The Original HoopInsider - Statewide leader in Texas high school boys basketball
Sign up Calendar Latest Topics
 
 
 


Note: This topic is locked. No new replies will be accepted.


Reply
  Author   Comment  
Brad Ernst

4A-1A Editor
Registered:
Posts: 1,138
Reply with quote  #1 
25-4A

MVP - Desmond Mathis, Sr - Stafford; Demetrian Thomas, Sr - Royal
Off MVP - Tristen Williamson, Sr - Bellville
Def MVP - Za'Quan Brooks, Sr - Stafford
Newcomer - Micah Glover, Fr - Royal
Coach - Torrence Botts, Stafford

1st
Christopher Brantley, Sr - Stafford
Miles Brazle, Sr - Stafford
Trey Jones, Jr - Royal
Marcus Ward, Jr - Bellville
Zion Axel, Sr - Columbus
Jose Martinez, Sr - Needville
Lyndon Atkinson, Jr - Needville
Tyrek McNeese, Jr - Sealy

2nd
Anthony Rivers, Sr - Stafford
Isaiah Lewis-Marable, Sr - Stafford
Jordan Davis, Jr - Royal
Tre Harris, Sr - Bellville
Markus Aikey, Sr - Bellville
Keandre Hurd, Sr - Columbus
Myles Hackstedt, Sr - Needville


26-4A
MVP: Chris Rossow – SR, Brazosport
Off MVP: Tim Young – SR, Wharton
Def MVP: Hunter Quick – JR, Brazosport
Newcomer: Marquis Edwards – FR, Bay City
Coach: Ondra Waddy, Brazosport

1st Team
Jalen Johnson – JR, Brazosport
Jayson Cooper – JR, Brazosport
Reggie Ephran – JR, Wharton
Keithan Taylor – JR, Columbia
Cameron Ward – FR, Columbia
Anthony Perry – SOPH, Bay City
Zarian Baylor – SR, El Campo
Reed Spenrath – JR, El Campo

2nd Team
Daniel Ortiz – SR, Brazosport
Jalon Haynes – SR, Wharton
Roderick Temple – SR, Wharton
Tyrell Thompson – SR, Columbia
Jarrett Brown – JR, Columbia
Taveon Roberson – JR, Bay City
Wesley Arrambide – SR, El Campo
Jordan Johnson – JR, Sweeny
Nic Briggs – JR, Sweeny


27-4A
Co-MVP: Peyton Anderson – SR, Wimberley
Co-MVP: Mason McCaig – JR, Navarro
Co-Def MVP: Will Eveld – JR, Navarro
Co-Def MVP: Cale Floyd – SR, Wimberley
Newcomer: Matt Velasquez-Banda – SOPH, Gonzales

1st Team
Davin Masur – SR, Wimberley
Cade Stoever – JR, Wimberley
Garrett Weaver – SR, Navarro
Isaiha Grant – SR, Navarro
Dillon Bellino – SR, La Vernia
Major Muenster – SR, La Vernia
Eddy Ordones – JR, Eastide Memorial
Billy Stallsworth – JR, Eastside Memorial
Trevion McNeil – JR, Gonzales

2nd Team
Corbett Snoe – SR, Wimberley
Noah Woods – JR, Wimberley
Seth Hooper – JR, Wimberley
Tanner Law – SR, Navarro
Tanner Felsing – SR, Navarro
Tanner Whitson – SR, Navarro
Brock Roberts – SR, La Vernia
Derek Miller – JR, La Vernia
Malik Hill – SR, Eastside Memorial
Jaylin Cruz – JR, Eastside Memorial
A’siuan “Ace” Dixon – JR, Eastside Memorial
Aaron Hunt – SR, Gonzales
Luis Segura – SR, Gonzales

28-4A

MVP - Levi Esensee, Sr - Fredericksburg
Off MVP - Doak Stangle, Jr - Boerne
Def MVP - Sean Majors, Jr - Fredericksburg
Newcomer - Langston James, Sr - Fredericksburg

1st
Tyler Kaman, Sr - Fredericksburg
Nate Trevino, Sr - Boerne
Dakota Cravey, Sr - Boerne
Connor Fisher, Jr - Boerne
Rory Preiss, Sr - Canyon Lake
Isaiah Quintanilla, Jr - Hondo

2nd
Johnny Cleland, Sr - Fredericksburg
Cole Jenschke, Jr - Fredericksburg
Dalton Zoeller, Jr - Boerne
Heath McDonough, Sr - Canyon Lake
Jacob Ramirez, Sr - Canyon Lake
Landry Kinsel, Sr - Bandera
Brandon Chamberlain, Jr - Bandera
Eddie Gutierrez, Sr - Hondo

29-4A
MVP: Alfred Ruiz – SR, Crystal City
Off MVP: Isaac Navarro – JR, Pearsall
Co-Def MVP: Julian Ortiz – JR, Crystal City
Co-Def MVP: Daniel Ramirez – JR, Devine
Newcomer: Jorge Holguin – SOPH, Lytle

1st Team
Sebastian Mendoza – SR, Crystal City
Felix Blanco – JR, Crystal City
Jacob Oyola – JR, Devine
Quaid Embry – SR, Pearsall
Noah Fletcher – SR, Pearsall
Gilbert Balderas – JR, Carrizo Springs
Brian Cardenas – JR, Carrizo Springs

2nd Team
Jesus Coronado – SR, Crystal City
Angelo Gonzalez – SR, Devine
Darren Morales – SR, Devine
Oscar Cubriel – JR, Pearsall
Joey Vasquez – SR, Carrizo Springs
DeAndre Harden – SR, Lytle
Noah Vasquez – SR, Lytle


30-4A
MVP: Waydale Jones – SR, Beeville
Newcomer: Dalton Hobbs – FR, Pleasanton

1st Team
Demontario Anderson – SR, Beeville
Adolfo Garcia – SR, Beeville
Isaiah Rivera – JR, Somerset
Zadock Dinkelmann – JR, Somerset
Jarik Garcia – SR, Pleasanton
Carlos Cervantes – JR, Pleasanton
Moses Guerra – JR, Poteet

2nd Team
A.J. Gomez – SR, Beeville
Robert Deleon – SR, Somerset
Jacob Harvey – JR, Somerset
John Lopez – SR, Pleasanton
Damian Stafford – SR, Pleasanton
Alfonso Pena – SR, Poteet
Deandre Lang – SOPH, Cuero


31-4A

MVP - Creighton Avery, Jr - West Oso; Daniel Roberson, Jr - West Oso
Off MVP - Johnny Gonzalez, Sr - Robstown
Def MVP - Larry Hamilton, Sr - West Oso
Newcomer - Jorge Guajardo, Jr - Aransas Pass
6th man - Wesley Baldeschwiler, Jr - Orange Grove
Coach - Jordan Huber, Orange Grove

1st
Ty'Shun Franklin, Sr - West Oso
Gregory Giageos, Sr - Aransas Pass
Ethan French, Jr - Orange Grove
Noah Villareal, Jr - Orange Grove
Andrew McGowan, Jr - Sinton
Juanito Garcia, Sr - Rockport Fulton
Jose Molina, Sr - Robstown
Carlos Gonzalez, Sr - Kingsville
Marshall Bell, Sr - Ingleside

2nd
Kwamin Huff, Sr - West Oso
Matthew Butler, Jr - Aransas Pass
Dominick Maxwell, Sr - Orange Grove
Kameron Castillo, Jr - Sinton
Colt Gorman, Jr - Sinton
Alex Parker, Sr - Rockport Fulton
Isaiah Mariscal, Jr - Kingsville
Matthew Simpson, Jr - Kingsville
Mychal Smith, Jr - Ingleside


32-4A

MVP - Jalen Morrell, Sr - La Feria
Off MVP - Marco Bustamante, Sr - Zapata
Def MVP - Andrew Sosa, Sr - Hidalgo
Newcomer - Edgar Garza, Sr - Grulla
6th man - Marco Sanchez, Sr - Hidalgo
Coach - Dario Sanchez, La Feria

1st
Billy Watson, Sr - La Feria
Julian Trevino, Jr - La Feria
Dustin Zarate, Sr - Grulla
Rogelio Curly Villa, Sr - Zapata
Oscar Cabello, Jr - Rio Hondo
Fernando Lopez, Jr - Port Isabel
Ramiro Puentes, Sr - Progreso

2nd
Jerome Aguirre, Sr - La Feria
Raul Ortiz, Sr - Hidalgo
Jesse Alaniz, Sr - Hidalgo
Andy Flores, Sr - Hidalgo
Aaron Anaya, Jr - Hidalgo
Michael Maldonado, Jr - Grulla
Albert Adames, Sr - Rio Hondo
Tommy Zurita, So - Port Isabel
Eliseo Cerda, Jr - Raymondville


25-3A

MVP - Nick Sampeck, Jr - Blanco
Off MVP - Danny Carlos, Jr - Comfort
Def MVP - Nathan Gelsone, Sr - Ingram
Newcomer - Ethan Miller, So - Gateway

1st
Willie Miertschin, Sr - Johnson City
Garrison Wood, Jr - Johnson City
Brett Harris, Jr - Johnson City
Jacob Robinson, Sr - Blanco
Noah Wheeler, Sr - Blanco
Tyler LaRue, So - Blanco
Sean Avalos, Sr - Comfort
CJ Giddens, Jr - Florence
Matt Edgar, Jr - Florence
Riley McGee, Jr - Ingram

2nd
Wells Deleon, Jr - Johnson City
Quinlan Myers, Jr - Johnson City
Lance Hobbs, So - Johnson City
Eddie Calzoncit, So - Blanco
Gabe Martinez, Jr - Comfort
RJ Rodriguez, Jr - Comfort
Josh Barraza, Jr - Comfort
Harrison Thayn, Jr - Comfort
Martin Quenga, Sr - Florence
Landon Byrne, Jr - Florence
Bryce Hardway, Sr - Lago Vista
Riley Regan, Jr - Lago Vista


26-3A

MVP - Luis Gonzales, Sr - Poth
Off MVP - Azeem Williams, Sr - Fox Tech
Def MVP - Colby Robinson, Jr - Karnes City
Newcomer - Ya'Monie Crawford, So - Cole

1st
Carlos Sandoval, Sr - Cole
Nick Turner, Jr - Cole
Jacquez Harris, Jr - Cole
Jaelan Arnette, Jr - Cole
Jacob Gonzales, Sr - Karnes City
Joseph Salinas, Sr - Karnes City
Cole Harris, Jr - Poth
Heath Dunn, Jr - Poth
Angel Gonzalez, Jr - Fox Tech
Jared Kuykendall, Sr - Jourdanton
Payton Kaiser, Jr - Jourdanton
Dustin Richardson, Jr - Natalia

2nd
Gabe Cook, Jr - Cole
Corbyn Wright, Sr - Karnes City
Sergio Garcia, Jr - Karnes City
Kaleb Albert, Sr - Poth
RJ Cruz, Jr - Poth
Ali Williams, So - Fox Tech
Darrin Loza, Sr - Jourdanton
Tyler Dorroh, Jr - Jourdanton
Tyler Doty, Jr - Brooks
Gabe Figueroa, Sr - Natalia


27-3A

MVP - Alex Chenaille, Sr - Randolph; Myles Thomas, Jr - Schulenburg
Off MVP - Josh Wagner, Jr - Hallettsville
Def MVP - Aaron Heyward, Jr - Randolph
Newcomer - Isac Ramirez, So - Luling

1st
JJ Gomez, Sr - Randolph
Kayman Plummer, Sr - Randolph
Joshua Brown, Sr - Schulenburg
Davonn Granger, Sr - Schulenburg
Jacob Wallace, So - Marion
Jackson Allen, So - Marion
Kraegan Matula, Sr - Hallettsville
Colton Starns, Sr - Hallettsville
Treon Fatheree, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Jordan VanAuken, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Jorge Munoz, Sr - Luling
Joel Marquez, Sr - Stockdale
Collin Akin, Jr - Stockdale

2nd
Marquette Kennedy, Sr - Randolph
Jase Hollas, Jr - Schulenburg
Leo Veloz, Jr - Schulenburg
JD Raggio, Sr - Marion
Fabian Guerrero, Jr - Marion
Will Dowell, Sr - Hallettsville
Sedric York, Jr - Hallettsville
Jordan Lopez, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Jose Melendez, Sr - Nixon Smiley
Kyree Coe, Sr - Luling
Jesus Leos, Sr - Luling
Jordan Moore, Jr - Yoakum
Josh Rangel, Sr - Stockdale
Bryce Scroggins, Jr - Stockdale


28-3A

MVP - Malik Mitchell, Jr - Van Vleck; De'Mitri Monroe, So - Van Vleck
Off MVP - Darius Williams, Sr - Van Vleck; Kyle Alexander, Sr - Industrial
Def MVP - Kenny Haynes, So - Edna
Newcomer - Camron Polk, Fr - Palacios
Coach - Victor Pena, Van Vleck

1st
Zeyvaunte Easton, Jr - Van Vleck
Mason Maraggia, Sr - Industrial
Logan Gabrysch, Jr - Industrial
Zach Seaman, Jr - Palacios
Chase Ford, Jr - Palacios
Landon O'Connor, Sr - Edna
Vernon Jackson, Jr - Boling
Bryce Galvan, Jr - Tidehaven

2nd
Elery Alexander, Sr - Van Vleck
Kaleb Burrell, So - Van Vleck
Tyler Warzecha, Sr - Industrial
Collin Long, Jr - Industrial
Johnny Gatica, Jr - Palacios
Khaliyl Barnes, So - Edna
Reese Orsak, So - Edna
Garrett Monroe, Sr - Boling
Nick Dube, Jr - Boling
Jacob Galvan, Jr - Tidehaven


29-3A

MVP - Andrew Amaro, Sr - Odem
Off MVP - Raymond Martinez, Jr - Bloomington
Def MVP - Dylan Williams, Sr - Goliad
Newcomer - Jonathan Villarreal, Fr - Mathis
6th man - John Cantu, Fr - Odem

1st
Spencer Bigner, So - Odem
Matthew Ramirez, So - Odem
Cade Castaneda, So - Odem
Rocky Morris, So - Goliad
Joe Torres, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Demarcus Bryant, Sr - Bloomington

2nd
Christian Martinez, So - Odem
Neilon Reitz, Sr - Goliad
Weston Wimberly, Jr - Goliad
Dylan Scott, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Marcus Sarate, Sr - Skidmore Tynan
Clayton Janis, Fr - Bloomington
Devin Mendoza, Sr - Mathis
Joseph Hernandez, So - Taft


30-3A

MVP - Brandon Uribe, Sr - San Diego
Off MVP - Charles Salazar, Sr - Dilley; Peyton Cox, Sr - George West
Def MVP - Ryan Briones, Jr - San Diego
Newcomer - Ryan Vela, Jr - San Diego; Malachi Romez, So - Cotulla
6th man - Kevin Olivera, Sr - San Diego
Coach - Carlos Trevino, San Diego

1st
Ralph Saenz, Sr - San Diego
Abel Casas, Jr - San Diego
Juan Carrizales, Sr - Cotulla
Jarek Ramirez, So - Cotulla
Scottie Reyes, So - Dilley
Dakota Wallek, So - George West
Jorge Marquez, Sr - Hebbronville
Javier Garza, Sr - Hebbronville

2nd
Matt Perez, Sr - San Diego
Tres Garcia, Sr - Cotulla
Noe Garcia, Jr - Dilley
Ryan Ochoa, So - Dilley
Isaac Guajardo, Jr - George West
Elias Perez, Sr - Hebbronville
Jason Almarez, Sr - Hebbronville


31-3A

MVP - Jake Reyes, Sr - Falfurrias
Off MVP - Grant Glasson, So - London
Def MVP - Bailey Gattis, Sr - Bishop
Newcomer - RJ Moreno, Fr - London
6th man - Isaac Almaguer, Jr - Banquete
Coach - Ron Lawver, London; Edmund Perez, Falfurrias

1st
Dillon Humpal, Sr - London
Kade Jones, So - London
Noah Aleman, Sr - Falfurrias
Brian Villarreal, Jr - Falfurrias
Jesse Garcia, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Miguel Garza, Jr - Santa Gertrudis
Jason Colunga, Jr - Bishop
Mike Garcia, So - Bishop
Jaret Nava, Sr - Banquete

2nd
Adam Faith, Jr - London
Brahm Jones, Jr - London
Jason Perez, Jr - Falfurrias
JaJuan Taylor, Jr - Falfurrias
Jordan Ramirez, Sr - Santa Gertrudis
Steven Bijarro, Jr - Santa Gertrudis
Justin Jimenez, Sr - Bishop
Ryan Cavazos, Jr - Bishop
Christian Garcia, Jr - Banquete
Jarren Hernandez, Jr - Banquete


32-3A

MVP - Leo Lara, Sr - Santa Rosa
Off MVP - Matthew Garcia, Sr - Santa Rosa; Jaime Cortez, Sr - Lyford
Def MVP - Andre Ibarra, Sr - Lyford
Newcomer - Gustavo Recio, So - Idea Frontier
Coach - Johnny Cipriano, Santa Rosa

1st
Monico Prado, Sr - Santa Rosa
AB Lozoya, Jr - Santa Rosa
Jonah Agado, Jr - Santa Rosa
Brandon Castro, Sr - Lyford
Layne Klosterman, Jr - Lyford
Angel Alanis, Sr - Idea Frontier
David Vera, Jr - Idea Frontier
Brandon Coll, Sr - Idea Quest
Javier Morales, Sr - Idea Quest
Stephen Baxter, Sr - Monte Alto

2nd
Michael Ruiz, Sr - Santa Rosa
Jay Guerra, Jr - Santa Rosa
Sam Rocha, Sr - Lyford
Chase Hinojosa, Jr - Lyford
JJ Romo, So - Lyford
Marcus Arellano, Sr - Idea Frontier
Brandon Esquivel, Sr - Idea Frontier
Andy Rubio, So - Idea Quest
Danny Perez, Sr - Monte Alto
Damian Martinez, Sr - Monte Alto


25-2A

MVP - James Morris, Sr - Mumford; Ty Prince, Jr - Thorndale
Off MVP - Andrew Eckenrode, Jr - Mumford; Kyle King, Jr - Milano
Def MVP - Ed Scamardo, Jr - Mumford
Newcomer - Sam Reaves, So - Thorndale
6th man - Adrian Castorena, Sr - Mumford

1st
Rene Alvarado, Sr - Mumford
Xzavier Wilson, Sr - Mumford
Ashton Albert, Jr - Thorndale
Logan Fisher, Jr - Thorndale 
Christian Thurman, So - Milano
Luke Frei, So - Holland
Joe Sandifer, Jr - Thrall

2nd
Mason Fisher, Jr - Thorndale
Chase Silvey, Sr - Milano
Adrian Montelongo, Jr - Holland
Wesley Stolte, Sr - Thrall
Wyatt Messex, Sr - Granger


26-2A

MVP - Tra'Jon Young, Sr - Snook
Off MVP - Tyler Dykes, Jr - Iola; Cameron Ranton, Jr - Normangee
Def MVP - Demonderick Winters, So - Burton
Newcomer - Andrew Crenshaw, So - Iola; Ty Aguirre, So - Normangee

1st
Michael Ramirez, Jr - Snook
Damonta Allen, So - Snook
Zach Hollingsworth, Fr - Iola
Gerhart Wiese, Jr - North Zulch
Ty Jordan, Sr - Normangee
Antwon Burns, Jr - Somerville
Donnell Patterson, Sr - Burton

2nd
Javier Salinas, Sr - Snook
Antonio Davis, So - Snook
Kurtis Bradicich, Sr - Iola
Keaton Gazaway, Jr - Iola
Colton Renick, Jr - Iola
Trey Crocker, Sr - North Zulch
Patrick David, Sr - Somerville


27-2A

MVP - Josh Sagraves, Sr - Harper; Carson McKnight, Sr - Harper
Off MVP - Waelen Lopez, Sr - Junction
Def MVP - Adam Carpenter, Sr - Junction; Slade Townsend, Sr - Mason
Newcomer - Sean O'Keefe, Fr - San Saba
6th man - Joe Boy, Sr - Harper

1st
Layne Holmes, Jr - Harper
Darius Carrington, Sr - Junction
Haddon Hudson, Sr - Mason
Otto Wofford, So - Mason
Tyson Keller, So - Mason
Wyatt Deans, Sr - San Saba

2nd
Brett Dunning, Jr - Harper
AJ Esquivel, Jr - Junction
Kyle Lumpkins, So - Junction
Kason Silerio, Jr - Mason
Ruben Parra, So - San Saba
Tye Carnes, Jr - Center Point
Caden Robertson, Jr - Center Point


28-2A

MVP - Matthew Bridges, Sr - Ganado
Off MVP - Matthew Rowell, Sr - Flatonia; Wyatt Koricanek, Sr - Yorktown
Def MVP - Trevor Holland, Sr - Weimar
Newcomer - Mikal Smith, Fr - Louise

1st
Kaddin Makulik, Sr - Flatonia
Samuel Netro, Sr - Flatonia
Ravon'Dre Wicks, Fr - Weimar
Tanner Koricanek, Jr - Yorktown
Jamel Wade, Jr - Yorktown
Sergio Martinez, Jr - Ganado
Dadrian Taylor, Sr - Shiner
Colin Gonzales, So - Louise

2nd
Easton Migl, Sr - Flatonia
Julio Castellano, Sr - Flatonia
Jerrette Brown, Jr - Weimar
DaVondre Almeida, So - Weimar
Jacobi Rhodes, So - Weimar
Jayden Webb, Jr - Yorktown
Corey Pargmann, Fr - Yorktown
Jorge Campuzano, Sr - Ganado
Tyler Mikes, So - Shiner
Duran Vasquez, Fr - Louise


29-2A

MVP - Juan Morales, Jr - Brackett
Off MVP - D'Anthony Jones, Fr - Gervin; Justin Richardson, Sr - Lee Academy
Def MVP - Iman Matan, Jr - Lee Academy
Newcomer - Dejon Johnson, So - Stacey

1st
Kash Hutt, Jr - Gervin
Anthony Hastings, Jr - Gervin
Dejuan Maxwell, Jr - Lee Academy
Eric Casares, Sr - Charlotte
Kevin Colbert, Jr - Charlotte
Justin Gallegos, Sr - Brackett
Aaron Santleben, Sr - Sabinal
Jacob Lopez, Sr - La Pryor

2nd
Nick Hammonds, Sr - Gervin
Elijah Scott, Jr - Gervin
Daniel Valdez, Jr - Lee Academy
David Munoz, Sr - Charlotte
Moses Hernandez, Jr - Brackett
Miles Slater, Jr - Stacey
Alex Diaz, Jr - Stacey
Diante Wilson, Sr - La Pryor
Erin Patino, Fr - La Pryor


30-2A

MVP - Zach Brown, Jr - Port Aransas
Off MVP - Devin Pate, Sr - Port Aransas; Jarvis Chappell, Sr - Woodsboro
Def MVP - Derrick Wilson, Sr - Kenedy
Newcomer - Corey Dziuk, So - Falls City
Coaching Staff - Port Aransas

1st
Logan Kreutziger, Jr - Port Aransas
Jace Maxham, Jr - Port Aransas
Tyler Foster, Sr - Woodsboro
Jordan Abila, Sr - Woodsboro
Roberto Esparza, Sr - Woodsboro
Dedrick Wilson, So - Kenedy
Colin Dziuk, Sr - Falls City
Dillon Dziuk, Jr - Falls City
Jose Munoz, Sr - Pettus

2nd
Dylan Denton, Jr - Port Aransas
Ryan Brown, So - Port Aransas
Kaleb Rivera, Sr - Woodsboro
Jaden Wren, Sr - Woodsboro
Brady Lyssy, Fr - Falls City
Kevin Jendrusch, Fr - Falls City
Jayce Constante, Sr - Pettus
Desmond Cherry, Jr - Pettus


31-2A

MVP - Mikel Escobar, Sr - Ben Bolt
Off MVP - RJ Moya, Jr - Three Rivers
Def MVP - Jose Gonzalez, Jr - Ben Bolt
Newcomer - Adrian Garcia, Jr - Ben Bolt; Cruz Garza, Fr - Agua Dulce
6th man - Josh Stonebreaker, So - Freer
Coach - Jason Hensley, Three Rivers

1st
Josh Moya, So - Three Rivers
Austin Black, So - Three Rivers
Adrian Manzano, So - Three Rivers
Nicolas Garcia, Sr - Ben Bolt
Nick Garcia, Sr - Ben Bolt
Ralph Beltran, Sr - Freer
Roman Garcia, Sr - Freer
Jose Narvais, Jr - Freer
Josh Perez, Sr - Benavides
Jack Dominguez, Sr - Benavides
Dennis Guajardo, Jr - Benavides
Angel Cuellar, Jr - Rivera
JR Guerra, So - Premont
Randal Garza, So - Agua Dulce

2nd
Keyton Castro, Jr - Three Rivers
Jacob Rapstine, So - Three Rivers
Jacob Castillo, So - Three Rivers
Damian Garcia, Sr - Ben Bolt
Easton Ramirez, Sr - Freer
Roy Clarke, Sr - Freer
Jeremy Garcia, Sr - Benavides
Deandre Naranjo, Sr - Benavides
Romeo Ramirez, Fr - Benavides
Kyle Bunger, Jr - Riviera
JC Beadle, Jr - Riviera
Alec Mertens, So - Riviera
Cristian Barrera, Sr - Premont
Trey Davila, Fr - Premont
Jon Rodriguez, So - Auga Dulce


32-2A

MVP - Daniel Hinojosa, Sr - Santa Maria; Cameron Chappell, Sr - San Perlita
Off MVP - Refugio Montelongo, Jr - La Villa; Cristian Cantu, Sr - Lasara
Def MVP - Chris Villasana, Jr - Santa Maria
Newcomer - David Guevara, Fr - San Isidro
Coach - Albert Briones, Santa Maria

1st
Pablo Chavez, Sr - Santa Maria
Matthew Sanchez, Jr - Santa Maria
Noah Ortiz, Sr - San Perlita
Zach Cavazos, Jr - San Perlita
Victor Galvan, Jr - San Perlita
Rey Felix, So - La Villa
Jessy Garcia, Jr - Lasara
Marco Garza, So - San Isidro

2nd
Abel Cantu, Jr - Santa Maria
Enrique Cantu, So - Santa Maria
Daniel Garza, Sr - San Perlita
Jamie Zaller, Jr - San Perlita
Brandon Trevino, Sr - La Villa
Isaiah Trevino, Jr - La Villa
Rollie Gonzalez, So - Lasara
Genaro Elizondo, So - San Isidro


25-1A

MVP - Davion Huffman, Sr - Calvert
Off MVP - Wyatt Young, Jr - Jonesboro
Def MVP - Ja'Quan Thompson, Sr - Calvert
Newcomer - Matthew Steamer, So - Calvert
Coach - Ronald Barrett, Calvert

1st
Trevon Schells, Sr - Calvert
Ja'Marquis Brooks, Jr - Calvert
Troy Caufield, Sr - Jonesboro
Charles Lilljedahl, So - Jonesboro
Desmond Lopez, Sr - Bartlett
Christopher Luna, Sr - Bartlett
Luke Parrish, So - Evant
Nicolas Norrell, So - Oglesby

2nd
James Green, So - Calvert
Jacquez Green, Jr - Calvert
Derrick Stewart, So - Calvert
Luke Jackson, Sr - Jonesboro
Jimmy Apodaca, Sr - Jonesboro
Alejando Sarmiento, Jr - Jonesboro
Christopher Hall, Jr - Bartlett
Nate Reed, So - Evant
Jeremiah Maritz, So - Evant
Sam Key - Oglesby
Dylan Dillard, Sr - Oglesby
Caleb Lopez, Jr - Buckholts


26-1A

MVP - Kyle Langford, Sr - Abbott
Off MVP - Manuel Santa Cruz, Sr - Coolidge
Def MVP - Jordan Brown, So - Coolidge
Newcomer - Torrey Hoover, Fr - Coolidge
Coach - Jeff Shavers, Gholson

1st
Roman Benjamin, So - Coolidge
Brent Mynar, Sr - Abbott
Hunter Pope, Jr - Abbott
Anthony Gunn, So - Gholson
Devin Morrison, Sr - Penelope
Zack Winder, So - Aquilla

2nd
Weston Cantrell, Sr - Abbott
Daniel Roush, So - Gholson
Tyler Machac, Sr - Penelope
Mason Hester, So - Aquilla
Melvion Pimpton, Sr - Mt Calm
Timmy Westmoreland, So - Bynum


27-1A

MVP - Jaylon Grant, Jr - Laneville
Off MVP - Ladarius Arnett, Sr - Laneville
Def MVP - Alex Maldonado, Sr - Slocum
Newcomer - Ricky Pendleton, Fr - Milford
Coach - Josh Jones, Laneville

1st
Christian Brantley, Jr - Laneville
Jaden Johnson, Jr - Laneville
Jacob Lane, Jr - Slocum
Markavion Thompson, Jr - Milford
Ta'Ron Smith, So - Milford
Jerry Bannister, Sr - Trinidad 

2nd
Cody Bitz, Sr - Slocum
Makavin Bodie, Jr - Avalon
Alex Hernandez, Jr - Avalon
Terry Shears, Jr - Avalon
Austin Shuptrine, Sr - Oakwood
Key'Undre Davis, Fr - Oakwood


28-1A

MVP - Lanberto Aguillon, Jr - Wells
Off MVP - Cord McNeal, Sr - Chester; Chris Dias, Sr - Kennard
Def MVP - Jaren James, So - Martinsville
Newcomer - Gerardo Aguillon, So - Wells; Aurelio Arroyo, Jr - Martinsville
9th - Jermaine Leonard, Fr - Kennard
Coach - Chad Collins, Wells

1st
Dalton Herman, Sr - Wells
Jace Watson, Jr - Wells
Blake Enloe, Jr - Martinsville
Kase Hooper, Sr - Martinsville
Dane Barnes, Jr - Chester
Austin Griffin, Sr - Kennard
Shaun Griffin, Jr - Kennard
Daulton Coleman, Sr - Apple Springs
Josh Adams, So - Burkeville

2nd
Tyran Morgan, Jr - Wells
Landon Smith, Jr - Wells
Logan Halls, Fr - Martinsville
Seth Read, Jr - Chester
Colten Martin, Sr - Chester
Nick Dodson, Sr - Kennard
Adrien Lee, Sr - Apple Springs
Tristen Davis, So - Apple Springs
Tailer Dias, So - Groveton Centerville
Chandler Ford, Sr - Groveton Centerville
Caine Low, Sr - Burkeville


29-1A

MVP - Sillah Koroma, Sr - Leggett
Off MVP - Kevin Washington, Sr - Leggett; Chance Shook, Jr - Spurger
Def MVP - Kole Rodriguez, Jr - High Island
Newcomer - Davaun Perkins, Fr - Leggett
Coach - Dennis Stewart, Leggett; Lin Ellis, Spurger

1st
Darius Cooper, Jr - Leggett
Tyler Dozier, So - Spurger
Zack Bronkhorst, Sr - High Island
Derek Demoss, So - High Island
Isaiah Garzon, So - Goodrich

2nd
Chase Shook, Jr - Spurger
Kade Meyers, Jr - High Island
Cody Hall, Jr - High Island
Davanta Hughes, Sr - Goodrich
Javarius Nickelberry, Sr - Goodrich
Beaux Eldred, Sr - Richards


30-1A

MVP - Tracy Moore, Sr - Waelder
Off MVP - Robert San Juan, Sr - Dime Box
Def MVP - Conner Blahuta, Sr - Moulton
NewComer - Gabriel McVae, Jr - Prairie Lea
Coach - Kevin Fishbeck, Moulton

1st
Brandon Moore, Sr - Dime Box
Shannon Cox, Sr - Dime Box
Elijah Gamble, So - Dime Box
Justin Schilhab, So - Waelder
Carlos Reyes, So - Waelder
Caleb Nieto, So - Moulton
Brandon DeHoyos, Sr - Moulton
Damon Gerik, Jr - Fayetteville

2nd
Kelep Toney, Fr - Dime Box
Isaiah Ewing, Jr - Waelder
Josh Jones-Miller, So - Waelder
Kyle Trejo, Sr - Moulton
Devin McCloud, Jr - Moulton
Braden Rohde, Jr - Fayetteville
Jagger Wessells, So - Fayetteville
Isaac Ingle - Round Top Carmine


31-1A

MVP - Rylan Springer, Sr - Leakey
Off MVP - Quinten Pigg, Sr - Leakey
Def MVP - Haden Hart, Jr - Leakey; Andrew Rowland, So - Knippa
Newcomer - Vann Balke, Sr - Knippa

1st
Coleman Kerr, Jr - Leakey
Hudson Springer, So - Leakey
Anthony Martinez, Sr - Rocksprings
Jesse Silva - Rocksprings
Ryan Cox, Jr - Knippa
Cris Salgado, Sr - D'Hanis
Zavi Arosta, So - Nueces Canyon
Caleb McHaney, Jr - Medina
Jaren Manis, Jr - Utopia

2nd
Ethan Bobo, Sr - Leakey
Jesus Gomez - Rocksprings
Brian Salazar, Sr - Knippa
Peyton Higgins, So - D'Hanis
Alex Magers, So - D'Hanis
Nicholas De La Rosa, Sr - Nueces Canyon
Victor Contreras, Fr - Nueces Canyon
JR Gonzalez, Jr - Medina
Devin Bohannan, Jr - Utopia


32-1A

MVP - DJ Anderson, Sr - Nordheim; Isaac Wollam, Sr - Austwell Tivoli
Off MVP - Eli Ramirez, Sr - Runge
Def MVP - Doug Ramon, Sr - McMullen County
Newcomer - Christian Gutierrez, Jr - Runge; Jacob Cantu, So - Bruni

1st
Peyton Atkinson, Sr - McMullen County
Colton McCarthy, So - McMullen County
Christian Pina, So - Runge
Hayden Pendergraft, Jr - Nordheim
Tony Misener, So - Austwell Tivoli

2nd
Tyler Allen, Jr - McMullen County
Dustin Allen, So - McMullen County
Josiah De Los Santos, Jr - Runge
Trace Alvarez, So - Nordheim
Jakob Denton, Fr - Nordheim
Mikey Misener, Jr - Austwell Tivoli
Joseph Cruz, Sr - Bruni
Previous Topic | Next Topic
Print
Reply

Quick Navigation:

Easily create a Forum Website with Website Toolbox.