The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
9-4A

MVP - Tre Jones, Sr - Kennedale
Off MVP - Jeremiah Keys, Sr - Dunbar
Def MVP - Jaden Smith, Sr - Kennedale
Newcomer - Alexis Sandoval, Jr - Western Hills
6th man - Jamal Downes, Sr - Kennedale
Coaching Staff - Kennedale & Dunbar

1st
Trey Poe, Sr - Kennedale
Scott Whorley, Jr - Kennedale
Christopher George, Sr - Dunbar
Da'quan Coleman, Sr - Dunbar
Tommie Bonner, Sr - Western Hills
Jacquez McQueen, Sr - Western Hills
Edgar Espitia, Sr - Castleberry
Luis Hernandez, Sr - Castleberry
Devin Bennett, So - Benbrook
Dewayne Sims, Sr - Jarvis

2nd
Blake Taylor, Jr - Kennedale
Versie Hodges, Jr - Kennedale
Tim Hartman, Jr - Dunbar
Darrius Walker, Sr - Western Hills
Darrell Williams, So - Western Hills
Keevon Kennedy, Jr - Benbrook
Weang Weang, Sr - Lake Worth
Jakredick Birdow, Jr - Lake Worth
Jarian Lowery, Sr - Jarvis


10-4A

MVP - Rakeim Gary, Sr - Faith Family
Off MVP - Trae Clayton, Fr - Faith Family
Def MVP - Kevion Collins, Sr - Ranchview
Newcomer - Jordan Walsh, Fr - Faith Family
Coach - Brandon Thomas, Faith Family

1st
Mike Lenoir, Sr - Faith Family
Langston Murphy, Sr - Faith Family
Keith Barnes, Sr - Faith Family
Jeremiah Coleman, Sr - Faith Family
Cole Cunanan, Sr - Ranchview
Caleb Arnold, Jr - Ranchview
Chris Cotton, Jr - Ranchview
John Henry Nwachukwu, Sr - North Hills
Lamar Moore - Summit
Jeff Kunz - Summit


11-4A

MVP - Karson Stastney, Jr - Celina
Off MVP - Hayden Smith, Sr - Aubrey
Def MVP - Ezra Monroe, Jr - Melissa
Newcomer - Austin Carter, Sr - Aubrey
6th man - Noah Ross, Sr - Celina
Staff - Celina

1st
Bryson Brown, Jr - Celina
Garrison Williams, Jr - Celina
Ricky Morning, Sr - Melissa
Matt Holloway, Sr - Melissa
Tre Lawson, So - Gainesville

2nd
Kobe Ollison, Jr - Celina
Kenneth Castleberry, Sr - Melissa
Jayden Hollis, Jr - Aubrey 
Hank Lemons, Sr - Sanger
Micah Cotton, Sr - Anna
Draylon Franklin, Sr - Gainesville


13-4A

MVP - Noah Ghormley, Sr - Crandall
Off MVP - Tripp Mayes, Sr - Sunnyvale
Def MVP - Beau Bragg, So - Crandall
Newcomer - Jason Thomason, Fr - Caddo Mills 
Coach - Stan Short, Crandall

1st
Tristan McCullough, Sr - Crandall ‏
AD Freeman, Sr - Crandall  ‏
Ignacio Czarlinsky, Jr - Crandall
Brian Perry, Sr - Sunnyvale
Blake Davis, Jr - Sunnyvale 
Tyler Townley, So - Caddo Mills
Eli Chambers, So - Quinlan Ford 
Michael Bagwill, Sr - Farmersville
Cailean Ables, Jr - Community

2nd
Colten Joyner, Sr - Crandall
Trevor Tutle, Sr - Sunnyvale
Tripp McAda, Jr - Sunnyvale
Noah McDill, So - Sunnyvale  
Payton Hammons, Sr - Caddo Mills
Jake Tumey, So - Caddo Mills 
Gavyn Beane, So - Caddo Mills
J Howard, Sr - Quinlan Ford
Brenden Cook, Jr - Quinlan Ford
Sloan Thomas, So - Farmersville
Josh Hoar, So - Farmersville
Bennett Bruffett, Jr - Community ‏
Parker Simpson, Jr - Community
Paul Testa, So - Community  


14-4A

MVP - Caleb Dally, Sr - Mabank
Off MVP - Hunter Hutchins, Jr - Van
Def MVP - Noah Johnston, Sr - Mabank
Newcomer - PJ Brooks, Jr - Van
Coach - Tracy Carter, Mabank

1st
Devyn Gibbs, Jr - Mabank
Cade Bell, Jr - Mabank
Bray Doring, Sr - Van
Austin Mitchell, Jr - Van
Colton Haley, Sr - Canton
McGwire Martin, Sr - Canton
Cooper Smith, Jr - Canton
Tylor Johnson, Jr - Brownsboro

2nd
Gavin Scrimshire, Jr - Mabank
Landry Johnson, So - Mabank
Jayden Jacobs, Jr - Van
Justice Collier, Jr - Canton
Jarrod Hastings, So - Brownsboro
Demontre Hill, Sr - Wills Point
Savion Kellum, Jr - Wills Point
Aryn Rodriguez, Sr - Athens
Rowdy Godwin, Jr - Athens


15-4A

MVP - Cameron Jones, Sr - Paris
Off MVP - Kamren Woods, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Def MVP - Dre Robinson, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Newcomer - Jaelyn Lee, Fr - Paris
Coach - Billy Steed, Paris

1st
Trevon Dennis, Jr - Paris
Trae Johnson, Jr - Paris
Alec Asay, Sr - North Lamar
Dominique Williams, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Jaylon Jimmerson, Sr - Pittsburg

2nd
Jameon Mitchell, Jr - Paris
Noah Fawbush, Sr - Pleasant Grove
Jay Walters, Sr - North Lamar
Isaiah Cross, Sr - Liberty Eylau
Kentraile Atkins, Jr - Liberty Eylau


16-4A

MVP - Tyler Caron, Sr - Spring Hill
Off MVP - Eddie Ray, Jr - Gilmer; Caleb Medford, Jr - Henderson
Def MVP - Gregory Kennedy, Sr - Cumberland; Keyjun Thomas, Jr - Chapel Hill 
Newcomer - Jay Rockwell, Fr - Spring Hill
Coach - Tim Ender, Spring Hill

1st
Kyren Miller, Sr - Spring Hill
Vence Rockwell, Jr - Spring Hill
Seth Thomas, Sr - Kilgore
Dee Wheat, Sr - Kilgore
Kevin Fields, Jr - Henderson
Tra Fluellen, Sr - Gilmer
Teon Erwin, So - Chapel Hill
CJ Gardner, - Bullard

2nd
Taylor Dishman, Sr - Spring Hill
Casey Mudoh, Jr - Spring Hill
Terrance Head, Jr - Spring Hill
Samuel Kosel, Sr - Kilgore
Jeremiah Hoskins, Jr - Kilgore
Nesba Brown, Sr - Kilgore
Jy Fuller, Jr - Henderson
Bryson Collins, So - Henderson
Sincere Norman, Sr - Cumberland
Caleb Watts, Jr - Cumberland
Dustin Dover, Sr - Bullard
Harrison Meador, Jr - Bullard
Garrett Esposito, Jr - Bullard


9-3A

MVP - Cade Acker, Jr - Whitesboro
Off MVP - Kai Barr, Sr - Pottsboro
Def MVP - Jaxon Recer, Jr - Pottsboro
Newcomer - Andrew Fletcher, Jr - Whitesboro
6th man - Joey Gullet, Sr - Whitesboro
Staff - Whitesboro

1st
Scout Sanders, Sr - Whitesboro
Tryston Gaines, Jr - Whitesboro
Montana Morgan, Jr - Whitesboro
Daniel Arnold, Sr - Pottsboro
Cameron Curry, Sr - Pottsboro
Kyle Watson, Jr - Gunter
Zander Turner, Jr - Gunter
Mason Sheppard, Sr - Pilot Point
Jacob Pitts, Jr - Pilot Point
Jase Hutcherson, Jr - Ponder
Oscar Martinez, Jr - Ponder
Caleb Andrews, Sr - Callisburg

2nd
Jake McCorkle, Sr - Whitesboro
Blake Dyer, Sr - Pottsboro
Kobe Hunter, Sr - Gunter
Clay Lemons, Sr - Gunter
Javin Bruce, Jr - Pilot Point
Aydon Cox, Fr - Pilot Point
Cameron Clark, Sr - Ponder
Hayden Simmons, Jr - Ponder
Angel Ortega, Sr - S & S


10-3A

MVP - Josh Ukpe, Sr - Bonham
Off MVP - Samuel Tormos, Jr - Van Alstyne
Def MVP - Seth Lewis, Sr - Leonard
Newcomer - JJ Boling, Fr - Van Alstyne
6th man - Tanner Reaves, So - Bonham
Coaching Staff - Van Alstyne

1st
Tyler Sperry, Sr - Van Alstyne
Tyler Rodriguez, Sr - Bonham
Noah Shellman, Sr - Bonham
Jaylen Duncan, Jr - Leonard
DJ Brown, Fr - Leonard
Jordan Meixelsperger, Sr - Whitewright
Seth Jackson, Sr - Whitewright
Jonathon Garza, Fr - Blue Ridge
Elijah Campbell, Sr - Howe

2nd
Cam Montgomery, Jr - Van Alstyne
Jayson Beckett, Jr - Van Alstyne
Brandon Dona, Sr - Bonham
Cam Reed, So - Bonham 
Jackson Anderson, Sr - Leonard
Dylan Cordell, Jr - Whitewright 
Aaron Pitt - Whitewright
Utah Porath, So - Blue Ridge
Noah Campbell, So - Howe
Cire Luster, Sr - Bells
Wrangler Priest, Jr - Bells


11-3A

MVP - Dominique Robinson, Sr - Madison; Isiah Alexander, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Off MVP - Jerome Rogers, So - Madison; Braylon Lacy, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Def MVP - Jody Legans, Sr - Madison
Newcomer - Zaques Gibson, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Soph MVP - Christian Henry - Madison; Christian Pounders - A+ Academy
Coach - Damien Mobley - Madison

1st
Dyeshun King, Jr - Madison
Warren Dunn, Jr - Madison
Christopher Young, Sr - Life Oak Cliff
Cornelious Finch, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Darmarius Webber, So - Hampton
Ricky Palmer, So - Hampton

2nd
Derrious Kinney, Sr - Madison
Jaylin Thibodeaux, Jr - Madison
LaSirton Bryant, Jr - Life Oak Cliff
Joseph Ricks, So - Life Oak Cliff
Japalon Nelson, Sr - A+ Academy
TreyJuan Payton, Sr - A+ Academy
Steven Wells, Sr - A+ Academy
AD Shaw, Sr - Gateway
Mike Bill Gatheright, Sr - Gateway


12-3A

MVP - Sean Joyce, Sr - Edgewood; Shaw Franklin, Sr - Mineola
Off MVP - Brayden Allen, Sr - Edgewood
Def MVP - Davion Sneed, Sr - Mineola
Newcomer - Boedy Baker, So - Alba Golden; Brayden Hand, Fr - Grand Saline

1st
Jordan Davison, Sr - Edgewood
Brodie Prather, Sr - Edgewood
Kedavien George, Sr - Mineola
Jonah Fisher, Sr - Minola
Bryan Campbell, Sr - Rains
Justin Brock, Jr - Rains
Brye Kelley, Jr - Rains
Tom Mitchell, Sr - Alba Golden
Jace Reid, Jr - Quitman
Trey Berry, Jr - Quitman
Jacob Akins, Sr - Grand Saline
Judsen Truett, Sr - Grand Saline

2nd
Tanner Patterson, Sr - Edgewood
Trey McPherson, Jr - Edgewood
Conner Dobbs, Sr - Mineola
Kelby Bruner, Jr - Mineola
James Dell, Jr - Rains
Drake Hurley, Jr - Rains
Zane Smith, Sr - Alba Golden
Dylan Arenas, Sr - Alba Golden
Jon Chadwick, Jr - Alba Golden
Luke Pruden, Jr - Quitman
Phillip LaPrade, Sr - Grand Saline
Matt Jones, So - Lone Oak


13-3A

MVP - Dodge Brown, Sr - Commerce; Casey Shields, Sr - Commerce
Off MVP - Jason DeJong, Jr - Winnsboro; Christian Scott, Jr - Winnsboro
Def MVP - Kason Pletcher, Sr - Mt Vernon
Newcomer - Jaydon Harris, So - Commerce
6th man - Garrett Fletcher, Sr - Prairiland
Coach - Roger Brown, Commerce

1st
Sammy Brown, Jr - Commerce
Josh Walters, Sr - Mt Vernon
Carson Bridges, Sr - Prairiland
Jordan Bridges, Sr - Prairiland
Connor Sessums, Jr - Prairiland
Preston Byrnes, Sr - Winnsboro
Carson Ruthart, Sr - Chisum
Lawyer Wright, Sr - Cooper
Marcus Carlock, Sr - Chapel Hill

2nd
Charlie Walker, Jr - Commerce
Jack Floyd, Jr - Mt Vernon
Cody Wagner, So - Mt Vernon
Parker May, Sr - Prairiland
Marshall Rogers, Sr - Winnsboro
Jayden Limbaugh, So - Cooper
Jeremy Joslin, Fr - Cooper
Vincent Rodriguez, Fr - Chapel Hill


14-3A

MVP - Charlie Powell, Sr - Atlanta; Daimion Collins, So - Atlanta
Off MVP - Parker Gravitt, Sr - Redwater
Def MVP - Logan Corbett, Sr - Dekalb
Newcomer - JJ Fields, Jr - Atlanta
Coach - Jarrod Boston, Atlanta

1st
Hunter Allen, Jr - Atlanta
Riley Hamilton, Sr - Hooks
Connor Price, Sr - Hooks
Alex Clark, Sr - Dekalb
Mason Robertson, Sr - Redwater ‏
Tyler Nolen, Sr - Queen City
Jamin Powell, So - New Boston

2nd
Kylan Carter, Sr - Atlanta
Keyshawn Easter, So - Atlanta
Benji Johnson, Sr - Hooks
Marquiz Estell, Jr - Hooks
AJ Burgin, So - Dekalb
Gabe Menah, Sr - Redwater
Easton Fincher, Sr - Queen City
Bishop Fields, Sr - New Boston
Dylan Bouldin, Sr - Pewitt 


15-3A

MVP - Lyrick Rawls, So - Jefferson
Off MVP - OB Jones, Sr - Tatum
Def MVP - Chrishon Hicks, Jr - Jefferson
Newcomer - Jayden Boyd, Fr - Tatum; Ryan Shastid, So - Ore City
Coach - Brett Carr, Tatum; Treston Dowell, Jefferson

1st
Haden Crowley, So - Tatum
Decartiyay Allison, So - Tatum
Kendric Malone, Fr - Tatum
Kylan Thomas, Jr - Jefferson
Chris Shepard, So - Jefferson
Chandler King, Sr - Hughes Springs
Keyshawn Kyle, Sr - Ore City
Chris Thompson, So - Daingerfield
Michael Ramirez, Sr - Elysian Fields
Chris Smith, Jr - Elysian Fields 
La'Montre Stephens, Sr - Waskom

2nd
Dalone Fuller, So - Tatum
Trey Fite - Tatum
Kevin Pinson, Jr - Jefferson
Dee Black, Jr - Jefferson
Josh Thomas, Fr - Jefferson
Jakardon Davidson, Fr - Jefferson
Devin Flournoy, Jr - Hughes Springs
Jose Lopez, Jr - Ore City
Nathaniel Dancer, Sr - Daingerfield
Nick Ferguson - Daingerfield
Tyler Chmiel - Elysian Fields
Noah Morris, Jr - New Diana


16-3A

MVP - Eylan Goodwyn, Sr - Sabine
Off MVP - Travion Oliver, Sr - Sabine
Def MVP - Tecorian Minter, Sr - Gladewater
Newcomer - Cameron Smalls, So - Winona
Coach - Darin Harley, Troup; Ernest Mims, Winona

1st
Scottie Taylor, Sr - Sabine
David Robinson, So - Sabine
Quincy Kincade, Sr - Troup 
Weslee Ross, Sr - Troup
Grayson Diggs, Jr - Troup
Johnathon Blackwell, So - Arp
Dakota Pullum, Sr - Winona
Keylon Kincade, Sr - Winona
Eli Kates, Fr - Gladewater
Nate Hearron, Sr - White Oak
Talon Winings, Jr - West Rusk

2nd
AJ Gresham, Jr - Sabine
Johnny Clopton, Jr - Sabine
Kris Johnson, Sr - Troup
Kedrick Frazier, Jr - Troup
Tren Jones, Jr - Arp
Zachariah Mauldin, So - Arp
Nicholas Garrett, Jr - Winona
Javien Weatherly, Jr - Winona
Collin Bower, Sr - White Oak
LJ Harper, Sr - West Rusk
Cameron Helpenstill, Sr - Harmony


9-2A

MVP - Jacob Wilhelm, Sr - Archer City
Off MVP - Jalen Terry, Sr - Olney
Def MVP - Coltin Knobloch, Sr - Archer City
Newcomer - Max Owen, So - Windthorst
6th man - Bradin Thomas, So - Quanah   ‏
Coach - Andrew Morris, Archer City

1st
Conner Byrd, Sr - Archer City
Kolbi Cox, Sr - Archer City
Heath Martinez, Sr - Seymour
Nick Slaggle, Jr - Seymour
Carson Hardin, Jr - Seymour
Nathan Bales, Sr - Windthorst ‏
Awtry Blagg, Jr - Windthorst
Parker Mayers, Sr - Olney
Garrett Trevino, Sr - Olney
Clayton Laughery, Sr - Quanah
JT Boyd, Sr - Quanah

2nd
Wes Hilbers, Sr - Archer City
Kade Dagley, Jr - Archer City
Garrett Siegert, Sr - Seymour
Gavin Steinberger, Jr - Windthorst
Cy Belcher, So - Windthorst 
Carter Hinson, So - Olney
Ryan Alaniz, Sr - Quanah
Landin Leija, So - Quanah
Jake Tucker, So - Petrolia
Jailen Dixon, So - Electra


10-2A

MVP - Drew Hermesmeyer, Sr - Goldthwaite
Off MVP - Kevin Yeager, Sr - Deleon
Def MVP - Adrian Jimenez, Sr - Hico
Newcomer - Rance House, Jr - Goldthwaite
6th man - Hunter Hodges, Sr - Deleon ‏


1st
Grayson Moore, Jr - Goldthwaite
Isaac Chavez, Jr - Goldthwaite
Austin Cantrell, Sr - Santo
Chris Cox, Sr - Deleon
Brandon Luna, Sr - Hico

2nd
Jaxon Wootton, Jr - Goldthwaite
Grant Nemeth, Jr - Santo
Eli Gilmore, Sr - Deleon
Isaiah Sparger, So - Deleon
Kobe Price, Sr - Hico
Danny Cassidy, Sr - Meridian


11-2A

MVP - Major Eldridge, Jr - Muenster
Off MVP - Cecil Rodriguez, Sr - Poolville
Def MVP - Kody Walterschied, Sr - Muenster
Newcomer - Landon Condiff, So - Era 
6th man - Karson Parker, Jr - Alvord ‏
 
1st
Kane Tamplin, Sr - Muenster
Danny Luttmer, Jr - Muenster
Bryson Cullwell, Jr - Muenster
Stone Stegall, Sr - Poolville
Tyler Tunnell, Jr - Poolville
Jayton Malone, Jr - Alvord
Hunter Richey, So - Alvord  ‏
Ryan Fuller, Sr - Chico

2nd
Zaine Mansell, Jr - Poolville
Trendan Parish, So - Poolville
Jared Johnson, Sr - Alvord
Treyson Chambers, Jr - Alvord 
Eli Tefertiller, Jr - Alvord  ‏
Austin Lacy, Sr - Chico
Gabriel Grimes, Sr - Chico
Josh Hickson, Jr - Era


12-2A

MVP - Merrick Parkhill, Sr - Lindsay
Off MVP - Ben Lind, Sr - Tom Bean
Def MVP - Seth Foster, Jr - Lindsay; Michael Cooper, Sr - Tom Bean   ‏
Newcomer - Reagan Mejia, Fr - Tioga
6th man - Tyler Yancy, So - Lindsay; Bryce Blumberg, Sr - Valley View  ‏
Coach - Chris Cornelison, Lindsay

1st
Justin Fuhrmann, Sr - Lindsay
Kyle Popp, Sr - Lindsay
Ryan Weems, So - Tom Bean
Asa Osbourn, So - Tom Bean
Cale Kassen, Sr - Valley View
Marshall Lease, Jr - Tioga

2nd
Jake Hellman, Sr - Lindsay
Hunter Sparkman, Sr - Valley View
Tanner Moss, Sr - Valley View
Josh French, Sr - Valley View ‏
Seth Deleon, Jr - Tioga
Landon Thompson, Jr - Tioga
Dillon Kays, Sr - Collinsville
Gustavo Romo, So - Collinsville


13-2A

MVP - Jalen Rector, Sr - Celeste
Off MVP - Kyle Poe, Sr - Celeste
Def MVP - Channing Godwin, Sr - Bland
Newcomer - Jaren Brummett, So - Wolfe City
Coach - Jeff Smith, Celeste

1st
Jace Givens, Sr - Celeste
Isaiah Buckley, Sr - Celeste
Dale Ivy, Sr - Bland
Timmy Wooten, Sr - Bland
Mo Russell, Jr - Wolfe City
Dayton Smith, Jr - Wolfe City
Trel Pruitt, Jr - Honey Grove

2nd
Damon Crook, So - Celeste
Tyler Moody, Sr - Bland
Wyatt Wigington, Fr - Bland
Blake Threndyle, Sr - Wolfe City
Tim Wright, Sr - Wolfe City
Zeke Woods, Sr - Honey Grove
Kaiden West, Jr - Trenton


16-2A

MVP - Josiah Johnson, Sr - Big Sandy
Off MVP - Gerald Tuner, Sr - Carlisle
Def MVP - Josh Shipman, Jr - Big Sandy
Newcomer - Matthew Bower, So - Union Grove
Coach - Kerry Strong, Big Sandy

1st
Gabriel Lemons, Sr - Big Sandy
Elijah Beard, So - Big Sandy
Tristian Garrett, Sr - Hawkins
Akim Richmond, Sr - Hawkins
Cameron Taylor, Sr - Hawkins
Brayden Martin, Sr - Carlisle
Taylor Hightower, Sr - Beckville
Carson Daniels, Jr - Union Grove
Kole Burns, So - Union Grove

2nd
Caden Minter, Jr - Big Sandy
Carter Oswalt, Jr - Big Sandy‏
Collin Barber, Sr - Hawkins
Paeton Smith, So - Hawkins
Zach Conde, So - Hawkins
Austin Roys, Sr - Beckville
Ryan Harris, Fr - Beckville
Cade Judd, Sr - Union Grove
Brady Brown, Sr - Overton


9-1A

MVP - Giovanni Canaba - Sierra Blanca
Off MVP - Penn Merrill - Fort Davis
Def MVP - Marcos Mendoa - Balmorhea
Newcomer - Oscar Morales - Fort Davis

1st
Damian Tercero - Fort Davis
Blake Rubio - Fort Davis
Anthony Bustamante - Sierra Blanca
Miguel Pantoja - Sierra Blanca
Angel Iniguez - Balmorhea
Isaiah Valerio - Balmorhea
Caleb Bell - Dell City
Riley - Dell City
Coy Dominguez - Marfa
Dedrick Campos - Marfa

2nd
Adrian Aguirre - Fort Davis
Stephen Chavez - Fort Davis
Noah Maynard - Sierra Blanca
Travis Powell - Sierra Blanca
Lane Carrasco - Balmorhea
Kade Weatherman - Balmorhea
Christian Mendoza - Dell City
Ramon Deluna - Dell City
Ian Martinez - Marfa
Ethan Sainz - Marfa


10-1A

MVP - Wyatt Mills, Sr - Sanderson
Off MVP - Titan Quigg, Jr - Rankin
Def MVP - Calen Fouts, Sr - Rankin
Newcomer - Matthew Pena, Fr - Buena Vista
Coach - Sam Magallan, Sanderson

1st
Cole Cleveland, Sr - Sanderson
Jevon Thammalong, Jr - Sanderson
Jacobi Campos, Jr - Sanderson  
Alonzo Lopez, So - Sanderson
Ricky Cura, Sr - Rankin
Braxxton Kirkland, Fr - Rankin
Tino Martinez, Jr - Buena Vista
Lalo Gardea, So - Buena Vista
Danny Castillo, Sr - Grandfalls
Isaac Briones, Jr - Marathon

2nd
Justin Alvarez, Sr - Sanderson
Ian Perez, So - Sanderson
Cisco Fuentez, So - Sanderson
Justin Rodriguez, So - Rankin
Matthew Gonzales, So - Rankin
TJ Templeton, So - Rankin
Jovannie Romero, Sr - Buena Vista
Josh Rodriguez, Jr - Buena Vista
Oscar Huertes, Jr - Grandfalls
De'shaun Rogers, Jr - Grandfalls
Abel Rodriguez, Fr - Grandfalls
Noah Lopez, Sr - Marathon


11-1A

MVP - Nathan Chacon, Sr - Irion County; Tristan Morrow, Sr - Irion County
Off MVP - Dominic Herrerra, Sr - Veribest
Def MVP - Manny Gamboa, Sr - Robert Lee 
Newcomer - Julian Gamboa, Fr - Robert Lee; Nathan Treadaway, Fr - Water Valley
Coach - John Morrow/Jacob Conner - Irion County

1st
Kaden Councilman, Jr - Irion County
Avery Theeck, Jr - Irion County 
Jayton Warren, Sr - Robert Lee  
Nathan Scates, Sr - Robert Lee
Hayden Barnes, Sr - Veribest  ‏
Zach Bolin, Sr - Veribest
Michael Lowry, Jr - Blackwell
Devan Clower, So - Blackwell
Quinton McMullan, Jr - Sterling City
Cross Knittel, So - Sterling City

2nd
Dawson Sparks, Jr - Irion County  ‏
Sawyer Paxton, Jr - Irion County
Daniel Mendoza, Sr - Robert Lee 
Casey Skipworth, So - Robert Lee
Parker Compton, Sr - Veribest
Hunter Perry, Sr - Blackwell 
Wyatt Sisco, Jr - Sterling City
Garrett Knight, Sr - Bronte
Hunter Hortenstine, Jr - Bronte
Hunter Davis, Sr - Water Valley


12-1A

MVP - Hunner Rodgers, So - Eden
Off MVP - Noah Rosas, Sr - Menard
Def MVP - Donovan Gonzales, Sr - Eden
Newcomer - Kaleb Tinney, Fr - Eden; Jacob Martinez, So - Paint Rock

1st
Ethan Saucedo, Sr - Eden
Anthony Moya, Sr - Eden
Austin Moya, Sr - Eden
Josh Hernandez, Jr - Menard
Kallin Kothmann, So - Menard
Canyon Jackson, Sr - Panther Creek
Juan Avila, Sr - Panther Creek
Casey Grant, Sr - Paint Rock
Levi Skees, Fr - Rochelle
Alex Crowder, Sr - Santa Anna

2nd
Erick Pierce, Jr - Eden
Matthew Hernandez, So - Eden
Rito Lozano, Jr - Menard
Matthew Morris, Sr - Panther Creek
Junior Agnew, Jr - Panther Creek
Pato Ponce, So - Paint Rock
Braden Hughes, Sr - Rochelle
Jayton Perry, Jr - Santa Anna


13-1A

MVP - Koby Roemisch, Jr - Hermleigh
Off MVP - Karson Valentine, Jr - Ira
Def MVP - Devin Hildebrand, So - Hermleigh
Newcomer - Austin Escobedo, So - Hermleigh

1st
Kelton Carroll, Sr - Hermleigh
Payton Rivera, So - Hermleigh
Eli Sauer, Sr - Highland
Nolan Montgomery, Sr - Highland
Sam Spaulding, Jr - Highland
Jacob Hamilton, So - Highland
Garrett Hafer, Sr - Ira
Hunter McCowen, Sr - Ira
Nathan Goodwin, Jr - Ira
Elishah Stark, So - Westbrook
Cason Walthall, Jr - Loraine

2nd
Cody Smith, Sr - Hermleigh
Richard Fomby, Sr - Highland
Jordan Johns, Sr - Highland   ‏
Ben Fonville, Sr - Ira
Matthew Brazil, Jr - Ira
Landon Strain, Jr - Westbrook
Kenan Morris, So - Westbrook
Jacob Walters, So - Westbrook
Noah King, Sr - Westbrook
Gio Benivamondez, Jr - Loraine
Tony Williams, Jr - Loraine


14-1A

MVP - Karter Morris, Sr - Aspermont
Off MVP - Logan Hearn, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Def MVP - Rowdy Bradley, Jr - Aspermont
Newcomer - Braxton Coker, So - Roby
6th man - Jacob Jarvis, Sr - Lueders Avoca; Tyler Martin, Sr - Hamlin

1st team
Luis Chavis, Sr - Aspermont
Clayton Martin, Sr - Aspermont
Dai'Quan Brown, So - Lueders Avoca
Austin Lozano, Jr - Hamlin
Cutter Martin, So - Hamlin
Gabriel Daniel, Sr - Rotan
Chase Thompson, Sr - Rule

2nd
Tobi Crane, Sr - Lueders Avoca
Jeremiah Jarvis, Jr - Lueders Avoca
Austin Brown, Jr - Hamlin
Jevon Williams, Jr - Hamlin
Koy Bell, So - Rotan
Ethan Jones, Sr - Rule
Brady Faucett, Jr - Roby


15-1A

MVP - Desmond Flemons, Sr - Paducah
Off MVP - Isaac Garibaldi, So - Paducah
Def MVP - Tye Scogin, Jr - Jayton; Jacob Cole, Jr - Spur
Newcomer - Tripp Scott, So - Jayton
6th man - Mark Flemons, So - Paducah

1st
Alec Roberts, Sr - Paducah
Kevondra Richardson, Jr - Paducah
Kaden Awe, Sr - Jayton
Aaron Hernandez, Jr - Jayton
Pecos Smith, So - Jayton
Francisco Hernandez, Jr - Spur
Nicolas Cole, Jr - Spur
Ethan Parsons, Jr - Spur
Kade Wampler, So - Motley County
Case Drum, So - Motley County

2nd
Jonathon Henderson, So - Paducah
Kyler Degan, Sr - Motley County   ‏
David Reyna, So - Patton Springs
Levi Jones, Sr - Guthrie
Kaleb Brendle, Sr - Guthrie


16-1A

MVP - JC Espinal, Sr - Benjamin; Cameron Thornton, Jr - Munday
Off MVP - Anthony Hernandez, So - Knox City
Def MVP - Devon Matthews, Sr - Northside
Newcomer - Wesson Ham, So - Knox City
Coach - Jeremy Reeder, Northside

1st
Seth Salazar, Sr - Munday
Kameron Redder, Jr - Munday
Abraham Nevarez, Jr - Knox City
Gilbert Trevino, So - Knox City
Dakota Haynes, Sr - Northside
Will Thomas, So - Northside
Michael Reeves, Sr - Crowell
Jalen Barrientez, Jr - Benjamin
Hunter Edwards, Sr - Harrold
Mark White, Jr - Harrold

2nd
Kelton Carver, So - Munday
Dustin Ledesma, Sr - Knox City
Preston Lynn, Sr - Knox City
Christian Espinosa, Jr - Northside
Cody Spangler, So - Northside
Colt Gerhardt, Jr - Crowell
Jemal Lane, So - Crowell
Seth Bearden, So - Crowell
Pond Panipat, Jr - Benjamin
Julius Muller, Jr - Benjamin
Jaron Marsh, Jr - Chillicothe
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.