davis, So - Brady
Kevin Ramos, Sr - Sonora
Aldo DeLuna, Sr - Sonora
Isaac Perez, Jr - Reagan County


5-3A

MVP - Cade Ford, Sr - Jim Ned
Off MVP - Xavier Wishert, So - Jim Ned
Def MVP - Britten Beashear, Sr - Clyde
Newcomer - Jacob Roberts, Jr - Clyde
6th man - Ben Eshelman, So - Jim Ned
Coach - Eric Phelps, Jim Ned

1st
Dylan Martin, Sr - Jim Ned
Caden Martin, Jr - Jim Ned
Dylan Pyle, So - Anson
Mason Hagler, So - Anson
Caimon Moseley, Jr - Clyde
Slade Stone, Sr - Merkel
Dylan Davis, Jr - Merkel
Cody Beasely, Sr - Stanton
Jackson Lindell, Sr - Stanton
Pat Perkins, Jr - Colorado City
Jaxson Pharris, So - Colorado City
Zach Schneider, Sr - Coahoma
Gaige Hill, Sr - Coahoma

2nd
Rhett May, Sr - Jim Ned
Drew Hagler, Sr - Anson
Ty Patton, Jr - Clyde
Monroe Burleson, Jr - Clyde
Tryce Pape, Sr - Merkel
Jayden Foss, Jr - Merkel
Chandler Denson, Sr - Stanton
Jordan Tally, Fr - Stanton
Joshiah Silva, Sr - Colorado City
Braydon Smith, So - Coahoma


6-3A

MVP - Gibson Hearne, Sr - Cisco
Off MVP - Dawson Hearne, So - Cisco
Def MVP - Anthony Bonilla, Sr - Eastland
Newcomer - Braxton Smith, Fr - Coleman

1st
Caden Burleson, Sr - Cisco
Dawson White, Sr - Cisco
Stephen Bird, Jr - Cisco
Behren Morton, Jr - Eastland
Cooper Wright, So - Eastland
Timothy Smithson, Sr - Early
Ethan Mitchell, Jr - Early
Angel Ramirez, Sr - Dublin
Ryan Stephens, Sr - Comanche
Bryce Hermesmeyer, Jr - Comanche
Jalen Holloway, Jr - Coleman
Wesley Mitchell, Sr - Bangs

2nd
Stanley Callahan, Sr - Cisco
Layne Edgar, Jr - Cisco
Matthew Moreno, Sr - Eastland
Brent Grooms, Sr - Early
Kiah Laborn, Sr - Early
Nathan Mitchell, Sr - Early
Jordan Mullin, Sr - Dublin
Daniel Escobar, Jr - Dublin
Cash Cook, Jr - Comanche
Colby Bailey, Jr - Hamilton
Matt Zschiesche, Jr - Hamilton
Corbin Rosales, Jr - Coleman


7-3A

MVP - Braxton Bosher, Jr - Peaster
Off MVP - Aaryn Medina, Sr - Breckenridge
Def MVP -  Major Glenn, Jr - Peaster
Newcomer - Ty McCall, Jr - Brock
6th man - Corbin Calzacorta, Jr - Brock

1st
Drew Smith, Sr - Peaster
Jayden Canafax, Jr - Peaster
Steele Pennington, Jr - Peaster
Brayton Chitty, Sr - Brock
Nathan Jones, So - Brock
Gerardo Palacios, Sr - Breckenridge
Jonas Arellano, Jr - Breckenridge
Blake Cason, Sr - Tolar
Bonner Brackeen, Sr - Paradise
Wheelis Green, Sr - Jacksboro

2nd
Zane Cook, Sr - Brock
Ty Duggin, Sr - Brock
Quinn Moudy, Jr - Brock
Owen Woodward, Sr - Breckenridge
Kyle Canada, Sr - Breckenridge
Seth Carroll, Sr - Tolar
Matt Moody, Sr - Tolar
Braxton Thomason, Sr - Paradise
Hunter Matthews, Sr - Millsap
Nathan Sykes, Jr - Millsap


8-3A

MVP - Matthew Cochran, Sr - Childress; Devron Sims, Jr - Childress
Off MVP - Tucker Strealy, Sr - Holliday
Def MVP - Jayln Marks, Sr - City View
Newcomer - Lamont Nickleberry, Fr - Childress; Kendrick Gibson, Fr - City View

1st
Trent Mayden, Sr - Childress
Jordan Lucas, Jr - City View
Konner Wood, Sr - Holliday
Crae Jackson, Jr - Holliday
Jason Sparkman, Sr - Nocona
Carter Horn, Sr - Nocona

2nd
Josh Tucker, Jr - Childress
Isaiah Marks, Jr - City View
Landry McCasland, Jr - Nocona
Brady Harwell, Sr - Henrietta
Braden Armstrong, Sr - Bowie
Cade Thompson, So - Bowie


1-2A

MVP - Jalin Conyers, Sr - Gruver
Off MVP - Jonah Villanueva, Sr - West Texas
Def MVP - Luden Romero, Sr - Stratford

All District
Carter Armes, Sr - Gruver
Bo Butler, Sr - Gruver
Hunter Haynes, Sr - Gruver
Ty McBryde, Sr - Stratford
Walker McBryde, Sr - Stratford
Trever Bell, Jr - Stratford
Jaren Adams, Sr - West Texas
Daniel Evans, Sr - West Texas
KP Caruthers, Sr - Boys Ranch
Ty Smith, Sr - Fritch
Kobee Cunningham, Jr - Fritch
Michael Peeples, Sr - Sunray


2-2A

MVP - Jamal Butler, Sr - Clarendon; Brady Bailey, Sr - Wheeler
Off MVP - Hunter Nicholas, Sr - Highland Park
Def MVP - Gustavo Andrade, Sr - Wheeler
Newcomer - Landyn Hack, Fr - Panhandle

All District
Collin Butler, Sr - Clarendon
Donovan Thompson, Jr - Clarendon
Lamarcus Penigar, So - Clarendon
Alex Davis, Sr - Wheeler
Ethan Morris, Sr - Highland Park
Zion Mercer, Jr - Panhandle
Colter Lynch, Fr - Panhandle
Jaden Combs, Sr - Wellington
John Holcomb, Sr - Wellington
Tavion Yarbrough, Sr - Memphis
Genaro Luna, Jr - Memphis


3-2A

MVP - Austin Calhoun, Sr - Vega
Off MVP - Carson Kirkland, Sr - Vega
Def MVP - Jose Rodriguez, Jr - Farwell; Jack Alcorn, Jr - Olton
Newcomer - Israel Santillan, Jr - Olton; Darian DeLaRosa, Fr - Bovina
Coach - Sonny Calhoun, Vega

All District
Bryson Schroeder, Sr - Vega
Cameron Tanck, Sr - Vega
Ryan Grawunder, So - Vega
Leefe Actkingson, Jr - Farwell
Jonathan Mora, Jr - Farwell
Brian Capen, Sr - Olton
Bryson Ramage, Jr - Olton
Parker Battin, Sr - Sudan
Jose Leal, Sr - Sudan
Cole Emery, Jr - Bovina
Angel Lara, So - Bovina


4-2A

MVP - Garrett Hobbs, Sr - Floydada; Marcus Perez, Sr - Floydada
Off MVP - Tanner Seeley, Jr - New Deal
Def MVP - Taytum Thetford, Sr - Post
Newcomer - Dez Wickware, Jr - Floydada

All District
Lamychael Henderson, Sr - Floydada
Quincy Gonzalez, Jr - Floydada
Caleb Crone, Jr - Floydada
Hayden Caudill, Sr - New Deal
Kyler Reed, Jr - New Deal
Leric Eaton, So - New Deal
Nathan McDaniel, Jr - Post
Jayden Bustos, Jr - Post
Josiah Ward, Jr - Post
Anson Rendon, Jr - Lockney
Josh Barretero, So - Lockney
Matt Valdivia, Sr - Hale Center
Zach Ford, Sr - Ralls


5-2A

MVP - Tristen Stice, Sr - Tahoka
Off MVP - Jaxon Maxwell, Jr - Plains
Def MVP - Gus Davis, Sr - Sundown
Newcomer - Zharion Smith, So - Seagraves

All District
Brice Legan, Sr - Sundown
Michael Ojeda, Sr - Sundown
Carson Holson, Jr - Sundown
Cameron Tekell, Sr - Tahoka
Soul Moore, Jr - Tahoka
Tate Maxwell, Sr - Plains
Zeke Diaz, Jr - Plains
Ethan Ramirez, Jr - Smyer
Logan Villegas, Jr - Smyer
Cade Humphries, Sr - Seagraves


6-2A

MVP - Brock Gibson, Jr - Wink; Jesus Ortega, So - Fort Hancock
Off MVP - Felipe Gonzales, Jr - Van Horn; David Cruz, So - Fort Hancock
Def MVP - Brayden Fuentes, So - McCamey
Newcomer - Bryce Virdell, Fr - Van Horn; Ryan Estrada, Fr - Fort Hancock
6th man - Junior Quiroz, Jr - Wink

1st
Braden Dunlap, So - Wink
Kanon Gibson, Fr - Wink
Jonathan Corralez, Sr - Van Horn
Alexis Flores, Jr - Van Horn
Josh Hernandez, Sr - Fort Hancock
Ivan Rubio, Jr - McCamey
Jermaine Bernal, Sr - Iraan

2nd
Jacob Martinez, Sr - Wink
Cory Stewart, Jr - Wink
Jorge Dominguez, Sr - Van Horn
Alan Grajeda, Jr - Fort Hancock
Damian Guevara, Jr - McCamey


7-2A

MVP - Josh Fava, So - Christoval; Azul Salinas, Sr - Christoval
Off MVP - Zane Riffe, Sr - Forsan
Def MVP - Alex Salas, Jr - Winters
Impact MVP - Jayden Walker, Jr - Christoval; Davian Martinez, Sr - Miles
Newcomer - Shelton Petrey, Fr - Miles

1st
Jaron Slaton, Fr - Christoval
Cayden Morgan, So - Forsan
Chaney Bahlman, So - Winters
Gavin Martinez, Jr - Miles
Aidan Dennis, Jr - Eldorado
Alec Lara, Sr - Ozona

2nd
Clayton Edminston, Sr - Christoval
Jonathon Gabehart, Sr - Forsan
Paul Evans, Jr - Forsan
Jon Kullen Busher, So - Winters
Stihl Hoffman, Sr - Miles
Korbin Covarrubiaz, So - Eldorado


8-2A

MVP - Austin Brewer, Sr - Stamford
Off MVP - Jaron Reynolds, Sr - Hawley; Cutter Medford, Sr - Haskell
Def MVP - D'Marcus Barber, Sr - Stamford
Newcomer - Kason O'Shields, Fr - Hawley
6th Man - Cade Neve, Jr - Albany
Coach - Dean Edwards, Stamford

1st
Trace Price, Sr - Stamford
Keyven Mueller, Sr - Stamford
Colton Marshall, Sr - Hawley
Tanner Gallimore, Jr - Hawley
Ethan Reid, Sr - Haskell
Logan Burson, Sr - Haskell
Ben West, Sr - Albany
BJ Morris, Sr - Albany
Casen Conlee, Sr - Cross Plains
Ryan Highsmith, Sr - Roscoe

2nd
Stephon Johnson, Jr - Stamford
Colton Strickland, Sr - Hawley
Anthony Martinez, Fr - Haskell
Blaine Kayga, Sr - Albany
Cole Chapman, Fr - Albany
Caleb Hernandez, Sr - Cross Plains
Cody McWilliams, Jr - Cross Plains
Brayan Medina, Sr - Roscoe
Hunter Anglin, Sr - Roscoe
Tristan Baker, Sr - Roscoe


1-1A  

MVP - Abraham Banuelos, Sr - Booker
Off MVP - Israel Banuelos, Sr - Booker
Def MVP - Isaac York, Sr - Fort Elliott
Newcomer - DJ Bonilla, Fr - Darrouzett

All District
Edgar Avila, Sr - Booker
Ian Guzman, Sr - Booker
Diego Hernandez, So - Booker
Logan Hefley, Sr - Fort Elliott
Braley Long, Sr - Fort Elliott
Gavin Boydston, Jr - Fort Elliott
Trace Carcy, Sr - Kelton
Mark Herndon, Sr - Kelton
Tristen Douglass, Jr - Miami
Christian Zubia, So - Darrouzett


2-1A  

MVP - Drake Damron, Sr - White Deer
Off MVP - Ryder McLaughlin, Sr - Claude
Def MVP - Braeden Logue, Sr - White Deer
Newcomer - Stephen Kuehler, Fr - Groom
Coach - Tell Rutledge, White Deer

All District
John Perriman, Sr - White Deer
Karson Ketchum, So - White Deer
Riley Owens, Sr  - Shamrock
Shea Jernigan, Jr - Shamrock
Sean Wright, So - Shamrock
Cade Linquist, Sr - Groom
Gunner Lamb, Jr - Groom
Zach Moreno, Jr - Claude
Ben Crockett, Sr - McLean
Joshua Booth, Fr - Hedley


3-1A

MVP - Nathaneal Van Dijk, Sr - Nazareth
Off MVP - William Luther, So - Texline
Def MVP - Brayden Dyer, Sr - Nazareth
Newcomer - Stratton Potter, Fr - Texline

All District
Kaden Cleavinger, Jr - Nazareth
Aiden Moore, Jr - Nazareth
Luke Betzen, Jr - Nazareth
Cash Poole, Sr - Texline
Colton Luther, Jr - Texline
Noel Lozano, So - Texline
Arik Coile, Jr - Happy
Camden Sperry, Fr - Happy
Kholten Ellis, Jr - Hartley
Jorge Chavira, Jr - Hartley
Adrian Baca, Jr - Channing


4-1A  

MVP - Parker Carson, Sr - Valley
Off MVP - Kevin Whillock, Sr - Anton
Def MVP - Quinton Sherrod, Jr - Anton
Newcomer - Parker Hartman, Fr - Valley
6th man - Gage Garcia, Fr - Anton

All District
Cody Crump, Sr - Valley
Alvaro Valdez, Jr - Valley
Jaxon Edwards, So - Valley
Chance Pigg, So - Valley
Joseph Cervantes, Jr - Anton
Sergio Champion, So - Anton
Quavi Ellis, Fr - Kress
CJ Carrasco, Sr - Hart
Paul Rodriguez, Sr - Hart
Seth Berry, Sr - Cotton Center


5-1A   

MVP - Diego Sanchez, Sr - Springlake Earth
Off MVP - Chris Albus, Sr - Whitharral
Def MVP - Trace Goodman, So - Springlake Earth
Coach - CJ Castillo, Springlake Earth

All District
Kaden Casatillo, So - Springlake Earth
Evan Deleon, So - Springlake Earth
Keshawn Holmes, So - Springlake Earth
David Rodriguez, Jr - Whitharral
Uriel Calderson, So - Whitharral
Malachi Villarreal, Sr - Morton
Jon Rincon, Jr - Morton
Ethan Boggs, So - Morton
James Langston, Sr - Amherst
Omar Reyes, Jr - Amherst
Jaime Garcia, So - Amherst
Brandel Brown, Sr - Whiteface
Steven Soliz, Sr - Whiteface
Gunner Russell, Sr - Lazbuddie


6-1A  

MVP - Kaleb Leclair, Sr - New Home
Off MVP - Ryan Weeks, Jr - New Home
Def MVP - Maurice Carr, Sr - Crosbyton
Newcomer - Jordan Moore, So - New Home; Reagan Fiedler, Fr - New Home

All District
Trevor Wilson, Jr - New Home
Landon Clark, Sr - Crosbyton
AJ Pesina, So - Crosbyton
Justin Smith, Sr - Petersburg
Jesus Alvarado, Jr - Petersburg
Kaden Parraz, So - Petersburg
Rey Lopez, Fr - Lorenzo
Kian Mitchell, Fr - Lorenzo
Malachi Villegas, Fr - Lorenzo
Joby Fogerson, Jr - Southland


7-1A

MVP - Jonah Vasquez, Sr - O'Donnell
Off MVP - Elvis Garces, Sr - O'Donnell
Def MVP - Slade Airhart, Sr - Ropes
Newcomer - Wes Woodard, Fr - Meadow

1st
Austin Alvear, Sr - O'Donnell
Isaiah Fernandez, Jr - O'Donnell
Jaden Clabaugh, Sr - Ropes
Pake Partington, Sr - Ropes
Ryan Terry, Sr - Ropes
RJ Medrano, So - Ropes
Michael Garcia, Sr - Wellman
Carson Sessums, So - Wellman
Jordan Flores, Sr - Meadow
Brady Caswell, Jr - Meadow

2nd
Blaze Garces, Jr - O'Donnell
Jochi Rodriguez, Jr - O'Donnell
Robert Zavala, So - O'Donnell
Calin Peden, Sr - Ropes
Rylan Garcia, Jr - Wellman
George Bustillos, Jr - Meadow
Ramon Rodriguez, Jr - Meadow
Luis Castillo, So - Loop
Garrett Lowe, So - Loop
Sam Penner, Jr - Dawson


8-1A

MVP - Trey Edwards, Jr - Borden County; Kylan Edwards, Jr - Borden County
Off MVP - Josh Arismendez, So - Klondike; Riley Webb, Sr - Sands
Def MVP - Camden Edwards, Sr - Borden County
Newcomer - Austin Buchanan, Jr - Borden County; John Lopez, So - Garden City

1st
Mason Cole, Sr - Borden County
Tommy Kingston, Sr - Borden County
Ross Raines, Sr - Klondike
Kylar Pepper, Jr - Klondike
Stephen Arismendez, So - Klondike
Jackson Welch, Sr - Grady
Brendan Pelletier, So - Grady
Hunter McMillan, Sr - Garden City
John Michael Alegria, Sr - Garden City
Ryan Halfmann, Sr - Garden City

2nd
Gunner Shofner, Jr - Klondike
Luke Stevens, Jr - Klondike
Sam Stevens, Jr - Klondike
Cooper Sims, Jr - Grady
Gunnar Rivas, Jr - Grady
Blaise Warren, Jr - Grady
Shay Miller, Sr - Garden City
Dakota Roberts, Sr - Garden City
Mason Walker, Fr - Garden City
Cody Staggs, Sr - Sands
Bryce Hamlin, Sr - Sands
Kaleb King, So - Sands
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.