The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
17-4A

MVP - Mason Mathers, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Off MVP - Breydon Jones, Sr - Waxahachie Life; Will Johnson, So - Alvarado
Def MVP - Noah Parker, Sr - Midlothian Heritage
Newcomer - D'avione Stafford, Sr - Midlothian Heritage; Drake Heads, Fr - Waxahachie Life
Coaching Staff - Waxahachie Life

1st
Gage Mayfield, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Blaine Stacy, Jr - Waxahachie Life
Tristan Paschall, Sr - Midlothian Heritage
Reggie Adams, Jr - Midlothian Heritage
Trent Keener, Jr - Alvarado
Jake McCullough, Jr - Alvarado
JaDarius Baxter, Sr - Hillsboro
Tyson Simmons, Jr - Hillsboro
Matthew Nunez, Jr - Ferris
Demarcus Rankin, So - Ferris
Colten Sutton, Sr - Venus

2nd
Keyshawn Brown, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Rodney Sneed, Sr - Waxahachie Life
Jared Cantrell, Jr - Midlothian Heritage
Jaydon Hogg, So - Midlothian Heritage
Jordan Caldwell, Jr - Alvarado
Jaace Miles, Jr - Hillsboro
Spencer Garcia, So - Hillsboro
Kaleb Pointer, So - Ferris
Carter Fagan, So - Ferris 
Hayden Grimes, Sr - Venus


18-4A

MVP - Eli Stephens, So - China Spring
Off MVP - Antwan Stephens, Sr - China Spring
Def MVP - Korie Black, Jr - Connally
Newcomer - Randy Woolf, Fr - La Vega

1st
Mason Wright, Sr - China Spring
Bryan Ash, Sr - Lorena
Ben Craig, Sr - Lorena
Caidon Livingston, Sr - Lorena
Zailin Cleveland, Jr - Connally
Je'Juan Forward, Jr - Connally 
Marcus Willis, So - La Vega
Jordan Rogers, So - La Vega
Zach Iannuccilli, Sr - Robinson
Isaiah Montgomery, Sr - Robinson
Tyler Lewis, Sr - Gatesville

2nd
Landan Hensley, Sr - China Spring
Michael Kettler, Sr - China Spring 
Calvin Small, Sr - Lorena
Bryce Strickland, Sr - Lorena
Weston Bell, Sr - Lorena
Kavian Gaither, So - Connally
Terance Hogan, Sr - La Vega
Jar'Quae Walton, So - La Vega
Javon Iglehart, So - La Vega
Jordan Rogers, Jr - Robinson
Anthony Costas, Sr - Gatesville
Zach Mueller, Sr - Gatesville 


19-4A

MVP - Matt Wages, Sr - Palestine
Off MVP - D'Michael Bellfield, Sr - Palestine
Def MVP - Enoch Fatade, Jr - Palestine; Jordan Gibson, Sr - Fairfield
Newcomer - Andarius Morning, Fr - Madisonville
Coach - JJ Johnson, Palestine

1st
TJ Dever, Sr - Palestine
Eric Carthen, Jr - Palestine
Jaise Oliver, Sr - Fairfield
Kobe Freeman, Jr - Fairfield
Gary McQuirter, Sr - Mexia
Chris Matthews, Sr - Mexia
Jalen Busby, Jr - Mexia  ‏
Tyrese Brown, Jr - Madisonville

2nd
Devin Cunningham, Sr - Fairfield
Dravion Davis, Sr - Mexia
Jaden Proctor, Jr - Mexia
Keyon Johnson, Sr - Madisonville
Jeremiah Gilbert, Sr - Madisonville
Semaj Johnson, Sr - Rusk
Colton Killingsworth, Sr - Rusk


20-4A

MVP - Stephen Darden, Sr - Carthage
Off MVP - Teraven Rhodes, Jr - Hudson
Def MVP - De'Aundrey Bowman, Jr - Carthage
Newcomer - Jermario Thomas, Fr - Jasper

1st
Montrell Smith, So - Carthage
Cade Courtney, Sr - Hudson
Carson Hopper, Sr - Huntington
Terrien Collins, Jr - Jasper
Jayden Hicks, Jr - Center

2nd
Quinton Owens, Jr - Carthage
Kai Horton, So - Carthage
Darrel Douglas, Sr - Hudson
Taylor Truss, Sr - Huntington
Dylan Willis, Jr - Huntington


21-4A

MVP - Darius Dugas, Sr - Huffman; Ryan Harrell, Sr - Shepherd
Off MVP - Gage Hulse, Sr - Huffman; Jacob Harvey, So - Huffman
Def MVP - Kade Harvey, Sr - Huffman; Bradley Davis, So - Shepherd
Newcomer - Jagger Kennedy, So - Splendora; Chris Washington, So - Livingston

1st
Korbin Nappier, Sr - Huffman
Caleb Madigan, Sr - Huffman
Luke Thiessen, Sr - Shepherd
Carlos Renovoto, So - Shepherd
Kyler Franklin, Sr - Livingston
Ty Broussard, Sr - Splendora
Adam Carter, Sr - Splendora
Blake Ellington, So - Tarkington

2nd
Cody Oliphant, So - Huffman
Chayce Jimmerson, Jr - Shepherd
Seth Delgadillo, Sr - Livingston
Debrian Rains, Jr - Livingston
Carson Bigger, Sr - Splendora
Heath Brown, Sr - Liberty
JJ Slack, Jr - Liberty
Trae Deck, So - Tarkington


22-4A

MVP - Jordyn Adams, Sr - Silsbee
Off MVP - Braden Bridges, Sr - LCM
Def MVP - Devon McCain, Sr - Silsbee
Newcomer - Brock McClure, So - Lumberton
Coach - Joe Sigler, Silsbee; Josh Mitchell, Lumberton

1st
Landyn Tyler, Sr - Silsbee
Braelon Bush, Jr - Silsbee
Jason Persohn, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Demetrius Johnson, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Bruce Green, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Terron Brown, Sr - West Orange Stark
B'Jan Arvie, Sr - West Orange Stark

2nd
Chris Martin, Jr - Silsbee
Darius Johnson, Sr - Hardin Jefferson
Jaden Wahl, Jr - Lumberton
Nakai Arnold, Sr - West Orange Stark
Jesse Doucette, So - LCM 
Kolten Weeks, Sr - Bridge City


24-4A

MVP - Anthony Perry, Sr - Bay City   
Off MVP - Cameron Ward, Jr - Columbia
Def MVP - David Owens, Sr - LaMarque
Newcomer - Rito Carrizales, Sr - Brazosport; Zade Stroman, So - Columbia
Coach - Kevin Wilcox, LaMarque

1st
Jordan Ivy Curry, Jr - LaMarque
Willie Johns, Jr - LaMarque
Edward Robinson Jr - LaMarque
Sincere Mitchell, Sr - Brazosport
Ray Bell, Jr - Brazosport
Marquis Edwards, Jr - Bay City
Ke'Vaughn Gaskin, Jr - Bay City
Trevin Parson, Sr - Sweeny

2nd
Rha'Sean Booker, Sr - LaMarque
Landen Garner, Fr - LaMarque
Christian Guevara, Sr - Brazosport
Elliott Cundieff, Jr - Brazosport
TJ Roberson, Sr - Bay City
Rodney Mitchell, Jr - Bay City
Lane Johnson, Sr - Columbia
Sultan Abdullah, Jr - Columbia
Courtlyn Davidson, Sr - Sweeny
Bryson Soistman, Jr - Sweeny


17-3A

MVP - Michael Masella, Sr - Grandview
Off MVP - Donovan Smith, Jr - Keene
Def MVP - Dametrious Crownover, So - Grandview
Newcomer - David Lopez, Jr - Keene
6th man - Cole Cannon, Jr - Grandview
Coach - Joel Moore, Grandview

1st
Travis Massey, Jr - Grandview
Braeden Lawson, Jr - Grandview
Carson McManus, Sr - Maypearl
Tristin Brigman, Jr - Maypearl
Josh Calhoun, Jr - Maypearl
Chris Posey, Jr - Keene
Devin Wilson, Jr - Whitney
Kolby Tanner, Jr - Whitney
Nate Calloway, So - Whitney
Santos Murillo, Sr - Clifton
Gage Reese, Sr - West
Anthony McGlothen, So - West

2nd
Jacob Patterson, Jr - Grandview  ‏
Joshua Lawrence, Jr - Maypearl  ‏
Will Heine, So - Keene
Ethan Miller, Sr - Whitney
Peyton Eubank, Jr - Whitney  ‏
TJ Ferch, Jr - Clifton
Seth Payne, Jr - Clifton
Thomas Davis, Sr - West
Billy Bob Bridges, Jr - Rio Vista
Christian Hill, Fr - Waco HSI


18-3A

MVP - Kaderrious Thomas, Sr - Malakoff
Off MVP - Klayton Copeland, So - Malakoff; Ethan Austin, Sr - Eustace
Def MVP - Jaise Bowie, Sr - Kemp; Stephen Carroll, Sr - Blooming Grove
Newcomer - Mason Claver, Sr - Kemp; Carson Thomas, Sr - Scurry Rosser   ‏
6th man - Josh Glasco, So - Blooming Grove
Coach - Don Enis, Malakoff

1st
Casey Wilson, Sr - Malakoff
Andreas Garrett, Jr - Malakoff
Boomer Irvin, Sr - Kemp
John Shaw, Sr - Blooming Grove
Andrew Roberts, Jr - Blooming Grove
Jade Whittington, Sr - Scurry Rosser
Dee Robinson, Sr - Rice
Elizhah Nezar, Jr - Rice
Dylan Villasenor, Sr - Palmer
Adrian Cisneros, Jr - Palmer
Tucker Reeve, Sr - Eustace
Winston Powers, Sr - Mildred

2nd
Cameron Clamon, Sr - Kemp
Darel Booker, Sr - Kemp
Ethan Nors, Jr - Blooming Grove
Hunter Word, Sr - Scurry Rosser
Gunner Hill, Jr - Scurry Rosser
Austin Babovec, Sr - Scurry Rosser
Tanner Carlisle, Jr - Rice‏
Hayden Brown, So - Rice
Wesley Greenlee, Sr - Palmer
Blake Martin, Sr - Eustace
Creed Baker, Jr - Mildred


19-3A

MVP - Tanner Rambeau, So - Academy
Off MVP - Tyler Jarolik, Jr - Troy
Def MVP - Caleb Jones, Sr - McGregor
Newcomer - Marcus Wade, Fr - Franklin
6th man - Ty Sebek, So - Rogers
Coach - James Holt, Academy

1st
Garrett Worden, Sr - Academy
Philip Cagle, Sr - Academy
Jaylin McWilliams, So - Academy
Jace Leamon, Sr - Franklin
Datron Dixon, Jr - Franklin
Dre Booze, Sr - Cameron
Kobe Young, Jr - Cameron
Kasey Kohring, Sr - Rogers
Brady Sisneroz, Jr - Rogers
Jordan Kerr, Sr - Lexington
Cameron Hill, Sr - McGregor
Zac Davis, Sr - Rockdale

2nd
Aaron Nichols, So - Academy
Ethan Spiller, Sr - Franklin
Rashawn Green, Jr - Franklin
Thomas Melton, Jr - Cameron
Heath Schiller, Jr - Rogers
Ben Hutka, So - Rogers
Caleb Meyer, Sr - Lexington
Jhobe Smith, Jr - McGregor ‏
VeAndre McDaniel, So - McGregor
Sam Jones, Jr - Troy
Kelan Evans, Sr - Rockdale


20-3A

MVP - Allen Horace, Jr - Crockett; KeShawn Rice, Sr - Teague
Off MVP - Jaren Turner, Sr - Westwood; Dirk Kilgore, Sr - Buffalo
Def MVP - Mychal Shed, Sr - Teague; Jarrett Fishbeck, Sr - Buffalo
Newcomer - Tyvondrick White, So - Crockett; Messiah Birdow, Fr - Elkhart

1st
Alton Owens, Sr - Crockett
Jordan Bedford, Jr - Crockett
Toreyan Jones, Jr - Crockett
Desmond Anderson, Sr - Teague
Jamaul Randle, Jr - Buffalo
Mario Black, Jr - Westwood
Ky Thomas, Jr - Elkhart
Dylan Willis, Sr - Frankston
Boogie Krajca, Sr - Frankston
Ameer Lee, Sr - Groesbeck

2nd
Kaigen Pillette, Sr - Teague
Isaiah Bell, Sr - Teague
Brett Hoffman, So - Buffalo
Bri'Darian Hunt, Jr - Westwood
Landry Mays, Sr - Elkhart
Cade Starr, Jr - Elkhart
Roderick Moore, So - Elkhart
Jason Stanaland, Sr - Frankston
Brink Bizzell, So - Frankston
Brandyn Canady, Sr - Groesbeck
Randy Canady, Sr - Groesbeck
Chris Ramirez, Jr - Groesbeck


21-3A

MVP - Christian Adams, Sr - Central Heights
Off MVP - Josh Foster, Sr - Newton; Javaughn Luster, Jr - Diboll
Def MVP - James Sylvester, Jr - Newton
Newcomer - Malik Wilkerson, Jr - Hemphill

1st
Kevin Harris, Sr - Central Heights
Drew Hiebert, Jr - Central Heights
Ahmad Chavis, Sr - Diboll
Jermiah Settler, Jr - Diboll
Zack Martin, Sr - Woodville
Kobe Adams, Sr - Woodville
Jacob Davis, Sr - Central
Cash Carrell, Sr - Central
Logan Wilkerson, Jr - Hemphill
Clay Butler, So - Hemphill
Richard Thomas, Jr - Corrigan
Kellen Kruk, Sr - Pineywoods

2nd
Devonte Caldwell, Jr - Central Heights
Michael Perry, So - Central Heights
D'aris McMillan, Jr - Diboll
Demaria Cook, Jr - Diboll 
Da'Michael Brooks, Sr - Woodville
Jaden Argumon, Sr - Woodville
Valderion Fowler, Jr - Newton
Cade Graves, Sr - Central
Trey Proctor, Sr - Hemphill
Chrishon Mallard, Sr - Corrigan
Zenashon Baldwin, Jr - Corrigan
Fabian Deltoro, So - Pineywoods


22-3A

MVP - Alex Connell, Sr - Buna; Ernest Caesar, So - East Chambers
Off MVP - Michael Mouton, Jr - Warren  ‏
Def MVP - Kordell David, Sr - East Chambers; Valentin Catt, Jr - Orangefield
Newcomer - Zion Clark, Fr - Anahuac
Coach - Todd Sutherland, East Chambers

1st
Derek DeMoss, Sr - East Chambers
Jayce Guillory, Sr - East Chambers
Kam Smith, Jr - East Chambers
Cade Flores, Sr - Buna
Cade Prejean, Sr - Orangefield
Tyrone Waggoner, Sr - Orangefield
Matthew Tidwell, Jr - Hardin
Terrell Cargo, So - Anahuac

2nd
Rodkale Caesar, Sr - East Chambers
Kendal Knox, Sr - Buna
Demarcus Westbrook, Sr - Buna
Coy Bryant, Jr - Orangefield
Davin Morgan, Sr - Hardin
Seth Smith, Sr - Warren  ‏
Rylan Ward, Jr - Kirbyville
Garrett Hall, Sr - Kountze


23-3A

MVP - Jacoby Bishop, Jr - Coldspring
Off MVP - Duke Lawniczak, Jr - Coldspring; Jamarian Hall, So - Trinity
Def MVP - Troy Gails, Sr - Hempstead
Newcomer - Sebastian Amaro, Fr - Hempstead
Coach - Greg Devers, Coldspring; Melvin Williams, New Waverly

1st
Ed Levi, Sr - Coldspring
Dy'Reil Lawniczak, Jr - Coldspring
Trevon Carter, Sr - Hempstead
Ken'Daylon Wilson, So - Hempstead
Kenley Cook, Sr - New Waverly
Cameron Austin, So - New Waverly
Justin Standley, Jr - Trinity
Jakai Miller, So - Trinity
AJ Genzer, Sr - Onalaska
Haden Price, Sr - Onalaska
CaDarrius Wilson, So - Anderson

2nd
Tay Shaw Rucker, Jr - Coldspring
Darvin Lynn, Jr - Coldspring
Jacory Bishop, Jr - Coldspring
Trey Gails, Sr - Hempstead
Tom McDade, Jr - Hempstead
Charles Parks, Sr - New Waverly
Gavin Chamberlain, So - New Waverly
Joshua Simmons, Sr - Trinity
Jace Stout, Jr - Trinity
Lane Smith, Jr - Onalaska


17-2A

MVP - Tate Abel, Jr - Crawford
Off MVP - Tyler Webb, So - Bosqueville
Def MVP - De'Auntre Davis, Jr - Chilton
Newcomer - Cole Reid, Fr - Crawford
6th man - Steven Buhl, So - Rosebud Lott

1st
Hogan Hall, Sr - Crawford
Jed Whitney, Jr - Crawford
Tanner Sepulveda, Sr - Bosqueville
Lane Womack, Sr - Bosqueville
Jaelen Stroud, So - Bosqueville
CJ Oliver, Sr - Chilton
Dontrell Bailey, Jr - Chilton
Brady Hering, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Haven Mortimer, Sr - Rosebud Lott
John Reyna, Fr - Rosebud Lott
Evan Norwood, Jr - Moody
Lane Willis, Jr - Valley Mills
Jayson Ross, Jr - Rapoport
Hunter Joiner, Jr - Bruceville Eddy

2nd
Josh Criss, Sr - Crawford
Ty Williams, Fr - Crawford
Austin Albrecht, So - Bosqueville
Luke Bradshaw, So - Bosqueville
Edgar Rico, Sr - Chilton
Kevin Gaines, So - Chilton
Ty Stock, Sr - Rosebud Lott
Jordan Landrum, Fr - Rosebud Lott
Da'mon Allen, Jr - Moody
Cody Stone, Jr - Moody
Jason Jones, Sr - Valley Mills
Daniel Baros, Sr - Rapoport
Trapper Ensor, So - Bruceville Eddy
Levi Lafavors, So - Bruceville Eddy


18-2A

MVP - Will McClintock, So - Riesel
Off MVP - Koby Hollingsworth, So - Axtell
Def MVP - Carson Farley, Sr - Axtell
Newcomer - Kyson Dietrich, Fr - Riesel
6th - Latravious Johnson, So - Marlin; Lane McDaniel, So - Wortham ‏
Coach - Daniel Cope, Riesel

1st
Tanner Smith, Jr - Riesel
Jamariyan Howlett, So - Riesel
Hayden Sheffield, Sr - Axtell
Travis McGee, Sr - Marlin 
Lazarian Coleman, Jr - Marlin
Tydae Mayes, So - Marlin
Tydarren Harris, Fr - Marlin
Bubba Jones, Sr - Hubbard
Logan Morris, Jr - Hubbard
KJ Jackson, Sr - Wortham
Demarcus Bullard, Jr - Wortham
Roddrell Freeman, So - Mart
Klyderion Campbell, Fr - Mart
Dajavien Richardson, Sr - Dawson

2nd
Steven Searcy, Sr - Riesel
Collin Dieterich, Sr - Riesel
Tyee Jero, Sr - Axtell
Gavin Mach, Jr - Axtell
Cooper Martin, Jr - Hubbard
Billy Stone, Jr - Hubbard
Sebastian Olvera, So - Hubbard
Logan Wehmeyer, Sr - Mart
Preston Lane, Sr - Mart 
Elijah Green, Sr - Mart
Brycen Marberry, Sr - Dawson
Brendan Horner, Jr - Dawson
Keke Paul, Sr - Bremond


20-2A

MVP - Keizion Ashford, So - Grapeland
Off MVP - Deco Bryant, Jr - Grapeland; Jay Robinson, Sr - Lovelady
Def MVP - Rick Fraunberger, Sr - Grapeland; Logan Lowery, Sr - Lovelady ‏
Newcomer - Josh Ives, Jr - Slocum

1st
Javion Joseph, Sr - Grapeland
Tyrin Wiley, Sr - Grapeland
Cadarian Wiley, Fr - Grapeland 
Michael Price, Sr - Lovelady
Seth Murray, Jr - Lovelady
TreVon Hawkins, Jr - Lovelady
Eli Stewart, Sr - Groveton  
Keaton Caveness, Sr - Leon
Dillon Denman, So - Centerville

2nd
Josh Ackley, Sr - Grapeland
Keriaun Davis, So - Grapeland
Deontrae Hawkins, Sr - Lovelady
Chris McKnight, Sr - Lovelady
Travis Neal, Jr - Slocum
Randy Guess, Jr - Slocum
Luke Taylor, So - Groveton
Cannon Robinson, Jr - Centerville
Tristan Curless, Sr - Latexo


21-2A

MVP - Deuce Garrett, So - Cushing; Collin Wilkerson, Sr - New Summerfield
Off MVP - Jeremiah Wilson, Sr - Cushing
Def MVP - CJ Mays, Jr - Cushing; Chayson Brown, So - Douglass
Newcomer - Asa Dawson, So - Cushing; Landon Woodfin, So - Gary
Coach - Marlon Garrett, Cushing

1st
Bryant Leon, Sr - New Summerfield
Bryce Berthot, Sr - Douglass
Cory Melton, So - Douglass
Chad Watson, So - Douglass
Cole McDaniel, Sr - Gary
Kendre Miller, Jr - Mt Enterprise
Fred Thacker, Sr - Alto

2nd
Bucky Guadarrama, Sr - Cushing
Joseph Humphries, So - Cushing
Elvis Mendoza, Sr - New Summerfield
Wyatt Tucker, Jr - Douglass
Ryan Ecker, So - Gary
Hunter Royce, Sr - Mt Enterprise
Johnathon Wright, Sr - Mt Enterprise
Skyler Atkins, Jr - Alto


23-2A

MVP - Mason Brittain, Jr - Broaddus
Off MVP - Paxton Hranicky, So - Broaddus
Def MVP - Benjamin Bordelon, Jr - Broaddus
Newcomer - Quintin Smith, Fr - West Sabine
9th MVP - Risten Cook, Broaddus

1st
Dalton Hall, Sr - Broaddus
Reese Rushing, Jr - Broaddus 
Dailon Smith, Sr - West Sabine
Case Sutherland, Jr - Big Sandy
Cole Foster, Jr - Big Sandy
Bryson Sluga, Jr - Zavalla

2nd
Jackson Moyer, Sr - Big Sandy
Paul Jordy, So - Zavalla
Mason Loving, Jr - Brookeland
JD Reaves, Jr - Brookeland
Zane Hermsen, Sr - Colmesneil


24-2A

MVP - Jacob Splawn, Sr - Evadale; Lance Mosley, Jr - West Hardin
Off MVP - Harold James, Jr - Sabine Pass
Def MVP - Hayden Whiddon, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Newcomer - Kyler Kirkland, So - Evadale

1st
Trace Hollyfield, Sr - Evadale
Will Farr, Jr - Evadale
Bryce Tousha, Jr - Evadale 
Keaton Castilaw, Jr - West Hardin
Justin Cook, Jr - West Hardin
Russell Payne, Jr - West Hardin
Jake Strahan, Jr - West Hardin
Shawn Taylor, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Grayson Johnson, So - Sabine Pass
Ty Collier, Jr - Deweyville

2nd
Lane Vinson, Sr - Evadale
Slade Louviere, So - Evadale
Kobe Madden, Sr - Hull Daisetta
Randy Fregia, Jr - Hull Daisetta
Braedyn Rayon, So - Hull Daisetta
Austin Smith, Sr - Sabine Pass  ‏
Jeann Zuniga, Sr - Sabine Pass
Cameron Hand, Sr - Deweyville
Dillon Fears, Jr - Deweyville
Ethan Willett, So - Deweyville


17-1A

MVP - Chandler Hurst, Sr - Priddy
Off MVP - Nate Reed, Sr - Evant
Def MVP - Tristian Arkansas, So - Cherokee
Newcomer - Hunter Gutierrez, Fr - Priddy
Coach - Hurst, Priddy; Harrison, Evant

1st
Dominic Goehmann, Sr - Priddy
Carlos Andrade, Sr - Priddy
Luke Parrish, Sr - Evant
Jeremiah Marwitz, Sr - Evant
Gabe Morris, So - Cherokee
Erick Miller, Fr - Cherokee
Ethan Lilljedahl, Sr - Jonesboro
Trevor Sellers, Sr - Jonesboro
Xander Ruedas, So - Gustine
Estaban Escamilla, So - Gustine
Bennie Wright, Jr - Cranfills Gap
Kameron Wiese, Jr - Cranfills Gap

2nd
Lewis Shimal, Sr - Priddy
Isaac Goehmann, Jr - Priddy
Mason Wall, Sr - Evant
Ethan Hightower, So - Evant
Blaize Lopez, Sr - Cherokee
Wyatt Stotts, So - Cherokee
Mattes Neugebauer, So - Jonesboro
Andrus Garcia, Sr - Gustine
Manuel Escamilla, Sr - Gustine
Jose Valdez, Jr - Cranfills Gap
Cason Cox, So - Cranfills Gap
Alonso Caso, Fr - Lometa
Dylan Workmon, Fr - Lometa


18-1A

MVP - Matthew Rigdon, So - Richland Springs
Off MVP - Devin Williams, Sr - Zephyr
Def MVP - Cameron Parham, Sr - Richland Springs; Gage Keckler, Sr - May
Newcomer - Griffin Rigdon, Fr - Richland Springs

1st
Wade Appleton, Jr - Richland Springs
Chase Gossett, So - Richland Springs
Tyler Wheeler, Jr - May
Rory Bustamante, So - May 
Thomas Terpening, Sr - Zephyr
Michael Seider, Sr - Zephyr
JJ Alexander, Sr - Blanket
Adam Lopez, Sr - Blanket
Mason Brummett, Sr - Brookesmith
Tyler Williford, Jr - Brookesmith
Avery Williford, Fr - Brookesmith
Triston Kelly, Sr - Sidney
Dennis Morales, Sr - Sidney

2nd
Jayden Bryant, Fr - Richland Springs
Seth Johnston, Jr - May
Chris Flenniken, So - May
John Wall, Sr - Zephyr
Walker Simpson, Sr - Zephyr
Tyler Simpson, So - Blanket
Cody Mazurek, So - Brookesmith
Walker Kirk, Sr - Sidney
Jordan Scheriger, So - Sidney
Dennis Morales, So - Sidney


19-1A

MVP - Layton Sharp, Sr - Lipan
Off MVP - Jaron Hammons, Jr - Huckabay
Def MVP - Bryce Shockley, Sr - Lipan
Newcomer - Hayden Hightower, Jr - Lipan

1st
Luke Whiteley, Sr - Lipan
Josh Boucher, Sr - Lipan
Kollin Dowell, Sr - Huckabay
Ivan Rangel, Sr - Lingleville
Luke Miller, Jr - Lingleville
Cody Lynch, Sr - Gorman
Sedarius Phillips - Rising Star

2nd
Garrett Reynolds, Sr - Lipan
Jaydenn Heath, Sr - Huckabay
Evan Gilliam, Jr - Huckabay
Felipe Flores, Jr - Lingleville
Bryce Petree, Sr - Gorman
Matt Moore - Bluff Dale
Luke Wakefield - Three Way


20-1A

MVP - Trace Price, Jr - Baird
Off MVP - Matthew Booth, Sr - Eula
Def MVP - Jr Cervantes, Sr - Strawn
Newcomer - Jerry Alvarez, Sr - Ranger

1st
Cade Smith, Sr - Eula
David Phillips, Jr - Eula
Dakota Carson, Jr - Eula
Dakota Boles, So - Eula
Julian Fraga, Sr - Strawn
Rylan Rogers, Jr - Baird
Michael Lewis, Jr - Ranger

2nd
Ivan Ruiz, Jr - Strawn
Aaron Halliburton, Jr - Baird
John Sanchez, Sr - Ranger
Brandon Mahan, Jr - Gordon
Tyler Wyatt, Jr - Gordon


21-1A

MVP - Preston Tabor, Sr - Graford
Off MVP - Xavier Harrison, Jr - Graford
Def MVP - Remington Shields, Sr - Graford
Newcomer - Tyler Welch, Fr - Perrin
6th man - Jacob Kinder, Jr - Perrin

1st
Tanner Ford, Jr - Graford
Micah Manley, Jr - Graford
Sammy Hernandez, Jr - Perrin
Anthony Pacheco, Jr - Perrin
Michael Goodman, So - Perrin
Lane Brice, Jr - Newcastle
Zac Stapp, Sr - Throckmorton
Hayden Atkinson, Sr - Woodson

2nd
Robert Kincaid, So - Graford
Levi Butler, So - Graford
Chance Tessman, Sr - Perrin
Ethan Lyons, Jr - Newcastle
JT Spurlin, Jr - Newcastle
Aksel Karabachi, Sr - Throckmorton
Dylan Orr, Sr - Bryson
Zander Tinney, So - Bryson


22-1A

MVP - Slayton Pruett, Jr - Slidell; Tanner Parrish, Sr - Goldburg
Off MVP - Brock Harwell, So - Slidell
Def MVP - Logan Morman, Jr - Saint Jo
Newcomer - Terrance Perry, Fr - Bellevue
Coach - Casey Pierce - Slidell

1st
Hunter Horner, Sr - Slidell
Tristyn Talamantes, Jr - Slidell
Easton Vanover, So - Slidell
Preston Lyons, Sr - Saint Jo
Blake Osterman, Sr - Midway
Kyler Wyatt, Sr - Midway
Blake Allen, Sr - Goldburg
Mark Gill, Sr - Bellevue
Carter Lemon, Sr - Prairie Valley
Riley Sandusky, Jr - Forestburg

Ben McCasland, Sr - Slidell
Berto Hernandez, Jr - Slidell
Blake Anderson, Sr - Saint Jo
Brock Durham, Jr - Saint Jo
Hoop McClelland, Jr - Midway
Tyler Allen, Jr - Bellevue
Jacob Eckeberger, Jr - Bellevue 
William Winkler, Sr - Prairie Valley
Nick Bell, Jr - Prairie Valley
Bannon Osteen, Sr - Forestburg
Zach Bradley, Jr - Forestburg


23-1A

MVP - Jaden Stevens, Sr - Dodd City
Off MVP - Austin Earl, Jr - Ector
Def MVP - Zayne Kennon, Jr - Dodd City 
Newcomer - Gunnar Wilson, Fr - Dodd City
Coach - Tyler White, Dodd City

1st
Garen Norwood, Jr - Ector
Noel Cannaday, Jr - Ector
Bobby Marshall, Sr - Savoy
JC Nolen, Sr - Yantis
Gavin Sulc, Sr - Fruitvale

2nd
Tripp Holley, Sr - Dodd City
Patrik McCauley, Sr - Savoy
Kedriq Kelley, Sr - Fannindel
Isaiah Billingsley, Fr - Miller Grove
Will Graham, Sr - Yantis
Tamaze Dangerfield, Sr - Roxton


24-1A

MVP - Keldyn Schubert, So - Avinger; Chris Boekhorst, So - Saltillo
Off MVP - Bryson Schubert, Sr - Avinger
Def MVP - Matt Gurley, Sr - Saltillo
Newcomer - Andrew Welburn, Fr - Saltillo; Cruz Martinez, Fr - Avery
Coach - David Schubert, Avinger; Casey Riddle, Saltillo

1st
Ben Moore, Sr - Saltillo ‏
Jaeron Survia, Sr - Avinger
Kagan McGuire, So - Avery
Trayton South, Jr - Sulphur Bluff
Omar Aguillon, Sr - Union Hill
Conner Hooker, Sr - Bloomburg

2nd
Levi Hoover, Sr - Saltillo
Jacolby Chisum, Jr - Avinger
Ethan Pasley, Sr - Avery
Montana Hurley, So - Sulphur Bluff
Jakobe Griffis, Jr - Union Hill
Seth Crumpler - Bloomburg
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.