The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
25-4A

MVP - Chris Grace, Sr - Needville
Off MVP - Demari Williams, So - Fulshear
Def MVP - Sam Akinrelere, Fr - Fulshear
Newcomer - Z'Corrian Haynes, Fr - Stafford
Coach - Patrick Oliver, Needville

1st
Kenny Hrncir, Sr - Needville
Blake Edwards, Sr - Needville
AJ Lee, Sr - Fulshear
Khalill Scrubbs, Sr - Stafford
James Jones, So - Wharton
Clay Roberts, Sr - Sealy
Micah Glover, Jr - Royal

2nd
Xavier Lott, Jr - Needville
Dominic McBride, Sr - Fulshear
Dabari Hawkins, Jr - Stafford
Jordan Fortenberry, Sr - Wharton
Ivan Bolden, Sr - Sealy
Jamarcus Lee, Sr - Royal
Tanner Oldag, Jr - El Campo


26-4A

MVP - Tyrin Preston, Sr - Navasota
Off MVP - Kayton Powell, Sr - La Grange
Def MVP - JT Joiner, Sr - Giddings
Newcomer - Robert Briggs, Fr - Bellville
Coach - Chris Randolph, Navasota

1st
Ke'Eric Moore, Sr - Navasota
Tavarus Baker, Jr - Navasota
Trent Stefka, Sr - Caldwell
Jalen Richmond, Sr - Caldwell
Austin Leuschner, Jr - Bellville
Kirt Hawkins, Jr - Smithville

2nd
Will Jackson, So - Navasota
Justin Rogers, Jr - La Grange
Brandon Williams, Sr - Caldwell
Hogan June, Sr - Bellville
Hakeman Cokley, Sr - Giddings
Cameron Juarez, Jr - Smithville


27-4A

MVP - Zack Shaver, Sr - Salado
Off MVP - Cory Canada, Jr - Eastside Memorial
Def MVP - Parker McCurdy, Sr - Liberty Hill; Izavier Rodriguez, Sr - Taylor
Newcomer - Kadin Knight, So - Liberty Hill

1st
Carson Perkins, Jr - Liberty Hill
Kaleb Bannon, Jr - Liberty Hill
Sammy Brown, Sr - Salado
Shane Roche, Jr - Salado
Ja'Ron Carver, Jr - Taylor
Devin Garcia, Jr - Taylor 
Jud Roy, Sr - Burnet
Luke Kiser, So - Burnet
Kolbe Penick, Sr - Lampasas
James Ishmwe, So - Eastside Memorial

2nd
Cade Cole, Sr - Liberty Hill
Jareck Naylor, Sr - Liberty Hill
Jeremy Jarvis, Sr - Salado
Peyton Miller, So - Salado
Josh Blue, Jr - Taylor
Ross Giesenschlag, Sr - Burnet
CJ Greenwell, So - Burnet
Asiel Gary, Sr - Lampasas
Qadir Tolliver, Sr - Lampasas
Keithrick Carter, So - Eastside Memorial


28-4A

MVP - Ben Mackay, Sr - Boerne; JT Watson, Sr - Fredericksburg
Off MVP - Kendall Downey, Sr - Llano
Def MVP - Tucker Elliot, Jr - Fredericksburg
Newcomer - Rashawn Galloway, Fr - Boerne

1st
Hunter Isenhart, Sr - Boerne
Matthew Kory, Jr - Boerne
Luke Whidbee, So - Boerne
Hayden Ahrens, Sr - Fredericksburg
Ryan Davis, Jr - Fredericksburg
Landon Kirchner, Sr - Wimberley
Parker Mott, Sr - Canyon Lake
Sam Schimank, Sr - Canyon Lake
Cade Fly, Sr - Llano
Justin Raitz, Sr - Bandera

2nd
Caleb Hillman, Sr - Boerne
Matthew Kaman, Sr - Fredericksburg
Ethan Williams, Sr - Fredericksburg
Ethan Schleder, So - Wimberley
Tommy Garner, So - Wimberley
Josh Limely, So - Wimberley  ‏
Anthony Zavala, Sr - Canyon Lake
Rico Griffin, Jr - Canyon Lake
Cooper Owens, Sr - Llano
Braeden Wheeler, Sr - Bandera


29-4A

MVP - Phillip Trevino, Sr - Hondo; Cash Walker, Jr - Devine
Off MVP - Gage Crisp, Sr - Hondo
Def MVP - Dalton Flores, Sr - Hondo
Newcomer - Cesar Reyes, So - Hondo

1st
Will Gardenhire, Sr - Hondo 
Aaron San Miguel, Jr - Hondo
Brady Cardenas, Sr - Devine
Leonard Pompa, Jr - Devine
Justin Contreras, So - Devine
Bryan Mena, Jr - Crystal City
Jesse Ruiz, So - Crystal City
Dylan Resendez, Sr - Carrizo Springs
Braeden Cardenas, Jr - Carrizo Springs
Derrick Ramos, Sr - Pearsall

2nd
Ryan Schulte, Jr - Hondo
Dalton Kramer, Jr - Devine
Petey Tapia, Sr - Crystal City
Israel Olivares, Sr - Crystal City
Edward Serna, Sr - Crystal City
Justin Garcia, Sr - Carrizo Springs
John Hernandez, Jr - Carrrizo Springs
Jesus Zavala, Jr - Carrizo Springs
Kristian Vasquez, Jr - Pearsall
Joey Amaya, Jr - Pearsall   ‏


30-4A

MVP - Santiago Arguijo, Jr - Pleasanton
Off MVP - Nathan Wiatrek, Sr - La Vernia
Def MVP - Dalton Hobbs, Jr - Pleasanton
Newcomer - Grayson Sims, Fr - La Vernia

1st
Ralph Guerrero, Sr - Pleasanton
Kade Loeffler, Jr - Pleasanton
Kameron Parks, Jr - Pleasanton
Dylan Bennett, Jr - La Vernia
Tristen Osuna, So - La Vernia
Juan Nerio, Sr - Brooks
Cade Pakebusch, Jr - Cuero
Harrison Kimble, Sr - Navarro

2nd
Isaiya Rocha, So - Pleasanton
Taylor Ross, Sr - La Vernia
Carlos Munoz, Sr - Brooks
Drelyn Perez, Jr - Cuero
Contrell Smith, Sr - Gonzales
Will Knox, Jr - Gonzales
Keegan Pugh, So - Navarro
Adam Dewind, Sr - Poteet


31-4A

MVP - Marcus Villarreal, Jr - Sinton
Off MVP - Jacob Villarreal, Sr - Kingsville
Def MVP - Craig Clemons, Sr - West Oso
Newcomer - Antwaan Gross, Fr - Ingleside
6th man - Dominique Baker, Jr - West Oso
Coach - Richard Jackson, West Oso

1st
Jalen Tate, Jr - West Oso
Jackson Allen, Jr - Sinton
Tyler Hesseltine, Jr - Sinton
Konnor McMahon, Jr - Rockport Fulton
Malik Menifee, Sr - Kingsville
Raziel Garcia, Sr - Kingsville
Patrick Langley, Sr - Beeville
Donyvan Givens, Jr - Beeville
Jose Aguilar, Sr - Orange Grove

2nd
Brian Luis, Jr - West Oso
Cameron Williams, Jr - West Oso
William Brantley, Sr - Rockport Fulton
Tyson Cox, Jr - Rockport Fulton
Rey Munoz, Sr - Kingsville
Cobe Reeves, Sr - Ingleside
Brandon Garcia, Sr - Orange Grove
Christian Hunt, Sr - Robstown


32-4A

MVP - Gus Sanchez, Jr - Hidalgo
Off MVP - Daniel Rinza, Jr - Port Isabel
Def MVP - Saul Arjona, Sr - Hidalgo 
Newcomer - JJ Villarreal, Fr - Zapata
6th man - Moises Longoria, Sr - Hidalgo
Coach - Gus Sanchez, Hidalgo

1st
Andy Flores, Sr - Hidalgo
Tommy Zurita, Sr - Port Isabel
CJ Garcia, Sr - Zapata
Noah Conde, Sr - La Feria
Aaron Castillo, Sr - Raymondville
Jabez Villarreal, Jr - Rio Hondo
Dillen Salinas, Sr - Grulla
Josh Garza, Jr - Progreso

2nd
Alexis Gonzalez, Sr - Hidalgo
Luis Toledano, Sr - Hidalgo
Emilio Galvan, Sr - Port Isabel 
Cole Pickerton, So - Port Isabel
Emmanuel Solis, Sr - La Feria
Dorian Hernandez, Jr - La Feria
Jacob Posas, Sr - Raymondville
Jayson Cantu, Fr - Raymondville
CJ Leal, Jr - Rio Hondo


25-3A

MVP - Eddie Calzoncit, Sr - Blanco
Off MVP - Ethan Miller, Sr - Gateway
Def MVP - Tagen Adkins, Sr - Jarrell
Newcomer - Nick Chalman, Jr - Gateway; Joseph Crathers, So - Jarrell
6th man - Josh Webb, Jr - Gateway
Coach - Juston Weldon, Blanco

1st
Tristan Schlinke, So - Blanco
Baylor Smith, So - Blanco
Justin Hinson, Sr - Gateway
Corey Byars, Sr - Gateway
Cash Colbert, Sr - Jarrell
Dillon McKee, Jr - Lago Vista
Lucas Lawless, So - Lago Vista
Lance Hobbs, Sr - Johnson City
Kipp Solomon, Sr - Johnson City
Peyton Wood, Sr - Florence
Kahmrin Taylor, Jr - New Tech

2nd
Chris Osteguin, Sr - Blanco
Matthew Alcala, Sr - Blanco
Basleale Solomon, Sr - Gateway
Regan Carpenter, Sr - Gateway
Dayson Williams, Sr - Gateway
Quinton Johnson, So - Jarrell
Landon Hassin, Sr - Lago Vista
Noah Vasquez, Jr - Lago Vista
Mikey D'Ambrose, Fr - Lago Vista
Wren Liesmann, Sr - Johnson City
Clayton Brown, Jr - Florence


26-3A

MVP - Jordyn Arnette, Jr - Cole; Jackson Allen, Sr - Marion
Off MVP - Logan Brocamonte, Jr - Randolph
Def MVP - Ya'Monie Crawford, Sr - Cole; Jacob Wallace, Sr - Marion
Newcomer - Austin Nunez, Fr - Randolph
 
1st
Vince Iwuchukwu, Fr - Cole
Trey Blackmore, Fr - Cole
AJ Haines, So - Randolph
Tyler Bridges, Sr - Marion
Zach Goodwin, Jr - Marion
Alan Hernandez, Jr - Comfort
Oscar Falcon, So - Comfort
Dustin Goodman, Jr - Ingram
De Hanthony Jones, Jr - Gervin

2nd
Xavier Epps, Sr - Cole
Thyrell McCline, Jr - Randolph
Sedric Applewhite, Fr - Randolph 
Brevin Wilson, Sr - Marion
Coltyn Barraza, Jr - Comfort
Ethan Lempar, Jr - Comfort
Austin Fairchild, Sr - Ingram
Dantre Johnson, Jr - Gervin


27-3A

MVP - Rashawn Macias, Jr - Luling; Kolton James, Jr - Poth 
Off MVP - Trent Scott, Jr - Luling; Freddie Amaro, So - Poth
Def MVP - Isaac Montalbo, Sr - Luling
Newcomer - Aaron Smith, So - Karnes City

1st
Jason Waddell, Sr - Luling 
Stanzant Jackson, So - Luling
Ben Lambeth, Sr - Poth
Matt Respondek, Jr - Poth
Caleb Conover, So - Karnes City
Michael Ochoa, Sr - Karnes City
Alonzo Marquez, Sr - Stockdale
Trey Fitzsimon, Jr - Stockdale
Darian Harper, Sr - Yoakum
Hagen Garvin, Sr - Yoakum
Jose Rodriguez, Sr - Nixon Smiley  ‏

2nd
Kaleb Warren, Sr - Luling
Josiah Hernandez, Jr - Luling
Dane Dylla, Jr - Poth
Robert Sczepanik, Sr - Karnes City
Ryland Wiedling, So - Karnes City
Marky Marquez, Sr - Stockdale
Shawn Washburn, Jr - Stockdale
Peyton Lerma, Jr - Stockdale
Holden Lauer, Sr - Yoakum
Rueben Sanders, So - Yoakum
Zacary Perez, So - Nixon Smiley
Jesus Vasquez, Sr - Nixon Smiley


28-3A

MVP - Avant Woods, Sr - Columbus
Off MVP - Case Thigpen, Jr - Hallettsville; Kenny Haynes, Sr - Edna
Def MVP - Karston Wimberly, Jr - Industrial
Newcomer - Mason Roe, Fr - Industrial
6th - Jyree Simcek, Jr - Columbus

1st
Dylan Guzman, Sr - Industrial
Hayden Leopold, Sr - Columbus
Kaycon Wilson, So - Columbus
Jonathon Brooks, So - Hallettsville
Kyler Chovanetz, So - Hallettsville
Ryan Targac, Jr - Hallettsville
Javonte Seymore, Jr - Edna
Clayton Janis, Jr - Bloomington
Josh Grounds, Sr - Rice
Quavale Whalon, Sr - Rice
Matt Carey, Jr - Rice
Riley Hurt, Fr - Ganado

2nd
Nathan Hammack, Jr - Industrial
Devin Barr, So Industrial
Nicholas Woolman, Sr - Columbus
Greyson Munsch, Sr - Columbus
Rylan Schindler, So - Hallettsville
Khaliyl Barnes, Sr - Edna
Austin Black, Sr - Edna
De'Leon Mitchell, Sr - Edna
Marcos Gonzales, Sr - Bloomington
Jayden Kueker, Jr - Bloomington
Darren Gentry, Sr - Rice
Bobby Smith, Jr - Schulenburg


29-3A

MVP - Matthew Ramirez, Sr - Odem
Off MVP - James Crawford, So - Aransas Pass
Def MVP - Jared Gentry, Sr - Aransas Pass
Newcomer - Hunter Freeman, Jr - George West
6th man - John Savoy, So - Goliad
Coach - Tony Ramirez, Odem

1st
Spencer Bigner, Sr - Odem
Javi Espinoza, Sr - Odem
Sam Chapman, Sr - Aransas Pass
Rocky Morris, Sr - Goliad
Joseph Tidwell, Jr - George West
Dakota Wallek, Sr - George West
Jonathon Villarreal, Jr - Mathis

2nd
Josh Rodriguez, Jr - Odem
Jonathon Trevino, So - Aransas Pass
Logan Bland, Sr - Goliad
Lee Lane, Sr - George West
Tanis Acosta, Sr - Mathis
Tres Ortiz, Jr - Skidmore Tynan
Kade Florence, So - Skidmore Tynan
Efrain Hernandez, Sr - Taft


30-3A

MVP - Jociah Cruzzi, Sr - Lytle
Off MVP - Jarek Ramirez, Sr - Cotulla; Angel Ramirez, Sr - Harmony
Def MVP - Jacob Reyna, Jr - Jourdanton; Scottie Reyes, Sr - Dilley
Newcomer - Eliahs Jones, So - Cotulla
6th man - Logan Wilson, So - Lytle
Coach - Jacob Hernandez

1st
Jorge Holguin, Sr - Lytle
Robert Ibarra, Jr - Lytle
Jarel Lilly, So - Jourdanton
Payton Gonzales, So - Jourdanton
Malachi Romez, Sr - Cotulla
Isaiah Alvarez, Sr - Cotulla
Ryan Ochoa, Sr - Dilley

2nd
John Martinez, Jr - Lytle
Carson Morneau, Sr - Jourdanton
Colton Schuchart, So - Jourdanton
Duran Garcia, Sr - Cotulla
Taylor Autrey, Sr - Dilley
Julian Cantu, Sr - Dilley
Juelian Armendariz, Jr - Natalia


31-3A

MVP - Grant Glasson, Sr - London
Off MVP - Joshua Chesney, So - London
Def MVP - Mike Garcia, Sr - Bishop
Newcomer - Isaac Trevino, Fr - San Diego
6th man - John Zamora, Sr - Bishop
Coach - Ron Lawver, London

1st
Kade Jones, Sr - London
RJ Moreno, Jr - London
Rudy Leal, Jr - Bishop
Adam Gonzalez, So - Bishop
Anthony Seals, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Rick Platas, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Armando Ramos, Jr - Falfurrias
Brady Aynsley, Jr - Falfurrias
Vince Luevano, Jr - San Diego  ‏
Ryan Arce, Sr - Banquete
Zach Trevino, Sr - Hebbronville

2nd
Luke Cazalas, Jr - London
Ty Leonard, So - London
Dylan Trevino, Sr - Bishop
Daniel Garcia, Sr - Bishop
Matt Gonzalez, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Trent Wheeler, Jr - Santa Gertrudis
Homer Garza, Jr - Falfurrias
Zeke Juarez, So - Falfurrias
Cortez Gonzalez, So - San Diego
Quentin Hinojosa, Jr - Banquete 
Ian Cavazos, Sr - Hebbronville


32-3A

MVP - Gustavo Recio, Sr - IDEA Frontier
Off MVP - Tyrese Arrellano, Jr - IDEA Frontier
Def MVP - Julian Romo, Sr - Lyford
Newcomer - CJ Olivarez, Fr - Santa Rosa 
Coach - Juan Cipriano, Santa Rosa

1st
Adam Cavazos, Jr - Santa Rosa  ‏
Chris Vela, So - Santa Rosa
David Bazaldua, Fr - Santa Rosa
Rodrigo Vaszquez, Jr - IDEA Frontier
Cayleb Klostermann, So - Lyford
Justin Vela, Fr - Lyford
Andres Solis, Jr - Vanguard Pharr
Bryan Saenz, Sr - Monte Alto
Juan Montenegro, Sr - IDEA Quest
Ramon Martinez, Jr - IDEA Quest

2nd
Michael Bermea, Jr - Santa Rosa
Rey Davila, So - Santa Rosa 
David Del Bosque, Sr - IDEA Frontier
Ruben Torres, Sr - Lyford
Victor Espita, Sr - Monte Alto
Julian Nino, Sr - IDEA Quest
Kevin Macias, Fr - IDEA Quest
Adrian Ramirez, So - IDEA Pike


26-2A

MVP - Luke Yellott, Jr - Normangee; Andrew Crenshaw, Sr - Iola
Off MVP - DaMonta Allen, Sr - Snook
Def MVP - KJ Macik, Sr - Snook
Newcomer - Izaha Jones, Fr - Normangee
6th man - Kohl Junik, Sr - Snook
Coach - Clayton Todd, Normangee

1st
Ty Aguirre, Sr - Normangee
Cedrick Brice, Sr - Normangee
Lance Vajdak, Sr - Snook
Antonio Davis, Sr - Snook
Kaleb Roberson, Sr - Snook
Adam Crenshaw, Jr - Iola
Zach Hollingsworth, Jr - Iola
Garrison Ballard, Jr - Somerville
Peyton Wolfe, Sr - North Zulch

2nd
Cobey Powell, Sr - Normangee
Ryan Young, Jr - Normangee
Q'wan Young, Jr - Snook
Dre'Raud Rogers, Jr - Snook
Cody Ozbolt, Sr - Iola
Mason Simank, Jr - Burton
Arvis Burns, Fr - Somerville
Tyler Kirschner, So - North Zulch


27-2A

MVP - Ethan Powell, Sr - Mason
Off MVP - Tyson Keller, Sr - Mason
Def MVP - Sean O'Keefe, Jr - San Saba; Kyle Lumpkins, Sr - Junction
Newcomer - Dalton Brown, So - Harper
6th man - Joseph Watson, Sr - San Saba

1st
Otto Wofford, Sr - Mason
Chet Weitz, Sr - Mason
Whitt Bierschwale, Jr - Mason
Abel Martinez, Jr - San Saba
Logan Glover, So - San Saba
Risien Shahan, So - San Saba
Collin Wallace, Jr - Junction
Thomas Gleinser, Jr - Junction
Isaac Rosas, Jr - Junction

2nd
Kyle Montoya, Jr - Mason
Bryson Aguirre, Sr - Center Point
Joseph Carmouche, Jr - Center Point
Christopher Peralt, Jr - Harper
Hunter Haynes, Sr - Harper
Josh Talavera, Sr - Harper


28-2A

MVP - Marquez Dawson, Jr - Lee Academy; Erin Patino, Jr - LaPryor
Off MVP - Gabriel Hillman, Jr - Stacey
Def MVP - Hassan Mattan, Sr - Lee Academy
Newcomer - Matthew Glowe, Fr - Great Hearts

1st
Rolando Candelas, Sr - Lee Academy
Adrian Gutierrez, Jr - Lee Academy
Adrian Walker, So - Lee Academy
Dejon Johnson, Sr - Stacey
Marco Castillon, Jr - LaPryor
Juan Valdez, So - LaPryor
Justin Gonzales, Sr - Sabinal

2nd
Elijah Farmer, So - Stacey
Manuel Perez, Sr - LaPryor
Ruben Amaya, Jr - LaPryor
Diego Cardenas, So - Sabinal
Cole Paxton, So - Brackett
Abraham Morales, Fr - Brackett
Ricky Rangel, Fr - Brackett
Jon Ferrer, Sr - Great Hearts


29-2A

MVP - DaVondre Almeida, Sr - Weimar
Off MVP - Kannin Mikulik, Jr - Flatonia
Def MVP - Dane Webb, So - Yorktown; Chris Olmos, Jr - Flatonia; Jaeden Ward, Sr - Brazos
Newcomer - Joey Ramirez, Fr - Weimar

1st
Jacobi Rhodes, Sr - Weimar
Dylerick Ellison, Jr - Weimar
Dylan Sinast, Sr - Yorktown
Corey Pargmann, Jr - Yorktown
Johnny Netro, So - Flatonia
Jaylin Vela, Jr - Brazos
Colin Gonzales, Sr - Louise

2nd
Josh Garcia, Jr - Yorktown
Dakory Willis, Jr - Flatonia
Josh Garcia, Jr - Yorktown
Ruben Moreno, Sr - Brazos
Rogeric Schooler, So - Louise


30-2A

MVP - Ryan Brown, Sr - Port Aransas; Conner Kreutziger, So - Port Aransas
Off MVP - Thomas Ramsden, Sr - Port Aransas
Def MVP - Jacob Rapstine, Sr - Three Rivers
Newcomer - Jordan Kelley, Fr - Refugio
Coach - Kris Jones, Port Aransas; Eli Boxell, Refugio

1st
Tyler Rodriguez, Sr - Port Aransas
Dedrick Wilson, Sr - Kenedy
Garrett Garibay, Sr - Pettus
Tristan Vasquez, Sr - Pettus
Armanie Brown, Sr - Refugio
DJ Campbell, Sr - Refugio
Colten Hesseltine, Jr - Refugio
Josh Moya, Sr - Three Rivers
Corey Dziuk, Sr - Falls City
Brady Lyssy, Jr - Falls City
Zion Anderson, Sr - Woodsboro

2nd
Josh Scott, Jr - Port Aransas
Lee Garza, Sr - Kenedy
Rudy Cruz, Sr - Kenedy
Jaydin Chapa, Fr - Kenedy
Michael Trevino, Sr - Pettus
Alex Prieto, Sr - Pettus
Kaleb Wright, Sr - Refugio
Kevin Jendrusch, Jr - Falls City
Isaiah Pesino, Sr - Woodsboro


32-2A

MVP - Genaro Elizondo, Sr - San Isidro
Off MVP - Tige Johnson, Jr - San Perlita
Def MVP - Daniel Chavez, Sr - Santa Maria
Newcomer - Francisco Garcia, Fr - Lasara
6th man - James Herrera, So - San Perlita
Coach - Nataniel Garza, San Perlita

1st
Noah Olivarez, Sr - San Perlita
Julian Herrera, Sr - San Perlita
Enrique Nieto, Jr - San Perlita
Marco Garza, Sr - San Isidro
Armando Reyes, Sr - San Isidro
Allen Flores, Sr - San Isidro
Enrique Cantu, Sr - Santa Maria
Jose Villasana, Sr - Santa Maria
Rolando Gonzalez, Sr - Lasara
Jay Sanchez, So - Lasara

2nd
Bryan Herrera, Sr - San Perlita
Parker Willis, Sr - San Perlita
David Guevara, Jr - San Isidro
Giovanni Diaz, Jr - Santa Maria
Andrew Morales, Jr - Santa Maria
Jesee Ortiz, Jr - Santa Maria
Leo Alvarado, Jr - Lasara
Adrian Beas, Jr - Lasara
Sebastian Lopez, So - La Villa


25-1A

MVP - Colton Fowler, Sr - Iredell
Off MVP - Anthony Gunn, Sr - Gholson
Def MVP - Coel Goen, Sr - Walnut Springs
Newcomer - Hunter Sheffield, So - Iredell

1st
Landry Profitt, Sr - Iredell
Morgan Whitfield, Sr - Iredell
Cruz Chavez, Sr - Walnut Springs
Hunter Aleman, Sr - Walnut Springs
Hayden Holcek-Newsome, Sr - Gholson
Elijah Ihlenfeldt, Sr - Aquilla
Ethan Laramore, So - Aquilla
Christopher Jenkins, Sr - Blum
Derik Davenport, So - Morgan
Gio Mendez, Jr - Covington
Nolan Underwood, Sr - Kopperl

2nd
Jacob Guereca, Sr - Iredell
Vance Trotter, Jr - Walnut Springs
Abraham Lares, So - Walnut Springs
Jacob Barnes, Sr - Gholson
Zack Winder, Sr - Aquilla
Caleb Wilson, So - Aquilla
Reese Phillips, So - Aquilla
Ashton Bratcher, Sr - Blum
Harley Martindale, Jr - Blum
Hunter Rodriguez, So - Blum
Sam Tilley, Sr - Morgan
Makiah Cserfoi, Jr - Covington
Christian Rushing, Jr - Kopperl


26-1A

MVP- James Green, Sr - Calvert
Off MVP- Eric Solomon, Sr - Buckholts; Zack Eldred, Sr - Richards
Def MVP- Duke Hurst, Jr - Calvert
Newcomer- Ja’Viere Polynice, Fr - Bartlett
Coach - Frankee Avalos, Bartlett

1st
Matt Steamer, Sr - Calvert
Trey Green, Jr - Calvert
Daniel Juarez, Jr - Bartlett
Jared Cooper, So - Bartlett
Caleb Lopez, Sr - Buckholts
Chris Lopez, Sr - Buckholts
Cade Hurt, Sr - Richards
Davin Barrow, So - Oglesby
Gunnar Schultz, So - Oglesby

2nd
Derrick Stewart, Sr - Calvert
Daniel Medina, Jr - Bartlett
Kenneth Smith, Fr -  Bartlett
Zachary Hafley, Sr - Buckholts
Nick Norrell, Sr - Oglesby
Isac Uribe, Jr -  Oglesby
Blake Thompson, Sr - Oglesby
Fanin Fuller, Jr - Richards  


28-1A

MVP - Isaac Jackson, Jr - LaPoynor
Off MVP - Hunter Mettteauer, Sr - Chireno
Def MVP - Austin Dunn, Sr - LaPoynor
Newcomer - Corniceon Walker, Jr - Laneville
Freshman - Cole Turner, Fr - Wells
Coach - Dean Nuckolls, LaPoynor

1st
Dawson Turner, Sr - LaPoynor
Jared Sanchez, Sr - LaPoynor
Bryson Barrett, Sr - Neches
Carlos Quistian, Jr - Neches
Trisdon Bynum, Sr - Oakwood
Key Davis, Jr - Oakwood
TyMarkeon Davis, Sr - Laneville

2nd
Luke Mills, Sr - LaPoynor
Connor Reagan, Sr - Neches
Bryant Kincade, Sr - Neches
Tuddy Jones, Sr - Oakwood
Jerimiah Sargent, Jr - Oakwood
Damien Brantley, Jr - Laneville
Ricardo Pereles, Jr - Laneville
Reagan Gray, Sr - Chireno
Gerardo Aguillon, Sr - Wells
Cameron Dusek, So - Wells
Jermaine Leonard, Jr - Kennard


29-1A

MVP - Davaun Perkins, Jr - Leggett
Off MVP - Isaih Garzon, Sr - Goodrich
Def MVP - Ethan Rodriguez, Jr - High Island
Newcomer - Zack Covington, Sr - Spurger

1st
Tavarous McQueen, Sr - Leggett
Chase Parrish, So - Leggett
Jacolby Sells, Fr - Leggett
Javorius Garrett, Jr - Goodrich
Brandon Izagurrie, Fr - Goodrich
Tyler Dozier, Sr - Spurger
Hunter Jenkins, Sr - Spurger
Milo Malinchalk, Jr - High Island

2nd
Jessie Calderas, Fr - Leggett
Gantt Stone, Sr - Spurger
Samuel Sirmons, Sr - Spurger
Zenn Tayler, So - High Island
Ty Munsch, So - High Island
Shane Ison, Sr - Chester
JD Clarke, Jr - Chester
Colton Day, Sr - Burkeville


30-1A

MVP - Caleb Nieto, Sr - Moulton; Elijah Gamble, Sr - Dime Box
Off MVP - Justin Schilhab, Sr - Waelder
Def MVP - Braden Kram, Sr - Moulton
Newcomer - De'Jon Lee, Jr - Prairie Lea

1st
Slaid Darilek, Sr - Moulton
Cody Broussard, Jr - Moulton
Dakari Saldana, Sr - Dime Box
Shaver Cotton, Sr - Dime Box
Isaiah Miller, Sr - Waelder
Carlos Reyes, Sr - Waelder
Ryker Goehring, So - Round Top Carmine
Stuart Castro, Sr - Fayetteville

2nd
Kobey Trejo, Sr - Moulton
Ray Gilbert, Jr - Dime Box
Blake Scott, Fr - Dime Box
Carmen Satterwhite, Jr - Waelder
Torin De'Bord, Jr - Round Top Carmine
Kolten Kocian, Sr - Fayetteville
Jagger Wessels, Sr - Fayetteville
Lane Fritsch, Sr - Fayetteville
Aaron Aranjo, Sr - McDade
Sean Gill, Sr - Prairie Lea


31-1A

MVP - Chris Flores, So - Rocksprings
Off MVP - Jesse Silva, Sr - Rocksprings; Andrew Ayala, Sr - Medina
Def MVP - Alex Magers, Sr - D'Hanis
Newcomer - Jaden Rattler, Fr - Knippa

1st
Christian Montoya, So - Rocksprings
Jacob Hutto, Sr - D'Hanis
Kyle Looper, Jr - D'Hanis
Jake Hinds, Jr - Medina
JR Gonzales, Jr - Medina
Andrew Rowland, Sr - Knippa
Victor Contreras, Jr - Nueces Canyon
Jaren Manis, Sr - Utopia

2nd
Diego Viera, Sr - Rocksprings   ‏
Jace Hendley, So - Rocksprings
Jonah Perez, So - D'Hanis
Christian Rattler, So - Knippa
Matthew Santo, So - Knippa
Taylor Pannell, Sr - Leakey
Cody Wooten, Jr - Leakey
Jordan Short, Jr - Nueces Canyon


32-1A

MVP - Colton McCartney, Sr - McMullen County
Off MVP - Deric Torres, So - Nordheim
Def MVP - Logan Ridgeway, Sr - McMullen County
Newcomer - Troy Allen, Fr - McMullen County

1st
Dustin Allen, Sr - McMullen County
Cayden Turner, Jr - McMullen County
Trace Alvarez, Sr - Nordheim
Jakob Denton, Jr - Nordheim
Christian Pina, Sr - Runge
David Perez, Jr - Bruni
Tony Misener, Sr - Austwell Tivoli

2nd
Garrett Blaha, Jr - McMullen County
Dustin Goodrum, So - McMullen County
Marcus Farmer, So - Nordheim
Gavin Gutierrez, Fr - Runge
Joe Fraga, Fr - Runge
Joseph Perez, So - Bruni
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.