The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
1-4A

MVP - Jonathon Garcia, Jr - Clint
Off MVP - Marcus Juarez, Jr - Clint
Def MVP - Jacob Lopez, Sr - San Elizario
Newcomer - Brandon Cottrell, Jr - Clint

1st
Christian Pineda, Jr - Clint
Gahbriel Ortiz, Jr - Clint
Anthony Najera, Sr - San Elizario
Jay Hernandez, So - San Elizario
Jacob Campos, Sr - Fabens
Joey Gallo, Sr - Fabens
Adrian Delgadillo, Sr - Mountain View
Carlos Acosta, Jr - Mountain View


2-4A

MVP - Jalen Brattain, Jr - Seminole
Off MVP - Brett Leach, Jr - Andrews
Def MVP - Markeese Lawrence, So - Andrews
Newcomer - Blake Hamblin, So - Seminole

1st
Anthony Moncayo, Sr - Seminole
Jesus Perez, Sr - Seminole
Parker Freeman, So - Seminole
Julio Melendez, Sr - Andrews 
Bryan Adams, Jr - Andrews
Brock Tijerna, Fr - Andrews
Chris Blair, Jr - Monahans
Peyton Adams, Jr - Monahans
Nate Baca, Jr - Pecos
Nick Johnson, Sr - Fort Stockton

2nd
Jordan Matthews, Sr - Seminole
River Powers, So - Seminole
AJ Britten, So - Andrews
Calvin Sanchez, Sr - Monahans  ‏
Brandon Sanchez, Jr - Monahans
Jalen Chatman, Jr - Monahans
Josh Sandoval, Sr - Pecos 
LJ Burleson, Sr - Pecos
Ethan Orona, Jr - Pecos
Erik Bislar, Jr - Fort Stockton


3-4A

MVP - Dre Conwright, Sr - Estacado
Off MVP - Donald Young, Sr - Estacado
Def MVP - Keke Murray, Jr - Estacado
Newcomer - Kiante Williams, Fr - Estacado

All District
Matthew Simpson, Jr - Estacado
Reid O'Connor, Sr - Levelland
Jakeevian Ford, Sr - Levelland
Jacob Ramirez, Jr - Levelland
Kolton Trimmier, Sr - Canyon
Nathan Hoggatt, Sr - Canyon
Jarrad Gomez, Jr - Canyon
Jackson Napper, Sr - Lamesa
Khalil Smiley, Sr - Lamesa
Tanner Frische, Sr - Hereford
Haz Castaneda, Sr - Hereford


4-4A

MVP - Griffin Brosowske, Sr - Perryton
Off MVP - Chase Landers, Jr - Pampa
Def MVP - Andrew Stevens, Jr - Pampa
Newcomer - Gage Martinez, Fr - Borger

All District
Braxton Floyd, Sr - Pampa
Jaydon Burnley, Jr - Pampa 
Jose Marallanes, Sr - Perryton
Ryan Davis, Jr - Perryton  ‏
Ethan Kerl, Jr - Perryton
Hugo Davila, Sr - Dalhart
Robby Devries, Jr - Dalhart
Zach Barsalou, Jr - Dalhart
Hunter Triplett, Sr - Borger
Deon Jones, So - Borger
Dorion Estrada, Sr - Dumas
Aiden Venzor, Jr - Dumas


5-4A

MVP - Alonzo Wesley, Sr - Snyder
Off MVP - Jordan Riley, Sr - Greenwood
Def MVP - Teafale Lenard, Jr - Snyder
Newcomer - Kyler Seymour, So - Big Spring

1st
Nathan Kendrick, Sr - Snyder
Jayden Samaniego, Jr - Snyder
Omarion Jameson, Jr - Greenwood
Brody Ray, Jr - Greenwood
Mikal Banks, Sr - Big Spring
Jeremiah Cooley, Sr - Big Spring
Ahmad Daniels, Sr - Lake View

2nd
Christian Gaona, Sr - Snyder
Logan Jarvis, Sr - Greenwood
Max Montes, Jr - Greenwood
Abel Clark, Jr - Big Spring
Dylan Hart, Sr - Lake View
Ryan Avalos, Jr - Lake View
Darian Carr, So - Sweetwater


6-4A

MVP - KenDarious Horton, Sr - Burkburnett
Off MVP - Marc Tate, Sr - Graham
Def MVP - Tre'von Dean, Jr - Burkburnett
Newcomer - Ernest Young, Fr - Hirschi

1st
Case Birch, Sr - Graham
Cameron Mason, Sr - Graham
Jaevion Moreland, Jr - Burkburnett
Nasir Watson, Jr - Hirschi
Chris Whitten, Fr - Hirschi
Tyler Reeves, Sr - Vernon
Cade Ashlock, Jr - Iowa Park
Cirby Coheley, So - Iowa Park

2nd
Evan Ranger, Jr - Graham
Gavin Morris, Sr - Burkburnett
Andrew Hawkins, Sr - Burkburnett
Gabriel Colbert, Jr - Hirschi
Kiove Nelson, So - Hirschi
Jaeden Whitten, Fr - Hirschi
Jacob Boatman, So - Vernon
Kade Thomas, So - Iowa Park


7-4A
 
MVP - Zach Strong, Jr - Brownwood
Off MVP - Skylar Stilwell, Jr - Stephenville
Def MVP - Brenen Hawkins, So - Godley
Newcomer - John Wilhelm, Jr - Brownwood
6th man - George Nicholas, Sr - Brownwood
Coach - Nadir Dalleh, Brownwood

1st
Adonis McCarty, Jr - Brownwood
Isyah Campos, Jr - Brownwood
Jett Gould, Sr - Glen Rose
Kanyon Keese, So - Glen Rose
Grayson Traweek, So - Stephenville
Dylan Doyle, Sr - Godley
Ross Bullock, Sr - Mineral Wells

2nd
Theo Bryant, Jr - Brownwood
Cooper Swanzy, Jr - Brownwood  
Collin Dunson, Sr - Glen Rose
Walker Freeman, Jr - Glen Rose
Kolton Mooney, So - Glen Rose
Austin Worthen, So - Glen Rose
Cody Storrs, Sr - Stephenville
Trace Morrison, So - Stephenville 


8-4A

MVP - Wilson Hicks, Sr - Decatur
Off MVP - Max Valentino, Sr - Argyle
Def MVP - Ethan Southard, Sr - Decatur
Newcomer - Nate Atwood, So - Argyle
6th man - Carson Tibbels, Jr - Decatur
Coaching Staff - Decatur

1st
Izek Chavana, Jr - Decatur
Grayson Harris, Jr - Decatur
Gage Rieger, Jr - Decatur
Brandon White, Sr - Argyle
Hunter LaVelle, Sr - Argyle
Jackson Maupin, Jr - Argyle
Carter Marquis, Sr - Krum
James Wann, Sr - Springtown

2nd
Layton Harris, Jr - Decatur
Triston Read, Jr - Decatur
Noah Young, Jr - Decatur
Jacob Dye, So - Argyle  ‏
Eli Randall, So - Argyle
Cole Lee, Sr - Krum
Riley Comiskey, Sr - Springtown
Camden Chesney, So - Springtown
Drew Carstens, Jr - Bridgeport
Isaiah Smith, Sr - Bridgeport


1-3A

MVP - Abraham Bonilla, Sr - Spearman
Off MVP - Shawn Yarbrough, Sr - Tulia
Def MVP - Arturo Camacho, Sr - Spearman
Newcomer - Levi Garnett, Jr - Spearman

All District
Reece Shields, Sr - Spearman
Reid Harrell, Sr - Spearman
Dre Yarbrough, Sr - Tulia
Collin Huseman, Sr - Tulia
Shawn Kelly, Sr - Tulia
Clayton Heetland, Sr - Bushland
Jake Orcutt, Jr - Bushland
Payton Collier, Sr - Canadian
Grant McCook, Jr - Canadian
Luke Saenz, Jr - Dimmitt


2-3A

MVP - Josh Servantes, Sr - Shallowater
Off MVP - Zach Muniz, Sr - Brownfield
Def MVP - Jeronimo Quintanilla, Sr - Brownfield
Newcomer - Kenyon Taylor, So - Roosevelt

All District
Rodie Fuqua, Sr - Shallowater
Hunter Gossett, Jr - Shallowater
Caden Gillespie, So - Shallowater
Nunie Ramirez, Sr - Brownfield
Donte Flournay, Sr - Brownfield
Bryson Daily, Jr - Abernathy
Sagen Gonzalez, Jr - Abernathy
Miles Keith, Jr - Abernathy
Jayden Longoria, Jr - Littlefield
Tyree Jones, So - Littlefield
Josh Mills, Sr - Denver City
Quevon McDaniel, Jr - Slaton


3-3A

MVP - Ryan Hartman, Jr - Crane
Off MVP - Derek Rojo, Sr - Alpine; Brandon Au, Jr - Anthony
Def MVP - Brandon Cerna, Jr - Crane
Newcomer - Donny Bishop, Fr - Crane
Coach - Chris Suttle, Crane

1st
Jordan Rhyne, Sr - Crane
Kobe Henderson, Sr - Crane
Andy Valles, Sr - Crane
Alex Gonzales, Sr - Alpine
Andre Gonzales, Sr - Alpine
Obed Balderrama, Sr - Anthony
Tony Marrufo, Jr - Anthony
Jaden Awbrey, Sr - Kermit
Jordan McNew, So - Kermit
Angel Bosquez, Sr - Tornillo
Endrik Reynoso, Sr - Presidio
Oscar Moreno, Sr - Presidio

2nd
Caleb Keppard, Jr - Crane
Julio Estrada, Sr - Alpine
Tyler Estrada, Sr - Alpine
AJ Frost, So - Alpine
Josh Sanchez, Jr - Anthony
Jermaine Urbina, Jr - Anthony
JT Cook, Sr - Kermit
Anthony Muniz, Sr - Kermit
Rey Barraza, Sr - Tornillo
Omar Tavarez, Sr - Presidio
Rene Ramos, Fr - Presidio


4-3A

MVP - Colton Chitsey, Sr - Wall
Off MVP - Isaac Gonzales, Sr - TLCA
Def MVP - Zack Dusek, Sr - Wall; Mason Kindle, Sr - Wall
Newcomer - John Delgado, So - Ballinger
Coach - Brian Blackburn, Wall

1st
Baylor Halfmann, Sr - Wall
Isaiah Guerra, Sr - Wall
Kaiden Kirkland, Sr - TLCA
Harrison Reagan, Sr - TLCA
Jevon Everitt, So - TLCA
Cole Zentner, Sr - Ballinger
Marcus Toliver, Sr - Ballinger
Kelton Bernard, Sr - Brady
Evan Shannon, Sr - Sonora
Pablo Hernandez, Sr - Reagan County

2nd
Seth Levesque, So - TLCA
Keynan Gonzales, Sr - Ballinger
DJ Cavasos, Jr - Ballinger
Gonazalo Morales, Jr - Brady
Ty Walker, Jr - Brady
Bryce Davis, Fr - Brady
Jalen Lopez, Jr - Sonora
Blayze Sykes, Jr - Sonora
Wilson Johnson, Jr - Sonora
Dalton Penaluna, Jr - Grape Creek


5-3A

MVP - Dylan Bryant, Sr - Jim Ned
Off MVP - Omar Boone, Sr - Colorado City
Def MVP - Jonah White, Sr - Merkel
Newcomer - Slade Stone, Jr - Merkel
6th man - Caden Burke, Sr - Jim Ned
Coach - Eric Phelps, Jim Ned

1st
Ethan Senne, Sr - Jim Ned
Cade Ford, Jr - Jim Ned
Markis Monroe, Sr - Colorado City
Bubba Williams, Sr - Colorado City
Tyrell White, Sr - Merkel
Tryce Pape, Jr - Merkel
Gage Clark, Sr - Coahoma
Bryson Cline, Sr - Coahoma
Joe Manning, Sr - Coahoma
Payton Burton, Sr - Clyde
Sebastian Escamilla, Sr - Stanton 
Cody Beasley, Jr - Stanton

2nd
Caden Martin, So - Jim Ned
Tracy Smith, Sr - Colorado City
Maverick Hale, Jr - Colorado City
Jayden Foss, So - Merkel
Zack Schneider, Jr - Coahoma
Gaige Hill, Jr - Coahoma
Tanner Collett, Sr - Clyde
Britten Brashear, Jr - Clyde
Wes Ulmer, Sr - Stanton
Dylyn Pyle, Fr - Anson


6-3A

MVP - Israel Adame, Sr - Cisco
Off MVP - Cooper Witt, Sr - Cisco
Def MVP - Gibson Hearne, Jr - Cisco; Kade Mercer, Sr - Comanche
Newcomer - Dawson Hearne, Fr - Cisco

1st
Caden Burleson, Jr - Cisco
Blake Porter, Sr - Dublin
Angel Ramirez, Jr - Dublin
Zach Brown, Sr - Eastland
Behren Morton, So - Eastland
Ty Schafer, Sr - Early
Timmy Smithson, Jr - Early 
Damien Crosby, Sr - Coleman
Jalen Holloway, So - Coleman
Shane Cato, Jr - Hamilton
Justin Wilson, Sr - Bangs

2nd
Dawson White, Jr - Cisco  ‏
Stephen Bird, So - Cisco
Jakob Seals, Sr - Dublin
Jacob Stanley, Sr - Dublin
Matthew Moreno, Jr - Eastland
Kiah Laborn, Jr - Early
Ethan Mitchell, So - Early
Taelon Sorrells, So - Comanche
Ty Bates, Jr - Hamilton


7-3A

MVP - Cooper Allen, Sr - Brock
Off MVP - Dillion Bennett, Sr - Peaster
Def MVP - Treston Hughes, Sr - Brock
Newcomer - Zane Cook, Jr - Brock
6th man - Brayton Chitty, Jr - Brock

1st
Scott Thomas, Sr - Brock
Bradon Smith, Sr - Brock
Ty Duggin, Jr - Brock
Drew Smith, Jr - Peaster
Braxton Bosher, So - Peaster
Major Glenn, So - Peaster
Matt Moody, Jr - Tolar
Mason Behrens, Jr - Tolar
Aaryn Medina, Jr - Breckenridge
Connor Richardson, Sr - Boyd
Wheelis Green, Jr - Jacksboro

2nd
Landon Hoffman, Sr - Brock
Jesse Hallmark, Jr - Brock
Trey Gilbert, Sr - Peaster
Jayden Canafax, So - Peaster
Derian Morphew, Sr - Tolar
Seth Carroll, Jr - Tolar
Owen Woodward, Jr - Breckenridge
Jonas Arellano, So - Breckenridge
Reuben Rodebaugh, Sr - Boyd
Mitchell Sellers, Jr - Paradise
Keondrae Sadler, Sr - Jacksboro
Rylan Chalmers, So - Jacksboro
Hunter Matthews, Jr - Millsap


8-3A

MVP - Chase Borchardt, Sr - Holliday; Tucker Strealy, Jr - Holliday
Off MVP - Justin Franklin, Sr - Bowie; Stephon Harris, Sr - Childress
Def MVP - Daniel Mosley, Sr - Bowie
Newcomer - Connor Cox, So - Holliday

1st
Jett Johnson, Sr - Holliday
Taylor Pigg, Sr - Bowie
Braden Armstrong, Jr - Bowie
Isaiah Darter, Sr - Childress
Jayln Marks, Jr - City View
Jason Sparkman, Jr - Nocona

2nd
Logan Swistak, Sr - Holliday
Parker Newsom, So - Holliday
Matthew Cochran, Jr - Childress
Malik Golden, Sr - City View
Carter Horn, Jr - Nocona
Mason Marchman, Sr - Henrietta


1-2A

MVP - Jalin Conyers, Jr - Gruver
Off MVP - Jonah Villanueva, Jr - West Texas
Def MVP - Jeffery Jefferson, Sr - West Texas

All District
Creed Spivey, Sr - Gruver
Carter Armes, Jr - Gruver
Gage Cassity, Sr - West Texas
Daniel Evans, Jr - West Texas
Sam Plumley, Sr - Sanford Fritch
Jayden Hogue, Sr - Sanford Fritch
Aaron Whatley, Sr - Sanford Fritch
Trae Underwood, Sr - Sunray
Wyatt Henry, Sr - Sunray
Luden Romero, Jr - Stratford


2-2A

MVP - Austin Calhoun, Jr - Wheeler 
Off MVP - Brady Bailey, Jr - Wheeler
Def MVP - Kaison Kirkland, Sr - Panhandle
Newcomer - Jamal Butler, Jr - Clarendon

All District
Gustavo Andrade, Jr - Wheeler
Jo Jo McKnight, Sr - Wellington
Arturo Tellez, Sr - Wellington
Seven Wilbur, Sr - Wellington
John-Michael Holcomb, Jr - Welllington
Cameron Smith, Sr - Clarendon
Wes Jones, So - Panhandle 
Cruz Torres, Sr - Memphis
Tavion Yarbrough, Jr - Memphis
Hunter Nicholas, Jr - Highland Park


3-2A

MVP - Jackson Jarman, Sr - Farwell
Off MVP - Carson Grawunder, Sr - Vega
Def MVP - Bryson Schroeder, Jr - Vega
Newcomer - Jonathon Mora, So - Farwell
Coach - Shane Perkins, Farwell

All District
Roberto Trevizo, Sr - Farwell
Ramon Reyes, Sr - Farwell  ‏
Jose Rodriguez, So - Farwell
Carson Kirkland, Jr - Vega
Cameron Tanck, Jr - Vega 
Jayden Leathers, Sr - Olton
Nabor Canchola, Sr - Olton 
Jack Allcorn, Sr - Olton
Jadon Quintana, Sr - Bovina
Ruben Rodriguez, Sr - Sudan


4-2A

MVP - Layton Reed, Sr - New Deal; Taytem Thetford, Jr - Post
Off MVP - Garrett Hobbs, Jr - Floydada
Def MVP - DK Blaylock, Sr - New Deal; Marcus Perez, Jr - Floydada; Josh Castillo, Sr - Hale Center
Newcomer - Nathan McDaniel, So - Post
Coach - Kyler Bean, New Deal

All District
Kendell Dunn, Sr - New Deal
Dylan Jerden, Jr - New Deal
Tanner Seely, So - New Deal
Jerry Reyes, Sr - Floydada
Andrew Vega, Sr - Floydada
Quincy Gonzales, So - Floydada
Jeremiah Martin, Sr - Post
Jayden Bustoz, So - Post
Brady Branson, Sr - Hale Center
Matt Valdivia, Jr - Hale Center
Bryson Walker, Sr - Lockney
Abel Van Gundy, Sr - Ralls


5-2A

MVP - Steven Quintanilla, Sr - Sundown
Off MVP - Austin Ward, Sr - Plains
Def MVP - Andrew Saldana, Jr - Tahoka
Newcomer - Ethan Ramirez, So - Smyer

All District
Abraham Bocanegra, Sr - Sundown
Brice Legan, Jr - Sundown
Gus Davis, Jr - Sundown   ‏
Tristen Stice, Jr - Tahoka
Saul Moore, Jr - Tahoka
Ethan Harris, Sr - Plains
Bryan Gallegos, Sr - Plains
Brandon Longoria, Sr - Seagraves
Cade Humphries, Jr - Seagraves
Nico Lee, Sr - Smyer


7-2A

MVP - Kobe Richardson, Sr - Forsan
Off MVP - Azul Salinas, Jr - Christoval
Def MVP - Zane Riffe, Jr - Forsan
Newcomer - Korbin Covarrubiaz, Fr - Eldorado
Coach - Cory Richardson, Forsan

1st
Caden Williams, Sr - Forsan
Cesar Garcia, Jr - Eldorado
Aiden Dennis, So - Eldorado
Clayton Edmiston, Jr - Christoval
Cameron Perkins, Sr - Winters
Alex Salas, So - Winters
Kuail Kraatz, Sr - Miles

2nd
Jordan Enriquez, Sr - Forsan
Aaron Gutierrez, Sr - Forsan
Eric Reyes, Jr - Eldorado
Josh Fava, Fr - Christoval
Mason Bryan, Sr - Miles   ‏
Davian Martinez, Jr - Miles


8-2A

MVP - Trace Edwards, Sr - Stamford
Off MVP - Peyton Bevel, Sr - Stamford
Def MVP - Cameron Dacus, Sr - Albany
Newcomer - D'Marcus Barber, Jr - Stamford
6th man - Coby Knight, Jr - Albany
Coach - Dean Edwards, Stamford

1st
Zachary Duran, Sr - Stamford
Ryan Hill, Sr - Albany
Josh Dyer, Sr - Albany
Ben West, Jr - Albany
Aaron Skiles, Sr - Haskell
Eathen Reid, Jr - Haskell
Dylan Frazier, Sr - Hawley
Colton Marshall, Jr - Hawley
Caleb Gray, Sr - Roscoe
Brayan Medina, Sr - Roscoe

2nd
Quincy Johnson, Sr - Stamford
Cutter Cowart, Sr - Albany
Cutter Medford, Jr - Haskell
Logan Burson, Jr - Haskell
Jaron Reynolds, Jr - Hawley  
Tanner Gallimore, So - Hawley
Jayden Gonzales, Sr - Roscoe
Ryan Highsmith, Jr - Roscoe
Tripp Thomas, Sr - Cross Plains
Sean Hernandez, So - Cross Plains


1-1A

MVP - Brian Zacarias, Sr - Booker
Off MVP - Christian Camorlinga, Sr - Fort Elliott
Def MVP - Abraham Banuelos, Jr - Booker
Newcomer - Tristen Douglass, So - Miami

All District
Israel Banuelos, Jr - Booker
Ian Guzman, Jr - Booker
Edgar Avila, Jr - Booker
Braylee Long, Jr - Fort Elliott
Josh Stewart, Sr - Follett
Peyton Rohan, Jr - Follett
Kelln DePreist, Sr - Higgins
Isaiah Horn, Jr - Higgins
Mark Herndon, Jr - Kelton
Seth Roberson, Jr - Miami


2-1A

MVP - Cayden Mann, Sr - McLean
Off MVP - Shea Jernigan, So - Shamrock
Def MVP - Gage Freeman, Sr - White Deer 
Newcomer - Sam Wright, Fr - Shamrock

All District
Bradley Hannon, Sr - McLean 
Chism Henderson, Sr - McLean
Ben Crockett, Jr - McLean
Eric Bartley, Jr - McLean
Riley Owens, Sr - Shamrock
Kason Vigil, Sr - White Deer
Braden Logue, Jr - White Deer
Cade Linquist, Jr - Groom
Gunner Lamb, So - Groom
Mason Smith, Sr - Claude


3-1A

MVP - Jake Gerber, Sr - Nazareth
Off MVP - Jackson Davis, Sr - Happy
Def MVP - Colton Luther, So - Texline
Newcomer - Will Luther, Fr - Texline

All District
Brady Robb, Sr - Nazareth
Tristan Nelson, Sr - Nazareth
Nathaneal Van Dijk, Jr - Nazareth
Kaden Cleavinger, So - Nazareth
Justin Bressler, Sr - Happy
Kai Moore, Sr - Happy
Cy Middleton, Jr - Happy
Sean Grimes, Sr - Texline
Cash Poole, Jr - Texline
Coy Hammitt, Sr - Adrian


4-1A

MVP - Parker Carson, Jr - Valley
Off MVP - Tristan Hodges, Sr - Anton
Def MVP - Paul Rodriguez, Jr - Hart
Newcomer - Joseph Cervantes, So - Anton
6th man - Jaxon Edwards, Fr - Valley

All District
Turner Standlee, Sr - Valley
Cody Crump, Jr - Valley 
Deklyn Chandler, Jr - Valley  
Josh Amalla, Sr - Anton
Elijah Alafa, Sr - Anton
Alejandro Guevara, Sr - Hart
Ramon Martinez, Sr - Hart
Zant Tye, So - Kress
Colton Cogdell, Sr - Silverton
Dakota Ceniceros, Sr - Cotton Center


5-1A

MVP - Diego Sanchez, Jr - Springlake Earth
Off MVP - Keshan Holmes, Fr - Springlake Earth
Def MVP - Alonso Mendoza, Sr - Amherst
Newcomer - Matthew Martinez, So - Springlake Earth
Coach - Springlake Earth staff

1st
Rolando Arenas, Sr - Springlake Earth
Evan Deleon, Fr - Springlake Earth
Caden Beatty, Sr - Whitharral
Chris Albus, Jr - Whitharral
James Langston, Jr - Amherst
Jamie Garcia, Fr - Amherst
Nash Willingham, Sr - Morton
John Rincon - Morton
Daniel Rivas, Sr - Whiteface
Steven Soliz, Jr - Whiteface
Gunner Russell, Jr - Lazbuddie
Shelton Gable, Jr - Lazbuddie

2nd
Kaden Castillo, Fr - Springlake Earth
Dustin Lockamy, Sr - Whitharral
Cody Rodgers, Sr - Amherst
Malachi Villarreal, Jr - Morton
Brandel Brown, Jr - Whiteface
TJ Chavez, Fr - Lazbuddie


6-1A

MVP - Carter Abney, Sr - New Home
Off MVP - Max DeHoyos, Sr - Lorenzo
Def MVP - Kaleb LeClair, Jr - New Home; Ventura Lopez, Sr - Petersburg
Newcomer - Lavonte Epley, So - Lorenzo

All District
Blake Buckelew, Jr - New Home
Edgar Fuentes, Jr - New Home
Bode Stewart, So - New Home
Abraham Alvarado, Sr - Petersburg
Sergio Alvarado, Sr - Petersburg
Jesus Alvarado, So - Petersburg
Carlitas Lopez, Sr - Lorenzo
Aaron Martinez, So - Lorenzo
Maurice Carr, Jr - Crosbyton
Landon Clark, Jr - Crosbyton


7-1A

MVP - Evan Flores, Sr - Ropes   ‏
Off MVP - Sutton Senter, Sr - Ropes
Def MVP - Jonah Vasquez, Jr - O'Donnell
Newcomer - Elvis Garces, Jr - O'Donnell

All District
Kolton Boyd, Sr - Ropes 
Pake Partington, Jr - Ropes
Ryan Terry, Jr - Ropes
RJ Medrano, Fr - Ropes
Jochi Rodriguez, So - O'Donnell  
Brad Franke, Sr - Wellman
Jakob Hildebrand, Sr - Wellman
Brennan Sessums, Sr - Wellman
Brady Caswell, So - Meadow
Jordan Flores, Jr - Meadow
Isaiah Contreras, Sr - Meadow
Zeke Martinez, Jr - Loop


8-1A

MVP - Zane Allen, Sr - Borden County
Off MVP - Jordan Rodriguez, Sr - Grady
Def MVP - Cesar Chavez, Sr - Garden City
Newcomer - Trey Edwards, So - Borden County

1st
Cam Edwards, Jr - Borden County
Ky Edwards, So - Borden County  ‏
Mason Cole, So - Borden County
Marshall Cox, Sr - Grady
Sergio Reyna, Sr - Grady
Hagan Halfmann, Sr - Garden City
Parker Koenning, Sr - Garden City
Shay Coleman, Sr - Klondike
Stephen Arismendez, Fr - Klondike
Landon Morrow, Sr - Sands
Riley Webb, So - Sands

2nd
Garrett Burns, Jr - Borden County
Tommy Mack Kingston, So - Borden County
Cole Short, Sr - Grady
Brenden Pelletier, Fr - Grady
Rodrigo Andrade, Sr - Garden City  
Dakota Roberts, Jr - Garden City  
Ross Raines, Jr - Klondike
Corey Dyck, Jr - Klondike
Kylar Pepper, So - Klondike
Hunter Rich, So - Sands
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.